Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 30, 2007

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                                  8/30/07
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk1  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   1/10   M1729 GSH          16:33   5:20 
    2   506 DREW BEST            25   2/10   M1729 CASE MTN     16:35   5:21 
    3    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   1/13   M4049 GSH          18:26   5:56 
    4   345 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     17   3/10   M1729              18:31   5:58 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   2/13   M4049 EORC         18:49   6:04 
    6   923 DREW DUQUETTE        17   4/10   M1729              19:14   6:12 
    7    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   3/13   M4049 EORC         19:15   6:12 
    8   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   4/13   M4049 EORC         19:24   6:15 
    9   155 RICH CLARK           53   1/13   M5059 GSH          19:34   6:18 
   10   181 BILL ROWE            45   5/13   M4049 GSH          19:42   6:21 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/13   M5059 EORC         20:14   6:31 
   12   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   1/14   M3039 EORC         20:22   6:34 
   13   526 BRIAN REARDON        26   5/10   M1729              20:41   6:40 
   14   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   2/14   M3039              20:45   6:41 
   15    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        45   6/13   M4049              20:57   6:45 
   16   279 JOHN BIGOS           53   3/13   M5059              21:01   6:46 
   17   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   4/13   M5059 SMAC         21:03   6:47 
   18   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   6/10   M1729              21:10   6:49 
   19   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA      33   3/14   M3039              21:14   6:50 
   20   416 LEE HASELTINE        48   7/13   M4049              21:22   6:53 
   21   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/2    F5059 EORC         21:36   6:58 
   22     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   5/13   M5059 EORC         21:39   6:58 
   23   492 DAVID PERLMUTLER     49   8/13   M4049 COFFEE CK    21:50   7:02 
   24   952 FELICIA CORDIERO     17   1/2    F1729              22:23   7:13 
   25   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    45   9/13   M4049              22:25   7:13 
   26   253 DAVID RIVERA         41  10/13   M4049              22:52   7:22 
   27   625 SEAN WANDREI         33   4/14   M3039              23:00   7:25 
   28   758 JOHN BUONACCORSO     54   6/13   M5059              23:07   7:27 
   29   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/2    F5059 CMS          23:10   7:28 
   30   989 DAVID ARONSON        52   7/13   M5059 EORC         23:19   7:31 
   31   264 NICK TOOKER          28   7/10   M1729              23:23   7:32 
   32   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   1/11   F3039 EORC         23:27   7:33 
   33   226 RANDY SUJAT          54   8/13   M5059              23:29   7:34 
   34     0  UNKNOWN                                            23:33   7:35 
   35   499 JAMES MCANDREW       17   8/10   M1729              23:51   7:41 
   36    85 TOM DWYER            49  11/13   M4049 GSH          23:52   7:41 
   37   480 JOELLEN CAMERON      44   1/4    F4049 SMAC         23:57   7:43 
   38  1699 PHILIP HEMPSTEAD     07   1/9    M0116              24:03*  7:45 
   39  1698 MICHAEL HEMPSTEAD    38   5/14   M3039              24:10   7:47 
   40    76 STEVE PENNA          51   9/13   M5059 EORC         24:11   7:47 
   41   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN     33   2/11   F3039 EORC         24:19   7:50 
   42   368 JASON DOMINICK       36   6/14   M3039 EORC         24:20   7:50 
   43    87 MIKE BUTLER          34   7/14   M3039 EORC         24:20   7:50 
   44   131 PAT BONNETT          49   2/4    F4049 EORC         24:21   7:51 
   45  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        63   1/7    M6099              24:36   7:56 
   46   417 DAN MANSEAU          37   8/14   M3039              24:52   8:01 
   47    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38   9/14   M3039              24:53   8:01 
   48  1596 TERRY HICKEY         49  12/13   M4049              24:54   8:01 
   49   247 SHALISA KEYES        33   3/11   F3039              24:56   8:02 
   50   351 RORY MILSARK         08   2/9    M0116              24:58   8:03 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk1  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      46   3/4    F4049              25:02   8:04 
   52   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32  10/14   M3039 EORC         25:02   8:04 
   53   150 MARK CLARK           51  10/13   M5059              25:11   8:07 
   54   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32  11/14   M3039              25:14   8:07 
   55    96 ROY ANDERSON         60   2/7    M6099 GSH          25:27   8:12 
   56   501 ZAVH PRATT           15   3/9    M0116 HHS          25:36   8:15 
   57   527 BILLY WALCZAK        14   4/9    M0116 HHS          25:49   8:19 
   58   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO       12   1/5    F0116              25:50   8:19 
   59   496 AMANDA KONIECZNY     13   2/5    F0116 GHS          25:51   8:19 
   60    99 DAN LYNES            64   3/7    M6099 EORC         25:51   8:20 
   61    21 BOB MASSARO          63   4/7    M6099 EORC         25:53   8:20 
   62   291 TARA CORDUFF         35   4/11   F3039              26:06   8:24 
   63   497 TYRONE O'CONNOR      14   5/9    M0116 HHS          26:43   8:36 
   64   503 ALAN O'BRIEN         16   6/9    M0116 HHS          27:00   8:42 
   65   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  13/13   M4049 EORC         27:00   8:42 
   66   510 NICK PLOUFFE         28   9/10   M1729              27:05   8:43 
   67   524 JAMIE OLANDER        32   5/11   F3039              27:39   8:54 
   68   831 SARAH SMITH          29   2/2    F1729              27:40   8:55 
   69   244 DON GRANT            65   5/7    M6099 SMAC         27:42   8:55 
   70   525 KELSY FLYNN          36   6/11   F3039              27:51   8:58 
   71    46 BRIAN DAILEY         52  11/13   M5059              27:58   9:00 
   72    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  12/13   M5059              28:05   9:03 
   73   451 CRAIG SWIMM          39  12/14   M3039              28:44   9:15 
   74   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  09   3/5    F0116 EORC         28:59   9:20 
   75   382 DEB ANDERSON         33   7/11   F3039              29:18   9:26 
   76   360 JASON BEAVER         06   7/9    M0116              29:24   9:28 
   77   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   8/9    M0116              29:27   9:29 
   78   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI     07   9/9    M0116 EORC         29:31   9:30 
   79   413 JON HELPA            53  13/13   M5059              29:33   9:31 
   80   494 DAUSHA HATCH         13   4/5    F0116 GHS          29:41   9:34 
   81   980 TONY LUCIA           69   6/7    M6099 EORC         29:49   9:36 
   82   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   8/11   F3039 EORC         29:56   9:38 
   83    17 BRIAN GIBBONS        38  13/14   M3039 GSH          30:21   9:46 
   84   507 MARIA HEMPSTEAD      40   4/4    F4049 SMAC         31:11  10:03 
   85   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   9/11   F3039 EORC         31:12  10:03 
   86   286 ANN LUKASIK          37  10/11   F3039              31:14  10:04 
   87   508 GREG SAULMON         29  10/10   M1729              34:00  10:57 
   88   167 DICK OSGOOD          70   7/7    M6099 GSH          34:36  11:09 
   89   961 KARA HERMAN          37  11/11   F3039 EORC         36:09  11:38 
   90   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER      04   5/5    F0116              42:18* 13:37 
   91   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30  14/14   M3039              42:19  13:38 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News