Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Butterfly 5k

N Attleboro, MA, August 26, 2007

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   218 Eric Lonergan               N Kingstown,RI       Reebok Providence                       
 2     16:24  5:17    1 40-49    2 M   210 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA         HRC                                     
 3     16:33  5:20    1 30-39    3 M     2 Robert LaPlante             Brookline,MA         Reebok Providence                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    1 30-39    1 F   227 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      
 2     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    2 F   208 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA       GBTC                                    
 3     20:03  6:28    1 20-29    3 F   178 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 50-98   13 M   175 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 2     20:23  6:35    2 50-98   27 M   198 Mike Ellowitz               Hubardston,MA        Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 3     20:58  6:46    3 50-98   31 M   189 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,RI          CMS                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    2 40-49   14 M   190 David Haffner               N Smithfield,RI                                              
 2     19:45  6:22    3 40-49   19 M   244 Jon Medeiros                Exeter,RI            Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 3     20:02  6:28    4 40-49   23 M   216 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo                                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:46  5:44    2 30-39    5 M   188 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    6 M   171 Bob Bischoff                Attleboro,MA         Reebok Providence                       
 3     18:36  6:00    4 30-39   11 M    97 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:23  5:56    2 20-29    9 M   200 Adam Eschner                Swampscott,MA        Bag Of Jokes                            
 2     18:24  5:56    3 20-29   10 M     4 Dan Baker                   Swampscott,MA        Bag Of Jokes                            
 3     19:14  6:12    4 20-29   17 M    48 Ryan Gibeau                 Manchester,NH                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 10-19    4 M   154 Nick Wade                   N. Attleboro,MA      NAHS                                    
 2     18:02  5:49    2 10-19    7 M   202 Mike Sweet                  Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     18:17  5:54    3 10-19    8 M   170 Andrew Swiderski            Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:07  9:43    1 01-9    99 M   196 Adnrew Donadio              Grafton,MA                                                  
 2     55:43 17:58    2 01-9   121 M   261 Andrew Cekak                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:57  8:03    1 50-98   26 F   144 Gail Strong                 South Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     29:34  9:32    2 50-98   55 F   209 Paulette Murphy             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     30:29  9:50    3 50-98   61 F    49 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    1 40-49    5 F   145 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     22:28  7:15    2 40-49    7 F    16 Christine Bradley           North Attleboro,MA   KMJ                                     
 3     23:13  7:29    3 40-49   11 F   139 Sandra Sheehy               North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    3 30-39    8 F   130 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     22:54  7:23    4 30-39    9 F    32 Diane Cusack                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     23:08  7:28    5 30-39   10 F    52 Sara Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    2 20-29    4 F   107 Leanne Nygaard              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     21:56  7:05    3 20-29    6 F   224 Maxantova Tamara                                                                      
 3     24:34  7:55    4 20-29   20 F    42 Angela Fuller               Plainville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:09  7:47    1 10-19   13 F    86 Vanessa Lovering            Hollis,NH                                                    
 2     24:13  7:49    2 10-19   14 F   201 Amanda Sweet                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     24:14  7:49    3 10-19   16 F   116 Amanda Parker               North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:36 13:45    1 01-9   115 F   274 Delaney Murphy                                                                       
 2     46:09 14:53    2 01-9   119 F   275 Camryn Murphy                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   218 Eric Lonergan               N Kingstown,RI       Reebok Providence                       
 2     16:24  5:17    1 40-49    2 M   210 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA         HRC                                     
 3     16:33  5:20    1 30-39    3 M     2 Robert LaPlante             Brookline,MA         Reebok Providence                       
 4     17:36  5:41    1 10-19    4 M   154 Nick Wade                   N. Attleboro,MA      NAHS                                    
 5     17:46  5:44    2 30-39    5 M   188 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 6     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    6 M   171 Bob Bischoff                Attleboro,MA         Reebok Providence                       
 7     18:02  5:49    2 10-19    7 M   202 Mike Sweet                  Seekonk,MA                                                   
 8     18:17  5:54    3 10-19    8 M   170 Andrew Swiderski            Norton,MA                                                    
 9     18:23  5:56    2 20-29    9 M   200 Adam Eschner                Swampscott,MA        Bag Of Jokes                            
 10    18:24  5:56    3 20-29   10 M     4 Dan Baker                   Swampscott,MA        Bag Of Jokes                             
 11    18:36  6:00    4 30-39   11 M    97 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 12    18:42  6:02    4 10-19   12 M   106 Max Nolan                   North Attleboro,MA   NAHS                                     
 13    18:43  6:02    1 50-98   13 M   175 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 14    18:52  6:05    2 40-49   14 M   190 David Haffner               N Smithfield,RI                                               
 15    18:57  6:07    5 30-39   15 M   214 Kenny Bagan                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 16    19:03  6:09    5 10-19   16 M   242 Pat Lacas                                                                              
 17    19:14  6:12    4 20-29   17 M    48 Ryan Gibeau                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 18    19:20  6:14    5 20-29   18 M   212 Brian Ludwig                N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 19    19:45  6:22    3 40-49   19 M   244 Jon Medeiros                Exeter,RI            Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 20    19:55  6:25    6 30-39   20 M   186 Johnny Maguire              Smithfield,RI        Rhode Runners                            
 21    20:00  6:27    7 30-39   21 M   254 Ron Farkask                                      Wampanoag Road Runners                
 22    20:01  6:27    6 10-19   22 M    77 Ryan Laferte                Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 23    20:02  6:28    4 40-49   23 M   216 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo                                                                
 24    20:10  6:30    8 30-39   24 M   236 Carlos Montano                                                                         
 25    20:13  6:31    9 30-39   25 M    12 Scott Boisjolie             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    20:16  6:32    7 10-19   26 M    63 Matthew Henry               Franklin,MA          Franklin HS                              
 27    20:23  6:35    2 50-98   27 M   198 Mike Ellowitz               Hubardston,MA        Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 28    20:34  6:38   10 30-39   28 M    94 Joe McLoughlin              North Attleboro,MA   KMJ                                      
 29    20:49  6:43    5 40-49   29 M   135 Paul Servais                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 30    20:57  6:45   11 30-39   30 M   143 Richard Stack               South Attleboro,MA                                            
 31    20:58  6:46    3 50-98   31 M   189 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,RI          CMS                                      
 32    21:08  6:49    4 50-98   32 M   184 Bob Tracey                  Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 33    21:11  6:50    6 40-49   33 M   127 Michael Reddy               North Attleboro,MA   Reddyracers                              
 34    21:14  6:51    8 10-19   34 M   121 Matthew Pereira             North Attleboro,MA   NAHS                                     
 35    21:28  6:55    5 50-98   35 M   162 John Winters                Norton,MA            KMJ                                      
 36    21:36  6:58   12 30-39   36 M   245 Scott Lavallee              Grafton,MA                                                    
 37    21:44  7:01    6 20-29   37 M   182 Jon Macleod                 Palmer,MA                                                     
 38    21:46  7:01   13 30-39   38 M   232 Adam Kempner                                                                           
 39    21:48  7:02    9 10-19   39 M   161 Daniel White                Sharon,MA            Smaledan                                 
 40    21:58  7:05   14 30-39   40 M   233 Arthur Howigtis                                                                        
 41    22:01  7:06   15 30-39   41 M    54 Steve Greenlee              Raynham,MA                                                    
 42    22:05  7:07   10 10-19   42 M   179 Dan Champagne               Norton,MA                                                     
 43    22:08  7:08   11 10-19   43 M   103 Alex Murray                 Attleboro,MA         Smaledan                                 
 44    22:13  7:10    6 50-98   44 M   104 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 45    22:18  7:12    7 50-98   45 M   213 Stephen Ludwig              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    22:27  7:15    8 50-98   46 M   172 Kevin Fitagibbon            Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 47    22:42  7:19    7 40-49   47 M   167 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 48    22:48  7:21    8 40-49   48 M   134 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI        RIRR                                     
 49    22:57  7:24    9 40-49   49 M   173 Tom Wolf                    N Attleboro,MA                                                
 50    23:24  7:33   12 10-19   50 M    13 Riley Bouchard              Cumberland,RI                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    1 30-39    1 F   227 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      
 2     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    2 F   208 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA       GBTC                                    
 3     20:03  6:28    1 20-29    3 F   178 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  
 4     20:30  6:37    2 20-29    4 F   107 Leanne Nygaard              Norton,MA                                                    
 5     21:51  7:03    1 40-49    5 F   145 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     21:56  7:05    3 20-29    6 F   224 Maxantova Tamara                                                                      
 7     22:28  7:15    2 40-49    7 F    16 Christine Bradley           North Attleboro,MA   KMJ                                     
 8     22:51  7:22    3 30-39    8 F   130 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 9     22:54  7:23    4 30-39    9 F    32 Diane Cusack                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 10    23:08  7:28    5 30-39   10 F    52 Sara Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    23:13  7:29    3 40-49   11 F   139 Sandra Sheehy               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 12    23:33  7:36     Age?     12 F   222 Katie Lee                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    24:09  7:47    1 10-19   13 F    86 Vanessa Lovering            Hollis,NH                                                     
 14    24:13  7:49    2 10-19   14 F   201 Amanda Sweet                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 15    24:14  7:49    6 30-39   15 F     5 Sara Barend                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 16    24:14  7:49    3 10-19   16 F   116 Amanda Parker               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 17    24:20  7:51    4 10-19   17 F    73 Sara Krasney                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 18    24:23  7:52    5 10-19   18 F   185 Stephanie Moses             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 19    24:32  7:55    4 40-49   19 F   228 Kim Forget                  Attlebro,MA                                                   
 20    24:34  7:55    4 20-29   20 F    42 Angela Fuller               Plainville,MA                                                 
 21    24:35  7:56    7 30-39   21 F   126 Lauren Reddy                North Attleboro,MA   Reddyracers                              
 22    24:39  7:57    8 30-39   22 F   250 Erin Carr                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 23    24:45  7:59    6 10-19   23 F   174 Michelle Sirois             Norton,MA                                                     
 24    24:46  7:59    5 20-29   24 F   136 Leah Seward                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 25    24:52  8:01    6 20-29   25 F   118 Tracy Pendergast            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    24:57  8:03    1 50-98   26 F   144 Gail Strong                 South Attleboro,MA                                            
 27    25:37  8:16    9 30-39   27 F    29 Julie Cormier               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 28    25:40  8:17   10 30-39   28 F    31 Heather Crowley             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    25:43  8:18   11 30-39   29 F   259 Robin Hughes                                                                           
 30    25:53  8:21   12 30-39   30 F   280 Evelyn Assonti                                                                         
 31    26:02  8:24    5 40-49   31 F   206 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 32    26:16  8:28    6 40-49   32 F    62 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 33    26:28  8:32    7 40-49   33 F    87 Tracey Magill               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 34    26:44  8:37    8 40-49   34 F   243 Donna Lucas                                                                            
 35    26:51  8:40   13 30-39   35 F   249 Lee Ann Bush                                                                           
 36    27:02  8:43    7 20-29   36 F   253 Sarah Heverly               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 37    27:06  8:45   14 30-39   37 F   149 Kristin Taggart             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 38    27:09  8:45   15 30-39   38 F   215 Amanda Birt                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 39    27:12  8:46    9 40-49   39 F   257 Jen Ison                                                                               
 40    27:13  8:47   10 40-49   40 F   203 Susan Clemens               Barr,RI                                                       
 41    27:46  8:57    7 10-19   41 F   267 Monica Costello                                  North Girls Soccer                    
 42    27:48  8:58   16 30-39   42 F   270 Jen Baiumgo                                                                            
 43    27:49  8:58   17 30-39   43 F   272 Jen Smith                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    27:51  8:59    8 20-29   44 F   117 Kayla Pelchat               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 45    27:52  8:59   18 30-39   45 F   102 Sharon Murphy               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    27:54  9:00    8 10-19   46 F   128 Brittany Reidel             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 47    28:14  9:06   11 40-49   47 F   110 Merry ONeil                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 48    28:18  9:08    9 20-29   48 F    25 Daniela Catanese            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    28:26  9:10   12 40-49   49 F    71 Arbetta Kambe               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 50    28:27  9:11   19 30-39   50 F   234 Jackie Gallagher                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News