Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gilliganís Triathlon

Gardner, MA, August 19, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners


                            ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   182 MITCHELL DORSKY          WINCHENDON MA         1:18:25 
    2   121 ROSS HONIG               WORCESTER MA          1:23:01 
    3   122 JEFFREY GARGALY          BRENTWOOD NH          1:29:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    10 BRIAN BELLEY             DUNSTABLE MA          1:13:36 
    2   124 NIKITA SERDYUKOV         HOLDERNESS NH         1:25:35 
    3   130 RYAN TRUNK               BROOKLINE MA          1:29:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   177 ERIK STRAIT              ALBANY NY             1:13:42 
    2   175 MICHAEL DEBONIS          ASHBURNHAM MA         1:16:02 
    3    26 CHRISTOPHER COTE         WOONSOCKET RI         1:16:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    45 MARC BERTUCCO            NEW YORK NY           1:13:25 
    2    33 DAVID GUERTIN            BRIGHTON MA           1:17:36 
    3    44 MATTHEW CHAMBERLAIN      SHREWSBURY MA         1:28:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    69 NICHOLAS COTTON          WESTBOROUGH MA        1:11:31 
    2    70 LOUIS TULIK              LUDLOW MA             1:27:04 
    3   154 ERIC LUCK                WATERTOWN MA          1:28:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    72 JACK HINCHY              ASHLAND MA            1:14:48 
    2   193 TERRY COELINI             MA                   1:17:08 
    3    80 SCOTT BREW               SUFFIELD CT           1:18:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   186 LEO RYAN                 NATICK MA             1:12:24 
    2    95 NICOLA ALBANESE          GORHAM ME             1:13:58 
    3   180 CHRIS SPINNEY            ARLINGTON MA          1:21:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   179 ROLAND PHILLIPS JR       CHANDLER AZ           1:12:54 
    2   170 FREDERICK GROGAN         AMESBURY MA           1:42:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1     5 CURTIS CLEAVES           WEBSTER MA            1:23:28 
    2   111 VINNY AGUIAR             FOXBORO MA            1:28:17 
    3   188 KEN DEARY                DUDLEY MA             1:32:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   172 DAVID MOORE              STOW MA               1:32:54 
    2   173 FLOYD KEMSKE             PEPPERELL MA          1:36:16 
    3   115 JIM TERRY                CONCORD MA            1:43:37 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   189 RICHARD HUNT             AUBURN MA             1:48:12 
    2   116 LEN GERWICK              MARLBOROUGH MA        1:59:02 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     3 STEVEN DION              35 SALEM MA              1:17:14 
    2    75 TODD WHITNEY             41 WESTMINSTER MA        1:22:18 
    3   183 RANDY LEACH              37 CHELMSFORD MA         1:27:57 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   162 DAVE MAGELINSKI          44 S. DEERFIELD MA       1:26:22 
    2   146 JARED SCHULER            29 SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:29:04 
    3   129 NICHOLAS BLAND           22 SALEM MA              1:31:15 


                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1     8 LINDSEY HAGENS           WESTBOROUGH MA        1:26:42 
    2     6 MEGAN THIBODEAU          WESTMINSTER MA        1:31:45 
    3   123 KIMBERLY O'TOOLE         CHESTER NH            1:44:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    12 KAIT SENNETT             ROCHESTER NY          1:28:54 
    2   126 MINH ANN TRAN            BOSTON MA             1:32:07 
    3   176 JENNIFER ROUSSEAU        ASHBURNHAM MA         1:32:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   145 TINAMARIE SANBORN        ALLSTON MA            1:29:23 
    2   174 ABBY RUBY                TAUNTON MA            1:32:25 
    3    21 ELIZABETH LEHMAN         BROOKLINE MA          1:35:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1     2 BRANDI DION              SALEM MA              1:14:13 
    2     1 VERONIKA PATTY           WINCHENDON MA         1:23:55 
    3    30 SARAH SMITH              NEW YORK NY           1:24:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    59 COURTNEY LUCK            WATERTOWN MA          1:16:29 
    2     4 JENNIFER LEMIEUX         WESTFIELD MA          1:21:45 
    3   194 KATIE KINNEAR            HUBBARDSTON MA        1:23:52 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   185 PATRICIA MAGILL          NATICK MA             1:28:24 
    2    71 JEN TOWLE                LEXINGTON MA          1:29:34 
    3   187 COLLEEN MCDONALD         ARLINGTON MA          1:30:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   191 PAMELA MANN              LEXINGTON MA          1:22:45 
    2    91 JANE GREENLEAF CHENE     TEMPLETON MA          1:28:17 
    3    92 LISA LUDWIG              NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:28:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   106 DIANNE LEBLANC           GARDNER MA            1:29:44 
    2   103 SALLY BUBIER             MAYNARD MA            1:40:09 
    3   102 JOELLEN GARGALY          BRENTWOOD NH          1:44:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   112 LINDA GELINAS            ORANGE MA             1:42:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   114 JANIT ROMAYKO            EAST HARTFORD CT      1:36:30 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    55 MELISSA LEVANGIE         36 PETERSHAM MA          1:30:15 
    2    16 LAUREN CARTWRIGHT        23 RANDOLPH MA           1:34:00 
    3    18 BREANNE BOUDREAU         24 ROCHESTER NH          1:34:52 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   163 WILHELMINA BRADLEY       46 KINGSTON NH           1:31:12 
    2   157 SUE MONAHAN              40 WHATELY MA            1:32:06 
    3   141 SARAH SCHULER            28 SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:36:28 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News