Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Haunted City Junior Triathlon

Salem, MA, August 12, 2007

[Overall 5-9 | Division 5-9 | Overall 10-14 ]

Division 10-14


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 Haunted City Junior Triathlon Ages 10-14
                     Salem,MA August 12,2007 10:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562 jsa777@verizon.net
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              SWIM 200 yards - BIKE 4.5 miles - RUN 1.0 miles
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1 110 Jake Heller            1   37:00 M 11 Cambridge       MA
    2 106 Chase Davidson         2   37:03 M 10 Lynnfield       MA
    3 126 BRENDAN BYRNE          3   37:24 M 11 READING         MA
    4 129 RYAN SCHOTT            4   38:19 M 11 READING         MA
    5 131 VADIM BELIAK           5   38:29 M 11 SALEM           MA
    6 101 Tyler Avila            6   42:28 M 11 Medway          MA
    7 116 Thomas Myers           7   43:34 M 10 Tyngsboro       MA
    8 117 Joshua Raposa          8   43:59 M 10 newburyport     MA
    9 114 Jay Meyer              9   45:03 M 11 Ridgefield      CT
   10 125 Ben Avila                        M 10 Medway          MA
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1 112 Meagan Rose McKenna    1   32:49 F 10 Danvers         MA
    2 104 Alexandra Curran-Ca    2   33:09 F 11 Salem           MA
    3 103 Brooke Bernardin       3   35:10 F 11 Arlington       MA
    4 124 Shannon Wright         4   35:15 F 11 Lowell          MA
    5 130 JAMIE PONSETTO         5   37:25 F 11 MARBLEHEAD      MA
    6 111 Keely Higgins          6   39:17 F 11 Beverly         MA
    7 115 Emily Mitchell         7   43:27 F 11 Harvard         MA
    8 127 KELSEY NERLSEN         8   46:00 F 10 PEABODY         MA
    9 119 Katherine Swierk       9   49:17 F 11 Saugus          MA
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1 118 Andrew Rodriguez       1   30:12 M 13 Middleboro      MA
    2 123 Steven Votta           2   31:34 M 14 Salem           Ma
    3 102 Alex Avila             3   38:47 M 13 Medway          MA
    4 121 MacInnis Tyler         4   41:37 M 13 Danvers         MA
    5 109 Connor Griffin         5   49:53 M 12 Salem           NH
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1 113 Katie McKenna          1   33:04 F 13 Danvers         MA
    2 132 GABY DIGIOVANNI        2   34:20 F 12 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA
    3 108 Ruth Forman            3   34:40 F 14 Milford         MA
    4 107 Jesse DePaolo          4   37:38 F 13 Swampscott      MA
    5 128 AMANDA NERLSEN         5   38:02 F 13 PEABODY         MA
    6 120 Patricia Swierk        6   39:18 F 12 Saugus          MA
    7 122 Nicole Votta           7   39:52 F 13 Salem           MA




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News