Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Bay Farm School 5k and kids race

Duxbury, MA, April 29, 2007

[Kids Race ]

Adults 5k

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     2nd Annual 5k run at Bay Farm               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:55:16  04/29/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Dana         Dourdeville  18:44.9    1     14 M 1     88    6.03   Marion       
Peter        Kock         18:48.7    2     36 M 1     1     6.04   Duxbury      
Al           Leacitt      21:43.6    3     49 M 1     96    7.01   Kingston     
Jerry        Hanrohan     21:57.2    4     46 M 2     50    7.05   Duxbury      
Rob          Fawcett      22:14.9    5     39 M 2     122   7.11   Duxbury      
Nickolas     Aylward      22:41.9    6     14 M 2     132   7.19   Plymouth     
Jimmy        Coon         22:52.8    7     39 M 3     119   7.23   Duxbury      
Eric         Caldwell     23:08.3    8     37 M 4     148   7.28   Scituate     
Franny       Haney        23:20.3    9     45 F 1     95    7.32   Duxbury      
Steve        Murray       23:34.9    10    50 M 1     97    7.36   Marshfield   
Andrew       Wiemeyer     24:09.7    11    35 M 5     124   7.48   Duxbury      
James        Hartford     24:36.7    12    49 M 3     52    7.56   Duxbury      
Katherine    Burnham      24:45.2    13    10 F 1     118   7.59   Duxbury      
Georgia      Butcher      25:14.0    14    12 F 2     19    8.08   Duxbury      
Erin         Casperson    25:18.7    15    29 F 1     135   8.10   Pembroke     
Steven       Dunn         25:27.2    16    44 M 4     39    8.13   Duxbury      
Joseph       Ryan         25:53.1    17    36 M 6     140   8.21   Plymouth     
Deborah      Dwyer        25:58.5    18    50 F 1     137   8.23   Pembroke     
Lisa         Tower        26:02.2    19    40 F 2     139   8.24   Duxbury      
Hannah       Hartford     26:14.1    20    12 F 3     51    8.28   Duxbury      
Dan          Bardon       26:16.6    21    40 M 5     100   8.29   Halifax      
Jillian      Bennis       26:18.8    22    40 F 3     3     8.29   Hingham      
Sam          Butcher      26:24.7    23    43 M 6     93    8.31   Duxbury      
Charlotte    Butcher      26:25.9    24    6  F 4     94    8.32   Duxbury      
William      Wilson       26:40.0    25    70 M 2     90    8.36   Hingham      
Debbie       Beal         26:44.4    26    34 F 1     144   8.38   Scituate     
Dennis B.    Symmonds     26:56.8    27    51 M 3     82    8.42   Plymouth     
Matthew      Cooney       27:23.8    28    34 M 7     22    8.50   Duxbury      
Meghan       O'Neal       27:29.9    29    12 F 5     75    8.52   Duxbury      
Maureen      Maher        27:40.2    30    40 F 4     151   8.56   Hingham      
Christine    Sovik        28:44.2    31    32 F 2     81    9.16   Duxbury      
Kristen      Richard      28:47.9    32    25 F 2     76    9.17   Raynham      
Bj           Knights      28:49.5    33    26 M 1     64    9.18   Mansfield    
Bruce        Garrett      28:54.9    34    44 M 7     145   9.20   Carver       
Lynae        Fader        28:58.9    35    46 F 5     92    9.21   Hanson       
Brian        Cibotti      29:00.2    36    42 M 8     91    9.21   Duxbury      
Elizabeth    Laforest     29:07.5    37    40 F 6     89    9.24   Duxbury      
Robert K     Knights      29:25.9    38    50 M 4     65    9.30   Halifax      
Christine    Murphy       29:33.9    39    41 F 7     120   9.32   Duxbury      
John         Retchless    29:38.5    40    54 M 5     99    9.34   Plymouth     
Lindsay      Jordan       29:39.5    41    13 F 1     59    9.34   Duxbury      
Nicole       Hanrahan     29:40.1    42    13 F 2     49    9.34   Duxbury      
Caroline     Bittrich     30:47.1    43    12 F 6     117   9.56   Duxbury      
Julie        Hamon        31:04.2    44    33 F 3     48    10.01  Duxbury      
Bobby        Newman       31:09.5    45    14 M 3     133   10.03  Duxbury      
Hayden       Dunn         31:10.3    46    14 M 4     40    10.03  Duxbury      
Hauke        Kite-Powell  31:14.4    47    44 M 9     62    10.05  Duxbury      
Maureen      Derito       31:24.6    48    37 F 4     102   10.08  Pembroke     
Hanno        Kite-Powell  31:30.6    49    11 M 1     63    10.10  Duxbury      
Michael      Thompson     31:41.9    50    61 M 6     84    10.14  Duxbury      
Geoff        Thompson     31:42.8    51    29 M 2     85    10.14  Duxbury      
Amy          Murray       31:44.1    52    32 F 5     136   10.14  Duxbury      
Ian          Wright       31:46.5    53    9  M 2     87    10.15  Ocean Bluff  
Nick         Craffey      31:47.3    54    9  M 3     27    10.15  Duxbury      
Ethan        Bentinck-Smi 33:18.2    55    5  M 4     7     10.45  Duxbury      
Sarah        Lannon       33:27.3    56    39 F 6     146   10.48  Greenbush    
Kim          Corey        33:39.3    57    39 F 7     23    10.51  Duxbury      
Eliza        Hartford     33:49.6    58    10 F 7     53    10.55  Duxbury      
Cynthia      Farquharson  34:03.9    59    46 F 8     109   10.59  Duxbury      
Chris        Brodie       34:05.2    60    45 F 9     130   10.60  Duxbury      
Holly        Morris       34:19.7    61    54 F 2     104   11.04  Duxbury      
Evan         Grande       34:21.4    62    13 M 5     131   11.05  Kingston     
Jan          Kite-Powell  34:59.5    63    9  M 5     61    11.17  Duxbury      
Fiona        Griffin      35:01.2    64    8  F 8     110   11.18  Duxbury      
Brian        Austin       35:03.3    65    40 M 10    116   11.18  Duxbury      
Taylor       Dobyns       35:14.1    66    9  F 9     127   11.22  Duxbury      
Tanya        Dobyns       35:14.9    67    44 F 10    125   11.22  Duxbury      
Merissa      Wright       35:49.3    68    10 F 10    86    11.33  Ocean Bluff  
Jimmy        Morris       35:58.7    69    58 M 7     105   11.36  Duxbury      
Tory         Dobyns       37:08.4    70    7  F 11    128   11.59  Duxbury      
Peter        Dobyns       37:09.9    71    47 M 11    126   11.59  Duxbury      
Shannon      Kandola      37:29.8    72    15 F 3     60    12.06  Plympton     
Savannah     Martin       37:54.3    73    10 F 12    113   12.14  Abington     
Morgan       Brodie       38:10.1    74    7  F 13    107   12.19  Duxbury      
Caroline     Drinkwater   38:10.5    75    7  F 14    33    12.19  Duxbury      
Ian          Brodie       38:18.7    76    41 M 12    108   12.22  Boston       
Nicholas     Booth        38:41.4    77    12 M 6     11    12.29  Pembroke     
Lucas        Booth        38:42.2    78    10 M 7     12    12.29  Pembroke     
Liz          Drinkwater   38:53.7    79    10 F 15    32    12.33  Duxbury      
Debbie       Drinkwater   38:54.4    80    37 F 8     34    12.33  Duxbury      
Niamh        Griffin      41:39.6    81    6  F 16    112   13.26  Duxbury      
Juliet       Craffey      41:41.4    82    7  F 17    29    13.27  Duxbury      
Joanne       Craffey      41:45.0    83    37 F 9     30    13.28  Duxbury      
Soo          Sheung       42:48.9    84    40 F 11    129   13.49  Duxbury      
Reilly       Keating-wood 44:31.6    85    10 M 8     147   14.22  Duxbury      
Michaela     Morris       44:37.7    86    10 F 18    103   14.24  Duxbury      
Emily        McGlone      45:51.3    87    10 F 19    101   14.48  Kingston     
Amelia       Austin       45:58.6    88    8  F 20    115   14.50  Duxbury      
Jordan       Dunn         46:07.9    89    12 M 9     38    14.53  Duxbury      
Ben          Vanderwater  46:09.0    90    12 M 10    152   14.53  Duxbury      
Abigail      Austin       47:18.7    91    11 F 21    106   15.16  Duxbury      
Jane         Brawley      47:44.9    92    7  F 22    15    15.24  Duxbury      
Felicia      Craffey      49:17.8    93    11 F 23    28    15.54  Duxbury      
Victoria     Gosalvez     49:19.7    94    10 F 24    44    15.55  Plymouth     
Paige        Brodie       49:21.5    95    10 F 25    153   15.55  Boston       
Sophia       Kozlowsky    55:00.0    96    6  F 26    66    17.45  Plymouth     
Madison      Reeves       55:00.0    97    9  F 27    98    17.45  Plymouth     
Brooke       Brawley      56:10.0    98    41 F 12    16    18.07  Duxbury      
********************************************************************************
     2nd Annual 5k run at Bay Farm               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:55:18  04/29/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Dana         Dourdeville  18:44.9    1     14 M 1     88    6.03   Marion       
Peter        Kock         18:48.7    2     36 M 2     1     6.04   Duxbury      
Al           Leacitt      21:43.6    3     49 M 3     96    7.01   Kingston     
Jerry        Hanrohan     21:57.2    4     46 M 4     50    7.05   Duxbury      
Rob          Fawcett      22:14.9    5     39 M 5     122   7.11   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Hanno        Kite-Powell  31:30.6    49    11 M 1     63    10.10  Duxbury      
Ian          Wright       31:46.5    53    9  M 2     87    10.15  Ocean Bluff  
Nick         Craffey      31:47.3    54    9  M 3     27    10.15  Duxbury      
Ethan        Bentinck-Smi 33:18.2    55    5  M 4     7     10.45  Duxbury      
Jan          Kite-Powell  34:59.5    63    9  M 5     61    11.17  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 13-19       
Dana         Dourdeville  18:44.9    1     14 M 1     88    6.03   Marion       
Nickolas     Aylward      22:41.9    6     14 M 2     132   7.19   Plymouth     
Bobby        Newman       31:09.5    45    14 M 3     133   10.03  Duxbury      
Hayden       Dunn         31:10.3    46    14 M 4     40    10.03  Duxbury      
Evan         Grande       34:21.4    62    13 M 5     131   11.05  Kingston     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Bj           Knights      28:49.5    33    26 M 1     64    9.18   Mansfield    
Geoff        Thompson     31:42.8    51    29 M 2     85    10.14  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Peter        Kock         18:48.7    2     36 M 1     1     6.04   Duxbury      
Rob          Fawcett      22:14.9    5     39 M 2     122   7.11   Duxbury      
Jimmy        Coon         22:52.8    7     39 M 3     119   7.23   Duxbury      
Eric         Caldwell     23:08.3    8     37 M 4     148   7.28   Scituate     
Andrew       Wiemeyer     24:09.7    11    35 M 5     124   7.48   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Al           Leacitt      21:43.6    3     49 M 1     96    7.01   Kingston     
Jerry        Hanrohan     21:57.2    4     46 M 2     50    7.05   Duxbury      
James        Hartford     24:36.7    12    49 M 3     52    7.56   Duxbury      
Steven       Dunn         25:27.2    16    44 M 4     39    8.13   Duxbury      
Dan          Bardon       26:16.6    21    40 M 5     100   8.29   Halifax      
                              DIVISION MALES 50 PLUS     
Steve        Murray       23:34.9    10    50 M 1     97    7.36   Marshfield   
William      Wilson       26:40.0    25    70 M 2     90    8.36   Hingham      
Dennis B.    Symmonds     26:56.8    27    51 M 3     82    8.42   Plymouth     
Robert K     Knights      29:25.9    38    50 M 4     65    9.30   Halifax      
John         Retchless    29:38.5    40    54 M 5     99    9.34   Plymouth     
********************************************************************************
     2nd Annual 5k run at Bay Farm               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:55:18  04/29/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Franny       Haney        23:20.3    9     45 F 1     95    7.32   Duxbury      
Katherine    Burnham      24:45.2    13    10 F 2     118   7.59   Duxbury      
Georgia      Butcher      25:14.0    14    12 F 3     19    8.08   Duxbury      
Erin         Casperson    25:18.7    15    29 F 4     135   8.10   Pembroke     
Deborah      Dwyer        25:58.5    18    50 F 5     137   8.23   Pembroke     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Katherine    Burnham      24:45.2    13    10 F 1     118   7.59   Duxbury      
Georgia      Butcher      25:14.0    14    12 F 2     19    8.08   Duxbury      
Hannah       Hartford     26:14.1    20    12 F 3     51    8.28   Duxbury      
Charlotte    Butcher      26:25.9    24    6  F 4     94    8.32   Duxbury      
Meghan       O'Neal       27:29.9    29    12 F 5     75    8.52   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-19     
Lindsay      Jordan       29:39.5    41    13 F 1     59    9.34   Duxbury      
Nicole       Hanrahan     29:40.1    42    13 F 2     49    9.34   Duxbury      
Shannon      Kandola      37:29.8    72    15 F 3     60    12.06  Plympton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Erin         Casperson    25:18.7    15    29 F 1     135   8.10   Pembroke     
Kristen      Richard      28:47.9    32    25 F 2     76    9.17   Raynham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Debbie       Beal         26:44.4    26    34 F 1     144   8.38   Scituate     
Christine    Sovik        28:44.2    31    32 F 2     81    9.16   Duxbury      
Julie        Hamon        31:04.2    44    33 F 3     48    10.01  Duxbury      
Maureen      Derito       31:24.6    48    37 F 4     102   10.08  Pembroke     
Amy          Murray       31:44.1    52    32 F 5     136   10.14  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Franny       Haney        23:20.3    9     45 F 1     95    7.32   Duxbury      
Lisa         Tower        26:02.2    19    40 F 2     139   8.24   Duxbury      
Jillian      Bennis       26:18.8    22    40 F 3     3     8.29   Hingham      
Maureen      Maher        27:40.2    30    40 F 4     151   8.56   Hingham      
Lynae        Fader        28:58.9    35    46 F 5     92    9.21   Hanson       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-98     
Deborah      Dwyer        25:58.5    18    50 F 1     137   8.23   Pembroke     
Holly        Morris       34:19.7    61    54 F 2     104   11.04  Duxbury      
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News