Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Class D Relays

Seekonk, MA, April 28, 2007

Results


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007 08:31 PM
                       33rd Girls' and 64th Boys' Annual                       
                            MSTCA RELAYS - Class D                             
                 Seekonk High School, Seekonk, MA  - 4/28/2007                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 M
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 17:54.10  2004        Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 18:21.50  2002        East Bridgewater HS                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  19:52.80    10  
  2 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         20:30.20     8  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                           20:45.30     6  
  4 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              21:06.50     4  
  5 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 21:37.60     2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      22:05.10     1  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 M
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 21:29.40  1999        Newton South HS                          
        Meet: * 21:36.20  2003        Bromfield Sch-Harvard                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      23:01.40    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  23:31.30     8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        23:47.40     6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      23:48.50     4  
  5 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              23:53.10     2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   24:59.30     1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                26:44.50  
  8 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              26:48.10  
 
Event 3  Girls HJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-00              Duxb/A-B/Ware/Norw, 1979/1981/1993/1994     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weston, Girls                Weston                14-00.00      4.26m   10  
  2 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport           13-09.00      4.19m    7  
  2 Carver, Girls                Carver HS             13-09.00      4.19m    7  
  4 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk              J13-09.00      4.19m    4  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy        J13-09.00      4.19m    2  
  6 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater        13-06.00      4.11m    1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen          13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 Millis, Girls                Millis HS             13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                13-04.00      4.06m 
 10 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang          13-02.00      4.01m 
 -- Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca                NH            
 -- Mt. Alvernia, Girls          Mt. Alvernia                NH            
 -- Dedham, Girls                Dedham                      NH            
 -- Norwell, Girls               Norwell                     NH            
 -- North Reading, Girls         No. Reading                 NH            
 
Event 4  Girls LJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 51-04  1988        Norwell HS                                  
        Meet: * 51-04  1988        Norwell HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  13.71m   44-11.75   10  
  2 Weston, Girls                Weston                  13.48m   44-02.75    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           12.94m   42-05.50    6  
  4 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                12.86m   42-02.25    4  
  5 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  12.80m   42-00.00    2  
  6 North Reading, Girls         No. Reading             12.79m   41-11.50    1  
  7 Case HS - Swansea, Girls     Case                    12.61m   41-04.50 
  8 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang            12.55m   41-02.25 
 10 Sacred Heart, Gilrs          Sacred Heart HS         12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 Ashland, Girls               Ashland                 12.50m   41-00.25 
 12 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               12.31m   40-04.75 
 13 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            12.26m   40-02.75 
 15 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            12.24m   40-02.00 
 16 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             12.09m   39-08.00 
 17 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             11.91m   39-01.00 
 18 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                11.78m   38-07.75 
 19 Mashpee, Girls               Mashpee                 11.51m   37-09.25 
 20 Norwell, Girls               Norwell                 11.13m   36-06.25 
 21 Norton, Girls                Norton                  11.12m   36-05.75 
 22 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             10.86m   35-07.75 
 
Event 5  Girls TJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet: * 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  28.40m   93-02.25   10  
  2 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            28.18m   92-05.50    8  
  3 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                27.94m   91-08.00    6  
  4 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS             27.47m   90-01.50    4  
  5 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            27.32m   89-07.75    2  
  6 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  27.27m   89-05.75    1  
  7 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               26.92m   88-04.00 
  8 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 26.85m   88-01.25 
  9 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang            26.59m   87-03.00 
 10 North Reading, Girls         No. Reading             26.58m   87-02.50 
 11 Norwell, Girls               Norwell                 26.30m   86-03.50 
 12 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             26.16m   85-10.00 
 13 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             25.95m   85-01.75 
 14 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            25.31m   83-00.50 
 15 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             24.25m   79-06.75 
 -- Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS                 DQ            
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               85.49m     280-06   10  
  2 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 79.73m     261-07    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  79.40m     260-06    6  
  4 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            73.71m     241-10    4  
  5 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          73.32m     240-07    2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            71.44m     234-04    1  
  7 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             68.09m     223-05 
  8 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             67.98m     223-00 
  9 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS             66.76m     219-00 
 10 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           61.20m     200-09 
 11 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  59.92m     196-07 
 12 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                55.26m     181-03 
 13 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            53.94m     177-00 
 14 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             36.46m     119-07 
 
Event 7  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 299-06  2004        Masconomet Reg.                            
        Meet: * 288-01  2005        Hopkinton HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 92.33m     302-11   10  
  2 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               92.10m     302-02    8  
  3 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               88.30m     289-08    6  
  4 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             82.49m     270-08    4  
  5 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  80.44m     263-11    2  
  6 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          75.79m     248-08    1  
  7 Norton, Girls                Norton                  73.96m     242-08 
  8 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  72.43m     237-07 
  9 Case HS - Swansea, Girls     Case                    68.16m     223-07 
 10 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             66.78m     219-01 
 11 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            65.50m     214-11 
 12 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang            64.60m     211-11 
 13 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           59.16m     194-01 
 14 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               57.15m     187-06 
 15 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            57.09m     187-04 
 16 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             55.31m     181-05 
 17 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             43.74m     143-06 
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen                DQ            
 
Event 8  Girls Shot
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS                      
        Meet: *    105-04  1998        Old Rochester-Mattapst                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 28.72m   94-02.75   10  
  2 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             27.21m   89-03.25    8  
  3 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               26.44m   86-09.00    6  
  4 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  25.91m   85-00.25    4  
  5 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            25.65m   84-02.00    2  
  6 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          24.81m   81-04.75    1  
  7 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS             23.72m   77-10.00 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            23.68m   77-08.25 
  9 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           23.28m   76-04.50 
  9 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             23.28m   76-04.50 
 11 Norton, Girls                Norton                  23.22m   76-02.25 
 12 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             22.80m   74-09.75 
 13 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            22.70m   74-05.75 
 14 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                22.59m   74-01.50 
 15 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             22.03m   72-03.50 
 16 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  21.79m   71-06.00 
 17 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           21.22m   69-07.50 
 18 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             16.07m   52-08.75 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x110 M HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                               
        Meet: * 1:04.80  1983        Wayland HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:08.20   3   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:09.10   3    8  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:12.00   3    6  
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:14.50   2    4  
  5 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:16.90   1    2  
  6 Winthrop High School  'A'                           1:18.10   2    1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  1:21.60   1 
  8 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:28.50   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
        Meet: * 43.90              Seekonk / Hopkinton, 1975 / 2004            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         45.20   5   10  
  2 Watertown High School  'A'                            45.40   5    8  
  3 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      45.50   5    6  
  4 Carver High School  'A'                               45.60   5    4  
  5 Rockland High School  'A'                             45.80   4    1.5
  5 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    45.80   5    1.5
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            46.00   4 
  7 Winthrop High School  'A'                             46.00   5 
  9 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 46.20   4 
 10 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     46.60   4 
 11 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                       47.20   3 
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     47.80   3 
 13 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         48.10   3 
 14 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                           48.20   2 
 15 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                    48.30   3 
 16 Hanover High School  'A'                              48.50   3 
 17 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            48.60   2 
 18 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         48.90   4 
 19 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   49.30   2 
 20 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            49.60   2 
 21 Watertown High School  'B'                            49.90   1 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     50.80   3 
 23 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:09.50   1 
 -- Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Carver High School  'B'                                  DQ   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprin
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:32.30  1986        Belmont HS                                
        Meet: * 3:36.30  1989        Weston HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:42.30   3   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:46.10   3    8  
  3 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.80   2    6  
  4 Medway High School  'A'                             3:47.70   2    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:48.60   3    2  
  6 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.40   4    1  
  7 Ashland HS  'A'                                     3:53.80   3 
  8 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  3:59.50   3 
  9 Winthrop High School  'A'                           4:00.90   3 
 10 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               4:02.80   1 
 11 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:04.30   2 
 12 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:08.40   2 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:13.50   4 
 14 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:17.70   1 
 15 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:32.40   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 M
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:58.40  1998        Weston HS                                 
        Meet: * 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 8:29.20    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   8:32.80     8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       8:35.50     6  
  4 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     8:44.10     4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          8:48.60     2  
  6 Watertown High School  'A'                          8:55.80     1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  9:04.10  
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          9:06.90  
  9 Abington High School  'A'                           9:07.40  
 10 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   9:30.40  
 11 Abington High School  'B'                           9:34.40  
 12 Rockland High School  'A'                           9:35.40  
 13 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       9:46.50  
 14 Hanover High School  'A'                            9:54.60  
 15 Cohasset High School  'A'                          10:38.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:29.20              Brockton/Cambridge, 1991 / 1999           
        Meet: * 1:31.10  2004        Foxborough HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watertown High School  'A'                          1:34.20   4   10  
  2 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.60   4    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.10   4    6  
  4 Carver High School  'A'                             1:35.30   4    4  
  5 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:36.10   3    2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.60   3    1  
  7 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:36.80   3 
  8 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:37.50   4 
  9 Winthrop High School  'A'                           1:37.80   4 
  9 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.80   3 
 11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:39.60   2 
 12 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       1:40.80   3 
 13 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:40.90   2 
 14 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  1:42.30   2 
 15 Watertown High School  'B'                          1:45.50   1 
 16 Carver High School  'B'                             1:47.60   3 
 17 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:49.00   2 
 18 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.30   1 
 
Event 15  Boys DMR
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (y=10.23.5 meters)                                
        Meet: * 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (y=10:23.5 meters)                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  11:20.70    10  
  2 Hanover High School  'A'                           11:29.00     8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        11:35.10     6  
  4 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:39.20     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:39.60     2  
  6 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                  11:46.20     1  
  7 Carver High School  'A'                            11:59.70  
  8 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 12:04.10  
  9 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  12:23.20  
 10 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         12:32.20  
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                         12:37.80  
 12 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         12:41.80  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian - Westwood                       
        Meet: * 3:27.20  1989        Dorchester HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:27.90   3   10  
  2 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               3:36.90   3    8  
  3 Rockland High School  'A'                           3:38.30   3    6  
  4 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:41.00   2    4  
  5 Medway High School  'A'                             3:41.90   2    2  
  6 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    3:43.00   3    1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:46.50   3 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          3:48.30   2 
  9 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   3:49.80   3 
 10 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     3:55.10   1 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:55.50   2 
 12 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:02.20   1 
 13 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:09.90   2 
 14 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:10.30   1 
 15 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   4:16.80   1 
 16 Watertown High School  'B'                          4:36.00   1 
 -- East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Boys HJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-10  1989        Chelmsford HS                               
        Meet: * 18-08  1977        Mansfield HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                17-00.00      5.18m   10  
  2 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater        16-07.00      5.05m    8  
  3 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport           16-06.00      5.02m    6  
  4 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham               J16-06.00      5.02m    4  
  5 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS             16-05.00      5.00m    2  
  6 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang          15-10.00      4.82m    1  
  7 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee               15-06.00      4.72m 
 -- Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS                 NH            
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen                NH            
 -- Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS                  NH            
 
Event 18  Boys LJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 64-00.50  1971        Barnstable HS                            
        Meet: * 62-10.75  1990        Norton HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               17.29m   56-08.75   10  
  2 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          16.98m   55-08.50    8  
  3 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             16.84m   55-03.00    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            16.16m   53-00.25    4  
  5 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                16.04m   52-07.50    2  
  6 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 15.75m   51-08.25    1  
  7 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  15.64m   51-03.75 
  8 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            15.59m   51-01.75 
  9 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram             15.55m   51-00.25 
  9 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           15.55m   51-00.25 
 11 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy           15.45m   50-08.25 
 12 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              14.63m   48-00.00 
 13 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS             14.62m   47-11.75 
 14 Pembroke, Boys               Pembroke                14.28m   46-10.25 
 -- Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                     DQ            
 -- Weston, Boys                 Weston                      DQ            
 -- Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                     DQ            
 -- Abington, Boys               Abington HS                 DQ            
 
Event 19  Boys TJ
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1971        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: *    124-04  1973        Weston HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  35.33m  115-11.00   10  
  2 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            34.98m  114-09.25    8  
  3 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           34.68m  113-09.50    6  
  4 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          34.67m  113-09.00    4  
  5 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS             34.57m  113-05.00    2  
  6 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               33.74m  110-08.50    1  
  7 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                32.85m  107-09.50 
  8 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             32.82m  107-08.25 
  9 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  32.32m  106-00.50 
 10 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 31.98m  104-11.25 
 11 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            31.41m  103-00.75 
 12 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             30.35m   99-07.00 
 13 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              30.08m   98-08.25 
 14 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             26.74m   87-08.75 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 434-06  1983        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 433-10  1977        Duxbury HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                 107.81m     353-08   10  
  2 Medway, Boys                 Medway HS              105.18m     345-01    8  
  3 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS            102.93m     337-08    6  
  4 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  98.52m     323-03    4  
  5 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS              J98.52m     323-03    2  
  6 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          97.08m     318-06    1  
  7 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 95.49m     313-03 
  8 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             90.82m     297-11 
  9 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            86.38m     283-05 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            83.63m     274-04 
 11 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             83.07m     272-06 
 12 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                82.11m     269-05 
 13 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              82.10m     269-04 
 14 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             80.88m     265-04 
 15 Ashland, Boys                Ashland                 80.80m     265-01 
 16 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  73.39m     240-09 
 17 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 73.06m     239-08 
 18 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            72.78m     238-09 
 19 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             71.91m     235-11 
 20 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           60.20m     197-06 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 483-11  2004        Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                    
        Meet: * 427-09  2005        Seekonk HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS             128.70m     422-03   10  
  2 Pembroke, Boys               Pembroke               118.10m     387-06    8  
  3 Medway, Boys                 Medway HS              117.69m     386-01    6  
  4 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                116.10m     380-11    4  
  5 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                114.60m     376-00    2  
  6 Weston, Boys                 Weston                 114.35m     375-02    1  
  7 Abington, Boys               Abington HS            112.93m     370-06 
  8 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS           110.91m     363-10 
  9 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS            109.06m     357-10 
 10 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                 107.84m     353-10 
 11 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS              106.32m     348-10 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen           104.25m     342-00 
 13 Westwood, Boys               Westwood               100.71m     330-05 
 14 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             97.08m     318-06 
 15 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           84.30m     276-07 
 16 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             79.54m     260-11 
 -- East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater              DQ            
 
Event 22  Boys Shot
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 155-03  1979        Beverly HS                                 
        Meet: * 154-04  1977        Duxbury HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  38.95m  127-09.50   10  
  2 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 38.85m  127-05.50    8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            37.07m  121-07.50    6  
  4 Medway, Boys                 Medway HS               36.52m  119-09.75    4  
  5 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            36.02m  118-02.25    2  
  6 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             35.44m  116-03.25    1  
  7 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  35.27m  115-08.75 
  8 Ashland, Boys                Ashland                 34.53m  113-03.50 
  9 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS             33.92m  111-03.50 
 10 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               33.72m  110-07.75 
 11 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                32.74m  107-05.00 
 12 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            32.71m  107-03.75 
 13 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          32.60m  106-11.50 
 14 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             32.46m  106-06.00 
 15 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             32.39m  106-03.25 
 16 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  32.09m  105-03.50 
 17 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 31.46m  103-02.75 
 18 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              28.81m   94-06.25 
 19 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             25.87m   84-10.50 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x110 M HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
        Meet: * 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:09.10   5   10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:09.80   5    8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:14.40   4    6  
  4 Carver High School  'A'                             1:15.10   4    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   1:15.20   2    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:15.60   4    1  
  7 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:16.60   5 
  8 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:18.30   3 
  9 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       1:18.70   3 
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:22.00   2 
 11 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:23.00   2 
 12 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:23.10   3 
 13 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 1:23.30   1 
 14 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:23.80   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 49.20              Falmouth / Newton North, 1979 / 2003        
        Meet: * 49.60  1994        Wayland HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      51.80   6   10  
  2 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               52.10   6    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            52.30   5    6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      52.60   5    4  
  5 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   52.70   6    2  
  6 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                         52.90   6    1  
  7 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 53.20   6 
  8 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         54.50   6 
  9 Rockland High School  'A'                             54.80   3 
  9 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     54.80   4 
 11 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            55.20   3 
 12 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    55.40   4 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   55.40   2 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         55.50   3 
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.50   5 
 16 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                                55.80   5 
 16 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 55.80   3 
 18 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         56.10   5 
 18 Abington High School  'A'                             56.10   4 
 20 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     56.30   2 
 21 Ashland HS  'A'                                       56.70   2 
 22 Norton H.S.  'A'                                      57.20   2 
 23 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                     57.60   4 
 23 Cohasset High School  'A'                             57.60   4 
 25 Watertown High School  'A'                            57.70   3 
 25 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     57.70   2 
 27 Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                            58.00   1 
 28 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                         58.20   2 
 29 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                       1:03.20   1 
 30 Norton H.S.  'B'                                    1:08.80   1 
 -- Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                          DQ   5 
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprin
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:11.10  2004        Marshfield HS                             
        Meet: * 4:12.40  1999        Westwood HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:27.40   4   10  
  2 Rockland High School  'A'                           4:32.30   4    8  
  3 Carver High School  'A'                             4:34.80   4    6  
  4 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:35.50   3    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:41.80   4    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               4:43.20   3    1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:44.10   3 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:45.30   4 
  9 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:47.30   3 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:48.30   2 
 11 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:48.60   4 
 12 Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                          4:52.10   2 
 13 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                       4:55.70   2 
 14 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:56.30   2 
 15 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:56.90   3 
 16 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         5:02.50   1 
 17 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       5:02.60   2 
 18 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:08.40   1 
 19 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    5:09.10   2 
 20 Cohasset High School  'A'                           5:13.00   1 
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          5:18.10   1 
 22 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               5:21.40   1 
 23 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   5:43.10   3 
 -- Abington High School  'A'                               DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 M
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:33.60  1999        Brookline HS                              
        Meet: * 9:42.60  2004        Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       9:38.40*   10  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:46.70     8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:05.10     6  
  4 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 10:17.20     4  
  5 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      10:21.60     2  
  6 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                    10:33.30     1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   11:00.50  
  8 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   11:03.30  
  9 Hanover High School  'A'                           11:03.90  
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                11:07.10  
 11 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        11:14.70  
 12 Cohasset High School  'A'                          11:19.80  
 13 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:23.40  
 14 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                             11:27.80  
 15 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  11:34.50  
 16 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      12:27.20  
 17 Watertown High School  'A'                         13:11.60  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:43.60  2004        Brockton HS                               
        Meet: * 1:44.60  1998        Foxborough HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       1:47.40   4   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:49.60   4    8  
  3 Carver High School  'A'                             1:51.80   3    5  
  3 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.80   4    5  
  5 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 1:53.10   4    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:53.50   4    1  
  7 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               1:54.30   3 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.80   3 
  9 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:56.80   3 
 10 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:57.60   4 
 11 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             1:58.20   3 
 12 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.80   2 
 13 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.80   3 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       2:01.00   2 
 15 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 2:01.80   1 
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               2:02.10   1 
 17 Cohasset High School  'A'                           2:03.20   2 
 18 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   2:04.90   1 
 19 Watertown High School  'A'                          2:06.20   2 
 20 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         2:06.30   1 
 21 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    2:08.10   2 
 22 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       2:08.40   2 
 23 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         2:16.70   1 
 24 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                       2:17.60   1 
 
Event 29  Girls DMR
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
        Meet: * 12:35.60  1983        Swampscott HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      12:47.10    10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:27.40     8  
  3 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            13:43.00     6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        13:56.70     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  14:00.00     2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              14:05.20     1  
  7 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      14:22.80  
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      14:28.70  
  9 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      14:30.60  
 10 Abington High School  'A'                          14:33.70  
 11 Rockland High School  'A'                          14:40.40  
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  14:44.10  
 13 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              14:53.70  
 14 Hanover High School  'A'                           15:01.50  
 15 Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                         15:05.50  
 16 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  15:15.70  
 17 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   15:25.30  
 18 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   15:45.00  
 19 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         16:34.70  
 20 Cohasset High School  'A'                          16:59.50  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 M
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
        Meet: * 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       4:16.40   4   10  
  2 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:17.20   4    8  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:17.90   4    6  
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:19.20   4    4  
  5 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:25.90   3    2  
  6 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:26.20   3    1  
  7 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:28.40   4 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.20   3 
  9 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                              4:34.00   2 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:37.40   3 
 11 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:39.20   2 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 4:39.40   2 
 13 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:39.70   2 
 14 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:41.20   1 
 15 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    4:41.90   4 
 16 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:46.80   3 
 17 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   4:49.50   3 
 18 Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                          4:53.00   1 
 19 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:02.00   2 
 
                      Wom - Team Score - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK H.S.                54        2) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   53   
    3) Carver High School          46        4) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPO  42   
    5) DEDHAM H.S.                 30        6) WESTON H.S.                27   
    6) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    27        8) NORTH READING H.S.         25   
    8) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            25       10) PEMBROKE H.S.              18   
   11) Ursuline Academy            14       11) Watertown High School      14   
   11) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       14       14) Rockland High School       12   
   15) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      10       16) Millis High School          6   
   16) Bishop Stang High School     6       18) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       5   
   19) WESTWOOD H.S.                4       20) Dover-Sherborn High Schoo   2   
 
                      Men - Team Score - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       41        2) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.   37   
    3) Hanover High School         34        4) SEEKONK H.S.               33   
    5) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  30        6) WESTWOOD H.S.              29.50
    7) Watertown High School       29        8) WESTON H.S.                26   
    9) Medway High School          24        9) DEDHAM H.S.                24   
   11) Carver High School          23       12) NEWBURYPORT H.S.           22   
   13) BEDFORD H.S.                21       14) Rockland High School       15.50
   15) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      14       16) Winthrop High School        8   
   16) PEMBROKE H.S.                8       18) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCK   6   
   19) Dover-Sherborn High School   4       20) Sacred Heart High School    2   
   21) NORWELL H.S.                 1       21) MASHPEE H.S.                1   
   21) Bishop Stang High School     1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News