Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Rt. 228 Notre Dame Academy F/S Track & Field Inviitational

Hingham, MA, April 21, 2007

Results

Couresty of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 03:10 PM
                 12th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/21/2007                  
                        Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy                        
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.80  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  13.04q  1 
  2 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             13.44q  6 
  3 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         13.49q  5 
  4 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Notre Dame               13.65q 10 
  5 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                 13.80q 11 
  5 Langevin, Jamie              Pinkerton                13.80q 10 
  7 Reed, Aquene                 Weston                   13.92q  7 
  7 Reynolds, Nicole             Pinkerton                13.92q  2 
  9 Collins, Jaimee              New Leadership C         13.97   6 
 10 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             14.00  11 
 11 Araujo-Sa, Rayanne           Barnstable               14.01   3 
 12 Guardino, Cara               Weston                   14.09   4 
 13 Dellot, Amanda               Hingham                  14.17   5 
 14 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington                 14.19   4 
 15 Howlett, Jessie              North Quincy             14.24   2 
 16 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph                 14.26   3 
 17 Boyle, Caitlyn               Stoneham                 14.36   9 
 18 Singletary, Shannon          Brockton                 14.37   8 
 19 Ameida, Thamy                Hingham                  14.41   1 
 20 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         14.43   7 
 21 Jackson, Rashida             Southeastern Reg         14.47   4 
 22 O' Brien, Renee              Stoneham                 14.61   9 
 23 Kelly, Christine             Fontbonne Academ         14.64   9 
 24 Fitzsimons, Hannah           Barnstable               14.69   6 
 25 Daclard, Samantha            New Bedford              14.72   6 
 26 Goddard, Stephanie           Randolph                 14.73   7 
 26 Racoppi, Michelle            Stoneham                 14.73   3 
 28 St.Onge, Nicole              New Bedford              14.74   1 
 29 Corbett, Taylor              Barnstable               14.79   2 
 30 Parker, Kiesha               Brockton                 14.81   8 
 31 Jones, Janessa               New Leadership C         14.82   5 
 32 Marella, Lauren              Abington                 14.83   8 
 33 Ward, Tenielle               Brockton                 14.84   4 
 34 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  14.85  11 
 35 Finch, Rasheedah             New Bedford              14.88   7 
 36 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy         14.90   1 
 37 Cann, Jessica                Acton-Boxborough         14.92   8 
 38 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame               14.94   3 
 39 Duchesneseau, Emilie         Hingham                  15.04  10 
 40 Abbott, Catherine            Fontbonne Academ         15.07   7 
 41 Casey, Quirk                 Hanover                  15.24  11 
 41 Porter, Nishaila             John D. O'Bryant         15.24   9 
 43 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame               15.25   8 
 44 Quirk, Kristina              Notre Dame               15.30   9 
 45 Pickens, Stephanie           Ursuline Academy         15.33   4 
 46 Robertson, Krissy            Ursuline Academy         15.37  10 
 47 MacKay, Paige                Stoneham                 15.46   1 
 48 Tyburski, Amy                Notre Dame               15.49   8 
 49 Jolles, Alexa                Notre Dame               15.55   2 
 50 Previlar, Magdala            Brockton                 15.60  10 
 51 Voke, Kelly                  Notre Dame               15.64   5 
 52 Burns, Madison               Stoneham                 15.66   8 
 53 Callanan, Courtney           Taunton                  15.68  11 
 54 Moreno, Melissa              New Bedford              15.83   9 
 55 Dos Santos, Vanessa          Brockton                 15.84   8 
 56 Blume, Devyn                 Ursuline Academy         15.85   3 
 57 Vaughan, Joie                Stoneham                 15.92   3 
 58 Jackson, Stacey              North Quincy             16.04   6 
 59 Passley, Alicia              New Bedford              16.08   2 
 60 Smith, Emma                  North Quincy             16.17   5 
 61 Meravi, Diondra              Ursuline Academy         16.23   1 
 62 Bonoli, Emma                 North Quincy             16.24   6 
 63 Stecei, Larissa              Barnstable               16.28  10 
 64 Lopes, Monica                Brockton                 16.31   7 
 65 Perkins, Taylor              Barnstable               16.39   2 
 66 Lyttle, Halicia              Brockton                 16.42   5 
 67 Cristales, Alejandra         North Quincy             16.46   5 
 68 Carrasquillo, Ashley         Stoneham                 16.52  11 
 69 Duan, Lin                    Acton-Boxborough         16.55   4 
 70 Caizzio, Christina           Stoneham                 16.62   6 
 71 Wilber, Caroline             Ursuline Academy         16.64   1 
 72 Massa, Christina             Academy of Notre         16.68   2 
 73 Foster, Danielle             Stoneham                 17.17  10 
 74 Kincaid, Molly               Notre Dame               17.42   7 
 75 Nguyen, Tram-Anh             Abington                 17.43   3 
 76 Kearns, Amy                  Notre Dame               17.59   6 
 77 Nolan, Angela                Barnstable               17.75  11 
 78 Kemmett, Catherine           Notre Dame               18.09   4 
 79 Villani, Isabella            Notre Dame               19.22   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.80  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  13.14    10  
  2 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             13.49     8  
  3 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         13.55     6  
  4 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Notre Dame               13.76     4  
  5 Reed, Aquene                 Weston                   13.86     2  
  6 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                 13.94     1  
  7 Langevin, Jamie              Pinkerton                13.95  
  8 Reynolds, Nicole             Pinkerton                14.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.60  4/21/1996   Allison Culley, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hull, Jacky                  Braintree                27.52   2   10  
  2 Nielsen, Julie               Hingham                  27.95   1    8  
  3 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough         28.02   1    6  
  4 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   28.20   1    4  
  5 Victoria, Natalie            Brockton                 28.31   1    2  
  6 Kelley, Julianne             Notre Dame               28.34   9    1  
  7 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         28.87   1 
  8 Maylor, Alexis               Pinkerton                29.15   2 
  9 Mizuno, Brenna               Taunton                  29.25   3 
 10 Dunkley, Neckeisha           New Leadership C         29.29   1 
 11 Larsen, Kasey                Whitman-Hanson           29.51   2 
 12 Kennedy, Rachel              Whitman-Hanson           29.75   1 
 12 Fontaine, Tiffany            Stoneham                 29.75   7 
 14 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia           29.78   6 
 15 Mahoney, Meg                 Hingham                  30.04   1 
 16 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame               30.05   4 
 17 Vitale, Monica               Stoneham                 30.07   3 
 18 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy         30.08   2 
 19 Coolbrith, Nicole            Ursuline Academy         30.48   5 
 20 Schroeder, Alexia            Marthas Vineyard         30.57   3 
 21 Rigby, Andrea                Academy of Notre         30.58   2 
 22 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                   30.69   5 
 23 Sylvester, Jessica           Notre Dame               30.84   7 
 24 Howe, Victoria               Ursuline Academy         30.85   4 
 25 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame               30.90   4 
 25 Pulgini, Sam                 Notre Dame               30.90   4 
 27 Liston, Cassie               Stoneham                 30.94   3 
 28 Pedro, Rachel                Notre Dame               31.08   6 
 29 Beecher, Lauren              Notre Dame               31.09   6 
 30 Offley, Jasmine              Brockton                 31.14   2 
 31 Lerner, Katie                Concord-Carlisle         31.16   3 
 32 Vartanian, Delaney           Acton-Boxborough         31.22   5 
 32 House, Savannah              Notre Dame               31.22   2 
 34 Penella, Allysson            Ursuline Academy         31.25   5 
 35 Weekes, Malika               Fontbonne Academ         31.32   6 
 36 Tustin, Leah                 Pinkerton                31.37   5 
 37 Dolan, Kim                   Hingham                  31.47   4 
 38 Schoenthaler, Lauren         Pinkerton                31.64   6 
 39 Andrade, Tiffany             Brockton                 31.76   2 
 39 Johnson, Jessica             New Bedford              31.76   4 
 41 Noddin-Poulin, Katherine     Acton-Boxborough         31.85   7 
 42 Cirelli, Amy                 Notre Dame               31.88   7 
 42 Kenney, Alyssa               Ursuline Academy         31.88   5 
 44 Ercengiz-Harris, Sinehan     Pinkerton                31.96   7 
 45 Graziani, Sammy              Pinkerton                32.14   8 
 46 DeTeso, Annie                Stoneham                 32.20   3 
 47 Kennedy, Lauren              Stoneham                 32.28   3 
 47 Griggs, Allison              Abington                 32.28   6 
 49 Schermerhorn, Tracy          Notre Dame               32.31   9 
 50 Buonopane, Talia             Stoneham                 32.36   6 
 51 Dapkiewicz, Claire           Stoneham                 32.77   8 
 52 DeCarli, Melissa             Abington                 32.85   8 
 53 Mcleod, Jessica              Notre Dame               33.21   8 
 54 Vitale, Francesca            Stoneham                 33.24   3 
 55 Lawlor, Maeve                Mount Alvernia           33.28   9 
 56 Carvell, Sarah               Abington                 33.56   8 
 57 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame               33.63   8 
 58 Vixama, Tayana               Fontbonne Academ         33.91   8 
 59 D'Amore, Lisa                Stoneham                 34.00   7 
 60 DeStefano, Tania             Stoneham                 34.05   4 
 61 Perreira, Melissa            New Bedford              34.13   4 
 62 Muolo, Jessica               Stoneham                 34.28   5 
 63 Oakley, Sara                 Abington                 34.86   8 
 64 Douglas, Liz                 Notre Dame               34.95   9 
 65 Mackay, Erika                Notre Dame               35.34   9 
 66 Talbot, Sarah                Taunton                  35.39   7 
 67 Willoughby, Eve              Mount Alvernia           35.45   9 
 68 Cicerone, Teresa             Fontbonne Academ         35.70   9 
 69 Conley, Shannon              Stoneham                 36.54   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.60  4/21/1998   Sarah Casilli, Brookline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth           Notre Dame               58.54#  1   10  
  2 Sinjour, Anifreed            New Bedford            1:00.59#  1    8  
  3 Nathan, Starr                Randolph               1:00.97   2    6  
  4 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough       1:02.35   1    4  
  5 Lussier, McKenzie            Hingham                1:02.65   1    2  
  6 McCarthy, Shauna             Whitman-Hanson         1:03.27   1    1  
  7 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia     New Leadership C       1:03.61   1 
  8 Caissy, Melissa              Dedham                 1:04.04   1 
  9 MacArthur, Jill              Hingham                1:04.66   2 
 10 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard       1:05.17   2 
 11 Lauria, Allie                Stoneham               1:05.46   1 
 12 McCune, Emily                Pinkerton              1:06.47   2 
 13 Cherisme, Ticamel            John D. O'Bryant       1:06.70   2 
 14 Hensiek, Sarah               Pinkerton              1:06.72   3 
 15 Tully, Allison               Whitman-Hanson         1:07.24   2 
 16 DeRosa, Lucia                Stoneham               1:07.48   3 
 17 myers, jessalyn              Taunton                1:09.67   3 
 18 Munroe, Julie                Whitman-Hanson         1:10.36   2 
 19 Setow, Mabel                 North Quincy           1:11.34   3 
 20 Nguyen, Elizabeth            Academy of Notre       1:12.55   3 
 21 Riley, Katherine             Notre Dame             1:13.68   4 
 22 Waldrun, Courtney            Acton-Boxborough       1:13.79   3 
 23 Essman, Liz                  Acton-Boxborough       1:14.42   3 
 24 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington               1:15.44   4 
 25 Torres, Trinity              New Leadership C       1:15.92   4 
 26 Wall, Jacklyn                Stoneham               1:16.73   2 
 27 Carmell, Alyssa              Notre Dame             1:17.19   4 
 28 Doulamis, Sonia              Academy of Notre       1:19.34   4 
 29 Regan, Maddie                Mount Alvernia         1:19.49   4 
 30 Kolov, Christine             Taunton                1:19.59   4 
 31 Tobin, Ali                   Notre Dame             1:20.99   4 
 32 Moore, Deanna                Abington               1:26.11   5 
 33 Finn, Victoria               Notre Dame             1:26.38   5 
 34 D'Attilio, Nicole            Abington               1:26.83   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:23.10  4/21/1998   Caitlin Driscoll, Whitman Hanson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNiff, Shauna               Hingham                5:22.13#   10  
  2 Brooks, Lauren               North Quincy           5:32.38     8  
  3 Reed, Maddie                 Newton South           5:36.96     6  
  4 Alphonse, Thereasa           Brockton               5:42.39     4  
  5 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 5:42.76     2  
  6 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Newton South           5:45.72     1  
  7 Medeiros, Kim                Braintree              5:51.46  
  8 Leah, O'Shea                 Hanover                5:52.15  
  9 Sullivan, Kelsie             Whitman-Hanson         5:56.52  
 10 McLaughlin, Hannah           Pinkerton              5:59.49  
 11 Macdonald, Eva               Boston Latin Aca       6:01.18  
 12 Regan, Emily                 Whitman-Hanson         6:02.55  
 13 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 6:02.59  
 14 Cohen, Ayala                 Newton South           6:03.15  
 15 Croften-McDonald, Alliso     Acton-Boxborough       6:05.00  
 16 Willert, Madison             Newton South           6:05.40  
 17 Poyant, Maggie               New Bedford            6:05.62  
 18 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                 6:08.76  
 19 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle       6:12.98  
 20 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough       6:14.34  
 21 Driscoll, Kelsie             Dedham                 6:14.54  
 22 Pellegrini, Cayla            Pinkerton              6:15.44  
 23 Conklin, Melissa             Dedham                 6:17.76  
 24 Cavanaugh, Anna              Barnstable             6:17.92  
 25 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy       6:24.48  
 26 Brown, Lindsay               Acton-Boxborough       6:24.94  
 27 Loftus, Sarah                Oliver Ames            6:26.70  
 28 McFadden, Molly              Ursuline Academy       6:28.04  
 29 Gordon, Mackenzie            Mount Alvernia         6:28.22  
 30 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                6:29.77  
 31 Kent, Melissa                Oliver Ames            6:32.70  
 32 DiMestico, Casey             Brockton               6:32.80  
 33 McGovern, Kaela              Notre Dame             6:34.11  
 34 Kasey, Devon                 Whitman-Hanson         6:36.16  
 35 Wing, Lisa                   Whitman-Hanson         6:37.55  
 36 St. Armand, Sarah            Acton-Boxborough       6:37.60  
 37 Flynn, Kelly                 Brockton               6:39.19  
 38 Fedor, Kelly                 Southeastern Reg       6:40.15  
 39 Zhou, Shuyue                 Acton-Boxborough       6:40.51  
 40 Bouzan, Lindsey              Notre Dame             6:51.67  
 41 Callahan, Brenna             Whitman-Hanson         6:52.36  
 42 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame             7:05.16  
 43 McDougall, Casey             Fontbonne Academ       7:05.80  
 44 Smith, Emily                 Marthas Vineyard       7:10.37  
 45 Fennell, Elisabeth           Mount Alvernia         7:12.42  
 46 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard       7:13.56  
 47 Allen, Martha                Weston                 7:13.85  
 48 Cornelius, Leanna            Acton-Boxborough       7:18.13  
 49 Dooley, Tarin                Barnstable             8:02.33  
 50 Cambereri, Grace             Barnstable             8:04.88  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:18.36  4/22/2006   Bridget Dalhberg, Newton South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget            Newton South          11:02.00#   10  
  2 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South          12:22.76     8  
  3 devlin, erin                 Taunton               12:24.42     6  
  4 Ryan, Caitlin                Whitman-Hanson        12:36.04     4  
  5 Davis, Jessica               North Quincy          13:15.27     2  
  6 Fall, Yvonne                 Whitman-Hanson        13:20.22     1  
  7 Smith, Jillian               Abington              13:34.76  
  8 Maki, Sarah                  Dedham                13:35.99  
  9 Mayhew, Caitlin              Pinkerton             13:42.45  
 10 Annicelli, Sara              Oliver Ames           13:46.62  
 11 Hallisey, Melissa            Dedham                13:48.14  
 12 Stolos, Jacqueline           Pinkerton             13:58.51  
 13 Kipperman, Kelly             Pinkerton             14:21.61  
 14 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy          14:44.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.21  4/22/2006   Megan Looney, Bishop Feehan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Shavon             Braintree              2:29.21    10  
  2 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline Academy       2:29.55     8  
  3 Bradshaw, Kirstie            Taunton                2:34.35     6  
  4 Souza, Jackie                New Bedford            2:37.70     4  
  5 Patten, Hadley               New Bedford            2:37.83     2  
  6 delsignore, joclyn           Taunton                2:38.96     1  
  7 Reilly, Meghan               Acton-Boxborough       2:40.20  
  8 Zappi, Tori                  Whitman-Hanson         2:41.59  
  9 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard       2:42.69  
 10 Butz, Pamela                 Randolph               2:43.80  
 11 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy       2:43.88  
 12 Russell, Brittany            Brockton               2:45.36  
 13 Stilling, Rachel             Pinkerton              2:45.62  
 14 Sandonato, Sammy             Abington               2:46.27  
 15 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph               2:49.63  
 16 Prego, Mikalea               Ursuline Academy       2:51.10  
 17 Garufi, Ericka               Notre Dame             2:51.78  
 18 Bliss, Kristyn               Pinkerton              2:52.36  
 19 Cranin, Sophie               Acton-Boxborough       2:53.08  
 20 Peterson, Lauren             Concord-Carlisle       2:53.48  
 21 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvernia         2:53.72  
 22 Boyer, Liz                   Southeastern Reg       2:54.08  
 23 McGaffigan, Sarah            Mount Alvernia         2:54.14  
 24 Corberra, Gabriela           Taunton                2:57.07  
 25 Lemoie, Noelle               Oliver Ames            2:57.87  
 26 Morris, Melody               Bedford                2:58.27  
 27 Fenton, Amanda               Brockton               2:58.58  
 28 Chapple, Samantha            Notre Dame             3:01.92  
 29 Handy, Grace                 Ursuline Academy       3:03.52  
 30 Warwick, Grace               Acton-Boxborough       3:06.91  
 31 Saucier, Lauren              Pinkerton              3:07.52  
 32 Lawrence, Erin               Oliver Ames            3:09.84  
 33 Wondwoosen, Lili             John D. O'Bryant       3:10.38  
 34 McLean, Tess                 Mount Alvernia         3:11.45  
 35 Shafer, Karen                Acton-Boxborough       3:13.66  
 36 Zarnoch, Emily               North Quincy           3:13.71  
 37 Sullivan, Gillian            Notre Dame             3:14.74  
 38 Harty, Shauna                North Quincy           3:17.33  
 39 Sun, Tina                    Acton-Boxborough       3:17.71  
 40 Hardiman, Meghan             Mount Alvernia         3:21.98  
 41 Foley, Mary                  Acton-Boxborough       3:23.00  
 42 Sutton, Kyle                 Ursuline Academy       3:23.58  
 43 Nason, Monica                Whitman-Hanson         3:23.96  
 44 Pergerson, Kathleen          Oliver Ames            3:24.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.00  4/21/1998   Cathrine Charron, NDA-Worcester             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         17.64q  4 
  2 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham                  17.76q  1 
  3 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham                   17.90q  3 
  4 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle         18.17q  2 
  5 Sennott, Caroline            Pinkerton                18.25q  4 
  6 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree                18.29q  3 
  7 Arcement, Lauren             Hingham                  18.58q  1 
  8 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         18.72q  1 
  9 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             18.85   2 
 10 Rondeau, Katelyn             Whitman-Hanson           18.95   2 
 11 Burbank, Meredith            Barnstable               19.03   3 
 12 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough         19.91   2 
 13 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South             20.04   1 
 14 Gouldrip, Meagan             Marthas Vineyard         20.52   3 
 15 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South             20.54   2 
 16 Swanson, Kathryn             Stoneham                 20.55   4 
 17 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy             20.56   2 
 18 Jones, Mika                  Fontbonne Academ         20.57   3 
 19 Lawrence, Julie              Abington                 20.78   4 
 20 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame               20.81   1 
 21 Gaughan, Madeline            Stoneham                 21.10   4 
 22 Whalen, Corey                Notre Dame               21.11   3 
 23 Mollie, Lane                 Hanover                  21.14   1 
 24 Spain, Martina               Notre Dame               21.44   3 
 25 Lyons, Kristiana             Stoneham                 21.52   3 
 26 DeStefano, Alison            Stoneham                 21.79   2 
 27 Caroline, Jones              Hanover                  21.85   4 
 28 Gray, Mary                   Academy of Notre         21.96   1 
 29 Ingoldsby, Julia             Hingham                  22.04   4 
 30 Muldowney, Kaitlyn           Stoneham                 22.83   1 
 31 Godshall, Hannah             Academy of Notre         22.95   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.00  4/21/1998   Cathrine Charron, NDA-Worcester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham                  17.29    10  
  2 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham                   17.42     8  
  3 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle         17.46     6  
  4 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         17.52     4  
  5 Sennott, Caroline            Pinkerton                17.78     2  
  6 Arcement, Lauren             Hingham                  18.12     1  
  7 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree                18.51  
  8 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         18.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.44  4/23/2005   Stephanie Reush, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  49.10   1   10  
  2 Sans, Val                    Acton-Boxborough         52.21   1    8  
  3 Dempsey, Janet               Whitman-Hanson           52.69   2    6  
  4 Weik, Ashley                 Barnstable               53.24   2    4  
  5 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham                   53.26   1    2  
  6 DeCoste, Gabrielle           Oliver Ames              53.33   2    1  
  7 Hapenny, Rachel              Barnstable               53.94   1 
  8 Fortin, Lauren               Academy of Notre         54.75   2 
  9 Gallegher, Leddy             Acton-Boxborough         55.09   1 
 10 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame               55.31   1 
 11 Veilleux, Kelsey             Pinkerton                55.51   3 
 12 Bowen, Emily                 Pinkerton                55.81   2 
 13 Mirabile, Nicole             North Quincy             56.38   4 
 14 Parsons, Brittany            Acton-Boxborough         56.68   2 
 15 Wijesundera, Rushri          North Quincy             56.89   2 
 16 Jean, Antoinette             John D. O'Bryant         57.50   1 
 17 Epstein, Emily               Newton South             57.98   2 
 18 Nunheimer, Courtney          Barnstable               57.99   3 
 19 Hendrick, Talicia            New Leadership C         58.00   3 
 20 Robinson, Jessica            Dedham                   58.18   1 
 21 Swymer, Lauren               Pinkerton                58.70   3 
 22 Spiegel, Sydney              Oliver Ames              58.72   3 
 23 Kotowski, Alissa             Stoneham                 59.41   3 
 24 Kelly, Rosie                 Mount Alvernia         1:00.70   3 
 25 Viega, Tatiana               Brockton               1:01.15   4 
 26 Lambert, Gissandre           Brockton               1:08.64   4 
 27 Francios, Jennifer           Brockton               1:09.03   4 
 28 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame             1:10.36   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.00  4/20/2006   Acton Boxboro, Acton Boxboro                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          53.00   1   10  
  2 New Leadership Charter  'A'                           53.37   1    8  
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 53.83   1    6  
  4 Pinkerton  'A'                                        54.23   1    4  
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               54.38   1    2  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                     54.44   2    1  
  7 Randolph  'A'                                         55.23   3 
  8 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 56.01   2 
  9 Brockton  'A'                                         56.77   1 
 10 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   56.94   2 
 11 John D. O'Bryant  'A'                                 57.14   1 
 12 Stoneham  'A'                                         57.19   2 
 13 Barnstable  'A'                                       57.57   2 
 13 Abington  'A'                                         57.57   3 
 15 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               58.98   3 
 16 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                               59.68   4 
 17 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 59.73   3 
 18 Acton-Boxborough  'B'                               1:00.61   3 
 19 Stoneham  'C'                                       1:02.57   2 
 20 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 1:02.59   3 
 21 Stoneham  'D'                                       1:02.95   4 
 22 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             1:06.92   4 
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.00  4/21/1998   Foxboro, Foxboro                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        4:20.96   1   10  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   4:24.46   1    8  
  3 Taunton  'A'                                        4:32.32   1    6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 4:35.99   1    4  
  5 Stoneham  'A'                                       4:36.86   2    2  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:42.43   1    1  
  7 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:43.56   1 
  8 Pinkerton  'A'                                      4:45.25   1 
  9 Stoneham  'B'                                       4:48.20   2 
 10 North Quincy  'A'                                   4:49.57   1 
 11 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          4:56.03   2 
 12 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             5:00.89   2 
 13 Pinkerton  'B'                                      5:05.28   2 
 14 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 5:09.37   3 
 15 Acton-Boxborough  'B'                               5:11.42   2 
 16 Abington  'A'                                       5:19.67   3 
 17 Academy of Notre Dame  'B'                          5:20.81   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  4/20/2006   Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington               4-10.00    10  
  2 Pepin, Caryn                 Pinkerton             J4-10.00     8  
  3 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree              4-08.00     5  
  3 Vitale, Monica               Stoneham               4-08.00     5  
  5 Genest, Audrey               Stoneham              J4-08.00     1.5
  5 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame            J4-08.00     1.5
  7 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham                J4-08.00  
  7 Maylor, Alexis               Pinkerton             J4-08.00  
  9 Guardino, Cara               Weston                 4-06.00  
  9 Jackson, Rashida             Southeastern Reg       4-06.00  
 11 Tully, Allison               Whitman-Hanson        J4-06.00  
 11 Sennott, Caroline            Pinkerton             J4-06.00  
 11 Mollie, Lane                 Hanover               J4-06.00  
 14 Gaughan, Madeline            Stoneham              J4-06.00  
 15 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard       4-04.00  
 16 Burns, Madison               Stoneham              J4-04.00  
 16 myers, jessalyn              Taunton               J4-04.00  
 16 O' Brien, Renee              Stoneham              J4-04.00  
 19 St.Onge, Nicole              New Bedford           J4-04.00  
 20 Kelly, Rosie                 Mount Alvernia         4-02.00  
 20 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle       4-02.00  
 20 Sandonato, Sammy             Abington               4-02.00  
 20 Rigby, Andrea                Academy of Notre       4-02.00  
 20 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       4-02.00  
 20 DeStefano, Alison            Stoneham               4-02.00  
 20 Liston, Cassie               Stoneham               4-02.00  
 20 Penella, Allysson            Ursuline Academy       4-02.00  
 28 Sawyer, Paige                Ursuline Academy      J4-02.00  
 28 Burbank, Meredith            Barnstable            J4-02.00  
 28 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard      J4-02.00  
 -- D'Attilio, Nicole            Abington                    NH  
 -- Oakley, Sara                 Abington                    NH  
 -- Cavanaugh, Anna              Barnstable                  NH  
 -- DeCarli, Melissa             Abington                    NH  
 -- Whalen, Corey                Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Dooley, Tarin                Barnstable                  NH  
 -- Pedro, Rachel                Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8-00  4/22/2006   Chelsea Metivier, New Bedford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visnick, Cora                Newton South           8-00.00#   10  
  2 Coppola, Briana              Stoneham               7-06.00     8  
  3 Zizza, Jamie                 Stoneham               7-00.00     6  
  4 Fortin, Lauren               Academy of Notre       6-06.00     4  
  5 Godshall, Hannah             Academy of Notre       5-06.00     2  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-11  4/21/2000   Deanna Fernandes, Brockton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle      15-07.00    10  
  2 Lee, Christie                Newton South          15-02.50     8  
  3 Porter, Nishaila             John D. O'Bryant      15-02.00     6  
  4 Goddard, Stephanie           Randolph              14-10.50     4  
  5 Dunkley, Neckeisha           New Leadership C     J14-10.50     2  
  6 Araujo-Sa, Rayanne           Barnstable            14-07.00     1  
  7 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph              14-06.50  
  8 O'Connor, Monique            New Leadership C      13-09.50  
  8 Robinson, Jessica            Dedham                13-09.50  
 10 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard      13-08.00  
 11 Sylvester, Jessica           Notre Dame            13-05.00  
 12 Lauria, Allie                Stoneham              13-04.50  
 12 Weik, Ashley                 Barnstable            13-04.50  
 14 Nunheimer, Courtney          Barnstable            13-04.00  
 15 Fall, Yvonne                 Whitman-Hanson        13-02.50  
 16 Kennedy, Rachel              Whitman-Hanson        13-01.50  
 17 Kelly, Christine             Fontbonne Academ      13-01.25  
 18 DeTeso, Annie                Stoneham              12-11.00  
 19 Lawrence, Julie              Abington              12-10.00  
 20 Larsen, Kasey                Whitman-Hanson        12-07.00  
 21 Swanson, Kathryn             Stoneham              12-06.00  
 22 Butz, Pamela                 Randolph              12-05.50  
 23 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia        12-04.50  
 24 Duchesneseau, Emilie         Hingham               12-04.00  
 25 Abbott, Catherine            Fontbonne Academ      12-03.50  
 25 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham               12-03.50  
 27 Kipperman, Kelly             Pinkerton             12-02.50  
 28 Callanan, Courtney           Taunton               12-02.00  
 29 Meade, Kimberly              New Leadership C      12-00.00  
 30 Beecher, Lauren              Notre Dame            11-10.25  
 31 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvernia        11-10.00  
 32 Schmidt-Chang, Angela        Concord-Carlisle      11-09.50  
 33 Vitale, Francesca            Stoneham              11-09.00  
 34 Gray, Mary                   Academy of Notre      11-07.50  
 35 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough      11-06.00  
 36 DeStefano, Tania             Stoneham              11-05.00  
 37 Clapp, Lindsay               Stoneham              11-03.00  
 38 Dolan, Kim                   Hingham               10-08.50  
 39 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame            10-07.25  
 40 Turnbull, Jessica            Stoneham               9-09.00  
 41 D'Amore, Lisa                Stoneham               9-07.50  
 41 Buonopane, Talia             Stoneham               9-07.50  
 43 Foster, Danielle             Stoneham               9-06.00  
 -- Vitale, Monica               Stoneham                  FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-01.50  4/21/2005   Jasmin Washington, Waltham               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Jaimee              New Leadership C      33-00.00    10  
  2 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame            31-04.25     8  
  3 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle      30-05.00     6  
  4 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia     New Leadership C      30-00.25     4  
  5 Blinn, Maggie                Academy of Notre      29-08.25     2  
  6 Johnson, Olivia              Pinkerton             29-08.00     1  
  7 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy      29-07.25  
  8 Schroeder, Alexia            Marthas Vineyard      29-04.25  
  9 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham                28-08.75  
 10 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham               28-07.75  
 11 Reynolds, Nicole             Pinkerton             28-06.00  
 12 Boyle, Caitlyn               Stoneham              27-11.25  
 13 Wijesundera, Rushri          North Quincy          27-10.25  
 14 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy          27-09.00  
 15 Kennedy, Lauren              Stoneham              27-03.50  
 16 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame            26-08.25  
 17 Jones, Janessa               New Leadership C      26-03.75  
 18 MacKay, Paige                Stoneham              25-11.50  
 19 Kotowski, Alissa             Stoneham              25-11.25  
 20 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                25-10.75  
 21 Fitzsimons, Hannah           Barnstable            25-09.25  
 22 Rondeau, Katelyn             Whitman-Hanson        25-01.50  
 23 Arcement, Lauren             Hingham               24-10.00  
 24 Grilli, Emily                Fontbonne Academ     J24-10.00  
 25 Mizuno, Brenna               Taunton               23-08.00  
 26 Epstein, Emily               Newton South          22-07.25  
 27 Koenen, Deidre               Hingham               22-05.75  
 28 Ingoldsby, Julia             Hingham               21-10.25  
 -- Jean, Antoinette             John D. O'Bryant          FOUL  
 -- Dempsey, Janet               Whitman-Hanson            FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/21/1998   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya                New Leadership C      32-08.50    10  
  2 Taylor, Tianna               Barnstable            32-01.50     8  
  3 Hensiek, Sarah               Pinkerton             27-04.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Kim                Hanover               26-10.00     4  
  5 Fortes, Jannelle             Marthas Vineyard      25-06.00     2  
  6 Vigeant, Tara                Barnstable            24-09.00     1  
  7 Bacon, Jackie                Ursuline Academy      24-06.50  
  8 O'Donnell, April             Stoneham              22-07.50  
  9 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph              21-09.00  
 10 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington              21-03.50  
 11 Schoenthaler, Lauren         Pinkerton             21-01.00  
 12 Anderson, Kristina           North Quincy          20-08.00  
 13 O'Brien, Katelyn             Fontbonne Academ      20-07.00  
 14 Healy, Siovhan               Whitman-Hanson        19-11.00  
 15 Nadeau, Ashley               Pinkerton             19-10.00  
 16 Hasson, Lauren               Taunton               17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 110-00  4/17/2002   Jou Jou Saba, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Katy                 Medway HS                91-06    10  
  2 Hapenny, Rachel              Barnstable               83-11     8  
  3 O'Malley, Molly              Ursuline Academy         79-10     6  
  4 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         77-05     4  
  5 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame               76-06     2  
  6 Radzikowski, Elena           Medway HS                74-11     1  
  7 Victor, Hayli                New Bedford              72-07  
  8 Christenakis, Daniela        Academy of Notre         66-07  
  9 Collins, Erin                North Quincy             66-04  
 10 Perkins, Taylor              Barnstable               63-09  
 11 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         62-07  
 12 Garcia, Ashley               Brockton                 61-08  
 13 Fortes, Jannelle             Marthas Vineyard         61-05  
 14 Robinson, Shawnique          New Leadership C         61-00  
 15 Ring, Kelly                  Braintree                60-10  
 16 Barrineau, Molly             Stoneham                 59-00  
 17 Griggs, Allison              Abington                 55-10  
 18 Gray, Lyndzi                 Pinkerton                53-01  
 19 McCune, Emily                Pinkerton                52-03  
 20 Hartigan, Laura              Ursuline Academy         51-08  
 21 Pollara, Rachel              Notre Dame               49-08  
 22 daley, sarah                 Oliver Ames              49-02  
 23 Lodge, Tanazia               New Leadership C         48-02  
 24 Smith, Jillian               Abington                 46-08  
 25 Parrish, Melanie             Southeastern Reg         46-07  
 26 Ogle, Jen                    Braintree                46-01  
 27 Hasson, Lauren               Taunton                  43-07  
 28 Torres, Trinity              New Leadership C         42-08  
 29 Barrett, Ali                 Hingham                  36-09  
 30 Orr, Alexandra               Concord-Carlisle         36-03  
 31 Richard, Rachel              Pinkerton                32-02  
 -- Phillips, Ashawke            Hingham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-07  4/17/1997   Lindsay Regan, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danehy, Stephanie            Medway HS               104-01    10  
  2 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South            100-02     8  
  3 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Notre Dame               93-09     6  
  4 Beach, Alyssa                North Quincy             90-10     4  
  5 Sarafoglou, Diti             Oliver Ames              81-06     2  
  6 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South             80-03     1  
  7 Acevedo, Jessica             Stoneham                 73-02  
  8 Mahoney, Meg                 Hingham                  73-00  
  9 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         72-01  
 10 Tustin, Leah                 Pinkerton                69-04  
 11 Robertson, Vicky             Ursuline Academy         69-00  
 12 Bowen, Emily                 Pinkerton                67-09  
 13 Munroe, Julie                Whitman-Hanson           67-02  
 14 Ring, Kelsey                 Stoneham                 63-11  
 15 Dwyer, Amber                 Brockton                 62-08  
 16 Pulgini, Sam                 Notre Dame               62-06  
 17 Carvell, Sarah               Abington                 61-11  
 18 Smith, Emily                 Marthas Vineyard         61-10  
 19 Zussman, Rachel              Oliver Ames              59-07  
 20 Dalbeck, Heather             Stoneham                 55-03  
 21 Moore, Deanna                Abington                J55-03  
 22 Connors, Erin                Abington                 48-04  
 23 Greene, Natiera              New Leadership C         47-10  
 24 Lindsay, Kameko              Randolph                 47-09  
 25 O'Dwyer, Mary                Ursuline Academy         46-09  
 26 Torres, Shanice              Randolph                 43-10  
 27 Meravi, Diondra              Ursuline Academy         38-06  
 28 Massa, Christina             Academy of Notre         36-07  
 29 Wood, Samantha               Academy of Notre         36-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis-John, Kwame          Newton South             11.89q  3 
  2 bailey, dominique            Middleboro               12.00q  1 
  3 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H         12.02q  2 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy             12.26q  2 
  4 Bruha, Matt                  Oliver Ames              12.26q  1 
  6 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough         12.27q  7 
  6 wright, stanley              Middleboro               12.27q  6 
  8 Cassidy, Phil                Medway HS                12.31q  2 
  9 Mallar, Mike                 Rockland                 12.39   4 
  9 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                   12.39   5 
 11 andrade, shaun               Middleboro               12.40   1 
 12 Weitzner, Zachary            Acton-Boxborough         12.48   6 
 13 Taylor, Chris                Bishop Feehan            12.51   7 
 14 Cullinane, Will              Hanover                  12.56   3 
 15 Boland, Kevin                Bishop Feehan            12.63   2 
 16 Staley, Terrence             North Quincy             12.67   4 
 17 Ronan, Leo                   Braintree                12.72   2 
 17 MacDonald, elroy             Catholic Memoria         12.72   3 
 19 Montebelu, Ike               Boston College H         12.74   7 
 19 O'Brien, Shane               Taunton                  12.74   3 
 19 James, Noel                  Whitman-Hanson           12.74   3 
 22 Roberts, Chris               Randolph                 12.77   4 
 23 Johnson, Bakari              Boston College H         12.81   6 
 24 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington                 12.83   4 
 25 Collier, Ben                 Braintree                12.84   5 
 25 Bruno, Joe                   Bishop Feehan            12.84   7 
 27 Cabrera, Alfredo             North Quincy             12.92   3 
 28 Gallagher, Brian             Bishop Feehan            12.97   5 
 29 Hulings, Carter              Weston                   13.04   4 
 30 Hutchinson, William          Barnstable               13.05   1 
 31 Faxon, Keith                 Abington                 13.12   7 
 31 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard         13.12   2 
 33 Iacobucci, Will              Newton South             13.19   5 
 34 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield               13.26   2 
 35 Jackson, Bryan               North Quincy             13.31   5 
 35 Casey, Joe                   Abington                 13.31   7 
 37 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy             13.41   6 
 38 Waters, Mike                 Taunton                  13.43   6 
 39 Bonnett, Curtis              Catholic Memoria         13.45   6 
 40 Lam, Minh                    Hanover                  13.57   5 
 41 Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard         13.61   1 
 42 Clough, Brian                Acton-Boxborough         13.83   5 
 43 Chuang, Eddie                Concord-Carlisle         13.96   7 
 44 McGuirk, Liam                Acton-Boxborough         13.99   1 
 45 Woods, Tony                  Taunton                  14.01   4 
 46 Papadopolous, Stathi         Hanover                  14.07   2 
 47 Bosworth, Nick               Taunton                  14.09   6 
 48 Bosworth, Pat                Taunton                  14.30   5 
 49 Huang, Jonathan              Randolph                 14.46   4 
 50 Trotta, Jacob                Concord-Carlisle         14.59   6 
 51 Mohammed, Riyad              Acton-Boxborough         14.66   3 
 52 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               14.85   1 
 53 Rutherford, Kevin            Barnstable               14.94   3 
 54 Ward, Zach                   Acton-Boxborough         15.22   7 
 55 Mariano, Ricky               Braintree                15.51   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis-John, Kwame          Newton South             11.90    10  
  2 bailey, dominique            Middleboro               11.92     8  
  3 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H         12.02     6  
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy             12.23     4  
  5 Bruha, Matt                  Oliver Ames              12.27     1.5
  5 wright, stanley              Middleboro               12.27     1.5
  7 Cassidy, Phil                Medway HS                12.34  
  8 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough         12.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.41  4/26/2006   Jim Guerrier, Brockton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Agawu, Senyo                 Newton South             23.13#  1   10  
  2 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         23.94   1    8  
  3 Perkins, Christopher         John D. O'Bryant         24.08   1    6  
  4 Burgess, Will                Concord-Carlisle         24.85   2    4  
  5 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover                  25.05   1    2  
  6 Ryder, Quinn                 Oliver Ames              25.17   3    1  
  7 White, Julius                John D. O'Bryant         25.30   1 
  8 Neelon, Andrew               Barnstable               25.37   2 
  9 Fahey, Tim                   Marshfield               25.48   2 
 10 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         25.63   1 
 11 Pappin, Darryl               Acton-Boxborough         25.68   1 
 12 Wang, Ricky                  Concord-Carlisle         25.90   2 
 13 Albert, Mike                 Bishop Feehan            25.98   2 
 14 Petersen, James              Whitman-Hanson           25.99   3 
 15 VanLaarhoven, Drew           Oliver Ames              26.04   2 
 16 Boyd, Josh                   Catholic Memoria         26.05   2 
 17 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memoria         26.13   3 
 18 Fischer, Adam                Boston Latin Aca         26.56   1 
 19 Benson, Erik                 Marshfield               26.72   5 
 20 Lotin, Jean                  John D. O'Bryant         26.86   3 
 20 Tillman, Rishad              Oliver Ames              26.86   3 
 22 Fernandez, Pat               North Quincy             26.88   7 
 23 Shea, Colin                  Hanover                  27.25   4 
 24 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle         27.38   3 
 25 Power, Jason                 North Quincy             27.59   7 
 26 O'Brien, Chris               Marshfield               27.75   4 
 27 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield               27.83   4 
 28 Russell, Jake                Marshfield               27.89   5 
 29 McMorrow, Neal               Oliver Ames              27.98   3 
 30 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield               28.04   4 
 31 Lenane, Brennan              Whitman-Hanson           28.17   5 
 32 Joyce, Chris                 Archbishop Willi         28.32   4 
 33 Farina, Joseph               Archbishop Willi         28.43   3 
 34 McLean, Paul                 Hanover                  28.71   6 
 35 Ramos, Cameron               New Bedford              29.10   6 
 36 Sylva, Andres                Marthas Vineyard         29.21   5 
 37 Graham, Tim                  Marshfield               29.34   6 
 38 Christman, Josh              Concord-Carlisle         29.46   4 
 39 Ribeiro, Bryan               New Bedford              29.94   6 
 40 Chen, Alex                   Acton-Boxborough         30.39   5 
 41 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Willi         30.74   5 
 42 Hopkins, Marcus              Marthas Vineyard         30.78   5 
 43 Turnbull, David              Barnstable               30.85   6 
 44 Perry, Quinn                 New Bedford              31.50   7 
 45 Booway, Damiran              Acton-Boxborough         32.16   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.86  4/26/2006   Alex Perrotta, Whitman Hanson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kadich, Jared                Saint John's Pre         53.14#  1   10  
  2 Carrington, Joshua           John D. O'Bryant         54.24   1    8  
  3 wood, nate                   Middleboro               54.98   1    6  
  4 Hanlon, Sean                 Saint John's Pre         55.35   1    4  
  5 Hinthorne, Matt              Braintree                55.48   1    2  
  6 Wallek, Adam                 Oliver Ames              55.64   1    1  
  7 Shoup, David                 Concord-Carlisle         55.90   1 
  8 Meneide, Jerry               Southeastern Reg         56.40   2 
  9 Xia, Lawrence                Acton-Boxborough         57.29   1 
 10 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph                 57.83   2 
 10 Stephansky, Ryan             Whitman-Hanson           57.83   2 
 12 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen      Oliver Ames              58.13   2 
 13 jackson, mark                Middleboro               58.26   2 
 14 Hawkins, Dylan               Oliver Ames              59.58   2 
 15 Barton, Shawn                Oliver Ames              59.79   2 
 16 Gomes, Mike                  New Bedford            1:00.60   3 
 17 Gong, Stanley                Randolph               1:03.17   3 
 18 Schedlein, James             Catholic Memoria       1:03.27   2 
 19 Vicente, Tyler               New Bedford            1:03.80   3 
 20 Mahoney, Connor              Marshfield             1:03.93   3 
 20 Caseley, Bill                Abington               1:03.93   4 
 22 Greene, Brandt               Marshfield             1:04.25   3 
 23 Birol, Allan                 Marthas Vineyard       1:06.23   3 
 24 Lawrence, Joe                Abington               1:08.47   4 
 25 Sylvester, Joe               New Bedford            1:11.40   3 
 26 Riley, Danny                 Hanover                1:12.68   3 
 27 Lore, Steven                 Randolph               1:22.46   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:42.42  4/26/2006   Carlos Montrond, Brockton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masse, Mike                  Saint John's Pre       4:36.78#   10  
  2 Beck, John                   Newton South           4:41.64#    8  
  3 Lakkis, Nahed                Catholic Memoria       4:47.64     6  
  4 Finch, Ben                   Newton South           4:52.41     4  
  5 Taft, Pat                    Whitman-Hanson         4:56.42     2  
  6 Shui, Emerson                Newton South           5:02.02     1  
  7 sukeforth, andrew            Middleboro             5:02.05  
  8 Murtagh, Tim                 Saint John's Pre       5:02.45  
  9 Lowe, Ethan                  Bishop Feehan          5:02.65  
 10 Tieso, James                 Catholic Memoria       5:04.91  
 11 Warren, Bill                 Bishop Feehan          5:05.35  
 12 Avigne-Kennedy, Shawn        Barnstable             5:05.91  
 13 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy           Taunton                5:06.04  
 14 Forrow, Aden                 Newton South           5:07.55  
 15 Mavilia, Josh                Whitman-Hanson         5:08.35  
 16 McDonald, James              Saint John's Pre       5:08.52  
 17 Gammell, Rob                 Old Rochester          5:08.79  
 18 Lucas, Pat                   Bishop Feehan          5:09.29  
 19 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham                5:10.25  
 20 Thomas, Andrew               Bedford                5:11.71  
 21 Grotz, Mike                  Oliver Ames            5:12.31  
 22 Devlin, Brendan              Weston                 5:13.62  
 23 Connor, Matt                 Saint John's Pre       5:14.06  
 24 Cantrell, Alex               Acton-Boxborough       5:16.37  
 25 Burnett, Josh                Whitman-Hanson         5:17.36  
 26 Enriquez, Jorge              Southeastern Reg       5:18.40  
 27 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy           5:20.22  
 28 Spillane, Sean               Middleboro             5:21.36  
 29 LeBert, Selby                Bedford                5:22.79  
 30 Chen, Brian                  Acton-Boxborough       5:26.08  
 31 Leonard, Pat                 Whitman-Hanson         5:32.98  
 32 Gorman, Bill                 Whitman-Hanson         5:34.85  
 33 McGovern, Kevin              Acton-Boxborough       5:35.69  
 34 Krishna, Nikhil              Concord-Carlisle       5:36.50  
 35 Reilley, John                Acton-Boxborough       5:38.84  
 36 Mulligan, Mike               Abington               5:43.22  
 37 Alexander, Ben               Southeastern Reg       5:43.26  
 38 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxborough       5:44.86  
 39 Dodge, Mark                  Whitman-Hanson         5:47.95  
 40 Hagerty, Ben                 Oliver Ames            5:49.20  
 41 Breton, Ryan                 Oliver Ames            5:49.68  
 42 Sestrich, David              Acton-Boxborough       5:50.23  
 43 Nichols, Jon                 Whitman-Hanson         5:52.76  
 44 Weiss, Nathan                Acton-Boxborough       5:57.54  
 45 Morrill, Lucas               Concord-Carlisle       5:57.99  
 46 Biales, Dan                  Acton-Boxborough       5:58.41  
 47 Delaney, Alec                Weston                 5:58.97  
 48 Merola, Chris                Oliver Ames            6:06.11  
 49 Tamash, Riley                Barnstable             6:11.17  
 50 Arena, Brad                  Abington               6:11.70  
 51 Wu, Dan                      Weston                 6:13.92  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:11.14  4/26/2006   Pat McAllister, Marian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wortham, Andrew              Newton South          10:04.29#   10  
  2 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford               10:14.42     8  
  3 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough      10:16.48     6  
  4 Fen, Cameron                 Newton South          10:30.06     4  
  5 McGillowey, Andrew           Marshfield            10:35.78     2  
  6 Gallo, Julian                Saint John's Pre      10:37.91     1  
  7 Keiran, Brian                Saint John's Pre      10:39.05  
  8 maddigan, Zach               Middleboro            10:51.02  
  9 Phipps, Dave                 Bishop Feehan         10:53.95  
 10 Wakimoto, Yuji               Newton South          10:54.63  
 11 Grasela, Michael             New Bedford           10:58.29  
 12 Mogielnicki, Dan             Saint John's Pre      11:04.37  
 13 Rich, Joe                    Whitman-Hanson        11:07.94  
 14 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy          11:14.42  
 15 McCarthy, Kevin              Archbishop Willi      12:22.72  
 16 Maher, Connor                Acton-Boxborough      12:30.47  
 17 Rancich, Blair               Marthas Vineyard      12:59.71  
 18 Arnott, TJ                   North Quincy          13:01.92  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.08  4/26/2006   Matthew Camara, Taunton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Patrick                Whitman-Hanson         2:08.29    10  
  2 Marshall, David              Catholic Memoria       2:08.98     8  
  3 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester          2:09.05     6  
  4 Inbar, Tal                   Newton South           2:10.00     4  
  5 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxborough       2:10.84     2  
  6 simmons, dillon              Middleboro             2:12.22     1  
  7 Downey, Rob                  Rockland               2:14.66  
  8 Young, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle       2:15.38  
  9 LaBelle, John                Catholic Memoria       2:16.06  
 10 Snyder, Alex                 Abington               2:18.83  
 11 Germaine, Joe                Bishop Feehan          2:24.24  
 12 DePiero, Nick                Braintree              2:24.69  
 13 Cusick, Dan                  Abington               2:25.45  
 14 Eckler, Matthew              Acton-Boxborough       2:26.63  
 15 Cabone, Derek                Oliver Ames            2:27.00  
 16 Loycano, Brett               Whitman-Hanson         2:27.69  
 17 Donovan, Bryan               Abington               2:28.18  
 18 Louis, Kerby                 John D. O'Bryant       2:28.55  
 19 Walsh, Jack                  Taunton                2:29.15  
 20 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                2:30.40  
 21 Costa, Justin                Whitman-Hanson         2:31.71  
 22 Talbot, Mark                 Taunton                2:31.96  
 23 McCormick, Mike              Oliver Ames            2:35.07  
 24 Okubo, Takashige             John D. O'Bryant       2:35.74  
 25 Androski, Nick               Taunton                2:36.90  
 26 Tyagi, Keshav                Weston                 2:38.03  
 27 Bergonzi, Rob                North Quincy           2:38.59  
 28 Couchenour, John             North Quincy           2:38.95  
 29 Monast, Beau                 Marthas Vineyard       2:45.03  
 30 Duffy, Nick                  Oliver Ames            2:48.43  
 31 Arabian, Eric                North Quincy           3:36.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Coery                Boston College H         15.79q  2 
  2 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan            16.11q  3 
  3 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             16.28q  1 
  4 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              17.26q  2 
  5 McDonald, Ross               Newton South             17.98q  3 
  6 Flanders, David              Marthas Vineyard         18.51q  1 
  7 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle         18.60q  1 
  8 Caron, Alex                  Newton South             18.68q  1 
  9 Dichristina, Andrew          Acton-Boxborough         19.92   3 
 10 Hardiman, John               Whitman-Hanson           20.10   2 
 11 Rosen, Andrew                Oliver Ames              20.15   2 
 12 Forsyth, Willy               Oliver Ames              20.38   1 
 13 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham                  20.58   3 
 14 Bulgar, Bobby                New Bedford              21.99   1 
 14 Aronson, Alex                Weston                   21.99   2 
 16 Hill, Ron                    New Bedford              22.54   3 
 17 Schachter, Max               Barnstable               22.97   2 
 18 N'Guia, Zach                 New Bedford              23.96   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan            15.88    10  
  2 Thomas, Coery                Boston College H         15.89     8  
  3 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             16.14     6  
  4 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              16.86     4  
  5 McDonald, Ross               Newton South             18.04     2  
  6 Caron, Alex                  Newton South             18.20     1  
  7 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle         18.56  
  8 Flanders, David              Marthas Vineyard         18.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.98  4/26/2006   Mike Ford, Whitman Hanson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield               42.68#  1   10  
  2 Tousignant, Rob              Braintree                44.33#  1    8  
  3 Goodloe, Chaz                Southeastern Reg         45.73   1    6  
  4 Miranda, Michael             Randolph                 46.62   1    4  
  5 henry, vincent               Middleboro               47.57   1    2  
  6 Carley, Paul                 Rockland                 47.75   1    0.5
  6 Hunter, James                Whitman-Hanson           47.75   1    0.5
  8 Jones, Ryan                  Oliver Ames              49.25   2 
  9 Curtis, Chad                 Marthas Vineyard         49.75   2 
 10 Okolski, Dan                 New Bedford              52.76   1 
 11 Eckhardt, Nils               Marshfield               57.07   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.81  4/26/2006   Brockton, Brockton                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant  'A'                                 46.55   1   10  
  2 Middleboro  'A'                                       47.31   2    8  
  3 North Quincy  'A'                                     47.57   1    6  
  4 Boston College High  'A'                              47.65   1    4  
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 47.91   1    2  
  6 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    48.40   1    1  
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 48.59   1 
  8 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      49.24   1 
  9 Weston  'A'                                           49.26   2 
 10 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   49.39   1 
 11 Taunton  'A'                                          49.60   2 
 12 Abington  'A'                                         50.32   2 
 13 Randolph  'A'                                         50.99   2 
 14 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 51.70   2 
 15 Marshfield  'A'                                       51.77   2 
 16 Acton-Boxborough  'B'                                 52.06   3 
 17 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                                 53.18   2 
 18 Taunton  'B'                                          56.11   3 
 19 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              56.41   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:36.88  4/26/2006   Brockton, Brockton                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:45.77   1   10  
  2 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              3:47.61   1    8  
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:51.65   1    6  
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:52.03   1    4  
  5 Middleboro  'A'                                     3:53.66   1    2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:54.21   1    1  
  7 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    3:57.82   1 
  8 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:08.37   1 
  9 Marshfield  'B'                                     4:14.43   2 
 10 Marshfield  'C'                                     4:15.53   2 
 11 Taunton  'A'                                        4:15.69   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  4/26/2006   Duncan Watt, Whitman Hanson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galoway, Jameel              Boston College H       6-06.00#   10  
  2 Thomas, Coery                Boston College H       6-02.00#    8  
  3 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford            6-00.00#    6  
  4 James, Noel                  Whitman-Hanson         5-10.00#    4  
  5 Maloney, David               John D. O'Bryant       5-08.00     2  
  6 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan         J5-08.00     1  
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy           5-06.00  
  8 Snyder, Alex                 Abington              J5-06.00  
  9 Hardiman, John               Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00  
 10 simmons, dillon              Middleboro            J5-04.00  
 11 Gallagher, Brian             Bishop Feehan          5-02.00  
 12 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington              J5-02.00  
 -- Wang, Ricky                  Concord-Carlisle            NH  
 -- Hergrueter, Charles          Newton South                NH  
 -- Schachter, Max               Barnstable                  NH  
 -- Hulings, Carter              Weston                      NH  
 -- Bosworth, Pat                Taunton                     NH  
 -- Burnett, Josh                Whitman-Hanson              NH  
 -- O'Brien, Chris               Marshfield                  NH  
 -- Lotin, Jean                  John D. O'Bryant            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  4/26/2006   Matt Nahigian, Weston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          11-00.00#   10  
  2 Christman, Josh              Concord-Carlisle       9-00.00     8  
  3 Edwards, Jarryn              New Bedford            7-00.00     5  
  3 Matthew, William             New Bedford            7-00.00     5  
  5 Okolski, Dan                 New Bedford           J7-00.00     1.5
  5 Park, Derek                  Weston                J7-00.00     1.5
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-07  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin              John D. O'Bryant      20-06.00#   10  
  2 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H      19-09.50#    8  
  3 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy          19-00.00     6  
  4 Miranda, Michael             Randolph              18-10.00     4  
  5 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover               18-08.00     2  
  6 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford           18-06.50     1  
  7 Agawu, Senyo                 Newton South          17-10.50  
  8 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                17-10.25  
  9 VanLaarhoven, Drew           Oliver Ames           17-10.00  
 10 Ryder, Quinn                 Oliver Ames           17-07.00  
 11 Page, Bill                   Bedford              J17-07.00  
 12 Goodloe, Chaz                Southeastern Reg      17-06.50  
 13 Albert, Mike                 Bishop Feehan         17-06.00  
 14 Shea, Colin                  Hanover               17-04.00  
 15 Johnson, Bakari              Boston College H      17-00.75  
 16 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle      17-00.25  
 17 Collier, Ben                 Braintree             16-11.75  
 18 Mallar, Mike                 Rockland              16-08.25  
 19 Benson, Erik                 Marshfield           J16-08.25  
 20 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memoria      16-06.00  
 21 Ronan, Leo                   Braintree             16-05.50  
 22 Hunter, James                Whitman-Hanson       J16-05.50  
 23 Faxon, Keith                 Abington              16-03.00  
 24 Power, Jason                 North Quincy         J16-03.00  
 25 Fernandez, Pat               North Quincy          16-00.50  
 26 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard      15-09.00  
 27 Fahey, Tim                   Marshfield            15-04.00  
 28 Tousignant, Rob              Braintree             15-03.00  
 29 Staley, Terrence             North Quincy         J15-03.00  
 30 Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard      15-02.75  
 31 Lam, Minh                    Hanover               14-10.00  
 32 Hutchinson, William          Barnstable            14-07.00  
 33 Joyce, Chris                 Archbishop Willi     J14-07.00  
 34 Sylva, Andres                Marthas Vineyard      14-04.00  
 35 Huang, Jonathan              Randolph              13-05.50  
 36 Hopkins, Marcus              Marthas Vineyard      13-05.00  
 37 Graziano, Brian              Marshfield            12-10.75  
 38 Farina, Joseph               Archbishop Willi      12-06.50  
 39 Riley, Danny                 Hanover               12-05.00  
 -- Rutherford, Kevin            Barnstable                FOUL  
 -- Roberts, Chris               Randolph                  FOUL  
 -- McLean, Paul                 Hanover                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-09.75  4/26/2006   Mike Ford, Whitman Hanson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meneide, Jerry               Southeastern Reg      39-05.25#   10  
  2 Montebelu, Ike               Boston College H      38-11.75#    8  
  3 White, Dan                   Bishop Feehan         37-05.75     6  
  4 Hanlon, Sean                 Saint John's Pre      36-11.25     4  
  5 Jackson, Will                Weston                36-10.50     2  
  6 Channell, Matt               Whitman-Hanson        36-00.50     1  
  7 Tran, Richard                Taunton               35-11.75  
  8 Neelon, Andrew               Barnstable            35-10.00  
  9 Schymik, William             Acton-Boxborough      34-08.25  
 10 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle      34-04.50  
 11 Tillman, Rishad              Oliver Ames           34-02.00  
 12 Miao, Xin Yu                 Newton South          34-01.00  
 13 Homicile, Bernard            Boston College H      33-08.25  
 14 Fischer, Adam                Boston Latin Aca      32-09.00  
 15 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Willi      31-06.00  
 16 Boland, Kevin                Bishop Feehan         30-11.00  
 17 Jones, Ryan                  Oliver Ames           30-10.00  
 18 Jackson, Bryan               North Quincy          30-08.75  
 19 O'Brien, Shane               Taunton               30-06.00  
 20 Valle, CJ                    Weston                30-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-01.50  4/26/2006   Minor Chacon, Bishop Feehan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Michael              Boston College H      46-01.50#   10  
  2 muirhead, james              Middleboro            41-02.00     8  
  3 Bergeron, Chris              North Quincy          38-09.00     6  
  4 bailey, dominique            Middleboro            37-07.00     4  
  5 Vilandre, Nick               Bishop Feehan         36-04.00     2  
  6 McGaughlin, John             Catholic Memoria      35-05.00     1  
  7 Waters, Mike                 Taunton               33-09.00  
  8 Garcia, Daniel               John D. O'Bryant      33-02.00  
  9 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield            31-09.50  
 10 Gillespe, Eion               Catholic Memoria      31-05.50  
 11 Roach, Stanson               New Bedford           30-04.00  
 12 Rawlins, Jahizz              North Quincy          29-11.00  
 13 Mangolds, Erik               Acton-Boxborough      29-05.00  
 14 Baiardi, Brian               Whitman-Hanson        29-02.00  
 15 O'Brien, Tim                 Archbishop Willi      27-11.00  
 16 Russell, Jake                Marshfield            27-10.00  
 17 Fiascone, Tom                Hingham               27-08.50  
 18 Holmes, Colin                Archbishop Willi      27-02.00  
 19 McElroy, Corey               Whitman-Hanson        26-08.00  
 20 Hologitas, Denny             Rockland              25-11.00  
 21 Gaglione, CJ                 Hanover               24-04.50  
 22 Graham, Tim                  Marshfield            23-02.00  
 23 Fallacara, Paul              Marshfield            20-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-04  4/26/2006   Dan Canina, Concord Carlsile               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asci, Sam                    Old Rochester           127-11    10  
  2 Ledoux, Tom                  New Bedford             103-09     8  
  3 Forbes, Wil                  Whitman-Hanson          102-06     6  
  4 King, Conway                 John D. O'Bryant         97-03     4  
  5 Gibbons, Doug                Whitman-Hanson           96-11     2  
  6 Velez, Carlos                Whitman-Hanson           95-01     1  
  7 Bernard, Andy                Concord-Carlisle         92-02  
  8 McIver, Pat                  Hanover                  85-08  
  9 Crofton-Macdonald, Ezeki     Acton-Boxborough         83-04  
 10 Battle, Luke                 Concord-Carlisle         81-01  
 11 Cassidy, Lewis               Medway HS                80-05  
 12 Stein, Ty                    Marthas Vineyard         77-07  
 13 LaCouture, Andrew            Oliver Ames              76-09  
 14 Cugini, Danny                Marshfield               74-01  
 15 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen      Oliver Ames              74-00  
 16 Hutton, Evan                 Acton-Boxborough         73-05  
 17 Hart, Ben                    Whitman-Hanson           71-11  
 18 Huynh, Tony                  John D. O'Bryant         70-04  
 19 Kotai, Anthony               North Quincy             67-02  
 20 Donovan, Bryan               Abington                 62-00  
 21 Bryan, Keegan                North Quincy            J62-00  
 22 Birol, Allan                 Marthas Vineyard         61-04  
 23 Balboni, Devin               Marthas Vineyard         60-06  
 24 Coleman, Gregory             Barnstable               50-10  
 25 Sountsov, Yuriy              Acton-Boxborough         48-05  
 26 David, Jeffrey               Randolph               6-10.75  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 160-08  4/26/2006   Mike Peredna, Hanover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                 164-00#   10  
  2 Effler, Tom                  Bishop Feehan           150-11     8  
  3 bettencourt, jon             Middleboro              142-09     6  
  4 Rosen, Andrew                Oliver Ames             141-08     4  
  5 Petersen, James              Whitman-Hanson          133-01     2  
  6 Loycano, Brett               Whitman-Hanson          131-11     1  
  7 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield              128-08  
  8 Taft, Pat                    Whitman-Hanson          127-11  
  9 Egan, Patrick                Whitman-Hanson          125-08  
 10 Verrill, Ben                 Concord-Carlisle        124-04  
 11 Weiss, Nate                  Hanover                 124-02  
 12 Flanders, David              Marthas Vineyard        115-09  
 13 Bosworth, Nick               Taunton                 115-00  
 14 Wood, Ming                   North Quincy            112-06  
 15 Papadopolous, Stathi         Hanover                 112-01  
 16 Taylor, Chris                Bishop Feehan           111-02  
 17 Caseley, Bill                Abington                110-07  
 18 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield              109-09  
 18 Clough, Brian                Acton-Boxborough        109-09  
 20 Hopkins, Ben                 Marthas Vineyard        101-10  
 21 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South            100-03  
 22 Louis-Jean, Kearns           John D. O'Bryant        100-02  
 23 Clark, Justin                Oliver Ames              98-06  
 24 Lenane, Brennan              Whitman-Hanson           97-11  
 25 Reitano, Michael             Weston                   97-09  
 26 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield               94-04  
 27 Keeley, Dan                  North Quincy             90-09  
 28 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph                 86-10  
 29 Curtis, Chad                 Marthas Vineyard         86-02  
 30 Reams, John                  Taunton                  85-10  
 31 Monast, Beau                 Marthas Vineyard         82-10  
 32 Bruno, Joe                   Bishop Feehan            81-07  
 33 Erickson, Ben                Concord-Carlisle         81-04  
 34 Carley, Paul                 Rockland                 78-04  
 35 Duffy, Chris                 Concord-Carlisle         73-07  
 36 Wass, Taggart                Concord-Carlisle         71-11  
 37 Pelton, John                 North Quincy             70-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                     71        2) Newton South               69   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          34.50     4) New Leadership Charter     34   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            28        6) Braintree                  25   
    6) Acton-Boxborough            25        8) Stoneham                   23.50
    9) Barnstable                  22       10) Medway HS                  21   
   10) Pinkerton                   21       12) Taunton                    19   
   13) Whitman-Hanson              16       14) Ursuline Academy           14   
   14) New Bedford                 14       14) North Quincy               14   
   17) Abington                    10       17) Dedham                     10   
   17) Marthas Vineyard            10       17) Randolph                   10   
   21) Academy of Notre Dame        8       21) Weston                      8   
   23) John D. O'Bryant             6       23) Brockton                    6   
   25) Hanover                      4       26) Oliver Ames                 3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South                74        2) Boston College High        62   
    3) Middleboro                  46.50     4) John D. O'Bryant           40   
    5) Saint John's Prep           37        6) Bishop Feehan              34   
    7) Whitman-Hanson              30.50     7) New Bedford                30.50
    9) North Quincy                28       10) Acton-Boxborough           18   
   11) Old Rochester               16       11) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec  16   
   11) Marshfield                  16       14) Catholic Memorial HS       15   
   15) Concord-Carlisle            12       16) Hingham                    10   
   16) Braintree                   10       18) Bedford                     8   
   18) Randolph                     8       20) Oliver Ames                 7.50
   21) Hanover                      4       22) Weston                      3.50
   23) Rockland                     0.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News