Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

College of the Holy Cross Multi Event Meet

Worcester, MA, April 20, 2007

[Decathlon Final Results | Heptathlon Final Results | Heptathlon - Event Results ]

Decathlon - Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2007 06:52 PM
         Holy Cross College Multi Event Meet - 4/19/2007 to 4/20/2007          
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      11.55   1  742  
  2 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     11.63   3  725  
  3 Aman, Craig                  Army                     11.64   2  723  
  4 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           11.67   1  717  
  5 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      11.74   1  703  
  6 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                11.82   2  687  
  7 Whalen, James                URI                      11.84   3  683  
  8 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              11.86   1  679  
  9 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                11.87   3  677  
 10 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             11.89   2  673  
 11 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 11.98   2  655  
 12 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           12.01   3  649  
 13 Daggett, Greg                BU                       12.01   2  649  
 14 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              12.02   2  647  
 15 Moore, Logan                 BU                       12.05   3  641  
 16 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               12.08   1  635  
 17 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             12.18   1  616  
 18 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     12.19   1  614  
 19 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               12.23   3  606  
 20 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              12.39   2  576  
 21 Wales, Derek                 Army                     12.51   3  554  
 22 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               12.72   2  516  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                6.54m   21-05.50  707  
  2 Whalen, James                URI                      6.48m   21-03.25  693  
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       6.43m   21-01.25  682  
  4 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           6.26m   20-06.50  644  
  5 Moore, Logan                 BU                       6.21m   20-04.50  632  
  6 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                6.17m   20-03.00  624  
  7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              6.16m   20-02.50  621  
  8 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              6.02m   19-09.00  591  
 10 Aman, Craig                  Army                     5.98m   19-07.50  582  
 11 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      5.91m   19-04.75  567  
 12 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     5.84m   19-02.00  552  
 13 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     5.73m   18-09.75  529  
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 5.71m   18-09.00  525  
 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             5.71m   18-09.00  525  
 16 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              5.61m   18-05.00  504  
 17 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25  500  
 18 Wales, Derek                 Army                     5.45m   17-10.75  471  
 19 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      5.43m   17-09.75  467  
 20 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             5.32m   17-05.50  445  
 21 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               5.21m   17-01.25  423  
 22 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               4.97m   16-03.75  377  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             12.79m   41-11.50  654  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.39m   40-07.75  630  
  3 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             11.85m   38-10.50  597  
  4 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    11.59m   38-00.25  582  
  5 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               11.30m   37-01.00  564  
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                      10.88m   35-08.50  539  
  7 Aman, Craig                  Army                    10.82m   35-06.00  535  
  8 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             10.71m   35-01.75  528  
  9 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross              10.66m   34-11.75  525  
 10 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     10.11m   33-02.00  492  
 11 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               10.02m   32-10.50  487  
 12 Wales, Derek                 Army                     9.97m   32-08.50  484  
 13 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           9.92m   32-06.50  481  
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 9.68m   31-09.25  466  
 15 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             9.54m   31-03.75  458  
 16 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      9.50m   31-02.00  456  
 17 Whalen, James                URI                      9.29m   30-05.75  443  
 18 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               9.03m   29-07.50  428  
 19 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     8.49m   27-10.25  395  
 20 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             8.02m   26-03.75  367  
 21 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               7.55m   24-09.25  340  
 -- Moore, Logan                 BU                        FOUL            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  3 Whalen, James                URI                      1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  4 Moore, Logan                 BU                       1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  5 Aman, Craig                  Army                     1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  6 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50  577  
  7 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      1.71m    5-07.25  552  
  8 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  8 Daggett, Greg                BU                       1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  8 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 11 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 11 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 11 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 11 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 11 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 16 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      1.59m    5-02.50  457  
 16 Wales, Derek                 Army                     1.59m    5-02.50  457  
 18 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              1.56m    5-01.25  434  
 18 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     1.56m    5-01.25  434  
 20 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           1.53m    5-00.25  411  
 21 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00  389  
 22 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             1.38m    4-06.25  303  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                52.41   2  707  
  2 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     52.53   3  702  
  3 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                53.04   2  680  
  4 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           53.19   1  673  
  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           53.58   3  657  
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                       53.75   1  650  
  7 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      53.85   3  646  
  8 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      54.08   3  636  
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              54.20   2  631  
 10 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              54.69   3  611  
 11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              54.85   1  605  
 12 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     55.12   3  594  
 13 Moore, Logan                 BU                       55.71   1  571  
 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             55.72   2  570  
 15 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 55.81   1  567  
 16 Whalen, James                URI                      56.02   2  558  
 17 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             56.27   1  549  
 18 Aman, Craig                  Army                     56.45   2  542  
 19 Wales, Derek                 Army                     56.87   3  526  
 20 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               57.79   2  491  
 21 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               58.93   1  450  
 22 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               59.01   3  447  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      15.53   1  787  
  2 Moore, Logan                 BU                       15.78   1  758  
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       15.94   2  740  
  4 Whalen, James                URI                      16.15   2  716  
  5 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     16.49   2  679  
  6 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              16.74   1  652  
  7 Aman, Craig                  Army                     16.84   3  641  
  8 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                17.18   3  606  
  9 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              17.26   3  597  
 10 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           17.42   3  581  
 11 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              17.51   1  572  
 12 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     18.56   2  472  
 13 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      18.57   3  471  
 14 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                18.75   2  455  
 15 Wales, Derek                 Army                     19.22   1  413  
 16 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               19.31   2  406  
 17 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             19.42   3  396  
 18 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           20.22   3  332  
 19 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               20.38   1  320  
 20 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               21.00   3  274  
 21 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             22.10   2  202  
 22 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 22.39   1  185  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Logan                 BU                      40.92m     134-03  683  
  2 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               37.15m     121-10  607  
  3 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    36.38m     119-04  591  
  4 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             35.92m     117-10  582  
  5 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             34.41m     112-11  552  
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                      32.44m     106-05  513  
  7 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                31.03m     101-10  485  
  8 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     30.48m     100-00  474  
  9 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          30.14m      98-11  467  
 10 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine          26.62m      87-04  398  
 11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             25.32m      83-01  373  
 12 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross              25.24m      82-10  372  
 13 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                    24.90m      81-08  365  
 14 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached              24.19m      79-04  352  
 15 Roy, Ben                     WPI                     24.15m      79-03  351  
 16 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               23.89m      78-04  346  
 17 Aman, Craig                  Army                    23.22m      76-02  333  
 18 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer            21.45m      70-04  299  
 19 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer            20.96m      68-09  290  
 20 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross              20.88m      68-06  289  
 21 Whalen, James                URI                     19.99m      65-07  272  
 22 Wales, Derek                 Army                    18.49m      60-08  244  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      4.20m   13-09.25  673  
  1 Moore, Logan                 BU                       4.20m   13-09.25  673  
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       4.10m   13-05.25  645  
  3 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              4.10m   13-05.25  645  
  5 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50  590  
  6 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  6 Whalen, James                URI                      3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  8 Wales, Derek                 Army                     3.60m   11-09.75  509  
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              3.50m   11-05.75  482  
 10 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           3.10m   10-02.00  381  
 11 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                2.90m    9-06.25  333  
 12 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     2.80m    9-02.25  309  
 12 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross               2.80m    9-02.25  309  
 12 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      2.80m    9-02.25  309  
 15 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             2.70m    8-10.25  286  
 15 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              2.70m    8-10.25  286  
 17 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             2.60m    8-06.25  264  
 18 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross               2.50m    8-02.50  242  
 18 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 2.50m    8-02.50  242  
 18 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           2.50m    8-02.50  242  
 18 Aman, Craig                  Army                     2.50m    8-02.50  242  
 -- Wilkes, Nate                 Army                        NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             57.48m     188-07  700  
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             54.89m     180-01  661  
  3 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             49.96m     163-11  588  
  4 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                45.53m     149-04  523  
  5 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross              45.07m     147-10  516  
  6 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     44.81m     147-00  512  
  7 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          43.58m     143-00  494  
  8 Whalen, James                URI                     43.54m     142-10  494  
  9 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               43.28m     142-00  490  
 10 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               40.91m     134-03  455  
 11 Daggett, Greg                BU                      40.68m     133-05  452  
 12 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer            37.41m     122-09  405  
 13 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine          36.48m     119-08  391  
 14 Aman, Craig                  Army                    35.63m     116-11  379  
 15 Roy, Ben                     WPI                     34.05m     111-08  357  
 16 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                    32.40m     106-03  333  
 17 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached              32.01m     105-00  328  
 18 Wales, Derek                 Army                    30.80m     101-00  310  
 19 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    30.31m      99-05  304  
 20 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer            27.89m      91-06  270  
 21 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross              26.64m      87-05  252  
 -- Moore, Logan                 BU                        FOUL            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Ben                     WPI                    4:39.05   686  
  2 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth              4:39.24   685  
  3 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine         4:41.04   674  
  4 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard            4:41.44   671  
  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine         4:42.18   667  
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                     4:46.05   643  
  7 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer           4:47.80   632  
  8 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard            4:52.90   601  
  9 Bradley, Matt                WPI                    4:56.02   583  
 10 Aman, Craig                  Army                   4:56.18   582  
 11 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                   4:58.90   566  
 12 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer           4:59.91   560  
 13 Wales, Derek                 Army                   5:00.21   559  
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford               5:11.87   493  
 15 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached             5:19.03   455  
 16 Miller, Mike                 Springfield            5:19.87   451  
 17 Whalen, James                URI                    5:19.96   450  
 18 Schwartz, Adam               Army                   5:22.86   435  
 19 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth              5:26.92   415  
 20 Jerome, Ben                  Holy Cross             5:33.37   383  
 21 Moore, Logan                 BU                     5:33.84   381  
 22 Kaili, Matt                  Holy Cross             5:38.96   356  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News