Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seagull Six Spring Classic 575 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, April 1, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Divisions


                THIRTIETH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 1, 2007 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Joe Navas                36 North Eastham   MA CCAC         31:02 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Stacey Lane              41 Charlestown     MA HHS          41:08 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  01 - 18
    1    24 Ben Hassey               18 East Falmouth      MA   39:28 
    2    64 Dan Hixon                18 East Falmouth      MA   44:29 
    3   153 Douglas Stafford         16 Falmouth           MA   54:39 

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  01 - 18
    1    82 Kristine Bunker          14 Falmouth           MA   46:33 
    2   113 Chelsea Downing          16 East Falmouth      MA   50:24 
    3   136 Lauren McCabe            11 North Falmouth     MA   52:37 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  19 - 39
    1     2 Geof Newton              39 Yarmouth Port      MA   32:15 
    2     3 Steve Faluotico          38 Falmouth           MA   32:56 
    3     5 Michael Tammaro          38 Narragansett       RI   34:26 

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  19 - 39
    1    36 Stace Beaulieu           35 Falmouth           MA   41:42 
    2    41 Heidi Ingram             39 Falmouth           MA   42:13 
    3    43 Nicole Poulton           36 Boothbay Harbor    ME   42:25 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  40 - 49
    1     4 John Noland              44 Kingston           MA   33:21 
    2     8 Steven Allison           44 Taunton            MA   35:02 
    3     9 Ken Gartner              46 West Falmouth      MA   35:39 

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  40 - 49
    1    55 Nancy MacDonald          42 Weymouth           MA   43:36 
    2    56 Dina Pandya              44 East Falmouth      MA   43:51 
    3    70 Katie Collins            42 Marion             MA   45:00 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  50 - 59
    1     6 Steven Dutra             50 Taunton            MA   34:39 
    2     7 Donald Burke             50 Mansfield          MA   34:39 
    3    11 Brian Devin              52 Milton             MA   36:23 

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  50 - 59
    1    39 Mary Peabody             52 Dennis             MA   42:00 
    2    76 Rebecca Staffier         51 Falmouth           MA   45:54 
    3    96 Cathy Garry              54 Marstons Mills     MA   48:43 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  60 - 69
    1    27 Hank Gediman             60 Tiverton           RI   40:11 
    2    37 Charlie Farrington       62 Methuen            MA   41:48 
    3    46 Philip S. Pierce         65 Falmouth           ME   42:52 
.

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  60 - 69
    1   173 Mary Stripling           63 Reston             VA   57:13 
    2   198 Maggi Yates              63 Falmouth           MA 1:19:43 
    3   199 Frances Buehler          68 Woods Hole         MA 1:25:39 

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  70 - 99
    1   185 Stan Hart                71 Falmouth           MA 1:01:55 
    2   202 Wes Chadbourne           73 Plympton           MA 1:28:03 

                    AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  70 - 99
    1   197 Doris Beatty             72 Falmouth           MA 1:14:20 
.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News