Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial Run

Fall River, MA, April 1, 2007

[Overall | Overall Law Enforcement Male & Female | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1825 Matt Sullivan               N Adnover,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 40-49    1 F  1759 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 70-98   46 M  1487 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                
 2     23:46  7:40    2 70-98  125 M   780 Dennis Branham              Prov,RI                                                      
 3     28:04  9:03    3 70-98  270 M   213 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 60-69   50 M    61 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     22:27  7:15    2 60-69   82 M   738 Michael Petrarca            North Providenc,RI                                           
 3     22:37  7:18    3 60-69   89 M   111 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:05  6:09    1 50-59   10 M   179 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     20:13  6:31    2 50-59   29 M   141 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     20:20  6:34    3 50-59   31 M   696 Carlos Barbeiro             New Bedford,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 40-49   13 M    82 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     19:28  6:17    2 40-49   17 M    64 Peter Ribeiro               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 3     20:06  6:29    3 40-49   27 M   331 Raymond Labonte             Portsmouth,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:34  5:40    1 30-39    5 M   967 Steven Brightman            Prov,RI                                                      
 2     18:05  5:50    2 30-39    6 M    62 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     18:51  6:05    3 30-39    7 M   768 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    2 20-29    4 M  1798 Jeff Reed                   Fall River,MA                                                
 2     19:46  6:23    3 20-29   23 M    38 Greg Davis                  Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 3     20:30  6:37    4 20-29   33 M   552 Brian Worsley               Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 15-19   18 M   693 Daniel Damery               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     19:44  6:22    2 15-19   21 M    87 Michael Quinn               Fall River,MA                                                
 3     20:02  6:28    3 15-19   26 M   104 Alex Sinkevich              Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 01-14   55 M   671 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                
 2     21:29  6:56    2 01-14   58 M    80 Kyle Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     22:14  7:10    3 01-14   75 M   512 Andrew Davis                Westport,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:00 16:27    1 70-98  270 F    97 Dorothy Flaherty            Wareham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:49  9:18    1 60-69  100 F   172 Kyungia Hwant               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     31:15 10:05    2 60-69  132 F  1440 Ann Bell                    Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     32:34 10:30    3 60-69  151 F   222 Dorothy Arnold              New Bedford,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  7:26    1 50-59   18 F   258 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     23:08  7:28    2 50-59   19 F    53 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     24:04  7:46    3 50-59   28 F   742 Linda Botelho               Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    2 40-49    3 F   158 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     22:05  7:07    3 40-49    9 F    39 Susan Kent                  Tiverton,RI                                                  
 3     22:06  7:08    4 40-49   10 F   313 Kathy Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    4 F  1427 Dina Cidade                 Fall River,MA                                                
 2     21:35  6:58    2 30-39    6 F  1824 Jennifer DelColle           Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     22:01  7:06    3 30-39    8 F   741 Christy Velho               Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:45  6:03    1 20-29    2 F   183 Jennifer Emblidge           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    5 F  1486 Dawn Beagan                 NK,RI                                                        
 3     22:24  7:14    3 20-29   12 F  1806 Elisabeth Mevey             Smithfield,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 15-19   26 F   131 Megan Cote                  Fall River,MA                                                
 2     25:56  8:22    2 15-19   42 F   800 Meagan Parsons              Fall River,MA                                                
 3     26:05  8:25    3 15-19   45 F   767 Samantha Chapman            Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:16  8:28    1 01-14   48 F   118 Alexis Perry                Darmouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:32  8:34    2 01-14   56 F   556 Kelsie Lazaro               Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     26:33  8:34    3 01-14   57 F   204 Nicole Stimartin            Fall River,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1825 Matt Sullivan               N Adnover,MA                                                 
 2     16:50  5:26     Age?      2 M   805 Brendan Doyle               Providence,RI        RI State                                
 3     16:56  5:28     Age?      3 M   522 Tim Rudd                    Prov,RI              Prov                                    
 4     17:04  5:30    2 20-29    4 M  1798 Jeff Reed                   Fall River,MA                                                
 5     17:34  5:40    1 30-39    5 M   967 Steven Brightman            Prov,RI                                                      
 6     18:05  5:50    2 30-39    6 M    62 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 7     18:51  6:05    3 30-39    7 M   768 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  
 8     18:55  6:06     Age?      8 M   722 Sean Frodyma                Tiverton,RI          Tiverton                                
 9     19:00  6:08    4 30-39    9 M   192 Patrick DeBortoli           N Dartmouth,MA                                               
 10    19:05  6:09    1 50-59   10 M   179 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 11    19:07  6:10    5 30-39   11 M   789 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 12    19:09  6:11    6 30-39   12 M   708 Sal Corrao                  Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 13    19:20  6:14    1 40-49   13 M    82 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                   
 14    19:22  6:15    7 30-39   14 M   750 Wally Costa                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 15    19:23  6:15     Age?     15 M   520 Philip Hartnett             Prov,RI              Prov                                     
 16    19:25  6:16    8 30-39   16 M   734 Eric Worsley                Fall River,MA                                                 
 17    19:28  6:17    2 40-49   17 M    64 Peter Ribeiro               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 18    19:30  6:17    1 15-19   18 M   693 Daniel Damery               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    19:32  6:18    9 30-39   19 M  1442 Fernando Coelho             New Bedford,MA                                                
 20    19:36  6:19   10 30-39   20 M   256 William Ferreira            Fall River,MA                                                 
 21    19:44  6:22    2 15-19   21 M    87 Michael Quinn               Fall River,MA                                                 
 22    19:45  6:22     Age?     22 M   659 Adam Crook                  Somerset,MA          MSp                                      
 23    19:46  6:23    3 20-29   23 M    38 Greg Davis                  Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 24    19:49  6:24   11 30-39   24 M  1805 Jimmy Crivaro               Fall River,MA                                                 
 25    19:52  6:25   12 30-39   25 M   739 James Chaves                Somerset,MA                                                   
 26    20:02  6:28    3 15-19   26 M   104 Alex Sinkevich              Fall River,MA                                                 
 27    20:06  6:29    3 40-49   27 M   331 Raymond Labonte             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 28    20:10  6:30    4 40-49   28 M  1791 Carlos Pimentel             Fall River,MA                                                 
 29    20:13  6:31    2 50-59   29 M   141 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 30    20:16  6:32   13 30-39   30 M    84 Liam Michalewich            Fall River,MA                                                 
 31    20:20  6:34    3 50-59   31 M   696 Carlos Barbeiro             New Bedford,MA                                                
 32    20:27  6:36    5 40-49   32 M   510 Robert Gendron              Westport,MA                                                   
 33    20:30  6:37    4 20-29   33 M   552 Brian Worsley               Fall River,MA                                                 
 34    20:32  6:37    5 20-29   34 M   577 Eric Jennings               Middletown,RI        Middletown RI                            
 35    20:35  6:38   14 30-39   35 M   728 Kevin Timberlake            Fall River,MA                                                 
 36    20:36  6:39    6 20-29   36 M  1437 Jam Luong                   Millbury,MA                                                   
 37    20:37  6:39    4 15-19   37 M   103 Zack Sinkevich              Fall River,MA                                                 
 38    20:39  6:40    6 40-49   38 M     8 Victor Dumas                New Bedford,MA       New Bedford                              
 39    20:42  6:41    7 20-29   39 M    67 Christopher Phenix          Middleboro,MA                                                 
 40    20:45  6:42    7 40-49   40 M   449 Scott Stanton               Acushnet,MA          Dartmouth                                
 41    20:46  6:42    8 40-49   41 M   598 Walter Mey                  Middletown,RI        Middletown RI                            
 42    20:48  6:43    8 20-29   42 M   516 Jimmy Lamboy                W Warwick,RI         Prov                                     
 43    20:48  6:43    5 15-19   43 M  1783 Charles O'Connell           Tiverton,RI                                                   
 44    20:49  6:43    9 20-29   44 M  1818 David Jennings              Fall River,MA                                                 
 45    20:50  6:43    4 50-59   45 M   218 Richard LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
 46    20:51  6:44    1 70-98   46 M  1487 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
 47    20:52  6:44    9 40-49   47 M  1819 Terrence Stansfield         Warwick,RI                                                    
 48    20:52  6:44   10 20-29   48 M   217 Michael LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
 49    20:54  6:45   15 30-39   49 M  1744 Richard Flood               N B,MA                                                        
 50    20:57  6:45    1 60-69   50 M    61 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 40-49    1 F  1759 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     18:45  6:03    1 20-29    2 F   183 Jennifer Emblidge           Fall River,MA                                                
 3     19:58  6:26    2 40-49    3 F   158 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 4     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    4 F  1427 Dina Cidade                 Fall River,MA                                                
 5     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    5 F  1486 Dawn Beagan                 NK,RI                                                        
 6     21:35  6:58    2 30-39    6 F  1824 Jennifer DelColle           Bristol,RI                                                   
 7     21:43  7:00     Age?      7 F   667 Jennifer Fallon             Warwick,RI           Warwick                                 
 8     22:01  7:06    3 30-39    8 F   741 Christy Velho               Somerset,MA                                                  
 9     22:05  7:07    3 40-49    9 F    39 Susan Kent                  Tiverton,RI                                                  
 10    22:06  7:08    4 40-49   10 F   313 Kathy Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    22:10  7:09    5 40-49   11 F   699 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                   
 12    22:24  7:14    3 20-29   12 F  1806 Elisabeth Mevey             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 13    22:26  7:14     Age?    173 F  1469 Coral Perry                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 14    22:30  7:15    6 40-49   14 F   679 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    22:32  7:16    4 20-29   15 F   202 Liliane DeBittencourt       Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    22:42  7:19     Age?     16 F   662 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA       Barnstable                               
 17    22:46  7:21    7 40-49   17 F  1795 Lisa Meehan                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 18    23:02  7:26    1 50-59   18 F   258 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 19    23:08  7:28    2 50-59   19 F    53 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 20    23:29  7:35    4 30-39   20 F  1781 Melissa Travassos           Somerset,MA                                                   
 21    23:30  7:35    8 40-49   21 F   351 Darlene Peixoto             New Bedford,MA                                                
 22    23:34  7:36    9 40-49   22 F   695 Nancy Crowther              Little Compton,RI                                             
 23    23:35  7:36    5 30-39   23 F   120 Erin Kopecky                Warren,RI                                                     
 24    23:38  7:37    6 30-39   24 F   247 Nancy Greco                 Norton,MA                                                     
 25    23:45  7:40   10 40-49   25 F  1470 Kathy Lopes                 Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 26    23:54  7:43    1 15-19   26 F   131 Megan Cote                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 27    23:55  7:43    7 30-39   27 F  1797 Kristy Tripp                Westport,MA                                                   
 28    24:04  7:46    3 50-59   28 F   742 Linda Botelho               Somerset,MA                                                   
 29    24:06  7:46     Age?     29 F   600 Lisa Siveira                Middletown,RI        Middletown RI                            
 30    24:06  7:46    8 30-39   30 F   339 Allison Silva               Warren,RI                                                     
 31    24:25  7:53    9 30-39   31 F   166 Jennifer Crook              Somerset,MA                                                   
 32    24:29  7:54   10 30-39   32 F   210 Frances Rousseau            W Wareham,MA                                                  
 33    24:32  7:55   11 30-39   33 F  1780 Renee Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 34    24:36  7:56   11 40-49   34 F   500 Leah Chesney                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 35    24:55  8:02   12 30-39   35 F   783 Melissa Barlow              N Prov,RI                                                     
 36    25:21  8:11   12 40-49   36 F  1754 Kevin McKinnon              Little Compton,RI                                             
 37    25:44  8:18   13 30-39   37 F    22 Nelia Costa                 N Dighton,MA                                                  
 38    25:51  8:20    4 50-59   38 F  1787 Cheryl Healy                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 39    25:52  8:21     Age?     39 F   618 Susan Clavin                Onset,MA             DOC                                      
 40    25:53  8:21   13 40-49   40 F  1784 Susan McClure               Westport,MA                                                   
 41    25:55  8:22   14 30-39   41 F   109 Sandra Barboza              Westport,MA                                                   
 42    25:56  8:22    2 15-19   42 F   800 Meagan Parsons              Fall River,MA                                                 
 43    25:57  8:22   14 40-49   43 F   719 Nancy Gendreau              Somerset,MA                                                   
 44    26:04  8:25   15 30-39   44 F   551 Wendy Camara                Swansea,MA                                                    
 45    26:05  8:25    3 15-19   45 F   767 Samantha Chapman            Fall River,MA                                                 
 46    26:09  8:26    4 15-19   46 F   496 Julia Collins               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 47    26:14  8:28   16 30-39   47 F   171 Gwenn Higgins               Fall River,MA                                                 
 48    26:16  8:28    1 01-14   48 F   118 Alexis Perry                Darmouth,MA                                                   
 49    26:17  8:29   17 30-39   49 F   283 Danielle Perry              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 50    26:20  8:30   18 30-39   50 F   873 Audra Schiappa              Wareham,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News