Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Red Mule Runners Labor Day Run

Brooksville, FL, September 1, 2007

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the Red Mule Runners by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    15:44  Connor Revord               16   Tampa                       1    5:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    20:48  Chloe Benoist               12   Crystal River              64    6:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1    17:39  Dan French                  44   Brooksville                19    5:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1    21:49  Kerri Kitchen               44   Crystal River              83    7:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 & Under
    1    19:32  Derick Hannigan             13   Crystal River              48    6:18
    2    20:16  Jesse Balogh                13   Webster                    56    6:32
    3    26:30  Rodnie Bernard               9   Tampa                     158    8:33
    4    28:13  Joey Gomes                  13   Lecanto                   169    9:06
    5    38:13  Noah Smith                   9   Naperville, IL            202   12:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 & Under
    1    25:58  Meghan Forde                11   Ocala                     148    8:23
    2    26:11  Lida Marie Steinkamp        12   Brooksville               149    8:27
    3    29:46  Ashley Nichols              12   Inverness                 177    9:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 - 16
    1    16:24  Jordan Schilit              16   Tampa                       2    5:17
    2    17:03  Ben Martin                  16   Tampa                       6    5:30
    3    17:14  Justin Sblano               15   Citrus Springs              9    5:34
    4    17:16  Mikey Gonzalez              16   Tampa                      11    5:34
    5    17:20  Logan Trimble               16   Clearwater                 12    5:35
    6    17:22  Trenton Blair               16   Orange Park                13    5:36
    7    17:28  Joe Wright                  16   Brooksville                15    5:38
    8    17:32  Mason MacKenzie             15   Spring Hill                17    5:39
    9    17:37  Tyler Maier                 16   Ridge Manor                18    5:41
   10    17:56  Brandon Kempton             15   Homosassa                  26    5:47
   11    18:16  Mason Chilmonczyk           14   Port Richey                28    5:54
   12    18:24  Josh Shannon                16   Spring Hill                29    5:56
   13    18:33  Mike Shannon                16   Spring Hill                31    5:59
   14    18:36  Joe Parker                  16   Tampa                      34    6:00
   15    18:45  Blake Lopez                 14   Tampa                      36    6:03
   16    18:52  Roddy Bernard               15   Tampa                      37    6:05
   17    18:58  Devon Weston                16   Inverness                  38    6:07
   18    19:00  Tyler Harrison              15   Hernando Beach             39    6:08
   19    19:13  Jeremy Wright               14   Brooksville                42    6:12
   20    19:20  Daniel Wacaser              16   Tampa                      45    6:14
   21    19:47  Paul Perry                  16   Tampa                      49    6:23
   22    20:00  Bruce Federico              16   Brooksville                51    6:27
   23    20:04  Jason Jones                 16   New Port Richey            53    6:28
   24    20:08  Johnathon Phillips          16   Dade City                  54    6:30
   25    20:17  Parker Steinkamp            14   Brooksville                57    6:33
   26    20:20  Joey Gonzalez               14   Tampa                      59    6:34
   27    20:24  Landis Lied III             16   Spring Hill                60    6:35
   28    20:25  Michael Holiga              16   Land O' Lakes              61    6:35
   29    20:30  Nick Runnells               15   Homosassa                  62    6:37
   30    21:03  David Zukley                16   Inverness                  68    6:47
   31    21:05  James Palmer                14   Lutz                       69    6:48
   32    21:09  Brian Hartnett              14   Tampa                      71    6:49
   33    21:18  Trey Wallrapp               15   Tampa                      73    6:52
   34    21:19  Jimmy Robbins               15   Tampa                      74    6:52
   35    21:21  Jared Adams                 16   Lecanto                    76    6:53
   36    21:29  Ryan Stotz                  15   Tampa                      77    6:56
   37    21:30  Robert Stewart              15   Lutz                       79    6:56
   38    21:54  Ryley Brown                 15   Groveland                  85    7:04
   39    21:55  Matthew Fernandez           16   Tampa                      86    7:04
   40    21:58  Jonathan Hope               16   Spring Hill                87    7:05
   41    22:17  David O'Quinn               16   Spring Hill                93    7:11
   42    22:29  Connor Penn                 14   Tampa                      94    7:15
   43    22:31  Joshua Lees                 15   Citrus Springs             95    7:16
   44    22:51  Bobby Conway                14   Brooksville                98    7:22
   45    22:54  Ryan Jones                  14   New Port Richey           100    7:23
   46    23:12  William Von Behren          15   Tampa                     107    7:29
   47    23:41  Stephen Lagor               14   Tampa                     118    7:38
   48    24:15  Sam Jones                   14   Lecanto                   125    7:49
   49    24:26  Aaron Hayes                 16   Brooksville               127    7:53
   50    24:29  Robby Acosta                16   Tampa                     128    7:54
   51    25:23  Charlie Newton              16   Inverness                 139    8:11
   52    26:14  Michael Waggoner            14   Tampa                     152    8:28
   53    28:00  Kyle Vidair                 15   Hernando                  167    9:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 - 16
    1    20:51  Paige Cooke                 14   Homosassa                  65    6:44
    2    21:06  Melissa Schmidt             16   Crystal River              70    6:48
    3    22:13  Michaela Howell             15   Ocoee                      92    7:10
    4    23:03  Lindsay Guercio             16   New Port Richey           103    7:26
    5    23:06  Brandi Nichols              15   Inverness                 104    7:27
    6    23:07  Joline Bryant               15   Floral City               105    7:27
    7    23:15  Annafusia DeAngelis         16   Spring Hill               108    7:30
    8    23:19  Mirelys Pizzaro             16   Spring Hill               109    7:31
    9    23:32  Nikki Bruno                 16   Beverly Hills             112    7:35
   10    24:01  Jackie White                15   Spring Hill               122    7:45
   11    24:17  Angelyn Rhames              16   Lecanto                   126    7:50
   12    24:34  Caroline Northup            16   Spring Hill               129    7:55
   13    24:40  Solianna Herrera            15   Spring Hill               130    7:58
   14    24:45  Jamila Gabisch              16   Brooksville               131    7:59
   15    24:48  Katie Martin                14   Tampa                     132    8:00
   16    25:06  Taylor Tuomey               16   Spring Hill               135    8:06
   17    25:37  Stephanie Shrader           16   Crystal River             142    8:16
   18    25:48  Kayla Bufalo                16   Brooksville               145    8:19
   19    26:16  Melia Orrell                14   Brooksville               153    8:28
   20    26:53  Rachel Wright               14   Brooksville               160    8:40
   21    27:14  Jessica Buckley             15   Lecanto                   163    8:47
   22    28:08  Amber Hoffman               15   Brooksville               168    9:04
   23    28:28  Daleen Thompson             15   Homosassa                 170    9:11
   24    28:51  Donna Ridgeway              15   Tampa                     172    9:18
   25    30:08  Heather Stanley             15                             179    9:43
   26    30:46  Adeline Osmar               15   Spring Hill               182    9:55
   27    32:40  Brooke Green                14   Inverness                 191   10:32
   28    33:12  Rorie Oglesby               14   Hernando                  194   10:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    17 - 19
    1    16:51  Matt Tucker                 17   Tampa                       4    5:26
    2    17:02  Robert Sudduth              18   Brooksville                 5    5:30
    3    17:09  Eric Hughes                 17   Crystal River               7    5:32
    4    17:10  Zachary Moore               17   Crystal River               8    5:32
    5    17:15  Carson Holton               18   Tampa                      10    5:34
    6    17:27  Andrew Robbins              17   Tampa                      14    5:38
    7    17:42  Brad Henderson              18   Spring Hill                20    5:43
    8    17:44  Jonathan Junkins            17   Lecanto                    21    5:43
    9    17:45  Dean Stupar                 17   New Port Richey            22    5:44
   10    17:47  Trey Clarke                 17   Tampa                      23    5:44
   11    17:54  Alex Tatro                  17   Tampa                      25    5:46
   12    17:58  Alex Yettaw                 17   Spring Hill                27    5:48
   13    18:29  Matt Causey                 17   New Port Richey            30    5:58
   14    18:34  Stephen Clark               17   Inverness                  32    5:59
   15    18:35  Chris Martin                19   Brooksville                33    6:00
   16    18:42  Tanner Dieppa               18   Tampa                      35    6:02
   17    19:21  Alex Mason                  17   Spring Hill                46    6:14
   18    20:02  James Lamoureux             17   Tampa                      52    6:28
   19    20:11  Chris Runnells              17   Homosassa                  55    6:31
   20    20:19  Josh Comer                  19   Seminole                   58    6:33
   21    20:44  Corey DuPlain               17   Spring Hill                63    6:41
   22    22:05  Jade Williams               17   Brooksville                89    7:08
   23    22:55  Michael Zagan               17   New Port Richey           101    7:24
   24    23:39  Mathew O'Briski             17   Inverness                 117    7:38
   25    25:42  Mike Hull                   18   Trinity                   143    8:17
   26    25:51  Jeff Hofstede               17                             146    8:20
   27    30:37  Nestor Feliciano            17   Spring Hill               181    9:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  17 - 19
    1    21:14  Danielle Coopman            19   Hernando                   72    6:51
    2    21:35  Jennifer Watts              18   New Port Richey            80    6:58
    3    21:51  Danielle Florey             19   New Port Richey            84    7:03
    4    22:04  Ashley Haggard              18   New Port Richey            88    7:07
    5    22:10  Sarah Robinson              19   Holiday                    91    7:09
    6    22:54  Kayla Bratcher              17   New Port Richey            99    7:23
    7    22:59  Katie Young                 17   Inverness                 102    7:25
    8    23:37  Holly Van Sicklen           19   Crystal River             116    7:37
    9    23:55  Narelle Moore               18   Beverly Hills             121    7:43
   10    24:05  Courtney Spafford           17   Inverness                 123    7:46
   11    24:12  Brittany Webb               17   Lecanto                   124    7:49
   12    25:20  Gabrielle Vazquez           17   Weeki Wachee              137    8:10
   13    26:29  Rachel Flynn                17   Spring Hill               157    8:33
   14    27:08  Mary Ann Bruno              17   Beverly Hills             162    8:45
   15    29:12  Tiffany Davenport           17   Inverness                 174    9:25
   16    32:17  Shanley Lawler              17   Inverness                 189   10:25
   17    32:20  Hanna Lampinen              17   Lecanto                   190   10:26
   18    34:43  Magen Loew                  19   Spring Hill               199   11:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    16:36  John Emerson                24   Brooksville                 3    5:21
    2    17:31  Jeff Masterson              21   New Port Richey            16    5:39
    3    19:10  Ryan Cates                  21   Land O' Lakes              41    6:11
    4    19:14  Armen Merjanian             24   Hernando Beach             44    6:12
    5    25:14  Jon Browning                23   Brooksville               136    8:08
    6    25:47  Kyle Wood                   22   New Port Richey           144    8:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:21  Holly May                   21   Brooksville               110    7:32
    2    23:29  Kimmy Horace                20   Lecanto                   111    7:35
    3    23:46  Elise Way                   20   Hudson                    119    7:40
    4    33:54  Jen Barrett                 21   Land O' Lakes             198   10:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:28  Tyson Graham                25   Brooksville                47    6:17
    2    22:45  Carson Barnes               26   Spring Hill                97    7:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    21:47  Natalie Durrum              27   Spring Hill                82    7:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    24:58  Rick Downing                30   Tampa                     133    8:03
    2    25:22  Derrick Bogart              34   Lecanto                   138    8:11
    3    30:21  Rashid David                30                             180    9:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    27:17  Katherine Batchelor         33   Spring Hill               164    8:48
    2    27:51  Stephanie Downing           32   Tampa                     166    8:59
    3    29:41  Robin Barrett               34   Spring Hill               175    9:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    27:03  Robert Batchelor            39   Spring Hill               161    8:43
    2    29:51  Jerome Salafino             37   Tampa                     178    9:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    26:38  Laura Spain                 39   Inverness                 159    8:36
    2    33:24  Kylee Moss                  37   Spring Hill               195   10:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    17:51  Michael Howell              41   Ocoee                      24    5:45
    2    20:57  Erik Smith                  43   Beverly Hills              66    6:46
    3    23:49  Kraig Haas                  42   Land O' Lakes             120    7:41
    4    25:56  Andy Smith                  43   Naperville, IL            147    8:22
    5    27:32  John Malley                 42   New Port Richey           165    8:53
    6    28:46  Carl Steinkamp              44   Brooksville               171    9:17
    7    35:36  Dave Sigmon                 42   Ocala                     201   11:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    38:14  Laura Smith                 41   Naperville, IL            203   12:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:00  Kevin Claney                46   Gainesville                67    6:47
    2    21:36  Gene Brown                  46   Brandon                    81    6:58
    3    23:09  Steve Winterling            48   Port Richey               106    7:28
    4    25:35  Don  Baker                  49   Ocala                     141    8:15
    5    26:12  Dennis Waggoner             47   Tampa                     150    8:27
    6    26:28  Joe Hartnett                46   Gretna, NE                156    8:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:09  Amy deSchweinitz            45   Spring Hill               173    9:24
    2    30:47  Darlene Peterson            48   Brooksville               183    9:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:13  Randy Forde                 54   Ocala                      43    6:12
    2    21:30  Wayne Sblano                52   Citrus Springs             78    6:56
    3    23:36  Ed Bowers                   54   Brooksville               114    7:37
    4    24:59  Steve Young                 51   Crystal River             134    8:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:13  Marlene Manzo               53   Brooksville               151    8:27
    2    26:17  Cynthia Coker               51   Weeki Wachee              154    8:29
    3    26:21  Connie Kacer                52   Beverly Hills             155    8:30
    4    33:30  Linda Jacobsen              51   New Port Richey           197   10:48
    5    40:52  Linda Waggoner              50   Tampa                     205   13:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    19:51  Ken Dent                    59   Homosassa                  50    6:24
    2    21:20  Ernie Chatman               57   Brooksville                75    6:53
    3    30:55  Don Kern                    56   Spring Hill               185    9:58
    4    39:26  Mike Korenvaes              56   Tampa                     204   12:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    30:48  Theresa Slifer              59   Ocala                     184    9:56
    2    34:55  Stefanie Schatzman          57   Land O' Lakes             200   11:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    19:01  Pat Griffith                62   Ocala                      40    6:08
    2    22:06  Michael Kent                61   Inverness                  90    7:08
    3    22:39  Silky Sullivan              63   Tampa                      96    7:19
    4    31:27  Dick Young                  60   Spring Hill               186   10:09
    5    32:02  Jack Slifer                 60   Ocala                     187   10:20
    6    33:11  Robert Goudreau             60   Ocala                     193   10:42
    7    44:13  Harry Horace                60   Lecanto                   206   14:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    29:44  Karen Rocheleau             62   New Port Richey           176    9:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    32:59  Paul Dorey                  67   Citrus Springs            192   10:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    23:37  Larry Miller                70   Brooksville               115    7:37
    2    25:31  Ken Halling                 74   Spring Hill               140    8:14
    3    33:26  Wallace Hoffman             75   Leesburg                  196   10:47
    4    51:37  Tom Moncrief                72   Hernando                  207   16:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    32:05  Susie Moncrief              71   Hernando                  188   10:21
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 209
======================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News