Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Willy Duathlon

St. Petersburg, FL, February 11, 2007

[Duathlon Age Group Results | Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | Duathlon Team Results ]

Duathlon Individual Awards

Results submitted for Florida Road Race Management by Ric Dorrie

======================================================================================
=====               Note:  Per USAT Rules, ages are as of 12/31/07               =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Participant's Name     Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1  1:04:51  Eric Hall                   28   Tampa                       1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1  1:11:53  Kathy Frailing              40   Largo                      12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1  1:30:14  Dylan Gouletas              14   Palm Harbor               140
    2  1:39:27  Matthew Rezabek             11   Largo                     212
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:09:37  Eduardo Reyes               17   Tampa                       4
    2  1:12:29  Jimmy Page                  17   Crystal River              14
    3  1:14:00  Matthew Soudijn             19   Bradenton                  21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  1:38:13  Allison Corder              16   St. Petersburg            204
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:43:21  David Latimer               22   St. Petersburg            236
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:25:43  Jennifer Dent               23   Safety Harbor             102
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:10:13  Dan Fogarty                 29   Tampa                       7
    2  1:13:09  Cabell Hobbs                26   Bethesda, MD               16
    3  1:13:19  Scott Golay                 27   Palm Harbor                18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:16:34  Ashley Boccia               26   Tampa                      30
    2  1:17:17  Loredana Murrow             28   Tampa                      35
    3  1:30:46  Kelly Gleaton               25   Seminole                  147
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:08:00  Bob Wagoner                 34   Seminole                    2
    2  1:11:07  Tim Pemberton               31   New Port Richey             9
    3  1:13:46  Neil Collom                 30   Tampa                      20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:20:51  Kerri Dienhart              32   St. Petersburg             64
    2  1:31:09  Carey Rosetti               30   Tampa                     151
    3  1:32:27  Alea Burke                  30   St. Petersburg            164
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:11:21  Bryan Prushinski            38   St. Petersburg             10
    2  1:11:48  Michael Wanger              39   Belleair                   11
    3  1:13:17  Richard Purcell             36   Williston                  17
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:11:59  Tracy Parker                37   Odessa                     13
    2  1:19:01  Lisa Feldt                  39   Clearwater                 46
    3  1:25:05  Marcy Phipps                37   St. Petersburg             97
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:13:00  Mark Aleksin                44   Largo                      15
    2  1:15:32  Dan Koser                   42   Seminole                   24
    3  1:17:00  Brian Jones                 44   Lakeland                   32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:15:42  Debby Farias                40   Largo                      25
    2  1:21:48  Heidi McKenna               40   Washington, DC             70
    3  1:21:55  Kit Van Allan               43   Palm Harbor                71
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:09:01  David Noyes                 45   St. Petersburg              3
    2  1:09:46  Anders Heidemann            47   Largo                       5
    3  1:09:54  Jeff Lessie                 46   Tampa                       6
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:19:38  Mary Dworkin                49   Clearwater                 51
    2  1:23:52  Patti Spence                46   Belleair                   85
    3  1:24:54  Sharon Butler               46   Osprey                     96
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:16:27  Leonel Gutierrez            53   Davenport                  28
    2  1:17:06  Dean Sweetapple             54   Seminole                   33
    3  1:17:34  Tiger Mills                 53   Belleair                   37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:21:46  Jessica Mundie              52   Clearwater                 69
    2  1:25:29  Jayne Duvall                50   Tampa                     100
    3  1:32:13  Marja Wolf                  51   Lutz                      161
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:19:25  Roland LaJoie               59   St. Petersburg             49
    2  1:22:50  Dave Perkey                 57   Dunedin                    78
    3  1:28:38  Bill Brown                  58   Safety Harbor             127
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:30:27  Lindsay Bell                58   St. Petersburg            144
    2  1:32:28  Lynn Gray                   55   Tampa                     165
    3  1:44:07  Sandy Crump                 57   St. Pete Beach            239
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:21:16  Jim Moss                    62   New Port Richey            65
    2  1:22:14  Bo Webster                  63   Odessa                     72
    3  1:22:17  Tom Bell                    60   St. Petersburg             73
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:39:18  Nancy Mallon                62   Denver, CO                210
    2  1:49:47  Virginia Poyner             63   Sarasota                  264
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:19:22  Guy Ealey                   67   Sarasota                   48
    2  1:24:07  Bob Moorehead               67   St. Petersburg             88
    3  1:25:51  Duncan Cameron              65   Palm Harbor               104
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1  1:34:15  Frank Van Aken              76   Hudson                    175
    2  1:42:45  Bob Ranta                   75   Sun City Center           234
======================================================================================
======================================================================================
 Overall  Team
  Place   Place    Time        Team Name (Members)
======================================================================================
Male Teams:
   109      1    1:26:12   Whitelocks' Warriors (Joe Whitelock, Kevin Burke)
   174      2    1:34:14   Krusaders (Jim Bystrom, Alex Gispert)
   198      3    1:37:23   Team Trilogy #4 (Ryan Taylor, Robert Rezabek)
======================================================================================
Female Teams:
    27      1    1:15:57   Lutz Ladies (Valerie Porter, Jill Martino)
    40      2    1:18:12   Trek's Squared (Christy Bartalo, Victoria Rennesund)
    74      3    1:22:20   Dynamic Duo (Lisa Sandusky, Marianne Mackey-Smith)
======================================================================================
Mixed Teams:
    75      1    1:22:39   Team Wilderness (Jeff Csubak, Lauren Csubak)
   106      2    1:25:59   Pink Panthers (Nicole Hanlon, Ryan Campbell)
   158      3    1:32:04   Two for the Road (Bob Woth, Debi Drobish)
======================================================================================
                 ChampionChip Timing by Florida Road Race Management
======================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News