Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Haven Fall Festival Community Classic

East Haven, CT, September 8, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Cory Loftis
Race Winner Cory Loftis


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Haven Fall Festival
Community Classic
September 8, 2007 - 5K
East Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Cory Loftis, Branford, CT - 16:28
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 21:25


LOCATION
East Haven

Green
WEATHER
84 Degrees
Sunny & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT          151   17 ***** M 16-19        16:28    5:19/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            142   47     1 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M
       3    Timothy Poulin          East Haven  CT        782   17     1 M 16-19        17:52    5:46/M
       4    Richard Sofiane         Wallingford  CT        91   18     2 M 16-19        18:23    5:56/M
       5    Vinny Saracco           East Haven  CT        790   18     3 M 16-19        19:00    6:08/M
       6    Eric Hoyt               East Haven  CT        788   16     4 M 16-19        19:06    6:10/M
       7    Nick Valentine          Wallingford  CT        88   17     5 M 16-19        19:11    6:11/M
       8    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT       126   51     1 M 50-59        19:13    6:12/M
       9    Corbin Wolf             Wallingford  CT        87   15     1 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           114   62     1 M 60-69        20:12    6:31/M
      11    James Granucci          Wallingford  CT        90   15     2 M 13-15        20:15    6:32/M
      12    Robert Sand             New Haven  CT         174   53     2 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      13    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            184   49     2 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      14    Layne Manginelli        Wallingford  CT        89   16     6 M 16-19        20:23    6:35/M
      15    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    165   32     1 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      16    Robert Lafond           West Haven  CT         77   0      1 M  0- 0        20:31    6:37/M
      17    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         117   47     3 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      18    Allen Copas             Wallingford  CT        95   14     3 M 13-15        20:42    6:41/M
      19    Vincent Di Nicola       East Haven  CT        787   16     7 M 16-19        20:44    6:41/M
      20    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           149   53     3 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      21    Ryan Lamanna            East Haven  CT        109   24     1 M 20-29        20:52    6:44/M
      22    Neil Carney             West Haven  CT         70   17     8 M 16-19        21:09    6:49/M
      23    Jeff Lippincott         East Haven  CT        103   24     2 M 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
      24    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       209   31     2 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      25    Anthony Delvecchio      East Haven  CT        135   22     3 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      26    Quinton Hoey            Watertown  CT         162   11     1 M  1-12        21:21    6:53/M
      27    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        146   12 ***** F  1-12        21:25    6:55/M
      28    Matt Goclowski          East Haven  CT        205   22     4 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      29    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT       130   40     4 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      30    Jack Hoey               Watertown  CT         163   46     5 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      31    Colin Jefferies         Hamden  CT            154   43     6 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      32    Chris Konareski         East Haven  CT        792   17     9 M 16-19        21:36    6:58/M
      33    Driss Marbou            Derby  CT             138   42     7 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      34    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         147   64     2 M 60-69        21:41    7:00/M
      35    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct         74   54     1 F 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
      36    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        145   12     1 F  1-12        21:44    7:01/M
      37    Stephen Carmona         East Haven  CT        793   15     4 M 13-15        21:48    7:02/M
      38    Nick Gagliardi          Wallingford  CT        92   17    10 M 16-19        21:49    7:02/M
      39    Cheetiri Smith          West Haven  CT         76   15     1 F 13-15        21:50    7:03/M
      40    Frank Eairheart         North Branford  CT    124   45     8 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      41    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT          111   50     4 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
      42    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          166   52     5 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      43    Madison Russo           Wallingford  CT       737   17     1 F 16-19        22:07    7:08/M
      44    Kelly  Bergeron         Wallingford  CT       136   20     1 F 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
      45    Conor Gagliardi         Wallingford  CT        94   14     5 M 13-15        22:10    7:09/M
      46    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          121   57     6 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      47    Walter Skalla           Old Lyme  CT          148   0      2 M  0- 0        22:15    7:11/M
      48    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          200   52     2 F 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      49    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT       168   23     2 F 20-29        22:27    7:15/M
      50    Tom Zalonski            Northford  CT         150   36     3 M 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      51    Cody Bias               East Haven  CT        789   16    11 M 16-19        22:38    7:18/M
      52    Emilio Maldonado        East Haven  CT        186   15     6 M 13-15        22:46    7:21/M
      53    Aaron Bast              East Haven  CT        169   23     5 M 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      54    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT        179   54     7 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
      55    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT       129   66     3 M 60-69        23:09    7:28/M
      56    Sal Rapaccioulo         New Haven  CT         181   59     8 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      57    Anas Mohamed            West Haven  CT         73   0      3 M  0- 0        23:18    7:31/M
      58    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT          123   56     9 M 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      59    Ryan Jones              East Haven  CT        791   15     7 M 13-15        23:25    7:33/M
      60    Elliott Schneer         East Haven  CT        784   15     8 M 13-15        23:32    7:35/M
      61    Matthew Bradley         East Haven  CT        783   14     9 M 13-15        23:35    7:36/M
      62    Leo Gonzalez            East Haven  CT        180   33     4 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      63    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        175   43     9 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      64    Melissa Shaw            Guilford  CT          204   21     3 F 20-29        23:48    7:41/M
      65    Anthony Russell         East Haven  CT        173   30     5 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      66    Rebecca Fitzgerald      Durham  CT            155   30     1 F 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
      67    Brian Cugini            West Haven  CT         71   16    12 M 16-19        23:55    7:43/M
      68    Michael Harkins         East Haven  CT        182   45    10 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
      69    Scott Hotoling          West Haven  CT         75   17    13 M 16-19        24:05    7:46/M
      70    Mark Waters             East Haven  CT        208   44    11 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
      71    Morgan Lion             North Branford  CT    164   15     2 F 13-15        24:18    7:50/M
      72    Abe Orabi               Wallingford  CT       171   21     6 M 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
      73    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         119   47    12 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      74    Susan Konareski         East Haven  CT         53   14     3 F 13-15        24:42    7:58/M
      75    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT       736   17     2 F 16-19        24:45    7:59/M
      76    Rosemary Lane           Goshen  CT            102   51     3 F 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
      77    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           131   68     4 M 60-69        25:00    8:04/M
      78    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           125   60     5 M 60-69        25:11    8:07/M
      79    Jesse Styles            Branford  CT          141   18     3 F 16-19        25:13    8:08/M
      80    James Wayne             East Haven  CT        786   14    10 M 13-15        25:20    8:10/M
      81    Ken Mc Kay              East Haven  CT          2   56    10 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
      82    Joe Steele              New Haven  CT         120   53    11 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
      83    Vincent Nastri          North Haven  CT       156   19    14 M 16-19        25:35    8:15/M
      84    Michael Pilato          East Haven  CT        176   34     6 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
      85    Tracy Draghi            East Hampton  CT      110   41     1 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
      86    Stephanie Pane          East Haven  CT        198   44     2 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
      87    Brain Miniter           Branford  CT          133   60     6 M 60-69        25:57    8:22/M
      88    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            128   12     2 M  1-12        25:58    8:23/M
      89    Dan Paradis             Southington  CT       167   49    13 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
      90    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            127   12     3 M  1-12        26:02    8:24/M
      91    Vanessa Carmona         East Haven  CT         52   17     4 F 16-19        26:09    8:26/M
      92    Romeo Lieto             East Haven  CT        115   46    14 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
      93    Ed Vayan                East Haven  CT        134   23     7 M 20-29        26:18    8:29/M
      94    Douglas Harkins         New Haven  CT         210   37     7 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
      95    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         183   54     4 F 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
      96    Albert De Filippo       East Haven  CT        144   51    12 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
      97    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT       116   58    13 M 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
      98    Gideon King             Milford  CT           101   36     8 M 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
      99    Mark Papuga             East Haven  CT        139   16    15 M 16-19        26:39    8:36/M
     100    Stephen Sholtis         Shelton  CT           107   29     8 M 20-29        26:40    8:36/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    John Moniello           Guilford  CT          178   52    14 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     102    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           106   48    15 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     103    James Albis             East Haven  CT        172   23     9 M 20-29        27:07    8:45/M
     104    Edward Mahon            East Haven  CT        122   17    16 M 16-19        27:09    8:45/M
     105    Lisa Waters             East Haven  CT        207   41     3 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     106    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT         187   53    15 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     107    Vinny Denuzzo           North Haven  CT       159   29    10 M 20-29        27:21    8:49/M
     108    Michael Riolino         East Haven  CT        202   23    11 M 20-29        27:30    8:52/M
     109    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         118   11     4 M  1-12        27:42    8:56/M
     110    Tina Tran               East Haven  CT         55   14     4 F 13-15        27:49    8:58/M
     111    George Papuga           East Haven  CT        137   64     7 M 60-69        27:55    9:00/M
     112    Katelyn Powell          East Haven  CT         50   17     5 F 16-19        28:05    9:04/M
     113    Rachael Riccino         East Haven  CT         54   14     5 F 13-15        28:18    9:08/M
     114    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           203   60     1 F 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     115    Jennifer Yoo            East Haven  CT         58   16     6 F 16-19        28:24    9:10/M
     116    Fred Chillington        Stamford  CT          190   71     1 M 70-79        28:29    9:11/M
     117    Michaela Pleasant       East Haven  CT         56   16     7 F 16-19        28:42    9:15/M
     118    James Flynn             West Haven  CT         72   14    11 M 13-15        29:13    9:25/M
     119    Joe Maturo              East Haven  VT          1   56    16 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     120    Sydney Van Antwerp      New Haven  CT         143   17     8 F 16-19        29:36    9:33/M
     121    Terry O'Brien           East Haven  CT        189   41    16 M 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
     122    Angetta O'Brien         East Haven  CT        188   42     4 F 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
     123    Karen Oconnell          East Haven  CT        100   49     5 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     124    Andrew Schneer          East Haven  CT        785   14    12 M 13-15        30:29    9:50/M
     125    Rachel Ingraham         Branford  CT          153   11     2 F  1-12        30:53    9:58/M
     126    Kristina Ingraham       Branford  CT          152   25     4 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
     127    Jill St. Germaine       New Haven  CT         170   32     2 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     128    Patricia Brennan        Guilford  CT          206   43     6 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
     129    Christina Meyers        Bethlehem  CT         201   23     5 F 20-29        31:21   10:07/M
     130    Chris Wilson            Wallingford  CT       199   33     9 M 30-39        31:23   10:07/M
     131    Jennifer Sandin         Shelton  CT           158   45     7 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     132    Caulder Poronsky        Wallingford  CT        96   13    13 M 13-15        31:49   10:16/M
     133    Victoria Daniw          New Haven  CT          51   17     9 F 16-19        32:00   10:19/M
     134    Louis Pane              East Haven  CT        197   44    17 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     135    Kim Lapia               Guilford  CT          177   50     5 F 50-59        32:30   10:29/M
     136    Amber Kristiansson      Wallingford  CT       739   15     6 F 13-15        32:37   10:31/M
     137    David Driscoll          Goshen  CT            140   63     8 M 60-69        32:53   10:36/M
     138    Patricia Depalma        East Haven  CT        160   49     8 F 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     139    Jetta Sandin            Shelton  CT           157   25     6 F 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
     140    Ashley Dynan            East Haven  CT         57   15     7 F 13-15        33:35   10:50/M
     141    Hannah Lavoie           Wallingford  CT       738   15     8 F 13-15        33:47   10:54/M
     142    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437   113   64     9 M 60-69        34:03   10:59/M
     143    Karen Farnham           Fairfield  VT         108   50     6 F 50-59        36:15   11:42/M
     144    Denise Hart             North Branford  CT    104   24     7 F 20-29        37:08   11:59/M
     145    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             82   82     1 M 80-99        38:21   12:22/M
     146    Taylor Depalma          East Haven  CT        161   11     3 F  1-12        38:34   12:26/M
     147    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT         49   8      4 F  1-12        39:06   12:37/M
     148    Payton Creamer          Ridgefield  CT         48   7      5 F  1-12        39:28   12:44/M
     149    Sarah Morrill           Hamden  CT            132   29     8 F 20-29        40:13   12:58/M
     150    Robert Cocchiaro        Hamden  CT            185   30    10 M 30-39        40:13   12:58/M
     151    Lisa Orabi                                    500   43     9 F 40-49        42:16   13:38/M
     152    Hannah Luden                                  501   42    10 F 40-49        55:00   17:45/M
     153    Emma Luden                                    502    5     6 F  1-12        55:00   17:45/M
     154    Robert Luden                                  503   12     5 M  1-12        55:00   17:45/M
     155    Diane Moore                                   504   42    11 F 40-49        55:00   17:45/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

12

27

21:25

6:55/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

12

36

21:44

7:01/M

2

Rachel Ingraham Branford CT

11

125

30:53

9:58/M

3

Taylor Depalma East Haven CT

11

146

38:34

12:26/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheetiri Smith West Haven CT

15

39

21:50

7:03/M

2

Morgan Lion North Branford CT

15

71

24:18

7:50/M

3

Susan Konareski East Haven CT

14

74

24:42

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison Russo Wallingford CT

17

43

22:07

7:08/M

2

Marissa Bertini Wallingford CT

17

75

24:45

7:59/M

3

Jesse Styles Branford CT

18

79

25:13

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Bergeron Wallingford CT

20

44

22:08

7:08/M

2

Kristin Paradis Southington CT

23

49

22:27

7:15/M

3

Melissa Shaw Guilford CT

21

64

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Fitzgerald Durham CT

30

66

23:55

7:43/M

2

Jill St. Germaine New Haven CT

32

127

30:59

10:00/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Draghi East Hampton CT

41

85

25:48

8:19/M

2

Stephanie Pane East Haven CT

44

86

25:50

8:20/M

3

Lisa Waters East Haven CT

41

105

27:10

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

54

35

21:43

7:00/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

48

22:19

7:12/M

3

Rosemary Lane Goshen CT

51

76

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Phillips Niantic CT

60

114

28:21

9:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

17

1

16:28

5:19/M

 
Top

Men No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Lafond West Haven CT

0

16

20:31

6:37/M

2

Walter Skalla Old Lyme CT

0

47

22:15

7:11/M

3

Anas Mohamed West Haven CT

0

57

23:18

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Quinton Hoey Watertown CT

11

26

21:21

6:53/M

2

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

88

25:58

8:23/M

3

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

12

90

26:02

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corbin Wolf Wallingford CT

15

9

19:49

6:24/M

2

James Granucci Wallingford CT

15

11

20:15

6:32/M

3

Allen Copas Wallingford CT

14

18

20:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Poulin East Haven CT

17

3

17:52

5:46/M

2

Richard Sofiane Wallingford CT

18

4

18:23

5:56/M

3

Vinny Saracco East Haven CT

18

5

19:00

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Lamanna East Haven CT

24

21

20:52

6:44/M

2

Jeff Lippincott East Haven CT

24

23

21:13

6:51/M

3

Anthony Delvecchio East Haven CT

22

25

21:16

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrell Adler North Branford CT

32

15

20:24

6:35/M

2

Andy Costa Wallingford CT

31

24

21:15

6:51/M

3

Tom Zalonski Northford CT

36

50

22:35

7:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

47

2

17:45

5:44/M

2

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

49

13

20:21

6:34/M

3

Kurt De Guzman New Haven CT

47

17

20:32

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

51

8

19:13

6:12/M

2

Robert Sand New Haven CT

53

12

20:20

6:34/M

3

Jack Sirotnik Milford CT

53

20

20:45

6:42/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

62

10

20:12

6:31/M

2

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

64

34

21:41

7:00/M

3

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

66

55

23:09

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Chillington Stamford CT

71

116

28:29

9:11/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

145

38:21

12:22/M


 

Team Summary Report

 

High School Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

East Haven Boys

65

3

5

6

19

32

37

51

59

60

Top 5 Times: 1:38:18---Average Time: 19:39

 

2

Add's Animals Boys

49

4

7

9

11

18

45

     

Top 5 Times: 1:38:20---Average Time: 19:40

 

3

UGC

333

22

57

67

69

118

       

Top 5 Times: 2:01:40---Average Time: 24:20

 
 

High School Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

East Haven Girls

500

74

91

110

112

113

115

117

133

140

Top 5 Times: 2:15:03---Average Time: 27:00

 

2

Wallingford Girls

1 finishers

43

               
 

2

West Haven Girls

1 finishers

39

               
 

4

Add's Animals Girls

3 finishers

75

136

141

           
 

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News