Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Cider Mill 5K

Tolland, CT, September 29, 2007

[AWARDS | AGE GROUPS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                     Page 1
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   1 Justin Wood           311 24   1/7    M2029 New Haven       CT   15:59  5:09 
   2 Brett Stoeffler       263 40   1/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   17:26  5:37 
   3 Orlando Rodriguez     254 17   1/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   17:41  5:42 
   4 Peter Lafontaine      110 46   2/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   18:16  5:53 
   5 Connor Gagliardi       67 15   2/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   18:20  5:55 
   6 Jordan Bridge         316 15   3/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   18:44  6:02 
   7 Todd Bryden            20 31   1/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   18:46  6:03 
   8 Barbara McManus       296 39   1/33   F3039 Oakham          MA   19:05  6:09 
   9 John Collins          212 41   3/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   19:10  6:11 
  10 Chris Winter          323 43   4/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   19:23  6:15 
  11 Mark Kelley           331 50   1/17   M5059 Stafford Spring CT   19:23  6:15 
  12 Timothy Zigmont       210 13   1/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   19:43  6:21 
  13 Frank Kenney          101 51   2/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   19:49  6:23 
  14 Chris Sauter          170 41   5/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   19:55  6:25 
  15 Mike Bendzinski       340 54   3/17   M5059 Hebron          CT   20:13  6:31 
  16 Susan Schadt          175 40   1/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   20:16  6:32 
  17 Ryan Possardt         151 13   2/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   20:23  6:34 
  18 Bill McGugan          304 52   4/17   M5059 Bolton          CT   20:24  6:34 
  19 Abe Cadman            251 37   2/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   20:29  6:36 
  20 Matthew Mensher       133 13   3/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   20:34  6:38 
  21 Chris Macklem         125 43   6/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   20:41  6:40 
  22 Chris Bradford        334 49   7/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   20:42  6:40 
  23 Duane Beffa-Negrini   332 55   5/17   M5059 Stafford Spring CT   20:46  6:41 
  24 Joshua Seals          237 26   2/7    M2029 East Hartford   CT   20:48  6:42 
  25 Matthew Butwill        21 35   3/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   20:52  6:43 
  26 Matt Swanson          274 13   4/41   M1114 Unionville      CT   20:53  6:44 
  27 Christina Tracy       201 38   2/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   20:54  6:44 
  28 Daniel Fontaine        65 42   8/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   20:57  6:45 
  29 Donald Jakoboski      309 57   6/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   21:01  6:46 
  30 Jason Wood            207 35   4/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   21:07  6:48 
  31 Dan Amend               4 34   5/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   21:07  6:48 
  32 Richard Bellisle      313 60   1/6    M6069 Columbia        CT   21:10  6:49 
  33 Steve Tompkins        343 46   9/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   21:11  6:49 
  34 Parker Ashton-Young     9 15   4/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   21:11  6:49 
  35 Philip Titterton      199 42  10/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   21:18  6:52 
  36 Brendan Hill           80 10   1/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   21:20  6:52 
  37 Fred Szczesiul        272 50   7/17   M5059 Jewett City     CT   21:26  6:54 
  38 Ryan Jenkins           98 12   5/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   21:29  6:55 
  39 Joffre Rodriquez      162 11   6/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   21:30  6:56 
  40 Frazer Daly           276 33   6/25   M3039 Windsor Locks   CT   21:34  6:57 
  41 Michael Tubbs         202 39   7/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   21:38  6:58 
  42 William Denker        264 49  11/60   M4049 Broad Brook     CT   21:40  6:59 
  43 Ruth Larabee          111 26   1/5    F2029 Coventry        CT   21:44  7:00 
  44 Trevor King           104 11   7/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   21:48  7:01 
  45 Richard Noble         277 44  12/60   M4049 Warren          MA   21:48  7:01 
  46 Asher Kach            302 27   3/7    M2029 Tolland         CT   21:49  7:02 
  47 Bob Burstein          279 43  13/60   M4049 Ellington       CT   21:50  7:02 
  48 Judi Lafontaine       109 43   2/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   21:52  7:03 
  49 Mark Turkington       291 63   2/6    M6069 Bolton          CT   22:15  7:10 
  50 Kristin Carr          232 13   1/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   22:15  7:10 



                                                                     Page 2
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  51 Allison Gallo          68 13   2/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   22:17  7:11 
  52 Marissa Santos        169 15   1/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   22:32  7:15 
  53 Cristina Macklem      124 13   3/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   22:32  7:16 
  54 David Ferreira         62 46  14/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   22:33  7:16 
  55 Roger Davis           284 46  15/60   M4049 Eastford        CT   22:39  7:18 
  56 Ashley Clawson         28 12   4/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   22:40  7:18 
  57 Jason Sutherland      195 32   8/25   M3039 Vernon          CT   22:43  7:19 
  58 Thomas Rooke          222 45  16/60   M4049 Coventry        CT   22:50  7:21 
  59 Nathan Eichacker       50 13   8/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   22:50  7:21 
  60 Joshua Larabee        112 25   4/7    M2029 Coventry        CT   22:51  7:22 
  61 Lauren Breslin         18 18   2/7    F1519 Vernon          CT   22:55  7:23 
  62 Colin Sauter          172 12   9/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   22:55  7:23 
  63 Bob Caplin             22 57   8/17   M5059 Vernon          CT   22:56  7:23 
  64 Chris Bradford        335 14  10/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   23:00  7:25 
  65 Dave Mensher          134 46  17/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   23:02  7:25 
  66 Sam Lewbel            289 57   9/17   M5059 Stafford Spring CT   23:05  7:26 
  67 Thomas Hare           341 33   9/25   M3039 Chester         CT   23:08  7:27 
  68 Mike Nisbet           140 45  18/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   23:10  7:28 
  69 Peter Hickey          327 49  19/60   M4049 Bolton          CT   23:11  7:28 
  70 Donald Wolff          206 44  20/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   23:11  7:28 
  71 Ray Prest             319 68   3/6    M6069 Ellington       CT   23:12  7:29 
  72 Rich Audette          211 48  21/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   23:13  7:29 
  73 Matthew Reynolds      337 30  10/25   M3039 Glastonbury     CT   23:15  7:29 
  74 Nathaniel Picard-Bu   288 12  11/41   M1114 Storrs Mansfiel CT   23:16  7:30 
  75 Caroline Lafleche     107 37   3/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   23:24  7:32 
  76 Stephen Tolman        200 61   4/6    M6069 Vernon          CT   23:44  7:39 
  77 Eric Copeland          32 12  12/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   23:45  7:39 
  78 David Santos          168 52  10/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   23:46  7:39 
  79 Laurie Burstein       278 42   3/35   F4049 Ellington       CT   23:46  7:39 
  80 Robert Schadt         176 44  22/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   23:59  7:44 
  81 Zeric Siddiqui        218 41  23/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   24:01  7:44 
  82 Jason Stammen         317 28   5/7    M2029 Tariffville     CT   24:02  7:45 
  83 Amber Morrone         137 14   5/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   24:05  7:45 
  84 Rachel Gedansky        71 13   6/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   24:05  7:46 
  85 Tyler Evans            53 39  11/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   24:08  7:46 
  86 Rick Ringuette        159 38  12/25   M3039 Colchester      CT   24:10  7:47 
  87 Greg Lachut           106 41  24/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   24:10  7:47 
  88 Brian Moss            330 46  25/60   M4049 Vernon Rockvill CT   24:11  7:47 
  89 Andrew Possardt       152 15   5/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   24:11  7:47 
  90 Michael Nisbet        141 12  13/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   24:13  7:48 
  91 Erin Sullivan         193 15   3/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   24:17  7:49 
  92 Nicholas Schmidt      286 11  14/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   24:20  7:50 
  93 David Charbonneau      25 40  26/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   24:32  7:54 
  94 Robert Jenkins         97 41  27/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   24:35  7:55 
  95 Christine Nagy        320 33   4/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   24:38  7:56 
  96 Robert McNamee        128 37  13/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   24:41  7:57 
  97 Richard Chromik        27 49  28/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   24:42  7:57 
  98 Neal Breen            312 46  29/60   M4049 Ellington       CT   24:43  7:58 
  99 Carly Dedonminicis     37 12   7/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   24:45  7:58 
 100 Victoria Cronin       255 12   8/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   24:47  7:59 



                                                                     Page 3
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 101 Katherine Jacobs       89 13   9/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   24:50  8:00 
 102 Alyssa Hurlburt        83 10   1/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   24:50  8:00 
 103 Jennifer Miller       239 35   5/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   24:58  8:03 
 104 Ben Wagman            204 11  15/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:00  8:03 
 105 Melissa Caron          23 11  10/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   25:00  8:03 
 106 Karen Caron            24 40   4/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   25:00  8:03 
 107 Alan Wagman           205 47  30/60   M4049 Astoria         NY   25:01  8:03 
 108 Laura Milliken        135 41   5/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   25:04  8:04 
 109 Jaime Rooke           165 13  16/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:08  8:06 
 110 Meghan Gallo           69 16   4/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   25:08  8:06 
 111 Daniel Nunez          145 12  17/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:09  8:06 
 112 Adam Medina           132 13  18/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:14  8:08 
 113 Brock Peters          149 31  14/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   25:15  8:08 
 114 Bailey Fontaine        66 11  19/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:20  8:10 
 115 Eric Fagan             55 12  20/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:24  8:11 
 116 Emily Stanford        336 28   2/5    F2029 Pine Hill       NJ   25:25  8:11 
 117 Erik Emanuele          51 39  15/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   25:26  8:11 
 118 Ryan Regan            248 10   2/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   25:27  8:12 
 119 Eric Swallow          294 50  11/17   M5059 South Glastonbu CT   25:28  8:12 
 120 Taylor Becchetti       11 12  11/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   25:30  8:13 
 121 Steve Wiltshire       321 38  16/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   25:30  8:13 
 122 Bryant Sauter         173 10   3/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   25:32  8:14 
 123 Keenan Devaney        258 12  21/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   25:34  8:14 
 124 Corey Jenkins          96 10   4/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   25:36  8:15 
 125 Steven Jacobs          87 41  31/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   25:39  8:16 
 126 Andrea Cronin         256 41   6/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   25:45  8:18 
 127 Renee Logan           117 40   7/35   F4049 South Windsor   CT   25:46  8:18 
 128 Dan Weed              261 40  32/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   25:48  8:19 
 129 Eveline Siebesma      184 40   8/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   25:51  8:20 
 130 Jesse Blakeslee       281 31  17/25   M3039 Vernon Rockvill CT   25:53  8:20 
 131 Marge Porter          150 49   9/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   26:00  8:23 
 132 Jesi Bergeron         252 23   3/5    F2029 Enfield         CT   26:02  8:23 
 133 Zack Kamm              99 10   5/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   26:03  8:24 
 134 Jennifer Dedonminic    36 41  10/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   26:04  8:24 
 135 Joshua Reinert        314 13  22/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:06  8:24 
 136 Drew Tingley          234 41  33/60   M4049 Somers          CT   26:13  8:27 
 137 Shelley McNamee       129 36   6/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   26:16  8:28 
 138 Joey Szabo            196 11  23/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:17  8:28 
 139 Wesley James           92 11  24/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:17  8:28 
 140 Luis Medina           131 42  34/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   26:21  8:29 
 141 Happy Hill             78 41  11/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   26:24  8:30 
 142 Patricia Fagan         54 37   7/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   26:25  8:30 
 143 Michelle Hainey        77 41  12/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   26:31  8:32 
 144 Bryan Gilbert          73 11  25/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:34  8:33 
 145 Douglas Domian         40 43  35/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   26:35  8:34 
 146 Craig Schmidt         287 46  36/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   26:36  8:34 
 147 Kyle Feeney            56 13  26/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:38  8:35 
 148 Robert Ernest          52 34  18/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   26:40  8:35 
 149 Janet Jakoboski       308 56   1/2    F5059 Tolland         CT   26:41  8:36 
 150 Michael Gilbert        74 45  37/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   26:44  8:37 



                                                                     Page 4
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 151 Lori Thompson         198 38   8/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   26:46  8:37 
 152 Daniel Thompson       197 14  27/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   26:46  8:37 
 153 Jessica Olson         147 13  12/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   26:52  8:39 
 154 Peter Sullivan        194 50  12/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   27:01  8:42 
 155 Alex Medina           130 10   6/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   27:07  8:44 
 156 Alexandra Matteo      285 10   2/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   27:09  8:45 
 157 Kelsey Swanson        273 10   3/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   27:09  8:45 
 158 Ryan Moss             329 14  28/41   M1114 Vernon Rockvill CT   27:10  8:45 
 159 Chelsea Domian         41 11  13/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   27:11  8:45 
 160 Mike Kopsick          105 44  38/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   27:11  8:45 
 161 Kathy Machuga         121 10   4/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   27:13  8:46 
 162 Susan Machuga         123 42  13/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   27:14  8:46 
 163 Thomas Sliney         188 45  39/60   M4049 Hartford        CT   27:16  8:47 
 164 Jack Trainor          324 10   7/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   27:19  8:48 
 165 Almond Mote           138 53  13/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   27:22  8:49 
 166 Robert Morton         244 52  14/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   27:26  8:50 
 167 Patrick Sgarlata      179 40  40/60   M4049 Ellington       CT   27:26  8:50 
 168 Julia Miller          242 10   5/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   27:27  8:51 
 169 Ethan Culver           33 11  29/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   27:27  8:51 
 170 Pieter Siebesma       187 10   8/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   27:28  8:51 
 171 Patrick Regan         250 08   9/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   27:28  8:51 
 172 Joe Regan             249 41  41/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   27:29  8:51 
 173 Natasha Bangel         10 22   4/5    F2029 Lebanon         CT   27:31  8:52 
 174 John Feeney            60 51  15/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   27:35  8:53 
 175 Debbie Deroy          224 43  14/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   27:36  8:53 
 176 Rick Deurloo          325 42  42/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   27:40  8:55 
 177 Katherine Deurloo     326 35   9/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   27:44  8:56 
 178 Taylor Hammeke        213 13  14/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   27:51  8:58 
 179 Joseph Gregoire       342 23   6/7    M2029 Cheshire        CT   27:52  8:58 
 180 Bruce Pennell         305 61   5/6    M6069 Bolton          CT   27:54  8:59 
 181 Kelsey Degiacomo       39 15   5/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   27:54  8:59 
 182 George Roberts        160 34  19/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   27:56  9:00 
 183 Al Swanson            275 46  43/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   28:01  9:01 
 184 Timothy Dennis        303 49  44/60   M4049 Ellington       CT   28:05  9:03 
 185 Jo-Anne Rankin        156 48  15/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   28:14  9:06 
 186 Kathie Angers           7 39  10/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   28:19  9:07 
 187 Joseph Palumbo        148 62   6/6    M6069 Tolland         CT   28:20  9:07 
 188 Jennifer Jacobs        86 10   6/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   28:21  9:08 
 189 Scott Rankin          157 12  30/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   28:29  9:10 
 190 Meredith Knight-Vez   306 09   7/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   28:33  9:12 
 191 Dawn Schoen           177 44  16/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   28:38  9:13 
 192 Scott Anderson          5 38  20/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   28:44  9:15 
 193 Jared Bedard          227 11  31/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   28:53  9:18 
 194 Susan Sullivan        192 51   2/2    F5059 Tolland         CT   28:56  9:19 
 195 Konner Claywell       295 13  32/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   28:59  9:20 
 196 Sheila Ciccone        297 44  17/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   28:59  9:20 
 197 Michele Vezina        307 46  18/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   29:04  9:22 
 198 Linda Ferreira         61 42  19/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   29:06  9:22 
 199 Matt Bradford         333 12  33/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   29:10  9:24 
 200 Jennifer Weed         262 43  20/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   29:16  9:26 



                                                                     Page 5
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 201 Mindy Shilansky       183 34  11/33   F3039 Bloomfield      CT   29:17  9:26 
 202 Brian Leibowitz       115 16   6/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   29:18  9:26 
 203 Peter Miller          241 11  34/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   29:20  9:27 
 204 Jaume Rodriquez       163 45  45/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   29:21  9:27 
 205 Hannah Leahy          267 12  15/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   29:21  9:27 
 206 Andie Devaney         298 11  16/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   29:22  9:28 
 207 Amy Alleano             3 32  12/33   F3039 Vernon          CT   29:25  9:28 
 208 Stephen Bresciano      17 36  21/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   29:25  9:28 
 209 Marvin Howard         318 70   1/2    M7099 Agawam          MA   29:26  9:29 
 210 Dave Bergeron         253 24   7/7    M2029 Enfield         CT   29:33  9:31 
 211 Terri Rainier         315 44  21/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   29:41  9:34 
 212 Shannon Gallo          70 37  13/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   29:51  9:37 
 213 Jeremy Rooke          167 13  35/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   29:56  9:39 
 214 Megan Deroy           223 12  17/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   29:57  9:39 
 215 Skip Copeland          31 54  16/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   30:00  9:40 
 216 Ashley Lester         116 13  18/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   30:01  9:40 
 217 Scott Peterson        322 30  22/25   M3039 Waterbury       CT   30:11  9:43 
 218 Robert Deroy          225 45  46/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   30:13  9:44 
 219 Doreen Sauter         171 40  22/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   30:14  9:44 
 220 Sherri Poulin         153 38  14/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   30:16  9:45 
 221 Donna Wyatt           208 63   1/1    F6069 Tolland         CT   30:21  9:47 
 222 Jason Smith           189 14  36/41   M1114 S. Windsor      CT   30:24  9:48 
 223 Jim Doyle              46 47  47/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   30:31  9:50 
 224 Matt Miller           240 08  10/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   30:36  9:51 
 225 Greg Miller           243 36  23/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   30:37  9:51 
 226 Gabrielle Hurlburt     84 11  19/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   30:47  9:55 
 227 Steven Hurlburt        82 45  48/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   30:47  9:55 
 228 Jenna Lovett          118 13  20/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   30:50  9:56 
 229 John Bedard           228 41  49/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   30:59  9:59 
 230 Pepijn Siebesma       186 08  11/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   31:00  9:59 
 231 Edwin Siebesma        185 40  50/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   31:00  9:59 
 232 Chance Loricco        270 09  12/18   M0110 Coventry        CT   31:10 10:02 
 233 Judy Smith            190 43  23/35   F4049 S. Windsor      CT   31:11 10:03 
 234 Elaine Rooke          164 38  15/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   31:12 10:03 
 235 Gary Rooke            166 42  51/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   31:13 10:03 
 236 Laurie Chick           26 42  24/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   31:23 10:06 
 237 Gary Kozlowski, Jr    300 11  37/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   31:27 10:08 
 238 Connor Dooley          42 11  38/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   31:27 10:08 
 239 Tammy Arute             8 42  25/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   31:29 10:08 
 240 Dillon Jalbert         91 11  39/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   31:48 10:15 
 241 Gary Jalbert           90 40  52/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   31:49 10:15 
 242 Marcia Jacobs          88 39  16/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   31:56 10:17 
 243 Eliza Wagman          203 09   8/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   32:02 10:19 
 244 Karen Pearson         238 45  26/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   32:10 10:22 
 245 Joan Youngs           209 70   1/2    F7099 Tolland         CT   32:14 10:23 
 246 Emily Forbush         292 10   9/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   32:19 10:24 
 247 Lisa Goepfert         293 39  17/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   32:23 10:26 
 248 Kristen Machuga       122 11  21/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   32:33 10:29 
 249 Dick Stoeffler        191 74   2/2    M7099 Tolland         CT   32:35 10:30 
 250 Madison Florence       64 11  22/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   32:41 10:32 



                                                                     Page 6
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 251 Rick Florence          63 41  53/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   32:42 10:32 
 252 Kayla Sgarlata        178 12  23/26   F1114 Ellington       CT   32:43 10:32 
 253 Samantha Matteo       283 08  10/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   32:45 10:33 
 254 Kristine Matteo       282 38  18/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   32:45 10:33 
 255 Megan Lueneburg       120 11  24/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   32:46 10:33 
 256 Cathy Beckius          12 42  27/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   33:08 10:40 
 257 Chris Beckius          13 42  54/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   33:09 10:40 
 258 Kaylee Marcotte       126 34  19/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   33:11 10:41 
 259 Randall Dutton         49 36  24/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   33:29 10:47 
 260 Lisa Dutton            48 37  20/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   33:30 10:47 
 261 Marc Daitch           310 40  55/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   33:30 10:47 
 262 Clark Loricco         269 10  13/18   M0110 Coventry        CT   33:32 10:48 
 263 Michael Loricco       271 09  14/18   M0110 Coventry        CT   33:34 10:49 
 264 James Gosse            76 45  56/60   M4049 Storrs          CT   33:35 10:49 
 265 Molly Kozlowski       301 09  11/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   34:05 10:59 
 266 Linda Dooley           43 39  21/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   34:05 10:59 
 267 Gary Kozlowski        299 51  17/17   M5059 Tolland         CT   34:06 10:59 
 268 Katie Regan           328 12  25/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   34:27 11:06 
 269 Karen Regan           247 39  22/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   34:28 11:06 
 270 Kathy Adams             2 34  23/33   F3039 Ellington       CT   34:28 11:06 
 271 Audra Hauck           245 37  24/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   34:35 11:08 
 272 Lexi Shea             182 13  26/26   F1114 Tolland         CT   34:38 11:09 
 273 Kieran Mooney         290 08  15/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   34:48 11:12 
 274 Fiona Moore           216 38  25/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   34:49 11:13 
 275 Diane Duckstein        47 38  26/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   34:52 11:14 
 276 Jordan Shea           181 10  16/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   35:01 11:17 
 277 Gino Loricco          268 43  57/60   M4049 Coventry        CT   35:02 11:17 
 278 Katie Powell          154 41  28/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   35:09 11:19 
 279 Andrew Rogers         260 12  40/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   35:15 11:21 
 280 Kelly Lovett          119 16   6/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   35:16 11:21 
 281 Valerie Puffet-Mich   155 36  27/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   36:10 11:39 
 282 Michael Shea          180 38  25/25   M3039 Tolland         CT   36:27 11:44 
 283 Vivian Rodriquez      161 44  29/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   36:34 11:47 
 284 Mackenzie Bowden       16 09  12/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   36:45 11:50 
 285 Kyle Lechman          113 08  17/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   36:55 11:53 
 286 Jessica Janton         94 08  13/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   37:21 12:02 
 287 Kelly Contreras        30 36  28/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   37:29 12:04 
 288 Grace Pasini          220 08  14/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   38:01 12:15 
 289 Frank Pasini          217 40  58/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   38:02 12:15 
 290 Lauren Janton          95 07  15/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   38:05 12:16 
 291 Angela Lostocco       265 09  16/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   38:08 12:17 
 292 Beth Daitch           280 35  29/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   38:18 12:20 
 293 Jennifer Anderson       6 31  30/33   F3039 Vernon          CT   38:27 12:23 
 294 Serena Lotreck        215 10  17/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   38:32 12:24 
 295 Gary Lotreck          257 43  59/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   38:34 12:25 
 296 Mishele Tarr          246 37  31/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   38:41 12:28 
 297 Laura Feeney           58 45  30/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   38:48 12:30 
 298 Devin Feeney           57 15   7/7    F1519 Tolland         CT   38:48 12:30 
 299 Thomas Callis         338 10  18/18   M0110 Tolland         CT   40:07 12:55 
 300 Irene Burke           339 73   2/2    F7099 Storrs Mansfiel CT   40:29 13:02 



                                                                     Page 7
                        8th ANNUAL CIDER MILL 5K
                            & Family Fun Run
              Crandall Park, Tolland, CT September 29, 2007
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 301 Ryan Gosse             75 14  41/41   M1114 Tolland         CT   41:37 13:24 
 302 Denise Boutot          14 39  32/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   43:27 14:00 
 303 Sherry Lafontaine     108 44  31/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   44:57 14:28 
 304 Barbara Wolfe         229 45  32/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   45:01 14:30 
 305 Amie Giguere          226 40  33/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   45:02 14:30 
 306 Rosemary Lostocco     266 47  34/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   45:04 14:31 
 307 Jessica Scalia        174 26   5/5    F2029 Vernon          CT   46:04 14:50 
 308 Ryan Feeney            59 19   7/7    M1519 Tolland         CT   47:31 15:18 
 309 Olivia Cusson          35 09  18/18   F0110 Tolland         CT   48:05 15:29 
 310 Gary Cusson            34 45  60/60   M4049 Tolland         CT   48:05 15:29 
 311 Patti Morrone         136 40  35/35   F4049 Tolland         CT   49:57 16:05 
 312 Kimberly Rogers       259 35  33/33   F3039 Tolland         CT   53:17 17:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News