Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Union Street Tavern Trot

Windsor, CT, September 23, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Christoper Rau
Race Winner Christoper Rau


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Union Street Tavern
Tavern Trot
September 23, 2007 - 3.7 Miles
Windsor, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Christopher Rau, Burlington, CT - 20:15
Marissa Clapp, West Hartford, CT - 20:43


LOCATION
Union Street
Tavern
WEATHER
82 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT        332   36     1 M 30-39        20:15    5:28/M
       2    Gregory Weaver          Windsor  CT           382   27     1 M 20-29        20:38    5:35/M
       3    Marisa Clapp            West Hartford  CT     383   25     1 F 20-29        20:43    5:36/M
       4    Ken Clark               Somers  CT            273   45     1 M 40-49        21:21    5:46/M
       5    Richard Kopacz          Windsor  CT           153   40     2 M 40-49        22:24    6:03/M
       6    Brian Gaudreau          Wethersfield  CT      358   27     2 M 20-29        22:31    6:05/M
       7    Steve Morse             Broadbrook  CT        180   54     1 M 50-59        23:09    6:15/M
       8    Medinah Habadduka       Windsor  CT           301   13     1 F  1-13        23:16    6:17/M
       9    John Waiveris           Windsor  CT           347   33     2 M 30-39        23:29    6:21/M
      10    Andrew Bzuwyckyj        Tolland  CT           330   21     3 M 20-29        23:32    6:22/M
      11    Kellie Davis            New Haven  CT         287   12     2 F  1-13        23:37    6:23/M
      12    Danae Rivers            Derby  CT             293   9      3 F  1-13        23:38    6:23/M
      13    Tim O'Brien             Windsor Locks  CT     268   50     2 M 50-59        23:55    6:28/M
      14    Tim Fitzgerald          Windsor  CT           138   53     3 M 50-59        24:03    6:30/M
      15    Ryan Deneen             Windsor  CT           124   17     1 M 14-19        24:05    6:31/M
      16    Rodney Arnold           Hamden  CT            296   10     1 M  1-13        24:11    6:32/M
      17    Tim Daves               Windsor  CT           367   21     4 M 20-29        24:24    6:36/M
      18    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    400   15     1 F 14-19        24:30    6:37/M
      19    David Walker            North Branford  CT    399   43     3 M 40-49        24:34    6:38/M
      20    Chris Deneen            Windsor  CT           123   46     4 M 40-49        24:41    6:40/M
      21    Alex Fowler             West Hartford  CT     141   14     2 M 14-19        25:12    6:49/M
      22    Bob Bowman              Windsor  CT           365   42     5 M 40-49        25:24    6:52/M
      23    Eric Unknown            Farmington  CT        398   13     2 M  1-13        25:27    6:53/M
      24    Shaun Gayle             Windsor  CT           237   47     6 M 40-49        25:28    6:53/M
      25    Brett Bellinger         Windsor  CT           260   36     3 M 30-39        25:29    6:53/M
      26    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT           285   54     4 M 50-59        25:39    6:56/M
      27    Becky Purdy             Windsor  CT           384   42     1 F 40-49        25:51    6:59/M
      28    Norm Cormier            Ellington  CT         115   53     5 M 50-59        26:01    7:02/M
      29    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT        394   55     6 M 50-59        26:06    7:03/M
      30    Dan Lusardi             Windsor  CT           166   12     3 M  1-13        26:16    7:06/M
      31    Nia Ruth                New Haven  CT         317   11     4 F  1-13        26:17    7:06/M
      32    Danielle Pierce         Manchester  CT        193   22     2 F 20-29        26:21    7:07/M
      33    Mike Deneen             Windsor  CT           121   48     7 M 40-49        26:22    7:08/M
      34    Sydney Curtis           New Haven  CT         290   12     5 F  1-13        26:32    7:10/M
      35    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT       310   23     3 F 20-29        26:34    7:11/M
      36    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT            152   48     2 F 40-49        26:37    7:12/M
      37    Nick Ohlheiser          Windsor  CT           307   20     5 M 20-29        26:40    7:12/M
      38    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT        217   39     4 M 30-39        26:46    7:14/M
      39    Andrew Rivers           Derby  CT             294   12     4 M  1-13        26:47    7:14/M
      40    Tim Lusardi             Windsor  CT           165   14     3 M 14-19        26:47    7:14/M
      41    Kevin Deneen            Windsor  CT           122   47     8 M 40-49        26:51    7:15/M
      42    Rick Porier             Windsor  CT           194   49     9 M 40-49        26:51    7:15/M
      43    David Rivers              CT                  238   42    10 M 40-49        26:52    7:16/M
      44    Rosa Collyer            Windsor  CT           397   37     1 F 30-39        27:03    7:19/M
      45    Ruslan Inyaticin        Manchester  CT        148   33     5 M 30-39        27:13    7:21/M
      46    Pete Wakefield          Windsor  CT           216   52     7 M 50-59        27:21    7:24/M
      47    Richard Binns           Suffield  CT          255   53     8 M 50-59        27:22    7:24/M
      48    Alex Levine             New Hartford  CT      160   22     6 M 20-29        27:24    7:24/M
      49    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT           110   71     1 M 70-99        27:27    7:25/M
      50    Paris Taft              New Haven  CT         304   13     6 F  1-13        27:29    7:26/M
      51    Jerry Kencht            Rocky Hill  CT        151   25     7 M 20-29        27:31    7:26/M
      52    Breanna Sims            New Haven  CT         318   13     7 F  1-13        27:32    7:26/M
      53    Frank Barresi           Windsor  CT           102   47    11 M 40-49        27:33    7:27/M
      54    Steve Lusardi           Windsor  CT           164   43    12 M 40-49        27:35    7:27/M
      55    John Boyle              Enfield  CT           109   55     9 M 50-59        27:36    7:28/M
      56    Tammi Waters            Windsor  CT           269   27     4 F 20-29        27:38    7:28/M
      57    John Barresi            Hartford  CT          103   44    13 M 40-49        27:39    7:28/M
      58    Michael Riley           Bloomfield  CT        334   49    14 M 40-49        27:46    7:30/M
      59    Jonathan Taft           New Haven  CT         286   44    15 M 40-49        27:50    7:31/M
      60    Emma Faucher            Windsor  CT           232   13     8 F  1-13        28:03    7:35/M
      61    Dawn Ullmar             Newington  CT         246   27     5 F 20-29        28:21    7:40/M
      62    Gabrielle Curtis        New Haven  CT         292   10     9 F  1-13        28:26    7:41/M
      63    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT           204   43     3 F 40-49        28:26    7:41/M
      64    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT            158   42    16 M 40-49        28:26    7:41/M
      65    Melissa Lepak           Windsor  CT           253   18     2 F 14-19        28:26    7:41/M
      66    Leah Rivers             Derby  CT             295   8     10 F  1-13        28:27    7:41/M
      67    Jesalyn Dvorak          Windsor  CT           254   16     3 F 14-19        28:29    7:42/M
      68    Jennifer Tetreault      Enfield  CT           390   28     6 F 20-29        28:34    7:43/M
      69    Napoleon Tetreault      South Windsor  CT     391   29     8 M 20-29        28:35    7:44/M
      70    Darryl Johnson          Windsor Locks  CT     320   47    17 M 40-49        28:42    7:45/M
      71    Chung Truong            Windsor  CT           220   61     1 M 60-69        28:47    7:47/M
      72    Frank Moore             Somerville  MA        352   30     6 M 30-39        28:47    7:47/M
      73    Daniel Ray              South Windsor  CT     360   11     5 M  1-13        28:48    7:47/M
      74    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT            146   41    18 M 40-49        28:50    7:48/M
      75    Ron Yungk               Windsor  CT           343   50    10 M 50-59        28:52    7:48/M
      76    Brian Bieliwia          Windsor  CT           393   30     7 M 30-39        29:01    7:51/M
      77    Kathleen La Porte       Ashford  CT           344   40     4 F 40-49        29:06    7:52/M
      78    Chris Melley            Windsor  CT           263   51    11 M 50-59        29:27    7:58/M
      79    Nicole Vassallo         Windsor  CT           211   24     7 F 20-29        29:30    7:58/M
      80    Brett Hollander         Bloomfield  CT        147   34     8 M 30-39        29:31    7:59/M
      81    Tony Mac Donald         Windsor  CT           333   55    12 M 50-59        29:46    8:03/M
      82    Danielle Pattavina      East Haddam  CT       355   23     8 F 20-29        29:57    8:06/M
      83    Joe Bienasz             West Hartford  CT     108   37     9 M 30-39        29:59    8:06/M
      84    Sinead Coleman          Windsor  CT           402   17     4 F 14-19        30:00    8:06/M
      85    Charles Surney          New London  CT        323   29     9 M 20-29        30:08    8:09/M
      86    Steve Ortiz             Manchester  CT        324   24    10 M 20-29        30:09    8:09/M
      87    Keith Varriale          Windsor  CT           210   33    10 M 30-39        30:11    8:09/M
      88    Whitney Curtis          New Haven  CT         291   12    11 F  1-13        30:14    8:10/M
      89    Dan Paradis             Southington  CT       309   49    19 M 40-49        30:16    8:11/M
      90    Peter Esbensen          Windsor  CT           236   34    11 M 30-39        30:20    8:12/M
      91    Rebecca Moore           Somerville  MA        375   30     2 F 30-39        30:22    8:12/M
      92    Tom Ryan                Windsor  CT           346   28    11 M 20-29        30:22    8:12/M
      93    Charles Waiveris        Goshen  CT            348   58    13 M 50-59        30:24    8:13/M
      94    Allison Paquin          Manchester  CT        186   22     9 F 20-29        30:36    8:16/M
      95    Peter Souza             Windsor  CT           362   44    20 M 40-49        30:39    8:17/M
      96    Emily Moon              Windsor  CT           235   33     3 F 30-39        30:58    8:22/M
      97    John Ficar              Weatogue  CT          276   41    21 M 40-49        31:05    8:24/M
      98    Maggie Cosker           Windsor  CT           116   52     1 F 50-59        31:07    8:25/M
      99    Allison Joanis          Windsor  CT           149   24    10 F 20-29        31:07    8:25/M
     100    Don Jepsen              Windsor  CT           279   45    22 M 40-49        31:27    8:30/M
     101    Maureen Pepin           Windsor  CT           187   45     5 F 40-49        31:42    8:34/M
     102    Trish Porier            Windsor  CT           195   46     6 F 40-49        31:42    8:34/M
     103    Erica Snape             New Haven  CT         303   8     12 F  1-13        31:45    8:35/M
     104    Dominique Charity       North Haven  CT       289   12    13 F  1-13        31:47    8:35/M
     105    Chris Flynn             South Windsor  CT     404   38    12 M 30-39        31:54    8:37/M
     106    Zoe Palma               Bloomfield  CT        242   23    11 F 20-29        32:02    8:39/M
     107    James Dudack            Windsor  CT           130   32    13 M 30-39        32:11    8:42/M
     108    Jennifer Scholle        Willimantic  CT       388   22    12 F 20-29        32:19    8:44/M
     109    Chantel Adams           New Haven  CT         319   13    14 F  1-13        32:26    8:46/M
     110    Richard Cole            Windsor  CT           357   39    14 M 30-39        32:27    8:46/M
     111    Greg Galla              Windsor  CT           142   36    15 M 30-39        32:30    8:47/M
     112    James Weaver            West Hartford  CT     351   57    14 M 50-59        32:34    8:48/M
     113    Diane Beckerman         Avon  CT              342   46     7 F 40-49        32:35    8:48/M
     114    Diane Dudack            Windsor  CT           131   27    13 F 20-29        32:40    8:50/M
     115    Kate Zysk               Windsor Locks  CT     218   26    14 F 20-29        32:43    8:51/M
     116    James Lautier           Windsor  CT           154   41    23 M 40-49        32:45    8:51/M
     117    James Duncan            Bloomfield  CT        132   43    24 M 40-49        32:54    8:54/M
     118    Jim Ray                 South Windsor  CT     359   45    25 M 40-49        32:58    8:55/M
     119    Frank Davis             Windsor  CT           120   49    26 M 40-49        33:04    8:56/M
     120    O'Neal Smith            Manchester  CT        227   26    12 M 20-29        33:09    8:58/M
     121    Patty Albert            South Windsor  CT     101   43     8 F 40-49        33:14    8:59/M
     122    Dillon Vibes            Windsor  CT           214   11     6 M  1-13        33:41    9:06/M
     123    Tara Cartier            Manchester  CT        226   26    15 F 20-29        33:42    9:06/M
     124    Annie Paltauf           Brookfield  CT        185   23    16 F 20-29        34:11    9:14/M
     125    Jay Melley              Windsor  CT           262   54    15 M 50-59        34:37    9:21/M
     126    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            389   52     2 F 50-59        34:52    9:25/M
     127    John Salcius            South Windsor  CT     392   64     2 M 60-69        35:03    9:28/M
     128    Denise Flores           Rehoboth  MA          313   40     9 F 40-49        35:10    9:30/M
     129    John Benner             Windsor  CT           104   13     7 M  1-13        35:22    9:34/M
     130    Stephanie Famiano       Simsbury  CT          135   26    17 F 20-29        35:28    9:35/M
     131    Karen Alcorn            West Hartford  CT     331   37     4 F 30-39        35:45    9:40/M
     132    Barry Delass            Wallingford  CT       316   30    16 M 30-39        36:13    9:47/M
     133    Tracy Delass            Wallingford  CT       315   27    18 F 20-29        36:13    9:47/M
     134    Mayela Aguirre          Windsor  CT           251   41    10 F 40-49        36:20    9:49/M
     135    Lora Mason              Windsor  CT           175   41    11 F 40-49        36:20    9:49/M
     136    David Davis             Windsor  CT           119   57    16 M 50-59        36:27    9:51/M
     137    Tara Mc Cormick         Windsor  CT           385   32     5 F 30-39        36:31    9:52/M
     138    James House             Windsor  CT           270   27    13 M 20-29        36:48    9:57/M
     139    Gabi Angelini           Windsor  CT           376   13    15 F  1-13        36:55    9:59/M
     140    David Talnose           Wolcott  CT           381   37    17 M 30-39        36:56    9:59/M
     141    Marc Graham                                   145   37    18 M 30-39        37:00   10:00/M
     142    Jennifer Gembala        Manchester  CT        143   27    19 F 20-29        37:15   10:04/M
     143    Desiree Charity         North Haven  CT       288   13    16 F  1-13        37:19   10:05/M
     144    Patrice Harrison        Hamden  CT            395   24    20 F 20-29        37:22   10:06/M
     145    Karen Conway            Windsor  CT           114   32     6 F 30-39        37:32   10:09/M
     146    Erin Magner             Springfield  MA       167   27    21 F 20-29        37:42   10:11/M
     147    Cathy Ernst             Wethersfield  CT      134   30     7 F 30-39        37:42   10:11/M
     148    Madison Cote            Avon  CT              321   6     17 F  1-13        37:58   10:16/M
     149    Jennifer Cote           Avon  CT              322   38     8 F 30-39        38:03   10:17/M
     150    Adelene Angelini        Windsor  CT           403   4     18 F  1-13        38:03   10:17/M
     151    Sam Angelini            Windsor  CT           350   37     9 F 30-39        38:03   10:17/M
     152    Eleanor Binns           Suffield  CT          256   57     3 F 50-59        38:17   10:21/M
     153    Kristen Bielik          Manchester  CT        107   22    22 F 20-29        38:37   10:26/M
     154    Kelley Richmond         Manchester  CT        199   22    23 F 20-29        38:43   10:28/M
     155    Julie Cartier           East Granby  CT       225   24    24 F 20-29        38:47   10:29/M
     156    Anita D'Annunzio        Bolton  CT            118   44    12 F 40-49        38:52   10:30/M
     157    Chris Edwards           Windsor  CT           369   19     4 M 14-19        39:12   10:36/M
     158    Erin Gillane            Windsor  CT           284   13    19 F  1-13        39:20   10:38/M
     159    Tiffany Snape           New Haven  CT         302   7     20 F  1-13        39:26   10:39/M
     160    Lynn Gillane            Windsor  CT           283   44    13 F 40-49        39:27   10:40/M
     161    Ericka Fangiullo        Windsor  CT           136   32    10 F 30-39        39:36   10:42/M
     162    Colleen Reynolds        Granby  CT            198   13    21 F  1-13        39:38   10:43/M
     163    Whitney Riggs           South Windsor  CT     200   18     5 F 14-19        39:56   10:48/M
     164    Stefanie Feder          Manchester  CT        137   22    25 F 20-29        40:31   10:57/M
     165    Steve Lobsinger         Windsor  CT           249   35    19 M 30-39        40:34   10:58/M
     166    Susan Lobsinger         Windsor  CT           250    0     1 F  0- 0        40:39   10:59/M
     167    Lesley Cosme            Windsor  CT           234   24    26 F 20-29        40:48   11:02/M
     168    Michel Farrelly         Windsor  CT           233   24    14 M 20-29        40:48   11:02/M
     169    Karri Moran             East Granby  CT       178   24    27 F 20-29        41:02   11:05/M
     170    Jessica Elliott         Stamford  CT          133   32    11 F 30-39        41:16   11:09/M
     171    Karen Jordan            Windsor  CT           386   50     4 F 50-59        41:34   11:14/M
     172    Brian Reynolds          Granby  CT            197   51    17 M 50-59        42:06   11:23/M
     173    Marcus Harrison         Hamden  CT            396   14     5 M 14-19        42:21   11:27/M
     174    Marvis Brown Arnold     Hamden  CT            241   40    14 F 40-49        42:32   11:30/M
     175    Phyl Charity            North Haven  CT       239   39    20 M 30-39        42:32   11:30/M
     176    Wendy Twarkins          Windsor  CT           306   39    12 F 30-39        43:57   11:53/M
     177    Kathy Wakefield         Windsor  CT           215   57     5 F 50-59        44:07   11:55/M
     178    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT           387   35    13 F 30-39        44:08   11:56/M
     179    Kim Kietrinchek         Windsor  CT           228   51    18 M 50-59        44:57   12:09/M
     180    Penny Pastuszak         Berlin  CT            308   40    15 F 40-49        45:09   12:12/M
     181    Debra Neepaye           New Haven  CT         305   36    14 F 30-39        45:32   12:18/M
     182    Mona Fitzgerald         Windsor  CT           139   53     6 F 50-59        45:43   12:21/M
     183    Nina Varney             Windsor  CT           207   16     6 F 14-19        47:05   12:44/M
     184    Rachol Dowgewicz        Windsor  CT           127   12    22 F  1-13        47:09   12:45/M
     185    Meagan Self             Windsor  CT           378   13    23 F  1-13        47:10   12:45/M
     186    Michael Varney          Windsor  CT           208   13     8 M  1-13        47:12   12:45/M
     187    Hannah Cheney           Windsor  CT           112   12    24 F  1-13        47:21   12:48/M
     188    Ellen Dowgewicz         Windsor  CT           126   42    16 F 40-49        47:21   12:48/M
     189    Dan Flynn               Darien  CT            335   35    21 M 30-39        47:36   12:52/M
     190    Maria Charity           North Haven  CT       240   35    15 F 30-39        47:47   12:55/M
     191    Roisin Coleman          Windsor  CT           401   9     25 F  1-13        47:47   12:55/M
     192    Bernadette Coleman      Windsor  CT           113   48    17 F 40-49        47:47   12:55/M
     193    Haileigh Beckerman      Avon  CT              341   12    26 F  1-13        49:23   13:21/M
     194    Shannon Beatty          East Granby  CT       336   15     7 F 14-19        49:23   13:21/M
     195    Ronese Arnold           Hamden  CT            297   12    27 F  1-13        49:46   13:27/M
     196    Tariq Sebadduka         Windsor  CT           300   9      9 M  1-13        49:58   13:30/M
     197    John Miller             Windsor  CT           176   30    22 M 30-39        50:57   13:46/M
     198    Rebecca Miller          Windsor  CT           177   26    28 F 20-29        50:58   13:46/M
     199    Amin Sebadduka          Windsor  CT           298   7     10 M  1-13        51:30   13:55/M
     200    Nancy Adams             Barkhamsted  CT       265   51     7 F 50-59        51:31   13:55/M
     201    Linda Maher             Wolcott  CT           168   49    18 F 40-49        51:34   13:56/M
     202    Marissa Schwartz        Longmeadow  MA        203   10    28 F  1-13        52:18   14:08/M
     203    Emily Bennett           Manchester  CT        106    8    29 F  1-13        52:21   14:09/M
     204    Brian Bennett           Manchester  CT        105   46    27 M 40-49        52:21   14:09/M
     205    Brianne Levasseur       Windsor Locks  CT     159   19     8 F 14-19        53:42   14:31/M
     206    Armand Levasseur        Windsor Locks  CT     272   55    19 M 50-59        53:42   14:31/M
     207    Addie Koehler           East Granby  CT       364   14     9 F 14-19        54:00   14:36/M
     208    Aubrey Koehler          East Granby  CT       363   12    30 F  1-13        54:00   14:36/M
     209    Bridget O'Rourke        Windsor  CT           183   25    29 F 20-29        54:08   14:38/M
     210    Ellen Levasseur         Windsor Locks  CT     259   50     8 F 50-59        54:41   14:47/M
     211    Joann Sweet             Windsor  CT           205   49    19 F 40-49        54:42   14:47/M
     212    Linda Mailman           Windsor Locks  CT     170   51     9 F 50-59        54:48   14:49/M
     213    Joan Dudack             Windsor  CT           221   62     1 F 60-69        54:49   14:49/M
     214    Patricia Phaiah         Danielson  CT         192   51    10 F 50-59        54:50   14:49/M
     215    Mehera Ortiz            Manchester  CT        325   21    30 F 20-29        54:51   14:49/M
     216    Matthew Mailman         Windsor Locks  CT     171   49    28 M 40-49        54:57   14:51/M
     217    Leanne Fontana          Torrington  CT        140   25    31 F 20-29        55:24   14:58/M
     218    Ashley Mailman          Windsor Locks  CT     173   21    32 F 20-29        55:24   14:58/M
     219    Bryan Mailman           Windsor Locks  CT     172   23    15 M 20-29        55:25   14:59/M
     220    Joann Self              Windsor  CT           349   45    20 F 40-49        55:25   14:59/M
     221    Debra Overbey           Windsor  CT           353   35    16 F 30-39        55:25   14:59/M
     222    Jason Overbey           Windsor  CT           354   33    23 M 30-39        55:56   15:07/M
     223    Ed Self                 Windsor  CT           377   47    29 M 40-49        55:57   15:07/M
     224    Bob Pansius             Windsor  CT           252   50    20 M 50-59        57:08   15:26/M
     225    Michelle Pansius        Enfield  CT           345   25    33 F 20-29        57:09   15:27/M
     226    Florence Kellam         Enfield  CT           150   49    21 F 40-49        57:15   15:28/M
     227    Aida Virginia Maldonado Manchester  CT        174   45    22 F 40-49        57:15   15:28/M
     228    Karen O'Brien           Windsor Locks  CT     267   50    11 F 50-59        57:20   15:30/M
     229    Linda Cartier           East Granby  CT       223   54    12 F 50-59        58:12   15:44/M
     230    Nancy Herrmann          Windsor  CT           248   53    13 F 50-59        58:13   15:44/M
     231    Lori Lusardi            Windsor  CT           163   45    23 F 40-49        58:27   15:48/M
     232    Susan Mc Carron         Windsor  CT           340   40    24 F 40-49        58:27   15:48/M
     233    Rebecca Elflen          Windsor  CT           314   12    31 F  1-13        59:10   15:59/M
     234    Haley Kietrinchek       Windsor  CT           231   12    32 F  1-13        59:10   15:59/M
     235    Kim Goulet              Broad Brook  CT       144   46    25 F 40-49        59:20   16:02/M
     236    Laurie Roberts          Windsor Locks  CT     201   47    26 F 40-49        59:20   16:02/M
     237    Bill Leary              Windsor Locks  CT     157   69     3 M 60-69        59:21   16:02/M
     238    Linda Hone              Windsor  CT           328   41    27 F 40-49        59:21   16:02/M
     239    Jason Hone              Windsor  CT           329   37    24 M 30-39        59:21   16:02/M
     240    Nancy Cheney            Windsor  CT           111   43    28 F 40-49        59:30   16:05/M
     241    Donna Vibes             Windsor  CT           213   47    29 F 40-49        59:34   16:06/M
     242    Charles Epifania        Windsor  CT           247   50    21 M 50-59        59:38   16:07/M
     243    Arthur Cartier          East Granby  CT       224   57    22 M 50-59        59:38   16:07/M
     244    Pat Hustus              Eastford  CT          337   44    30 F 40-49        59:39   16:07/M
     245    Kelly Pearson           New Hartford  CT      379   44    31 F 40-49        59:40   16:08/M
     246    Chelsea Hustus          Eastford  CT          338   15    10 F 14-19        59:42   16:08/M
     247    Carl Hustus             Eastford  CT          339   45    30 M 40-49        59:46   16:09/M
     248    Gabby Petrone           Columbia  CT          190    6    33 F  1-13        59:47   16:09/M
     249    Melissa Petrone         Columbia  CT          189   35    17 F 30-39        59:47   16:09/M
     250    Christine Baldea        Granby  CT            277   12    34 F  1-13      1:00:29   16:21/M
     251    Cathy Baldea            Granby  CT            278   45    32 F 40-49      1:00:29   16:21/M
     252    Kim Reed                Windsor  CT           275   44    33 F 40-49      1:00:53   16:27/M
     253    Hilary Carpenter        Windsor  CT           356   42    34 F 40-49      1:00:53   16:27/M
     254    Peggy Mead              Keene  NH             274   52    14 F 50-59      1:00:56   16:28/M
     255    Cassandra Lindsay       Enfield  CT           161   23    34 F 20-29      1:01:46   16:42/M
     256    Mary Lindsay            Chicopee  MA          162   18    11 F 14-19      1:01:46   16:42/M
     257    Sue Fylnn               Suffield  CT          280   40    35 F 40-49      1:02:57   17:01/M
     258    Margaret Flynn          Bridgeport  CT        282   35    18 F 30-39      1:02:57   17:01/M
     259    Participant   366                             366    0     1 M  0- 0      1:03:05   17:03/M
     260    Tom McQueeny            Windsor  CT           271   49    31 M 40-49      1:03:05   17:03/M
     261    Benjamin Mathews        Boomfield  CT         244   10    11 M  1-13      1:03:46   17:14/M
     262    Justin Mathews          Boomfield  CT         245    7    12 M  1-13      1:04:01   17:18/M
     263    Darrell Mathews         Boomfield  CT         243   33    25 M 30-39      1:04:16   17:22/M
     264    Ashley Riggs            South Windsor  CT     264   22    35 F 20-29      1:05:09   17:36/M
     265    Participant   370                             370    0     2 M  0- 0      1:05:15   17:38/M
     266    Participant   368                             368    0     3 M  0- 0      1:05:20   17:39/M
     267    Milda Riggs             South Windsor  CT     266   48    36 F 40-49      1:05:20   17:39/M
     268    Leonard Swade           Windsor  CT           222   76     2 M 70-99      1:05:32   17:43/M
     269    Debra Kietrinchek       Windsor  CT           229   46    37 F 40-49      1:05:39   17:45/M
     270    Renee Holtz             Frankenmuth  MI       327   47    38 F 40-49      1:05:42   17:45/M
     271    Lori Brousseau          Enfield  CT           326   45    39 F 40-49      1:06:17   17:55/M
     272    Saron Bellinger         Windsor  CT           261   46    40 F 40-49      1:06:20   17:56/M
     273    Eva Waterhouse          Windsor  CT           361   41    41 F 40-49      1:06:36   18:00/M
     274    Judy Schwartz           Longmeadow  MA        202   50    15 F 50-59      1:06:51   18:04/M
     275    Lucy Ordway             South Windsor  CT     374   38    19 F 30-39      1:07:06   18:08/M
     276    Angela Varriale         Windsor  CT           209   34    20 F 30-39      1:12:40   19:38/M
     277    Krystyna Fraise         Windsor  CT           405   31    21 F 30-39      1:12:41   19:39/M
     278    Christine Law           Windsor  CT           156   60     2 F 60-69      1:15:30   20:24/M
     279    Amanda Racht            Windsor  CT           196   29    36 F 20-29      1:15:31   20:25/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Medinah Habadduka Windsor CT

13

8

23:16

6:17/M

2

Kellie Davis New Haven CT

12

11

23:37

6:23/M

3

Danae Rivers Derby CT

9

12

23:38

6:23/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

18

24:30

6:37/M

2

Melissa Lepak Windsor CT

18

65

28:26

7:41/M

3

Jesalyn Dvorak Windsor CT

16

67

28:29

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marisa Clapp West Hartford CT

25

3

20:43

5:36/M

2

Danielle Pierce Manchester CT

22

32

26:21

7:07/M

3

Kristin Paradis Southington CT

23

35

26:34

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosa Collyer Windsor CT

37

44

27:03

7:19/M

2

Rebecca Moore Somerville MA

30

91

30:22

8:12/M

3

Emily Moon Windsor CT

33

96

30:58

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Purdy Windsor CT

42

27

25:51

6:59/M

2

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

48

36

26:37

7:12/M

3

Stacey Sullivan Madison CT

43

63

28:26

7:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maggie Cosker Windsor CT

52

98

31:07

8:25/M

2

Mary Lou White Bolton CT

52

126

34:52

9:25/M

3

Eleanor Binns Suffield CT

57

152

38:17

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Dudack Windsor CT

62

213

54:49

14:49/M

2

Christine Law Windsor CT

60

278

1:15:30

20:24/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney Arnold Hamden CT

10

16

24:11

6:32/M

2

Eric Unknown Farmington CT

13

23

25:27

6:53/M

3

Dan Lusardi Windsor CT

12

30

26:16

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Deneen Windsor CT

17

15

24:05

6:31/M

2

Alex Fowler West Hartford CT

14

21

25:12

6:49/M

3

Tim Lusardi Windsor CT

14

40

26:47

7:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Weaver Windsor CT

27

2

20:38

5:35/M

2

Brian Gaudreau Wethersfield CT

27

6

22:31

6:05/M

3

Andrew Bzuwyckyj Tolland CT

21

10

23:32

6:22/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Rau Burlington CT

36

1

20:15

5:28/M

2

John Waiveris Windsor CT

33

9

23:29

6:21/M

3

Brett Bellinger Windsor CT

36

25

25:29

6:53/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Clark Somers CT

45

4

21:21

5:46/M

2

Richard Kopacz Windsor CT

40

5

22:24

6:03/M

3

David Walker North Branford CT

43

19

24:34

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Morse Broadbrook CT

54

7

23:09

6:15/M

2

Tim O'Brien Windsor Locks CT

50

13

23:55

6:28/M

3

Tim Fitzgerald Windsor CT

53

14

24:03

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chung Truong Windsor CT

61

71

28:47

7:47/M

2

John Salcius South Windsor CT

64

127

35:03

9:28/M

3

Bill Leary Windsor Locks CT

69

237

59:21

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

71

49

27:27

7:25/M

2

Leonard Swade Windsor CT

76

268

1:05:32

17:43/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News