Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College Cross Country Invitational

Waterford, CT, September 22, 2007

[Women's Team Scores | Men's 8k Overall | Men's Team Scores ]

Women's 6k Overall

Results by Harrier Race Management

                         2007 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
             ============== WOMEN'S 6k RACE =================
      Harkness Memorial State Park                 September 22, 2007
          Waterford, CT                                11:00 a.m.
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Yr  School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  189 KRISTINA CORIATY       Jr  STONEHILL            22:24  6:01 
    2    2  181 ELIZABETH LUDOVICI     Sr  ST. LAWRENCE         22:31  6:03 
    3    3   37 ANNA KING              Sr  COLBY                22:44  6:06 
    4    4   36 AMANDA IVEY            So  COLBY                22:55  6:09 
    5    5  184 WENDY PAVLUS           Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         23:00  6:10 
    6    6  180 JOHANNAH LUDINGTON     So  ST. LAWRENCE         23:01  6:11 
    7    7   62 FAYE MCKENNA           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         23:14  6:14 
    8    8  188 LESLEY CLUNIE          Sr  STONEHILL            23:31  6:19 
    9    9  114 JACQUI WENTZ           So  MIT                  23:34  6:20 
   10   10  134 CATHERINE RIFFIN       Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        23:39  6:21 
   11   11  157 WHITNEY DUNBAR         Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   23:42  6:22 
   12   12  108 KATY GORDON            Fr  MIT                  23:43  6:22 
   13   13   72 JILL SERGI             Jr  CONN COLLEGE         23:46  6:23 
   14   14   57 MELISSA LACEY          Jr  CONN COLLEGE         23:54  6:25 
   15   15  194 KELLY O'TOOLE          Fr  STONEHILL            23:55  6:25 
   16   16  183 CHELSEA NUFFER         So  ST. LAWRENCE         23:55  6:25 
   17   17   74 HEATHER STANISH        Sr  CONN COLLEGE         23:56  6:26 
   18   18  197 ANDREA TOPALIS         So  STONEHILL            23:57  6:26 
   19   19  110 ELIZABETH LABUZ        Jr  MIT                  23:59  6:26 
   20   20   16 KATY AGULE             Jr  BRANDEIS             24:01  6:27 
   21   21   21 MARIE LEMAY            Fr  BRANDEIS             24:06  6:28 
   22   22   61 COLLEEN MACPHEE        So  CONN COLLEGE         24:07  6:29 
   23   23   35 KATRINA GRAVEL         So  COLBY                24:11  6:30 
   24   24   41 JENNIFER MACDOWELL     Jr  COLBY                24:13  6:30 
   25       141 EMILY BOME             Jr  ROGER WILLIAMS       24:14  6:30 
   26   25   70 JANNEKE QUICK          Sr  CONN COLLEGE         24:17  6:31 
   27   26   55 CAITRIN HERDIC         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         24:20  6:32 
   28   27   38 CASSANDRA KNIGHT       So  COLBY                24:25  6:33 
   29   28   39 EMMA LINHARD           Fr  COLBY                24:26  6:33 
   30   29   18 ALLY CONNOLLY          So  BRANDEIS             24:26  6:34 
   31   30  129 MEGHAN LYNCH           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        24:26  6:34 
   32   31    3 DANIELLE CONNOR        Sr  ADELPHI              24:26  6:34 
   33   32   42 LANE MARDER            Sr  COLBY                24:27  6:34 
   34   33  193 MEGHAN MURPHY          So  STONEHILL            24:28  6:34 
   35        47 HANNAH TASKA           Jr  COLBY                24:28  6:34 
   36   34  104 JENNIFER DOYLE         Jr  MIT                  24:30  6:35 
   37   35  102 ADRIENNE BOLGER        Jr  MIT                  24:31  6:35 
   38   36  198 AMANDA TRIPODI         Fr  STONEHILL            24:37  6:37 
   39   37  195 JACKIE OATES           Jr  STONEHILL            24:37  6:37 
   40       148 MEGAN FISH             Jr  ROGER WILLIAMS       24:43  6:38 
   41   38   12 CLAUDIA SCHULZ         Sr  BABSON               24:43  6:38 
   42       202 LEANNE NYGAARD         Sr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      24:44  6:39 
   43   39  109 ANNA HOLT-GOSSELIN     Fr  MIT                  24:49  6:40 
   44   40  124 HALAINA DEMBA          Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        24:49  6:40 
   45   41  112 ELIZABETH OHRT         Fr  MIT                  24:51  6:40 
   46   42  159 KELLY HOWARD           So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   24:51  6:40 
   47        34 SHARON FULLER          Sr  COLBY                24:53  6:41 
   48        59 ELIZA LEAHY            Fr  CONN COLLEGE         24:57  6:42 
   49        71 EMILY RICKETSON        Sr  CONN COLLEGE         24:59  6:42 
   50       107 ALINA GATOWSKI         Fr  MIT                  25:00  6:43 
   51   43  166 KASEY SULLIVAN         So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   25:01  6:43 
   52       187 LINDSEY BOOTH          Fr  STONEHILL            25:02  6:43 
   53       192 JENNY GARDYNSKI        Jr  STONEHILL            25:04  6:44 
   54   44  164 JULIA RAMOS            Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   25:04  6:44 
   55        64 TARA MORAZZINI         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         25:06  6:44 
   56        63 CALLA MCNAMARA         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:09  6:45 
   57   45  223 HEATHER WIENCKO        Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      25:09  6:45 
   58   46   22 EMILY OWEN             Fr  BRANDEIS             25:15  6:47 
   59   47  132 JOAN MEINERS           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        25:21  6:48 
   60   48   17 JULIA ALPAIO           So  BRANDEIS             25:27  6:50 
   61   49   32 KRISTIN SWEENEY        So  C.W. POST            25:30  6:51 
   62        77 KELSEY TAYLOR          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:34  6:52 
   63        40 JEANNE LOFTUS          Fr  COLBY                25:36  6:52 
   64   50  204 KERRY AROUCA           So  WESTFIELD STATE      25:37  6:53 
   65   51    1 IFY ANENE              Jr  ADELPHI              25:39  6:53 
   66   52    2 MELISSA COELHO         Sr  ADELPHI              25:41  6:54 
   67   53   23 BETH PISARIK           So  BRANDEIS             25:41  6:54 
   68   54    4 BARBARA GREEN          Fr  ADELPHI              25:44  6:54 
   69        45 JESSICA MULLANEY       Fr  COLBY                25:48  6:55 
   70        76 HAYLEY SULLIVAN        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         25:49  6:56 
   71        53 ELIZABETH CLAISE       Sr  CONN COLLEGE         25:55  6:57 
   72   55  208 ALLISON BROWN          So  WESTFIELD STATE      25:56  6:58 
   73       186 KASEY BLACK            Jr  STONEHILL            25:58  6:58 
   74   56  185 HILLARY ST. JOHN       So  ST. LAWRENCE         25:59  6:58 
   75   57  121 METZI ANDERSON         Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:03  6:59 
   76        96 KATELYNN KLOBUS        Jr  MERCY                26:03  7:00 
   77        51 HOLLY CAIN             Jr  CONN COLLEGE         26:03  7:00 
   78   58  216 MELISSA JOYCE          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      26:05  7:00 
   79       143 SAM BUECHNER           Fr  ROGER WILLIAMS       26:06  7:01 
   80   59    7 HEATHER TROUTMAN       So  ADELPHI              26:07  7:01 
   81        52 PAMELA CHARPIE         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:08  7:01 
   82   60  165 COLLEEN SUECH          Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   26:11  7:02 
   83   61   19 JESS GIRARD            So  BRANDEIS             26:14  7:02 
   84       196 ALICIA SOUSA           Jr  STONEHILL            26:15  7:03 
   85   62    6 DANIELLE MATTEO        Jr  ADELPHI              26:15  7:03 
   86        50 LIZZY AIELLO           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:16  7:03 
   87   63  137 JULIA WAGNER           Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:17  7:03 
   88   64  139 ANNA ZIMMERMAN         Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        26:21  7:04 
   89   65   31 ALLISON O'LEARY        Fr  C.W. POST            26:23  7:05 
   90        75 TESSA STRELOW          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:26  7:06 
   91       190 HILLARY CURTIS         Fr  STONEHILL            26:28  7:06 
   92   66  177 LYNDSAY BISACCIO       Jr  ST. LAWRENCE         26:34  7:08 
   93       200 JESSICA CARPENTER      So  UMASS DARTMOUTH      26:36  7:09 
   94   67    9 KRISTEN LANG           So  BABSON               26:37  7:09 
   95        65 CHIARA PANDOLFI        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:38  7:09 
   96        48 GRETA WELLS            Fr  COLBY                26:40  7:10 
   97   68  179 KATRINA LOIGNON        Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         26:41  7:10 
   98   69  212 JENNIFER DANIELS       So  WESTFIELD STATE      26:42  7:10 
   99        43 DEBRA MERZBACH         Fr  COLBY                26:46  7:11 
  100   70   89 MEREDITH HALL          Fr  MASS. MARITIME       26:50  7:12 
  101        80 ANNA KHOROSHEVA        Sr  KEAN                 26:55  7:14 
  102       130 KIRI-LIN MACGREGOR     Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:00  7:15 
  103   71   10 KIM LUU                So  BABSON               27:04  7:16 
  104   72  158 KATHLEEN FALTUS        So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   27:06  7:16 
  105       119 DANIELLE RITA          Sr  MOLLOY               27:10  7:18 
  106       138 AMY WILLIAMS           Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:14  7:19 
  107       182 CHELSEA MCKENZIE       Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         27:20  7:20 
  108   73  160 BRIANNA MARRON         So  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   27:25  7:22 
  109        24 BRIANNA SIONNE         So  BRANDEIS             27:30  7:23 
  110       122 EMMA ANGUS             Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:31  7:23 
  111   74  206 MARLEE BERG            Jr  WESTFIELD STATE      27:31  7:23 
  112   75    5 LINDSAY LAFLUER        Jr  ADELPHI              27:32  7:23 
  113   76  207 KRISTIN BODNER         Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      27:32  7:24 
  114       127 CHRISTINE KLEPACKI     Jr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:36  7:25 
  115        81 SARAH KOVOLISKY        So  KEAN                 27:39  7:25 
  116        67 SARAH PETIT            So  CONN COLLEGE         27:43  7:26 
  117       113 LEANNE VELDHUIS        Sr  MIT                  27:44  7:27 
  118       131 NATALIE MARTIN         Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        27:44  7:27 
  119       220 JILLIAN MONAHAN        So  WESTFIELD STATE      27:44  7:27 
  120   77   88 LAUREN FOGRASHY        So  MASS. MARITIME       27:45  7:27 
  121   78   13 LAURYN SHERMAN         Fr  BABSON               27:45  7:27 
  122   79   30 ERIN LUSENSKAS         So  C.W. POST            27:53  7:29 
  123       178 CATHERINE LEPAGE       Fr  ST. LAWRENCE         28:00  7:31 
  124       205 AMANDA BAKER           Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:00  7:31 
  125       215 ELENA GRECK            So  WESTFIELD STATE      28:02  7:31 
  126       123 MONICA BALLAGH         Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:03  7:32 
  127       217 JENNIFER LUCEY         Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:10  7:34 
  128       136 MICHELLE VAN TIEGHEM   Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:15  7:35 
  129        44 JUDY MERZBACH          Fr  COLBY                28:18  7:36 
  130       126 ELISE FARGNOLI         Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:21  7:36 
  131       163 CRISTINA PEREZ         Fr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   28:24  7:37 
  132       128 JILLIAN LA ROSA        Sr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:26  7:38 
  133        49 LOUISE WINSLOW         Fr  COLBY                28:29  7:39 
  134       222 SELINA WELLES          Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:30  7:39 
  135       201 DIERDRE GINLEY         Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      28:32  7:39 
  136       120 REBECCA ADIKES         Fr  MOUNT HOLYOKE        28:36  7:41 
  137   80  170 ASHLEY DEBELLA         So  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   28:37  7:41 
  138   81   26 MARIE BELL             Sr  C.W. POST            28:40  7:42 
  139       211 JEANNIE CHANNELL       Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:45  7:43 
  140       209 NICOLE BROWN           Fr  WESTFIELD STATE      28:46  7:43 
  141       210 KATE CENNAMO           So  WESTFIELD STATE      28:50  7:44 
  142        68 ABIGAIL PHILIP         So  CONN COLLEGE         28:55  7:46 
  143        54 EMILY CONRAD           Fr  CONN COLLEGE         28:55  7:46 
  144   82   27 KRISTEN COSCIA         So  C.W. POST            29:02  7:48 
  145       213 COLLEEN GEARY          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      29:03  7:48 
  146        69 MELANIE POOLE          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         29:15  7:51 
  147       117 DANIELLE MOSCA         Fr  MOLLOY               29:19  7:52 
  148        78 FARRELL THAYER         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         29:32  7:56 
  149        56 KRISTIN HUMPHREY       So  CONN COLLEGE         29:38  7:57 
  150   83  172 REBECCA MITCHELL       Sr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   30:13  8:07 
  151   84   90 SAMELIA JOE            Sr  MASS. MARITIME       30:13  8:07 
  152       135 STEPHANIE SLUYTER      So  MOUNT HOLYOKE        30:21  8:09 
  153   85   87 STEPHANIE A CONDINO    Sr  MASS. MARITIME       30:40  8:14 
  154   86   84 CLAIRE AMIRAULT        Jr  MASS. MARITIME       30:57  8:18 
  155   87   28 IREKPITAN EHIKOYA      So  C.W. POST            31:13  8:23 
  156        82 ASHA WINTERS           Fr  KEAN                 31:29  8:27 
  157   88   15 ALISHA WILSNACK        So  BABSON               31:40  8:30 
  158   89   93 KAITLIN O'DONNELL      So  MASS. MARITIME       31:48  8:32 
  159   90   29 SARAH LEFRANCOIS       Sr  C.W. POST            31:52  8:33 
  160   91  168 TARYN AVERY            Fr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   31:56  8:34 
  161       161 CHRISSY NEPTON         Sr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   32:50  8:49 
  162       116 BRITTNEY CLARK         Sr  MOLLOY               32:57  8:51 
  163       115 JENNIFER CAVALLO       Sr  MOLLOY               33:03  8:52 
  164       167 NORA ALLEN             Fr  ST. JOSEPH CONN.     33:28  8:59 
  165       100 JANET WONG             So  MERCY                34:04  9:09 
  166   92   94 ANNE SCORAN            Sr  MASS. MARITIME       34:17  9:12 
  167        91 DANIELLE MACPHEE       Sr  MASS. MARITIME       34:24  9:14 
  168        58 NICOLE LACONTE         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         34:38  9:18 
  169   93  173 LOURDES NAVARRO        Jr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   34:41  9:19 
  170        79 ALEJANDRIA CANELO VILL Fr  KEAN                 36:17  9:44 
  171   94  174 CHELSEA PYSH           Jr  ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   37:09  9:58 
  172        86 MELISSA COATS          Sr  MASS. MARITIME       38:00 10:12 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News