Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 28, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 

Overall Female Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nancy Muller            Tolland  CT         50       25      21:19.0    6:53/M
Top


Female 1 to 12


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT         10      102      26:11.0    8:27/M
       2    Madison Savage          East Hampton  CT    11      133      27:58.0    9:01/M
       3    Gorgone Giavannah       Columbia  CT        5       149      30:42.0    9:54/M
       4    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT         10      169      34:24.0   11:06/M
Top


Female 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Haley McCall            Lebanon  CT         13       62      23:32.0    7:35/M
       2    Katherine Czarnowski    Columbia  CT        15      113      26:37.0    8:35/M
       3    Camryn Santos           Columbia  CT        15      114      26:37.0    8:35/M
       4    Katie McMorrow          Columbia  CT        16      123      27:15.0    8:47/M
       5    Hayley Dunnack          North Windham  CT   15      132      27:57.0    9:01/M
       6    Veronica Koelsch        Columbia  CT        16      143      29:39.0    9:34/M
       7    Amanda Adams            Providence  RI      14      144      29:40.0    9:34/M
       8    Amanda Tchernotzkas     West Hartford  CT   19      145      29:47.0    9:36/M
       9    Ellen Cercena           Ashford  CT         15      182      41:49.0   13:29/M
      10    Brandi Stenglein        Ashford  CT         15      183      41:50.0   13:30/M
      11    Brittany Fink           Hampton  CT         13      184      41:51.0   13:30/M
      12    Alexa Verdadakis        Columbia  CT        15      186      46:42.0   15:04/M
      13    Ashley Brennan          Columbia  CT        17      187      46:43.0   15:04/M
      14    Carly Wasik             Southington  CT     19      195    1:08:31.0   22:06/M
Top


Female 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         25       82      24:24.0    7:52/M
       2    Kelli Thompson          Windham  CT         25       91      25:19.0    8:10/M
       3    Tonya Acosta            Lisbon  CT          25       93      25:40.0    8:17/M
       4    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT        29       97      25:50.0    8:20/M
       5    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        28      117      26:47.0    8:38/M
       6    Corey Rohan             Columbia  CT        20      129      27:42.0    8:56/M
       7    Erin Bill               Columbia  CT        27      139      28:41.0    9:15/M
       8    Laura McQueeney         Plainville  CT      26      147      30:23.0    9:48/M
       9    Anna Follensbee         Pomfret Center  CT  25      151      30:46.0    9:55/M
      10    Candice Norcott         Mansfield Center  C 28      155      31:16.0   10:05/M
      11    Brianna O'Neill         Guilford  CT        22      160      32:04.0   10:21/M
      12    Bevin Kavanagh          Hampton  CT         25      167      34:03.0   10:59/M
      13    Becky Schafter          Enfield  CT         26      171      35:14.0   11:22/M
      14    Christine Embser        Columbia  CT        29      174      37:15.0   12:01/M
      15    Melissa Sebold          Middletown  CT      28      176      37:28.0   12:05/M
      16    Nicole Trask            Willimantic  CT     24      179      40:18.0   13:00/M
      17    Erin Orielly            Guilford  CT        20      196    1:08:32.0   22:06/M
      18    Beth Galper             Needham Heights  MA 21      197    1:08:33.0   22:07/M
      19    Danielle Allain         Freehold  NJ        20      198    1:08:34.0   22:07/M
      20    Deanne Kopp             Stafford  CT        22      199    1:12:15.0   23:18/M
      21    Sara Shannon            Willimantic  CT     22      200    1:12:16.0   23:19/M
Top


Female 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C 35       64      23:37.0    7:37/M
       2    Karen Foley             Amston  CT          37       99      25:52.0    8:21/M
       3    Caroline Nowyckyj       Columbia  CT        37      121      27:11.0    8:46/M
       4    Anne Geiger             Dayville  CT        37      130      27:48.0    8:58/M
       5    Victoria Hurst          Columbia  CT        38      164      32:31.0   10:29/M
       6    Elizabeth Evans         Uncasville  CT      34      166      33:21.0   10:45/M
       7    Janice Freschlin        Manchester  CT      36      170      34:26.0   11:06/M
       8    Trisha Corrado          Mamaroneck  NY      37      194    1:05:10.0   21:01/M
Top


Female 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        42       57      23:20.0    7:32/M
       2    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT          48       60      23:26.0    7:34/M
       3    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C 42       72      23:54.0    7:43/M
       4    Michelle Shirfrin       Windham  CT         48       80      24:17.0    7:50/M
       5    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        41       81      24:21.0    7:51/M
       6    Kathleen Laporie        Ashford  CT         40       84      24:41.0    7:58/M
       7    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      43       85      24:58.0    8:03/M
       8    Sheila Thompson         Coventry  CT        42       92      25:27.0    8:13/M
       9    Amanda Risley           Columbia  CT        42       96      25:47.0    8:19/M
      10    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT         43      116      26:42.0    8:37/M
      11    Fran Storch             Mansfield Center  C 43      119      27:10.0    8:46/M
      12    Mary Ellen Kania        Columbia  CT        45      128      27:41.0    8:56/M
      13    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT         46      156      31:32.0   10:10/M
      14    Loralei O'Neill         Guilford  CT        48      159      32:01.0   10:20/M
      15    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT        42      163      32:29.0   10:29/M
      16    Michele Gordon          East Hampton  CT    45      172      35:19.0   11:24/M
      17    Jennifer Malloy         Amston  CT          43      173      36:32.0   11:47/M
      18    Karen Berris            Chaplin  CT         45      178      37:45.0   12:11/M
      19    Robin Campagnone        Columbia  CT        47      180      40:21.0   13:01/M
      20    Kathleen Kelly          Manchester  CT      43      188      47:35.0   15:21/M
      21    Betsy Bray              Rocky Hill  CT      49      192    1:03:55.0   20:37/M
Top


Female 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         52       77      24:10.0    7:48/M
       2    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   58      107      26:25.0    8:31/M
       3    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT        51      120      27:10.0    8:46/M
       4    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT     51      141      28:54.0    9:19/M
       5    Joanne Goode            Marlborough  CT     50      152      30:54.0    9:58/M
       6    Sandy McAlduff          Mansfield Center  C 52      157      31:39.0   10:13/M
       7    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           57      158      31:52.0   10:17/M
       8    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          50      161      32:20.0   10:26/M
       9    Patricia Kelley         Millis  MA          55      168      34:15.0   11:03/M
      10    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin Columbia  CT        52      175      37:25.0   12:04/M
      11    Adria King              Columbia  CT        51      189      47:36.0   15:21/M
      12    Bonnie Olivieri         Columbia  CT        58      191    1:03:54.0   20:37/M
Top


Female 60 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mariette Johnson        Ledyard  CT         63      127      27:36.0    8:54/M
       2    Joan Seliger Sidney     Storrs Mansfield  C 65      190      51:12.0   16:31/M
Top


Female 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C 73      181      40:41.0   13:07/M
Top


Overall Male Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aaron Flamino           Manchester  CT      32        1      16:43.0    5:24/M
Top


Boys Under 13


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Devin McCall            Lebanon  CT         12       20      20:52.0    6:44/M
       2    Byram  Hunter           Coventry  CT        11       31      21:47.0    7:02/M
       3    Nathaniel Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C 12       45      22:30.0    7:15/M
       4    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT      12       48      22:45.0    7:20/M
       5    Stephen Pec             Prospect  CT        12       53      23:03.0    7:26/M
       6    Justin Petrucci         Plainfield  CT      11      111      26:35.0    8:35/M
       7    Pratik Kc               Mansfield Center  C 12      153      31:10.0   10:03/M
       8    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT         9       201    1:12:16.0   23:19/M
Top


Men 13-19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Evan Babinski           Columbia  CT        18        3      17:48.0    5:45/M
       2    Jacob Alderman          Lebanon  CT         14        5      19:14.0    6:12/M
       3    David Cobb              Columbia  CT        15        9      19:41.0    6:21/M
       4    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT         14       13      19:58.0    6:26/M
       5    Austin Konon            Colchester  CT      14       14      20:07.0    6:29/M
       6    Casey McCall            Lebanon  CT         15       15      20:26.0    6:35/M
       7    Jared Mangano           Lebanon  CT         14       16      20:31.0    6:37/M
       8    Nofirst Dooley          Colchester  CT      15       19      20:44.0    6:41/M
       9    Jeff Wrana              North Windham  CT   15       23      21:12.0    6:50/M
      10    Kevin Wikholm           Columbia  CT        15       24      21:15.0    6:51/M
      11    Nicholas Allen          Willimantic  CT     17       38      22:09.0    7:09/M
      12    Adam Tonnesen           Norwich  CT         17       50      22:56.0    7:24/M
      13    Jackson Tonnesen        Norwich  CT         13       51      22:58.0    7:25/M
      14    Jamie Hall              Columbia  CT        14       61      23:29.0    7:35/M
      15    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        17       63      23:34.0    7:36/M
      16    Gunnar Tonnesen         Norwich  CT         15       69      23:48.0    7:41/M
      17    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT        16       76      24:08.0    7:47/M
      18    Ryan Marsalisi          Columbia  CT        14       78      24:13.0    7:49/M
      19    Michael O'Neill         Guilford  CT        19      131      27:52.0    8:59/M
      20    Byron Moore             Columbia  CT        15      154      31:11.0   10:04/M
      21    James Harcher                               17      193    1:05:09.0   21:01/M
Top


Men 20-29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Babcock            Niantic  CT         20        2      17:03.0    5:30/M
       2    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            27       40      22:15.0    7:11/M
       3    Lance Jones             Willimantic  CT     29       54      23:07.0    7:27/M
       4    Jose Garibay            Windsor  CT         26       58      23:21.0    7:32/M
       5    Brian Rago              Colchester  CT      29       74      24:03.0    7:45/M
       6    Joseph Niewiarowski     Lebanon  CT         24       83      24:28.0    7:54/M
       7    Jim Lester              Columbia  CT        23       88      25:15.0    8:09/M
       8    Michael Vesce           Enfield  CT         29      100      25:56.0    8:22/M
       9    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT         29      105      26:16.0    8:28/M
      10    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        26      122      27:13.0    8:47/M
      11    Joel Crouch             New Haven  CT       27      138      28:35.0    9:13/M
Top


Men 30-39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darrin Smith            West Hartford  CT   30        6      19:14.0    6:12/M
       2    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          35       11      19:45.0    6:22/M
       3    Reginald Tucker         Mansfield Center  C 32       27      21:29.0    6:56/M
       4    Tim Adams               East Hampton  CT    30       36      22:00.0    7:06/M
       5    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 35       46      22:34.0    7:17/M
       6    Richard Brody           Columbia  CT        37       59      23:22.0    7:32/M
       7    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT      39       68      23:45.0    7:40/M
       8    Dan Foley               Amston  CT          38       71      23:51.0    7:42/M
       9    Guy Major               Mansfield Center  C 36       89      25:16.0    8:09/M
      10    Demian Battit           Middle Haddam  CT   37       94      25:44.0    8:18/M
      11    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT          32       98      25:51.0    8:20/M
      12    Mathew Gardella         Lebanon  CT         32      106      26:19.0    8:29/M
      13    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        37      115      26:40.0    8:36/M
      14    Christopher Baker       Columbia  CT        36      135      28:07.0    9:04/M
      15    Mike Gorgone            Columbia  CT        33      148      30:41.0    9:54/M
      16    Kirk Gartside           Broad Brook  CT     36      177      37:28.0   12:05/M
      17    Anthony Greb            Columbia  CT        32      185      43:31.0   14:02/M
Top


Male 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Lafontaine        Tolland  CT         46        4      18:15.0    5:53/M
       2    John Agosto             East Hartford  CT   43        7      19:29.0    6:17/M
       3    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT    45        8      19:40.0    6:21/M
       4    Geoff Michaud           Manchester  CT      45       10      19:43.0    6:22/M
       5    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT          42       29      21:34.0    6:57/M
       6    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT      42       33      21:51.0    7:03/M
       7    David Hovey             Hebron  CT          45       41      22:17.0    7:11/M
       8    Steve Middel            Oakdale  CT         48       42      22:19.0    7:12/M
       9    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    44       43      22:20.0    7:12/M
      10    Paul Potamianos         Ellington  CT       44       47      22:37.0    7:18/M
      11    Michael Grudzinski      Dayville  CT        46       52      23:01.0    7:25/M
      12    Ted Ostrowski           West Hartford  CT   42       55      23:08.0    7:28/M
      13    Fred Kania              Columbia  CT        49       65      23:39.0    7:38/M
      14    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        44       66      23:40.0    7:38/M
      15    Sam Shilfrin            Windham  CT         49       70      23:50.0    7:41/M
      16    Tracy Fish              Columbia  CT        47       73      23:58.0    7:44/M
      17    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT        49       75      24:06.0    7:46/M
      18    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      46       95      25:45.0    8:18/M
      19    Glen Bolduc             South Windsor  CT   40      103      26:13.0    8:27/M
      20    Thomas Sliney           Hartford  CT        45      104      26:15.0    8:28/M
      21    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        45      112      26:36.0    8:35/M
      22    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        49      124      27:18.0    8:48/M
      23    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         48      125      27:27.0    8:51/M
      24    ? Zygmunt               Moosup  CT          49      134      28:00.0    9:02/M
      25    Paul Poulin             Columbia  CT        40      136      28:14.0    9:06/M
      26    Edward Panczak, Jr.     Guilford  CT        47      137      28:24.0    9:10/M
Top


Men 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      51       12      19:49.0    6:24/M
       2    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT           54       17      20:42.0    6:41/M
       3    Duane Beffa-Negrini     Plainfield  CT      55       18      20:42.0    6:41/M
       4    Thomas Galotto          Stafford Springs  C 52       22      21:07.0    6:49/M
       5    Kevin McLaughlin        Mansfield Center  C 52       26      21:20.0    6:53/M
       6    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT      54       28      21:32.0    6:57/M
       7    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT         53       30      21:38.0    6:59/M
       8    Will Barrios            Manchester  CT      57       32      21:48.0    7:02/M
       9    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT   50       34      21:53.0    7:04/M
      10    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         58       35      21:56.0    7:05/M
      11    Ron Manizza             Mansfield Center  C 52       39      22:10.0    7:09/M
      12    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      50       44      22:21.0    7:13/M
      13    Brian Stefanowicz       Columbia  CT        50       49      22:48.0    7:21/M
      14    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       54       56      23:19.0    7:31/M
      15    Edward Lewis            Groton  CT          54       79      24:16.0    7:50/M
      16    Scott McCall            Lebanon  CT         51       86      25:11.0    8:07/M
      17    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        56      101      26:06.0    8:25/M
      18    Matt McLaughlin         Wilton  CT          56      108      26:28.0    8:32/M
      19    Bill Tortora            Willington  CT      51      109      26:28.0    8:32/M
      20    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        50      110      26:32.0    8:34/M
      21    Mike Pozzetta           Colchester  CT      59      118      26:52.0    8:40/M
      22    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         55      126      27:33.0    8:53/M
      23    Peter Berris            Chaplin  CT         55      140      28:47.0    9:17/M
      24    Paul Stehr              Higganum  CT        56      142      29:00.0    9:21/M
      25    Allan Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     58      146      30:06.0    9:43/M
      26    Bill Glenney            Coventry  CT        53      150      30:43.0    9:55/M
      27    Tom McGrath             Columbia  CT        51      165      33:02.0   10:39/M
Top


Men 60 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        60       21      20:55.0    6:45/M
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         63       37      22:04.0    7:07/M
       3    Ronald Bender           Lebanon  CT         60       67      23:42.0    7:39/M
       4    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT      64       87      25:14.0    8:08/M
       5    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT         68      162      32:21.0   10:26/M
Top


Men 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT         72       90      25:18.0    8:10/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News