Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MxCC Scholarship 5K

Middletown, CT, October 27, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

MxCC Scholarship 5K

MxCC Scholarship 5K

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2007


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Douglas Pearse          New Britain  CT        65   21     1 M 20-29      19:32.0    6:18/M
       2    Louis Tobias            Cromwell  CT           69   12     1 M  3-19      21:00.0    6:46/M
       3    Harold Etheringer       Durham  CT             56   45     1 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M
       4    David W. Jacobs                                14   62     1 M 60-69      21:42.0    7:00/M
       5    Larry Hodge             Middletown  CT         66   47     2 M 40-49      22:11.0    7:09/M
       6    Robert-Michael Cross                            3   19     2 M  3-19      22:14.0    7:10/M
       7    Thomas Hare             Chester  CT            61   33     1 M 30-39      22:59.0    7:25/M
       8    Jason Conforte                                  7   12     3 M  3-19      23:22.0    7:32/M
       9    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT             64   62     2 M 60-69      23:39.0    7:38/M
      10    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT         58   53     1 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      11    Emily Halligan                                 26   13     1 F  3-19      24:08.0    7:47/M
      12    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           62   54     2 M 50-59      25:17.0    8:09/M
      13    Cliff Lombardo          Cromwell  CT            9   54     3 M 50-59      25:26.0    8:12/M
      14    James S. Halligan                               6   43     3 M 40-49      25:33.0    8:15/M
      15    Kimberly Longobucco     Fairfield  CT          63   24     1 F 20-29      25:54.0    8:21/M
      16    Russ Ten                West Hartford  CT      68   64     3 M 60-69      25:57.0    8:22/M
      17    Bob Wardwell            Durham  CT             59   60     4 M 60-69      26:30.0    8:33/M
      18    Roger Petersen                                  1   54     4 M 50-59      26:47.0    8:38/M
      19    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         4   64     5 M 60-69      27:14.0    8:47/M
      20    Kevin Dennis                                   17   18     4 M  3-19      27:22.0    8:50/M
      21    Karen Cook                                     37   31     1 F 30-39      28:06.0    9:04/M
      22    Jay Keisen              Middletown  CT         70   59     5 M 50-59      28:39.0    9:15/M
      23    Kenneth Kron                                   16   41     4 M 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
      24    Richard Wingard                                 2   49     5 M 40-49      29:06.0    9:23/M
      25    Pamela Halligan                                25   40     1 F 40-49      29:35.0    9:33/M
      26    Bob Davidson            Canton  CT             55   78     1 M 70-99      29:45.0    9:36/M
      27    Tracy Draghi            East Hampton  CT       19   42     2 F 40-49      30:00.0    9:41/M
      28    Ann M. Mione                                   18   40     3 F 40-49      30:08.0    9:43/M
      29    Jeff Goglia                                    15   31     2 M 30-39      30:31.0    9:51/M
      30    Steve Hatch                                    10   46     6 M 40-49      30:36.0    9:52/M
      31    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA             60   71     2 M 70-99      31:08.0   10:03/M
      32    Andrea King                                    23   47     4 F 40-49      31:33.0   10:11/M
      33    Jerry Shimoda-Peterso   West Hartford  CT      67   75     3 M 70-99      31:43.0   10:14/M
      34    Judith L. Felton                               21   55     1 F 50-59      32:21.0   10:26/M
      35    Melanie Badin                                  24   13     2 F  3-19      33:56.0   10:57/M
      36    Jennifer Capito                                27   30     2 F 30-39      34:40.0   11:11/M
      37    Daniel Dodson                                   8   63     6 M 60-69      35:39.0   11:30/M
      38    Julia Eisenhauer                               31   36     3 F 30-39      37:54.0   12:14/M
      39    Adrienne Maslin                                36   54     2 F 50-59      38:32.0   12:26/M
      40    Michael Folly Amouzou                          11   43     7 M 40-49      38:45.0   12:30/M
      41    Rosemarie Dennis        Haddam  CT             53   51     3 F 50-59      39:45.0   12:49/M
      42    Marie McDonald                                 22   68     1 F 60-69      39:47.0   12:50/M
      43    Ken Coomes              Middletown  CT         57   45     8 M 40-49      39:48.0   12:50/M
      44    Greg Lenoce             Middletown  CT         44   4      5 M  3-19      40:50.0   13:10/M
      45    Richard Lenoce          Middletown  CT         43   48     9 M 40-49      40:52.0   13:11/M
      46    William J. Ferguson                            13   25     2 M 20-29      41:08.0   13:16/M
      47    George W. Dennis                               12   84     4 M 70-99      43:28.0   14:01/M
      48    Amy Lenoce              Middletown  CT         51   33     4 F 30-39      43:30.0   14:02/M
      49    Isabella Lenoce         Middletown  CT         52   2      1 F  0- 2      43:51.0   14:09/M
      50    Barbara Adams           Middletown  CT         47   68     2 F 60-69      44:34.0   14:23/M
      51    Gary Perritt            Middletown  CT         39   70     5 M 70-99      46:54.0   15:08/M
      52    Melinda Goglia                                 32   31     5 F 30-39      48:56.0   15:47/M
      53    Marianne Chamberlain                           34   47     5 F 40-49      48:57.0   15:47/M
      54    Ann Suprynowicz         Portland  CT           54   44     6 F 40-49      49:27.0   15:57/M
      55    Eddie McDonald          Mattituck  NY          38   72     6 M 70-99      50:38.0   16:20/M
      56    Greg Home               Middletown  CT         41   60     7 M 60-69      50:40.0   16:21/M
      57    Robert Spencer          Portland  CT           71   59     6 M 50-59      50:42.0   16:21/M
      58    Joseph Zaborowski       Meriden  CT            40   47    10 M 40-49      52:39.0   16:59/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News