Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual United Technologies Hartford Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 13, 2007

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten Marathon Males/Females | Top Ten Marathon Masters Male/Female | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Marathon Relay Team Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Males/Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Half Marathon Racewalkers | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males/Females | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Clydesdale/Athena Results | Wheelchair Results (Marathon) ]

Overall Half Marathon Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
    1     1 M2529 1:06:51  1:06:50  5:06  3015 Stephen Chemlany                 25 M New York NY             
    2     1 M2024 1:07:17  1:07:16  5:08  3010 Semunguse Solomon                20 M                         
    3     2 M2529 1:07:38  1:07:38  5:10  3017 Mark Miller                      27 M Keene NH                
    4     1 M3034 1:08:26  1:08:25  5:14  3003 Matthew Byrne                    32 M Philadelphia PA         
    5     2 M2024 1:12:15  1:12:14  5:31  3005 Schuyler Schuster                24 M West Hartford CT        
    6     3 M2024 1:16:05  1:16:01  5:48  4260 Brian McNally                    23 M Phoenixville PA         
    7     3 M2529 1:16:45  1:16:36  5:51  5798 Daniel Uriano                    29 M Coventry CT             
    8     4 M2529 1:17:25  1:16:55  5:53  4367 Brian Nelson                     27 M Enfield CT              
    9     4 M2024 1:17:14  1:17:13  5:54  4862 Matt Szymaszek                   22 M Simsbury CT             
   10     5 M2529 1:17:31  1:17:26  5:55  3348 David Chalmers                   28 M Winston-Salem NC        
   11     1 M3539 1:17:40  1:17:40  5:56  3007 Ednaldo Oliveira                 38 M Danbury CT              
   12     1 F2529 1:17:47# 1:17:46  5:56  3008 Veena Reddy                      28 F Philadelphia PA         
   13     5 M2024 1:17:49  1:17:47  5:56  3246 Michael Brown Dowling            24 M Boston MA               
   14     1 M4044 1:18:01  1:17:57  5:57  4832 Brett Stoeffler                  40 M Tolland CT              
   15     1 F3034 1:19:13  1:19:11  6:03  3006 Nicole Kulikovhagobian           32 F Hadley MA               
   16     2 M3034 1:19:33  1:19:29  6:04  4933 Zachariah Ventress               30 M Cambridge MA            
   17     2 M4044 1:19:50  1:19:49  6:06  3819 Gabriel Helmlinger               41 M Cambridge MA            
   18     6 M2024 1:20:08  1:20:04  6:07  4261 Daniel McNally                   21 M West Point NY           
   19     2 F2529 1:20:18  1:20:16  6:08  5794 Mary Proulx                      27 F Keene NH                
   20     6 M2529 1:20:36  1:20:32  6:09  5572 Michael Wininger                 26 M Windsor CT              
   21     3 M4044 1:20:39  1:20:37  6:09  3022 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz              42 M Collinsville CT         
   22     2 M3539 1:20:52  1:20:47  6:10  4565 Christopher Rau                  36 M Burlington CT           
   23     4 M4044 1:21:03  1:20:59  6:11  3232 William Brosmith                 43 M West Hartford CT        
   24     5 M4044 1:21:25  1:21:18  6:13  5373 Anthony Ryba                     42 M Berlin CT               
   25     3 M3539 1:21:29  1:21:24  6:13  4838 Robert Straznitskas              38 M Naugatuck CT            
   26     1 M4549 1:21:35  1:21:33  6:14  4889 Frank Tiroletto                  47 M Orange CT               
   27     6 M4044 1:21:50  1:21:39  6:14  3990 Peter Knight                     41 M Bloomfield CT           
   28     7 M2529 1:21:57  1:21:56  6:15  3894 Coby Jamie Jacobus               27 M West Simsbury CT        
   29     7 M2024 1:22:39  1:22:35  6:18  5333 Dan Tuohey                       24 M Middletown CT           
   30     7 M4044 1:22:46  1:22:44  6:19  3898 Seth Bovio                       40 M Southampton NY          
   31     8 M2529 1:22:52  1:22:47  6:19  4766 Erik Sirnes                      28 M New Britain CT          
   32     1 M5054 1:22:53  1:22:50  6:20  5557 Michael Randich                  50 M Wethersfield CT         
   33     2 M4549 1:23:10  1:23:00  6:20  4435 Ken Pacileo                      45 M Colchester CT           
   34     2 F3034 1:23:09  1:23:07  6:21  3024 Amy Nedeau                       32 F Belchertown MA          
   35     3 F2529 1:23:18  1:23:16  6:22  5647 Felice Kelly                     27 F Ny NY                   
   36     4 M3539 1:23:28  1:23:25  6:22 10006 Alex Grant                       39 M Longmeadow MA           
   37     2 M5054 1:23:45  1:23:42  6:24  3107 Dennis Barone                    52 M West Hartford CT        
   38     8 M4044 1:24:18  1:24:08  6:26  4474 Matt Penn                        42 M Tucson AZ               
   39     3 M5054 1:24:27  1:24:10  6:26  4737 John Shepherd                    51 M Essex CT                
   40     8 M2024 1:24:43  1:24:33  6:27  3424 Lindsay D'Anna                   24 M Milford CT              
   41     9 M4044 1:24:38  1:24:34  6:27  3921 Tj Jones                         44 M West Hartford CT        
   42     3 M4549 1:24:44  1:24:37  6:28  4078 Kurt Lenser                      49 M Suffield CT             
   43     1 F4044 1:24:51* 1:24:44  6:28  5747 Donna Kay-Ness                   44 F Somers CT               
   44     4 M4549 1:24:50  1:24:48  6:29  5554 David Pantin                     46 M New Haven CT            
   45    10 M4044 1:25:02  1:24:59  6:29  5454 Gareth Bye                       44 M W. Hartford CT          
   46     5 M3539 1:25:26  1:25:20  6:31  5684 Satran Mark                      39 M Sandy Hook CT           
   47     5 M4549 1:25:30  1:25:25  6:31  3098 Miro Baldyga                     49 M Unionville CT           
   48     3 M3034 1:28:01  1:25:51  6:33  4680 Matthew Santer                   31 M West Greenwich RI       
   49     9 M2529 1:26:25  1:26:00  6:34  3381 Jose Collazo                     25 M Wethersfield CT         
   50    11 M4044 1:26:21  1:26:10  6:35  5731 Peter Lesser                     44 M New York NY             
Record 1:03:36 by Benedict Akoi in 1999
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
   51     6 M4549 1:26:42  1:26:40  6:37  7001 Karl Christiansen                45 M Niantic CT              
   52    12 M4044 1:26:51  1:26:48  6:38  3885 Paul Hyry                        40 M Easthampton MA          
   53     2 F4044 1:26:59* 1:26:57  6:38  3002 Heather Bessette                 44 F Mystic CT               
   54    13 M4044 1:27:10  1:27:02  6:39  3562 Daryl Falk                       44 M Torrington CT           
   55     3 F3034 1:27:11  1:27:04  6:39  5006 Heather Williams                 32 F New York NY             
   56     7 M4549 1:27:19  1:27:04  6:39  5677 Martin Ken                       47 M Manchester NH           
   57     9 M2024 1:27:43  1:27:25  6:41  3509 Brendan Duffey                   24 M Hamden CT               
   58     1 F3539 1:27:32  1:27:30  6:41  5664 Perkins-Banas Melissa            36 F Southington CT          
   59     6 M3539 1:27:47  1:27:38  6:42  4853 William Sullivan                 38 M Cromwell CT             
   60     8 M4549 1:28:14  1:27:49  6:42  4277 Geoffrey Michaud                 45 M Manchester CT           
   61     7 M3539 1:27:59  1:27:57  6:43  5222 Charles Hornak                   39 M Hamden CT               
   62     4 M5054 1:28:20  1:28:12  6:44  4288 Jeff Miller                      52 M Middletown CT           
   63     1 M5559 1:28:22  1:28:17  6:45  5302 Jonathan Reik                    55 M Glastonbury CT          
   64     8 M3539 1:28:30  1:28:26  6:45  5001 Brian Wilantowicz                35 M Mount Vernon NY         
   65    10 M2024 1:30:47  1:28:29  6:45  3655 Travis Gale                      24 M Ellington CT            
   66    15 M4044 1:28:58  1:28:31  6:46  5776 Frank White                      42 M East Hampton CT         
   67    14 M4044 1:28:40  1:28:31  6:46  4731 Raymond Shaw                     43 M Middletown CT           
   68    10 M2529 1:29:02  1:28:45  6:47  3120 Tim Beach                        26 M New York NY             
   69    11 M2529 1:29:41  1:28:46  6:47  3122 Garry Beardsworth                25 M Hebron CT               
   70     4 M3034 1:29:05  1:28:50  6:47  4900 Michael Tortora                  33 M Middletown CT           
   71    16 M4044 1:29:01  1:28:57  6:48  4734 Billy Sheetz                     40 M Prospect CT             
   72     9 M3539 1:29:03  1:28:57  6:48  4300 Mark Molitano                    36 M Torrington CT           
   73     2 M5559 1:29:18  1:29:01  6:48  3916 Wayne Jolley                     56 M Brooklyn CT             
   74     1 F4549 1:29:06* 1:29:02  6:48  3021 Janice Flynn                     48 F Redding CT              
   75     6 M3034 1:30:17  1:29:16  6:49  5497 Marc Andryuk                     31 M Windsor Lock CT         
   76    13 M3539 1:31:21  1:29:16  6:49  5023 Jasen Wood                       35 M Lincolnville ME         
   77    10 M3539 1:29:34  1:29:22  6:49  3072 Kevin Asp                        36 M West Hartford CT        
   78    17 M4044 1:30:05  1:29:27  6:50  4321 Andrew Morehouse                 41 M New Milford CT          
   79     3 F4044 1:29:51  1:29:31  6:50  5674 Lucey Jeanne                     43 F Old Lyme CT             
   80     4 F2529 1:29:37  1:29:32  6:50  5013 Lisa Winn                        26 F Rye NH                  
   81     5 M3034 1:29:37  1:29:33  6:50  3908 Christopher Joe                  34 M Wethersfield CT         
   82    13 M2529 1:31:28  1:29:35  6:50  5800 Christopher Yen                  27 M Burlington VT           
   83     9 M4549 1:29:54  1:29:39  6:51  3242 Kenneth Brown                    47 M Ashby MA                
   84    13 M4549 1:31:01  1:29:56  6:52  5435 Pete Gwyn                        46 M Windsor CT              
   85    10 M4549 1:30:20  1:30:00  6:52  5258 Carl Lundberg                    46 M Windsor CT              
   86     1 M1619 1:30:26  1:30:01  6:52  4915 Mitchell Underwood               19 M Plainville CT           
   87    11 M4549 1:30:25  1:30:08  6:53  5762 Bruce Beebe                      46 M Madison CT              
   88    11 M3539 1:30:40  1:30:13  6:53  4119 Juliano Lozina                   36 M Irvington NY            
   89     7 M3034 1:32:38  1:30:13  6:53  4899 Joseph Tortora                   31 M Meriden CT              
   90    11 M2024 1:34:05  1:30:24  6:54  3208 Willard Bratten                  24 M Glen Cove NY            
   91     5 M5054 1:30:31  1:30:27  6:54  3276 Bruce Bussiere                   53 M Canton CT               
   92    12 M4549 1:30:41  1:30:28  6:55  5311 Tim Shannon                      48 M Branford CT             
   93     6 M5054 1:30:45  1:30:35  6:55  5728 Mark Novotny                     50 M East Lyme CT            
   94    18 M4044 1:31:13  1:30:43  6:56  5269 James McGowan                    44 M West Hartford CT        
   95     4 F3034 1:30:55  1:30:46  6:56  4730 Heather Shaw                     31 F Middletown CT           
   96    12 M3539 1:31:17  1:30:50  6:56  4272 Kenneth Merrick                  38 M New Fairfield CT        
   97    12 M2529 1:31:14  1:31:01  6:57  5371 Chris Mayer                      29 M Southington CT          
   98     5 F2529 1:31:14  1:31:02  6:57  5370 Nicole Mayer                     28 F Southington CT          
   99    16 M4549 1:32:07  1:31:06  6:57  5670 David Stoddard                   46 M South Deerfeild MA      
  100    14 M4549 1:31:13  1:31:07  6:57  5489 Jhonny Camacho                   45 M Torrington CT           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  101     5 F3034 1:31:20  1:31:12  6:58  5032 Heather Wright                   34 F New York NY             
  102     1 F2024 1:31:20  1:31:16  6:58  5041 Laurie Yorgensen                 24 F Middletown CT           
  103    19 M4044 1:31:24  1:31:17  6:58  4550 Jorge Rabat                      42 M Hartford CT             
  104     7 M5054 1:32:14  1:31:21  6:59  5755 Mark Kelley                      50 M Stafford Springs CT     
  105     2 F3539 1:31:32  1:31:25  6:59  3656 Danielle Gall                    35 F New York NY             
  106    14 M3539 1:31:42  1:31:34  7:00  4679 Trevor Sanford                   37 M Colchester CT           
  107    20 M4044 1:32:18  1:31:35  7:00  5526 Mark Ziobro                      44 M Rancho Palos Verdes CA  
  108     3 M5559 1:32:11  1:31:47  7:01  5691 Donald Jakoboski                 57 M Tolland CT              
  109    15 M4549 1:32:00  1:31:48  7:01  3764 George Gurney                    49 M West Hartford CT        
  110    15 M3539 1:32:24  1:32:00  7:02  4579 Ramon Reyes                      39 M Newington CT            
  111     2 M1619 1:35:41  1:32:01  7:02  4181 Will Markuske                    19 M Largo FL                
  112     8 M5054 1:32:21  1:32:05  7:02  5696 Jack Sirotnik                    53 M Milford CT              
  113    21 M4044 1:32:44  1:32:11  7:02  5751 Vincent Blea                     41 M Avon CT                 
  114    14 M2529 1:32:29  1:32:18  7:03  4338 John Moyher                      27 M Rocky Hill CT           
  115     1 M0115 1:32:33  1:32:23  7:03  3651 Connor Gagliardi                 15 M Tolland CT              
  116     9 M5054 1:32:50  1:32:24  7:03  3732 Thaddeus Grab                    52 M Northampton MA          
  117     8 M3034 1:33:19  1:32:34  7:04  5680 Adler Darrell                    32 M North Branford CT       
  118    17 M4549 1:32:44  1:32:39  7:04  5697 Mark Berry                       46 M Old Saybrook CT         
  119    10 M3034 1:36:00  1:32:40  7:05  3279 Chad Byers                       33 M Wallkill NY             
  120     6 F3034 1:33:06  1:32:50  7:05  3765 Katrina Gustafson                34 F Hebron CT               
  121     6 F2529 1:33:05  1:32:51  7:05  3383 Alison Connolly                  27 F Charlestown MA          
  122    16 M3539 1:33:20  1:32:51  7:05  4830 Larry Stilgenbauer               38 M Phoenix AZ              
  123    10 M5054 1:33:00  1:32:58  7:06  5015 Ray Wise                         52 M Hartford CT             
  124    18 M4549 1:33:28  1:33:08  7:07  5778 Tom Chiarella                    45 M Oxford CT               
  125     9 F2529 1:34:05  1:33:26  7:08  4765 Heather Sipsma                   25 F West Hartford CT        
  126     7 F2529 1:33:46  1:33:32  7:09  4011 Michelle Kroboth                 28 F Pittsfield MA           
  127    19 M4549 1:33:40  1:33:35  7:09  5450 David Platt                      46 M Higganum CT             
  128    21 M4549 1:34:10  1:33:40  7:09  5457 Ed Viani                         46 M W. Hartford CT          
  129    20 M4549 1:33:56  1:33:41  7:09  4675 Patrick Sandefur                 49 M Burlington CT           
  130    12 M2024 1:34:28  1:33:48  7:10  5784 Alex Szabo                       22 M Fairfield CT            
  131    22 M4549 1:34:13  1:33:51  7:10  3897 Mark Jagel                       45 M South Glastonbury CT    
  132    17 M3539 1:34:33  1:33:51  7:10  3965 Ted Kenyon                       35 M Waterford CT            
  133     8 F2529 1:33:55  1:33:52  7:10  4160 Emily Mallick                    25 F Worcester MA            
  134     9 M3034 1:34:45  1:34:04  7:11  5479 Darrell Cook                     32 M Plantsville CT          
  135    11 M5054 1:34:23  1:34:14  7:12  3113 Steven Basson                    50 M South Windsor CT        
  136    23 M4549 1:34:21  1:34:14  7:12  3585 Thomas Filippini                 46 M Torrington CT           
  137     2 F4549 1:34:27* 1:34:18  7:12  5050 Courtney Zaharis                 45 F Hopkinton MA            
  138     3 M1619 1:35:49  1:34:19  7:12  5469 Spencer Luthy                    18 M Thomaston CT            
  139    14 M2024 1:35:37  1:34:24  7:12  3822 Nick Hennessey                   20 M Trumbull CT             
  140     1 M6064 1:34:33  1:34:26  7:13  5655 Morelli Ralph                    60 M Wethersfield CT         
  141     2 M6064 1:35:17  1:34:28  7:13  4757 Alex Silverman                   62 M Northampton MA          
  142    23 M4044 1:35:31  1:34:28  7:13  4529 David Preg                       42 M Atlanta GA              
  143    22 M4044 1:34:35  1:34:31  7:13  5698 Tommie Sears                     43 M Southampton MA          
  144    10 F2529 1:34:53  1:34:37  7:14  3323 Alison Caruso                    29 F Bolton CT               
  145     4 F4044 1:34:54  1:34:38  7:14  4441 Denise Pantason                  43 F South Windsor CT        
  146    13 M2024 1:35:33  1:34:53  7:15  5687 Cox-Chapman James                20 M Hartford CT             
  147     5 F4044 1:35:00  1:34:53  7:15  3138 Kim Benham                       41 F Orlando FL              
  148    24 M4044 1:35:56  1:34:55  7:15  4846 Bob Sullivan                     43 M Easthampton MA          
  149     2 F2024 1:35:25  1:34:59  7:15  5152 Jennifer Burningham              23 F Mahopac NY              
  150     5 M5559 1:36:07  1:35:04  7:16  3132 Duane Beffa-Negrini              55 M Stafford CT             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  151    24 M4549 1:35:46  1:35:09  7:16  3900 Brian Janiga                     48 M Ellington CT            
  152    12 M5054 1:35:15  1:35:12  7:16  5307 Barry Rosner                     50 M Orange CT               
  153     1 M6569 1:35:16* 1:35:12  7:16  5167 John Courtmanche                 65 M New Haven CT            
  154    16 M2024 1:36:45  1:35:35  7:18  3284 Andrew Bzowyckyj                 21 M Tolland CT              
  155    18 M3539 1:36:14  1:35:37  7:18  3770 Tom Haines                       36 M Richmond VA             
  156    14 M5054 1:37:55  1:35:37  7:18  3694 Mark Gibeault                    54 M Clarendon VT            
  157    15 M2024 1:36:39  1:35:41  7:18  5137 Michael Bazzano                  24 M Newington CT            
  158    12 M3034 1:36:17  1:35:46  7:19  4315 Jonathan Moore                   30 M New Haven CT            
  159    25 M4549 1:36:47  1:35:47  7:19  5666 Jeffrey Jahnke                   45 M Hartford CT             
  160    18 M2024 1:37:25  1:35:48  7:19  5332 Adam Trexler                     22 M New Haven CT            
  161    25 M4044 1:36:03  1:35:48  7:19  3179 Tony Bonanno                     42 M Ellington CT            
  162    15 M2529 1:36:17  1:35:52  7:19  5369 Paul Ferruggiaro                 26 M Manchester CT           
  163     4 M5559 1:36:05  1:35:57  7:20  3013 Bill Rodgers                     59 M Boxboro MA              
  164    11 M3034 1:36:05  1:36:00  7:20  4499 Benjamin Piecuch                 31 M Meriden CT              
  165    13 M3034 1:36:35  1:36:02  7:20  4467 Brian Pedersen                   33 M West Hartford CT        
  166     4 F3539 1:37:20  1:36:04  7:20  5738 Hiroko Shimada                   36 F Hamden CT               
  167    26 M4549 1:37:00  1:36:04  7:20  5796 Richard Rice                     47 M Uncasville CT           
  168    23 M3539 1:38:07  1:36:09  7:21  3462 Ben Desrochers                   36 M Wethersfield CT         
  169    17 M2529 1:36:53  1:36:14  7:21  3041 Aaron Afarian                    25 M Middletown CT           
  170     3 F3539 1:36:52  1:36:19  7:21  3880 Christine Hurley                 38 F Glastonbury CT          
  171    19 M3539 1:36:33  1:36:19  7:21  5737 Scott Breen                      36 M Endwell NY              
  172    11 F2529 1:36:29  1:36:20  7:21  5330 Sarah Torkelson                  25 F Brookline MA            
  173    16 M2529 1:36:29  1:36:21  7:21  4953 Mark Wallace                     25 M Boston MA               
  174    20 M3539 1:36:37  1:36:22  7:22  5273 Vincent Melita                   36 M Southbury CT            
  175    28 M4044 1:37:06  1:36:23  7:22  4010 Anthony Kriwokulski              40 M Cromwell CT             
  176    21 M5054 1:39:26  1:36:23  7:22  3155 Mitch Bielenda                   50 M South Windsor CT        
  177    27 M4044 1:37:05  1:36:30  7:22  5528 Chris MacKlein                   43 M Tolland CT              
  178    27 M4549 1:37:04  1:36:31  7:22  5246 Mark Leach                       47 M Simsbury CT             
  179    17 M2024 1:36:51  1:36:31  7:22  5620 Andrei Birsan                    24 M West Springfield MA     
  180    28 M4549 1:39:17  1:36:37  7:23  5513 Greg Quish                       48 M Hartford CT             
  181    26 M4044 1:37:03  1:36:37  7:23  3254 Dave Bruzik                      41 M Rocky Hill CT           
  182    13 M5054 1:37:15  1:36:44  7:23  5771 Kevin Lloyd                      54 M Darien CT               
  183    18 M2529 1:38:35  1:36:47  7:23  3479 Benjamin Djiounas                26 M New York NY             
  184     7 M5559 1:37:50  1:36:51  7:24  3818 Bruce Heim                       56 M Bristol CT              
  185     6 F4044 1:37:23  1:36:55  7:24  3287 Nancy Caldwell                   43 F Coventry CT             
  186    29 M4044 1:37:08  1:36:57  7:24  3247 Richard Brown Ii                 43 M Berlin CT               
  187     6 M5559 1:37:34  1:36:59  7:24  5774 Mike Murphy                      57 M Florence MA             
  188    33 M4044 1:38:39  1:37:00  7:24  4220 Craig McCarl                     44 M Springfield MA          
  189    21 M3539 1:37:30  1:37:05  7:25  5217 Art Hennig                       37 M Farmington CT           
  190     1 F5054 1:37:22* 1:37:12  7:25  4137 Catherine Lyons                  50 F Bloomfield CT           
  191    30 M4044 1:37:56  1:37:13  7:25  3171 Scott Boden                      44 M West Hartford CT        
  192     7 F3034 1:37:48  1:37:14  7:25  4646 Jessica Rurka                    32 F East Hampton CT         
  193    25 M3539 1:38:25  1:37:14  7:26  3806 Todd Hatajik                     37 M East Lyme CT            
  194    22 M3539 1:37:41  1:37:27  7:26  3661 Jason Gallaway                   37 M West Hartford CT        
  195    24 M3539 1:38:15  1:37:30  7:27  5786 Bruce Mendelsohn                 39 M Auburn MA               
  196    44 M4044 1:40:46  1:37:31  7:27  4580 Jeff Reynolds                    40 M Huntington MA           
  197    15 M5054 1:37:56  1:37:31  7:27  4061 David Leak                       51 M Newington CT            
  198    26 M3539 1:38:29  1:37:35  7:27  3623 Andrew Foster                    39 M Easthampton MA          
  199    22 M5054 1:39:37  1:37:38  7:27  3506 Stephen Drouin                   52 M Leominster MA           
  200    31 M4044 1:38:10  1:37:42  7:28  5021 Les Wolkoff                      44 M Farmington CT           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  201    16 M5054 1:38:02  1:37:43  7:28  3975 Robert King                      52 M South Windsor CT        
  202    32 M4044 1:38:29  1:37:45  7:28  3086 Mark Baczewski                   43 M New Britain CT          
  203     1 F1619 1:38:50  1:37:53  7:28  3291 Kate Callahan                    19 F Willimantic CT          
  204    27 M3539 1:38:47  1:37:54  7:29  4907 Kevin Tripp                      36 M Masonville NY           
  205     5 F3539 1:38:03  1:37:58  7:29  5617 Gathen Kari                      39 F Albany NY               
  206    20 M5054 1:39:25  1:38:13  7:30  4613 James Rodger                     54 M Middletown RI           
  207    34 M4044 1:38:48  1:38:17  7:30  5139 Michael Bianchi                  41 M Litchfield CT           
  208     3 F4549 1:38:34  1:38:24  7:31  5348 Laurie Wilkinson                 45 F New Milford CT          
  209    12 F2529 1:38:38  1:38:34  7:32  5573 Leslie Barrett                   27 F Manchester CT           
  210    36 M4044 1:39:28  1:38:38  7:32  5455 Daniel Jalbert                   42 M Hampden MA              
  211    22 M2024 1:42:27  1:38:41  7:32  4638 Joseph Roucken                   24 M Oxford CT               
  212    18 M5054 1:39:17  1:38:42  7:32  5270 David McKinley                   51 M Hartford CT             
  213    28 M3539 1:39:27  1:38:45  7:32  3774 Adam Hallet                      36 M Burlington CT           
  214    45 M4044 1:41:06  1:38:47  7:33  4234 Mike McDonnell                   44 M Enfield CT              
  215    19 M2529 1:39:56  1:38:49  7:33  3337 Daniel Catropa                   27 M Cambridge MA            
  216    17 M5054 1:39:16  1:38:53  7:33  4411 Kelly O'Laughlin                 50 M Simsbury CT             
  217    38 M4044 1:39:46  1:38:54  7:33  5597 Charles Cyr                      43 M Bristol CT              
  218    20 M2529 1:40:15  1:38:56  7:33  5592 Devin Tsai                       26 M West Hartford CT        
  219    23 M5054 1:39:54  1:38:59  7:34  4179 Kevin Markowski                  50 M Middletown CT           
  220    31 M4549 1:39:58  1:39:10  7:34  3693 Steven Gibbs                     49 M Farmington CT           
  221    21 M2529 1:41:46  1:39:12  7:35  4794 Jason Snyder                     29 M Springfield MA          
  222    35 M4044 1:39:22  1:39:14  7:35  4531 Wayne Prescott                   44 M Burlington CT           
  223    29 M4549 1:39:46  1:39:17  7:35  3453 Chris Deneen                     46 M Windsor CT              
  224    30 M3539 1:39:46  1:39:17  7:35  4190 Bill Martin                      38 M Belvidere NJ            
  225    19 M2024 1:40:39  1:39:18  7:35  4592 Matt Ritchie                     23 M Danbury CT              
  226    19 M5054 1:39:24  1:39:18  7:35  3473 Jeffrey Dingwell                 52 M Bethlehem CT            
  227     8 F3034 1:39:37  1:39:19  7:35  5236 Sharon Kennedy                   33 F Lenox MA                
  228    14 M3034 1:41:03  1:39:19  7:35  5204 Gary Griffin                     31 M Bloomfield CT           
  229    30 M4549 1:39:51  1:39:20  7:35  3677 Al Garvey                        49 M Enfield CT              
  230     8 M5559 1:39:46  1:39:24  7:35  3085 Richard Baber                    57 M Glastonbury CT          
  231    37 M4044 1:39:38  1:39:29  7:36  3137 Mike Belliveau                   43 M Russell MA              
  232    15 F2529 1:42:06  1:39:32  7:36  4800 Jennifer Soper                   28 F Chester CT              
  233    29 M3539 1:39:40  1:39:33  7:36  3299 Robert Capalbo                   37 M Fairfield CT            
  234    54 M4044 1:42:59  1:39:37  7:36  3850 Spike Holtz                      42 M Enfield CT              
  235    39 M4044 1:40:25  1:39:45  7:37  5046 Brendan Yourell                  41 M Portland CT             
  236    27 M2529 1:43:51  1:39:52  7:38  5437 Scott Graham                     29 M W. Hartford CT          
  237     6 F3539 1:40:27  1:39:55  7:38  4996 Brooke Whittemore                38 F Hartford CT             
  238    47 M4044 1:41:19  1:39:56  7:38  3613 Dan Fontaine                     42 M Tolland CT              
  239    32 M4549 1:40:23  1:39:57  7:38  4943 John Volpe                       46 M West Hartford CT        
  240    24 M2529 1:42:50  1:39:59  7:38  3795 John Harner                      25 M Amherst MA              
  241     4 F4549 1:40:19  1:40:03  7:38  3261 Billiesue Burelle                49 F Lisbon CT               
  242    40 M4044 1:40:26  1:40:05  7:38  5571 John Lorenzini                   42 M Manchester CT           
  243     3 F2024 1:42:05  1:40:07  7:39  3620 Krista Forte                     21 F Thomaston CT            
  244    43 M4044 1:40:42  1:40:07  7:39  5579 Greg Faulkner                    41 M Rocky Hill CT           
  245    26 M2529 1:43:42  1:40:10  7:39  5765 Nathan Hemming                   25 M Milford CT              
  246    35 M3539 1:42:54  1:40:11  7:39  5791 Jeffrey Lafrance                 39 M Oxford CT               
  247    19 M3034 1:43:12  1:40:11  7:39  5507 Tony Costanza                    30 M Rocky Hill CT           
  248    25 M5054 1:41:36  1:40:15  7:39  3340 Mark Ceglarski                   54 M Bristol CT              
  249     9 M5559 1:40:36  1:40:17  7:39  3427 Bob Dacey                        58 M Vernon CT               
  250    10 M5559 1:40:58  1:40:18  7:40  3809 Craig Haymowicz                  56 M Salem OR                
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 6
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  251    41 M4044 1:40:29  1:40:20  7:40  5398 Benjamin Chowaniec               42 M Glastonbury CT          
  252     7 F3539 1:40:43  1:40:21  7:40  3393 Michelle Corrigan                35 F Coventry CT             
  253    31 M3539 1:40:42  1:40:21  7:40  3392 Jim Corrigan                     37 M Coventry CT             
  254    16 F2529 1:42:19  1:40:22  7:40  3752 Amy Griffin                      28 F Hartford CT             
  255    42 M4044 1:40:30  1:40:23  7:40  3131 Craig Beers                      41 M Wethersfield CT         
  256    13 F2529 1:41:11  1:40:29  7:40  5460 Devon Hart                       29 F West Hartford CT        
  257    15 M3034 1:42:09  1:40:29  7:40  4689 Damian Scherrer                  30 M Hartford CT             
  258    34 M4549 1:41:17  1:40:30  7:40  5336 James Vasil                      48 M Kensington CT           
  259    32 M3539 1:41:01  1:40:33  7:41  4987 Augusto Weygang                  35 M West Hartford CT        
  260    11 M5559 1:41:13  1:40:37  7:41  5574 William Blair                    56 M Cheshire CT             
  261     5 F5054 1:42:50  1:40:39  7:41  5585 Nancy Muller                     50 F Tolland CT              
  262    33 M4549 1:40:55  1:40:39  7:41  4395 Bob O'Brien                      45 M Avon CT                 
  263    46 M4044 1:41:12  1:40:42  7:41  5663 Meisler Andrew                   43 M West Hartford CT        
  264    14 F2529 1:41:36  1:40:43  7:41  4949 Meaghan Wahl                     25 F Somerville MA           
  265    30 M2529 1:44:00  1:40:44  7:41  4609 Daniel Rockwell                  28 M Branford CT             
  266    55 M4044 1:43:25  1:40:52  7:42  3660 Todd Gallati                     41 M Chicopee MA             
  267    39 M4549 1:43:13  1:41:01  7:43  4431 Peter Ouellette                  48 M Granby MA               
  268     9 F3034 1:41:58  1:41:01  7:43  4741 Renee Shiller                    32 F Glastonbury CT          
  269    33 M3539 1:41:36  1:41:03  7:43  5282 Daniel Murphy                    37 M Coventry CT             
  270    36 M4549 1:41:47  1:41:06  7:43  3969 William Kilcoin                  49 M Middletown NY           
  271    24 M5054 1:41:36  1:41:09  7:43  3344 Michael Cemeno                   51 M Branford CT             
  272    34 M3539 1:42:20  1:41:10  7:44  4301 Brian Molusis                    37 M Glastonbury CT          
  273    37 M4549 1:42:04  1:41:12  7:44  5380 Don Sebastian                    47 M West Hartford CT        
  274    18 F2529 1:44:12  1:41:16  7:44  5250 Corinna Levine                   26 F New Haven CT            
  275    20 M2024 1:41:46  1:41:17  7:44  5117 Greg Matzkevich                  23 M Waterbury CT            
  276    26 M5054 1:41:44  1:41:19  7:44  4623 Wes Rogers                       51 M Hartford CT             
  277    35 M4549 1:41:32  1:41:21  7:44  3571 Gregory Niles                    48 M Stonington CT           
  278    48 M4044 1:41:53  1:41:22  7:44  4536 Alan Provencher                  43 M Vernon CT               
  279    29 M2529 1:43:54  1:41:22  7:44  3948 Shawn Keenan                     29 M Wallingford CT          
  280    18 M3034 1:42:46  1:41:23  7:45  5387 Jason Acevedo                    31 M Hartford CT             
  281     4 F2024 1:42:12  1:41:24  7:45  3609 Stefanie Flynn                   23 F Hoboken NJ              
  282     8 F3539 1:41:33  1:41:24  7:45  5440 Kathleen Shaw                    39 F East Hartford CT        
  283    21 M2024 1:42:14  1:41:31  7:45  5146 Michael Brennan                  24 M Fairfield CT            
  284    52 M4044 1:42:31  1:41:31  7:45  5375 Timothy Mather                   42 M East Hartford CT        
  285    21 M3034 1:44:03  1:41:35  7:45  4950 Paul Wai                         34 M Hartford CT             
  286    16 M3034 1:42:32  1:41:37  7:46  3322 Steven Carty                     33 M South Windsor CT        
  287     7 F4044 1:42:08  1:41:37  7:46  4682 Anne Sargent                     42 F West Hartford CT        
  288    27 M5054 1:42:03  1:41:38  7:46  5584 Skip Renzullo                    52 M Torrington CT           
  289    49 M4044 1:41:58  1:41:44  7:46  3236 Brian Brown                      41 M Avondale Estates GA     
  290    50 M4044 1:42:11  1:41:45  7:46  4175 Kim Marchand                     43 M Winsted CT              
  291    61 M4044 1:45:53  1:41:46  7:46  4223 Dennis McClain                   42 M Simsbury CT             
  292    22 M2529 1:42:17  1:41:52  7:47  4628 Aaron Romney                     25 M Hartford CT             
  293     2 F5054 1:42:23  1:41:52  7:47  5319 Melinda Struwas                  54 F West Haven CT           
  294    10 F3034 1:44:28  1:41:53  7:47  4849 Jen Sullivan                     32 F Brockton MA             
  295    23 M2529 1:42:20  1:41:56  7:47  3940 Daniel Kaupp                     29 M Willimantic CT          
  296    38 M4549 1:42:24  1:41:56  7:47  5593 Gary Peterson                    45 M Simsbury CT             
  297    20 F2529 1:44:26  1:41:59  7:47  4063 Linda Leao                       28 F East Longmeadow MA      
  298    28 M5054 1:43:35  1:42:03  7:48  5395 Tim Varriale                     51 M Moodus CT               
  299     5 M1619 1:45:37  1:42:05  7:48  4694 Jakob Schnaidt                   19 M Glastonbury CT          
  300    25 M2529 1:42:52  1:42:06  7:48  3841 Carlton Holbig                   27 M Montville NJ            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 7
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  301    36 M3539 1:43:34  1:42:06  7:48  5159 Matthew Ciaglo                   37 M Colchester CT           
  302    43 M3539 1:46:09  1:42:10  7:48  5259 Chris Lyder                      37 M Vernon CT               
  303    51 M4044 1:42:15  1:42:11  7:48  5643 Dennis Mello                     43 M West Hartford CT        
  304    11 F4044 1:45:34  1:42:12  7:48  4136 Bethany Lyon                     40 F Bridgeport CT           
  305     3 F5054 1:42:29  1:42:16  7:49  3432 Susan Dana                       50 F West Hartford CT        
  306     4 F5054 1:42:42  1:42:16  7:49  5252 Kathleen Lifland                 51 F Morristown NJ           
  307    19 F2529 1:44:21  1:42:25  7:49  5306 Sandra Rodrigue                  29 F Glastonbury CT          
  308    13 F3539 1:45:37  1:42:26  7:49  3289 Jennifer Caley                   36 F North Granby CT         
  309    53 M4044 1:42:45  1:42:27  7:49  5777 David Mariani                    43 M Watertown CT            
  310     1 F6064 1:42:41* 1:42:30  7:50  4176 Jo Marchetti                     64 F Newington CT            
  311    17 M3034 1:42:46  1:42:36  7:50  4014 Bartosz Krolczyk                 32 M Arlington MA            
  312    22 M3034 1:44:12  1:42:39  7:50  4787 Randy Smith                      33 M Southington CT          
  313    23 M2024 1:44:04  1:42:40  7:50  3457 Virendra Desai                   22 M Stamford CT             
  314    21 F2529 1:45:23  1:42:47  7:51  4046 Ruth Larabee                     26 F Coventry CT             
  315     5 F4549 1:43:20  1:42:47  7:51  4976 Ginny Welch                      46 F Manchester CT           
  316    40 M3539 1:44:59  1:42:51  7:51  4642 Richard Rubino                   38 M West Hartford CT        
  317    28 M2529 1:43:53  1:42:53  7:51  5665 Kubota Adam                      29 M New Haven CT            
  318     8 F4044 1:43:51  1:43:00  7:52  5510 Terri Artese                     41 F Scotia NY               
  319     4 M1619 1:43:22  1:43:01  7:52  4426 Brenden Orsi                     18 M Bristol CT              
  320    31 M2529 1:44:25  1:43:07  7:52  5240 Lawrence Kleuser                 29 M Hamden CT               
  321    20 M3034 1:43:30  1:43:09  7:53  4858 Rob Sweeney                      30 M Newington CT            
  322    25 M3034 1:45:28  1:43:12  7:53  5734 Tim Galante                      34 M West Hartford CT        
  323     6 M1619 1:46:55  1:43:15  7:53  3467 Lowell Dickerson                 19 M Glen Cove NY            
  324     9 F4044 1:44:05  1:43:16  7:53  4328 Karen Anastasio                  40 F Simsbury CT             
  325    27 M3034 1:46:30  1:43:16  7:53  4495 Thomas Phely-Bobin               34 M Marlborough MA          
  326    14 F3034 1:45:16  1:43:18  7:53  5530 Deborah Abreu                    34 F North Haven CT          
  327    56 M4044 1:43:53  1:43:26  7:54  4283 Vincent Militello                42 M Bayonne NJ              
  328    13 M5559 1:44:31  1:43:28  7:54  4373 Paul Greguoli                    56 M Alma CO                 
  329    10 F3539 1:44:16  1:43:28  7:54  5570 Elizabeth Vernon                 35 F Essex CT                
  330    25 M2024 1:45:18  1:43:29  7:54  5505 Donald Namnoum                   24 M Canton CT               
  331    45 M4549 1:46:32  1:43:30  7:54  3206 Douglas Branscombe               46 M South Windsor CT        
  332    17 F2529 1:43:45  1:43:33  7:54  4925 Tracy Van Vught                  25 F Windham ME              
  333    12 F3539 1:44:44  1:43:34  7:54  3334 Eveann Cassis                    38 F New York NY             
  334     5 F2024 1:45:30  1:43:40  7:55  4927 Cheryl Varga                     24 F Boston MA               
  335    57 M4044 1:43:56  1:43:46  7:55  5616 Hass Steve                       42 M Norwalk CT              
  336    28 F2529 1:47:14  1:43:47  7:55  3406 Kelly Crowe                      28 F Boston MA               
  337    46 M4549 1:47:44  1:43:50  7:56  3868 Ned Howard                       48 M Canton CT               
  338    58 M4044 1:44:03  1:43:52  7:56  3319 Martin Carroll                   40 M South Glastonbury CT    
  339     9 F3539 1:44:03  1:43:52  7:56  3318 Jennifer Carroll                 38 F South Glastonbury CT    
  340    23 F2529 1:46:09  1:43:55  7:56  3557 Rebecca Fahey                    25 F West Greenwich RI       
  341    60 M4044 1:44:56  1:43:57  7:56  5221 Troy Hopkins                     40 M Coventry CT             
  342    24 M2024 1:44:25  1:43:57  7:56  4428 Bryan Orzechowski                21 M Bethany CT              
  343    11 F3034 1:44:53  1:43:58  7:56  3505 Kate Driscoll                    31 F New Haven CT            
  344    32 M5054 1:47:04  1:44:02  7:57  4250 Charles McKay                    50 M Marlborough CT          
  345    22 F2529 1:46:01  1:44:04  7:57  3062 Sarah Anderson                   28 F East Haddam CT          
  346    40 M4549 1:44:38  1:44:06  7:57  4481 Mark Peszko                      46 M Manchester CT           
  347    59 M4044 1:44:51  1:44:06  7:57  3802 Phil Hartman                     41 M West Hartford CT        
  348    38 M3539 1:44:44  1:44:11  7:57  3451 Craig Demilia                    37 M Somerset NJ             
  349    44 M3539 1:46:25  1:44:14  7:58  3872 Christopher Hrones               36 M Brooklyn NY             
  350    23 M3034 1:44:32  1:44:17  7:58  5783 Tyler McCauley                   33 M Cheshire CT             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  351    30 F2529 1:47:30  1:44:17  7:58  4755 Annemarie Silver                 28 F Maynard MA              
  352    12 M5559 1:44:30  1:44:19  7:58  5727 John Szantyr                     57 M Stratford CT            
  353    39 M3539 1:44:49  1:44:19  7:58  5322 Kevin Sutula                     36 M Cambridge MA            
  354     6 F2024 1:45:35  1:44:20  7:58  5744 Erin Dobson                      24 F Bethel CT               
  355    35 M2529 1:46:38  1:44:23  7:58  4897 Gerald Toney                     26 M West Hartford CT        
  356    37 M3539 1:44:36  1:44:24  7:58  3305 Jean Paul Cardichon              36 M Hamden CT               
  357    11 F3539 1:44:38  1:44:26  7:58  5586 Robyn Squire                     35 F Boston MA               
  358    64 M4044 1:46:46  1:44:26  7:58  3673 Richard Garmon                   44 M Harwinton CT            
  359    32 M2529 1:44:41  1:44:27  7:59  5692 Andy Fileta                      27 M Jaffrey NH              
  360    12 F3034 1:45:03  1:44:31  7:59  4588 Kristine Riley                   34 F Waltham MA              
  361    25 F2529 1:46:52  1:44:33  7:59  4171 Paola Mantilla                   28 F Hebron CT               
  362    63 M4044 1:46:10  1:44:34  7:59  5067 Timothy Zona                     40 M Northbridge MA          
  363    42 M4549 1:44:51  1:44:35  7:59  3540 Douglas Ericson                  49 M Newington CT            
  364    34 M2529 1:45:49  1:44:35  7:59  4281 Peter Mikochik                   27 M New Haven CT            
  365    41 M4549 1:44:42  1:44:37  7:59  4564 William Rasmussen                47 M East Berlin CT          
  366    29 M5054 1:45:06  1:44:38  7:59  5191 Dean Festa                       54 M Oakdale CT              
  367    33 M2529 1:45:08  1:44:46  8:00  4571 Richard Reichbach                25 M Bedford Hills NY        
  368    24 M3034 1:45:23  1:44:47  8:00  4792 Raymond Smithberger              33 M Avon CT                 
  369    43 M4549 1:45:12  1:44:48  8:00  4746 Michael Shore                    48 M Glastonbury CT          
  370    68 M4044 1:48:19  1:44:49  8:00  3292 Joe Calo                         42 M Rutland MA              
  371    10 F4044 1:45:16  1:44:53  8:01  3604 Sharon Flannery                  43 F West Hartford CT        
  372    29 F2529 1:47:18  1:44:53  8:01  4050 Jennifer Laurine                 27 F Hartford CT             
  373    14 F3539 1:46:13  1:44:53  8:01  4859 Teresa Switzer                   36 F West Hartford CT        
  374    44 M4549 1:45:57  1:44:56  8:01  3303 Richard Card, Jr.                48 M Soutbury CT             
  375    28 M3034 1:46:41  1:44:56  8:01  4419 Jack Ohan                        31 M Manchester CT           
  376    36 M2529 1:46:51  1:44:57  8:01  5565 Erik Anderson                    29 M E Haddam CT             
  377    26 M2024 1:46:14  1:44:57  8:01  4627 Mark Roman                       24 M Washington DC           
  378    13 F3034 1:45:11  1:44:58  8:01  4781 Keron Smith                      32 F Manchester CT           
  379    16 F3034 1:45:59  1:45:00  8:01  5303 Melissa Reynolds                 32 F Wallingford CT          
  380    24 F2529 1:46:12  1:45:02  8:01  5543 Shayna Chomko                    26 F Cromwell CT             
  381    21 F3034 1:49:01  1:45:02  8:01  5436 Heather Dodds                    34 F Farmington CT           
  382    26 M3034 1:45:59  1:45:04  8:01  5019 Matt Wohlberg                    30 M Middletown CT           
  383    42 M3539 1:46:07  1:45:05  8:01  3691 Brandon Gibbons                  35 M Liberty Township OH     
  384    62 M4044 1:46:07  1:45:05  8:01  5402 Brian McAndrew                   43 M South Windsor CT        
  385    18 F3539 1:47:38  1:45:07  8:02  4748 Kristen Shrout                   36 F Easthampton MA          
  386    30 M5054 1:45:59  1:45:08  8:02  4231 Gary McCullough                  51 M Vernon CT               
  387     6 F4549 1:46:19  1:45:16  8:02  5490 Mary Liz Williams                46 F West Hartford CT        
  388    37 M2529 1:48:34  1:45:24  8:03  4259 Thomas McMennamin                26 M Boston MA               
  389    37 M5054 1:49:36  1:45:25  8:03  3805 Dennis Burke                     54 M Southboro MA            
  390    15 F3034 1:45:57  1:45:29  8:03  3593 Rebecca Fitzgerald               30 F Durham CT               
  391    41 M3539 1:46:07  1:45:33  8:04  5379 Eric Santini                     35 M Ellington CT            
  392    39 M2529 1:48:40  1:45:35  8:04  4194 Brian Martineau                  27 M Middletown CT           
  393    29 M2024 1:47:56  1:45:37  8:04  3757 James Guerin                     24 M Lancaster PA            
  394    31 M3034 1:48:40  1:45:42  8:04  3536 Eric Emerling                    30 M Middletown CT           
  395    47 M4549 1:47:49  1:45:43  8:04  5299 Keith Piker                      48 M West Hartford CT        
  396    31 M5054 1:46:20  1:45:46  8:05  3439 Jeff Smith                       52 M Glastonbury CT          
  397    14 F4044 1:47:30  1:45:52  8:05  4246 Joan McGowan                     43 F East Longmeadow MA      
  398    17 F3539 1:47:34  1:45:53  8:05  5561 Sarah Jennings                   36 F Newington CT            
  399    16 M5559 1:48:25  1:45:53  8:05  3044 Robert Aiksnoras                 56 M Salem CT                
  400    18 F3034 1:47:25  1:45:54  8:05  4521 Cory Popovich                    30 F Manchester CT           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 9
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  401     7 F2024 1:47:05  1:45:55  8:05  4106 Alison Logan                     23 F New Haven CT            
  402    15 M5559 1:47:16  1:45:56  8:05  3587 David Fink                       56 M West Hartford CT        
  403    69 M4044 1:48:23  1:45:58  8:05  4788 Robert Smith                     43 M Fairfield CT            
  404    18 F4044 1:48:24  1:46:00  8:06  4789 Tanya Smith                      40 F Fairfield CT            
  405     9 F2024 1:49:19  1:46:04  8:06  4611 Marjory Rockwell                 21 F Canton CT               
  406    17 F4044 1:47:39  1:46:07  8:06  3949 Kristin Kehmna                   44 F Rensselaer NY           
  407    76 M4044 1:49:35  1:46:07  8:06  3834 David Hilmer                     43 M Madison CT              
  408    15 F3539 1:46:50  1:46:09  8:06  3964 Michelle Kenyon                  36 F Waterford CT            
  409    17 F3034 1:47:11  1:46:12  8:07  3810 Carol Line Hazel                 31 F Vernon CT               
  410    12 F4044 1:46:54  1:46:17  8:07  3051 Dawn Alguard                     41 F New Britain CT          
  411    46 M3539 1:47:12  1:46:19  8:07  5493 Douglas Bowie                    35 M Bloomfield CT           
  412    41 M2529 1:49:19  1:46:20  8:07  3936 George Kanupka Iv                28 M Rocky Hill CT           
  413    47 M3539 1:47:13  1:46:20  8:07  4968 Brett Wasserlauf                 35 M Weatogue CT             
  414    26 F2529 1:47:02  1:46:21  8:07  3863 Sue Houle                        29 F Southwick MA            
  415    48 M4549 1:48:48  1:46:23  8:07  3217 Peter Briggeman                  49 M Manchester CT           
  416    14 M5559 1:47:10  1:46:23  8:07  3471 John P. Lloyd                    55 M Avon CT                 
  417    29 M3034 1:47:06  1:46:25  8:07  4423 Jeff Ongley                      33 M Stratford CT            
  418    27 F2529 1:47:12  1:46:35  8:08  5017 Sarah Witruk                     25 F Pittsfield MA           
  419    32 F2529 1:48:10  1:46:35  8:08  3996 Sarah Kopke                      29 F West Hartford CT        
  420    35 M3034 1:50:21  1:46:35  8:08  3679 Rhett Gasaway                    30 M Hanscom Afb MA          
  421    49 M3539 1:47:30  1:46:38  8:08  4115 David Losee                      36 M Denver NY               
  422    48 M3539 1:47:22  1:46:39  8:09  3226 Richard Brody                    37 M Columbia CT             
  423    51 M3539 1:48:19  1:46:39  8:09  5560 Phillip Bucchi                   37 M Newington CT            
  424    28 M2024 1:47:30  1:46:42  8:09  3169 Aron Bobrowski                   24 M Tolland CT              
  425    56 M3539 1:49:58  1:46:43  8:09  5733 Marty Kozlak                     39 M Torrington CT           
  426    45 M3539 1:47:06  1:46:43  8:09  3860 Allen Horner                     37 M Whitinsville MA         
  427    19 F3034 1:48:13  1:46:43  8:09  5085 Maryanne Rhodes                  34 F Glastonbury CT          
  428    58 M3539 1:50:18  1:46:44  8:09  3146 Joey Bergstein                   38 M Westport CT             
  429    13 F4044 1:46:57  1:46:44  8:09  5642 Linda Cordova                    42 F Hamden CT               
  430    16 F3539 1:47:07  1:46:44  8:09  3187 Suzanne Bosselman                35 F Whitinsville MA         
  431    33 F2529 1:48:17  1:46:48  8:09  5005 Christina Williams               28 F Middletown CT           
  432    65 M4044 1:47:51  1:46:49  8:09  5268 Ray McFall                       43 M Glastonbury CT          
  433    34 F2529 1:48:35  1:46:52  8:10  4780 Jessica Smith                    28 F Portland CT             
  434    20 F3034 1:48:23  1:46:52  8:10  4712 Tracey Scraba                    34 F Tolland CT              
  435    31 F2529 1:47:44  1:46:52  8:10  5407 Rachel Decker                    28 F West Hartford CT        
  436    66 M4044 1:48:08  1:46:53  8:10  3729 Michael Gould                    40 M Madison CT              
  437    16 F4044 1:47:35  1:46:57  8:10  5255 Carolyn Lombardo                 40 F West Hartford CT        
  438     6 F5054 1:49:55  1:46:58  8:10  4126 Margaret Lurate                  52 F East Sandwich MA        
  439    15 F4044 1:47:34  1:47:00  8:10  4871 Lynne Tapper                     41 F West Hartford CT        
  440    27 M2024 1:47:23  1:47:01  8:10  3871 Nathan Howlett                   24 M Brighton MA             
  441    50 M3539 1:48:02  1:47:03  8:10  5153 Jeffrey Buske                    37 M Coventry CT             
  442    55 M4549 1:51:11  1:47:08  8:11  3410 Max Cudney                       47 M Dover Plains NY         
  443    75 M4044 1:49:29  1:47:11  8:11  5444 William Carson                   43 M Colchester CT           
  444    70 M4044 1:48:34  1:47:13  8:11  3881 Sam Hurley                       43 M Agawam MA               
  445    33 M3034 1:49:20  1:47:22  8:12  5417 Richard Wong                     34 M Newington CT            
  446    67 M4044 1:48:11  1:47:23  8:12  5678 Smith Robert                     43 M Bristol CT              
  447    27 F3034 1:50:38  1:47:29  8:12  3714 Laura Golas                      31 F Manchester CT           
  448    24 F3539 1:49:54  1:47:32  8:13  4123 Liz Lundregan                    36 F Fairfield CT            
  449    20 F3539 1:49:06  1:47:33  8:13  5750 Megan Gallant                    39 F Canton CT               
  450    10 F2024 1:49:22  1:47:34  8:13  3480 Tiffani Djiounas                 24 F New York NY             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 10
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  451    54 M3539 1:49:35  1:47:35  8:13  3525 Kevin Edmands                    38 M Leominster MA           
  452    50 M4549 1:50:17  1:47:36  8:13  4518 Rick Poirier                     49 M Windsor CT              
  453    33 M5054 1:48:23  1:47:40  8:13  3688 Kenneth Ghilardi                 52 M West Haven CT           
  454    79 M4044 1:51:00  1:47:42  8:13  4350 Sean Murphy                      44 M Voluntown CT            
  455    40 M2529 1:49:07  1:47:43  8:13  5504 Russell Jarem                    25 M West Hartford CT        
  456    71 M4044 1:48:49  1:47:44  8:14  5754 Rich Giveans                     42 M Portland CT             
  457    39 F2529 1:51:30  1:47:44  8:14  3678 Kristen Gasaway                  28 F Hanscom Afb MA          
  458    30 M3034 1:48:27  1:47:45  8:14  5488 Michael Pettine                  34 M East Hampton CT         
  459    38 M3034 1:51:03  1:47:51  8:14  4756 Mark Silver                      32 M Maynard MA              
  460    17 M5559 1:49:04  1:47:51  8:14  4711 John Scoville                    58 M Coventry CT             
  461    34 M3034 1:49:44  1:47:52  8:14  3683 Geoffrey Genser                  33 M West Hartford CT        
  462    34 M5054 1:48:32  1:47:52  8:14  3864 Tom Houle                        52 M Southwick MA            
  463    30 M2024 1:48:09  1:47:56  8:14  4951 Jason Wain                       23 M West Hartford CT        
  464     2 F1619 1:50:22  1:47:58  8:15  5614 Kathryn Villinger                18 F East Hartford CT        
  465    34 M2024 1:50:34  1:47:58  8:15  3216 Jonathan Brickman                23 M Worcester MA            
  466    39 M3034 1:51:13  1:48:01  8:15  3710 Benjamin Golas                   31 M New York NY             
  467    11 F2024 1:49:36  1:48:08  8:15  4686 Krystal Say                      22 F Somers CT               
  468    72 M4044 1:49:12  1:48:11  8:16  3412 Paul Culligan                    44 M South Windsor CT        
  469    40 M3034 1:51:57  1:48:11  8:16  4030 Matthew Labrie                   31 M Natick MA               
  470    57 M3539 1:50:03  1:48:11  8:16  5308 James Ross                       38 M Stratford CT            
  471    52 M3539 1:48:21  1:48:13  8:16  5712 Theron Kissinger                 37 M Southbury CT            
  472    74 M4044 1:49:28  1:48:13  8:16  5213 Phil Harris                      44 M Glastonbury CT          
  473    36 F2529 1:50:13  1:48:14  8:16  4496 Christina Phillips               25 F Hartford CT             
  474    38 M2529 1:48:38  1:48:14  8:16  5053 Noah Zakim                       25 M Franklin Lakes NJ       
  475    55 M3539 1:49:50  1:48:15  8:16  4659 Antony Sakoulas                  35 M Cromwell CT             
  476     8 F2024 1:48:51  1:48:15  8:16  3959 Molly Keltner                    23 F Springfield MA          
  477    19 F3539 1:48:42  1:48:15  8:16  5030 Brenda Woznicki                  37 F Meriden CT              
  478    23 F3539 1:49:52  1:48:16  8:16  3924 Jennifer Kabakoff                35 F West Hartford CT        
  479    32 M3034 1:49:04  1:48:16  8:16  4537 David Pupecki                    32 M Rutland MA              
  480    22 F3034 1:49:38  1:48:17  8:16  4958 Mary Kate Walsh                  32 F Longmeadow MA           
  481    73 M4044 1:49:17  1:48:20  8:16  5056 Peter Zazzaro                    44 M Windsor CT              
  482    23 M5559 1:52:10  1:48:22  8:16  4773 David Skrainski                  57 M Chester CT              
  483    53 M3539 1:48:56  1:48:26  8:17  5424 Joseph Sposito                   36 M West Hartford CT        
  484     7 F5054 1:50:19  1:48:26  8:17  5559 Jill Ahern                       52 F West Hartford CT        
  485    31 M2024 1:49:40  1:48:27  8:17  5274 Preston Merritt                  20 M Trumbull CT             
  486     7 M1619 1:51:25  1:48:30  8:17  4386 John Nonemaker                   19 M Glen Cove NY            
  487    61 M3539 1:50:43  1:48:30  8:17  5729 James Guidice                    39 M Chicopee MA             
  488    35 M5054 1:48:44  1:48:32  8:17  3029 Michael Rinaldi                  50 M Waterbury CT            
  489    19 F4044 1:49:25  1:48:33  8:17  3316 Alice Carrillo                   41 F Southington CT          
  490     3 M6064 1:49:15  1:48:33  8:17  4296 Jerome Mittman                   62 M Northville MI           
  491    21 F3539 1:49:14  1:48:33  8:17  3378 Jennifer Cole                    38 F Boston MA               
  492    65 M3539 1:51:39  1:48:36  8:17  4139 Mike MacDonald                   35 M Buxton ME               
  493    32 M2024 1:49:50  1:48:38  8:18  5164 Alexander Colman                 21 M New Haven CT            
  494    60 M3539 1:50:32  1:48:39  8:18  4759 Charles Simmons                  39 M West Hartford CT        
  495    44 M2529 1:51:21  1:48:39  8:18  4051 Michele Laurito                  25 M Manchester CT           
  496    61 M4549 1:52:50  1:48:40  8:18  3960 Samuel Kendrick                  48 M College Park GA         
  497    36 M5054 1:48:57  1:48:42  8:18  5779 Stephen Malinowski               51 M Branford CT             
  498    33 M2024 1:50:18  1:48:47  8:18  3733 Albert Graff                     24 M Hartford CT             
  499    43 M2529 1:50:49  1:48:49  8:19  5544 Chris Casper                     29 M Cromwell CT             
  500    24 F3034 1:50:13  1:48:51  8:19  5631 Orapin Asarangchai               33 F West Boylston MA        
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 11
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  501    78 M4044 1:50:20  1:48:55  8:19  5350 Donald Wolff                     44 M Tolland CT              
  502    51 M4549 1:50:22  1:48:56  8:19  3767 Matt Gyorog                      48 M Higganum CT             
  503    25 F3034 1:50:23  1:48:56  8:19  5049 Gail Zaharek                     32 F Harwinton CT            
  504    23 F3034 1:49:40  1:48:57  8:19  4655 Chi Ryder                        34 F Newtown CT              
  505     2 M6569 1:49:30  1:48:57  8:19  3030 Gordon Todd                      66 M Manchester CT           
  506    35 F2529 1:50:07  1:48:58  8:19  5742 Nina Forsberg                    28 F Storrs CT               
  507    59 M3539 1:50:24  1:49:00  8:19  5580 Dan Rearick                      38 M Amston CT               
  508    43 M5054 1:51:16  1:49:00  8:19  3374 Bill Cohen                       50 M North Clarendon VT      
  509    59 M4549 1:52:33  1:49:01  8:19  3268 Matthew Burno                    45 M Pittsfield MA           
  510    18 M5559 1:49:33  1:49:04  8:20  3259 Bart Bunkoci                     57 M Stratford CT            
  511    22 F3539 1:49:46  1:49:07  8:20  5366 Luse Nunez                       36 F Wethersfield CT         
  512    49 M4549 1:50:01  1:49:09  8:20  4618 George Roebelen                  47 M Windsor CT              
  513     3 F1619 1:50:56  1:49:11  8:20  4997 Jamie Whittendale                19 F Westport CT             
  514    81 M4044 1:51:18  1:49:11  8:20  5517 Ray Miller                       42 M New Haven CT            
  515    40 M5054 1:50:48  1:49:12  8:20  3588 James Finnegan                   52 M West Hartford CT        
  516    37 M3034 1:50:34  1:49:14  8:20  4572 Brendan Reidy                    30 M Greenwich CT            
  517    42 M2529 1:50:38  1:49:17  8:21  3570 Vlad Fatu                        27 M Rocky Hill CT           
  518    26 F3034 1:50:38  1:49:18  8:21  3799 Kelly Harrigan                   34 F Stamford CT             
  519    38 M5054 1:49:38  1:49:26  8:21  4307 Ron Monroe                       51 M Bloomfield CT           
  520    39 M5054 1:50:07  1:49:28  8:21  3219 Kraig Brigham                    51 M Lenox MA                
  521    29 F3034 1:52:03  1:49:28  8:21  4191 Lindsay Martin                   30 F New York NY             
  522     8 F5054 1:50:33  1:49:29  8:22  3886 Mary Beth Iacobelli              52 F Berlin CT               
  523    42 M3034 1:52:20  1:49:33  8:22  4073 Jeremy Leifert                   32 M Torrington CT           
  524    77 M4044 1:50:05  1:49:36  8:22  3376 Paul Cohen                       42 M Berlin CT               
  525    54 M4549 1:51:08  1:49:37  8:22  3360 Brian Chisholm                   47 M Seekonk MA              
  526    85 M4044 1:52:05  1:49:38  8:22  5136 Michael Bartron                  41 M Vernon CT               
  527     7 F4549 1:50:38  1:49:41  8:22  4583 Jill Ricci                       47 F Granby CT               
  528    80 M4044 1:51:06  1:49:41  8:22  5536 Scott Ely                        41 M Middletown CT           
  529    53 M5054 1:53:38  1:49:43  8:23  3657 Matthew Gallagher                52 M Schenectady NY          
  530    28 F3034 1:50:49  1:49:43  8:23  4591 Lisa Riordan                     34 F Simsbury CT             
  531    36 M3034 1:50:28  1:49:45  8:23  4548 Wil Quijano                      34 M Hartford CT             
  532    20 M5559 1:50:05  1:49:51  8:23  4393 Winston Nunes                    58 M Springfield MA          
  533    45 M5054 1:51:36  1:49:54  8:23  4093 Saverio Ligato                   50 M Canton CT               
  534    19 M5559 1:50:00  1:49:57  8:24  4092 James Liebel                     58 M Springfield MA          
  535    27 F3539 1:51:34  1:49:58  8:24  3355 Tiffany Cherry                   36 F Port Melbourne NH       
  536    52 M4549 1:50:28  1:49:58  8:24  5014 Andrew Winters Iii               45 M Manchester CT           
  537    38 F2529 1:51:08  1:49:59  8:24  3992 Emily Komiskey                   27 F Pomfret CT              
  538    63 M3539 1:51:13  1:49:59  8:24  5551 William Connolly                 37 M North Haven CT          
  539    73 M3539 1:54:06  1:49:59  8:24  3074 Will Atkinson                    39 M Voohees NJ              
  540    41 M5054 1:51:00  1:50:00  8:24  3046 Michael Albano                   54 M West Hartford CT        
  541    13 F2024 1:51:37  1:50:00  8:24  5025 Maureen Wood                     24 F New Britain CT          
  542    22 M5559 1:50:51  1:50:03  8:24  4962 David Ware                       56 M West Hartford CT        
  543    87 M4044 1:52:26  1:50:03  8:24  5621 Adam Morse                       44 M Sharon CT               
  544    21 M5559 1:50:26  1:50:03  8:24  4511 Douglas Plant                    55 M Ipswich MA              
  545    20 F4044 1:52:47  1:50:03  8:24  5405 Kelly Tuttle                     40 F Columbia CT             
  546    29 F3539 1:51:41  1:50:04  8:24  3498 Kim Douglas                      38 F Singapore               
  547    42 M5054 1:51:07  1:50:08  8:24  3592 Mark Fitton                      51 M Lebanon CT              
  548    46 M3034 1:54:02  1:50:11  8:25  5739 Ryan Suerth                      32 M Madison CT              
  549    15 F2024 1:51:49  1:50:12  8:25  4843 Maureen Suchenski                23 F Farmington CT           
  550    56 M4549 1:51:52  1:50:15  8:25  4507 John Pisano                      48 M West Springfield MA     
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 12
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  551    64 M3539 1:51:23  1:50:17  8:25  3418 Jeff Curran                      36 M New Haven CT            
  552    53 M4549 1:50:46  1:50:18  8:25  3904 Dave Jenkins                     46 M Berlin CT               
  553    50 M2529 1:53:54  1:50:18  8:25  4289 Ryan Miller                      27 M Syracuse NY             
  554     8 F4549 1:51:33  1:50:19  8:25  5135 Janet Barrett                    48 F Branford CT             
  555    48 M2529 1:53:45  1:50:20  8:25  4701 Jim Schroder                     26 M Hartford CT             
  556    25 F3539 1:50:45  1:50:23  8:26  3475 Beth Dion                        39 F Little Rock AR          
  557    37 F2529 1:51:00  1:50:24  8:26  4796 Brigid Sobolewski                25 F Bridgeport CT           
  558     8 M1619 1:52:00  1:50:25  8:26  3230 Andrew Brooks                    19 M Wallingford CT          
  559    82 M4044 1:51:26  1:50:28  8:26  5227 Keith Hurley                     41 M Coventry CT             
  560    44 M5054 1:51:30  1:50:33  8:26  4298 Jan Mladek                       51 M Unionville CT           
  561     9 F4549 1:51:37  1:50:33  8:26  3147 Susan Berlam                     46 F Pawcatuck CT            
  562     4 M6064 1:51:21  1:50:34  8:27  5035 Nelson Wyman                     61 M Newington CT            
  563    14 F2024 1:51:41  1:50:36  8:27  5205 Sarah Grodzicki                  23 F Meriden CT              
  564    10 F4549 1:51:55  1:50:36  8:27  4247 Sharon McGowan                   49 F Princeton MA            
  565    22 F4044 1:53:48  1:50:43  8:27  3143 Mary Bentley                     43 F Fairfield CT            
  566    46 M5054 1:51:57  1:50:44  8:27  5730 Robert Fialkovoich               54 M Shellton CT             
  567    79 M3539 1:54:59  1:50:48  8:28  5598 James Hiatt                      38 M Arlington MA            
  568    31 F3034 1:53:59  1:50:52  8:28  4718 Paulina Sempertegui              33 F Cambridge MA            
  569    26 F3539 1:51:19  1:50:52  8:28  3096 Laura Baldini                    37 F West Hartford CT        
  570    62 M3539 1:51:11  1:50:53  8:28  3624 Scott Foster                     39 M Windsor Locks CT        
  571    94 M4044 1:54:10  1:50:54  8:28  5344 Martin Waung                     43 M Bolton CT               
  572    43 F2529 1:53:11  1:50:54  8:28  3534 Nicole Ellrod                    29 F Granby CT               
  573    52 M5054 1:53:18  1:51:00  8:29  4473 Bradley Pellissier               50 M Somers CT               
  574    19 F2024 1:53:19  1:51:03  8:29  3565 Erin Faraco                      21 F Barkhamsted CT          
  575    77 M3539 1:54:50  1:51:04  8:29  4667 Claud Salomao                    35 M Southampton MA          
  576    32 F3539 1:52:51  1:51:06  8:29  4032 Caroline Lafleche                37 F Tolland CT              
  577    47 F2529 1:53:47  1:51:08  8:29  5169 Christine Crocker                27 F Portland CT             
  578    12 F2024 1:51:34  1:51:08  8:29  4714 Wendy Scutt                      24 F Hartford CT             
  579    30 F3539 1:52:43  1:51:09  8:29  5197 Jessica Gerber                   38 F Fairfield CT            
  580    47 M5054 1:51:57  1:51:10  8:29  4131 David Lynch                      53 M West Hartford CT        
  581    28 F3539 1:51:36  1:51:11  8:29  4147 Fatima Madalena                  38 F South Windsor CT        
  582    89 M4044 1:52:32  1:51:11  8:29  5459 John Kennelly                    44 M Cheshire CT             
  583    24 M5559 1:52:27  1:51:11  8:29  3060 John Anderson                    59 M Hartford CT             
  584    83 M4044 1:51:48  1:51:11  8:29  4947 Peter Wack                       40 M Unionville CT           
  585    17 F2024 1:53:11  1:51:13  8:29  5475 Liana Pratt                      23 F Southington CT          
  586    86 M4044 1:52:12  1:51:15  8:30  3535 Robert Emberley                  44 M Dublin NH               
  587    34 F3034 1:54:26  1:51:17  8:30  3713 Katherine Golas                  31 F West Hartford CT        
  588    36 F3539 1:54:25  1:51:17  8:30  5449 Renee Savoie                     37 F W. Hartford CT          
  589    45 M2529 1:51:59  1:51:19  8:30  5782 Yorell Manon-Matos               29 M Springfield MA          
  590             1:55:03  1:51:19  8:30  5524 Steven Walling                   24   Windsor Locks CT        
  591    27 F4044 1:55:02  1:51:20  8:30  3387 Linda Corell                     44 F Glastonbury CT          
  592    42 F2529 1:53:08  1:51:20  8:30  5102 Michele Colgan                   26 F Vernon CT               
  593    49 M5054 1:52:52  1:51:20  8:30  4978 Ken Wendt                        52 M Higganum CT             
  594    58 M4549 1:52:33  1:51:22  8:30  5480 Bud McCann                       47 M Avon CT                 
  595     9 M1619 1:52:38  1:51:22  8:30  5689 Ravi Kammili                     17 M Danbury CT              
  596    10 F5054 1:53:55  1:51:23  8:30  4340 Terry Moylan                     50 F Willimantic CT          
  597    66 M4549 1:55:04  1:51:24  8:30  5789 Ray Charow                       46 M Ludlow MA               
  598    90 M4044 1:52:40  1:51:24  8:30  3930 Sankara Kammili                  43 M Danbury CT              
  599    47 M2529 1:53:36  1:51:25  8:30  3210 Evan Breeding                    26 M Chicopee MA             
  600    67 M3539 1:51:53  1:51:26  8:30  4567 Joseph Reale                     37 M Wethersfield CT         
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 13
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  601    92 M4044 1:53:28  1:51:26  8:30  5630 Paul Edlund                      44 M West Hartford CT        
  602    84 M4044 1:51:55  1:51:27  8:31  4727 Dennis Shaughnessy               43 M Southwick MA            
  603    11 F4549 1:51:56  1:51:29  8:31  4728 Theresa Shaughnessy              48 F Southwick MA            
  604    93 M4044 1:53:59  1:51:29  8:31  4405 William O'Connor                 43 M West Hartford CT        
  605    69 M3539 1:52:38  1:51:30  8:31  3812 David Head                       37 M Rocky Hill CT           
  606    66 M3539 1:51:44  1:51:36  8:31  5315 Derek Smith                      35 M Milford CT              
  607    45 M3034 1:53:59  1:51:36  8:31  5613 Nicholas Barbieri                33 M New Britain CT          
  608    43 M3034 1:53:16  1:51:38  8:31  5790 Michael Kaplan                   34 M Suffield CT             
  609    57 M4549 1:52:15  1:51:38  8:31  4552 Alan Rabus                       47 M Ellington CT            
  610    39 F3539 1:55:00  1:51:39  8:31  3129 Tina Beckwith                    35 F Glastonbury CT          
  611    16 F2024 1:52:10  1:51:40  8:32  4140 Erin MacK                        21 F Manchester CT           
  612    40 F2529 1:52:53  1:51:40  8:32  5654 Susanna Baker                    26 F Syracuse NY             
  613    44 F2529 1:53:16  1:51:44  8:32  5577 Paulina Gromowski                29 F Farmington CT           
  614     2 M0115 1:53:58  1:51:46  8:32  4867 John Tanjuakio                   15 M Newark DE               
  615    37 F3034 1:55:04  1:51:54  8:33  3910 Melissa Johndrow                 32 F Dayville CT             
  616    52 M2529 1:55:01  1:51:55  8:33  5426 Jeffrey Spriggs                  27 M New Britain CT          
  617    88 M4044 1:52:29  1:51:56  8:33  4805 Martin Spartz                    43 M Ellington CT            
  618    36 M2024 1:53:51  1:51:57  8:33  3617 Nicholas Ford                    22 M Moncton NB              
  619    68 M4549 1:55:38  1:51:58  8:33  4544 Jeffrey Putman                   49 M Bristol CT              
  620    48 M5054 1:52:31  1:51:58  8:33  3788 Edward Hanrahan                  52 M South Windsor CT        
  621    60 M4549 1:52:35  1:51:59  8:33  5353 Jon Mahoney                      45 M Ellington CT            
  622    41 M3034 1:52:08  1:51:59  8:33  5168 Joseph Creevy                    34 M Rocky Hill CT           
  623    11 F5054 1:54:17  1:52:00  8:33  5141 Susan Birkhead                   53 F Stafford Springs CT     
  624    45 F2529 1:53:35  1:52:01  8:33  5194 Melissa Galik                    29 F Springfield MA          
  625    50 M3034 1:55:21  1:52:03  8:33  5138 Vincent Bellante                 31 M Burlington CT           
  626    20 F2024 1:54:54  1:52:04  8:33  5009 Kaja Wilmanska                   21 F New Haven CT            
  627    46 M2529 1:52:48  1:52:05  8:33  5328 Micah Thompson                   25 M Trumbull CT             
  628    41 F2529 1:52:55  1:52:10  8:34  5600 Julie Higgins                    29 F Northampton MA          
  629    68 M3539 1:52:13  1:52:10  8:34  4881 Dan Thibault                     38 M Simsbury CT             
  630    75 M3539 1:54:34  1:52:11  8:34  4761 Jeffrey Simpson                  35 M Brooklyn CT             
  631    80 M3539 1:55:48  1:52:11  8:34  3891 James Jackson                    35 M Portland CT             
  632    25 M5559 1:52:45  1:52:16  8:34  3931 Gerry Kane                       55 M Wilbraham MA            
  633    47 M3034 1:54:56  1:52:16  8:34  3848 Marc Holtman                     31 M Malta NY                
  634    71 M3539 1:53:44  1:52:17  8:34  4256 Jeffrey McLaughlin               37 M Glastonbury CT          
  635    26 M5559 1:53:22  1:52:17  8:34  3298 Steven Canner                    57 M Manchester CT           
  636    44 M3034 1:53:26  1:52:17  8:34  3727 Joshua Gottfried                 31 M Hartford CT             
  637    50 M5054 1:53:06  1:52:22  8:35  5509 Phil Zywocinski                  50 M Portland CT             
  638    35 F3539 1:54:04  1:52:23  8:35  5799 Karen Houghton                   38 F Fairfield CT            
  639    18 F2024 1:53:16  1:52:25  8:35  4772 Siobhan Skowronek                24 F Somerville MA           
  640     2 F6064 1:54:01* 1:52:26  8:35  4985 Dawn Werneck                     61 F Bristol CT              
  641    31 F3539 1:52:48  1:52:26  8:35  5428 Nicole Weddall                   35 F Colchester CT           
  642    85 M3539 1:56:34  1:52:27  8:35  5706 Douglas Cole                     38 M Glastonbury CT          
  643    83 M3539 1:56:17  1:52:27  8:35  4031 Eric Laettner                    37 M Oakdale CT              
  644    43 F3539 1:55:45  1:52:28  8:35  4053 Jennifer Lavender                37 F Salem CT                
  645    12 F4549 1:52:48  1:52:30  8:35  4376 Ronni Newton                     46 F West Hartford CT        
  646    82 M3539 1:56:09  1:52:31  8:35  3645 Steven Fritzler                  37 M Waterford CT            
  647    58 M5054 1:55:08  1:52:32  8:35  4132 Jonathan Lynch                   54 M East Hartland CT        
  648     5 M6064 1:53:25  1:52:32  8:36  3946 Bob Keenan                       62 M Florham Park NJ         
  649    33 F3539 1:53:37  1:52:34  8:36  4385 Megan Nolan                      36 F Coventry CT             
  650    35 M2024 1:53:48  1:52:34  8:36  5207 Ben Ham                          23 M Norwalk CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 14
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  651    56 M2529 1:56:23  1:52:34  8:36  3671 Jose Garibay                     26 M Windsor CT              
  652    34 F3539 1:53:45  1:52:35  8:36  4964 Simone Warner                    35 F Broad Brook CT          
  653    13 F4549 1:53:02  1:52:36  8:36  5008 Anna Willis                      48 F Torrington CT           
  654    56 M5054 1:55:00  1:52:36  8:36  4825 Stephen Radocchia                53 M South Glastonbury CT    
  655    49 M2529 1:53:50  1:52:36  8:36  3527 Steve Edwards                    28 M Stamford CT             
  656    57 M5054 1:55:01  1:52:39  8:36  5180 Bill Ducharme                    54 M Stafford Springs CT     
  657    63 M4549 1:53:35  1:52:43  8:36  5511 Michael Zanta                    46 M West Hartford CT        
  658    53 F2529 1:55:32  1:52:43  8:36  5736 Amy Arnio                        27 F Canterbury CT           
  659    48 F2529 1:54:03  1:52:44  8:36  3854 Mary Hopkins                     29 F Rocky Hill CT           
  660    70 M3539 1:53:17  1:52:44  8:36  5290 Jose Ortiz                       39 M Hamden CT               
  661    51 M5054 1:53:17  1:52:45  8:36  5320 Steven Struwas                   54 M West Haven CT           
  662    52 F2529 1:55:24  1:52:45  8:37  4258 Angela McMahon                   25 F Northampton MA          
  663     9 F5054 1:53:22  1:52:48  8:37  4345 Joan Munroe                      53 F Newington CT            
  664    49 F2529 1:54:42  1:52:48  8:37  3082 Cloe Axelson                     29 F Cambridge MA            
  665    62 M4549 1:53:27  1:52:49  8:37  3945 Thomas Keegan                    45 M West Hartford CT        
  666    51 M2529 1:54:44  1:52:49  8:37  3792 Samuel Hanson                    29 M Cambridge MA            
  667    50 F2529 1:54:45  1:52:52  8:37  4427 Katie Orzech                     26 F West Hartford CT        
  668    28 F4044 1:55:09  1:52:54  8:37  5476 Eleanor Barnes                   40 F West Hartford CT        
  669    30 F3034 1:53:44  1:52:54  8:37  3309 Susan Carlucci                   34 F Norwalk CT              
  670    15 F4549 1:55:10  1:52:55  8:37  4193 Mary Martin                      47 F West Hartford CT        
  671    53 M2529 1:55:54  1:52:56  8:37  4660 Andrew Salak                     25 M Wethersfield CT         
  672    40 F3539 1:55:10  1:52:58  8:37  3459 Julie Desalvo                    37 F Colchester CT           
  673    91 M4044 1:53:21  1:53:02  8:38  3304 Ralph Cardia                     44 M Avon CT                 
  674    25 F4044 1:54:41  1:53:04  8:38  3905 Lisa Jenkins                     40 F Tolland CT              
  675    46 F2529 1:53:38  1:53:05  8:38  4187 Amy Martin                       25 F Plantsville CT          
  676    46 F3539 1:56:12  1:53:08  8:38  4998 Roni Widmer                      39 F Fairfield CT            
  677    50 F3539 1:56:43  1:53:10  8:38  5638 Melania Woodhouse                37 F Plainville CT           
  678    24 F4044 1:54:20  1:53:10  8:38  3266 Janet Burke-Allen                41 F Longmeadow MA           
  679    96 M4044 1:55:18  1:53:12  8:39  4429 Ted Ostrowski                    42 M West Hartford CT        
  680    13 F5054 1:55:52  1:53:14  8:39  3628 Debbie Francis                   51 F Watertown CT            
  681    74 M3539 1:54:30  1:53:18  8:39  3274 Derek Burton                     39 M Cheshire CT             
  682    39 F3034 1:56:10  1:53:18  8:39  5456 Johanna McDermott                34 F Woodstock CT            
  683    88 M3539 1:56:47  1:53:18  8:39  4280 Michael Mihalek                  39 M Farmington CT           
  684    48 M3034 1:55:02  1:53:19  8:39  3974 Jeff King                        34 M Franklin MA             
  685    35 F3034 1:54:33  1:53:20  8:39  5149 Amy Brogle                       30 F Greenwich CT            
  686     3 M0115 1:56:41  1:53:20  8:39  3901 Vincent Javinett                 15 M Plattekill NY           
  687    23 F4044 1:54:18  1:53:21  8:39  3869 Stephanie Howard                 40 F Southington CT          
  688    27 M5559 1:54:01  1:53:22  8:39  5391 Scott Jezek                      55 M East Haddam CT          
  689    54 M5054 1:54:16  1:53:25  8:40  4242 Bill McGee                       51 M Holden MA               
  690    99 M4044 1:55:36  1:53:26  8:40  5310 Paul Senofonte                   41 M Portland CT             
  691    41 F3034 1:56:30  1:53:26  8:40  3168 Joanna Blumetti                  32 F Plantsville CT          
  692    55 M2529 1:56:07  1:53:28  8:40  3849 Michael Holtman                  27 M Newport RI              
  693    59 M5054 1:55:11  1:53:28  8:40  4305 Ray Moncini                      51 M Southington CT          
  694    98 M4044 1:55:34  1:53:29  8:40  5223 Dan Horton                       41 M Barrington RI           
  695     6 M6064 1:53:34  1:53:30  8:40  5512 Robert Niedbala                  60 M Norwich CT              
  696    42 F3034 1:56:41  1:53:30  8:40  3702 Darlene Gines                    31 F Apo AE                  
  697    72 M3539 1:53:55  1:53:31  8:40  4492 Philip Pham                      36 M Fairfield CT            
  698    89 M3539 1:57:02  1:53:31  8:40  5394 Carlos Gorski                    38 M Vernon CT               
  699    55 F2529 1:56:21  1:53:31  8:40  3486 Emily Doenges                    25 F Milford CT              
  700    23 F2024 1:56:07  1:53:32  8:40  3978 Holly Kingstrom                  23 F Brooklyn NY             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 15
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  701    16 F4549 1:55:31  1:53:32  8:40  3801 Claudia Hart                     47 F New Britain CT          
  702    76 M3539 1:54:39  1:53:33  8:40  4233 Michael McDermott                38 M Burlington CT           
  703    33 F3034 1:54:14  1:53:33  8:40  5756 Darlee Burns                     30 F Boston MA               
  704    60 M5054 1:55:14  1:53:33  8:40  5345 Thomas Wendel                    52 M Brookfield CT           
  705    29 M5559 1:56:29  1:53:34  8:40  5567 James Schworob                   58 M Pittsfield MA           
  706    41 F3539 1:55:12  1:53:37  8:40  3396 Martina Costello                 37 F Stamford CT             
  707    21 F4044 1:53:46  1:53:38  8:41  3824 Susan Hession                    44 F West Simsbury CT        
  708    64 M4549 1:55:02  1:53:41  8:41  3341 Thomas Cella                     49 M Manchester CT           
  709    32 F3034 1:54:04  1:53:42  8:41  5646 Jennifer Lima                    33 F Colchester CT           
  710   107 M4044 1:57:47  1:53:43  8:41  5275 Mark Miller                      42 M Longmeadow MA           
  711    14 F4549 1:53:52  1:53:43  8:41  3501 Kim Drake                        49 F West Simsbury CT        
  712    91 M3539 1:57:52  1:53:43  8:41  3750 Rettich Greg                     37 M Portland CT             
  713    54 M2529 1:55:58  1:53:45  8:41  3658 Patrick Gallagher                29 M West Greenwich RI       
  714    81 M3539 1:55:57  1:53:47  8:41  3087 Derek Baehre                     35 M Enfield CT              
  715    36 F3034 1:54:58  1:53:49  8:41  4049 Carrie Laspada                   33 F West Hartford CT        
  716    67 M4549 1:55:29  1:53:53  8:42  3436 Jason Dasey                      45 M Wethersfield CT         
  717    63 M5054 1:56:59  1:53:53  8:42  4200 Michael Mascaro                  53 M Springfield MA          
  718    17 F4549 1:55:39  1:53:54  8:42  4274 Michelle Metcalf                 45 F North Brookfield MA     
  719    26 F4044 1:54:57  1:53:54  8:42  4528 Charlene Preg                    42 F Atlanta GA              
  720    37 F3539 1:54:44  1:53:55  8:42  3275 Audra Burton-Kean                36 F Holden MA               
  721    51 F2529 1:55:16  1:53:55  8:42  4797 Kristy Sodano                    29 F Waltham MA              
  722    61 M5054 1:56:43  1:53:56  8:42  3213 Timothy Brennon                  54 M Manchester CT           
  723    78 M3539 1:54:56  1:53:59  8:42  3028 Michael Tilki                    38 M Oxford CT               
  724    38 M2024 1:55:28  1:54:04  8:43  5064 Alex Zolan                       23 M Stamford CT             
  725    72 M4549 1:56:39  1:54:06  8:43  5611 Mike Wieczorek                   45 M West Hartford CT        
  726    70 M4549 1:55:58  1:54:07  8:43  4924 Paul Van Gogh                    47 M Unionville CT           
  727    65 M4549 1:55:02  1:54:08  8:43  5735 Zachary Horne                    45 M Bethel CT               
  728    61 M3034 1:58:16  1:54:12  8:43  4449 Christopher Parker               32 M Hartford CT             
  729     7 M6064 1:55:30  1:54:16  8:43  3477 Louis Disessa                    63 M Westfield MA            
  730    34 F4044 1:56:43  1:54:16  8:43  3089 Carol Bailey                     42 F Guilford VT             
  731    25 F2024 1:56:49  1:54:17  8:43  4133 Katie Lynch                      23 F Wolcott CT              
  732    57 F2529 1:57:16  1:54:17  8:44  3198 Rebecca Bowman                   27 F Enfield CT              
  733   104 M4044 1:57:23  1:54:17  8:44  4196 John Martino                     43 M Kensington CT           
  734    32 M5559 1:58:14  1:54:17  8:44  5155 Don Capone                       58 M Norwalk CT              
  735   100 M4044 1:56:57  1:54:20  8:44  5793 James Baker                      40 M Windsor CT              
  736    38 F3034 1:56:06  1:54:20  8:44  3718 Becca Gollnick                   30 F Plantsville CT          
  737    69 M4549 1:55:53  1:54:22  8:44  5362 Ken Erman                        49 M Windsor CT              
  738    37 M2024 1:55:19  1:54:23  8:44  4392 Darren Nunes                     20 M Rocky Hill CT           
  739    71 M4549 1:56:24  1:54:25  8:44  5752 Scott Martin                     45 M Southbury CT            
  740    21 F2024 1:55:36  1:54:27  8:44  4239 Katherine McGann                 21 F Fairfield CT            
  741    78 M4549 1:58:24  1:54:27  8:44  3942 Kelly Kearney                    46 M Simsbury CT             
  742    53 F3539 1:57:56  1:54:28  8:44  4189 Beth Martin                      39 F Willimantic CT          
  743    79 M4549 1:58:25  1:54:28  8:44  3161 Paul Blakeley                    46 M West Simsbury CT        
  744     3 F6064 1:54:46* 1:54:28  8:44  5478 Barrie Robbins-Pianka            61 F Middletown CT           
  745    55 M5054 1:54:50  1:54:29  8:44  3025 Aram Ayalon                      52 M New Britain CT          
  746    42 F3539 1:55:17  1:54:29  8:44  3063 Janet Angelillo                  38 F Southington CT          
  747    49 M3034 1:55:12  1:54:32  8:45  3100 Joseph Balzano                   31 M Feeding Hills MA        
  748    51 M3034 1:55:50  1:54:32  8:45  4485 Allan Peterson                   32 M Brewster MA             
  749    54 F2529 1:55:50  1:54:32  8:45  4487 Jennifer Peterson                29 F Brewster MA             
  750    38 F3539 1:54:54  1:54:33  8:45  4966 Tracy Warner                     37 F East Hampton CT         
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 16
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  751    95 M4044 1:55:11  1:54:33  8:45  3315 Cleve Carrens                    44 M Westfield MA            
  752   106 M4044 1:57:47  1:54:40  8:45  5381 Douglas Neiman                   40 M Ellington CT            
  753    35 F4044 1:56:51  1:54:41  8:45  4135 Robin Lynch                      44 F Colchester CT           
  754    33 F4044 1:56:40  1:54:42  8:45  5356 Joann Vallera                    41 F Longmeadow MA           
  755    51 F3539 1:57:33  1:54:43  8:46  5445 Alyson M. Lang                   36 F Simsbury CT             
  756     4 F6064 1:55:35* 1:54:45  8:46  4284 Anne Miller                      60 F Portsmouth RI           
  757    46 F3034 1:58:23  1:54:47  8:46  4343 Ann Mulcahy                      34 F Glastonbury CT          
  758    44 F3539 1:55:49  1:54:49  8:46  4378 Laurie Beth Nichols              35 F Ellington CT            
  759   111 M4044 1:58:48  1:54:49  8:46  5192 John Forster                     42 M New Britain CT          
  760    30 F4044 1:55:45  1:54:56  8:46  4255 Jacqueline McLaughlin            40 F West Hartford CT        
  761    28 M5559 1:55:11  1:54:57  8:47  5389 Tom Jones                        57 M Manchester CT           
  762    59 F2529 1:57:24  1:55:01  8:47  3979 Melissa Kirdzik                  28 F Middletown RI           
  763    64 F2529 1:57:47  1:55:01  8:47  4044 Courtney Lane                    26 F Bridgeport CT           
  764    32 F4044 1:56:22  1:55:04  8:47  3866 Lynne Hovey                      43 F Hebron CT               
  765    45 F3539 1:55:54  1:55:04  8:47  3258 Tricia Buffardi                  35 F Norwalk CT              
  766    65 M5054 1:57:19  1:55:05  8:47  5699 Allan Petez                      50 M Silver Spring MD        
  767    60 F2529 1:57:28  1:55:05  8:47  3057 Erika Alperin                    28 F Haverhill MA            
  768    31 F4044 1:56:01  1:55:06  8:47  4908 Sharon Trombley                  41 F Franklin CT             
  769    68 M5054 1:58:32  1:55:07  8:47  3297 Charles Candiotti                53 M Seymour CT              
  770    14 F5054 1:55:59  1:55:08  8:47  3095 Terri Balavender                 50 F Kensington CT           
  771    97 M4044 1:55:31  1:55:09  8:47  5289 Patrick O'Connor                 44 M Manchester CT           
  772    29 F4044 1:55:31  1:55:09  8:48  5245 Teresa Lawton                    44 F South Windsor CT        
  773    47 F3539 1:56:22  1:55:11  8:48  4008 Meralee Kratovil                 39 F Longmeadow MA           
  774    20 F4549 1:57:42  1:55:12  8:48  4705 Ellen Schumey                    46 F West Hartford CT        
  775    80 M4549 1:58:36  1:55:12  8:48  3641 John Fries                       45 M Southington CT          
  776    48 F3539 1:56:23  1:55:13  8:48  4593 April Ritchotte                  35 F Enfield CT              
  777    73 M4549 1:56:58  1:55:13  8:48  3191 Steven Boucher                   49 M East Lyme CT            
  778    41 M2024 1:58:58  1:55:13  8:48  4414 Jason O'Tash                     24 M Windsor Locks CT        
  779    12 F5054 1:55:44  1:55:13  8:48  5300 Pamela Price                     53 F Wethersfield CT         
  780    52 M3034 1:56:14  1:55:16  8:48  5225 Michael Houle                    33 M Manchester CT           
  781    63 F2529 1:57:39  1:55:16  8:48  3301 Rachel Caplan                    28 F Wallingford CT          
  782   109 M4044 1:58:07  1:55:19  8:48  5661 Comer Willaim                    41 M Ossining NY             
  783    62 M5054 1:56:54  1:55:24  8:49  4558 Scott Ramsay                     50 M Glastonbury CT          
  784    24 F2024 1:56:42  1:55:24  8:49  4322 Caitlin Moresco                  24 F Chicopee MA             
  785    69 M5054 1:58:55  1:55:25  8:49  4074 Dan Leimbach                     53 M Glastonbury CT          
  786    30 M5559 1:56:54  1:55:26  8:49  3545 James Estrada                    59 M Glastonbury CT          
  787    62 M3034 1:58:28  1:55:27  8:49  3745 Alan Green                       31 M Woodbury CT             
  788    36 F4044 1:57:09  1:55:28  8:49  5797 Liz Benyon                       44 F Fairfield CT            
  789    60 M3034 1:58:07  1:55:28  8:49  3438 Jason Davis                      30 M Broad Brook CT          
  790    45 F3034 1:58:01  1:55:29  8:49  4358 Christine Nagy                   33 F Tolland CT              
  791    74 M4549 1:56:59  1:55:31  8:49  5031 Harris Wright                    47 M Glastonbury CT          
  792    64 M5054 1:57:18  1:55:31  8:49  4912 Edward Turro                     53 M West Hartford CT        
  793   102 M4044 1:57:10  1:55:34  8:49  4909 John Tucker                      44 M West Hartford CT        
  794    40 F4044 1:58:14  1:55:34  8:49  4039 Marguerite Lamb                  40 F Glastonbury CT          
  795    84 M3539 1:56:32  1:55:36  8:50  5193 Matthew Fritzeen                 39 M Scotia NY               
  796    55 M3034 1:56:45  1:55:36  8:50  3925 Seth Kabakoff                    33 M Bloomfield CT           
  797    62 F2529 1:57:29  1:55:36  8:50  5291 Sarah Orzech                     29 F West Hartford CT        
  798     8 M6064 1:56:50  1:55:36  8:50  4329 Craig Morrison                   63 M Bethel CT               
  799   103 M4044 1:57:13  1:55:37  8:50  3156 Joseph Bierwirth                 41 M Hingham MA              
  800    22 F2024 1:56:04  1:55:37  8:50  4356 Luvean Myers                     22 F Hartford CT             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 17
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  801    19 F4549 1:56:47  1:55:37  8:50  3251 Patricia Brunault                46 F Palmer MA               
  802    40 F3034 1:56:22  1:55:39  8:50  4614 Jennifer Rodgers                 33 F Pittsfield MA           
  803    55 F3539 1:58:00  1:55:39  8:50  3264 Jennifer Burke                   39 F Old Lyme CT             
  804    58 F2529 1:57:23  1:55:41  8:50  5325 Liberty Tardif                   25 F Farmington CT           
  805    54 M3034 1:56:44  1:55:42  8:50  4471 Lee Pelletier                    32 M Glastonbury CT          
  806   110 M4044 1:58:29  1:55:44  8:50  4069 Stephen Lee                      41 M Norwich CT              
  807    56 F2529 1:56:50  1:55:45  8:50  5254 Kate Livesay                     27 F West Simsbury CT        
  808    53 M3034 1:56:27  1:55:45  8:50  3493 Michael Donnelly                 31 M Waterbury CT            
  809    22 F4549 1:58:28  1:55:45  8:50  3808 Kate Hayes                       49 F Brattleboro VT          
  810    87 M3539 1:56:45  1:55:46  8:50  4016 Andrew Zyrek                     39 M Manchester CT           
  811    56 M3034 1:57:27  1:55:48  8:50  5000 Pat Wiegleb                      33 M Newport RI              
  812    31 F2024 1:58:37  1:55:48  8:50  4334 Carolyn Morway                   20 F Glastonbury CT          
  813    37 F4044 1:57:24  1:55:49  8:51  3293 Sheila Camilleri                 42 F Canton CT               
  814    49 F3034 1:59:01  1:55:50  8:51  4167 Elizabeth Mancini                30 F New Britain CT          
  815    36 F2024 1:59:16  1:55:50  8:51  3407 Kimberly Crowe                   24 F Danbury CT              
  816    18 F4549 1:56:30  1:55:50  8:51  3893 Kathleen Jacob                   46 F Salem OR                
  817    44 F4044 1:59:07  1:55:52  8:51  3692 Spring Cole                      42 F Dayville CT             
  818    76 M4549 1:57:39  1:55:53  8:51  3601 James Flanders                   45 M West Hartford CT        
  819    32 F2024 1:58:44  1:55:55  8:51  4688 Corey Scheer                     20 F Portland CT             
  820    72 F2529 1:59:08  1:55:58  8:51  3306 Allison Carey                    27 F New Haven CT            
  821    56 F3539 1:58:22  1:56:00  8:51  3193 Theresa Bouley                   39 F Storrs CT               
  822   113 M4044 1:59:27  1:56:01  8:51  3600 Albert Flanders                  41 M Bridgewater MA          
  823    47 F4044 1:59:27  1:56:02  8:51  3602 Karen Flanders                   40 F Bridgewater MA          
  824     1 F5559 1:56:15  1:56:02  8:52  3136 Ellen Bellicchi                  57 F Longmeadow MA           
  825    67 F2529 1:58:07  1:56:02  8:52  3899 Ailene Janeczek                  25 F Norwalk CT              
  826    49 F3539 1:56:25  1:56:02  8:52  3575 Tracy Feliciani                  36 F Watertown CT            
  827    39 F4044 1:57:45  1:56:03  8:52  4944 Theresa Voytek                   44 F Glastonbury CT          
  828    72 M5054 2:00:20  1:56:04  8:52  5792 William Hanley                   50 M Naugatuck CT            
  829    59 F3539 1:58:41  1:56:04  8:52  3721 Tracy Goodell-Pelleti            36 F Columbia CT             
  830    57 F3539 1:58:22  1:56:06  8:52  3150 Alexandra Beverly                38 F West Hartford CT        
  831    27 F2024 1:57:52  1:56:08  8:52  5183 Eva Dworak                       24 F Glastonbury CT          
  832    51 F3034 1:59:48  1:56:08  8:52  4510 Joanna Plage                     33 F Glastonbury CT          
  833    35 F2024 1:58:59  1:56:08  8:52  3115 Kristen Bauer                    23 F Avon CT                 
  834    70 M5054 1:59:31  1:56:09  8:52  4484 Roger Petersen                   54 M Broad Brook CT          
  835    30 F2024 1:58:18  1:56:11  8:52  3537 Katherine England                23 F Manchester CT           
  836    58 M2529 1:57:11  1:56:12  8:52  3405 Jason Crouch                     28 M Milford CT              
  837    82 M4549 1:58:57  1:56:13  8:52  4384 Michael Nisbet                   45 M Tolland CT              
  838   101 M4044 1:57:10  1:56:14  8:52  5599 Robert Barnes                    43 M Enfield CT              
  839    26 F2024 1:57:14  1:56:15  8:53  3664 Mary Gamble                      23 F Hamden CT               
  840    77 M4549 1:57:49  1:56:15  8:53  5363 Daniel Bade                      46 M East Granby CT          
  841    37 F2024 1:59:31  1:56:16  8:53  4397 Kelly O'Brien                    24 F Avon CT                 
  842   105 M4044 1:57:35  1:56:17  8:53  5278 Carlo Montagano                  40 M Durham CT               
  843    21 F4549 1:57:59  1:56:17  8:53  3371 Eileen Clinton                   49 F Syracuse NY             
  844    90 M3539 1:57:28  1:56:17  8:53  3578 Mark Ferrandino                  38 M Danbury CT              
  845    63 M2529 2:00:06  1:56:18  8:53  5253 Kevin Lisnerski                  29 M Cheektowaga NY          
  846    58 F3539 1:58:40  1:56:18  8:53  4524 Candace Morgester                39 F Avon CT                 
  847    43 F3034 1:56:56  1:56:21  8:53  4273 Ann Marie Merrill                31 F New Haven CT            
  848    57 M3034 1:57:35  1:56:21  8:53  3634 Matthew Frazee                   31 M West Hartford CT        
  849    34 F2024 1:58:47  1:56:22  8:53  5745 Lauren Dziedzic                  22 F Plantsville CT          
  850    64 M2529 2:00:12  1:56:22  8:53  4671 Brian A. Clampet                 26 M Norwalk CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 18
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  851    66 M5054 1:57:37  1:56:22  8:53  5304 Penn Ritter                      52 M Hartford CT             
  852    33 F2024 1:58:47  1:56:22  8:53  4445 Kristin Paradis                  23 F Southington CT          
  853    93 M3539 1:58:12  1:56:22  8:53  5399 John Rapoza                      39 M Charlton MA             
  854    58 M3034 1:57:36  1:56:23  8:53  3110 Jeffrey Bartholomay              32 M Farmington CT           
  855    54 F3539 1:57:58  1:56:23  8:53  4812 Dominique Srdanovic              39 F Stamford CT             
  856    81 M4549 1:58:50  1:56:23  8:53  3027 Steven Raymond                   48 M Terryville CT           
  857    86 M3539 1:56:41  1:56:24  8:53  4691 Michael Schleer                  36 M West Simsbury CT        
  858    46 F4044 1:59:25  1:56:27  8:53  3825 Kelly Hewes                      40 F West Simsbury CT        
  859    83 M4549 1:59:01  1:56:30  8:54  5626 Ramesh Iyer                      46 M S. Glastonbury CT       
  860     4 F1619 1:57:56  1:56:31  8:54  4809 Lauren Spivack                   19 F Whitman MA              
  861    26 F4549 2:00:03  1:56:31  8:54  4201 Bonnie Masefield                 49 F Pittsfield MA           
  862     9 M6064 1:57:43  1:56:33  8:54  3445 Bruce Olean                      62 M Hope Valley RI          
  863    23 F4549 1:58:28  1:56:35  8:54  4033 Karen Laforge                    46 F Enfield CT              
  864    57 M2529 1:57:02  1:56:37  8:54  4104 Brian Lizotte                    29 M North Haven CT          
  865    70 F2529 1:58:47  1:56:38  8:54  5003 Kelly Willette                   28 F Newport RI              
  866    52 F3034 2:00:15  1:56:38  8:54  4963 Kimberly Warner                  30 F West Hartford CT        
  867    38 F2024 1:59:32  1:56:39  8:54  4172 Alexandra Manzin                 23 F Avon CT                 
  868    40 M2024 1:57:38  1:56:40  8:54  5244 Brian La Belle                   24 M New York NY             
  869    52 F3539 1:57:34  1:56:42  8:55  4698 Jennifer Schneider               37 F Granby CT               
  870    62 M2529 2:00:01  1:56:43  8:55  5404 Matthew Vengruskas               25 M Ellington CT            
  871   119 M4044 2:00:01  1:56:44  8:55  5421 Dana Markie                      40 M Andover CT              
  872    81 F2529 2:00:10  1:56:44  8:55  5294 Jenn Paulovicks                  25 F Willington CT           
  873    38 F4044 1:57:32  1:56:45  8:55  3514 Stefanie Dunn                    40 F West Hartford CT        
  874    69 F2529 1:58:27  1:56:45  8:55  3937 Tessa Karabin                    25 F Windsor CT              
  875    84 F2529 2:00:41  1:56:45  8:55  5341 Catherine Ward                   27 F Allston MA              
  876    44 F3034 1:57:09  1:56:46  8:55  3153 Sarah Bianchi                    30 F Brighton MA             
  877   112 M4044 1:59:02  1:56:46  8:55  3185 Adam Borgida                     43 M Farmington CT           
  878    68 F2529 1:58:21  1:56:48  8:55  5343 Tammi Waters                     27 F Windsor CT              
  879    75 F2529 1:59:14  1:56:48  8:55  3488 Kimberly Dolan                   26 F Stratford CT            
  880    74 F2529 1:59:14  1:56:49  8:55  3456 Christine Depierro               25 F Cromwell CT             
  881    73 F2529 1:59:13  1:56:49  8:55  4898 Elena Torban                     26 F Manchester CT           
  882    79 F2529 1:59:51  1:56:51  8:55  4543 Denise Purpura                   26 F Hartford CT             
  883    36 M5559 2:00:38  1:56:51  8:55  3754 Trgeorge Grillo                  56 M Ware MA                 
  884    59 M3034 1:57:47  1:56:51  8:55  4059 Duong Le                         32 M West Hartford CT        
  885    94 M3539 1:58:14  1:56:53  8:55  4684 Mandeep Saund                    35 M Boston MA               
  886    29 F2024 1:58:06  1:56:53  8:55  3148 Olga Berlinsky                   21 F West Hartford CT        
  887    65 F2529 1:57:49  1:56:54  8:55  3954 Meghan Kellner                   26 F Somverville MA          
  888    62 F3539 1:59:45  1:56:54  8:56  4235 Susan McDowell                   39 F Woodstock CT            
  889    60 M2529 1:59:33  1:56:54  8:56  5374 Il Yong Yoo                      26 M New Britain CT          
  890    15 F5054 1:58:56  1:56:57  8:56  5540 Liz Smith                        53 F S. Glastonbury CT       
  891    61 F2529 1:57:29  1:56:57  8:56  4221 Kristin McCarthy                 25 F Medway MA               
  892    31 M5559 1:58:03  1:56:59  8:56  3680 Al Gatti                         59 M West Hartford CT        
  893    92 M3539 1:58:11  1:57:00  8:56  4965 Stephen Warner                   39 M Broad Brook CT          
  894    75 M4549 1:57:04  1:57:01  8:56  5349 Mark Winslow                     49 M Barkhamsted CT          
  895    42 F4044 1:58:24  1:57:01  8:56  3568 Jodi Farno                       44 F Coventry CT             
  896    25 F4549 1:58:55  1:57:01  8:56  3336 Judy Caswell                     48 F Marlborough CT          
  897    95 M3539 1:58:15  1:57:02  8:56  4556 David Raisner                    38 M West Hartford CT        
  898    32 F4549 2:01:10  1:57:06  8:56  4029 Cathy Labarge                    48 F Terryville CT           
  899   105 M3539 2:00:41  1:57:06  8:56  5605 Paul Wolcott                     36 M Hartford CT             
  900    39 M2024 1:57:17  1:57:07  8:57  3133 Ryan Begley                      22 M Virginia Beach VA       
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 19
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  901    44 M2024 1:59:43  1:57:08  8:57  3861 Andy Hotchkiss                   23 M Hamden CT               
  902    28 F2024 1:58:04  1:57:08  8:57  4082 Ruth Leoniuk                     24 F West Hartford CT        
  903    83 F2529 2:00:23  1:57:10  8:57  5091 Kerry MacLean                    27 F West Hartford CT        
  904     2 F5559 1:57:33  1:57:11  8:57  3468 Flo Dickie                       58 F Newington CT            
  905    98 M3539 1:59:21  1:57:12  8:57  4488 James Gardiner                   36 M Somers CT               
  906    51 F4044 1:59:39  1:57:16  8:57  4599 Lisa Robbins                     41 F South Windsor CT        
  907    41 F2024 2:00:02  1:57:16  8:57  4545 Ashley Pyle                      23 F Woodstock CT            
  908    68 F3539 2:00:16  1:57:21  8:58  4295 Kimberly Missell                 36 F Somers CT               
  909    43 M2024 1:59:34  1:57:22  8:58  4868 Paolo Tanjuakio                  24 M Newark DE               
  910    35 M5559 1:59:39  1:57:22  8:58  5140 Guy Birkhead                     58 M Stafford Springs CT     
  911    47 F3034 1:58:54  1:57:24  8:58  5232 Elizabeth Kaslusky               34 F West Hartford CT        
  912    41 F4044 1:58:21  1:57:25  8:58  4886 Diann Thomson                    43 F Southington CT          
  913    86 M4549 2:01:17  1:57:27  8:58  4926 Luke Varanko                     49 M Groton CT               
  914    80 F2529 1:59:58  1:57:28  8:58  4561 Mary Raney                       27 F Middletown CT           
  915    96 M3539 1:58:52  1:57:29  8:58  5042 Jeffrey York                     36 M West Hartford CT        
  916    64 M3034 1:59:57  1:57:29  8:58  3823 Michael Herzig                   34 M Cold Spring NY          
  917    40 F2024 1:59:47  1:57:30  8:58  3547 Laura Evans                      21 F Hamden CT               
  918    45 M2024 2:00:39  1:57:30  8:58  4505 Michael Pio                      24 M Ludlow MA               
  919    61 M2529 2:00:01  1:57:30  8:58  3833 Evan Hillman                     27 M Danbury CT              
  920   124 M4044 2:01:14  1:57:30  8:58  5481 Perry Romthorn                   40 M West Hartford CT        
  921    42 F2024 2:00:08  1:57:31  8:58  5323 Emery Sweeney                    23 F Farmington CT           
  922    44 F2024 2:00:40  1:57:31  8:58  3756 Basia Grzyb                      21 F New Britain CT          
  923   108 M4044 1:57:55  1:57:31  8:58  3152 Jeff Bianchi                     40 M Brighton MA             
  924     6 F1619 2:00:32  1:57:32  8:58  4177 Jamie Marcoux                    16 F South Glastonbury CT    
  925    66 M3034 2:00:12  1:57:32  8:58  4036 Jeffrey Lake                     34 M Avon CT                 
  926    53 F4044 1:59:54  1:57:34  8:59  5216 Alison Heisler                   40 F Westport CT             
  927    71 F2529 1:58:55  1:57:34  8:59  5229 B. Alison Jean                   27 F Bridgeport CT           
  928    39 F2024 1:59:43  1:57:35  8:59  4491 Jodie Pfau                       22 F Feeding Hills MA        
  929    45 F4044 1:59:23  1:57:36  8:59  4480 Colette Pervais                  44 F Cheshire CT             
  930    64 F3539 1:59:52  1:57:37  8:59  3953 Kimberly Kelley                  39 F Mansfield Center CT     
  931    63 F3539 1:59:49  1:57:40  8:59  5722 Laura Thibault                   35 F New Hartford CT         
  932    82 F2529 2:00:21  1:57:41  8:59  4450 Jillian Parker                   25 F Milford CT              
  933    24 F4549 1:58:33  1:57:41  8:59  4216 Mary McArdle                     45 F Bridgeport CT           
  934   127 M4044 2:01:43  1:57:42  8:59  5787 Dean Batchelder                  41 M West Hartford CT        
  935    65 F3539 1:59:58  1:57:43  8:59  5298 Hilary Petitte                   36 F Simsbury CT             
  936    33 M5559 1:58:45  1:57:44  8:59  4180 Chick Marks                      56 M West Hartford CT        
  937   129 M4044 2:02:00  1:57:44  8:59  5346 Stephen Whitecloud               41 M Hartford CT             
  938   118 M4044 2:00:01  1:57:45  8:59  5179 Felice Dimascio                  41 M Rocky Hill CT           
  939    97 M3539 1:59:08  1:57:47  9:00  4910 Darrin Tulley                    37 M Canton CT               
  940    69 M3034 2:00:44  1:57:48  9:00  5433 Jon Aszkler                      31 M S. Glastonbury CT       
  941    88 M4549 2:01:46  1:57:50  9:00  5682 Burke Kevin                      45 M Old Saybrook CT         
  942   125 M4044 2:01:33  1:57:50  9:00  5508 Howard Oakes                     42 M West Hartford CT        
  943    63 M3034 1:59:08  1:57:51  9:00  4690 James Schertzer                  31 M Ballston Lake NY        
  944   115 M4044 1:59:38  1:57:52  9:00  3177 Christopher Bombara              43 M Weatogue CT             
  945    52 F4044 1:59:40  1:57:54  9:00  4064 Claudette Lebowitz               44 F Cheshire CT             
  946    67 M5054 1:57:54  1:57:54  9:00  4516 Bill Brown                       54 M Vineyard Haven MA       
  947    45 F2024 2:00:46  1:57:56  9:00  3181 Stephanie Bordeaux               20 F Manchester CT           
  948    71 M5054 2:00:06  1:57:56  9:00  5313 Len Silverstein                  50 M Albany NY               
  949    59 M2529 1:59:26  1:58:00  9:01  3454 Jonathan Denmark                 29 M Pittsfield MA           
  950    48 F3034 1:58:58  1:58:01  9:01  3517 Natasha Durrant                  34 F Windsor CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 20
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
  951    67 M2529 2:01:04  1:58:03  9:01  5724 Cameron Allison                  26 M Rocky Hill CT           
  952     1 F0115 2:01:16  1:58:04  9:01  5098 Erin Brown                       15 F Trumbull CT             
  953    66 F2529 1:58:04  1:58:04  9:01  3269 Kelly Burns                      26 F Manchester CT           
  954    49 F4044 1:59:38  1:58:05  9:01  5329 Robin Tolla                      40 F Sandy Hook CT           
  955    29 F4549 2:00:28  1:58:05  9:01  3311 Susan Anway                      47 F Old Lyme CT             
  956    50 F4044 1:59:39  1:58:06  9:01  5239 Evelyn Kirol                     41 F Sandy Hook CT           
  957    69 F3539 2:00:28  1:58:15  9:02  3448 Kelley Deluca                    35 F Sandy Hook CT           
  958    77 F2529 1:59:38  1:58:16  9:02  5133 Laurie Anglin                    27 F Boston MA               
  959    10 M6064 2:02:08  1:58:16  9:02  5548 William Marshall                 61 M S Windsor CT            
  960    27 F4549 2:00:04  1:58:17  9:02  3285 Laura Cabelus                    46 F Little Falls NY         
  961    54 F4044 2:00:04  1:58:17  9:02  4312 Teresa Montuori                  43 F Meriden CT              
  962    77 F3539 2:02:25  1:58:19  9:02  4009 Hilary Kreitner                  39 F Colchester CT           
  963    89 M4549 2:01:50  1:58:19  9:02  4207 Don Masters                      48 M Hebron CT               
  964    89 F2529 2:01:20  1:58:20  9:02  4840 Katie Strong                     27 F East Longmeadow MA      
  965    48 F4044 1:59:30  1:58:23  9:02  4851 Pamela Sullivan                  44 F South Windsor CT        
  966    57 F4044 2:01:00  1:58:25  9:02  4339 Jo-Ann Moylan                    43 F Oakdale CT              
  967   108 M3539 2:01:18  1:58:26  9:03  4348 James Murphy                     36 M Milford CT              
  968   107 M3539 2:01:05  1:58:27  9:03  3911 Andrew Johnson                   36 M Guilford CT             
  969    71 F3539 2:01:40  1:58:27  9:03  3976 Tracey King                      38 F Sandy Hook CT           
  970    67 F3539 2:00:15  1:58:30  9:03  3449 Laura Demartino                  36 F Tolland CT              
  971    78 F2529 1:59:47  1:58:33  9:03  4253 Emily McLaughlin                 28 F New Haven PA            
  972    79 F3539 2:02:30  1:58:33  9:03  3951 Mary Kelleher                    36 F Middletown CT           
  973    84 M4549 1:59:17  1:58:35  9:03  3372 Jerry Cobaugh                    49 M Shelton CT              
  974    66 F3539 2:00:09  1:58:36  9:03  4994 Lee Whitney                      39 F Storrs CT               
  975    99 M3539 1:59:22  1:58:36  9:03  4143 Patrick Richardson               37 M Torrington CT           
  976    30 F4549 2:00:52  1:58:37  9:03  3626 Juliana Fox                      48 F Mansfield Center CT     
  977    60 F3539 1:59:31  1:58:38  9:03  5187 Susan Ericson                    38 F Ashland MA              
  978    93 F2529 2:01:57  1:58:38  9:03  4802 Jen Sotolongo                    25 F Tarrytown NY            
  979   102 M3539 2:00:09  1:58:39  9:04  3852 Woody Hong                       39 M Enfield CT              
  980    76 F2529 1:59:20  1:58:40  9:04  5238 Elizabeth Kinsley                25 F Fairfield CT            
  981    34 F4549 2:01:25  1:58:41  9:04  5443 Judity Jones                     46 F Granby CT               
  982    42 M2024 1:59:21  1:58:42  9:04  5237 Brian Kinsley                    22 M Fairfield CT            
  983    28 F4549 2:00:26  1:58:42  9:04  3722 Laurel Goodhind                  45 F Amherst MA              
  984    61 F3539 1:59:35  1:58:42  9:04  3686 Renee Ghent                      36 F Portland CT             
  985   120 M4044 2:00:14  1:58:43  9:04  4048 Andres Lasaga                    44 M Delray Beach FL         
  986    50 F3034 1:59:36  1:58:43  9:04  5065 Cindy Zoltany                    34 F Clinton MA              
  987    47 F2024 2:02:00  1:58:44  9:04  5629 Hillary Wasch                    24 F West Hartford CT        
  988    34 M5559 1:58:54  1:58:44  9:04  5215 George Hayduk                    57 M Brookfield CT           
  989   116 M4044 1:59:48  1:58:46  9:04  5338 Thomas Vendetta                  44 M South Windsor CT        
  990    70 M3034 2:00:54  1:58:46  9:04  5587 William Young                    32 M Coventry CT             
  991    85 F2529 2:00:45  1:58:46  9:04  5671 Emily Reisine                    27 F Somerville MA           
  992     5 F1619 1:59:49  1:58:47  9:04  5337 Heather Vendetta                 19 F South Windsor CT        
  993    54 F3034 2:00:52  1:58:47  9:04  3696 Michelle Giles                   34 F West Hartford CT        
  994    46 M2024 2:02:51  1:58:48  9:04  5681 Valodzin Ihar                    21 M Newington CT            
  995    76 F3539 2:02:20  1:58:51  9:04  4279 Mary Mihalek                     39 F Farmington CT           
  996    61 F3034 2:02:37  1:58:52  9:05  5753 Shannon Davis                    34 F Higganum CT             
  997    70 M2529 2:02:24  1:58:53  9:05  5743 Daniel Timmeny                   25 M Milford CT              
  998    43 F4044 1:59:06  1:58:53  9:05  3559 Patti Fahle                      40 F Suffield CT             
  999    49 F2024 2:02:25  1:58:54  9:05  3635 Shelby Freed                     24 F Boston MA               
 1000   100 M3539 2:00:03  1:58:54  9:05  4793 Ian Smythe                       38 M Wilbraham MA            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 21
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1001    63 F4044 2:02:27  1:58:56  9:05  4934 Laurie Verrilli                  43 F Tolland CT              
 1002    11 M6064 2:02:24  1:58:57  9:05  4464 Lincoln Pease                    60 M Somers CT               
 1003    37 F4549 2:03:01  1:58:58  9:05  5276 Nancy Miller                     49 F Leeds MA                
 1004   132 M4044 2:02:25  1:58:59  9:05  4080 Gene Leonard                     42 M Somers CT               
 1005    43 F2024 2:00:28  1:59:00  9:05  4874 Shannon Tarrant                  22 F Norwalk CT              
 1006   112 M3539 2:02:43  1:59:02  9:05  4420 Christopher Olmstead             35 M Darien CT               
 1007   128 M4044 2:01:56  1:59:05  9:06  4586 Ian Ricketts                     43 M Sandy Hook CT           
 1008   110 M3539 2:02:02  1:59:06  9:06  3612 Dan Foley                        39 M Monmouth Beach NJ       
 1009   101 M3539 2:00:05  1:59:08  9:06  4443 Joseph Papandrea                 35 M Sturbridge MA           
 1010    74 M5054 2:01:22  1:59:08  9:06  4574 Bill Reitz                       50 M Corryton TN             
 1011    56 F3034 2:01:35  1:59:10  9:06  4581 Laurie Roulier                   33 F Hebron CT               
 1012   131 M4044 2:02:10  1:59:11  9:06  3444 Fabrice Decola                   43 M Southbury CT            
 1013     3 M6569 2:01:11  1:59:12  9:06  3955 Edward Kelly                     66 M Barrington RI           
 1014    56 F4044 2:00:40  1:59:13  9:06  4110 Carolyn Longbottom               42 F Avon CT                 
 1015    53 F3034 2:00:16  1:59:13  9:06  4472 Susanne Pelletier                32 F Glastonbury CT          
 1016    73 M5054 2:01:15  1:59:15  9:06  5553 Randy Wilson                     54 M S Windsor CT            
 1017    71 M3034 2:01:26  1:59:17  9:06  5588 Timothy Taylor                   33 M Manchester CT           
 1018   114 M3539 2:03:26  1:59:18  9:06  5241 Ian Konecke                      37 M Stamford CT             
 1019    87 F2529 2:00:53  1:59:18  9:06  3401 Jessica Cox                      28 F Brookline MA            
 1020    91 F2529 2:01:48  1:59:19  9:07  3947 Diane Keenan                     26 F Wallingford CT          
 1021   133 M4044 2:02:40  1:59:19  9:07  4025 William Kupernik                 42 M Windsor Locks CT        
 1022    87 M4549 2:01:22  1:59:19  9:07  5144 Thomas Blundetto                 48 M Fair Lawn NJ            
 1023    65 M3034 2:00:02  1:59:20  9:07  5772 Brian Potok                      33 M Trumbull CT             
 1024   134 M4044 2:03:05  1:59:21  9:07  4754 Richard Sileo                    43 M Thomaston CT            
 1025    48 F2024 2:02:13  1:59:24  9:07  3076 Danielle Austin                  21 F Wethersfield CT         
 1026    65 M2529 2:00:22  1:59:24  9:07  4060 Hai Le                           27 M West Hartford CT        
 1027   103 M3539 2:00:18  1:59:26  9:07  4404 Dennis O'Connor                  39 M Worcester MA            
 1028    92 M4549 2:02:15  1:59:26  9:07  4203 John Masley                      49 M Granby CT               
 1029    53 F2024 2:03:00  1:59:27  9:07  4382 Margaret Niekrash                23 F Boston MA               
 1030   126 M4044 2:01:40  1:59:28  9:07  4357 Eric Myhill                      41 M New Milford CT          
 1031    86 F2529 2:00:46  1:59:29  9:07  4341 Kathryn Muccino                  25 F Unionville CT           
 1032    72 F4044 2:03:31  1:59:29  9:07  4156 Patricia Mahar                   43 F Florence MA             
 1033    68 M3034 2:00:42  1:59:29  9:07  5431 Fred Krieble                     33 M W. Hartford CT          
 1034    37 M5559 2:00:48  1:59:30  9:07  4342 Kenneth Muccino                  56 M Unionville CT           
 1035   123 M4044 2:01:10  1:59:31  9:07  5177 Rick Deurloo                     42 M Tolland CT              
 1036   104 M3539 2:00:39  1:59:32  9:08  5201 Marc Grainger                    38 M New York NY             
 1037   114 M4044 1:59:38  1:59:32  9:08  4248 Edward McHugh                    40 M Simsbury CT             
 1038   109 M3539 2:01:43  1:59:34  9:08  5382 Gaston Persano                   36 M West Hartford CT        
 1039   117 M4044 1:59:53  1:59:34  9:08  4946 Keith Vujs                       43 M Enfield CT              
 1040    74 F3539 2:02:04  1:59:34  9:08  5686 Klueh Uli                        38 F Avon CT                 
 1041    95 F2529 2:02:38  1:59:36  9:08  5058 Emily Zeman                      28 F Cambridge MA            
 1042    90 M4549 2:02:05  1:59:37  9:08  3667 Al Garcia                        48 M Somers CT               
 1043    60 F4044 2:01:54  1:59:37  9:08  3920 Tammy Jones                      41 F Groton CT               
 1044   113 M3539 2:02:44  1:59:41  9:08  5263 Paul Masi                        38 M Wallingford CT          
 1045    82 F3539 2:02:48  1:59:41  9:08  5447 Marlene Lovanio                  37 F North Haven CT          
 1046    72 M3034 2:01:55  1:59:42  9:08  4318 Jose Morales                     32 M Wolcott CT              
 1047    66 F4044 2:03:18  1:59:43  9:08  5184 Betsy Echternach                 41 F Lititz PA               
 1048    54 F2024 2:03:15  1:59:43  9:08  4695 Laura Schnaidt                   23 F New York NY             
 1049    59 F4044 2:01:31  1:59:44  9:08  5018 Courtney Witt                    41 F Colchester CT           
 1050    31 F4549 2:01:02  1:59:45  9:09  4398 Margaret O'Brien                 46 F Branford CT             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 22
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1051    72 M2529 2:03:21  1:59:47  9:09  5209 David Hansen                     26 M Bronx NY                
 1052    98 F2529 2:03:20  1:59:48  9:09  4774 Lorri Slaugh                     25 F Fanwood NJ              
 1053    73 F4044 2:03:32  1:59:48  9:09  4753 Kathleen Sileo                   42 F Thomaston CT            
 1054    90 F2529 2:01:40  1:59:50  9:09  5619 Ashley Campell                   26 F W. Hartford CT          
 1055    46 F2024 2:01:21  1:59:51  9:09  3511 Christine Dunkley                20 F Fairfield CT            
 1056    67 M3034 2:00:17  1:59:54  9:09  4993 Jeff Whitlock                    33 M New Hartford CT         
 1057    78 M5054 2:02:31  1:59:55  9:09  5418 Gary Belt                        51 M West Hartford CT        
 1058    73 M2529 2:03:34  1:59:57  9:09  5126 Jonathan Thomas                  27 M Waterbury CT            
 1059    73 M3034 2:02:07  1:59:58  9:10  3019 Ben Sonstrom                     32 M E. Granby CT            
 1060   111 M3539 2:02:17  2:00:01  9:10  4595 Asad Rizvi                       36 M Farmington CT           
 1061   122 M4044 2:01:06  2:00:02  9:10  5766 Brett Bishop                     42 M Suffield CT             
 1062   106 M3539 2:00:59  2:00:02  9:10  5644 Bill Derech                      37 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1063    96 F2529 2:03:06  2:00:02  9:10  5235 Lauren Kelly                     25 F Brighton MA             
 1064    74 M3034 2:02:31  2:00:03  9:10  4166 David Malsheske                  32 M Plantsville CT          
 1065    10 M1619 2:01:08  2:00:06  9:10  4829 Andrew Stevenson                 16 M Unionville CT           
 1066    71 M2529 2:03:10  2:00:06  9:10  5285 Patrick Murray                   25 M Brighton MA             
 1067    55 F4044 2:00:33  2:00:06  9:10  4533 Janet Prisloe                    42 F Farmington CT           
 1068    68 F4044 2:03:20  2:00:07  9:10  4573 Cara Reilly                      43 F Newtown CT              
 1069    69 F4044 2:03:20  2:00:07  9:10  5166 Kelly Conte                      43 F Sandy Hook CT           
 1070    79 M5054 2:02:33  2:00:09  9:10  5640 Michael Bekele                   54 M West Hartford CT        
 1071   121 M4044 2:00:36  2:00:09  9:10  4534 Paul Prisloe                     41 M Farmington CT           
 1072    52 F2024 2:03:00  2:00:11  9:11  4973 Rebecca Weidler                  24 F Brooklyn NY             
 1073    38 M5559 2:01:21  2:00:14  9:11  5539 Ronald Sherlock                  56 M Harwinton CT            
 1074    81 F3539 2:02:36  2:00:15  9:11  5467 Dina Connely                     39 F New Canaan CT           
 1075    55 F3034 2:01:20  2:00:15  9:11  5775 Kerri Battistoni                 32 F E. Hartland CT          
 1076    68 M2529 2:01:24  2:00:18  9:11  5492 John O'Reilly                    28 M Danbury CT              
 1077    88 F2529 2:00:57  2:00:18  9:11  3983 Jessica Klein                    25 F Vernon CT               
 1078    33 F4549 2:01:17  2:00:20  9:11  4045 Gina Laporte                     45 F Southington CT          
 1079    19 F5054 2:03:47  2:00:20  9:11  4649 Lynelle Russell                  51 F Amherst MA              
 1080    84 F3539 2:03:41  2:00:22  9:11  4102 Norlean Litwinka                 36 F Vernon CT               
 1081     7 F1619 2:01:41  2:00:22  9:11  3685 Jillian Gerzabek                 17 F Branford CT             
 1082    91 M4549 2:02:11  2:00:23  9:11  4967 Richard Warters                  45 M West Simsbury CT        
 1083    66 M2529 2:00:33  2:00:24  9:12  5163 David Collazo                    27 M Naugatuck CT            
 1084    81 M5054 2:03:48  2:00:25  9:12  4542 Glenn Purple                     52 M Avon CT                 
 1085    85 M4549 2:00:56  2:00:25  9:12  3638 Jon French                       45 M Sunderland VT           
 1086    77 M3034 2:04:06  2:00:25  9:12  4460 Shawn Paydar                     33 M New York NY             
 1087    93 M4549 2:02:22  2:00:26  9:12  3933 Anand Kanjolia                   48 M Springfield MA          
 1088    70 F3539 2:00:59  2:00:28  9:12  3227 Keli Brokenshire                 39 F Avon CT                 
 1089   116 M3539 2:04:01  2:00:28  9:12  5533 Angel Cedeno                     38 M Simsbury CT             
 1090    62 F3034 2:02:41  2:00:32  9:12  4452 Carol Parker-Sprankle            34 F Old Lyme CT             
 1091    17 F5054 2:01:56  2:00:33  9:12  3339 Jody Ceglarski                   52 F Bristol CT              
 1092    16 F5054 2:01:32  2:00:33  9:12  4547 Amy Quick                        51 F Springville AL          
 1093   100 F2529 2:03:50  2:00:34  9:12  4371 Laura Nelson                     26 F Enfield CT              
 1094    61 F4044 2:01:57  2:00:35  9:12  3394 Renee Corsini                    44 F West Hartford CT        
 1095     8 F1619 2:03:56  2:00:37  9:13  4047 Jacqueline Laramee               19 F Southington CT          
 1096    69 M2529 2:02:01  2:00:38  9:13  4823 Stefan Steichele                 26 M Middletown CT           
 1097    64 F4044 2:02:47  2:00:38  9:13  3771 Michelle Hainey                  41 F Tolland CT              
 1098    92 F2529 2:01:49  2:00:40  9:13  4349 Jessica Murphy                   27 F Saddle Brook NJ         
 1099    58 F4044 2:01:04  2:00:41  9:13  4634 Laura Rosenberg                  42 F Avon CT                 
 1100    58 F2024 2:04:07  2:00:41  9:13  4213 Jane Maxson                      23 F South Hamilton MA       
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 23
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1101    87 F3539 2:04:13  2:00:41  9:13  5637 Elizabeth Pizzuti-Stimsom        38 F Torrington CT           
 1102    97 F2529 2:03:19  2:00:41  9:13  3399 Melissa Courtemanche             26 F Farmington CT           
 1103    55 F2024 2:03:20  2:00:42  9:13  3090 Daniela Bailey                   24 F Farmington CT           
 1104    94 F2529 2:02:24  2:00:42  9:13  3919 Leise Jones                      28 F Jamaica Plain MA        
 1105    76 M2529 2:04:33  2:00:42  9:13  5069 Chris Afre                       27 M Chester CT              
 1106    76 M5054 2:02:20  2:00:43  9:13  5667 Daniel Croak                     53 M Stormville NY           
 1107    59 F3034 2:01:56  2:00:44  9:13  4847 Erin Sullivan                    32 F Stafford Springs CT     
 1108    57 F3034 2:01:48  2:00:46  9:13  3706 Michelle Gleason                 32 F South Windsor CT        
 1109    78 F3539 2:02:28  2:00:48  9:13  5176 Kate Deurloo                     35 F Tolland CT              
 1110    62 F4044 2:02:12  2:00:50  9:13  3069 Nancy Honeck                     43 F Collinsville CT         
 1111    77 M2529 2:04:46  2:00:50  9:14  4786 Phil Smith                       29 M Crystal Beach ON        
 1112    50 F2024 2:02:44  2:00:52  9:14  3426 Cecily D'Esopo                   22 F Avon CT                 
 1113   104 F2529 2:04:29  2:00:53  9:14  5029 Kate Woodworth                   27 F Mystic CT               
 1114    12 M6064 2:04:39  2:00:54  9:14  4226 Michael McCollister              61 M Teton Village WY        
 1115    39 M5559 2:01:49  2:00:54  9:14  5286 Thomas Nally                     58 M Hubbardston MA          
 1116    18 F5054 2:02:24  2:00:55  9:14  4212 Joyce Mauro                      51 F Wethersfield CT         
 1117    67 F4044 2:03:18  2:00:57  9:14  3835 Maureen Hines                    41 F Westport CT             
 1118    51 F2024 2:02:44  2:01:02  9:14  5022 Sharon Wong                      23 F Pittsfield MA           
 1119    35 F4549 2:02:45  2:01:02  9:14  3484 Judy Dobson                      48 F Pittsfield MA           
 1120    65 F4044 2:03:06  2:01:02  9:14  4489 Kim Petruska                     41 F Brookfield CT           
 1121    77 M5054 2:02:30  2:01:03  9:14  5357 Mark Allaben                     51 M Amston CT               
 1122    60 F3034 2:02:20  2:01:03  9:15  4034 Sarah Lagosh                     30 F Boston MA               
 1123    73 F3539 2:01:59  2:01:07  9:15  5151 Katie Burnett                    35 F West Hartford CT        
 1124    58 F3034 2:01:53  2:01:10  9:15  4844 Cynthia Suckow                   33 F Westminster CO          
 1125    39 F4549 2:03:22  2:01:10  9:15  5281 Dianne Mullaney                  47 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1126    76 M3034 2:03:37  2:01:12  9:15  3105 Krzysztof Barnat                 33 M Berlin CT               
 1127    79 M3034 2:05:08  2:01:12  9:15  4422 Tim Olver                        33 M Bethlehem PA            
 1128    80 M5054 2:02:51  2:01:14  9:15  4575 Gary Rempe                       54 M Southold NY             
 1129   105 F2529 2:04:31  2:01:14  9:15  4370 Katherine Nelson                 25 F Enfield CT              
 1130   101 M4549 2:05:07  2:01:16  9:15  5795 Brad Arnold                      47 M Simsbury CT             
 1131    41 F4549 2:04:16  2:01:19  9:16  3188 Debbie Bouchard                  46 F Enfield CT              
 1132    72 F3539 2:01:52  2:01:19  9:16  4612 Rebecca Rodbourn                 36 F Middletown CT           
 1133   115 M3539 2:03:31  2:01:20  9:16  5773 Brook Burke                      37 M Stoddard NH             
 1134   120 M3539 2:05:29  2:01:22  9:16  5531 Peter Giroux                     36 M Granby CT               
 1135    38 F4549 2:03:03  2:01:27  9:16  3361 Mary Chisholm                    49 F Seekonk MA              
 1136    40 M5559 2:02:25  2:01:27  9:16  4237 Terry McEwen                     57 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1137    74 M2529 2:03:46  2:01:29  9:16  5401 Josh Kelleher                    28 M Agawam MA               
 1138    75 M5054 2:02:05  2:01:31  9:17  5468 Steve Mele                       53 M North Haven CT          
 1139    99 M4549 2:05:00  2:01:32  9:17  4615 Paul Rodina                      45 M South Amboy NJ          
 1140     4 M6569 2:02:10  2:01:34  9:17  5575 Daniel Lynes                     65 M Enfield CT              
 1141   118 M3539 2:05:00  2:01:36  9:17  4869 Justin Tanner                    35 M Beacon Falls CT         
 1142   130 M4044 2:02:03  2:01:37  9:17  4148 Manny Madalena                   40 M South Windsor CT        
 1143    36 F4549 2:02:49  2:01:37  9:17  3357 Kirsten Chervinsky               45 F Somerville MA           
 1144    99 F2529 2:03:41  2:01:39  9:17  3049 Lori Algar                       25 F Hamden CT               
 1145    67 F3034 2:05:32  2:01:39  9:17  5550 Jessica Marshall                 32 F Ellington CT            
 1146    81 M3034 2:05:32  2:01:40  9:17  5549 Scott Marshall                   32 M Ellington CT            
 1147    44 F4549 2:05:18  2:01:40  9:17  3698 Pennie Gilliland                 47 F Middletown CT           
 1148    83 F3539 2:03:00  2:01:40  9:17  5365 Cara Seward                      37 F Branford CT             
 1149    86 F3539 2:04:04  2:01:42  9:17  4836 Melissa Strange                  39 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1150   103 F2529 2:04:11  2:01:42  9:17  4108 Danielle Loiseau                 25 F Thomaston CT            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 24
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1151    48 M2024 2:03:44  2:01:43  9:18  3050 Matthew Algar                    24 M Hamden CT               
 1152    74 F4044 2:04:07  2:01:44  9:18  3663 Carrie Gallo                     41 F Glastonbury CT          
 1153    59 F2024 2:04:20  2:01:45  9:18  3373 Lauren Cobb                      22 F Milford CT              
 1154    70 F4044 2:03:30  2:01:48  9:18  5683 Cohun Karen                      43 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1155    43 F4549 2:04:46  2:01:48  9:18  5527 Mary Listro                      47 F Glastonbury CT          
 1156    51 M2024 2:05:47  2:01:53  9:18  3061 Jeffrey Bagge                    21 M Longmeadow MA           
 1157    95 M4549 2:03:19  2:01:57  9:19  3567  Eric Farno                      48 M Coventry CT             
 1158   135 M4044 2:04:07  2:01:58  9:19  5048 David Zagaja                     42 M Wethersfield CT         
 1159     5 M6569 2:02:26  2:02:01  9:19  3970 Kwang Wee Kim                    67 M Manchester CT           
 1160    75 F4044 2:04:31  2:02:03  9:19  3606 Tammy Zurkowski                  44 F West Hartford CT        
 1161    75 F3539 2:02:08  2:02:04  9:19  3139 Jennifer Bennett                 38 F Colchester CT           
 1162    75 M3034 2:02:53  2:02:05  9:19  4540 Jon Pupecki                      32 M Clinton MA              
 1163   137 M4044 2:05:09  2:02:06  9:19  4738 Anthony Sherman                  42 M Berlin CT               
 1164   102 F2529 2:04:06  2:02:08  9:19  5608 Rebecca Zike                     28 F Hartford CT             
 1165     3 F5559 2:05:03  2:02:08  9:19  3780 Karin Hamilton                   56 F Old Lyme CT             
 1166    44 M5559 2:06:11  2:02:11  9:20  5230 Peter Jessop                     57 M Amherst MA              
 1167    94 M4549 2:02:57  2:02:11  9:20  5147 Richard Brennan                  46 M Mount Vernon NY         
 1168    57 F2024 2:04:00  2:02:12  9:20  5506 Michele Tchernotzkas             23 F West Hartford CT        
 1169    76 F4044 2:04:42  2:02:12  9:20  4389 Laura Novak                      40 F Rockford MI             
 1170    42 F4549 2:04:42  2:02:12  9:20  3245 Suzanne Brown                    45 F Manchester CT           
 1171   122 M3539 2:05:45  2:02:13  9:20  4154 Brad Magyar                      39 M Enfield CT              
 1172    75 M2529 2:03:57  2:02:13  9:20  3402 Jeremiah Crandall                26 M Portland CT             
 1173    72 F3034 2:05:50  2:02:13  9:20  4182 Gwen Marsh                       31 F Braintree MA            
 1174    49 M2024 2:05:32  2:02:14  9:20  4091 Steve Li                         24 M Somerville MA           
 1175    63 F2024 2:06:17  2:02:17  9:20  4439 Katherine Page                   24 F West Boylston MA        
 1176    40 F4549 2:04:10  2:02:19  9:20  3674 Terri Garrison                   47 F Lake Hopatcong NJ       
 1177    83 M3034 2:05:51  2:02:19  9:20  3513 Jonathan Dunn                    31 M Enfield CT              
 1178    97 F3539 2:06:06  2:02:22  9:20  5515 Juliet Murphy                    37 F Glastonbury CT          
 1179    96 M4549 2:03:51  2:02:22  9:20  3769 Dave Hager                       46 M Norwalk CT              
 1180    41 M5559 2:03:27  2:02:24  9:21  4401 Bill O'Connell                   56 M Sterling MA             
 1181    84 F4044 2:05:57  2:02:24  9:21  4205 Lora Mason                       41 F Windsor CT              
 1182    47 M2024 2:03:28  2:02:25  9:21  4403 Kevin O'Connell                  21 M Sterling MA             
 1183   136 M4044 2:05:01  2:02:26  9:21  4702 Richard Schubach                 44 M Unionville CT           
 1184    80 F3539 2:02:34  2:02:27  9:21  5595 Johanna Rivera                   35 F Hartford CT             
 1185    85 F3539 2:04:02  2:02:32  9:21  4920 Lauren Valentino                 37 F West Simsbury CT        
 1186    77 F4044 2:04:48  2:02:36  9:22  4768 Sara Siu                         40 F Southwick MA            
 1187    56 F2024 2:03:27  2:02:38  9:22  3618 Marla Forgit                     22 F Vernon CT               
 1188   101 F2529 2:03:52  2:02:38  9:22  3483 Katie Dobruck                    27 F Wethersfield CT         
 1189    87 F4044 2:06:43  2:02:40  9:22  3442 Katherine Dean                   41 F Florence MA             
 1190    83 F4044 2:05:40  2:02:40  9:22  3500 Jessica Doyle                    40 F Manchester CT           
 1191    71 F4044 2:03:31  2:02:40  9:22  5462 Kimberly Pavlik                  41 F Granby CT               
 1192    64 F3034 2:04:46  2:02:41  9:22  4940 Sarah Viglione                   33 F Hamden CT               
 1193    71 F3034 2:05:45  2:02:42  9:22  3619 Judith Forman                    31 F Cambridge MA            
 1194    82 F4044 2:05:32  2:02:43  9:22  4227 Jennifer McCormick               44 F New Hartford CT         
 1195    82 M5054 2:04:25  2:02:43  9:22  3858 Kenneth Horka                    50 M Westboro MA             
 1196    83 M5054 2:04:32  2:02:46  9:22  5206 Jeffrey Gross                    53 M Storrs CT               
 1197    63 F3034 2:04:36  2:02:49  9:23  4669 Jennifer Samaras                 33 F Lynn MA                 
 1198    45 F4549 2:05:18  2:02:51  9:23  4941 Kathleen Viola                   47 F East Hartford CT        
 1199   106 F2529 2:05:05  2:02:52  9:23  3253 Anya Brunschwig                  29 F Wethersfield CT         
 1200    79 F4044 2:05:08  2:02:53  9:23  5397 Suzanne Titterton                44 F Hebron CT               
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 25
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1201   138 M4044 2:06:04  2:02:54  9:23  5174 Francis Day                      42 M Goshen CT               
 1202   110 F2529 2:06:42  2:02:55  9:23  3262 Andrea Burke                     29 F Boston MA               
 1203    81 F4044 2:05:27  2:02:56  9:23  4363 Kathleen Nash                    44 F Easthampton MA          
 1204   107 F2529 2:05:12  2:02:56  9:23  3389 Annie Corless                    26 F Plainville CT           
 1205   125 M3539 2:06:07  2:02:56  9:23  3711 David Golas                      36 M Manchester CT           
 1206    42 M5559 2:05:14  2:02:57  9:23  3851 Robert Holzberg                  55 M Middletown CT           
 1207    78 M3034 2:04:50  2:02:58  9:23  4455 Mark Pasko                       34 M Chatham NJ              
 1208    85 M5054 2:06:23  2:02:59  9:23  5257 Charles Loya                     51 M Torrington CT           
 1209    78 M2529 2:05:29  2:03:01  9:23  4570 Aaron Reich                      26 M Newington CT            
 1210    60 F2024 2:04:50  2:03:03  9:24  4275 Margot Metzler                   24 F West Hartford CT        
 1211   100 M4549 2:05:02  2:03:04  9:24  3973 Dave King                        46 M Glastonbury CT          
 1212    83 M2529 2:06:13  2:03:05  9:24  4319 Jeffrey Weir                     29 M Northampton MA          
 1213    80 M2529 2:05:48  2:03:05  9:24  5106 William Ferguson                 25 M Berlin CT               
 1214     9 F1619 2:05:56  2:03:08  9:24  5534 Hannah Cooke                     17 F East Granby CT          
 1215    68 F3034 2:05:32  2:03:10  9:24  3939 Luisa Kash                       32 F Cheshire CT             
 1216   103 M4549 2:06:12  2:03:13  9:24  3827 Peter Hickey                     49 M Manchester CT           
 1217    62 F2024 2:05:46  2:03:14  9:24  4929 Nicole Vassallo                  24 F Windsor CT              
 1218    94 F3539 2:05:02  2:03:16  9:25  4631 Lisa Rose                        38 F Monroe CT               
 1219    91 F3539 2:04:46  2:03:16  9:25  3470 Randi Diemand                    39 F Madison CT              
 1220   121 M3539 2:05:42  2:03:17  9:25  4585 Gerald Ricketson                 39 M Waterford CT            
 1221   111 F2529 2:06:48  2:03:19  9:25  5500 Siobhan McCormick                25 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1222   103 F3539 2:06:43  2:03:19  9:25  4870 Shannon Tanner                   35 F Beacon Falls CT         
 1223     5 F6064 2:05:14  2:03:22  9:25  3707 Elizabeth Glover                 62 F Bethesda MD             
 1224    92 F4044 2:07:29  2:03:23  9:25  4344 Mary Muldoon                     43 F Windsor CT              
 1225   101 F3539 2:06:22  2:03:26  9:25  4509 Katie Pitts                      35 F Willington CT           
 1226    92 F3539 2:04:51  2:03:31  9:26  4217 Elizabeth McCall                 38 F Clinton CT              
 1227    93 F3539 2:04:52  2:03:31  9:26  3414 Melissa Cumming                  37 F Princeton MA            
 1228    47 F4549 2:07:17  2:03:35  9:26  5569 Wendy Miller                     45 F Hebron CT               
 1229   109 M4549 2:07:53  2:03:35  9:26  3130 David Bedard                     49 M Naugatuck CT            
 1230    86 M3034 2:06:15  2:03:39  9:26  3431 Matt Daly                        34 M Wethersfield CT         
 1231    86 M5054 2:07:30  2:03:39  9:26  4747 Terry Shotland                   52 M Longmeadow MA           
 1232    88 F3539 2:04:16  2:03:39  9:26  3302 Wendy Carberg                    39 F Griswold CT             
 1233    78 F4044 2:04:55  2:03:40  9:26  3413 Alana Cullington                 44 F Southampton MA          
 1234    82 M3034 2:05:34  2:03:42  9:27  4762 Debajyoti Sinha                  33 M Manchester CT           
 1235    70 F3034 2:05:41  2:03:44  9:27  4170 Colleen Mannion                  31 F Nanuet NY               
 1236    49 F4549 2:07:34  2:03:44  9:27  4266 Joanne Meisner                   48 F Glastonbury CT          
 1237    90 F3539 2:04:45  2:03:45  9:27  4589 Maria Rinaldi                    37 F Waterbury CT            
 1238    95 F3539 2:05:10  2:03:48  9:27  3840 Kristin Hojnoski                 38 F Princeton MA            
 1239    71 F2024 2:08:08  2:03:49  9:27  4622 Esther Rogers                    24 F Bristol CT              
 1240    86 M2529 2:08:01  2:03:52  9:27  3855 Andrew Hopko                     26 M West Hartford CT        
 1241    90 M3034 2:07:47  2:03:55  9:28  5082 Jeff McDaniel                    30 M Portland CT             
 1242    89 F3539 2:04:30  2:03:58  9:28  4459 Maureen Patrick                  39 F Franklin MA             
 1243    80 M3034 2:05:09  2:04:00  9:28  5142 Jesse Blakeslee                  31 M Vernon CT               
 1244    65 F3034 2:04:54  2:04:00  9:28  4442 Jill Papandrea                   30 F Sturbridge MA           
 1245    85 F4044 2:06:12  2:04:00  9:28  5377 Angela Scarangella               43 F Glastonbury CT          
 1246    87 M2529 2:08:02  2:04:02  9:28  3934 Timothy Kansler                  28 M East Hartford CT        
 1247    99 F3539 2:06:16  2:04:05  9:28  3036 Christine Adams                  36 F Agawam MA               
 1248   112 F2529 2:06:49  2:04:06  9:28  4228 Gwen McCoy                       26 F Florence MA             
 1249   105 M4549 2:06:59  2:04:07  9:29  4164 Thomas Maloney                   46 M Hebron CT               
 1250    79 M2529 2:05:34  2:04:07  9:29  3828 Robert Hill                      29 M Cambridge MA            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 26
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1251    45 M5559 2:06:34  2:04:09  9:29  3447 Steven Delano                    58 M Marlborough CT          
 1252   108 F2529 2:05:38  2:04:10  9:29  3580 Jennifer Ferriss                 27 F Cambridge MA            
 1253    22 F5054 2:07:53  2:04:12  9:29  3397 Stephanie Croswell               50 F Glastonbury CT          
 1254    76 F3034 2:07:25  2:04:12  9:29  4304 Vickie Monahan                   32 F Enfield CT              
 1255    20 F5054 2:04:59  2:04:12  9:29  5297 Patricia Peters                  52 F Dundas ON               
 1256   128 M3539 2:08:23  2:04:13  9:29  5342 Darren Ward                      39 M Whitehouse Station NJ   
 1257   129 M3539 2:08:25  2:04:13  9:29  4365 Rich Neal                        38 M Hartford CT             
 1258    89 F4044 2:07:06  2:04:14  9:29  4163 Tamara Maloney                   43 F Hebron CT               
 1259   117 M3539 2:04:26  2:04:15  9:29  4515 David Poetto                     38 M Portland CT             
 1260    84 M3034 2:06:06  2:04:16  9:29  4863 Carl Tabor                       30 M Long Island City NY     
 1261    94 F4044 2:07:40  2:04:17  9:29  5464 Lehang Suydam                    40 F Glast CT                
 1262    82 M2529 2:06:07  2:04:18  9:29  4656 Jeremy Ryerson                   29 M Newington CT            
 1263    10 F1619 2:07:08  2:04:19  9:29  4204 Kristen Masley                   19 F Granby CT               
 1264   123 M3539 2:05:51  2:04:20  9:29  5272 Dennis Mejia                     35 M Patterson NY            
 1265    53 F4549 2:08:33  2:04:20  9:29  4323 Lee Morgan                       48 F Avon CT                 
 1266    65 F2024 2:07:10  2:04:21  9:30  3170 Danielle Boczar                  21 F Waltham MA              
 1267    81 M2529 2:06:00  2:04:23  9:30  3903 Bret Jenkins                     29 M Poughkeepsie NY         
 1268    97 M4549 2:04:44  2:04:23  9:30  3837 Michael Hoagland                 47 M Cheshire CT             
 1269   126 M3539 2:06:16  2:04:25  9:30  3917 Chris Jones                      39 M Southington CT          
 1270   130 M3539 2:08:28  2:04:26  9:30  3443 Sean Decatur                     39 M Windsor CT              
 1271    98 M4549 2:04:59  2:04:28  9:30  5214 Darrell Hawkins                  46 M Shelton CT              
 1272     4 F5559 2:08:22  2:04:29  9:30  3255 Valerie Bryan                    58 F Hartford CT             
 1273   114 F2529 2:07:15  2:04:31  9:30  5243 Nicole Kurnik                    26 F Wethersfield CT         
 1274    84 M5054 2:04:44  2:04:32  9:30  4703 Raymond Schubert                 53 M Windsor CT              
 1275    96 F3539 2:05:23  2:04:35  9:31  5165 Maureen Connors                  39 F Pine Meadow CT          
 1276    16 M6064 2:08:36  2:04:35  9:31  4043 Chuck Landroche                  62 M Old Saybrook CT         
 1277    83 F3034 2:08:35  2:04:35  9:31  4992 Elizabeth White                  32 F Rocky Hill CT           
 1278   102 M4549 2:06:11  2:04:36  9:31  5432 Bob Howe                         46 M Windsor CT              
 1279    21 F5054 2:05:25  2:04:37  9:31  4758 Marie Simard                     50 F Burlington CT           
 1280    85 M3034 2:06:12  2:04:37  9:31  3380 Stephen Colgate                  30 M Windsor CT              
 1281    84 M2529 2:07:08  2:04:39  9:31  5726 Mark Aiksnoras                   27 M Tiverton RI             
 1282    66 F3034 2:05:31  2:04:40  9:31  3749 Kathleen Greenlaw                31 F Quincy MA               
 1283   116 F2529 2:07:29  2:04:42  9:31  4733 Jennifer Sheehan                 29 F Newtown CT              
 1284    61 F2024 2:05:38  2:04:44  9:31  5033 Mollie Wright                    24 F Cambridge MA            
 1285   115 F2529 2:07:23  2:04:44  9:31  3325 Polly Carville                   25 F Weatogue CT             
 1286   124 M3539 2:06:00  2:04:44  9:31  5012 Ross Winakor                     35 M Coventry CT             
 1287    64 F2024 2:06:24  2:04:45  9:31  5118 Christan Moy                     22 F Stratford CT            
 1288    50 M2024 2:05:32  2:04:45  9:31  5182 Jeffrey Dunn                     23 M Natick MA               
 1289   106 F3539 2:07:41  2:04:46  9:32  3726 Jolene Gostkowski                38 F Litchfield CT           
 1290    13 M6064 2:06:14  2:04:47  9:32  5763 Russ Tew                         64 M West Hartford CT        
 1291   100 F3539 2:06:17  2:04:47  9:32  4716 Donna Segnere                    35 F Madison CT              
 1292    14 M6064 2:06:18  2:04:49  9:32  3054 Jonathan Allen                   61 M Pottstown PA            
 1293   108 M4549 2:07:37  2:04:51  9:32  3700 James Gillooly                   48 M Wolcott CT              
 1294    77 F3034 2:08:21  2:04:53  9:32  4882 Nicole Thibeault                 33 F Worcester MA            
 1295   119 M3539 2:05:12  2:04:54  9:32  5427 Bryan Plona                      38 M Berlin CT               
 1296    80 F4044 2:05:17  2:04:56  9:32  3963 Theresa Kenny                    44 F South Windsor CT        
 1297    66 F2024 2:07:22  2:04:56  9:32  5589 Melissa Barone                   24 F Farmington CT           
 1298    73 F3034 2:06:32  2:04:57  9:32  5430 Bonnie Welsh                     34 F Simsbury CT             
 1299   122 F2529 2:09:06  2:04:59  9:33  3790 Maureen Hanrahan                 29 F Huntington Station NY   
 1300    86 F4044 2:06:26  2:04:59  9:33  3548 Melissa Ewing                    41 F Stafford Springs CT     
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 27
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1301    69 F2024 2:07:51  2:05:02  9:33  5196 Kate Gazzaniga                   20 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1302    43 M5559 2:05:51  2:05:03  9:33  4094 C. S. Lin                        57 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1303   111 F3539 2:08:23  2:05:04  9:33  3460 Amy Desantos                     35 F Vernon CT               
 1304    88 M5054 2:08:46  2:05:05  9:33  4860 Allan Syphers                    53 M Gwynedd Valley PA       
 1305    69 F3034 2:05:34  2:05:07  9:33  5639 Kelley Gay                       31 F Windsor CT              
 1306    46 F4549 2:05:31  2:05:09  9:33  4918 Susan Usovicz                    45 F Ipswich MA              
 1307    91 F4044 2:07:24  2:05:11  9:33  5484 Linda English                    43 F Bend OR                 
 1308    48 F4549 2:07:24  2:05:12  9:34  5295 Laura Perry                      47 F Glastonbury CT          
 1309   102 F3539 2:06:42  2:05:13  9:34  4254 Heather McLaughlin               37 F Springfield MA          
 1310    93 F4044 2:07:39  2:05:14  9:34  4326 Lori Moriarty Bourgo             44 F Somers CT               
 1311   109 F3539 2:07:55  2:05:14  9:34  4620 Kimberlee Roffman                37 F Woodbridge CT           
 1312   101 F4044 2:08:47  2:05:15  9:34  4173 Kellie Manzone                   44 F Bridgewater MA          
 1313   100 F4044 2:08:40  2:05:15  9:34  3549 Carolyn Fabbri                   44 F West Hartford CT        
 1314   113 F2529 2:07:13  2:05:15  9:34  4736 Laurie Shemansky                 26 F Union CT                
 1315   113 M4549 2:08:49  2:05:17  9:34  4174 Paul Manzone                     49 M Bridgewater MA          
 1316   117 F2529 2:07:55  2:05:19  9:34  3352 Donna Chavez                     29 F East Hartford CT        
 1317   116 M4549 2:09:08  2:05:19  9:34  3328 Robert Casey                     46 M Storrs CT               
 1318   115 M4549 2:08:53  2:05:21  9:34  3875 Steve Hudson                     48 M Bend OR                 
 1319    85 F3034 2:09:17  2:05:23  9:34  5267 Amanda McCullough                30 F Farmington CT           
 1320    88 M2529 2:09:28  2:05:24  9:34  4112 Alex Lopez                       25 M Meriden CT              
 1321    67 F2024 2:07:25  2:05:25  9:34  3605 Pamela Flenke                    22 F Windsor CT              
 1322    89 M3034 2:07:39  2:05:25  9:34  5625 Mark Tu                          30 M East Hampton CT         
 1323    96 F4044 2:08:13  2:05:26  9:35  4582 Laura Rhoades                    40 F Windsor CT              
 1324   106 M4549 2:07:11  2:05:27  9:35  4991 David White                      49 M Bolton MA               
 1325   105 F3539 2:06:53  2:05:27  9:35  3416 Martha Cunha                     35 F Simsbury CT             
 1326   141 M4044 2:09:04  2:05:29  9:35  4089 Mark Lewis                       43 M Greenwich CT            
 1327   109 F2529 2:06:05  2:05:29  9:35  3499 Jessica Doutre                   25 F West Hartford CT        
 1328    72 F2024 2:08:36  2:05:31  9:35  5228 Marci Izard                      24 F Wethersfield CT         
 1329    47 M5559 2:08:10  2:05:33  9:35  3690 Monte Giannini                   56 M Glastonbury CT          
 1330    88 F4044 2:06:54  2:05:34  9:35  3068 Janalyn Arbon                    40 F Princeton MA            
 1331   133 M3539 2:09:19  2:05:34  9:35  5491 Scott Sutton-Hall                39 M Hartford CT             
 1332    87 M3034 2:07:14  2:05:34  9:35  4453 Joseph Parkhill                  31 M Hastings On Hudson NY   
 1333   107 F4044 2:09:21  2:05:36  9:35  4770 Kristen Skinner                  41 F Tewksbury MA            
 1334   105 F4044 2:09:12  2:05:37  9:35  3031 Mary Jane Abbate                 42 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1335    91 M3034 2:08:21  2:05:40  9:36  4621 Rafal Rogalski                   31 M Wethersfield CT         
 1336    74 F2024 2:09:04  2:05:42  9:36  5477 Katherine Jacob                  24 F Simsbury CT             
 1337    50 M5559 2:09:08  2:05:44  9:36  3422 Tom D'Allesantro                 55 M Southington CT          
 1338   110 F3539 2:08:16  2:05:46  9:36  3452 Lisa Dency                       37 F Glastonbury CT          
 1339    79 F3034 2:08:29  2:05:47  9:36  5758 Joy Sieklucki                    34 F Berlin CT               
 1340   139 M4044 2:08:16  2:05:47  9:36  4406 Edward O'Doherty                 42 M Glastonbury CT          
 1341    88 M3034 2:07:38  2:05:48  9:36  3272 Matthew Burrows                  34 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1342    74 F3034 2:06:44  2:05:48  9:36  5615 Nichols Meredith                 30 F Bloomfield CT           
 1343    97 F4044 2:08:16  2:05:50  9:36  5266 Jo McCarthy                      42 F Glastonbury CT          
 1344   112 F3539 2:09:21  2:05:50  9:36  5045 Verna Young                      39 F Rocky Hill CT           
 1345    53 M2024 2:07:48  2:05:51  9:36  3573 Derek Fecteau                    23 M Manchester CT           
 1346   118 F2529 2:07:56  2:05:52  9:37  4004 Kristen Kowalski                 26 F Wethersfield CT         
 1347    82 F3034 2:08:32  2:05:53  9:37  3746 Amy Green                        31 F East Hampton CT         
 1348   114 M4549 2:08:51  2:06:00  9:37  3317 Damian Carroll                   45 M New Britain CT          
 1349    88 F3034 2:09:25  2:06:00  9:37  4412 Nicola O'Rourke                  33 F Southington CT          
 1350    85 M2529 2:07:48  2:06:01  9:37  4519 Steven Pole                      28 M Hartford CT             
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 28
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1351    98 F4044 2:08:17  2:06:02  9:37  4351 Caryn Murray                     43 F East Hampton CT         
 1352   107 F3539 2:07:45  2:06:02  9:37  4816 Stacey Stachow                   36 F Manchester CT           
 1353   128 F2529 2:09:54  2:06:02  9:37  5079 Tanya Heacock                    29 F Middletown CT           
 1354    98 F3539 2:06:13  2:06:03  9:37  4811 Jennifer Squires                 35 F North Topsail Beach NC  
 1355   112 M4549 2:08:43  2:06:07  9:38  5518 Michael Gustafson                46 M New Haven CT            
 1356    50 F4549 2:07:38  2:06:08  9:38  5415 Nancy Musson                     47 F Wethersfield CT         
 1357    90 F4044 2:07:09  2:06:09  9:38  4719 Nora Sethi                       41 F West Simsbury CT        
 1358    49 M5559 2:08:45  2:06:10  9:38  5516 David Silverman                  59 M West Hartford CT        
 1359   134 M3539 2:09:47  2:06:13  9:38  4088 Jonathan Lewis                   35 M West Hartford CT        
 1360   107 M4549 2:07:20  2:06:13  9:38  5532 Kevin Carriere                   46 M Manchester CT           
 1361    81 F3034 2:08:29  2:06:14  9:38  5623 Leah O'Leary                     33 F Berlin CT               
 1362    80 F3034 2:08:29  2:06:15  9:38  5624 Doreen Pethigal                  34 F East Berlin CT          
 1363    54 F4549 2:08:40  2:06:15  9:38  5555 Fran Pattavina                   48 F East Haddam CT          
 1364   111 M4549 2:08:41  2:06:16  9:38  5556 Jay Krusell                      48 M Newington CT            
 1365    52 M2024 2:07:46  2:06:16  9:38  4873 Kevin Tarca                      21 M Concord MA              
 1366    15 M6064 2:08:32  2:06:17  9:38  5461 Waldemar Drejer                  62 M Cromwell CT             
 1367    86 F3034 2:09:23  2:06:19  9:39  4945 Tracy Vroeginday                 34 F Plantsville CT          
 1368    70 F2024 2:07:52  2:06:23  9:39  4005 Kerri Kozak                      24 F Wolcott CT              
 1369    78 F3034 2:08:22  2:06:28  9:39  4369 Heather Nelson                   33 F Weston CT               
 1370   143 M4044 2:10:05  2:06:30  9:39  4776 Bryan Smith                      42 M West Haven CT           
 1371   112 F4044 2:10:11  2:06:32  9:40  4388 Dara Normandin                   40 F South Windsor CT        
 1372   113 F3539 2:09:25  2:06:33  9:40  4157 Cynthia Mahlstedt                36 F Tolland CT              
 1373   140 M4044 2:08:41  2:06:34  9:40  5591 Mark Rubino                      44 M Middletown CT           
 1374    23 F5054 2:08:14  2:06:35  9:40  4605 Amy Robison                      51 F Glastonbury CT          
 1375    52 F4549 2:08:14  2:06:35  9:40  3734 Elizabeth Graham                 48 F Glastonbury CT          
 1376   131 M3539 2:08:38  2:06:35  9:40  5645 Dave Hill                        35 M Meriden CT              
 1377   104 M4549 2:06:59  2:06:36  9:40  3290 Dan Callahan                     48 M Wethersfield CT         
 1378    99 F4044 2:08:25  2:06:36  9:40  3388 Tammie Corioso                   40 F Tolland CT              
 1379   104 F3539 2:06:50  2:06:37  9:40  4735 Teresa Sheetz                    38 F Prospect CT             
 1380     6 M6569 2:08:39  2:06:38  9:40  4725 Richard Shanley                  65 M Morrisville VT          
 1381   117 F3539 2:10:27  2:06:39  9:40  5499 Arlene Ledoux                    36 F Bristol CT              
 1382    75 F3034 2:06:48  2:06:42  9:40  4921 Aparna Vallurupalli              34 F Glastonbury CT          
 1383   120 F3539 2:10:32  2:06:45  9:41  3775 Keirsten Hallet                  37 F Burlington CT           
 1384   114 F3539 2:09:33  2:06:46  9:41  5412 Barbara Vanmoerkerque            36 F Middletown CT           
 1385    56 F4549 2:09:34  2:06:47  9:41  4375 Edwina Newbury                   49 F Hartford CT             
 1386    90 M5054 2:09:52  2:06:48  9:41  5287 John Ockasi                      50 M Stamford CT             
 1387    87 F3034 2:09:24  2:06:48  9:41  3066 Shelley Apperson                 31 F East Hampton CT         
 1388    68 F2024 2:07:40  2:06:48  9:41  4103 Beatrice Liu                     22 F New Haven CT            
 1389    73 F2024 2:09:03  2:06:49  9:41  3836 Aleta Hitchcock                  21 F Middle Haddam CT        
 1390    92 F3034 2:10:28  2:06:49  9:41  4932 Megan Vendetti                   32 F Putnam CT               
 1391   119 F3539 2:10:29  2:06:49  9:41  4451 Michelle Parker                  35 F Chaplin CT              
 1392   132 M3539 2:09:03  2:06:50  9:41  3981 Wesley Kirschner                 37 M Farmington CT           
 1393    52 M5559 2:10:08  2:06:52  9:41  5189 Ted Farver                       57 M Windsor Locks CT        
 1394   123 F2529 2:09:21  2:06:52  9:41  3542 Jocelyn Preston                  25 F Thompson CT             
 1395    94 F3034 2:10:34  2:06:53  9:41  3669 Denise Garcia                    34 F New Britain CT          
 1396    75 F2024 2:09:22  2:06:54  9:41  3356 Jenna Jezierski                  23 F Pomfret Center CT       
 1397    11 F1619 2:10:09  2:06:54  9:41  4006 Emily Koziol                     19 F Berlin CT               
 1398    92 M5054 2:10:28  2:06:54  9:41  4090 Tod Lewis                        53 M Westfield MA            
 1399    84 F3034 2:09:10  2:06:54  9:41  4149 Julianne Madrid                  30 F Somerville MA           
 1400    89 F3034 2:09:41  2:06:54  9:41  5150 Norine Brown                     33 F Wethersfield CT         
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 29
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1401   135 M3539 2:10:25  2:06:54  9:41  4914 Jason Twizell                    35 M Avon CT                 
 1402   108 F4044 2:09:24  2:06:59  9:42  5043 Laura Yorke                      44 F Newmarket NH            
 1403   110 F4044 2:09:29  2:07:03  9:42  4209 Kelley Mathes                    41 F Vernon CT               
 1404    94 M3034 2:09:46  2:07:04  9:42  5372 Steven Drapeau                   33 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1405   111 F4044 2:10:00  2:07:05  9:42  5198 Cadia Giansanti                  41 F Torrington CT           
 1406    55 M2024 2:10:51  2:07:06  9:42  3862 Jie Hou                          24 M West Hartford CT        
 1407    51 M5559 2:10:05  2:07:06  9:42  4607 Mark Roby                        56 M Killingworth CT         
 1408   137 M3539 2:10:48  2:07:07  9:42  4626 Doug Rollins                     37 M Warwick NY              
 1409    92 M3034 2:08:56  2:07:08  9:42  4569 Brian Reeves                     33 M Plantsville CT          
 1410   120 F2529 2:08:35  2:07:09  9:42  5423 Kristina Kyriacou                28 F Manchester CT           
 1411    87 M5054 2:08:28  2:07:12  9:43  4294 Stephen Mirabella                51 M North Haven CT          
 1412   116 F3539 2:10:15  2:07:13  9:43  4888 Regina Tindall                   39 F South Orange NJ         
 1413   102 F4044 2:08:57  2:07:13  9:43  4054 Yvette Lavigne                   43 F Holland MA              
 1414    54 M2024 2:08:32  2:07:15  9:43  3888 Lukas Iadarola                   22 M Sutton MA               
 1415   119 F2529 2:08:33  2:07:15  9:43  3097 Jody Baldyga                     25 F Middletown CT           
 1416   124 F2529 2:09:29  2:07:18  9:43  4955 Christy Walsh                    28 F Chicopee MA             
 1417   128 F3539 2:11:08  2:07:18  9:43  5086 Kendra Ritchie                   35 F Broad Brook CT          
 1418    99 F3034 2:11:08  2:07:19  9:43  5078 Laura Hanson                     34 F Broad Brook CT          
 1419   117 M4549 2:09:12  2:07:20  9:43  3913 Timothy Johnson                  46 M Niantic CT              
 1420    91 M5054 2:10:24  2:07:20  9:43  5334 Matt Tuttle                      51 M Cromwell CT             
 1421   118 M4549 2:09:15  2:07:21  9:43  4923 Duane Van Deventer               47 M Ellington CT            
 1422    89 M5054 2:09:33  2:07:21  9:43  4831 James Stockhausen                50 M Windsor Locks CT        
 1423   127 M3539 2:08:13  2:07:22  9:43  4775 Adam Small                       37 M Merrick NY              
 1424    48 M5559 2:08:15  2:07:26  9:44  4310 Michael Monts                    56 M Avon CT                 
 1425   110 M4549 2:08:25  2:07:27  9:44  3437 Frank Davidson                   46 M Newington CT            
 1426   108 F3539 2:07:48  2:07:27  9:44  4704 Suzanne Schultz                  36 F Portland CT             
 1427    46 M5559 2:07:53  2:07:33  9:44  4817 Thomas Stagon                    56 M Wolcott CT              
 1428   121 F3539 2:10:32  2:07:34  9:44  4560 Julie Rancourt                   38 F Middletown CT           
 1429   122 F3539 2:10:33  2:07:34  9:44  5248 Kate Lenehan                     38 F Middletown CT           
 1430    95 F4044 2:07:54  2:07:35  9:44  5650 Elizabeth Stagon                 41 F Broad Brook CT          
 1431   133 F2529 2:11:28  2:07:36  9:44  5652 Rebecca Feingold                 29 F West Hartford CT        
 1432   100 M3034 2:11:29  2:07:37  9:45  5653 Andrew Feingold                  34 M West Hartford CT        
 1433   102 F3034 2:11:28  2:07:37  9:45  5651 Jamie Udler                      31 F Brookline MA            
 1434   133 F3539 2:11:44  2:07:38  9:45  4936 Stephanie Vetrano                36 F Ledyard CT              
 1435   121 M4549 2:10:55  2:07:40  9:45  5486 Rick Stockwell                   49 M West Hartford CT        
 1436    96 M3034 2:10:27  2:07:41  9:45  3112 Gregg Basbagill                  31 M Oxford CT               
 1437    89 M2529 2:10:03  2:07:41  9:45  3434 Tom Daniels                      28 M Feastervile PA          
 1438   129 F2529 2:10:01  2:07:42  9:45  3433 Kelly Daniels                    26 F South Windsor CT        
 1439   142 M4044 2:10:00  2:07:42  9:45  4893 Stephen Todd                     42 M New Hartford CT         
 1440    11 M1619 2:10:16  2:07:46  9:45  3026 Artoro Mendoza                   18 M New Canaan CT           
 1441    51 F4549 2:07:53  2:07:46  9:45  5594 Helen Garner                     47 F East Hartford CT        
 1442    24 F5054 2:08:52  2:07:47  9:45  4013 Nancy Kroeber                    51 F Meriden CT              
 1443   138 M3539 2:11:57  2:07:48  9:45  4317 Edward Moore  Iv                 36 M Holyoke MA              
 1444   144 M4044 2:10:08  2:07:48  9:45  3791 Glenn Hansen                     40 M Glastonbury CT          
 1445   132 F2529 2:11:21  2:07:48  9:45  4381 Anne Niekrash                    25 F West Hartford CT        
 1446   145 M4044 2:10:39  2:07:52  9:46  5609 Edgardo Block                    40 M West Hartford CT        
 1447   131 F2529 2:11:09  2:07:53  9:46  4530 Kathaline Premont                26 F West Hartford CT        
 1448    54 M5559 2:11:27  2:07:54  9:46  5439 Christopher Reavey               57 M Longmeadow MA           
 1449   136 M3539 2:10:31  2:07:55  9:46  3896 Stephen Jacques                  35 M Alexandria VA           
 1450    25 F5054 2:10:28  2:07:57  9:46  3225 Jane Brockway                    52 F West Hartford CT        
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 30
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1451    93 M3034 2:09:08  2:08:02  9:46  4654 Mark Ryan                        33 M Alexandria VA           
 1452    90 F3034 2:10:01  2:08:02  9:46  3599 Julie Flahive                    32 F Easthampton MA          
 1453   115 F3539 2:10:01  2:08:03  9:46  5636 Susan Keleher                    39 F Whatley MA              
 1454   124 F3539 2:10:41  2:08:03  9:47  5327 Jennifer Tebbetts                38 F West Haven CT           
 1455   125 F3539 2:10:42  2:08:04  9:47  5657 Ann Smith                        39 F West Haven CT           
 1456    95 M3034 2:10:23  2:08:04  9:47  3321 Greg Cartin                      33 M Boston MA               
 1457   122 M4549 2:11:01  2:08:04  9:47  3186 Bob Boronski                     49 M Monroe CT               
 1458   115 F4044 2:11:12  2:08:05  9:47  4211 Katherine Matousek               43 F Avon CT                 
 1459    57 F4549 2:10:34  2:08:05  9:47  3223 Susan Broadwell                  45 F Peru NY                 
 1460    58 F4549 2:10:36  2:08:07  9:47  3310 Laurie Carmellini                46 F New Milford CT          
 1461    76 F2024 2:10:06  2:08:09  9:47  3347 Nicole Chabot-Waugh              23 F Manchester CT           
 1462   109 F4044 2:09:29  2:08:09  9:47  5364 Debbie Williams                  40 F Branford CT             
 1463   123 M4549 2:11:20  2:08:10  9:47  3278 Joseph Buyak                     45 M West Hartford CT        
 1464   121 F2529 2:09:03  2:08:13  9:47  4416 Stacy Obey                       29 F Rutland MA              
 1465   123 F3539 2:10:41  2:08:13  9:47  3267 Nicolle Burnham                  37 F Deep River CT           
 1466    18 M6064 2:11:06  2:08:14  9:47  4760 Steve Simolari                   61 M Somers CT               
 1467   106 F3034 2:12:05  2:08:15  9:47  5083 Rachele Patrignelli              34 F Cheshire CT             
 1468   131 F3539 2:11:31  2:08:15  9:47  3650 Rosemary Furmanek                35 F Unionville CT           
 1469   104 F4044 2:09:07  2:08:16  9:48  5463 Katherine Hokunson               44 F Granby CT               
 1470    55 F4549 2:09:27  2:08:18  9:48  5451 Laurie Von Schmidt               46 F Barkhamsted CT          
 1471   126 F3539 2:10:54  2:08:22  9:48  4504 Julie Pinsky                     39 F West Hartford CT        
 1472   104 F3034 2:12:01  2:08:24  9:48  3787 Molly Hannan                     30 F Bozeman MT              
 1473    79 F2024 2:10:52  2:08:25  9:48  4465 Erin Peck                        23 F Fairfield CT            
 1474    91 F3034 2:10:21  2:08:26  9:48  4771 Sara Skluzacek                   32 F New York NY             
 1475    80 F2024 2:11:14  2:08:28  9:48  3351 Caroly Chapp                     21 F Saratoga Springs NY     
 1476   129 F3539 2:11:11  2:08:31  9:49  3377 Ruth Cohen                       39 F Glastonbury CT          
 1477    99 M3034 2:11:25  2:08:31  9:49  3598 Kevin Flaherty                   32 M New Haven CT            
 1478   103 F3034 2:11:52  2:08:35  9:49  3379 Jessica Cole                     31 F Winston-Salem NC        
 1479    97 F3034 2:10:50  2:08:36  9:49  5092 Kristine Morales                 30 F Wolcott CT              
 1480   127 F2529 2:09:45  2:08:39  9:49  4241 Erin McGarry                     29 F Collinsville CT         
 1481   103 F4044 2:09:01  2:08:40  9:49  3751 Nancy Gresh                      41 F Ellington CT            
 1482    57 M2024 2:12:00  2:08:41  9:49  3699 Brian Gillis                     23 M New Haven CT            
 1483   121 F4044 2:12:09  2:08:41  9:49  4590 Kim Rio                          44 F Berlin CT               
 1484    97 M3034 2:10:48  2:08:42  9:49  3993 Seth Koos                        30 M Middletown CT           
 1485   130 F2529 2:10:48  2:08:42  9:50  3329 Heather Cashman                  27 F Middletown CT           
 1486    60 F4549 2:11:59  2:08:43  9:50  4007 Martha Koziol                    49 F Berlin CT               
 1487   114 F4044 2:10:32  2:08:46  9:50  4065 Mary Lynn Leclair                40 F Chepachet RI            
 1488   119 M4549 2:09:47  2:08:46  9:50  3755 William Groves                   49 M Gilboa NY               
 1489   128 M4549 2:12:36  2:08:46  9:50  3736 Gregory Grande                   46 M Glastonbury CT          
 1490   118 F3539 2:10:28  2:08:46  9:50  5628 Tracy Makay                      38 F New Britain CT          
 1491    26 F5054 2:10:58  2:08:46  9:50  3184 Robin Bores                      50 F Southington CT          
 1492   135 F2529 2:12:38  2:08:47  9:50  3071 Sharon Arrigoni                  29 F Meriden CT              
 1493   101 M3034 2:12:39  2:08:48  9:50  3149 Daniel Bertrand                  32 M Hartford CT             
 1494   141 M3539 2:12:19  2:08:49  9:50  5324 Thomas Sweeney                   39 M West Hartford CT        
 1495    56 M2024 2:11:50  2:08:50  9:50  3495 Garrett Donovan                  22 M Ledyard CT              
 1496   139 M3539 2:11:59  2:08:51  9:50  5494 Kenneth Oriwa                    35 M Clifton NJ              
 1497   125 F2529 2:09:41  2:08:51  9:50  3972 Rebecca Kimball                  26 F Springfield MA          
 1498    98 M3034 2:10:49  2:08:54  9:50  4845 Doug Sudell                      31 M Rocky Hill CT           
 1499   126 F2529 2:09:43  2:08:54  9:50  3971 Amanda Kimball                   28 F Manchester CT           
 1500   122 F4044 2:12:25  2:08:54  9:50  5339 Kimberly Vincent                 40 F West Hartford CT        
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 31
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1501   100 F3034 2:11:08  2:08:55  9:50  5632 Amy Tu                           31 F East Hampton CT         
 1502   130 F3539 2:11:20  2:08:55  9:51  4100 Suzanne Lips                     36 F Glastonbury CT          
 1503    77 F2024 2:10:36  2:08:55  9:51  3701 Anna Gilsinger                   24 F Winamac IN              
 1504   106 F4044 2:09:15  2:08:55  9:51  3058 Doreen Amata                     40 F South Windsor CT        
 1505   140 F3539 2:13:04  2:08:57  9:51  3142 Cynthia Bentley                  39 F Lafayette Hill PA       
 1506   130 M4549 2:12:56  2:09:00  9:51  4866 Steven Tang                      49 M Edison NJ               
 1507    61 F4549 2:12:10  2:09:00  9:51  3873 Holly Hubbard                    45 F Middletown CT           
 1508   145 M3539 2:12:49  2:09:01  9:51  3032 Christopher Adamo                37 M Seymour CT              
 1509   124 M4549 2:11:26  2:09:03  9:51  4197 Kenneth Martino Jr               49 M Glastonbury CT          
 1510   125 M4549 2:11:40  2:09:07  9:51  3704 David Gladstone                  46 M Middletown CT           
 1511   132 F3539 2:11:40  2:09:08  9:51  4500 Sara Pierce                      36 F West Hartford CT        
 1512    82 F2024 2:11:48  2:09:11  9:52  4878 Megan Teodosio                   23 F Brighton MA             
 1513   132 M4549 2:13:07  2:09:14  9:52  3551 Richard Facchini                 47 M Springfield MA          
 1514    17 M6064 2:10:30  2:09:14  9:52  4478 Wayne Perrault                   60 M Tewksbury MA            
 1515    19 M6064 2:12:19  2:09:15  9:52  4336 Harley Mowrey                    62 M South Windsor CT        
 1516   128 F4044 2:12:55  2:09:15  9:52  5675 Paredes Sharon                   41 F Milford CT              
 1517   126 M4549 2:11:49  2:09:16  9:52  5293 Douglas Parrish                  45 M Pleasantville NY        
 1518   118 F4044 2:11:59  2:09:19  9:52  4067 Daryl Leduc                      43 F Waterbury CT            
 1519    93 F3034 2:10:29  2:09:22  9:53  4240 Colleen McGarry                  31 F Collinsville CT         
 1520   140 M3539 2:12:16  2:09:22  9:53  3043 David Ahern                      39 M West Hartford CT        
 1521   116 F4044 2:11:36  2:09:27  9:53  4113 Jo Ellen Lopez                   42 F Torrington CT           
 1522   137 F3539 2:12:29  2:09:27  9:53  4270 Janel Menter                     39 F Sandy Hook CT           
 1523    57 M5559 2:12:08  2:09:28  9:53  4658 Philip Sabra                     58 M Westport MA             
 1524   127 F3539 2:10:59  2:09:29  9:53  3342 Kristen Cellerino                36 F West Simsbury CT        
 1525   101 F3034 2:11:15  2:09:34  9:54  3724 Rebecca Gordon                   30 F New York NY             
 1526   105 F3034 2:12:03  2:09:36  9:54  4767 Tamara Sitorius                  33 F Plattsmouth NE          
 1527   132 F4044 2:13:33  2:09:38  9:54  5318 Susan Stover                     41 F West Simsbury CT        
 1528   113 F4044 2:10:21  2:09:38  9:54  5063 Yuko Ziobro                      41 F Rancho Palos Verdes CA  
 1529    64 F4549 2:13:33  2:09:38  9:54  5309 Amy Schuster                     45 F Simsbury CT             
 1530    59 M2024 2:13:08  2:09:40  9:54  5656 Szymarski Jon                    24 M West Hartford CT        
 1531   123 F4044 2:12:35  2:09:41  9:54  3423 Colleen D'Amico                  43 F Watertown CT            
 1532    98 F3034 2:11:07  2:09:44  9:54  4018 Rachel Kudrle                    33 F West Hartford CT        
 1533   127 M4549 2:12:17  2:09:46  9:54  5203 Robert Gribbon                   45 M Hamden CT               
 1534     7 F5559 2:11:29  2:09:47  9:54  3359 Mary Jane Chicoski               57 F Wallingford CT          
 1535    27 F5054 2:12:02  2:09:49  9:55  3728 Carol Gould                      50 F Coventry CT             
 1536   108 F3034 2:12:10  2:09:51  9:55  4210 Jennifer Mathews                 32 F Longmeadow MA           
 1537   120 M4549 2:10:29  2:09:51  9:55  5171 Dan Cummings                     49 M North Haven CT          
 1538    84 F2024 2:12:09  2:09:52  9:55  3906 Jessica Jepson                   20 F Port Jefferson Stati NY 
 1539   146 M3539 2:14:03  2:09:55  9:55  4577 Matthew Resnisky                 36 M Deep River CT           
 1540     5 F5559 2:11:11  2:09:56  9:55  3091 Ginny Bailey-Perrault            59 F Tewksbury MA            
 1541    10 F5559 2:14:31  2:09:58  9:55  4482 P. J. Peterman                   55 F Dryden NY               
 1542    95 F3034 2:10:40  2:09:59  9:55  4813 Shalini Srinivasan               30 F Cambridge MA            
 1543    56 M5559 2:12:05  2:10:01  9:56  3160 Ken Dolan                        57 M Stamford CT             
 1544   131 M4549 2:13:02  2:10:04  9:56  3487 Robert Doherty                   45 M Cromwell CT             
 1545   134 F3539 2:11:58  2:10:06  9:56  3338 Maureen Caye                     35 F Ashford CT              
 1546   120 F4044 2:12:05  2:10:06  9:56  4696 Denise Schneider                 41 F Portland CT             
 1547    81 F2024 2:11:45  2:10:11  9:56  3489 Katherine Donahue                21 F Woodstock CT            
 1548    83 F2024 2:12:03  2:10:11  9:56  3366 Courtney Clark                   21 F Pleasantville NY        
 1549   139 F2529 2:13:24  2:10:13  9:56  3070 Cristina Arciero                 25 F Avon CT                 
 1550   135 M4549 2:13:28  2:10:16  9:57  3421 John Cuyler                      48 M Mansfield Center CT     
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 32
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1551   111 F3034 2:14:03  2:10:17  9:57  3643 Jessica Fritz                    31 F West Hartford CT        
 1552     8 F5559 2:12:10  2:10:19  9:57  4600 Jo Roberts                       56 F Upper Saddle River NJ   
 1553    92 M2529 2:13:01  2:10:20  9:57  5552 Kevin MacDermott                 28 M W Htfd CT               
 1554   103 M3034 2:13:02  2:10:20  9:57  4856 Matthew Swaye                    30 M New York NY             
 1555   139 F3539 2:12:45  2:10:21  9:57  3725 Sandi Goss                       37 F Glastonbury CT          
 1556   130 F4044 2:13:29  2:10:22  9:57  3252 Sarah Bruns                      42 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1557    94 M5054 2:12:26  2:10:23  9:57  5360 Mike Armstrong                   52 M Mansfield CT            
 1558    96 M5054 2:14:24  2:10:24  9:57  5429 Ken Burkinshaw                   50 M Madison CT              
 1559   149 M4044 2:14:25  2:10:24  9:57  4790 Tim Smith                        42 M Madison CT              
 1560     6 F5559 2:11:25  2:10:24  9:57  5211 Laurie Harris                    57 F New York NY             
 1561    78 F2024 2:10:41  2:10:25  9:57  3719 Sarah Gomes                      23 F West Hartford CT        
 1562    53 M5559 2:10:51  2:10:27  9:58  4535 Martin Proulx                    59 M West Hartford CT        
 1563   147 F3539 2:13:58  2:10:28  9:58  3398 Nicole Cournoyer                 35 F East Hartford CT        
 1564    96 F3034 2:10:47  2:10:31  9:58  5036 Leslie Wymer                     31 F Bristol CT              
 1565    67 F4549 2:14:21  2:10:31  9:58  3817 Patti Hedges                     46 F Glastonbury CT          
 1566    59 F4549 2:11:10  2:10:32  9:58  5416 Dixie Bowen                      48 F Vernon CT               
 1567   136 F2529 2:12:40  2:10:33  9:58  3961 Shelley Keneally                 29 F Rockville MD            
 1568    90 M2529 2:11:22  2:10:35  9:58  4538 Jason Pupecki                    26 M Worcester MA            
 1569   147 M3539 2:14:45  2:10:36  9:58  5529 Chester Lewinski                 35 M South Hadley MA         
 1570    13 F1619 2:14:06  2:10:38  9:58  4124 My-Linh Luong                    18 F West Hartford CT        
 1571   138 F2529 2:13:02  2:10:41  9:59  5247 Lindsey Leibenhaut               25 F New York NY             
 1572   134 F2529 2:12:07  2:10:42  9:59  4779 Erin Smith                       29 F Springfield MA          
 1573   144 F3539 2:13:50  2:10:45  9:59  3589 Jennifer Fischer                 35 F Hopkinton MA            
 1574   144 M3539 2:12:41  2:10:47  9:59  3579 Dennis Ferris                    36 M Wallkill NY             
 1575    58 M2024 2:12:33  2:10:52  9:59  4184 Michael Marshall                 24 M Norwalk CT              
 1576   146 M4044 2:12:17  2:10:53  9:59  4508 Paul Piscitelli                  40 M Milford CT              
 1577   136 F3539 2:12:17  2:10:53  9:59  3760 Sandra Guglielmoni               38 F Milford CT              
 1578   117 F4044 2:11:39  2:10:53  9:59  3744 Michele Gray                     40 F Torrington CT           
 1579     9 F5559 2:13:36  2:10:56 10:00  3594 Mary Fitzgibbons                 59 F Assonet MA              
 1580   129 M4549 2:12:45  2:10:57 10:00  4982 Russell Wenner                   46 M Windsor CT              
 1581   138 F3539 2:12:44  2:10:59 10:00  4486 Christine Peterson               37 F Simsbury CT             
 1582    62 F4549 2:12:45  2:11:00 10:00  3622 Julia Fosson                     49 F Avon CT                 
 1583   131 F4044 2:13:33  2:11:03 10:00  5547 Rachelle Callahan                40 F Hamden CT               
 1584    55 M5559 2:11:40  2:11:04 10:00  4995 Marik Whitney                    55 M Farmington CT           
 1585    98 M5054 2:15:03  2:11:05 10:00  3065 Jeffrey Anthony                  50 M Wappingers Falls NY     
 1586    30 F5054 2:13:36  2:11:06 10:00  3672 Darcy Garland                    50 F Westbrook CT            
 1587   147 M4044 2:12:30  2:11:08 10:01  4974 Barry Weissman                   41 M West Hartford CT        
 1588   133 M4549 2:13:16  2:11:08 10:01  5162 George Clemmey                   49 M Middletown CT           
 1589     6 F6064 2:14:53  2:11:11 10:01  4252 Diane McKusick                   60 F Mansfield Center CT     
 1590   102 M3034 2:12:52  2:11:14 10:01  3632 Chris Franson                    30 M Watertown CT            
 1591   137 M4549 2:15:02  2:11:14 10:01  4785 Paul Smith                       46 M Pomfret Center CT       
 1592   129 F4044 2:13:01  2:11:15 10:01  3382 Theresa Conneely                 43 F Wethersfield CT         
 1593    63 F4549 2:13:29  2:11:17 10:01  4635 Sally Rosenberg                  49 F Glastonbury CT          
 1594   137 F2529 2:12:52  2:11:18 10:01  4625 Melissa Roja                     29 F Windsor CT              
 1595    91 M2529 2:12:52  2:11:18 10:01  4056 Matthew Lawlor                   29 M Windsor CT              
 1596   135 F3539 2:12:11  2:11:18 10:01  3740 Rebecca Graves                   39 F Portland CT             
 1597    89 F2024 2:14:36  2:11:19 10:01  4901 Julie Tosca                      20 F Ellington CT            
 1598   126 F4044 2:12:41  2:11:20 10:02  5156 Margaret Carlson                 43 F Holden MA               
 1599    85 F2024 2:13:51  2:11:21 10:02  3073 Lauren Assalone                  21 F Milford CT              
 1600   124 F4044 2:12:37  2:11:22 10:02  4948 Shirlene Wade                    43 F Bolton CT               
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 33
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1601   113 F3034 2:14:47  2:11:24 10:02  3530 Lindsey Eirich                   30 F Hamden CT               
 1602   142 M3539 2:12:29  2:11:24 10:02  3224 Curtis Brockelman                39 M Greenwich CT            
 1603   143 M3539 2:12:30  2:11:25 10:02  5434 Daniel Quigley                   38 M W. Hartford CT          
 1604   107 F3034 2:12:08  2:11:26 10:02  3492 Amy Donle                        33 F Enfield CT              
 1605    11 F5559 2:14:36  2:11:26 10:02  5438 Judith Palimeri                  58 F Granby CT               
 1606   155 F3539 2:15:09  2:11:27 10:02  5115 Annmarie Leduc                   35 F Glastonbury CT          
 1607    32 F5054 2:15:10  2:11:28 10:02  4332 Susan Morrow                     53 F Coventry CT             
 1608    33 F5054 2:15:11  2:11:28 10:02  3793 Patricia Harkins                 50 F Coventry CT             
 1609    61 M2024 2:15:38  2:11:28 10:02  3800 Ryan Harrison                    24 M Brighton MA             
 1610    93 M5054 2:11:34  2:11:29 10:02  3042 Francis Agbonkpolo               51 M Montebello NY           
 1611    97 M5054 2:14:38  2:11:29 10:02  4109 Michael Long                     54 M Wethersfield CT         
 1612    86 F2024 2:13:56  2:11:29 10:02  4969 Katherine Wasserman              24 F Wethersfield CT         
 1613   127 F4044 2:12:52  2:11:30 10:02  5132 Joyce Alsdorf                    42 F Princeton MA            
 1614    60 M2024 2:14:18  2:11:32 10:02  4476 George Penney                    24 M Enfield CT              
 1615   140 F2529 2:14:31  2:11:33 10:03  4763 Lynn Sinner                      25 F Farmingdale NY          
 1616    91 F2024 2:15:42  2:11:33 10:03  3967 Elizabeth Keyes                  23 F Bridgewater MA          
 1617   148 F3539 2:14:04  2:11:36 10:03  5331 Melissa Tranberg                 37 F Wethersfield CT         
 1618   157 F3539 2:15:19  2:11:37 10:03  4418 Tricia Ogrady-Howard             35 F Agawam MA               
 1619   150 F3539 2:14:27  2:11:39 10:03  4475 Christine Penney                 39 F Middletown CT           
 1620   145 F3539 2:13:50  2:11:40 10:03  4095 Christine Lindroth               38 F Winsted CT              
 1621    70 F4549 2:15:46  2:11:40 10:03  4118 Robin Loy                        45 F Gales Ferry CT          
 1622   141 F2529 2:14:52  2:11:41 10:03  3204 Amy Brais                        25 F Boston MA               
 1623    66 F4549 2:14:01  2:11:43 10:03  5210 Margaret Harper                  45 F Glastonbury CT          
 1624   109 F3034 2:13:07  2:11:43 10:03  5688 Keri Rouke                       31 F Greenwich CT            
 1625    31 F5054 2:14:24  2:11:45 10:03  4804 Joan Sparrow                     54 F Fairhaven MA            
 1626   110 F3034 2:13:55  2:11:45 10:03  4041 Danielle Lambert                 30 F West Hartford CT        
 1627    29 F5054 2:13:00  2:11:46 10:04  3154 Marilyn Biedrycki                51 F Milford CT              
 1628   146 F3539 2:13:56  2:11:46 10:04  3876 Cherie Hughes                    36 F Harwinton CT            
 1629    65 F4549 2:13:42  2:11:50 10:04  3531 Frennie Elderkin                 48 F Vernon CT               
 1630   136 M4549 2:13:28  2:11:52 10:04  4002 Konstantino Kouris               45 M Simsbury CT             
 1631     1 M7074 2:13:35  2:11:55 10:04  3280 Ray Bykowski                     71 M Cheshire CT             
 1632   104 M3034 2:14:19  2:11:57 10:04  5446 Mark Nyquist                     32 M Simsbury CT             
 1633   119 F4044 2:11:59  2:11:59 10:05  3932 Paige Kane                       41 F Hingham MA              
 1634    87 F2024 2:13:59  2:11:59 10:05  3986 Katherine Knapp                  24 F Tolland CT              
 1635    28 F5054 2:12:38  2:12:01 10:05  3543 Ninfa Espitia                    50 F Harlingen TX            
 1636   138 M4549 2:15:57  2:12:01 10:05  5249 Brian Lessard                    47 M Hebron CT               
 1637   125 F4044 2:12:39  2:12:03 10:05  3375 Kelly Cohen                      42 F Harlingen TX            
 1638   153 F3539 2:15:09  2:12:03 10:05  3497 Mary Doughney                    35 F Prospect CT             
 1639   135 F4044 2:15:01  2:12:04 10:05  5679 Vendra Laurie                    44 F West Hartford CT        
 1640   149 F3539 2:14:20  2:12:05 10:05  3327 Kelly Cascario                   37 F Northampton PA          
 1641   142 F3539 2:13:37  2:12:06 10:05  5219 Theresa Hille                    35 F Coventry CT             
 1642   143 F3539 2:13:38  2:12:07 10:05  5220 Kimberly Hopkins                 36 F Coventry CT             
 1643   141 F3539 2:13:28  2:12:09 10:05  5279 Larissa Montagano                39 F Durham CT               
 1644    68 F4549 2:14:42  2:12:09 10:05  4366 Rita Neal                        46 F West Hartford CT        
 1645   142 F2529 2:15:20  2:12:10 10:05  5039 Yvonne Yang                      28 F New Haven CT            
 1646   146 F2529 2:16:14  2:12:10 10:05  5770 Kristen Stodolski                26 F Old Lyme CT             
 1647   143 F2529 2:15:38  2:12:12 10:06  3367 Dawn Clark                       27 F Hamden CT               
 1648   117 F3034 2:16:05  2:12:13 10:06  5081 Jennifer Lord                    32 F East Hampton CT         
 1649    71 F4549 2:15:53  2:12:14 10:06  3783 Kathleen Hammock                 45 F Sebring FL              
 1650    93 M2529 2:15:34  2:12:15 10:06  4236 Scott McEuen                     26 M Dorchester MA           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 34
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1651   160 F3539 2:15:53  2:12:16 10:06  3884 Christine Hynes                  35 F Newington CT            
 1652   114 F3034 2:14:50  2:12:16 10:06  4988 Aimee White                      33 F Orangeburg NY           
 1653   134 F4044 2:14:54  2:12:25 10:07  5231 Karina Julius                    41 F Old Saybrook CT         
 1654    95 M5054 2:13:33  2:12:26 10:07  3520 Charles Eaton                    54 M Storrs CT               
 1655    12 F1619 2:13:34  2:12:27 10:07  3521 Julie Eaton                      18 F Storrs CT               
 1656   107 M3034 2:16:17  2:12:28 10:07  5413 Christopher Chute                31 M Avon CT                 
 1657   134 M4549 2:13:21  2:12:28 10:07  5618 Fomica Louis                     46 M Middletown CT           
 1658   137 F4044 2:15:22  2:12:30 10:07  4699 Dawn Schoen                      44 F Tolland CT              
 1659    90 F2024 2:15:11  2:12:31 10:07  5312 Jenna Shoup                      23 F Hamden CT               
 1660   158 F3539 2:15:28  2:12:38 10:08  4362 Donna Nash                       38 F Roxbury CT              
 1661   116 F3034 2:15:01  2:12:41 10:08  3723 Jenna Goodman                    34 F Longmeadow MA           
 1662    34 F5054 2:15:13  2:12:42 10:08  4931 Kris Vellturo                    53 F Kensington CT           
 1663   154 F3539 2:15:09  2:12:45 10:08  3815 Sarah Hebert                     38 F Glastonbury CT          
 1664   153 M3539 2:16:28  2:12:46 10:08  3034 Brad Adams                       37 M Southborough MA         
 1665   147 F2529 2:16:54  2:12:49 10:08  4114 Tania Lopez                      29 F Chicago IL              
 1666   140 F4044 2:16:18  2:12:50 10:08  3466 Colleen Dibella                  40 F Old Saybrook CT         
 1667   156 F3539 2:15:15  2:12:52 10:09  4598 Katherine Robbins                35 F South Kingstown RI      
 1668   164 F3539 2:16:47  2:12:54 10:09  5390 Dawn Badorini                    38 F Florence MA             
 1669   133 F4044 2:14:47  2:12:55 10:09  4676 Karen Sanders                    40 F West Hartford CT        
 1670   138 F4044 2:15:44  2:12:59 10:09  4890 Laurie Tobias                    44 F Glastonbury CT          
 1671   152 F3539 2:15:01  2:13:01 10:09  3603 Kate Flanders                    35 F West Hartford CT        
 1672   139 F4044 2:15:48  2:13:02 10:09  3088 Bonnie Bagdasarian               40 F Glastonbury CT          
 1673   136 F4044 2:15:18  2:13:06 10:10  3569 Christine Farrell                42 F Glastonbury CT          
 1674   151 F3539 2:14:59  2:13:06 10:10  3174 Donna Boesiger                   35 F Wallkill NY             
 1675   121 F3034 2:16:54  2:13:07 10:10  4309 Britt Monteforte                 33 F Richmond RI             
 1676   142 F4044 2:17:12  2:13:09 10:10  4729 Cate Shaw                        42 F Northampton MA          
 1677   165 F3539 2:16:55  2:13:10 10:10  5034 Lucie Wu-Scigliano               37 F Storrs CT               
 1678    94 F2024 2:16:38  2:13:10 10:10  4842 Kathryn Stutz                    23 F Jamaica Plain MA        
 1679   139 M4549 2:16:40  2:13:22 10:11  4151 Rick Maffei                      48 M Fairfield CT            
 1680    88 F2024 2:14:17  2:13:25 10:11  3507 Marta Drozdowski                 23 F Worcester MA            
 1681   119 F3034 2:16:35  2:13:28 10:11  4751 Kristen Siddell                  33 F Glastonbury CT          
 1682   106 M3034 2:15:52  2:13:32 10:12  3712 Jon Golas                        33 M West Hartford CT        
 1683   112 F3034 2:14:44  2:13:33 10:12  4134 Maureen Lynch                    34 F Hoboken NJ              
 1684   141 F4044 2:16:39  2:13:33 10:12  3807 Suzanne Hawran                   41 F Windsor CT              
 1685    74 F4549 2:16:28  2:13:33 10:12  3125 Kim Beaver                       48 F East Hartford CT        
 1686    99 M5054 2:16:29  2:13:36 10:12  3345 Alan Cementina                   54 M Coventry CT             
 1687   145 F2529 2:16:11  2:13:38 10:12  5676 Sara Drnach                      26 F Milford CT              
 1688    92 F2024 2:16:09  2:13:38 10:12  4801 Jackie Sorensen                  21 F Narragansett RI         
 1689   144 F4044 2:17:54  2:13:39 10:12  5610 Kim Aligata                      41 F East Windsor CT         
 1690   115 F3034 2:14:55  2:13:41 10:12  3482 Jennifer Dobruck                 33 F Allston MA              
 1691   105 M3034 2:14:31  2:13:43 10:12  4466 Steven Peck                      33 M Dracut MA               
 1692    35 F5054 2:15:43  2:13:44 10:13  3687 Noreen Gherard                   52 F Portland CT             
 1693   148 M3539 2:15:13  2:13:44 10:13  3055 Kirk Allen                       39 M Middletown CT           
 1694    58 M5559 2:13:50  2:13:45 10:13  5715 James Miner                      59 M Dryden NY               
 1695    20 M6064 2:15:23  2:13:48 10:13  3094 Thomas Baker                     64 M Oakdale CT              
 1696     7 F6064 2:15:23  2:13:48 10:13  3093 Patricia Baker                   62 F Oakdale CT              
 1697    21 M6064 2:15:45  2:13:50 10:13  4079 George Leon                      61 M South Glastonbury CT    
 1698    76 F4549 2:16:35  2:13:50 10:13  3363 Janicer Cipriano                 46 F Preston CT              
 1699   144 F2529 2:15:43  2:13:51 10:13  3123 Kathryn Beaulieu                 27 F Baltimore MD            
 1700    75 F4549 2:16:29  2:13:51 10:13  5113 Alice Kennedy                    47 F Milford CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 35
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1701   167 F3539 2:17:37  2:13:53 10:13  5514 Kristin Astiasaran               37 F Glastonbury CT          
 1702   151 M3539 2:16:14  2:13:53 10:13  4243 Silas McGhee                     38 M Fishers IN              
 1703    72 F4549 2:16:01  2:13:54 10:13  4490 Beverly Pfau                     46 F Feeding Hills MA        
 1704     9 F6064 2:16:44  2:13:55 10:13  4028 Mary Labarbera                   63 F Sherman CT              
 1705   163 F3539 2:16:37  2:13:57 10:14  5262 Lisa Martin                      38 F South Windsor CT        
 1706   168 F3539 2:17:40  2:13:57 10:14  5474 Jennifer Cote                    38 F Avon CT                 
 1707   148 M4044 2:14:20  2:14:05 10:14  5483 Brian Sin                        40 M East Granby CT          
 1708     7 M6569 2:16:53  2:14:06 10:14  4498 Sam Pickering                    66 M Storrs CT               
 1709   162 F3539 2:16:16  2:14:08 10:14  3117 Nita Baumann                     39 F Glastonbury CT          
 1710   172 F3539 2:18:02  2:14:08 10:14  4826 Molly Stepka                     36 F Unionville CT           
 1711   148 F2529 2:17:19  2:14:10 10:15  3330 Robin Casioppo                   26 F Hartford CT             
 1712   109 M3034 2:18:02  2:14:10 10:15  5076 George Claffey                   30 M Newington CT            
 1713    69 F4549 2:15:26  2:14:11 10:15  3450 Shiela Demers                    49 F Chelmsford MA           
 1714   150 M4044 2:16:20  2:14:11 10:15  5326 Mark Taub                        44 M Glastonbury CT          
 1715   143 F4044 2:17:20  2:14:12 10:15  5124 Anna Spragg                      43 F Orange CT               
 1716   122 F3034 2:17:22  2:14:16 10:15  3968 Heather Kiersznowski             34 F Windsor CT              
 1717    93 F2024 2:16:10  2:14:19 10:15  5400 Kelley O'Neill                   24 F Newington CT            
 1718   149 M3539 2:15:24  2:14:22 10:15  4377 John Nichols                     38 M Manchester CT           
 1719   151 M4044 2:17:46  2:14:27 10:16  4551 Paul Rabeuf                      40 M Torrington CT           
 1720   140 M4549 2:16:47  2:14:31 10:16  3116 Steven Bauman                    45 M West Hartford CT        
 1721   124 F3034 2:17:51  2:14:32 10:16  5283 Lauren Murphy                    33 F Torrington CT           
 1722    37 F5054 2:16:37  2:14:32 10:16  3485 Marsha Dodd                      53 F Manchester CT           
 1723   125 F3034 2:17:55  2:14:33 10:16  4352 Jessica Murray                   31 F East Boston MA          
 1724   126 F3034 2:17:56  2:14:33 10:16  3912 Jennifer Johnson                 32 F Somerville MA           
 1725   152 F2529 2:17:36  2:14:35 10:16  3415 Elizabeth Cunha                  26 F Hartford CT             
 1726   166 F3539 2:17:29  2:14:35 10:16  4672 Michelle San Antonio             36 F Wakefield RI            
 1727   154 M3539 2:16:53  2:14:36 10:17  3151 Russell Beverly                  39 M West Hartford CT        
 1728   118 F3034 2:16:32  2:14:42 10:17  4587 Jennifer Riley                   32 F Ellington CT            
 1729     8 F6064 2:16:42  2:14:48 10:17  5520 Marj Radin                       62 F Brookline MA            
 1730    59 M5559 2:15:48  2:14:50 10:18  5251 Neal Levy                        57 M New York NY             
 1731   159 F3539 2:15:49  2:14:50 10:18  4872 Janelle Tarantino                37 F Chicopee MA             
 1732   141 M4549 2:18:33  2:14:51 10:18  4400 William O'Brien                  49 M Columbia CT             
 1733    83 F4549 2:18:05  2:14:53 10:18  3420 Carmel Cuyler                    48 F Mansfield Center CT     
 1734   152 M4044 2:18:53  2:14:54 10:18  4057 William Lawlor                   41 M Ludlow MA               
 1735   145 F4044 2:17:55  2:14:57 10:18  4076 Erin Lemieux                     40 F Durham CT               
 1736   101 M5054 2:18:38  2:14:58 10:18  5470 Willima Stevenson                51 M Enfield CT              
 1737   169 F3539 2:17:59  2:14:59 10:18  5411 Renuka Umashanker                39 F Hamden CT               
 1738   129 F3034 2:19:02  2:15:01 10:18  3118 Wendy Baumert                    34 F Silver Spring MD        
 1739    95 M2529 2:17:58  2:15:04 10:19  3647 Clay Frost                       26 M Meriden CT              
 1740    81 F4549 2:18:03  2:15:05 10:19  5635 Lynn Veilleux                    48 F Wethersfield CT         
 1741   100 M5054 2:18:15  2:15:06 10:19  4101 Stephen Liteplo                  51 M Manchester CT           
 1742    38 F5054 2:17:54  2:15:10 10:19  3610 Josephine Fogarty                50 F Simsbury CT             
 1743   171 F3539 2:18:00  2:15:11 10:19  4636 Lucie Rossitto                   38 F East Lyme CT            
 1744    77 F4549 2:17:08  2:15:11 10:19  4121 Karen Lucas                      47 F Columbus OH             
 1745   157 M3539 2:18:24  2:15:12 10:19  5785 Godfrey Chua                     37 M Chelsea MA              
 1746    36 F5054 2:15:47  2:15:16 10:20  5482 Lori Dolan                       51 F Wethersfield CT         
 1747   149 F4044 2:19:01  2:15:16 10:20  4833 Susan Stojanovski                43 F Avon Lake OH            
 1748   150 M3539 2:15:59  2:15:18 10:20  5028 Darren Woodman                   37 M Windsor CT              
 1749   154 F2529 2:17:56  2:15:21 10:20  4105 Lee Lizotte                      28 F North Haven CT          
 1750    13 F5559 2:17:15  2:15:23 10:20  4407 Elizabeth O'Donnell              58 F Vernon CT               
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 36
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1751   152 M3539 2:16:27  2:15:25 10:20  3720 David Gonzalez                   37 M Manchester CT           
 1752   110 M3034 2:18:49  2:15:25 10:20  3842 Bryan Holcombe                   34 M Tolland CT              
 1753    99 F2024 2:18:53  2:15:27 10:20  4917 Jennifer Urquhart                24 F West Hartford CT        
 1754    82 F4549 2:18:05  2:15:31 10:21  4651 Susan Russo                      48 F Easthampton MA          
 1755   130 F3034 2:19:14  2:15:31 10:21  4894 Madeline Tolson                  33 F Hartford CT             
 1756    79 F4549 2:17:15  2:15:32 10:21  5406 Brenda Morey                     47 F Columbia CT             
 1757    85 F4549 2:18:37  2:15:32 10:21  3665 Lisa Gander                      45 F Fairfield CT            
 1758    16 F5559 2:19:00  2:15:33 10:21  4916 Bryony Urquhart                  55 F Portland ME             
 1759   131 F3034 2:19:18  2:15:33 10:21  3441 Jennifer Dean                    30 F Mansfield CT            
 1760   161 F3539 2:15:55  2:15:34 10:21  3814 Rena Hebert                      35 F Portland CT             
 1761   150 F2529 2:17:30  2:15:34 10:21  4980 Andrea Wenner                    29 F New York NY             
 1762    60 M5559 2:17:30  2:15:34 10:21  4983 Steven Wenner                    58 M Longmeadow MA           
 1763   123 F3034 2:17:29  2:15:34 10:21  3716 Amy Goldfinger                   30 F New York NY             
 1764    73 F4549 2:16:06  2:15:39 10:21  3607 Priscilla Flynn                  49 F Killingworth CT         
 1765   149 F2529 2:17:23  2:15:40 10:21  5256 Jen Loveland                     29 F Bloomfield CT           
 1766    97 F2024 2:18:21  2:15:42 10:22  5242 Allyson Kuga                     23 F Hamden CT               
 1767    96 F2024 2:18:12  2:15:42 10:22  5016 Ann Wish                         20 F Westerly RI             
 1768   120 F3034 2:16:42  2:15:45 10:22  3743 Lyndee Gray                      34 F Wethersfield CT         
 1769   156 M3539 2:17:37  2:15:45 10:22  4128 Patrick Bremer                   37 M Niantic CT              
 1770    78 F4549 2:17:10  2:15:45 10:22  4297 Tamara Mitton                    48 F Oakdale CT              
 1771   151 F2529 2:17:30  2:15:47 10:22  3631 Kari Fransen                     29 F Vernon CT               
 1772   161 F2529 2:20:01  2:15:49 10:22  3797 Meryl Harrell                    26 F New Haven CT            
 1773   104 F2024 2:20:01  2:15:50 10:22  3796 Constance Harrell                24 F Atlanta GA              
 1774   148 F4044 2:18:32  2:15:52 10:22  3518 Beth Dworkin                     43 F West Hartford CT        
 1775    99 M2529 2:20:03  2:15:52 10:22  3798 Peter Harrell                    27 M New Haven CT            
 1776    98 F2024 2:18:32  2:15:52 10:22  3998 Kristina Koroluk                 23 F Union NJ                
 1777    62 M5559 2:19:49  2:15:54 10:22  5280 Garrett Moore                    55 M Middlebury CT           
 1778    94 M2529 2:17:05  2:15:55 10:23  4883 Ankur Thomas                     26 M Southington CT          
 1779    95 F2024 2:16:56  2:15:56 10:23  5441 Alicia Repay                     23 F Manchester CT           
 1780   163 F2529 2:20:37  2:16:01 10:23  4303 Samantha Monaghan                29 F North Easton MA         
 1781    22 M6064 2:19:29  2:16:02 10:23  3926 Lawrence Kahn                    61 M Trumbull CT             
 1782   156 F2529 2:19:29  2:16:02 10:23  3640 Melissa Friedberg                27 F West Hartford CT        
 1783   108 M3034 2:18:02  2:16:05 10:23  4885 Robert Thompson                  33 M Amston CT               
 1784    96 M2529 2:18:41  2:16:06 10:23  5383 Keith Pannella                   28 M Shelton CT              
 1785    12 F5559 2:17:10  2:16:08 10:24  3512 Ginny Dunn                       55 F Manchester CT           
 1786   157 F2529 2:19:33  2:16:10 10:24  3668 Christine Garcia                 25 F Granby CT               
 1787   173 F3539 2:18:08  2:16:13 10:24  3566 Holly Farmer                     35 F Nanuet NY               
 1788   170 F3539 2:17:59  2:16:13 10:24  5218 Claudia Herrera                  35 F North Haven CT          
 1789   101 F2024 2:19:32  2:16:14 10:24  4764 Erin Sippel                      21 F Willington CT           
 1790   146 F4044 2:18:17  2:16:18 10:24  5354 Susan Barksdale                  41 F Portland CT             
 1791   102 M5054 2:19:09  2:16:21 10:25  3988 Gus Kneeland                     50 M Weatogue CT             
 1792   178 F3539 2:20:31  2:16:27 10:25  5175 Lisa Dematteo                    36 F Meriden CT              
 1793   179 F3539 2:20:32  2:16:27 10:25  5403 Tara Burnette                    36 F Middletown CT           
 1794    80 F4549 2:17:24  2:16:29 10:25  5522 Jean Lafayette                   45 F Avon CT                 
 1795    61 M5559 2:19:34  2:16:29 10:25  4354 Thomas Murray                    56 M Wilbraham MA            
 1796   153 F2529 2:17:46  2:16:30 10:25  5583 Haddas Lev                       28 F West Hartford CT        
 1797   154 M4044 2:20:29  2:16:30 10:25  5260 Ken Marques                      42 M Torrington CT           
 1798   112 M3034 2:20:05  2:16:32 10:25  3390 Don Corne                        32 M Tolland CT              
 1799   134 F3034 2:20:39  2:16:33 10:25  4479 Bridget Perry                    32 F Hokpinton MA            
 1800   147 F4044 2:18:19  2:16:34 10:26  3730 Pamela Gould                     41 F Sturbridge MA           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 37
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1801    84 F4549 2:18:19  2:16:34 10:26  3642 Shari Frigon                     45 F Spencer MA              
 1802   113 M3034 2:20:08  2:16:35 10:26  3300 Timothy Capazzi                  32 M New London CT           
 1803   114 M3034 2:20:43  2:16:36 10:26  3709 Joseph Goertz                    31 M Boston MA               
 1804   155 M3539 2:16:54  2:16:36 10:26  5384 Jon Brighthaupt                  35 M Manchester CT           
 1805   151 F4044 2:19:50  2:16:40 10:26  5011 Jolene Wilson                    40 F Wethersfield CT         
 1806   159 F2529 2:19:58  2:16:41 10:26  5760 Marisa Gianfortune               25 F Staten Island NY        
 1807   160 F2529 2:19:59  2:16:42 10:26  5749 Christie Morse                   27 F New York NY             
 1808   158 F2529 2:19:46  2:16:44 10:26  4887 Alexandria Tindall               26 F South Orange NJ         
 1809   174 F3539 2:18:31  2:16:47 10:26  3529 Erin Eilerman                    39 F Vernon CT               
 1810    23 M6064 2:20:11  2:16:49 10:27  3189 Jacques Bouchard                 62 M Quebec QU               
 1811   132 F3034 2:19:20  2:16:56 10:27  3878 Rebecca Hunt                     30 F New York NY             
 1812   177 F3539 2:20:05  2:16:58 10:27  5448 Michelle Rosado                  39 F W. Hartford CT          
 1813    63 M5559 2:21:03  2:16:58 10:27  5695 Richard Collette                 56 M Wakefield MA            
 1814   127 F3034 2:17:58  2:16:59 10:27  5061 Amy Zhuta                        30 F Stafford Springs CT     
 1815    97 M2529 2:19:29  2:17:01 10:28  5038 Venkateshwarlu Yadha             29 M Manchester CT           
 1816   150 F4044 2:19:21  2:17:03 10:28  4892 Denise Toce                      43 F South Windsor CT        
 1817   102 F2024 2:19:37  2:17:03 10:28  3504 Whitney Draughon                 24 F Norwalk CT              
 1818   175 F3539 2:19:43  2:17:10 10:28  3991 Roza Kogan                       36 F South Windsor CT        
 1819   165 F2529 2:21:20  2:17:12 10:28  4458 Laurie Patria                    28 F East Hartford CT        
 1820   137 F3034 2:21:20  2:17:13 10:28  4081 Stacy Leone                      30 F Manchester CT           
 1821   162 F2529 2:20:15  2:17:15 10:29  3516 Kate Durant                      27 F Manchester CT           
 1822   105 F2024 2:20:36  2:17:18 10:29  4446 Meghan Parchem                   24 F Brighton MA             
 1823    98 M2529 2:19:58  2:17:21 10:29  5188 Sergio Estrada                   26 M Trumbull CT             
 1824   153 M4044 2:20:29  2:17:22 10:29  3776 Larry Hallisey                   41 M Wethersfield CT         
 1825   158 M3539 2:19:32  2:17:24 10:29  3104 Bradley Barlow                   37 M Milford NH              
 1826   138 F3034 2:21:31  2:17:25 10:29  3167 Amy Blumenreder                  30 F Southington CT          
 1827    14 F5559 2:18:42  2:17:26 10:29  4353 Roberta Murray                   55 F Nashua NH               
 1828   176 F3539 2:19:57  2:17:27 10:30  4138 Kimberly Lytle                   35 F West Hartford CT        
 1829   136 F3034 2:21:20  2:17:34 10:30  5317 Jennifer St. Martin              31 F Marlborough CT          
 1830    86 F4549 2:20:08  2:17:37 10:30  3308 Roberta Carlon                   48 F Holyoke MA              
 1831   182 F3539 2:21:22  2:17:38 10:30  4399 Robin O'Brien                    37 F Mansfield CT            
 1832   158 F4044 2:21:28  2:17:38 10:30  5087 Anna Mae Sholtes                 41 F Danbury CT              
 1833   155 F4044 2:20:13  2:17:39 10:30  4532 Christal Preszler                40 F Newtown CT              
 1834   154 F4044 2:20:10  2:17:39 10:31  4506 Laura Pirro                      44 F Springfield MA          
 1835   111 M3034 2:19:21  2:17:40 10:31  5233 Derrick Kasperowski              34 M Colchester CT           
 1836   155 F2529 2:19:09  2:17:42 10:31  5186 Alison Egnaczyk                  27 F Shelton CT              
 1837   100 F2024 2:19:10  2:17:44 10:31  4879 Kim Tesla                        24 F Shelton CT              
 1838     8 M6569 2:18:03  2:17:52 10:31  3103 Fred Zuleger Iii                 69 M Coventry RI             
 1839   103 F2024 2:19:38  2:17:57 10:32  4640 Barbara Ruane                    23 F Norwalk CT              
 1840   146 M4549 2:21:36  2:17:58 10:32  5607 Scott Burns                      48 M Hartford CT             
 1841   144 M4549 2:20:00  2:17:59 10:32  4327 Mark Morneault                   48 M Glastonbury CT          
 1842   133 F3034 2:20:25  2:17:59 10:32  4165 Amy Malsheske                    32 F Plantsville CT          
 1843   103 M5054 2:20:01  2:18:01 10:32  4153 Thomas Magro                     50 M West Hartford CT        
 1844   145 M4549 2:20:20  2:18:05 10:32  3052 Brian Allen                      48 M Wilmington DE           
 1845   140 F3034 2:22:04  2:18:05 10:32  5788 Donna Dozier                     33 F Hanscom Afb MA          
 1846   164 F2529 2:20:50  2:18:06 10:33  5154 Nicolette Cabaniol               25 F Glastonbury CT          
 1847   128 F3034 2:18:52  2:18:06 10:33  3528 Jolene Eigner                    32 F Norwalk CT              
 1848   105 M5054 2:20:52  2:18:07 10:33  5143 Dennis Blondin                   54 M Newington CT            
 1849   184 F3539 2:21:41  2:18:15 10:33  3572 Kate Fawthrop                    37 F Suffield CT             
 1850   135 F3034 2:20:56  2:18:21 10:34  4513 Lisa Plante                      34 F East Hampton CT         
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 38
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1851   142 M4549 2:19:02  2:18:22 10:34  5047 Sean Yourell                     46 M Portland CT             
 1852   117 M3034 2:22:15  2:18:22 10:34  4777 Bryan R Smith                    30 M West Hartford CT        
 1853   167 F2529 2:22:16  2:18:23 10:34  4782 Kerry Smith                      29 F West Hartford CT        
 1854    89 F4549 2:20:48  2:18:29 10:34  4961 Johanna Ward                     45 F Mystic CT               
 1855    15 F5559 2:18:47  2:18:31 10:34  3794 Lydia Harmazy                    57 F Richmond BC             
 1856   104 M5054 2:20:12  2:18:34 10:35  5641 Michael Wilson                   52 M West Hartford CT        
 1857   156 F4044 2:21:20  2:18:37 10:35  5759 Lisa Robarse                     40 F Groton CT               
 1858   152 F4044 2:20:05  2:18:40 10:35  3778 Susan Hameline-Kaszna            41 F Middletown CT           
 1859   143 M4549 2:19:20  2:18:41 10:35  4155 Trevor Mahabir                   47 M Wantage NJ              
 1860   116 M3034 2:21:17  2:18:43 10:35  3889 Gregory Imler                    34 M Hamden CT               
 1861   183 F3539 2:21:36  2:18:50 10:36  4454 Amy Parsons                      35 F Glastonbury CT          
 1862    17 F5559 2:22:07  2:18:50 10:36  3218 Martha Briggs                    58 F Preston CT              
 1863    18 F5559 2:22:20  2:18:51 10:36  3524 Terry Edelstein                  58 F South Glastonbury CT    
 1864   155 M4044 2:20:39  2:18:56 10:36  4313 Alan Mooney                      40 M Sharon CT               
 1865   159 M3539 2:20:47  2:19:01 10:37  5202 Scott Gray                       37 M Middletown CT           
 1866   107 M5054 2:23:00  2:19:01 10:37  3659 John Gallalee                    52 M Branford CT             
 1867    39 F5054 2:20:31  2:19:07 10:37  3597 Jean Fitzpatrick                 53 F Wethersfield CT         
 1868   187 F3539 2:22:14  2:19:08 10:37  5673 Allison Trider                   37 F Farmington CT           
 1869   142 F3034 2:22:26  2:19:12 10:38  3472 Jennifer Dimaio                  34 F West Hartford CT        
 1870    88 F4549 2:20:37  2:19:13 10:38  4644 Sharon Ruggiero                  47 F Mnchester CT            
 1871   109 F2024 2:22:54  2:19:15 10:38  3731 Phoebe Gould                     22 F Weston CT               
 1872   143 F3034 2:22:39  2:19:16 10:38  3446 Cara Defrancesco                 31 F Bridgeport CT           
 1873   100 M2529 2:21:11  2:19:16 10:38  4077 Erik Lemoullec                   25 M Waterbury CT            
 1874   139 F3034 2:21:48  2:19:19 10:38  3882 Farrah Hussey                    30 F Mansfield CT            
 1875   153 F4044 2:20:08  2:19:20 10:38  5604 R Halvenson                      43 F Cromwell CT             
 1876   115 M3034 2:21:16  2:19:22 10:38  3173 Adam Boesiger                    34 M Wallkill NY             
 1877     9 M6569 2:20:51  2:19:23 10:38  4116 Anthony Lotempio                 65 M Binghamton NY           
 1878   145 F3034 2:23:05  2:19:23 10:38  4424 Hooi Li Ooi                      33 F Hamden CT               
 1879    87 F4549 2:20:15  2:19:23 10:38  4440 Lisa Pane                        45 F Brooklyn NY             
 1880    94 F4549 2:23:00  2:19:27 10:39  5199 Donna Gilmore                    46 F Pittsfield MA           
 1881   118 M3034 2:22:17  2:19:29 10:39  3134 Emmanuel Belebae                 32 M Stratford CT            
 1882   188 F3539 2:22:14  2:19:33 10:39  4715 Julie Seethaler                  37 F West Hartford CT        
 1883   160 F4044 2:22:14  2:19:34 10:39  5020 Beverly Wolf                     40 F West Hartford CT        
 1884    92 F4549 2:22:56  2:19:38 10:40  3735 Judy Graham-Garcia               47 F Stratham NH             
 1885   157 F4044 2:21:23  2:19:40 10:40  4986 Dawn West                        40 F Amherst MA              
 1886     1 F6569 2:20:30* 2:19:43 10:40  4708 Zelda Schwartz                   68 F Holden MA               
 1887    90 F4549 2:21:27  2:19:44 10:40  3273 Cathy Burt                       45 F Belchertown MA          
 1888   107 F2024 2:22:43  2:19:44 10:40  4808 Allison Spivack                  22 F Whitman MA              
 1889    91 F4549 2:22:43  2:19:45 10:40  4810 Sharon Spivack                   49 F Whitman MA              
 1890    24 M6064 2:24:03  2:19:51 10:41  5442 Tony Luccaro                     63 M Watertown CT            
 1891   189 F3539 2:23:38  2:19:55 10:41  3419 Sarah Curtis                     35 F Storrs CT               
 1892   108 F2024 2:22:46  2:19:55 10:41  5178 Ashley Dickinson                 22 F Manchester CT           
 1893   186 F3539 2:22:09  2:19:56 10:41  5148 Amy Briand                       35 F Monroe CT               
 1894   109 M5054 2:23:20  2:19:57 10:41  3586 Jerry Fine                       52 M Farmington CT           
 1895   180 F3539 2:20:49  2:20:03 10:41  3561 Michelle Fahy                    37 F West Suffield CT        
 1896   146 F3034 2:23:25  2:20:06 10:42  5757 Kelly Massucci                   30 F West Hartford CT        
 1897   161 M3539 2:23:27  2:20:07 10:42  5040 Jonathan Yeisley                 35 M Simsbury CT             
 1898   169 F2529 2:22:48  2:20:09 10:42  4693 Elizabeth Schmitt                29 F Farmington CT           
 1899   162 F4044 2:22:53  2:20:15 10:42  4603 Jodi Robinson                    44 F West Hartford CT        
 1900    64 M5559 2:21:20  2:20:18 10:43  5537 George Wislo                     57 M Newington CT            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 39
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1901   144 F3034 2:22:43  2:20:20 10:43  4928 Anita Varghese                   34 F New York NY             
 1902   161 F4044 2:22:34  2:20:23 10:43  5502 Theresa Phillips                 43 F Sugar Land TX           
 1903   148 M4549 2:23:14  2:20:23 10:43  3211 Dan Breen                        45 M Weybridge VT            
 1904   181 F3539 2:21:14  2:20:25 10:43  5603 Adriana Pagliuca                 36 F Berlin CT               
 1905    40 F5054 2:22:46  2:20:26 10:43  4072 Elizabeth Legnani                51 F East Haddam CT          
 1906   150 M4549 2:24:38  2:20:26 10:43  3582 Robert Ficks Jr                  47 M Canton CT               
 1907   101 M2529 2:22:47  2:20:27 10:43  3201 Jeffrey Boyda                    26 M Feasterville Trevose PA 
 1908   112 M5054 2:24:37  2:20:29 10:43  5208 Bob Hannafin                     52 M Storrs CT               
 1909   175 F2529 2:24:32  2:20:30 10:44  3614 Leanne Fontana                   25 F Torrington CT           
 1910   112 F2024 2:23:24  2:20:33 10:44  5158 Liz Christ                       22 F Wethersfield CT         
 1911    19 F5559 2:22:48  2:20:41 10:44  3538 Susan England                    56 F Andover CT              
 1912   102 M2529 2:24:49  2:20:41 10:44  4097 Richard Linnell                  27 M Mystic CT               
 1913    41 F5054 2:24:23  2:20:43 10:44  5685 Satran Alison                    52 F Sandy Hook CT           
 1914   147 M4549 2:22:57  2:20:49 10:45  5358 Steven Heavisides                47 M Vernon CT               
 1915    93 F4549 2:22:57  2:20:49 10:45  5359 Pam Carmel                       45 F Manchester CT           
 1916   159 F4044 2:21:32  2:20:50 10:45  4848 Helen Sullivan                   42 F Cromwell CT             
 1917   152 M4549 2:24:58  2:20:51 10:45  4512 Steve Plant                      49 M Windsor CT              
 1918   172 F2529 2:24:16  2:20:55 10:45  3839 Robin Hodges                     26 F New Haven CT            
 1919   173 F2529 2:24:17  2:20:56 10:45  3523 Jennifer Eburg                   27 F Middletown CT           
 1920   151 M4549 2:24:40  2:20:58 10:46  4799 Martin Solomon                   48 M South Windsor CT        
 1921   111 M5054 2:24:30  2:20:59 10:46  4742 Tatsuo Shirane                   52 M West Hartford CT        
 1922   174 F2529 2:24:21  2:21:01 10:46  4752 Tara Silber                      25 F Milford CT              
 1923   160 M3539 2:22:56  2:21:02 10:46  4824 Skyler Steinman                  35 M Bellevue KY             
 1924   170 F2529 2:22:57  2:21:04 10:46  5119 Jessica Nardizzi                 26 F Vernon CT               
 1925   192 F3539 2:24:38  2:21:05 10:46  3020 Caren Pauling                    36 F Avon CT                 
 1926    10 F6064 2:21:11  2:21:05 10:46  4127 Norah Lusignan                   63 F Westfield MA            
 1927   166 F2529 2:21:39  2:21:07 10:46  3789 Erin Hanrahan                    26 F Hanover NH              
 1928    95 F4549 2:23:29  2:21:08 10:46  4390 Edwina Nowicki                   46 F Cambridge MA            
 1929   141 F3034 2:22:16  2:21:09 10:47  3314 Rebecca Carr                     30 F Meriden CT              
 1930   177 F2529 2:25:01  2:21:13 10:47  4546 Mary Pyrdum                      26 F New Haven CT            
 1931   106 F2024 2:21:39  2:21:17 10:47  4347 Kristen Murdica                  23 F Waterbury CT            
 1932   162 M3539 2:25:14  2:21:20 10:47  4657 Robert Rzeszutek                 35 M Easthampton MA          
 1933     2 F0115 2:24:29  2:21:22 10:48  4379 Dakota Nicholson                 12 F Collinsville CT         
 1934   163 F4044 2:24:30  2:21:23 10:48  4380 Donna Nicholson                  44 F Collinsville CT         
 1935   176 F2529 2:24:35  2:21:25 10:48  4042 Melanie Lamparelli               29 F Dayville CT             
 1936   106 M5054 2:22:46  2:21:28 10:48  4999 Joseph Widner                    50 M Hatfield MA             
 1937   193 F3539 2:24:45  2:21:34 10:48  5781 Carolyn Baltazar                 37 F New Haven CT            
 1938   185 F3539 2:22:01  2:21:35 10:48  4555 Elke Dooley                      36 F Windsor CT              
 1939   119 M3034 2:24:11  2:21:38 10:49  5234 Brian Keane                      31 M Middlebury CT           
 1940    98 F4549 2:24:40  2:21:40 10:49  4723 Shanti Shankar                   48 F Cheshire CT             
 1941   154 M4549 2:25:33  2:21:49 10:50  5026 Robin Woodbury                   47 M Westfield MA            
 1942   113 F2024 2:25:27  2:21:49 10:50  4015 Sarah Krug                       24 F Washington DC           
 1943    62 M2024 2:25:28  2:21:50 10:50  4903 Justin Towles                    24 M Glyndon MD              
 1944   168 F2529 2:22:43  2:21:50 10:50  5093 Kristen Samples                  25 F Worcester MA            
 1945    97 F4549 2:24:22  2:21:50 10:50  5301 Susan Raff                       45 F Middletown CT           
 1946   110 F2024 2:23:14  2:21:54 10:50  3541 Eva Erlich                       22 F Jamaica Plain MA        
 1947   111 F2024 2:23:16  2:21:56 10:50  4681 Mariana Sarango                  20 F Middletown CT           
 1948   108 M5054 2:23:09  2:22:03 10:51  3408 Jay Cruickshank                  53 M Hamden CT               
 1949   194 F3539 2:25:39  2:22:10 10:51  5062 Denise Zielanski                 35 F Middletown CT           
 1950   165 F4044 2:25:22  2:22:11 10:51  4834 Sarah Stone                      41 F Kensington CT           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 40
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 1951   103 M2529 2:25:58  2:22:12 10:51  5181 Brian Duhamel                    29 M West Newton MA          
 1952   163 M3539 2:25:26  2:22:16 10:52  4178 James Marcus                     38 M Weatogue CT             
 1953   149 M4549 2:24:03  2:22:18 10:52  3779 Andrew Hamilton                  47 M Springfield IL          
 1954    96 F4549 2:24:05  2:22:19 10:52  3781 Teresa Hamilton                  47 F Springfield IL          
 1955   195 F3539 2:26:18  2:22:20 10:52  4003 Jennifer Kowalczyk               39 F Wethersfield CT         
 1956   153 M4549 2:25:16  2:22:21 10:52  5157 William Chappelle                45 M Enfield NH              
 1957   181 F2529 2:26:08  2:22:23 10:52  5292 Jessica Paris                    29 F West Newton MA          
 1958   171 F2529 2:24:13  2:22:23 10:52  3256 Megan Buck                       25 F Wallingford CT          
 1959    66 M5559 2:25:14  2:22:26 10:52  3240 James Brown                      56 M Middletown CT           
 1960    65 M5559 2:25:11  2:22:34 10:53  3977 David Kingstrom                  59 M Goshen NY               
 1961    99 F4549 2:25:08  2:22:35 10:53  4960 Lori Warchol                     49 F West Hartford CT        
 1962   110 M5054 2:24:29  2:22:40 10:53  5708 Gary Griffin                     51 M Harwinton CT            
 1963    43 F5054 2:25:51  2:22:42 10:54  5321 Claire Sullivan                  52 F Madison CT              
 1964   164 M3539 2:25:57  2:22:43 10:54  3676 Kirk Gartside                    36 M East Windsor CT         
 1965   157 M4044 2:26:23  2:22:45 10:54  3564 Marco Famiglietti                40 M Newington CT            
 1966   164 F4044 2:24:49  2:22:45 10:54  5496 Sue Keane                        40 F Tolland CT              
 1967   156 M4044 2:24:54  2:22:48 10:54  5558 Rob Keane                        42 M Tolland CT              
 1968   148 F3034 2:26:35  2:22:49 10:54  3648 Amy Dunstan                      32 F Storrs CT               
 1969   190 F3539 2:23:49  2:22:50 10:54  3584 Carrie Figiel                    39 F Springfield MA          
 1970   150 F3034 2:26:42  2:22:52 10:54  5089 Karen Zbierski                   33 F Salem CT                
 1971   149 F3034 2:26:37  2:22:52 10:54  3180 Stacy Boothroyd                  32 F Storrs CT               
 1972   166 F4044 2:26:59  2:22:57 10:55  3766 Kimberly Guy                     41 F East Hampton CT         
 1973    42 F5054 2:25:50  2:22:59 10:55  4125 Beth Lurate                      51 F Wethersfield CT         
 1974   184 F2529 2:26:44  2:23:00 10:55  4720 Cheyenne Shaffer                 27 F Storrs CT               
 1975   113 M5054 2:25:37  2:23:09 10:56  3608 Richard Flynn                    51 M Redding CT              
 1976   178 F2529 2:25:32  2:23:10 10:56  5741 Gina Gorton                      25 F Storrs-Mansfield CT     
 1977   156 F3034 2:27:31  2:23:14 10:56  4938 Laura Viale                      34 F Waltham MA              
 1978   120 M3034 2:27:33  2:23:16 10:56  4937 Alex Viale                       32 M Waltham MA              
 1979   153 F3034 2:26:53  2:23:18 10:56  5024 Lori Wood                        32 F Lincolnville ME         
 1980   179 F2529 2:25:46  2:23:20 10:56  5170 Megan Crowe                      26 F Madison CT              
 1981   180 F2529 2:25:53  2:23:26 10:57  4168 Alia Manly                       25 F Madison CT              
 1982    20 F5559 2:25:27  2:23:31 10:57  5172 Christine Dames                  56 F Bethesda MD             
 1983   114 F2024 2:26:32  2:23:31 10:57  5542 Brit Montmeat                    23 F Springfield MA          
 1984   106 M2529 2:27:51  2:23:42 10:58  5393 Dominic Schulz                   29 M Dorchester MA           
 1985   115 F2024 2:27:04  2:23:48 10:59  3874 Sara Hubbard                     24 F Waterbury CT            
 1986   191 F3539 2:24:16  2:23:48 10:59  5634 Stephanie Fuchs                  39 F Bristol CT              
 1987   147 F3034 2:25:22  2:23:50 10:59  4641 Lisa Rubin                       31 F Brighton MA             
 1988   158 F3034 2:27:56  2:23:51 10:59  5659 Murphy Jaime                     30 F Wallingford CT          
 1989   183 F2529 2:26:09  2:23:58 10:59  3364 Jessica Clancy                   28 F Farmington CT           
 1990   104 M2529 2:26:12  2:23:59 10:59  3365 Stephen Clancy                   28 M Farmington CT           
 1991   100 F4549 2:25:34  2:24:02 11:00  3962 Anne Kenny                       47 F West Hartford CT        
 1992    11 F6064 2:25:17  2:24:11 11:00  3927 Gerda Kalb                       61 F Key West FL             
 1993   182 F2529 2:26:09  2:24:13 11:01  4875 Heather Taylor                   29 F Griswold CT             
 1994   197 F3539 2:27:40  2:24:20 11:01  3662 Melissa Gallaway                 35 F West Hartford CT        
 1995   167 F4044 2:27:42  2:24:22 11:01  4850 Kate Sullivan                    42 F Natick MA               
 1996   152 F3034 2:26:51  2:24:30 11:02  4818 Jacqueline Stakel                30 F Monroe CT               
 1997   186 F2529 2:27:49  2:24:33 11:02  4264 Jackie Medina                    25 F Norwich CT              
 1998   105 M2529 2:27:51  2:24:35 11:02  3958 Tom Kelo                         26 M Norwich CT              
 1999   151 F3034 2:26:47  2:24:38 11:02  3056 Lynn Allen                       32 F Wallingford CT          
 2000   104 F4549 2:27:08  2:24:40 11:03  3670 Tara Garcia                      48 F Somers CT               
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 41
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2001   102 F4549 2:26:38  2:24:43 11:03  5694 Jean Calamari                    49 F Essex CT                
 2002   117 F2024 2:28:27  2:24:50 11:03  5103 Rebecca Corb                     22 F Stratford CT            
 2003   157 F3034 2:27:33  2:24:51 11:03  5582 Kristen McGarry                  33 F Avon CT                 
 2004   168 F4044 2:27:49  2:24:56 11:04  5669 Maureen Duffy                    41 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2005   121 M3034 2:27:38  2:24:57 11:04  5581 Kevin McGarry                    34 M Avon CT                 
 2006   189 F2529 2:28:42  2:24:58 11:04  4795 Katie Snyder                     28 F Newington CT            
 2007   188 F2529 2:28:27  2:25:00 11:04  3244 Sheri Brown                      27 F Hartford CT             
 2008   118 F2024 2:28:28  2:25:01 11:04  4084 Vivian Lew                       22 F Hartford CT             
 2009    25 M6064 2:27:08  2:25:01 11:04  4038 Charles Lamb                     63 M Glastonbury CT          
 2010    12 F6064 2:27:14  2:25:08 11:05  4040 Maria Lamb                       60 F Glastonbury CT          
 2011   198 F3539 2:28:48  2:25:10 11:05  3644 Karen Fritzler                   36 F Waterford CT            
 2012   169 F4044 2:27:57  2:25:11 11:05  5226 Laura Howe                       43 F Norwich CT              
 2013   105 F4549 2:28:57  2:25:12 11:05  3853 Barbara Hopkins                  47 F Vernon CT               
 2014    67 M5559 2:29:23  2:25:13 11:05  5392 Earl Schulz                      58 M North Granby CT         
 2015   116 F2024 2:27:40  2:25:17 11:05  5740 Lauren Gorton                    22 F Trumbull CT             
 2016   170 F4044 2:28:05  2:25:20 11:06  4238 Crystal McFarlane                42 F Norwich CT              
 2017    11 M6569 2:26:50  2:25:32 11:07  4293 Larry Minish                     67 M Spartanburg SC          
 2018   185 F2529 2:26:48  2:25:39 11:07  5700 Emily Cherecwich                 25 F East Haven CT           
 2019    63 M2024 2:29:30  2:25:40 11:07  3048 Jarred Alexandrov                23 M Worcester MA            
 2020   154 F3034 2:26:58  2:25:47 11:08  4554 Michelle Rach                    30 F Coventry CT             
 2021    22 F5559 2:29:42  2:25:55 11:08  4952 Dayl Walker                      55 F Farmington CT           
 2022   187 F2529 2:28:22  2:25:56 11:08  5160 Debra Cilley                     27 F Enfield CT              
 2023   199 F3539 2:29:35  2:26:00 11:09  4413 Eileen O'Sullivan                38 F Milford CT              
 2024   119 F2024 2:30:08  2:26:03 11:09  5190 Hilary Felton-Reid               24 F Glastonbury CT          
 2025   200 F3539 2:29:48  2:26:06 11:09  4107 Jennifer Logan                   36 F Wethersfield CT         
 2026    10 M6569 2:26:35  2:26:11 11:10  3109 Norm Barstow                     66 M Hartford CT             
 2027   196 F3539 2:27:28  2:26:12 11:10  3879 Tamara Hunt                      37 F Albuquerque NM          
 2028   120 F2024 2:30:19  2:26:14 11:10  3075 Amanda Augeri                    24 F Middletown CT           
 2029   101 F4549 2:26:21  2:26:14 11:10  5701 Ginger Armstrong                 45 F Canterbury CT           
 2030   122 M3034 2:28:08  2:26:17 11:10  3409 Lorinc Csiki                     30 M Wethersfield CT         
 2031     1 F7579 2:27:11* 2:26:21 11:10  4222 Mary McCauley                    75 F Middletown RI           
 2032   108 F4549 2:30:08  2:26:22 11:10  4837 Jeanne Strathearn                49 F Farmington CT           
 2033   190 F2529 2:29:06  2:26:31 11:11  5410 Stephanie Collier                29 F Manchester CT           
 2034   159 F3034 2:28:20  2:26:34 11:11  3902 Lisa Jefferson                   33 F West Hartford CT        
 2035   194 F2529 2:30:03  2:26:34 11:11  4902 Jessica Tower                    25 F Wethersfield CT         
 2036   162 F3034 2:30:04  2:26:36 11:11  3625 Amy Fougerouse                   32 F Colchester CT           
 2037    21 F5559 2:28:07  2:26:38 11:12  3157 Barbara Bigelow                  56 F Amherst MA              
 2038   193 F2529 2:29:39  2:26:40 11:12  4361 Andrea Napp                      29 F Portland CT             
 2039   160 F3034 2:28:27  2:26:40 11:12  4141 Mhairi MacKinnon                 30 F West Hartford CT        
 2040   103 F4549 2:26:57  2:26:47 11:12  3813 Victoria Hebeler                 46 F West Hartford CT        
 2041    44 F5054 2:28:58  2:26:51 11:13  3737 Bernadette Grandia               52 F West Hartford CT        
 2042   123 M3034 2:30:37  2:26:56 11:13  5296 Brian Person                     34 M Wilbraham MA            
 2043   155 F3034 2:27:31  2:27:03 11:13  5633 Anola Phothiraj                  34 F Hartford CT             
 2044   176 F4044 2:31:17  2:27:03 11:13  4919 Heather Valachovic               42 F Plainfield VT           
 2045   172 F4044 2:30:03  2:27:10 11:14  5668 Mary Fitzgerald                  42 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2046   171 F4044 2:29:34  2:27:11 11:14  4208 Tracy Masuck                     40 F Richmond VA             
 2047   201 F3539 2:30:03  2:27:15 11:14  3231 Christine Brophy                 36 F Stamford CT             
 2048   155 M4549 2:31:08  2:27:18 11:15  5566 Mark Johnson                     49 M W Htfd CT               
 2049    26 M6064 2:30:19  2:27:20 11:15  3935 George Kanupka Iii               60 M Rocky Hill CT           
 2050   203 F3539 2:30:52  2:27:23 11:15  5055 Pamela Zalesky                   38 F Patterson NY            
  10/29/2007  5:06PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 42
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2051    45 F5054 2:30:26  2:27:26 11:15  3491 Rhonda Doney                     50 F West Suffield CT        
 2052    69 M5559 2:31:35  2:27:30 11:16  3165 Ronald Blinstrubas               57 M Woodbury CT             
 2053   195 F2529 2:30:07  2:27:33 11:16  4497 Jennifer Phillips                27 F Branford CT             
 2054    23 F5559 2:30:54  2:27:39 11:16  4610 Isabel Rockwell                  56 F Canton CT               
 2055   202 F3539 2:30:04  2:27:39 11:16  3984 Kelly Kloc                       38 F Prospect CT             
 2056   158 M4044 2:31:58  2:27:43 11:17  4245 Paul McGinniss                   43 M Farmingdale NY          
 2057   156 M4549 2:31:59  2:27:44 11:17  4244 Michael McGinniss                46 M Huntington NY           
 2058   192 F2529 2:29:21  2:27:49 11:17  3563 Stephanie Famiano                26 F Simsbury CT             
 2059   106 F4549 2:29:26  2:27:51 11:17  4739 Margaret Shideler                49 F Cranston RI             
 2060   161 F3034 2:29:27  2:27:52 11:17  4285 Bonnie Miller                    33 F New York NY             
 2061   191 F2529 2:29:10  2:27:56 11:18  3403 Elizabeth Crosby                 25 F Syracuse NY             
 2062   206 F3539 2:31:00  2:27:59 11:18  4387 Linda Noonan                     38 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2063    46 F5054 2:30:59  2:28:04 11:18  4359 Debbie Nalley                    53 F Avon CT                 
 2064   163 F3034 2:31:03  2:28:09 11:18  4001 Maria Kotze                      31 F Bethel PA               
 2065     2 M7074 2:30:04  2:28:09 11:19  5521 Henry Wolstat                    73 M Brookline MA            
 2066   166 F3034 2:31:58  2:28:12 11:19  3526 Christine Edwards                31 F Colchester CT           
 2067   174 F4044 2:30:59  2:28:18 11:19  4578 Cynthia Retallick                44 F West Hartford CT        
 2068   205 F3539 2:31:00  2:28:19 11:19  4687 Katherine Scanlon                37 F West Hartford CT        
 2069   204 F3539 2:30:57  2:28:31 11:20  4037 Carla Lally                      35 F Lebanon CT              
 2070   121 F2024 2:31:53  2:28:33 11:20  4299 Lauren Moeller                   20 F Glen Cove NY            
 2071   167 F3034 2:32:03  2:28:42 11:21  3695 Catherine Gick                   34 F Pawtucket RI            
 2072   175 F4044 2:31:10  2:28:44 11:21  4740 Mary-Grace Shifrin               44 F Lebanon CT              
 2073   173 F4044 2:30:49  2:28:52 11:22  4158 Margaret Malaquias               42 F Ivoryton CT             
 2074    68 M5559 2:31:17  2:28:56 11:22  4330 Larry Morrow                     55 M West Suffield CT        
 2075   197 F2529 2:32:25  2:28:56 11:22  3999 Susan Koski                      27 F Wethersfield CT         
 2076   196 F2529 2:31:18  2:28:57 11:22  4331 Melissa Morrow                   29 F West Suffield CT        
 2077   168 F3034 2:32:50  2:29:00 11:22  5261 Jennifer Martin                  32 F Newington CT            
 2078   107 F4549 2:29:51  2:29:09 11:23  4827 Christa Sterling                 46 F Windsor CT              
 2079   165 M3539 2:32:35  2:29:16 11:24  5054 Michael Zaleski                  35 M Wethersfield CT         
 2080   179 F4044 2:32:13  2:29:20 11:24  4806 Andrea Spinelli                  40 F Atlanta GA              
 2081   114 M5054 2:33:07  2:29:25 11:24  4891 Robert Tobin                     50 M Manchester CT           
 2082   111 F4549 2:32:50  2:29:31 11:25  4617 Amy Roebelen                     46 F Windsor CT              
 2083   112 F4549 2:32:51  2:29:33 11:25  4981 Mary Wenner                      46 F Windsor CT              
 2084   164 F3034 2:31:11  2:29:35 11:25  5453 Melissa Jolly                    32 F Manchester CT           
 2085   165 F3034 2:31:15  2:29:38 11:25  5452 Michelle Jolly                   33 F Manchester CT           
 2086    47 F5054 2:32:57  2:29:49 11:26  4308 Sylvia Monroe                    50 F Middletown CT           
 2087   208 F3539 2:33:49  2:29:50 11:26  5501 Allyson Randall                  39 F West Simsbury CT        
 2088    71 M5559 2:32:35  2:29:56 11:27  4087 Elmer Lewis                      56 M Germantown TN           
 2089   173 F3034 2:34:13  2:29:57 11:27  3533 Stephanie Elliott                33 F East Hartford CT        
 2090   109 F4549 2:31:05  2:30:02 11:27  4409 Teresa O'Donnell                 48 F Tariffville CT          
 2091   198 F2529 2:32:40  2:30:02 11:27  4085 Allison Lewis                    25 F Brookline MA            
 2092    70 M5559 2:32:10  2:30:05 11:27  5764 Thomas Mullins                   56 M Manchester CT           
 2093   171 F3034 2:34:00  2:30:06 11:27  3490 Kate Donaldson                   30 F Arden NC                
 2094   200 F2529 2:33:06  2:30:14 11:28  4229 Jessica McCoy                    28 F Amherst MA              
 2095   110 F4549 2:32:45  2:30:16 11:28  5519 Lynn Gillane                     45 F Windsor CT              
 2096   159 M4549 2:34:45  2:30:21 11:29  5224 Dana Houldcroft                  47 M New Britain CT          
 2097   157 M4549 2:33:19  2:30:22 11:29  5761 Chris Lee                        46 M Fairfield CT            
 2098   180 F4044 2:33:29  2:30:29 11:29  4020 Prathibha Kumar                  44 F Cheshire CT             
 2099   122 F2024 2:33:45  2:30:31 11:29  4145 Emily MacPhail                   21 F State College PA        
 2100   201 F2529 2:33:16  2:30:42 11:30  5409 Ada Thompson                     29 F West Hartford CT        
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 43
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2101   210 F3539 2:34:31  2:30:46 11:30  5420 Rebecca Reno                     37 F Storrs CT               
 2102   170 F3034 2:33:51  2:30:51 11:31  4596 Nancy Rizzo                      32 F Newington CT            
 2103   199 F2529 2:32:50  2:30:56 11:31  4984 Stephanie Werdmann               25 F Monroe CT               
 2104   115 M5054 2:33:31  2:31:04 11:32  4822 Richard Steele                   52 M Manchester CT           
 2105   178 F4044 2:32:09  2:31:05 11:32  5767 Paula Bishop                     42 F Suffield CT             
 2106   169 F3034 2:33:34  2:31:09 11:32  3627 Kathleen Franchi                 34 F Lebanon CT              
 2107   116 F4549 2:35:01  2:31:10 11:32  3220 Ann Marie Bright                 49 F Wethersfield CT         
 2108   207 F3539 2:33:48  2:31:11 11:32  4470 Jennifer Pelletier               35 F Worcester MA            
 2109   177 F4044 2:32:08  2:31:15 11:33  3739 Katie Graves                     40 F Portland CT             
 2110   158 M4549 2:34:03  2:31:15 11:33  5601 Fred Carpenter                   45 M Avon CT                 
 2111   172 F3034 2:34:03  2:31:27 11:34  3895 Marci Jacques                    33 F Alexandria VA           
 2112   181 F4044 2:34:36  2:31:30 11:34  3777 Mara Hallisey                    40 F Wethersfield CT         
 2113    27 M6064 2:34:45  2:31:30 11:34  3890 Craig Jackson                    62 M Milford NH              
 2114   107 M2529 2:34:25  2:31:32 11:34  4000 Jason Kotze                      29 M Bethel PA               
 2115   209 F3539 2:34:25  2:31:33 11:34  4526 Maura Power                      39 F Southbridge MA          
 2116   114 F4549 2:34:37  2:31:39 11:35  5545 Trish Cahill                     45 F Nanuet NY               
 2117   183 F4044 2:35:37  2:31:40 11:35  3747 Karen Green                      40 F Unionville CT           
 2118   116 M5054 2:34:42  2:31:45 11:35  5546 Jung Singh                       53 M Nanuet NY               
 2119    24 F5559 2:34:43  2:31:47 11:35  5578 Cynthia Wallace                  56 F Kensington CT           
 2120   212 F3539 2:35:30  2:31:56 11:36  4935 Hiroe Vestergaard                38 F Glastonbury CT          
 2121   117 F4549 2:35:50  2:32:11 11:37  4517 Althea Clarke                    46 F Middletown CT           
 2122    48 F5054 2:33:02  2:32:38 11:39  4828 Laura Stevens                    51 F East Hartland CT        
 2123   182 F4044 2:35:04  2:32:39 11:39  4185 Lori Martensen                   42 F West Simsbury CT        
 2124   113 F4549 2:34:14  2:32:42 11:39  5563 Karen Randazzo                   49 F W Htfd CT               
 2125   184 F4044 2:36:47  2:32:42 11:39  3349 Diana Chamberland                41 F Ellington CT            
 2126    28 M6064 2:35:25  2:32:46 11:40  4956 James Walsh                      60 M Stafford VA             
 2127    12 M1619 2:34:22  2:32:50 11:40  5564 Connor Roncaioli                 17 M W Htfd CT               
 2128   115 F4549 2:34:51  2:32:55 11:40  3591 Betty Fisk                       47 F Portsmouth NH           
 2129   123 F2024 2:35:25  2:32:57 11:40  3689 Denise Giacin                    24 F Milford CT              
 2130   117 M5054 2:37:14  2:32:59 11:41  5458 Michael Charles                  51 M Stratford CT            
 2131   215 F3539 2:36:56  2:33:01 11:41  5425 Anita Myette                     38 F Broad Brook CT          
 2132   203 F2529 2:36:46  2:33:03 11:41  4854 Yuly Susaya                      27 F Hartford CT             
 2133    14 F1619 2:36:46  2:33:05 11:41  5094 Alyssa Ascare                    17 F Simsbury CT             
 2134   177 F3034 2:36:47  2:33:05 11:41  5114 Laurie Kobelski                  34 F West Hartford CT        
 2135   185 F4044 2:36:48  2:33:06 11:41  5111 Kristina J Hilborn               43 F West Hartford CT        
 2136   211 F3539 2:35:05  2:33:08 11:41  5466 Kirsti Compton                   36 F Manchester CT           
 2137    29 M6064 2:35:48  2:33:08 11:41  3554 William Fagan                    61 M Woonsocket RI           
 2138   175 F3034 2:35:29  2:33:14 11:42  3682 Maria Genca                      34 F Coventry CT             
 2139    49 F5054 2:37:24  2:33:15 11:42  5535 Judy Cooke                       50 F East Granby CT          
 2140   174 F3034 2:35:14  2:33:25 11:43  4268 Jennifer Melquist                32 F Manchester CT           
 2141   187 F4044 2:37:31  2:33:42 11:44  4637 Theresa Rothwell                 44 F Belchertown MA          
 2142   214 F3539 2:36:19  2:33:44 11:44  4257 Laura McLellan                   35 F Canton CT               
 2143   186 F4044 2:36:56  2:33:49 11:44  4410 Margaret O'Keefe                 40 F Glastonbury CT          
 2144   204 F2529 2:38:00  2:33:55 11:45  5660 Murphy Erin                      29 F Southington CT          
 2145   118 F4549 2:36:30  2:33:58 11:45  4383 Jan Nielsen                      48 F West Hartford CT        
 2146   178 F3034 2:37:10  2:33:59 11:45  4685 Nicole Saviano                   30 F Danbury CT              
 2147   124 M3034 2:35:37  2:34:06 11:46  4052 Amelio Lautieri                  31 M West Warwick RI         
 2148   179 F3034 2:38:01  2:34:07 11:46  4169 Amy Mannion                      32 F Bethel CT               
 2149   166 M3539 2:36:39  2:34:10 11:46  4652 Craig Rutkowski                  39 M Windsor CT              
 2150   202 F2529 2:35:41  2:34:10 11:46  5010 Amanda Wilson                    27 F West Warwick RI         
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 44
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2151   180 F3034 2:38:12  2:34:18 11:47  3697 Rebecca Gill                     30 F Bethel CT               
 2152   119 F4549 2:38:00  2:34:21 11:47  5485 Peggy Kehoe                      47 F S Glastonbury CT        
 2153    51 F5054 2:37:45  2:34:33 11:48  5108 Susan Guerrera                   51 F Southington CT          
 2154   206 F2529 2:38:31  2:34:35 11:48  4979 Nena Wendzel                     25 F Orlando FL              
 2155   120 F4549 2:38:29  2:34:38 11:48  3440 Barbara Dawidjan                 49 F Worcester MA            
 2156   161 M4549 2:38:30  2:34:39 11:48  5602 Paul Sheerin                     46 M Worcester MA            
 2157   213 F3539 2:36:12  2:34:43 11:49  4602 Christine Robinson               38 F Sturbridge MA           
 2158   125 M3034 2:36:16  2:34:47 11:49  4604 Paul Robinson                    33 M Sturbridge MA           
 2159   181 F3034 2:38:22  2:34:48 11:49  3464 Adrienne Devos                   31 F Hamden CT               
 2160   176 F3034 2:36:00  2:34:53 11:49  3106 Susan Barnes                     31 F Red Lion PA             
 2161   188 F4044 2:38:31  2:34:58 11:50  4122 Suzanne Lucas-Deneen             40 F Windsor CT              
 2162    25 F5559 2:38:28  2:35:03 11:50  4861 Terry Szymanski                  58 F West Hartford CT        
 2163   159 M4044 2:36:44  2:35:12 11:51  3343 Michael Cellerino                40 M West Simsbury CT        
 2164   208 F2529 2:39:08  2:35:34 11:53  3324 Sara Caruso                      27 F Glastonbury CT          
 2165   108 M2529 2:35:56  2:35:36 11:53  4130 Steven Ly                        28 M Bolton CT               
 2166   127 M3034 2:39:44  2:35:38 11:53  3039 Dolphuss Addison                 31 M Hamden CT               
 2167   182 F3034 2:38:56  2:35:42 11:53  3761 Christine Guillette              32 F North Providence RI     
 2168   205 F2529 2:38:14  2:35:47 11:53  4364 Natalie Nathanson                25 F Cambridge MA            
 2169   216 F3539 2:39:35  2:35:54 11:54  3035 Carla Adams                      35 F Wethersfield CT         
 2170    50 F5054 2:37:41  2:35:57 11:54  5719 Debra St. Germain                51 F Hartford CT             
 2171   184 F3034 2:39:39  2:35:58 11:54  3033 Alyssa Adams                     34 F Southborough MA         
 2172   183 F3034 2:39:35  2:36:00 11:54  4224 Carin McClure                    33 F Glastonbury CT          
 2173   126 M3034 2:38:33  2:36:05 11:55  4269 Dayanand Menashi                 34 M Schenectady NY          
 2174   190 F4044 2:39:31  2:36:08 11:55  3237 Brynn Ann Brown                  41 F Middletown CT           
 2175   210 F2529 2:39:49  2:36:11 11:55  3108 Kate Barrett                     25 F Middletown CT           
 2176    54 F5054 2:40:18  2:36:14 11:56  4022 Susan Kumro                      50 F Niantic CT              
 2177   217 F3539 2:39:39  2:36:15 11:56  3843 Traci Holcombe                   37 F Tolland CT              
 2178   167 M3539 2:39:11  2:36:20 11:56  3320 Anthony Carter                   35 M Tolland CT              
 2179   124 F2024 2:38:55  2:36:23 11:56  5352 Zoe Palma                        23 F Bloomfield CT           
 2180   160 M4044 2:38:14  2:36:23 11:56  5335 Srihari Varada                   40 M Shelton CT              
 2181   207 F2529 2:38:48  2:36:41 11:58  5185 Heather Edwards                  28 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2182    52 F5054 2:39:48  2:36:51 11:58  3461 Patricia Desimone                50 F Coventry CT             
 2183   125 F2024 2:39:26  2:36:51 11:58  4783 Michaela Smith                   24 F Boston MA               
 2184    15 F1619 2:38:33  2:36:52 11:58  3196 Courtney Bovee                   16 F Berlin CT               
 2185   118 M5054 2:38:35  2:36:54 11:59  3195 Barton Bovee                     50 M Berlin CT               
 2186   191 F4044 2:40:09  2:36:55 11:59  5568 Paulette O'Hara                  44 F Middletown CT           
 2187   189 F4044 2:39:30  2:36:58 11:59  4021 Sudha Kumar                      43 F Fairfield CT            
 2188   211 F2529 2:39:52  2:36:59 11:59  3758 Katie Guerrette                  26 F Plantsville CT          
 2189    53 F5054 2:39:57  2:36:59 11:59  5768 Maureen Worley                   50 F Clinton CT              
 2190   126 F2024 2:40:53  2:37:02 11:59  3084 Maegan Ayers                     24 F Westerly RI             
 2191   160 M4549 2:37:18  2:37:13 12:00  5723 Stephen McCullough               46 M Rocky Hill CT           
 2192   220 F3539 2:41:14  2:37:24 12:01  4717 Leslie Seifert                   37 F Mystic CT               
 2193    56 F5054 2:41:26  2:37:26 12:01  3234 Karen Brousseau                  53 F Stafford Springs CT     
 2194   212 F2529 2:40:07  2:37:35 12:02  5264 Casey Massaro                    26 F Manchester CT           
 2195   185 F3034 2:40:09  2:37:46 12:03  4024 Vicki Kupec                      34 F Wethersfield CT         
 2196   219 F3539 2:40:10  2:37:47 12:03  4023 Lori Kupec                       36 F Wethersfield CT         
 2197   128 M3034 2:40:09  2:37:47 12:03  5525 Greg Piecuch                     30 M Simsbury CT             
 2198   127 F2024 2:41:47  2:37:59 12:04  3064 Raechel Anglin                   24 F New Haven CT            
 2199   162 M4549 2:42:19  2:37:59 12:04  3163 Daniel Blinn                     45 M Glastonbury CT          
 2200   192 F4044 2:40:57  2:38:08 12:04  4791 Valerie Smith                    44 F Oakdale CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 45
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2201   161 M4044 2:38:26  2:38:11 12:04  3283 Will Byron                       42 M Shelton CT              
 2202   162 M4044 2:39:58  2:38:50 12:07  5386 Timothy Kasek                    42 M South Windsor CT        
 2203   209 F2529 2:39:48  2:38:50 12:07  3928 Gunjan Kamdar                    28 F Hamden CT               
 2204   221 F3539 2:41:25  2:38:58 12:08  3952 Hillary Keller                   39 F West Hartford CT        
 2205   218 F3539 2:40:05  2:38:58 12:08  5385 Jennifer Kasek                   35 F South Windsor CT        
 2206   225 F3539 2:42:38  2:38:59 12:08  3560 Laura Dipalo                     37 F Bristol CT              
 2207    26 F5559 2:42:46  2:39:00 12:08  4225 June McCollister                 55 F Teton Village WY        
 2208   121 F4549 2:43:24  2:39:08 12:09  4977 Diane Wendroff                   48 F Westport CT             
 2209   222 F3539 2:41:35  2:39:17 12:09  5200 Jacqueline Goodwin               37 F Newington CT            
 2210   186 F3034 2:42:41  2:39:21 12:10  5101 Carla Casulo                     32 F Hamden CT               
 2211   193 F4044 2:42:30  2:39:23 12:10  4663 Nancy Salinas                    43 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2212   223 F3539 2:41:43  2:39:25 12:10  3124 Robyn Beausoleil                 38 F Windham CT              
 2213   109 M2529 2:41:39  2:39:50 12:12  4267 Jason Melquist                   29 M Manchester CT           
 2214   163 M4549 2:42:32  2:39:56 12:12  3522 Robert Eaton                     48 M New Hartford CT         
 2215   164 M4549 2:43:44  2:40:10 12:14  3190 Steven Goldblatt                 48 M South Windsor CT        
 2216    57 F5054 2:42:17  2:40:13 12:14  4971 Denise Waters                    54 F New York NY             
 2217    55 F5054 2:41:18  2:40:17 12:14  4062 Evelyn Leak                      54 F Newington CT            
 2218    27 F5559 2:43:12  2:40:35 12:15  3114 Joanne Bauer                     58 F Hartford CT             
 2219    58 F5054 2:44:29  2:40:50 12:17  4316 Regina Moore                     51 F Berlin CT               
 2220   228 F3539 2:44:48  2:41:27 12:19  5120 Kimberly Neville                 37 F Durham CT               
 2221   129 F2024 2:44:48  2:41:27 12:19  5128 Adina Verson                     24 F New Haven CT            
 2222   215 F2529 2:44:25  2:41:29 12:20  5316 Molly Smith                      29 F Providence RI           
 2223   168 M3539 2:44:50  2:41:29 12:20  5121 Michael Prentice                 35 M Wallingford CT          
 2224   111 M2529 2:43:44  2:41:32 12:20  3277 Douglas Butterworth              26 M Warwick RI              
 2225   119 M5054 2:44:05  2:41:33 12:20  5627 Ravi Garigipati                  51 M So Glastonbury CT       
 2226    28 F5559 2:43:25  2:41:34 12:20  3099 Janet Ball                       57 F Mason OH                
 2227   128 F2024 2:43:44  2:41:39 12:20  3703 Holland Gistelli                 21 F Southington CT          
 2228   129 M3034 2:44:31  2:41:42 12:21  5725 Anthony Scott                    34 M White Plains NY         
 2229   165 M4549 2:46:03  2:41:43 12:21  3294 Ray Campbell                     46 M Glastonbury CT          
 2230    64 M2024 2:43:48  2:41:44 12:21  4306 Jeremy Mongillo                  22 M Southington CT          
 2231   214 F2529 2:44:09  2:41:44 12:21  5340 Cara Wachsman                    26 F Hartford CT             
 2232   194 F4044 2:45:48  2:41:49 12:21  5212 Lucy Harris                      41 F Glastonbury CT          
 2233   224 F3539 2:42:29  2:41:49 12:21  5748 Charlotte Kirby                  37 F Stamford CT             
 2234   226 F3539 2:44:02  2:41:58 12:22  3469 Denise Dieli                     36 F Enfield CT              
 2235    13 F6064 2:44:48  2:42:02 12:22   585 Veronica Good                    60 F Colchester CT           
 2236   163 M4044 2:44:25  2:42:06 12:22  3629 Augustus Franklin                41 M Chester PA              
 2237   112 M2529 2:44:27  2:42:08 12:23  4183 Jeffrey Marshall                 29 M Aldan PA                
 2238   166 M4549 2:47:05  2:43:08 12:27  4111 Edward Longinotti                49 M West Hartford CT        
 2239   213 F2529 2:43:25  2:43:20 12:28  4447 Shayna Parekh                    26 F New Haven CT            
 2240   110 M2529 2:43:29  2:43:23 12:28  3428 Manesh Dagli                     26 M New York NY             
 2241   229 F3539 2:45:02  2:43:33 12:29  3914 Tracie Johnson                   36 F Coventry CT             
 2242   122 F4549 2:47:01  2:43:33 12:29  5347 Elaine Wieche                    49 F Plainville CT           
 2243   188 F3034 2:47:13  2:43:39 12:29  4368 Dawn Nelson                      32 F New London CT           
 2244   187 F3034 2:45:12  2:43:41 12:30  5355 Claire Hearn                     31 F West Hartford CT        
 2245   227 F3539 2:44:25  2:43:51 12:30  3053 Jackie Allen                     35 F Meriden CT              
 2246   120 M5054 2:48:45  2:44:33 12:34  3176 Allen Bohigian                   52 M Rome NY                 
 2247   130 F2024 2:45:26  2:44:47 12:35  4129 Angela Ly                        24 F Long Island City NY     
 2248   164 M4044 2:47:51  2:45:02 12:36  3229 William Bronson                  42 M Farmington CT           
 2249   230 F3539 2:47:51  2:45:12 12:37  5123 Nancy Souza                      39 F West Hartford CT        
 2250   130 M3034 2:45:45  2:45:14 12:37  3649 Michael Furey                    32 M Enfield CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 46
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2251   231 F3539 2:49:09  2:45:27 12:38  3944 Kate Keegan                      37 F Elk Grove Village IL    
 2252   232 F3539 2:49:25  2:45:36 12:38  4448 Jennifer Parisi                  38 F Westfield NJ            
 2253   195 F4044 2:48:45  2:45:40 12:39  4436 Julia Pack                       41 F Avon CT                 
 2254   217 F2529 2:49:28  2:45:50 12:39  3918 Deborah Jones                    29 F Naugatuck CT            
 2255   218 F2529 2:50:04  2:45:51 12:40  3271 Jessica Burrill                  28 F South Windsor CT        
 2256   165 M4044 2:48:57  2:45:52 12:40  4437 Lacy Pack                        42 M Avon CT                 
 2257   113 M2529 2:50:15  2:46:02 12:40  3270 Christian Burrill                29 M South Windsor CT        
 2258   121 M5054 2:49:17  2:46:09 12:41  4852 Robert Sullivan                  53 M Madison CT              
 2259   197 F4044 2:49:59  2:46:12 12:41  4710 Barbara Scott                    44 F Bloomfield CT           
 2260   219 F2529 2:50:20  2:46:25 12:42  4421 Jessica Olver                    25 F Somerville MA           
 2261    59 F5054 2:49:03  2:46:30 12:42  4346 Shoba Murali                     51 F Westport CT             
 2262    60 F5054 2:49:18  2:46:43 12:44  4721 Anita Shah                       50 F Westport CT             
 2263    61 F5054 2:50:31  2:46:44 12:44  3102 Mary Baran                       50 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2264   189 F3034 2:50:51  2:47:07 12:45  5408 Anne Bradley                     32 F Mansfield CT            
 2265   131 M3034 2:50:20  2:47:08 12:45  3192 Matthew Boughan                  32 M Midlothian VA           
 2266   216 F2529 2:49:25  2:47:10 12:46  3846 Jo Hollis                        28 F Bear DE                 
 2267    16 F1619 2:49:59  2:47:10 12:46  3077 Emily Austin                     19 F Wethersfield CT         
 2268   132 M3034 2:50:24  2:47:11 12:46  3391 Jason Correia                    30 M Shelton CT              
 2269   196 F4044 2:49:04  2:47:13 12:46  5693 Colleen Quattromani              42 F Paweatuck CT            
 2270   122 M5054 2:50:03  2:47:14 12:46  3078 Mark Austin                      50 M Wethersfield CT         
 2271   198 F4044 2:51:18  2:47:24 12:47  4099 Cathi Lippman                    44 F West Hartford CT        
 2272    30 F5559 2:51:27  2:47:29 12:47  5007 Suzanne Williams                 58 F Deep River CT           
 2273    12 M6569 2:50:29  2:47:33 12:47  4360 Joe Nalley                       67 M Avon CT                 
 2274     2 F6569 2:49:41  2:47:43 12:48  3956 Patricia Kelly                   66 F Napoli                  
 2275    62 F5054 2:51:29  2:48:03 12:50  3158 Pat Bigelow                      53 F East Berlin CT          
 2276   167 M4549 2:51:56  2:48:05 12:50  5084 Al Piehl                         46 M Avon CT                 
 2277     1 M7579 2:49:28  2:48:18 12:51  4186 Charles Marti                    79 M Budd Lake NJ            
 2278   190 F3034 2:51:39  2:48:20 12:51  5075 Susan Cancian                    34 F West Hartford CT        
 2279    29 F5559 2:51:17  2:48:22 12:51  3358 Deborah Chessari                 55 F West Hartford CT        
 2280   191 F3034 2:51:43  2:48:23 12:51  5074 Ruth Campbell                    32 F West Hartford CT        
 2281   199 F4044 2:51:43  2:48:24 12:51  5351 Cynthia Toporek                  43 F West Hartford CT        
 2282   123 F4549 2:52:22  2:48:31 12:52  3966 Lynn Kerley                      47 F Marlborough CT          
 2283   133 M3034 2:51:52  2:48:32 12:52  5073 Craig Campbell                   32 M West Hartford CT        
 2284   233 F3539 2:51:39  2:48:45 12:53  5127 Karla Vecchia                    36 F Wallingford CT          
 2285   234 F3539 2:53:15  2:48:59 12:54  5097 Laura Boyle                      37 F Thomaston CT            
 2286   192 F3034 2:52:16  2:49:00 12:54  4251 Jami McKenna                     33 F Manchester CT           
 2287   131 F2024 2:51:32  2:49:36 12:57  5465 Elizabeth Honore                 24 F Lebanon CT              
 2288   124 F4549 2:53:40  2:49:56 12:58  4432 Joyce Ouimet                     47 F Knoxville TN            
 2289   168 M4549 2:54:18  2:50:02 12:59  3288 Albert Calero                    47 M New York NY             
 2290   125 F4549 2:54:11  2:50:05 12:59  3845 Darcy Hollis                     47 F Gales Ferry CT          
 2291    72 M5559 2:53:31  2:50:06 12:59  5713 Robert Lanosa                    55 M Wolcott CT              
 2292   200 F4044 2:53:31  2:50:24 13:00  3583 Pattie Ficorilli                 43 F Wallingford CT          
 2293    31 F5559 2:54:42  2:50:36 13:01  3164 Ginger Blinstrubas               58 F Woodbury CT             
 2294   222 F2529 2:54:08  2:50:46 13:02  4939 Elena Viglianco                  28 F Enfield CT              
 2295   221 F2529 2:54:07  2:50:46 13:02  3759 Amy Gufert                       28 F Enfield CT              
 2296   123 M5054 2:55:01  2:50:50 13:02  5576 Kipp Taylor                      54 M East Hampton CT         
 2297   124 M5054 2:55:05  2:51:11 13:04  3705 Al Glass                         51 M West Hartford CT        
 2298   220 F2529 2:53:18  2:51:12 13:04  5498 Rebecca Roberts                  27 F Springfield MA          
 2299   170 M3539 2:54:44  2:51:24 13:05  5100 Jose Casado                      35 M Hamden CT               
 2300   236 F3539 2:54:52  2:51:32 13:06  4055 Karine Lavoie-Tremblay           35 F Manchester CT           
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 47
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2301   237 F3539 2:55:19  2:51:46 13:07  4750 Janet Shwayhat                   39 F Windsor CT              
 2302     3 F6569 2:52:11  2:51:54 13:07  5538 Kathleen Kelley                  66 F Greenville RI           
 2303   126 F4549 2:54:50  2:52:04 13:08  4144 Wendy MacNeil                    45 F Stafford Springs CT     
 2304   132 F2024 2:55:59  2:52:17 13:09  3212 Yasmine Breland                  24 F West Hartford CT        
 2305   169 M3539 2:54:34  2:52:20 13:09  3773 James Hall                       37 M New Castle DE           
 2306   201 F4044 2:56:03  2:52:25 13:10  3202 Lera Bradford                    43 F Lake Park FL            
 2307   223 F2529 2:55:54  2:52:31 13:10  4408 Lindsay O'Donnell                25 F Milford CT              
 2308   235 F3539 2:54:27  2:52:36 13:10  3411 Susan Cullen                     35 F Pawcatuck CT            
 2309    73 M5559 2:57:15  2:53:02 13:12  5422 Ned Schwartz                     58 M East Longmeadow MA      
 2310   224 F2529 2:56:26  2:53:33 13:15  5277 Amelia Molden                    29 F Unsw Sydney MA          
 2311   169 M4549 2:56:18  2:53:37 13:15  4292 Joseph Milton Jr.                46 M Chester PA              
 2312   193 F3034 2:54:22  2:53:39 13:15  3331 Wendy Cassel                     30 F Bethel CT               
 2313   194 F3034 2:58:28  2:54:15 13:18  3883 Nasreen Hyde                     30 F Waterford CT            
 2314   127 F4549 2:57:07  2:54:18 13:18  4230 Betsy McCright                   48 F Longmeadow MA           
 2315   225 F2529 2:57:09  2:54:20 13:18  3385 Nicole Contois                   26 F Springfield MA          
 2316   170 M4549 2:57:36  2:54:29 13:19  5662 Smith Scott                      47 M West Granby CT          
 2317   202 F4044 2:57:43  2:54:37 13:20  4778 Emmalee Smith                    43 F West Granby CT          
 2318    64 F5054 2:59:07  2:55:04 13:22  3652 Patricia Gagne                   50 F Colchester CT           
 2319   128 F4549 2:57:53  2:55:15 13:23  3653 Stephanie Gaines-Bryant          46 F Gales Ferry CT          
 2320    63 F5054 2:57:36  2:55:15 13:23  4469 Susan Pellegatto                 50 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2321   195 F3034 2:59:22  2:55:50 13:25  3350 Jen Chapman                      32 F Manchester CT           
 2322   203 F4044 2:58:15  2:55:54 13:26  4161 Jennifer Malloy                  43 F Amston CT               
 2323   238 F3539 2:57:07  2:55:58 13:26  5487 Christina Shah                   36 F New Britain CT          
 2324   196 F3034 3:00:22  2:56:34 13:29  3200 Tiffany Bowman                   31 F Providence RI           
 2325   205 F4044 3:00:11  2:56:40 13:29  5314 Karleen Smat                     41 F Brunswick ME            
 2326   204 F4044 3:00:00  2:56:47 13:30  4188 Anne Martin                      43 F Middletown CT           
 2327   133 F2024 3:00:23  2:57:05 13:31  3637 Amanda Freeling                  20 F Groton CT               
 2328    14 F6064 3:00:43  2:57:08 13:31  3576 Alexis Fell                      61 F Avon Lake OH            
 2329    65 M2024 2:58:09  2:57:10 13:31  3929 Neel Kamdar                      20 M Hamden CT               
 2330    65 F5054 3:01:16  2:57:13 13:32  4232 Ellen McDermott                  51 F Waterbury CT            
 2331    15 F6064 3:00:50  2:57:14 13:32  3162 Irene Blakemore                  60 F Westlake OH             
 2332   171 M3539 2:59:55  2:57:31 13:33  3203 Mark Bradley                     39 M Rocky Hill CT           
 2333   206 F4044 3:00:42  2:57:55 13:35  3630 Yvette Franklin Donzel           42 F Chester PA              
 2334   172 M4549 3:02:14  2:58:11 13:36  3847 John Hollis                      48 M Gales Ferry CT          
 2335    74 M5559 3:00:31  2:58:13 13:36  4959 Charles Waples                   59 M Media PA                
 2336   207 F4044 3:01:18  2:58:34 13:38  3463 Rosalind Deugenio                43 F Stratford CT            
 2337    66 F5054 3:02:04  2:58:35 13:38  4633 Susan Rosen                      50 F Weston CT               
 2338   239 F3539 3:01:08  2:58:43 13:38  4697 Irena Schneider                  38 F Bethany CT              
 2339   226 F2529 3:01:04  2:58:46 13:39  5562 Taniese Marshall                 26 F Aldan PA                
 2340   171 M4549 3:01:35  2:58:52 13:39  3400 Ike Coutermash                   48 M Stratford CT            
 2341   227 F2529 3:02:20  2:58:58 13:40  5419 Margaret Felice                  26 F South Boston MA         
 2342    30 M6064 3:01:18  2:59:02 13:40  5057 Gregory Zeller                   60 M Simsbury CT             
 2343   129 F4549 3:03:20  2:59:04 13:40  5116 Luann Mahoney                    48 F Granby CT               
 2344   125 M5054 3:02:57  2:59:58 13:44  5769 Alex Worley                      50 M Clinton CT              
 2345    67 F5054 3:03:08  3:01:16 13:50  4457 Lynne Patnode                    52 F Torrington CT           
 2346    18 F6064 3:05:22  3:01:24 13:51  3233 Lois Broussard                   61 F Northboro MA            
 2347   228 F2529 3:03:09  3:01:33 13:51  5125 Jaimie Stewart                   28 F Woodbury CT             
 2348   240 F3539 3:05:30  3:01:42 13:52  3832 Alisa Hiller                     38 F Hartford CT             
 2349   229 F2529 3:05:27  3:02:12 13:54  3558 Shaleighne Fahey                 25 F New Britain CT          
 2350   126 M5054 3:05:27  3:02:13 13:54  3646 Joseph Fromme                    50 M Clinton CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 48
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2351   127 M5054 3:05:27  3:02:13 13:54  3556 Kevin Fahey                      54 M Higganum CT             
 2352    32 F5559 3:05:27  3:02:13 13:54  3555 Christine Fahey                  55 F Higganum CT             
 2353   230 F2529 3:05:29  3:02:38 13:56  5648 Julie Morck                      26 F Newington CT            
 2354    66 M2024 3:05:32  3:02:41 13:57  5649 Greg Morck                       22 M Newington CT            
 2355   241 F3539 3:06:36  3:02:45 13:57  5071 Tricia Biggers                   36 F Stamford CT             
 2356   208 F4044 3:06:50  3:02:59 13:58  5080 Wendy Josephs                    43 F Ivoryton CT             
 2357   134 M3034 3:06:58  3:03:06 13:58  5070 Jody Barr                        33 M Colchester CT           
 2358    33 F5559 3:06:47  3:03:40 14:01  5095 Patricia Axtmayer                56 F Wallingford CT          
 2359    31 M6064 3:07:28  3:03:47 14:02  4562 Jerry Rankin                     63 M Middletown CT           
 2360    16 F6064 3:05:07  3:04:22 14:04  4391 Joan Noyes                       64 F Southington CT          
 2361    34 F5559 3:08:17  3:04:26 14:05  4415 Kathryn Oberlin                  56 F Hebron CT               
 2362    17 F6064 3:05:13  3:04:28 14:05  3654 Joann Galati                     64 F Southington CT          
 2363   231 F2529 3:07:10  3:04:31 14:05  3503 Lauren Drapeau                   29 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2364   130 F4549 3:07:12  3:04:32 14:05  3228 Diane Bronson                    47 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2365   197 F3034 3:05:32  3:04:53 14:07  3241 Jennifer Brown                   34 F Quaker Hill CT          
 2366   209 F4044 3:07:02  3:05:01 14:07  5059 Shaomin Zhang                    41 F Middletown CT           
 2367   173 M4549 3:05:48  3:05:10 14:08  3820 Robert Hendrickson               45 M Niantic CT              
 2368   242 F3539 3:08:25  3:05:12 14:08  4071 Deborah Lefaivre                 39 F Providence RI           
 2369   198 F3034 3:07:28  3:05:12 14:08  3425 Stacy D'Appollonio               34 F Plainville CT           
 2370    19 F6064 3:09:19  3:06:22 14:13  3178 Viktoria Bombardi Wilson         62 F Norwalk CT              
 2371    71 F5054 3:10:29  3:06:39 14:15  4619 Theresa Roesch                   50 F Hebron CT               
 2372   232 F2529 3:11:00  3:07:36 14:19  3785 Amy Hampe                        29 F Cambridge MA            
 2373    35 F5559 3:11:01  3:07:37 14:19  5105 Eileen Ferenz                    59 F Stamford CT             
 2374    68 F5054 3:09:43  3:07:52 14:20  4523 Candace Porter                   50 F Voluntown CT            
 2375   131 F4549 3:10:23  3:08:18 14:22  4434 Laura Owens                      47 F Broad Brook CT          
 2376    69 F5054 3:10:23  3:08:20 14:22  3265 Lynda Burke                      51 F Enfield CT              
 2377    70 F5054 3:10:25  3:08:21 14:23  5305 Lynn Rival                       54 F Enfield CT              
 2378   132 F4549 3:11:28  3:08:23 14:23  5060 Alison Zhou                      48 F Wolcott CT              
 2379   172 M3539 3:10:09  3:08:46 14:24  5388 Carlos Acevedo                   35 M Wethersfield CT         
 2380    75 M5559 3:11:28  3:08:54 14:25  4650 Carmine Russo                    58 M Easthampton MA          
 2381    72 F5054 3:12:51  3:09:02 14:26  3675 Mary Lu Garrow                   53 F Oxford MA               
 2382   133 F4549 3:12:52  3:09:03 14:26  5271 Megan McMahon                    46 F Worcester MA            
 2383    73 F5054 3:12:53  3:09:04 14:26  4262 Bernadette Meade                 54 F Westborough MA          
 2384    75 F5054 3:15:08  3:10:53 14:34  3286 Gail Calamari                    50 F Averill Park NY         
 2385     4 F6569 3:14:04  3:10:59 14:35  5110 Jane Herzig                      65 F Wolcott CT              
 2386    20 F6064 3:14:17  3:11:00 14:35  3768 Marjorie Haas                    62 F Cheshire CT             
 2387    36 F5559 3:13:45  3:11:05 14:35  3553 Janice Fagan                     59 F Woonsocket RI           
 2388   166 M4044 3:15:01  3:11:38 14:38  3539 Jim English                      43 M Farmington CT           
 2389   243 F3539 3:14:42  3:11:40 14:38  4070 Sarah Leete                      35 F Manchester CT           
 2390    74 F5054 3:14:37  3:12:19 14:41  3865 Christine Hovey                  50 F Hebron CT               
 2391   210 F4044 3:15:28  3:12:41 14:42  5027 Dawn Woodland                    43 F Chester PA              
 2392    76 F5054 3:18:01  3:13:58 14:48  4880 Linda Therien                    53 F Waterbury CT            
 2393   173 M3539 3:15:01  3:15:01 14:53  3326 Claudia Casal                    36 M Southington CT          
 2394   135 M3034 3:15:04  3:15:04 14:53  4430 Gregg Ouellette                  30 M Southington CT          
 2395    78 F5054 3:22:10  3:17:50 15:06  3923 Maura Joyce-Rosa                 50 F Bristol CT              
 2396    76 M5559 3:22:10  3:17:50 15:06  4629 Carmen Rosa                      56 M Bristol CT              
 2397     3 F0115 3:21:17  3:18:19 15:08  3909 Sophie Joel                      11 F Madison CT              
 2398    77 F5054 3:21:17  3:18:19 15:08  3811 Christy Heacock                  51 F Rapid City SD           
 2399   199 F3034 3:22:47  3:18:35 15:09  3829 Rosemary Hill                    30 F Wethersfield CT         
 2400   134 F4549 3:21:35  3:18:37 15:10  4477 Carolyn Pennington               45 F Madison CT              
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 49
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2401    81 F5054 3:22:40  3:18:49 15:10  4877 Debbie Temple                    51 F Amston CT               
 2402    79 F5054 3:22:30  3:19:00 15:11  4075 Deborah Leimbach                 52 F Glastonbury CT          
 2403    37 F5559 3:22:43  3:19:20 15:13  3209 Elizabeth Bray                   56 F Wethersfield CT         
 2404   244 F3539 3:22:37  3:19:34 15:14  5096 Donna Bouchard                   36 F Newington CT            
 2405     1 F7074 3:23:12  3:19:48 15:15  4857 Carol Sweeney                    70 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2406    80 F5054 3:22:34  3:20:01 15:16  5361 Catherine Kapa                   51 F Manchester CT           
 2407   245 F3539 3:24:03  3:20:03 15:16  5717 Kristen Pikula                   36 F Burlington CT           
 2408   128 M5054 3:24:03  3:20:04 15:16  5716 Joseph Pikula                    50 M Burington CT            
 2409   167 M4044 3:22:22  3:20:05 15:16  3038 Paul Adams, Sr.                  43 M Bear DE                 
 2410   168 M4044 3:24:47  3:21:18 15:22  3368 Edward Clark                     42 M Wallingford CT          
 2411   136 F4549 3:24:49  3:21:18 15:22  3215 Sharon Brezner                   47 F Manchester CT           
 2412   246 F3539 3:24:49  3:21:19 15:22  3877 Beth Hulsizer                    39 F Wallingford CT          
 2413   174 M4549 3:24:53  3:21:22 15:22  3214 Marty Brezner                    48 M Manchester CT           
 2414   135 F4549 3:21:58  3:21:23 15:22  5596 Erica Bloch                      46 F West Hartford CT        
 2415    38 F5559 3:23:32  3:21:35 15:23  4864 Leona Taggart                    56 F Chester PA              
 2416    82 F5054 3:26:11  3:23:04 15:30  5107 Susan Flannigan                  51 F New Haven CT            
 2417    83 F5054 3:26:12  3:23:06 15:30  5112 Joan Jakiela                     53 F Rocky Hill CT           
 2418   137 F4549 3:26:08  3:23:09 15:30  5104 Rachel Croteau                   46 F Shelton CT              
 2419   247 F3539 3:27:37  3:23:40 15:33  4630 Kathryn Rose                     38 F Holbrook MA             
 2420    21 F6064 3:27:38  3:23:42 15:33  4632 Marguerite Rose                  62 F Pullman WA              
 2421   248 F3539 3:28:09  3:24:21 15:36  4957 Kate Walsh                       35 F Cheshire CT             
 2422   211 F4044 3:28:37  3:24:48 15:38  3867 Lisa Howard                      42 F East Hampton CT         
 2423   138 F4549 3:29:16  3:25:41 15:42  3856 Kathleen Hopko                   47 F Plantsville CT          
 2424    22 F6064 3:30:08  3:25:54 15:43  3995 Drora Kopernik                   61 F Skokie IL               
 2425    13 M6569 3:30:12  3:25:58 15:43  3994 Dror Kopernik                    68 M Skokie IL               
 2426   129 M5054 3:31:10  3:27:10 15:49  3222 David Brinker                    51 M Stewartstown PA         
 2427    84 F5054 3:31:10  3:27:12 15:49  3221 Christine Brinker                53 F Stewartstown PA         
 2428    85 F5054 3:31:11  3:27:13 15:49  4502 Susan Piescik                    54 F Farmington CT           
 2429    39 F5559 3:30:17  3:28:08 15:53  4320 Ellen Moralez                    56 F Glen Ivy CA             
 2430    23 F6064 3:34:05  3:30:29 16:04  3857 Patricia Horgan                  63 F West Hartford CT        
 2431    86 F5054 3:34:07  3:30:31 16:04  4282 Jane Milas                       53 F Meriden CT              
 2432   141 F4549 3:33:45  3:30:54 16:06  4202 Elaine Masley                    47 F Granby CT               
 2433   142 F4549 3:33:48  3:30:57 16:06  3079 Sheila Austin                    49 F Wethersfield CT         
 2434    40 F5559 3:35:11  3:31:12 16:07  4314 Marlee Mooney                    55 F West Hartford CT        
 2435   139 F4549 3:33:36  3:32:11 16:12  4930 Kerri Vaughan                    46 F Miami FL                
 2436   140 F4549 3:33:37  3:32:11 16:12  3831 Cheryl Hillen                    48 F Tolland CT              
 2437   143 F4549 3:35:04  3:32:24 16:13  4291 Lamara Milton                    45 F Chester PA              
 2438    24 F6064 3:35:20  3:32:27 16:13  4807 Laureen Spinelli                 61 F Avon CT                 
 2439   212 F4044 3:35:05  3:32:50 16:15  4214 Debrah Maxwell                   44 F Woodlyn PA              
 2440   213 F4044 3:40:56  3:37:01 16:34  5721 Sharon Tavolieri                 41 F East Hampton CT         
 2441   233 F2529 3:37:58  3:37:20 16:35  5780 Isabel Lowell                    27 F New Haven CT            
 2442   130 M5054 3:41:45  3:37:43 16:37  3370 Paul Clark                       53 M Hamden CT               
 2443   144 F4549 3:41:30  3:37:54 16:38  5265 Kc Maurer                        45 F Brooklyn NY             
 2444   234 F2529 3:42:06  3:38:37 16:41  3335 Kara Castelli                    26 F East Hampton CT         
 2445   145 F4549 3:42:07  3:38:39 16:41  4017 Bonnie Kuczynski                 48 F East Haddam CT          
 2446   146 F4549 3:42:14  3:38:45 16:42  4576 Laura Reska                      47 F Colchester CT           
 2447   214 F4044 3:42:18  3:40:01 16:47  4732 Mary Shea                        41 F Trumbull CT             
 2448   148 F4549 3:45:41  3:41:25 16:54  3989 Linda Knerr                      45 F Rensselaer NY           
 2449   114 M2529 3:45:24  3:41:30 16:54  5052 Peter Zaidel                     29 M Hamden CT               
 2450   235 F2529 3:45:24  3:41:30 16:54  5051 Catherine Zaidel                 26 F Hamden CT               
  10/29/2007  5:06PM


                                                                      Page 50
                      14th Annual United Technologies
                      GREATER HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 13, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified CT07025JHP) Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                
===== ===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ======================= 
 2451    88 F5054 3:45:30  3:41:37 16:55  4664 Catherine Salipante              51 F Wellesley MA            
 2452   131 M5054 3:45:30  3:41:37 16:55  4665 Robert Salipante                 51 M Wellesley MA            
 2453   236 F2529 3:46:29  3:42:33 16:59  4559 Maura Ramsey                     27 F Boston MA               
 2454    25 F6064 3:46:30  3:42:35 16:59  3092 Kathleen Baka                    61 F Kirtland OH             
 2455     1 F8099 3:47:00  3:43:21 17:03  3784 Sally Hammond                    82 F Sebago ME               
 2456     2 F7074 3:47:00  3:43:22 17:03  4839 Martha Strickland                73 F Sebago ME               
 2457    26 F6064 3:47:00  3:43:22 17:03  4841 Judith Stutz                     61 F La Jolla CA             
 2458   149 F4549 3:46:31  3:43:26 17:03  5368 Monica Baik                      45 F Middletown CT           
 2459   147 F4549 3:43:30  3:43:30 17:03  5523 Andrea Hawkins-Ware              49 F Enfield CT              
 2460    87 F5054 3:43:30  3:43:30 17:03  5378 Carol Marcinek                   52 F Coventry CT             
 2461    41 F5559 3:51:04  3:48:12 17:25  5702 Deborah Barton                   55 F East Longmeadow MA      
 2462    67 M2024 3:51:04  3:48:13 17:25  5703 Ryan Barton                      21 M East Longmeadow MA      
 2463   249 F3539 3:52:50  3:48:25 17:26  4884 Kami Thompson                    35 F Sea Bright NJ           
 2464   132 M5054 3:52:50  3:48:26 17:26  4287 George Miller                    52 M Ellington CT            
 2465    90 F5054 3:56:45  3:52:47 17:46  4608 Cynthia Rockwell                 53 F Canton CT               
 2466    89 F5054 3:56:44  3:52:47 17:46  3519 Diane Easley                     53 F Houston TX              
 2467    91 F5054 4:01:38  3:59:50 18:18  3596 Sharon Fitzmaurice               52 F Ossining NY             
 2468    13 M1619 4:01:46  3:59:56 18:19  3595 Brendan Fitzmaurice              16 M Ossining NY             
 2469   200 F3034 4:05:20  4:01:54 18:28  3742 Kristy Gray                      34 F Danbury CT              
 2470    27 F6064 4:05:20  4:01:56 18:28  3741 Carol Gray                       60 F Danbury CT              
 2471   215 F4044 4:04:13  4:04:13 18:38  5367 Susan Gordon                     44 F Bolton CT               
 2472   216 F4044 4:04:14  4:04:14 18:38  3121 Andrea Beady                     44 F Hamden CT               
 2473   237 F2529 4:33:55  4:31:50 20:45  5705 Amie Carpentier                  27 F Mesa AZ                 
 2474    92 F5054 4:33:55  4:31:50 20:45  3313 Mary Carpentier                  52 F Harrisville RI          
 2475   133 M5054 4:33:55  4:31:50 20:45  3312 Keith Carpentier                 52 M Harrisville RI          
 2476    93 F5054 4:44:04  4:40:52 21:26  5711 Cindy Howard                     50 F West Hartford CT        
 2477    94 F5054 4:44:04  4:40:53 21:26  3135 Tara Bellefleur                  53 F Bloomfield CT           
 2478   136 M3034 5:10:21  5:06:41 23:24  4905 Scott Trauner                    32 M Wallingford CT          
 2479   250 F3539 5:20:34  5:19:22 24:22  3238 Deirdre Brown                    35 F Friendswood TX          
  10/29/2007  5:06PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News