Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I

Wallingford, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls JV Teams | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Teams ]

Girls JV Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1     1 Tavie Abell              Andover                        2010 20:35.2  6:39 
    2    2     8 Caitlin Kingston         Andover                        2011 20:39.6  6:40 
    3    3    15 Kie Watanabe             Andover                        2008 20:58.0  6:46 
    4    4    11 Annie McDonough          Andover                        2009 20:58.5  6:46 
    5    5    12 Lexi Moroney             Andover                        2011 21:03.1  6:48 
    6    6   119 Hilary Whelan            Loomis Chaffee                 2008 21:22.1  6:54 
    7    7     6 Caroline Gezon           Andover                        2010 21:26.7  6:56 
    8    8    10 Becca MacRae             Andover                        2009 21:49.1  7:03 
    9    9   117 Emily Shea               Loomis Chaffee                 2008 21:56.7  7:05 
   10   10   111 Kristen Longobardi       Loomis Chaffee                 2008 22:10.0  7:10 
   11   11    53 Sarah Burke              Exeter                         2011 22:10.8  7:10 
   12   12    21 Steph Choi               Choate                         2009 22:19.5  7:13 
   13   13    56 Molly Hassell            Exeter                         2009 22:28.2  7:15 
   14   14    99 Peggy Bermel             Loomis Chaffee                 2009 22:31.2  7:16 
   15   15   113 Emily Miller             Loomis Chaffee                 2011 22:33.9  7:17 
   16         16 Vivian Wehner            Andover                        2009 22:35.3  7:18 
   17   16   116 Ana Salvatore            Loomis Chaffee                 2008 22:46.0  7:21 
   18         14 Jessica Siemer           Andover                        2010 22:49.3  7:22 
   19   17   104 Ali Dowe                 Loomis Chaffee                 2009 22:54.1  7:24 
   20        105 Margaret Fortney         Loomis Chaffee                 2009 22:57.1  7:25 
   21   18   168 Stephanie Lynn           St. Paul's                     2010 22:58.5  7:25 
   22   19   157 Emily Blackmer           St. Paul's                     2008 23:06.2  7:28 
   23   20   171 Clara Redetzki           St. Paul's                     2009 23:19.6  7:32 
   24   21   172 Ellie Roberts            St. Paul's                     2008 23:25.1  7:34 
   25   22   156 Ruthie Bates             St. Paul's                     2009 23:26.9  7:34 
   26   23   161 Lilly Corning            St. Paul's                     2009 23:27.3  7:34 
   27   24    26 Anne Kearney             Choate                         2008 23:29.4  7:35 
   28   25   155 Loddie Allison           St. Paul's                     2010 23:32.0  7:36 
   29        115 Sarah Patrick            Loomis Chaffee                 2011 23:34.2  7:37 
   30   26    54 Maria Colella            Exeter                         2010 23:39.3  7:38 
   31   27    58 Sara Melin               Exeter                         2008 23:46.6  7:41 
   32   28    65 Paige Wilson             Exeter                         2009 23:58.6  7:45 
   33        107 Lydia Heinrichs          Loomis Chaffee                 2011 23:59.5  7:45 
   34   29    24 Caroline Gregory         Choate                         2010 24:03.0  7:46 
   35        109 Anne Kirk                Loomis Chaffee                 2008 24:09.5  7:48 
   36        106 Marissa Gallerani        Loomis Chaffee                 2009 24:14.8  7:50 
   37   30    31 Christina Montesi        Choate                         2011 24:25.4  7:53 
   38        170 Ali Morgan               St. Paul's                     2011 24:33.7  7:56 
   39   31    87 Michelle McPherson       Hotchkiss                      2009 24:36.7  7:57 
   40   32    57 Cordelia Kenney          Exeter                         2010 24:40.2  7:58 
   41   33    78 Natalie Boyse            Hotchkiss                      2009 24:54.8  8:03 
   42        149 Claire Petersen          NMH                            2008 25:07.9  8:07 
   43        165 Catherine Hendren        St. Paul's                     2010 25:26.1  8:13 
   44        151 Jahyun Song              NMH                            2010 25:28.2  8:13 
   45   34    20 Michelle Choi            Choate                         2010 25:28.6  8:14 
   46        186 Tanya Smith              Taft                           2009 25:35.4  8:16 
   47   35   138 Margi Shah               Miss Porter's                  2010 25:35.7  8:16 
   48        159 Bronwen Callahan         St. Paul's                     2008 25:44.9  8:19 
   49   36    86 Rochelle Kirby           Hotchkiss                      2009 25:50.8  8:21 
   50   37    64 Brittany Thomas          Exeter                         2010 25:51.2  8:21 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   38   126 Dana Fry                 Miss Porter's                  2011 25:52.6  8:21 
   52   39    97 Jiezhen Wu               Hotchkiss                      2009 25:57.4  8:23 
   53         63 Elif Tasar               Exeter                         2008 26:00.8  8:24 
   54        177 Amy Brownstein           Taft                           2009 26:33.2  8:34 
   55   40    82 Charlotte Dillon         Hotchkiss                      2010 26:37.6  8:36 
   56   41    83 Sasha Graffagna          Hotchkiss                      2009 26:42.5  8:37 
   57        187 Hannah Vazquez           Taft                           2009 26:44.9  8:38 
   58   42   128 Sarah Hansen             Miss Porter's                  2008 27:02.2  8:44 
   59   43   130 Sarah Mayer              Miss Porter's                  2008 27:02.7  8:44 
   60   44    93 Sophie Schecter          Hotchkiss                      2009 27:13.5  8:47 
   61   45   137 Jenn Schoelwer (C)       Miss Porter's                  2009 27:15.8  8:48 
   62   46   139 Ariel Sims (C)           Miss Porter's                  2008 27:31.5  8:53 
   63   47    28 Caitlin Lomazzo          Choate                         2011 27:31.8  8:53 
   64   48   120 Maria Anselmi            Miss Porter's                  2009 27:48.1  8:59 
   65         67 Giulia Caterini          Greenwich Academy              2011 27:49.4  8:59 
   66        134 Leah Renert              Miss Porter's                  2008 27:51.0  9:00 
   67         80 Hannah Colbert           Hotchkiss                      2008 28:13.6  9:07 
   68   49    36 Sabrina Shin             Choate                         2010 28:24.3  9:10 
   69        182 Mel Mendez               Taft                           2009 28:45.7  9:17 
   70         98 Chenyu Zheng             Hotchkiss                      2008 29:12.0  9:26 
   71         77 Diana Snyder             Greenwich Academy              2008 29:19.6  9:28 
   72        153 Savannah Yates           NMH                            2011 29:53.4  9:39 
   73         18 Morgan Ballengee         Choate                         2011 29:57.5  9:40 
   74        123 Emily Davol              Miss Porter's                  2010 30:09.9  9:44 
   75        136 Alison Rochford          Miss Porter's                  2011 30:13.5  9:45 
   76        125 Edna Fleur               Miss Porter's                  2011 30:26.6  9:50 
   77         75 Caroline Pearl           Greenwich Academy              2010 30:46.7  9:56 
   78        142 Candace Brown            NMH                            2009 34:54.2 11:16 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News