Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Enfield, CT, November 10, 2007

Overall

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Frostbite 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson                                27     1 M 22-49      16:21.0    5:16/M
       2    Peter LaFontaine                            46     2 M 22-49      17:14.0    5:34/M
       3    Ross Krause                                 28     3 M 22-49      17:23.0    5:36/M
       4    Mark Kelley                                 50     1 M 50-99      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Andrew Gotowala                             15     1 M  0-21      19:08.0    6:10/M
       6    Jacob Phillips                              19     2 M  0-21      19:18.0    6:14/M
       7    Dan McNair                                  33     4 M 22-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
       8    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   46     5 M 22-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
       9    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        48     6 M 22-49      19:51.0    6:24/M
      10    Dawn Roberts            south hadley  ma    35     1 F 22-49      19:54.0    6:25/M
      11    kyle Schwartz                               14     3 M  0-21      20:00.0    6:27/M
      12    Ashley Krause                               30     2 F 22-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
      13    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       48     7 M 22-49      20:17.0    6:33/M
      14    Ben Chayes                                  45     8 M 22-49      21:21.0    6:53/M
      15    William Peters          Manchester  NH      44     9 M 22-49      22:08.0    7:08/M
      16    Joe Hofffman                                27    10 M 22-49      22:14.0    7:10/M
      17    Robert Maciorowski                          41    11 M 22-49      22:15.0    7:11/M
      18    Lynn Friedman                               45     3 F 22-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      19    Brad Pellissler                             50     2 M 50-99      22:51.0    7:22/M
      20    Michael Adomelis        Manchester  CT      27    12 M 22-49      23:23.0    7:33/M
      21    Aims Coney                                  53     3 M 50-99      23:29.0    7:35/M
      22    Tim Hojnoski                                15     4 M  0-21      23:36.0    7:37/M
      23    Amy Donle                                   33     4 F 22-49      23:37.0    7:37/M
      24    Chris Eitel                                 32    13 M 22-49      24:27.0    7:53/M
      25    Danel Eitel                                 32     5 F 22-49      24:30.0    7:54/M
      26    Maggie Coskec                               52     1 F 50-99      24:47.0    8:00/M
      27    Susan    Werboff                            52     2 F 50-99      24:58.0    8:03/M
      28    Christina Thomas-Walker                     13     1 F  0-21      25:02.0    8:05/M
      29    Leeann Cerpovicz                            45     6 F 22-49      25:47.0    8:19/M
      30    Julie Thompson          West Springfield  M 35     7 F 22-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      31    cameron Daly                                63     4 M 50-99      25:56.0    8:22/M
      32    Eric Hojnoski                               45    14 M 22-49      26:11.0    8:27/M
      33    Michael Parker                              0      5 M  0-21      26:15.0    8:28/M
      34    Heather McLaughlin                          37     8 F 22-49      26:28.0    8:32/M
      35    Thomas Sheehan                              36    15 M 22-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
      36    Barry Smith             wilbraham  ma       57     5 M 50-99      26:55.0    8:41/M
      37    Julie Rodriquez                             40     9 F 22-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
      38    Christine Lenegan                           34    10 F 22-49      26:57.0    8:42/M
      39    Michael Rood                                55     6 M 50-99      26:58.0    8:42/M
      40    Kristin Lester                              31    11 F 22-49      27:00.0    8:43/M
      41    Anne Marie Galli                            32    12 F 22-49      27:01.0    8:43/M
      42    Carolyn Wright                              20     2 F  0-21      27:39.0    8:55/M
      43    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 37    13 F 22-49      27:46.0    8:57/M
      44    Jaime Bohan                                 32    14 F 22-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
      45    Michael Wilson                              53     7 M 50-99      29:30.0    9:31/M
      46    Melissa Bengtson                            13     3 F  0-21      29:35.0    9:33/M
      47    Courtney Sheehan                            37    15 F 22-49      29:46.0    9:36/M
      48    Anne Bennett                                52     3 F 50-99      29:53.0    9:38/M
      49    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     8 M 50-99      30:36.0    9:52/M
      50    Jenni Barber                                27    16 F 22-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      51    Jolene Bauch                                24    17 F 22-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      52    Cheryl Boucher                              43    18 F 22-49      36:12.0   11:41/M
      53    Michelle Reed                               35    19 F 22-49      36:27.0   11:45/M
      54    Shannon Roberto                             31    20 F 22-49      36:28.0   11:46/M
      55    Lisa Strom                                  44    21 F 22-49      37:07.0   11:58/M
      56    Participant    88                            1     6 M  0-21      39:25.0   12:43/M
      57    Tony Canata                                 36    16 M 22-49      39:37.0   12:47/M
      58    Amy Canata                                  36    22 F 22-49      40:01.0   12:55/M
      59    Lauren Canata                               41    23 F 22-49      40:02.0   12:55/M
      60    Joe Canata                                  37    17 M 22-49      40:02.0   12:55/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News