Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WSSAC ST Patricks Day 4 Mile

Fairfield, CT, March 11, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner David Bridgewater Unionville
Race Winner David Bridgewater Unionville


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WSSAC
ST PATRICKS DAY CLASSIC
March 11, 2007 - 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

David Bridgewater, Unionville, CT - 19:45
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT - 23:28


LOCATION
Jennings

Beach
WEATHER
48 Degrees
Partly Sunny/Breezy

Additional Photos Available at http://www.printroom.com/pro/jackmccoy

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Bridgewater       Unionville  CT        380   23 ***** M 20-24        19:45    4:56/M
       2    Jonathan Seymour        New Canaan  CT        382   23     1 M 20-24        20:33    5:08/M
       3    Chris Mc Cormack        New Haven  CT         518   24     2 M 20-24        20:39    5:10/M
       4    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT         397   36     1 M 35-39        20:42    5:11/M
       5    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT         579   25     1 M 25-29        20:45    5:11/M
       6    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT         387   31     1 M 30-34        20:47    5:12/M
       7    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        684   44     1 M 40-44        20:57    5:14/M
       8    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           249   23     3 M 20-24        21:21    5:20/M
       9    Mark Hixson             Simsbury  CT          512   41     2 M 40-44        21:34    5:24/M
      10    Henry Berkowitz         Norwalk  CT           178   45     1 M 45-49        21:39    5:25/M
      11    Travis Gale             New Haven  CT         379   23     4 M 20-24        21:42    5:26/M
      12    Jeffrey Mc Dermott      Avon  CT              521   23     5 M 20-24        21:59    5:30/M
      13    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT          1925   16     1 M 16-19        22:05    5:31/M
      14    Brian Talon             Southington  CT       195   34     2 M 30-34        22:08    5:32/M
      15    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           267   48     2 M 45-49        22:10    5:33/M
      16    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         310   23     6 M 20-24        22:18    5:35/M
      17    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT        700   40     3 M 40-44        22:21    5:35/M
      18    Kyle Astle              Fairfield  CT         374   21     7 M 20-24        22:27    5:37/M
      19    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT         1889   54     1 M 50-54        22:30    5:38/M
      20    Matt Kane               Fairfield  CT        1893   16     2 M 16-19        22:31    5:38/M
      21    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              164   46     3 M 45-49        22:35    5:39/M
      22    Drew Matthews           Madison  CT           566   13     1 M 13-15        22:38    5:40/M
      23    David Poirot            Simsbury  CT          513   40     4 M 40-44        22:56    5:44/M
      24    Ray Fairchild           West Hartford  CT      33   33     3 M 30-34        22:59    5:45/M
      25    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT        1904   28     2 M 25-29        23:08    5:47/M
      26    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT       165   44     5 M 40-44        23:08    5:47/M
      27    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT           175   49     4 M 45-49        23:11    5:48/M
      28    David Cotton            Madison  CT           565   15     2 M 13-15        23:19    5:50/M
      29    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        639   38     2 M 35-39        23:20    5:50/M
      30    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT              3   47     5 M 45-49        23:22    5:51/M
      31    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT          1903   28     3 M 25-29        23:25    5:51/M
      32    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT         1877   42 ***** F 40-44        23:28    5:52/M
      33    Roger Mahieu            Litchfield  CT        377   43     6 M 40-44        23:53    5:58/M
      34    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            329   39     3 M 35-39        23:59    6:00/M
      35    Michael Randich         Wethersfield  CT      536   50     2 M 50-54        23:59    6:00/M
      36    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           107   58     1 M 55-59        24:00    6:00/M
      37    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            578   53     3 M 50-54        24:08    6:02/M
      38    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT      34   52     4 M 50-54        24:16    6:04/M
      39    Greg Rogoz Jr           Hamden  CT            353   16     3 M 16-19        24:20    6:05/M
      40    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT          92   55     2 M 55-59        24:33    6:08/M
      41    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT         318   52     5 M 50-54        24:37    6:09/M
      42    Helen Merkle            Stamford  CT          399   39     1 F 35-39        24:43    6:11/M
      43    Adam Maiocco            Bridgeport  CT        202   27     4 M 25-29        24:45    6:11/M
      44    Amy Bevilacqua          Wilton  CT            363   33     1 F 30-34        24:55    6:14/M
      45    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA             11   40     7 M 40-44        25:00    6:15/M
      46    Arturo Solis            Washington  CT        381   25     5 M 25-29        25:01    6:15/M
      47    Kimberly Battipaglia    Guilford  CT          278   35     2 F 35-39        25:03    6:16/M
      48    Greg Rogoz Sr           Hamden  CT            354   46     6 M 45-49        25:05    6:16/M
      49    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT          4   67     1 M 65-69        25:07    6:17/M
      50    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          519   56     3 M 55-59        25:07    6:17/M
      51    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT       681   54     6 M 50-54        25:12    6:18/M
      52    Paul Schmidt            Ridgefield  CT        553   50     7 M 50-54        25:19    6:20/M
      53    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT       1950   39     4 M 35-39        25:22    6:21/M
      54    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT          1949   49     7 M 45-49        25:24    6:21/M
      55    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         389   45     8 M 45-49        25:29    6:22/M
      56    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          181   51     8 M 50-54        25:30    6:23/M
      57    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT          120   16     4 M 16-19        25:38    6:25/M
      58    David Nulf              Fairfield  CT          71   37     5 M 35-39        25:41    6:25/M
      59    Scott Capozza           Fairfield  CT        1952   30     4 M 30-34        25:42    6:26/M
      60    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   36     6 M 35-39        25:44    6:26/M
      61    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT            378   44     1 F 40-44        25:47    6:27/M
      62    Nicholas Sykes          New Canaan  CT        548   15     3 M 13-15        25:54    6:29/M
      63    John Tighe              Milford  CT           552   50     9 M 50-54        25:57    6:29/M
      64    Chris Barrett           Fairfield  CT         313   21     8 M 20-24        25:57    6:29/M
      65    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          257   56     4 M 55-59        25:58    6:30/M
      66    Nicole Semanchik        Milford  CT           276   27     1 F 25-29        25:58    6:30/M
      67    Wantuil De Souza        Bridgeport  CT       1948   40     8 M 40-44        25:59    6:30/M
      68    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT         162   52     1 F 50-54        26:07    6:32/M
      69    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT        182   49     1 F 45-49        26:11    6:33/M
      70    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          537   47     9 M 45-49        26:16    6:34/M
      71    Rebecca Mc Collum       Monroe  CT             21   19     1 F 16-19        26:16    6:34/M
      72    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           262   41     9 M 40-44        26:16    6:34/M
      73    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT              6   62     1 M 60-64        26:22    6:36/M
      74    David King              Bronxville  NY        115   56     5 M 55-59        26:24    6:36/M
      75    Bob Thomas              Fairfield  CT          90   53    10 M 50-54        26:24    6:36/M
      76    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT          290   47    10 M 45-49        26:24    6:36/M
      77    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT          10   56     6 M 55-59        26:29    6:37/M
      78    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             8   47    11 M 45-49        26:30    6:38/M
      79    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           238   64     2 M 60-64        26:31    6:38/M
      80    Chris Rooney            Darien  CT            308   38     7 M 35-39        26:39    6:40/M
      81    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT          525   53    11 M 50-54        26:40    6:40/M
      82    Gregg Rubin             Mamaroneck  NY       1868   48    12 M 45-49        26:41    6:40/M
      83    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         551   64     3 M 60-64        26:42    6:41/M
      84    Michael Robb            Fairfield  CT         297   14     4 M 13-15        26:43    6:41/M
      85    Pascale Butcher         Southport  CT         242   45     2 F 45-49        26:44    6:41/M
      86    Beth Leetch             Fairfield  CT         144   37     3 F 35-39        26:46    6:42/M
      87    John Adomelis           Bethlehem  CT         240   52    12 M 50-54        26:51    6:43/M
      88    Stephen Scholz          Fairfield  CT         370   32     5 M 30-34        26:57    6:44/M
      89    Frederick Scalzi        Naugatuck  CT         314   48    13 M 45-49        26:58    6:45/M
      90    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT          1882   34     6 M 30-34        27:02    6:46/M
      91    William Gallo           Stamford  CT           78   32     7 M 30-34        27:02    6:46/M
      92    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT           1898   40    10 M 40-44        27:03    6:46/M
      93    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT        581   17     5 M 16-19        27:03    6:46/M
      94    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          258   44     2 F 40-44        27:04    6:46/M
      95    Richard Quigley         Old Greenwich  CT     243   44    11 M 40-44        27:05    6:46/M
      96    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT         680   45     3 F 45-49        27:07    6:47/M
      97    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        540   31     2 F 30-34        27:09    6:47/M
      98    John-Paul Menez         New Haven  CT         271   28     6 M 25-29        27:11    6:48/M
      99    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      177   56     7 M 55-59        27:12    6:48/M
     100    Greg Stern              Harrison  NY         1869   28     7 M 25-29        27:14    6:49/M
     101    Terence Mahan           Litchfield  CT         46   26     8 M 25-29        27:15    6:49/M
     102    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT    1911   45     4 F 45-49        27:16    6:49/M
     103    Taylor Peterson         Fairfield  CT         357   13     5 M 13-15        27:17    6:49/M
     104    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT         119   52    13 M 50-54        27:19    6:50/M
     105    Robert Albanese         Purchase  NY          554   49    14 M 45-49        27:19    6:50/M
     106    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            26   58     8 M 55-59        27:28    6:52/M
     107    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT          1916   48    15 M 45-49        27:30    6:53/M
     108    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT      12   61     4 M 60-64        27:30    6:53/M
     109    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT           541   47    16 M 45-49        27:32    6:53/M
     110    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT           129   58     9 M 55-59        27:35    6:54/M
     111    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           383   49     5 F 45-49        27:42    6:56/M
     112    Brian England           Wolcott  CT           286   24     9 M 20-24        27:43    6:56/M
     113    Frank Giglio            Branford  CT          526   28     9 M 25-29        27:44    6:56/M
     114    Kevin Glick             New Haven  CT         236   36     8 M 35-39        27:48    6:57/M
     115    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            573   48     6 F 45-49        27:49    6:57/M
     116    Geoffrey Sullivan       Springfield  MA       306   25    10 M 25-29        27:53    6:58/M
     117    Joseph Poliquin         Manchester  CT        294   54    14 M 50-54        27:55    6:59/M
     118    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         515   57    10 M 55-59        27:56    6:59/M
     119    Dorothy Ramsey          Old Greenwich  CT     316   44     3 F 40-44        27:58    7:00/M
     120    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          130   52     2 F 50-54        27:58    7:00/M
     121    John Sacrey             Preston  CT            30   55    11 M 55-59        28:06    7:02/M
     122    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT          1864   57    12 M 55-59        28:08    7:02/M
     123    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT            355   42    12 M 40-44        28:09    7:02/M
     124    Arthur Weisberg         Larchmont  NY        1866   62     5 M 60-64        28:11    7:03/M
     125    David Mc Collum         Monroe  CT             23   17     6 M 16-19        28:13    7:03/M
     126    Gail Jaques             Rowayton  CT          535   47     7 F 45-49        28:14    7:04/M
     127    Ted Leshinski           West Haven  CT        282   33     8 M 30-34        28:16    7:04/M
     128    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT           152   34     9 M 30-34        28:16    7:04/M
     129    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT            58   55    13 M 55-59        28:17    7:04/M
     130    Frank O' Reilly         Pearl River  NY      1870   34    10 M 30-34        28:17    7:04/M
     131    Jason Parrish           Ossining  NY          284   29    11 M 25-29        28:22    7:06/M
     132    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         252   51     3 F 50-54        28:23    7:06/M
     133    Geza Ziegler            Fairfield  CT        1927   45    17 M 45-49        28:26    7:07/M
     134    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        163   51    15 M 50-54        28:27    7:07/M
     135    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           192   45     8 F 45-49        28:28    7:07/M
     136    Susan Gold              Westport  CT          364   51     4 F 50-54        28:30    7:08/M
     137    Keith Broderick         Fairfield  CT         137   38     9 M 35-39        28:33    7:08/M
     138    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         571   62     6 M 60-64        28:34    7:09/M
     139    Mark Burton             Fairfield  CT        1953   44    13 M 40-44        28:37    7:09/M
     140    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT          549   47     9 F 45-49        28:38    7:10/M
     141    Donna Anderson          Brookfield  CT       1905   52     5 F 50-54        28:45    7:11/M
     142    Kimberly Bartlett       Fairfield  CT         302   16     2 F 16-19        28:49    7:12/M
     143    Andy Huggins            Westport  CT         1865   38    10 M 35-39        29:00    7:15/M
     144    Jennifer Travers        North Haven  CT       527   39     4 F 35-39        29:04    7:16/M
     145    Dan Clark               Stamford  CT         1899   53    16 M 50-54        29:04    7:16/M
     146    Sarah Mahan             Litchfield  CT        106   19     3 F 16-19        29:09    7:17/M
     147    Chris Ioli              Fairfield  CT         142   35    11 M 35-39        29:10    7:18/M
     148    Michael Piquette        Trumbull  CT          576   48    18 M 45-49        29:18    7:20/M
     149    Vinicius Lopes          Bridgeport  CT       1891   26    12 M 25-29        29:18    7:20/M
     150    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT        39   12     1 M  2-12        29:24    7:21/M
     151    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY       1867   50     6 F 50-54        29:33    7:23/M
     152    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT          55   64     7 M 60-64        29:37    7:24/M
     153    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           102   54    17 M 50-54        29:38    7:25/M
     154    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          29   55    14 M 55-59        29:38    7:25/M
     155    Kate Franzis            Fairfield  CT         400   14     1 F 13-15        29:40    7:25/M
     156    Vanessa Sinnott         Fairfield  CT          35   35     5 F 35-39        29:42    7:26/M
     157    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT         117   13     6 M 13-15        29:42    7:26/M
     158    Ben Sinnott             Fairfield  CT          36   34    11 M 30-34        29:43    7:26/M
     159    Peter Jung              Stamford  CT          393   34    12 M 30-34        29:44    7:26/M
     160    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          649   38     6 F 35-39        29:47    7:27/M
     161    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT             69   61     8 M 60-64        29:49    7:27/M
     162    Kristina O'Brien        Trumbull  CT          197   26     2 F 25-29        29:52    7:28/M
     163    Participant  1065                            1065    0     1 M  0- 0        29:53    7:28/M
     164    Participant  1060                            1060    0     2 M  0- 0        29:54    7:29/M
     165    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT        41   19     4 F 16-19        29:55    7:29/M
     166    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT         127   41    14 M 40-44        29:55    7:29/M
     167    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         315   47    10 F 45-49        29:56    7:29/M
     168    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT          384   50    18 M 50-54        29:59    7:30/M
     169    Participant  1061                            1061    0     3 M  0- 0        30:00    7:30/M
     170    Nick Limauro            West Haven  CT        582   15     7 M 13-15        30:02    7:31/M
     171    Paul Jung               Boxford  MA           391   40    15 M 40-44        30:07    7:32/M
     172    Sean Freeland           Trumbull  CT          298   15     8 M 13-15        30:10    7:33/M
     173    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT        561   19     5 F 16-19        30:10    7:33/M
     174    Rob Estrade             New Paltz  NY        1951   31    13 M 30-34        30:10    7:33/M
     175    Stephen Thomas          Hamden  CT           1902   37    12 M 35-39        30:11    7:33/M
     176    Paul Zarookian          Katonah  NY           222   48    19 M 45-49        30:11    7:33/M
     177    Rebecca Wright          East Hartford  CT     293   44     4 F 40-44        30:14    7:34/M
     178    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        167   51    19 M 50-54        30:14    7:34/M
     179    Mike Callahan           Simsbury  CT          131   57    15 M 55-59        30:16    7:34/M
     180    Nicholas Kot            Easton  CT            190   12     2 M  2-12        30:19    7:35/M
     181    Tony Christy            Stratford  CT         229   22    10 M 20-24        30:21    7:35/M
     182    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT         18   47    20 M 45-49        30:24    7:36/M
     183    Ed Greene               Fairfield  CT         143   37    13 M 35-39        30:30    7:38/M
     184    Cathi Bosco             Madison  CT           539   40     5 F 40-44        30:34    7:39/M
     185    Sean O' Leary           Fairfield  CT         575   38    14 M 35-39        30:35    7:39/M
     186    Carlos Caracas          West Haven  CT        264   24    11 M 20-24        30:39    7:40/M
     187    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT         555   63     1 F 60-64        30:40    7:40/M
     188    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           679   60     9 M 60-64        30:41    7:40/M
     189    Gina Massari            Milford  CT          1914   16     6 F 16-19        30:41    7:40/M
     190    Bud Mc Donald           Westport  CT         1910   47    21 M 45-49        30:45    7:41/M
     191    Bob Goldblatt           New Canaan  CT        564   66     2 M 65-69        30:45    7:41/M
     192    Domingos Martins        New Canaan  CT       1863   20    12 M 20-24        30:47    7:42/M
     193    Ben O' Mattheis         Cheshire  CT         1888   53    20 M 50-54        30:51    7:43/M
     194    Max La Manna            Waterbury  CT         289   17     7 M 16-19        30:51    7:43/M
     195    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT          93   49    11 F 45-49        30:56    7:44/M
     196    Kimberly Czarnecki      Stamford  CT          250   22     1 F 20-24        31:00    7:45/M
     197    Len Underwood           East Hampton  CT       45   45    22 M 45-49        31:01    7:45/M
     198    Dan Fahy                Norwalk  CT           309   57    16 M 55-59        31:02    7:46/M
     199    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           217   39     7 F 35-39        31:08    7:47/M
     200    Peter Gray              Stratford  CT         544   38    15 M 35-39        31:09    7:47/M
     201    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            265   52    21 M 50-54        31:10    7:48/M
     202    Peter Koval             Stratford  CT         146   28    13 M 25-29        31:12    7:48/M
     203    Kate Barkay             Lisbon  NY           1919   28     3 F 25-29        31:13    7:48/M
     204    Chris Bolash            Fairfield  CT         268   35    16 M 35-39        31:14    7:49/M
     205    Dave Schneider          Fairfield  CT         234   34    14 M 30-34        31:15    7:49/M
     206    Bob Waghorne            Fairfield  CT         215   39    17 M 35-39        31:17    7:49/M
     207    Neil Corcoran           Fairfield  CT         365   44    16 M 40-44        31:19    7:50/M
     208    Bill Shortell           West Hartford  CT     644   60    10 M 60-64        31:23    7:51/M
     209    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         42   55    17 M 55-59        31:25    7:51/M
     210    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT           1922   42    17 M 40-44        31:31    7:53/M
     211    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            101   14     9 M 13-15        31:36    7:54/M
     212    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT          31   65     3 M 65-69        31:37    7:54/M
     213    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT          50   50     7 F 50-54        31:41    7:55/M
     214    Carol Dillon            Kensington  CT        394   59     1 F 55-59        31:43    7:56/M
     215    Michael Kot             Easton  CT            188   15    10 M 13-15        31:49    7:57/M
     216    Frank Mc Cann           Purdys  NY            682   30    15 M 30-34        31:50    7:58/M
     217    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT         583   60    11 M 60-64        31:51    7:58/M
     218    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT          547   48    12 F 45-49        31:52    7:58/M
     219    Luke Donohue            Fairfield  CT         193   12     3 M  2-12        31:54    7:59/M
     220    Peter Donohue           Fairfield  CT         194   44    18 M 40-44        31:54    7:59/M
     221    Sheila Molloy           Tuckahoe  NY          542   44     6 F 40-44        31:54    7:59/M
     222    Ed Gentner              New Canaan  CT        307   43    19 M 40-44        31:59    8:00/M
     223    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       577   59    18 M 55-59        32:05    8:01/M
     224    Chanhdy Ly              Hartford  CT          153   27    14 M 25-29        32:08    8:02/M
     225    Cheryl Leighton         Southington  CT      1897   33     3 F 30-34        32:14    8:04/M
     226    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         516   55     2 F 55-59        32:16    8:04/M
     227    Michelle Mann                                1876   45    13 F 45-49        32:17    8:04/M
     228    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         230   37    18 M 35-39        32:18    8:05/M
     229    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     638   52     8 F 50-54        32:18    8:05/M
     230    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT           398   65     4 M 65-69        32:18    8:05/M
     231    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          344   57    19 M 55-59        32:19    8:05/M
     232    Bob Golger              Trumbull  CT          128   45    23 M 45-49        32:23    8:06/M
     233    Beth Minerva            Fairfield  CT         179   41     7 F 40-44        32:23    8:06/M
     234    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT          32   55     3 F 55-59        32:26    8:07/M
     235    Dan Mc Donald           Fairfield  CT         366   17     8 M 16-19        32:26    8:07/M
     236    Devon Brady             Farifield  CT         260   28    15 M 25-29        32:27    8:07/M
     237    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT          1920   41    20 M 40-44        32:28    8:07/M
     238    Alex Barker             Fairfield  CT          89   11     4 M  2-12        32:28    8:07/M
     239    Katie Tangney           Fairfield  CT         170   11     1 F  2-12        32:29    8:07/M
     240    Maureen Heneghan        Bronx  NY             568   26     4 F 25-29        32:32    8:08/M
     241    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             361   39     8 F 35-39        32:35    8:09/M
     242    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY        295   59    20 M 55-59        32:36    8:09/M
     243    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT            159   29    16 M 25-29        32:40    8:10/M
     244    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT        386   32    16 M 30-34        32:41    8:10/M
     245    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT            7   65     5 M 65-69        32:45    8:11/M
     246    George Geer             Derby  CT              53   53    22 M 50-54        32:47    8:12/M
     247    Kevin Wells             Fairfield  CT         149   29    17 M 25-29        32:49    8:12/M
     248    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT         648   39    19 M 35-39        32:50    8:13/M
     249    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         570   70     1 M 70-74        32:51    8:13/M
     250    Louise Rothwell         Fairfield  CT         204   35     9 F 35-39        32:52    8:13/M
     251    Rahul Bagwe             Stamford  CT          529   35    20 M 35-39        33:03    8:16/M
     252    Joe Steele              New Haven  CT         345   53    23 M 50-54        33:05    8:16/M
     253    Hugh Cafferty           Guilford  CT           16   64    12 M 60-64        33:12    8:18/M
     254    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT         1921   37    21 M 35-39        33:13    8:18/M
     255    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           683   61    13 M 60-64        33:15    8:19/M
     256    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT        348   46    14 F 45-49        33:16    8:19/M
     257    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT          51   38    10 F 35-39        33:19    8:20/M
     258    Dan Van Derheyden       Fairfield  CT         141   31    17 M 30-34        33:21    8:20/M
     259    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT          1923   45    24 M 45-49        33:22    8:21/M
     260    Zofia Torosz            East Hartford  CT     352   68     1 F 65-69        33:22    8:21/M
     261    Sean Hubler             Trumbull  CT         1887   17     9 M 16-19        33:27    8:22/M
     262    Felicia Zalik           Stratford  CT         523   15     2 F 13-15        33:27    8:22/M
     263    Bandit Number  9000                          9000          4 M  0- 0        33:31    8:23/M
     264    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         346   48    25 M 45-49        33:32    8:23/M
     265    Sally Stearns           Oxford  CT            280   52     9 F 50-54        33:40    8:25/M
     266    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          514   66     6 M 65-69        33:41    8:25/M
     267    Elizabeth Tefft         Baltic  CT            112   32     4 F 30-34        33:41    8:25/M
     268    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT           155   36    22 M 35-39        33:42    8:26/M
     269    Paddy Cunningham        Branford  CT          303   51    24 M 50-54        33:49    8:27/M
     270    Darcie Tymon            Southport  CT         392   36    11 F 35-39        33:51    8:28/M
     271    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT           196   53    25 M 50-54        33:51    8:28/M
     272    Rocco Donnino           Northport  NY         584   45    26 M 45-49        33:52    8:28/M
     273    Daniel Regan            Trumbull  CT          206   49    27 M 45-49        33:53    8:28/M
     274    Nicola Fuller           Fairfield  CT        1885   37    12 F 35-39        33:54    8:29/M
     275    Anthony Bosco           Fairfield  CT         254   30    18 M 30-34        33:56    8:29/M
     276    John Chianese           Rye  NY               223   32    19 M 30-34        33:56    8:29/M
     277    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT        563   38    23 M 35-39        33:57    8:29/M
     278    Elisabeth Parker        Milford  CT           330   37    13 F 35-39        34:02    8:31/M
     279    Patty Tabacchi          New York  NY          232   32     5 F 30-34        34:05    8:31/M
     280    Susan Christoffersen    Fairfield  CT          74   49    15 F 45-49        34:05    8:31/M
     281    Erica Dawson            New Haven  CT        1900   37    14 F 35-39        34:07    8:32/M
     282    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          94   64    14 M 60-64        34:10    8:33/M
     283    Tony Edwards            Brookfield  CT         85   55    21 M 55-59        34:13    8:33/M
     284    Laurie Piscachia        Guilford  CT          176   47    16 F 45-49        34:15    8:34/M
     285    Raymond Adapon          Stamford  CT         1896   37    24 M 35-39        34:18    8:35/M
     286    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT         1912   46    17 F 45-49        34:22    8:36/M
     287    Eileen Derby            Astoria  NY           199   28     5 F 25-29        34:23    8:36/M
     288    Hilary Krombel          Wallingford  CT        40   16     7 F 16-19        34:26    8:37/M
     289    Brian Calcutt           Fairfield  CT         301   14    11 M 13-15        34:28    8:37/M
     290    Bryan Staffey           Fairfield  CT         150   28    18 M 25-29        34:28    8:37/M
     291    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            135   51    10 F 50-54        34:28    8:37/M
     292    Maureen Dillon          Stratford  CT         161   46    18 F 45-49        34:31    8:38/M
     293    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT           59   55    22 M 55-59        34:31    8:38/M
     294    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT          1879   43     8 F 40-44        34:32    8:38/M
     295    Kate Reed               Fairfield  CT         210   32     6 F 30-34        34:33    8:38/M
     296    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           49   50    26 M 50-54        34:33    8:38/M
     297    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT     562   57     4 F 55-59        34:35    8:39/M
     298    Peggy O'Brien           Branford  CT          349   45    19 F 45-49        34:37    8:39/M
     299    John Gibbons            Greenwich  CT         326   65     7 M 65-69        34:38    8:40/M
     300    Nick Vanghele           Fairfield  CT         136   37    25 M 35-39        34:39    8:40/M
     301    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT          1955   37    15 F 35-39        34:40    8:40/M
     302    Siobhan Hart            Fairfield  CT        1918   23     2 F 20-24        34:40    8:40/M
     303    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         347   54    11 F 50-54        34:44    8:41/M
     304    Charles Widmer          West Harrison  NY     283   61    15 M 60-64        34:46    8:42/M
     305    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT           228   22     3 F 20-24        34:48    8:42/M
     306    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT           233   41     9 F 40-44        34:50    8:43/M
     307    Thomas Zottner          New Rochelle  NY     1878   30    20 M 30-34        34:50    8:43/M
     308    Duffy Kilbride          Fairfield  CT         645   37    16 F 35-39        34:55    8:44/M
     309    Cathi Zilling           Southport  CT        1881   41    10 F 40-44        34:55    8:44/M
     310    Quinley Blanchard       Newtown  CT           385   20     4 F 20-24        35:11    8:48/M
     311    Katie David             Norwalk  CT           287   27     6 F 25-29        35:13    8:48/M
     312    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       373   60    16 M 60-64        35:15    8:49/M
     313    Annabelle Alt           Purchase  NY          227   27     7 F 25-29        35:16    8:49/M
     314    Pat Dillon              Kensington  CT        395   62    17 M 60-64        35:17    8:49/M
     315    Stefanie Dean           New Castle  DE        371   31     7 F 30-34        35:17    8:49/M
     316    Judi Hom                Fairfield  CT         273   49    20 F 45-49        35:18    8:50/M
     317    David Hom               Fairfield  CT         274   54    27 M 50-54        35:19    8:50/M
     318    Matthew Girosky         Durham  CT            225   25    19 M 25-29        35:20    8:50/M
     319    Janit Romayko           East Hartford  CT      95   61     2 F 60-64        35:21    8:50/M
     320    Juli Griek              Purchase  NY          226   25     8 F 25-29        35:24    8:51/M
     321    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           533   45    28 M 45-49        35:24    8:51/M
     322    Christopher Meyer       Bridgeport  CT       1874   45    29 M 45-49        35:25    8:51/M
     323    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           331   41    21 M 40-44        35:26    8:52/M
     324    Melinda Gremse          Bridgeport  CT       1890   35    17 F 35-39        35:28    8:52/M
     325    Jennifer Cullinan       Bridgeport  CT        317   36    18 F 35-39        35:28    8:52/M
     326    Benjamin Tash           Fairfield  CT         219   32    21 M 30-34        35:30    8:53/M
     327    Nicole Kalamaras        Easton  CT            231   29     9 F 25-29        35:31    8:53/M
     328    Pam Ganin                                    1875   43    11 F 40-44        35:34    8:54/M
     329    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            245   44    22 M 40-44        35:35    8:54/M
     330    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            372   67     8 M 65-69        35:36    8:54/M
     331    Joseph Krajci           Fairfield  CT         550   58    23 M 55-59        35:38    8:55/M
     332    Leslie Cullinan         Fairfield  CT          57   43    12 F 40-44        35:39    8:55/M
     333    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT        1917   37    19 F 35-39        35:39    8:55/M
     334    Sean Baker              Fairfield  CT         390   34    22 M 30-34        35:42    8:56/M
     335    Jim Velez               Riverside  CT         647   35    26 M 35-39        35:45    8:56/M
     336    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT         67   67     9 M 65-69        35:50    8:58/M
     337    Michelle Gallagher      New Fairfield  CT     285   38    20 F 35-39        35:52    8:58/M
     338    Keara Brady             Fairfield  CT         261   27    10 F 25-29        35:53    8:58/M
     339    Russell Green           Fairfield  CT         259   39    27 M 35-39        35:59    9:00/M
     340    John Calcutt            Fairfield  CT         300   49    30 M 45-49        35:59    9:00/M
     341    Melissa Bichun          Branford  CT          538   28    11 F 25-29        36:00    9:00/M
     342    Michael Derby           Fairfield  CT         200   35    28 M 35-39        36:13    9:03/M
     343    Antonio Granata         Fairfield  CT         140   29    20 M 25-29        36:13    9:03/M
     344    Gary Zacchia            Fairfield  CT        1926   37    29 M 35-39        36:14    9:04/M
     345    Cathleen Simpson        Bridgeport  CT        332   45    21 F 45-49        36:15    9:04/M
     346    Ellen Gilmore           Fairfield  CT         103   39    21 F 35-39        36:15    9:04/M
     347    Kathleen Parker         Fairfield  CT        1894   38    22 F 35-39        36:16    9:04/M
     348    Vivian Lee-Shine        Wilton  CT             82   33     8 F 30-34        36:17    9:04/M
     349    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         517   67     2 F 65-69        36:19    9:05/M
     350    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT         1880   69    10 M 65-69        36:22    9:06/M
     351    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT             60   60    18 M 60-64        36:24    9:06/M
     352    George Papuga           East Haven  CT        396   63    19 M 60-64        36:26    9:07/M
     353    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  CT            325   51    28 M 50-54        36:26    9:07/M
     354    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            133   60    20 M 60-64        36:27    9:07/M
     355    Mary-Ellen Baus         Stratford  CT         319   46    22 F 45-49        36:28    9:07/M
     356    Debbie Johnson          Fairfield  CT         358   34     9 F 30-34        36:29    9:07/M
     357    Bandit Number  9001                          9001          5 M  0- 0        36:29    9:07/M
     358    Bandit Number  9002                          9002          6 M  0- 0        36:29    9:07/M
     359    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            532   50    12 F 50-54        36:31    9:08/M
     360    Kerri Devine            Fairfield  CT         580   35    23 F 35-39        36:43    9:11/M
     361    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        13   53    29 M 50-54        36:45    9:11/M
     362    Michael Grady           Mansfield  MA        1915   34    23 M 30-34        36:49    9:12/M
     363    Kerri Cagnassola        Fairfield  CT         104   35    24 F 35-39        36:50    9:13/M
     364    Pam Paulmann            Fairfield  CT         246   35    25 F 35-39        36:50    9:13/M
     365    Brian Grady             Fairfield  CT         198   37    30 M 35-39        36:50    9:13/M
     366    Shannon Tanner          Beacon Falls  CT      253   34    10 F 30-34        36:51    9:13/M
     367    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT        184   69     3 F 65-69        36:53    9:13/M
     368    Anita Michael           Wilton  CT            154   35    26 F 35-39        36:55    9:14/M
     369    Jennifer Hendricks      Fairfield  CT         359   42    13 F 40-44        36:57    9:14/M
     370    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT          1956   12     2 F  2-12        37:01    9:15/M
     371    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT          52   52    30 M 50-54        37:02    9:16/M
     372    Roman Sterzycki         Madison  CT          1924   58    24 M 55-59        37:04    9:16/M
     373    David Jones             Fairfield  CT         530   30    24 M 30-34        37:05    9:16/M
     374    Lynn Stasnewski         Fairfield  CT         531   26    12 F 25-29        37:05    9:16/M
     375    Michele Scholz          Fairfield  CT         369   32    11 F 30-34        37:08    9:17/M
     376    Rosanne Carroll         Watertown  CT         275   50    13 F 50-54        37:10    9:18/M
     377    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          567   63    21 M 60-64        37:11    9:18/M
     378    Mary Crimmins           Fairfield  CT         109   38    27 F 35-39        37:19    9:20/M
     379    Mike Crimmins           Fairfield  CT         108   38    31 M 35-39        37:19    9:20/M
     380    J.vera King             Bronxville  NY        114   52    14 F 50-54        37:22    9:21/M
     381    Rebecca Hatcher         New Haven  CT         237   30    12 F 30-34        37:24    9:21/M
     382    Nancy Martin            Norwalk  CT           235   33    13 F 30-34        37:29    9:22/M
     383    Michael Sullivan        Stamford  CT          191   46    31 M 45-49        37:32    9:23/M
     384    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT           187   54    31 M 50-54        37:35    9:24/M
     385    Robert Kalamaras        Fairfield  CT         145   32    25 M 30-34        37:40    9:25/M
     386    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT            185   27    13 F 25-29        37:41    9:25/M
     387    Susan Walsh             Fairfield  CT        1884   41    14 F 40-44        37:42    9:26/M
     388    Julianne Smith          Fairfield  CT         321   43    15 F 40-44        37:45    9:26/M
     389    Sara Hilliard           Norwalk  CT          1871   36    28 F 35-39        37:46    9:27/M
     390    James Howard            Shelton  CT            96   42    23 M 40-44        37:47    9:27/M
     391    John Salcius            South Windsor  CT     244   63    22 M 60-64        37:49    9:27/M
     392    Joseph Martinelli       Shelton  CT           186   57    25 M 55-59        37:54    9:29/M
     393    Jim Martinelli          Shelton  CT           183   57    26 M 55-59        37:55    9:29/M
     394    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT       572   67    11 M 65-69        37:56    9:29/M
     395    Rachael Mc Collum       Monroe  CT             24   12     3 F  2-12        38:03    9:31/M
     396    Rick Mc Collum          Monroe  CT             22   48    32 M 45-49        38:03    9:31/M
     397    Francine Du Verger      Waterbury  CT         288   50    15 F 50-54        38:03    9:31/M
     398    Kris Smith              Stamford  CT          221   37    29 F 35-39        38:10    9:33/M
     399    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT          27   46    33 M 45-49        38:11    9:33/M
     400    Catherine Spiegel       Westport  CT          291   46    23 F 45-49        38:14    9:34/M
     401    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT           1873   41    24 M 40-44        38:21    9:35/M
     402    Lauren Jacobi           Fairfield  CT         642   11     4 F  2-12        38:24    9:36/M
     403    Davi Tash               Fairfield  CT         218   32    14 F 30-34        38:25    9:36/M
     404    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT         388   52    32 M 50-54        38:29    9:37/M
     405    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT         574   58    27 M 55-59        38:29    9:37/M
     406    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           91   70     2 M 70-74        38:31    9:38/M
     407    Tricia Sullivan         Fairfield  CT         360   41    16 F 40-44        38:31    9:38/M
     408    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           543   73     3 M 70-74        38:35    9:39/M
     409    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT             25   57    28 M 55-59        38:38    9:40/M
     410    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT            350   48    34 M 45-49        38:38    9:40/M
     411    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           556   48    24 F 45-49        38:45    9:41/M
     412    John Imse               Bridgeport  CT         54   54    33 M 50-54        38:56    9:44/M
     413    Matt Mc Donald          Fairfield  CT         368   14    12 M 13-15        38:57    9:44/M
     414    Jim Mc Donald           Fairfield  CT         367   43    25 M 40-44        38:58    9:45/M
     415    Patti Tangney           Fairfield  CT         156   42    17 F 40-44        39:07    9:47/M
     416    Susan Morrison          Lafayette Hill  PA   1895   37    30 F 35-39        39:08    9:47/M
     417    Ronald Rumsey           Fairfield  CT         134   46    35 M 45-49        39:08    9:47/M
     418    Michael Kot             Easton  CT            189   44    26 M 40-44        39:10    9:48/M
     419    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT         56   56     5 F 55-59        39:11    9:48/M
     420    Dave Peck               Fairfield  CT         147   51    34 M 50-54        39:13    9:48/M
     421    Franck De Angelis       Fairfield  CT         148   37    32 M 35-39        39:13    9:48/M
     422    Kelly Howard            Shelton  CT            98   10     5 F  2-12        39:20    9:50/M
     423    Debra Rosner            Fairfield  CT         213   46    25 F 45-49        39:40    9:55/M
     424    Mary Jane Mc Goldrick   Fairfield  CT        1908   55     6 F 55-59        39:41    9:55/M
     425    Cathleen Davenport      Fairfield  CT         311   34    15 F 30-34        39:50    9:58/M
     426    Michael Mandel          Stamford  CT         1909   49    36 M 45-49        39:56    9:59/M
     427    Michelle Tiernan        Norwalk  CT            84   39    31 F 35-39        39:59   10:00/M
     428    Kate Kye                Fairfield  CT         251   35    32 F 35-39        40:00   10:00/M
     429    Claire Schoen           Norwalk  CT           174   52    16 F 50-54        40:01   10:00/M
     430    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT           173   53    35 M 50-54        40:01   10:00/M
     431    Heather Cafferty        Stamford  CT           79   34    16 F 30-34        40:07   10:02/M
     432    Raquel Meehan           Fairfield  CT        1928   36    33 F 35-39        40:08   10:02/M
     433    Jen Harding             Fairfield  CT        5000   37    34 F 35-39        40:08   10:02/M
     434    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            172   57     7 F 55-59        40:16   10:04/M
     435    Connor Howard           Shelton  CT            97   13    13 M 13-15        40:34   10:09/M
     436    Kathleen Kane           Fairfield  CT        1892   46    26 F 45-49        40:43   10:11/M
     437    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT            111   38    35 F 35-39        40:57   10:14/M
     438    Robin Manna             Waterbury  CT         292   43    18 F 40-44        40:57   10:14/M
     439    Courtney Fitzpatrick    Stratford  CT         524   15     3 F 13-15        40:59   10:15/M
     440    Hannah Belport          Stratford  CT         534   15     4 F 13-15        40:59   10:15/M
     441    William Harold          Fairfield  CT        1906   48    37 M 45-49        41:01   10:15/M
     442    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT          77   39    36 F 35-39        41:10   10:18/M
     443    Anne Dickinson          Stratford  CT        1872   32    17 F 30-34        41:19   10:20/M
     444    Tom Nichols             Stratford  CT         211   37    33 M 35-39        41:20   10:20/M
     445    Mary Ann Landry         Waterbury  CT         263   56     8 F 55-59        41:22   10:21/M
     446    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT            166   55     9 F 55-59        41:22   10:21/M
     447    Adriene Hilts           Stratford  CT         334   33    18 F 30-34        41:30   10:23/M
     448    Jenn Kolax              Stratford  CT         338   34    19 F 30-34        41:31   10:23/M
     449    Shannon Halpin          Trumbull  CT          122   31    20 F 30-34        41:32   10:23/M
     450    Allison Jacobi          Fairfield  CT        1907   39    37 F 35-39        41:34   10:24/M
     451    Catherine Jacobi        Fairfield  CT         641    9     6 F  2-12        41:34   10:24/M
     452    Christopher Baksay      Easton  CT            279   15    14 M 13-15        41:37   10:24/M
     453    Marc Cournoyer          Norwich  CT           327   37    34 M 35-39        41:51   10:28/M
     454    Priscilla Pechmann      Cheshire  CT          220   39    38 F 35-39        42:02   10:31/M
     455    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT              66   45    38 M 45-49        42:02   10:31/M
     456    Robert Woodsworth       Bristol  CT           266   42    27 M 40-44        42:25   10:36/M
     457    Joseph Martini          Fairfield  CT          72   46    39 M 45-49        42:32   10:38/M
     458    Gene Riccio             Fairfield  CT         356   56    29 M 55-59        42:32   10:38/M
     459    Melinda Farrell         White Plains  NY      650   25    14 F 25-29        42:48   10:42/M
     460    Mary Waghorne           Fairfield  CT         216   41    19 F 40-44        42:53   10:43/M
     461    Carol Cournoyer         Norwich  CT           328   38    39 F 35-39        43:00   10:45/M
     462    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT         362   48    40 M 45-49        43:21   10:50/M
     463    Stephanie Biedermann    New Haven  CT         333   25    15 F 25-29        43:26   10:52/M
     464    Rebecca Kelly           New Haven  CT         322   25    16 F 25-29        43:26   10:52/M
     465    Courtney Donlan         Milford  CT           304   32    21 F 30-34        43:32   10:53/M
     466    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT       61   61    23 M 60-64        43:44   10:56/M
     467    Melissa Meza            Bronx  NY             545   25    17 F 25-29        43:56   10:59/M
     468    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT    1883   65     4 F 65-69        43:58   11:00/M
     469    Annie Paltauf           Brookfield  CT        160   23     5 F 20-24        44:05   11:01/M
     470    Maura Hennessey         Fairfield  CT         375   38    40 F 35-39        44:18   11:05/M
     471    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT          38   44    20 F 40-44        44:19   11:05/M
     472    Ben Rosner              Fairfield  CT         212   15    15 M 13-15        44:49   11:12/M
     473    Scott Stearns           Oxford  CT            281   55    30 M 55-59        45:04   11:16/M
     474    Gretchen Smith          Fairfield  CT         110   45    27 F 45-49        45:13   11:18/M
     475    Bill Romeo              Avon-By-the Sea  NJ   323   54    36 M 50-54        45:28   11:22/M
     476    James Hodges            Vernon  CT            646   67    12 M 65-69        45:48   11:27/M
     477    Timmy Jacobi            Fairfield  CT         640   6      5 M  2-12        45:50   11:28/M
     478    Paul Jacobi             Fairfield  CT         643   40    28 M 40-44        45:51   11:28/M
     479    Felix Okwaning          Milford  CT           376   31    26 M 30-34        45:55   11:29/M
     480    Joe McGurk              Fairfield  CT         241   33    27 M 30-34        45:57   11:29/M
     481    Frederick Mesinger      Stratford  CT         520   47    41 M 45-49        46:06   11:32/M
     482    Kathleen Hubler         Trumbull  CT         1886   48    28 F 45-49        46:43   11:41/M
     483    Julie McClure           Avon-By-the Sea  NJ   324   51    17 F 50-54        46:45   11:41/M
     484    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       557   60    24 M 60-64        46:54   11:44/M
     485    Participant  1321                            1321    0     7 M  0- 0        47:07   11:47/M
     486    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             81   81     1 M 80-99        47:10   11:48/M
     487    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT           76   76     1 M 75-79        47:44   11:56/M
     488    Ed Nichols              Stratford  CT         337   34    28 M 30-34        47:50   11:58/M
     489    Sara Nichols            Stratford  CT         336   34    22 F 30-34        47:51   11:58/M
     490    Christian McMahon                            1087   38    35 M 35-39        48:15   12:04/M
     491    Chris Steffanci         Southport  CT        1088   34    29 M 30-34        48:28   12:07/M
     492    William Begg            Newtown  CT          1957   43    29 M 40-44        49:30   12:23/M
     493    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT          1958   11     6 M  2-12        49:31   12:23/M
     494    Ted Heckel              Fairfield  CT         207   55    31 M 55-59        50:11   12:33/M
     495    Allie Heckel            Fairfield  CT         569    7     7 F  2-12        50:12   12:33/M
     496    Gina Heckel             Fairfield  CT         208   38    41 F 35-39        50:12   12:33/M
     497    Jennifer Masci          Stratford  CT         546   30    23 F 30-34        50:50   12:43/M
     498    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT          1954   8      8 F  2-12        52:05   13:01/M
     499    James Cramond           Monroe  CT            171   59    32 M 55-59        52:48   13:12/M
     500    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         126   63     3 F 60-64        54:10   13:33/M
     501    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT              65   43    21 F 40-44        55:07   13:47/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Guilford CT

42

32

23:28

5:52/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Tangney Fairfield CT

11

239

32:29

8:07/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

370

37:01

9:15/M

3

Rachael Mc Collum Monroe CT

12

395

38:03

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Franzis Fairfield CT

14

155

29:40

7:25/M

2

Felicia Zalik Stratford CT

15

262

33:27

8:22/M

3

Courtney Fitzpatrick Stratford CT

15

439

40:59

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Mc Collum Monroe CT

19

71

26:16

6:34/M

2

Kimberly Bartlett Fairfield CT

16

142

28:49

7:12/M

3

Sarah Mahan Litchfield CT

19

146

29:09

7:17/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Czarnecki Stamford CT

22

196

31:00

7:45/M

2

Siobhan Hart Fairfield CT

23

302

34:40

8:40/M

3

Michelle Turro Milford CT

22

305

34:48

8:42/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Semanchik Milford CT

27

66

25:58

6:30/M

2

Kristina O'Brien Trumbull CT

26

162

29:52

7:28/M

3

Kate Barkay Lisbon NY

28

203

31:13

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Bevilacqua Wilton CT

33

44

24:55

6:14/M

2

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

31

97

27:09

6:47/M

3

Cheryl Leighton Southington CT

33

225

32:14

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Stamford CT

39

42

24:43

6:11/M

2

Kimberly Battipaglia Guilford CT

35

47

25:03

6:16/M

3

Beth Leetch Fairfield CT

37

86

26:46

6:42/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Faber Oxford CT

44

61

25:47

6:27/M

2

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

44

94

27:04

6:46/M

3

Dorothy Ramsey Old Greenwich CT

44

119

27:58

7:00/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

49

69

26:11

6:33/M

2

Pascale Butcher Southport CT

45

85

26:44

6:41/M

3

Debbie Settani Naugatuck CT

45

96

27:07

6:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

52

68

26:07

6:32/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

120

27:58

7:00/M

3

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

51

132

28:23

7:06/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Dillon Kensington CT

59

214

31:43

7:56/M

2

Deborah Sylvestro Fairfield CT

55

226

32:16

8:04/M

3

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

55

234

32:26

8:07/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

63

187

30:40

7:40/M

2

Janit Romayko East Hartford CT

61

319

35:21

8:50/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

63

500

54:10

13:33/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Torosz East Hartford CT

68

260

33:22

8:21/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

349

36:19

9:05/M

3

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

69

367

36:53

9:13/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Bridgewater Unionville CT

23

1

19:45

4:56/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

12

150

29:24

7:21/M

2

Nicholas Kot Easton CT

12

180

30:19

7:35/M

3

Luke Donohue Fairfield CT

12

219

31:54

7:59/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Matthews Madison CT

13

22

22:38

5:40/M

2

David Cotton Madison CT

15

28

23:19

5:50/M

3

Nicholas Sykes New Canaan CT

15

62

25:54

6:29/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

16

13

22:05

5:31/M

2

Matt Kane Fairfield CT

16

20

22:31

5:38/M

3

Greg Rogoz Jr Hamden CT

16

39

24:20

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Seymour New Canaan CT

23

2

20:33

5:08/M

2

Chris Mc Cormack New Haven CT

24

3

20:39

5:10/M

3

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

23

8

21:21

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Hudimatch Watertown CT

25

5

20:45

5:11/M

2

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

28

25

23:08

5:47/M

3

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

28

31

23:25

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

31

6

20:47

5:12/M

2

Brian Talon Southington CT

34

14

22:08

5:32/M

3

Ray Fairchild West Hartford CT

33

24

22:59

5:45/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Herrera Waterford CT

36

4

20:42

5:11/M

2

Bob Davenport Litchfield CT

38

29

23:20

5:50/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

39

34

23:59

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

44

7

20:57

5:14/M

2

Mark Hixson Simsbury CT

41

9

21:34

5:24/M

3

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

40

17

22:21

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Berkowitz Norwalk CT

45

10

21:39

5:25/M

2

George Buchanan Shelton CT

48

15

22:10

5:33/M

3

Bill Thramann Avon CT

46

21

22:35

5:39/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

54

19

22:30

5:38/M

2

Michael Randich Wethersfield CT

50

35

23:59

6:00/M

3

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

53

37

24:08

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Smith Norwich CT

58

36

24:00

6:00/M

2

Stephen Johnson Southbury CT

55

40

24:33

6:08/M

3

Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT

56

50

25:07

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

62

73

26:22

6:36/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

64

79

26:31

6:38/M

3

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

64

83

26:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

67

49

25:07

6:17/M

2

Bob Goldblatt New Canaan CT

66

191

30:45

7:41/M

3

Jerry Brown East Lyme CT

65

212

31:37

7:54/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

70

249

32:51

8:13/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

70

406

38:31

9:38/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

408

38:35

9:39/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Chameides Trumbull CT

76

487

47:44

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

486

47:10

11:48/M


1 Mile Youth Race

Overall Finish List


HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Freeland           Trumbull  CT         1030   12 ***** M  0-99        06:35    6:35/M
       2    Molly Robb              Fairfield  CT        1029   12 ***** F  0-99        06:57    6:57/M
       3    James Franzis           Fairfield  CT        1059   9      1 M  0-99        07:03    7:03/M
       4    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT          1111   12     1 F  0-99        07:04    7:04/M
       5    Lucia Harold            Fairfield  CT        1094   13     2 F  0-99        07:04    7:04/M
       6    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT          1113   43     2 M  0-99        07:12    7:12/M
       7    Gabrielle Rudolph       Fairfield  CT        1091   12     3 F  0-99        07:13    7:13/M
       8    Stephen Scholz Jr       Fairfield  CT        1051   11     3 M  0-99        07:31    7:31/M
       9    Anna  Lee Riccio        Fairfield  CT        1040   9      4 F  0-99        07:43    7:43/M
      10    Gabriel Blanche         Fairfield  CT        1046   11     4 M  0-99        07:44    7:44/M
      11    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY        1070   11     5 M  0-99        07:44    7:44/M
      12    Nicholas Minerva        Fairfield  CT        1006    9     6 M  0-99        07:46    7:46/M
      13    Brendan King            Fairfield  CT        1037   9      7 M  0-99        07:47    7:47/M
      14    Sarah Le Clerc          Fairfield  CT        1003   12     5 F  0-99        07:54    7:54/M
      15    Nolan Barker            Fairfield  CT        1086    8     8 M  0-99        07:59    7:59/M
      16    Cameron Jung            Boxford  MA          1060   10     9 M  0-99        07:59    7:59/M
      17    Jake Tymon              Southport  CT        1065   8     10 M  0-99        08:04    8:04/M
      18    Zack Sullivan           Fairfield  CT        1041   11    11 M  0-99        08:10    8:10/M
      19    James McEttrick         Fairfield  CT        1019    7    12 M  0-99        08:10    8:10/M
      20    Sam Mahler              Fairfield  CT        1058   9     13 M  0-99        08:11    8:11/M
      21    Winston Bender          Trumbull  CT         1013   8     14 M  0-99        08:15    8:15/M
      22    Hugh Bartlett           Fairfield  CT        1104   41    15 M  0-99        08:17    8:17/M
      23    Hugh Bartlett           Fairfield  CT        1105   7     16 M  0-99        08:18    8:18/M
      24    Jack Nolan              Southport  CT        1033   9     17 M  0-99        08:19    8:19/M
      25    Dennis Nolan            Southport  CT        1035   40    18 M  0-99        08:19    8:19/M
      26    Victor Minerva          Fairfield  CT        1007   40    19 M  0-99        08:20    8:20/M
      27    Brian Schiller          Fairfield  CT        1015    8    20 M  0-99        08:22    8:22/M
      28    Cole Fetcho             Fairfield  CT        1063   11    21 M  0-99        08:29    8:29/M
      29    Lindsey Evans           Fairfield  CT        1036    9     6 F  0-99        08:35    8:35/M
      30    Rj Quigley              Old Greenwich  CT    1026   10    22 M  0-99        08:36    8:36/M
      31    Robert Nolan            Fairfield  CT        1090   44    23 M  0-99        08:36    8:36/M
      32    Anna Nolan              Fairfield  CT        1089   10     7 F  0-99        08:37    8:37/M
      33    Tim Errera              Bethany  CT           993   12    24 M  0-99        08:42    8:42/M
      34    Shirley Sykes           New Canaan  CT       1074   41     8 F  0-99        08:47    8:47/M
      35    Emma Koether            Southport  CT         998    9     9 F  0-99        08:48    8:48/M
      36    George Koether          Southport  CT        1043   40    25 M  0-99        08:48    8:48/M
      37    Tom Sullivan            Fairfield  CT        1042   45    26 M  0-99        08:55    8:55/M
      38    Ryan Rumsey             Fairfield  CT         999    8    27 M  0-99        08:55    8:55/M
      39    Kim Haney               Fairfield  CT        1055   40    10 F  0-99        08:58    8:58/M
      40    Jake Haney              Fairfield  CT        1057   8     28 M  0-99        09:02    9:02/M
      41    Max Waghorne            Fairfield  CT        1024    8    29 M  0-99        09:02    9:02/M
      42    Morgan Galdenzi         Fairfield  CT        1031   9     11 F  0-99        09:03    9:03/M
      43    Jeff Galdenzi           Fairfield  CT        1032   39    30 M  0-99        09:09    9:09/M
      44    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT          1112   11    31 M  0-99        09:09    9:09/M
      45    Nina Martucci           Fairfield  CT        1099   9     12 F  0-99        09:10    9:10/M
      46    Tommy Jung              Boxford  MA          1061   8     32 M  0-99        09:10    9:10/M
      47    Declan Kot              Easton  CT           1017    8    33 M  0-99        09:12    9:12/M
      48    Christopher Rumsey      Fairfield  CT        1000   10    34 M  0-99        09:19    9:19/M
      49    Matt Russo              Fairfield  CT        1047   8     35 M  0-99        09:20    9:20/M
      50    Charlotte Rothwell      Fairfield  CT        1021    9    13 F  0-99        09:20    9:20/M
      51    Matthew Galle           Fairfield  CT        1010    9    36 M  0-99        09:25    9:25/M
      52    Eric Le Moult           Fairfield  CT        1001    9    37 M  0-99        09:28    9:28/M
      53    Sarah King              Fairfield  CT        1038   11    14 F  0-99        09:33    9:33/M
      54    Shayne Power            Fairfield  CT        1016    9    15 F  0-99        09:35    9:35/M
      55    Harry Albert            Katonah  NY          1108   10    38 M  0-99        09:45    9:45/M
      56    Charlie Albert          Katonah  NY          1107   8     39 M  0-99        09:46    9:46/M
      57    Walter Donne            Fairfield  CT        1097   51    40 M  0-99        09:47    9:47/M
      58    Paul McEttrick          Fairfield  CT        1020   49    41 M  0-99        09:47    9:47/M
      59    Jake Berkowitz          Norwalk  CT          1114   8     42 M  0-99        09:48    9:48/M
      60    Brooke Berkowitz        Norwalk  CT          1115   49    16 F  0-99        09:49    9:49/M
      61    Elizabeth Haney         Fairfield  CT        1056   8     17 F  0-99        09:52    9:52/M
      62    Rogfer Haney            Fairfield  CT        1054   43    43 M  0-99        09:52    9:52/M
      63    William Bender          Trumbull  CT         1012   10    44 M  0-99        10:07   10:07/M
      64    Artulo Rojas            Trumbull  CT         1069   10    45 M  0-99        10:08   10:08/M
      65    Christopher Le Clerc    Fairfield  CT        1005    9    46 M  0-99        10:19   10:19/M
      66    Ariona Rojas            Trumbull  CT         1066   7     18 F  0-99        10:23   10:23/M
      67    William Rojas           Trumbull  CT         1067   42    47 M  0-99        10:24   10:24/M
      68    Pam Holly               Fairfield  CT        1050   42    19 F  0-99        10:34   10:34/M
      69    Linda Rojas             Trumbull  CT         1068   41    20 F  0-99        10:36   10:36/M
      70    Emma Kilbridge          Fairfield  CT        1085   8     21 F  0-99        10:37   10:37/M
      71    Jack Beck               Fairfield  CT        1023    9    48 M  0-99        10:42   10:42/M
      72    Emily Crimmins          Fairfield  CT         996   9     22 F  0-99        10:43   10:43/M
      73    Nicole Crimmins         Fairfield  CT         995   7     23 F  0-99        10:44   10:44/M
      74    Sarah Radziewicz        Fairfield  CT        1100   8     24 F  0-99        10:44   10:44/M
      75    Jeannie Walker-Wright   Southport  CT        1072   56    25 F  0-99        10:46   10:46/M
      76    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT        1073   30    26 F  0-99        10:47   10:47/M
      77    Sadie Albert            Katonah  NY          1106   6     27 F  0-99        10:57   10:57/M
      78    Ann Albert              Katonah  NY          1109   46    28 F  0-99        10:57   10:57/M
      79    Christopher Nanai       Fairfield  CT        1004    8    49 M  0-99        10:58   10:58/M
      80    Zack Nagy               Fairfield  CT        1079   10    50 M  0-99        10:59   10:59/M
      81    Kyle Fetcho             Fairfield  CT        1062   8     51 M  0-99        11:00   11:00/M
      82    Ryan McManus            Fairfield  CT        1093   6     52 M  0-99        11:13   11:13/M
      83    Linda Nagy              Fairfield  CT        1078   49    29 F  0-99        11:15   11:15/M
      84    Joan Weber              Fairfield  CT        1044   45    30 F  0-99        11:26   11:26/M
      85    Kim King                Fairfield  CT        1039   42    31 F  0-99        11:27   11:27/M
      86    Tracy Nolan             Redding  CT          1034   42    32 F  0-99        11:29   11:29/M
      87    Kiernan Kilbridge       Fairfield  CT        1084   6     53 M  0-99        11:34   11:34/M
      88    Lauren Bratton          Fairfield  CT        1052   4     33 F  0-99        11:53   11:53/M
      89    Ben Bratton             Fairfield  CT        1053   46    54 M  0-99        11:53   11:53/M
      90    Lucas Baksay            Easton  CT           1028    5    55 M  0-99        12:03   12:03/M
      91    Terry Baksay            Easton  CT           1027   46    56 M  0-99        12:04   12:04/M
      92    Gabrielle Christy       Stratford  CT        1071   10    34 F  0-99        12:15   12:15/M
      93    Rebecca Roos            Fairfield  CT        1014   10    35 F  0-99        12:20   12:20/M
      94    Emmeline Donn           Fairfield  CT        1095   8     36 F  0-99        12:23   12:23/M
      95    John Albert             Katonah  NY          1110   54    57 M  0-99        12:32   12:32/M
      96    Rick Morgan                                  1312    8    58 M  0-99        12:33   12:33/M
      97    Mark Galle              Fairfield  CT        1011    7    59 M  0-99        12:43   12:43/M
      98    Frank Galle             Fairfield  CT        1008   43    60 M  0-99        12:58   12:58/M
      99    Ryan Beck               Fairfield  CT        1022    7    61 M  0-99        12:58   12:58/M
     100    Alexander Kraus         Fairfield  CT        1045    7    62 M  0-99        13:11   13:11/M
     101    Will Russo              Fairfield  CT        1048   8     63 M  0-99        13:30   13:30/M
     102    Grayson McWilliams      Fairfield  CT        1092   7     37 F  0-99        13:55   13:55/M
     103    Eli Cromwell            Fairfield  CT        1103   0     64 M  0-99        13:58   13:58/M
     104    Polly Cromwell          Fairfield  CT        1102   25    38 F  0-99        14:26   14:26/M
     105    William Rooney          Darien  CT           1076   6     65 M  0-99        14:26   14:26/M
     106    Lisa Caramico           Fairfield  CT        1009   44    39 F  0-99        15:12   15:12/M
     107    Carol Rooney            Darien  CT           1077   44    40 F  0-99        15:14   15:14/M
     108    Charles Rooney          Darien  CT           1075   4     66 M  0-99        15:22   15:22/M
     109    Patrice Morgan                               1311   40    41 F  0-99        15:42   15:42/M
     110    Hannah Done             Fairfield  CT        1098   5     42 F  0-99        18:40   18:40/M
     111    Nancy Donne             Fairfield  CT        1096   47    43 F  0-99        18:40   18:40/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News