Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hartford Track Club Solstice Sprint 5K

West Hartford, CT, June 20, 2007

Overall Results

Greystone Electronics, www.greystoneracing.net

                                                                      Page 1
         The Hartford Track Club presents the Solstice Sprint 5K 
                       USATF Certified Course CT93013DR
                   Wednesday, June 20, 2007   @  6:30 PM
      MDC Reservoir, 1420 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny , dry, occasional breeze, cooling temperatures in the low 70's (top 10).
New record. Old record 17:14 by Mark Hixson in 2006.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY               ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ======= ===== 
CR  1 David Chalmers       28 M West Hartford      CT              16:32  5:20 
MR  2 Mark Hixson          42 M Simsbury           CT              16:38  5:22 
    3 Tully Hannan         15 M West Hartford      CT              18:00  5:48 
    4 Mark Green           39 M Canton             CT              18:08  5:51 
    5 John Kelly           23 M Alburquerque       NM              18:56  6:06 
    6 Patrick Clark        42 M West Hartford      CT              19:20  6:14 
GMR 7 Steve Morse          54 M Broadbrook         CT              19:41  6:20 
    8 Andrew Gamere        33 M Suffield           CT              20:06  6:29 
    9 Ray Wise             51 M Hartford           CT              20:15  6:31 
   10 Dylan Hammerman      14 M Windsor            CT              20:36  6:38 
   11 Chris Wilcox         49 M Glastonbury        CT              20:49  6:42 
CR 12 Eileen Rice          33 F Middletown         CT              20:53  6:43 
   13 Dave Jacobs          62 M Niantic            CT              21:00  6:46 
   14 Bob Dacey            58 M Vernon             CT              21:05  6:48 
   15 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Wethersfield       CT              21:07  6:48 
   16 Ken Erikson          49 M South Windsor      CT              21:08  6:48 
   17 Kylie McCartney      12 F Manchester         CT              21:48  7:01 
   18 Paul Wai             34 M Hartford           CT              22:01  7:05 
   19 Peter Briggceuau     49 M Manchester         CT              22:15  7:10 
   20 Bryan Brissette      34 M Suffield           CT              22:30  7:15 
   21 Tony DaSilva         44 M Bristol            CT              22:44  7:19 
   22 Daniel Haggerty      34 M West Hartford      CT              22:45  7:20 
   23 Eddie Gorecki        53 M Farmington         CT              22:50  7:21 
   24 Christian Nelson     39 M West Hartford      CT              22:53  7:22 
   25 Michael Igoe         31 M Vernon             CT              22:57  7:23 
   26 Mike Buenaventura    17 M Hartford           CT              23:00  7:24 
   27 Jerry Augustine      62 M Middletown         CT              23:00  7:25 
   28 Kathy Schultz        48 F Simsbury           CT              23:11  7:28 
   29 Mark Heller          43 M Bristol            CT              23:13  7:29 
   30 Tim Hawley           54 M Middletown         CT              23:14  7:29 
   31 Sean Caffyn          30 M West Hartford      CT Clydesdale   23:23  7:32 
   32 Henry Myslak         42 M Newington          CT              23:24  7:32 
   33 Augusto Weygang      35 M West Hartford      CT              23:27  7:33 
   34 Brian Bannet         30 M Wethersfield       CT              23:59  7:44 
   35 Carrie O'Neil        28 F Wethersfield       CT              24:00  7:44 
   36 William Cipkas       49 M East Granby        CT              24:19  7:50 
   37 Tom Walsh            52 M Wethersfield       CT              24:22  7:51 
   38 Michael Robinson     40 M Hartford           CT              24:24  7:51 
   39 Andrew Sandefur      14 M Burlington         CT              24:42  7:57 
   40 Alison Gross         28 F West Hartford      CT              24:45  7:58 
   41 John Lloyd           55 M Avon               CT              24:54  8:01 
   42 Ted Ostrowski        41 M West Hartford      CT              25:01  8:04 
   43 Jackie Caulfield     43 F Burlington         CT              25:02  8:04 
   44 Lucy Fryer           40 F Tariffville        CT              25:14  8:08 
   45 Philip Hawkins       38 M Middletown         CT              25:26  8:11 
   46 Breck Macnab         44 M Hartford           CT              25:31  8:13 
   47 Kathrin Daily        44 F Glastonbury        CT              25:44  8:17 
   48 Brad Dellisster      50 M Sumers             CT              26:14  8:27 
   49 Jonathan Miller      25 M Brielle            NJ              26:14  8:27 
   50 Jeff York            36 M West Hartford      CT Clyde        26:17  8:28  
   51 Damien Donaldson     27 M Northampton        MA              26:28  8:32 
   52 Joe Grandy           46 M West Chester       PA              26:30  8:32 
   53 Morgan Shipway       64 M Avon               CT              26:34  8:33 
   54 Dan Jones            50 M South Windsor      CT              26:39  8:35 
   55 Henry Hall           52 M Farmington         CT              26:49  8:38 
   56 Chrystal Lodovico    24 F Bristol            CT              27:00  8:42 
   57 Samantha Cote        22 F Manchester         CT              27:06  8:44 
   58 Christine Laschever  41 F West Hartford      CT              27:13  8:46 
   59 Erin Slezak          24 F Winter Park        FL              27:15  8:47 
   60 Mary Becker          27 F Hartford           CT              27:22  8:49 
   61 Suzanne Petke        46 F Bloomfield         CT              27:35  8:53 
   62 Susan Werboff        52 F Manchester         CT              27:44  8:56 
   63 Nicole Chrusciel     15 F New Britain        CT              27:45  8:56 
   64 Paul Taft            49 M Hartford           CT              27:51  8:58 
   65 Mike Bryan           44 M Burlington         CT Clydesdale   27:53  8:59 
   66 Lynn Reni            23 F Manchester         CT              27:57  9:00 
   67 Shelley Russo        25 F Cheshire           CT              28:01  9:01 
   68 Dina Bierwirth       33 F Hartford           CT              28:08  9:04 
   69 Suzanne Essex        38 F West Simsbury      CT              28:14  9:06 
   70 Boris Lurye          69 M West Hartford      CT              28:15  9:06 
   71 Stephanie Fuchs      39 F Bristol            CT              28:30  9:11 
   72 Barrett True         70 M Windsor            CT              28:44  9:15 
   73 Jeanne Merati        31 F Torrington         CT              28:47  9:16 
   74 Kirk Gartside        36 M East Windsor       CT              28:54  9:18 
   75 Jonathan Jones       35 M West Hartford      CT              29:00  9:20 
   76 Robin Woodbury       47 M Westfield          MA              29:15  9:25 
   77 Dawn Clark           27 F Hamden             CT              29:23  9:28 
   78 Michael Taft         57 M Farmington         CT              29:24  9:28 
   79 Kim Chapman          23 F Hartford           CT              29:24  9:28 
   80 Amy Mueller          43 F Simsbury           CT Athena       29:36  9:32 
   81 Peter Canning        48 M West Hartford      CT Clydesdale   29:44  9:35 
   82 Jerry Peterson       75 M West hartford      CT              29:52  9:37 
   83 Chad Hosegood        27 M South Windsor      CT              30:08  9:42 
   84 Diana Johnstone      25 F Suffield           CT              30:09  9:43 
   85 Deborah Chessari     55 F West Hartford      CT              30:14  9:44 
   86 Janet Traceski       47 F Canton             CT              30:15  9:45 
   87 Diane Chrusciel      50 F New britain        CT              30:30  9:49 
   88 Barbara Hapkins      47 F Vernon             CT              30:55  9:57 
   89 Carol Troiani        30 F West hartford      CT              30:57  9:58 
   90 Zach Hayes           15 M Burlington         CT              30:58  9:58 
   91 Parley Hannan        10 F West Hartford      CT              31:32 10:09 
   92 Ralph Taft           53 M Vernon             CT              31:42 10:12 
   93 Eddie Lodovico       64 M Bristol            CT              31:42 10:13 
   94 Andrew Bertini       12 M West Hartford      CT              31:43 10:13 
   95 Kevin Franklin       36 M Farmington         CT              31:52 10:16 
   96 Terry Szymarski      58 F West Hartford      CT              31:54 10:16 
   97 Vicki Quagliaroli    54 F Stafford Springs   CT              32:44 10:33 
   98 Martha Shaw          45 F Hartford           CT              33:37 10:50 
   99 Debra St.Germain     50 F Hartford           CT              34:18 11:03 
  100 Kaitlin Hayes        20 F Burlington         CT              35:29 11:26  
  101 Sean Dwyer           21 M Burlington         CT              35:31 11:26 
  102 Ann Ruddy            46 F East Granby        CT              35:32 11:27 
  103 Lisa Caffyn          28 F West Hartford      CT              35:48 11:32 
  104 Kathleen Scotti      62 F West Hartford      CT              37:40 12:08 
  105 Alex Bancroft        32 F Gales Ferry        CT              38:16 12:20 
  106 Bea Cerrone          59 F Bristol            CT              38:45 12:29 
  107 Geraldine Lyon       68 M Columbia           CT              39:38 12:46 
  108 Katherine Beldwin    47 F Manchester         CT              39:38 12:46 
  109 Robyn Sondak         41 F Avon               CT              40:34 13:04 
  110 Lysa LeBlanc         36 F Bristol            CT              45:54 14:47 
  111 Betty Leone          30 F Bristol            CT              45:55 14:47 
  112 Rhonda Crittle       19 F Unionville         CT              52:20 16:51 
  113 Triza Crittle        41 F Unionville         CT              52:32 16:55 
  114 Tracy Van Rye        44 F New Britain        CT Athena       55:50 17:59 
  115 Julie Keen           39 F Canton             CT Athena       55:51 17:59 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
                      





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News