Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Catherine's Summer Festival Road Race

Preston, CT, June 14, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE

Overall Finish List

June 14, 07


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT           164   23     1 M 19-39      20:06.0    5:17/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        129   17     1 M  1-18      20:56.0    5:31/M
       3    Greg Rossolimo          Pomfret  CT           138   26     2 M 19-39      22:48.0    6:00/M
       4    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           102   59     1 M 50-59      22:53.0    6:01/M
       5    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           153   38     3 M 19-39      23:22.0    6:09/M
       6    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT        183   28     4 M 19-39      24:18.0    6:24/M
       7    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        122   52     2 M 50-59      24:35.0    6:28/M
       8    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT           109   36     1 F 19-39      24:42.0    6:30/M
       9    Harold Haugeto          Gales Ferry  CT       111   31     5 M 19-39      24:43.0    6:30/M
      10    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        108   42     1 M 40-49      24:50.0    6:32/M
      11    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT        101   36     2 F 19-39      25:05.0    6:36/M
      12    Ned Smith               Norwich  CT           127   21     6 M 19-39      25:26.0    6:42/M
      13    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT           178   49     2 M 40-49      25:33.0    6:43/M
      14    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           141   40     3 M 40-49      25:49.0    6:48/M
      15    Lance Tweed             Preston  CT           154   34     7 M 19-39      25:53.0    6:49/M
      16    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           130   48     4 M 40-49      25:55.0    6:49/M
      17    Dan Wattersson          Norwich  CT           192   28     8 M 19-39      26:15.0    6:54/M
      18    James Grillo            Preston  CT           175   42     5 M 40-49      26:16.0    6:55/M
      19    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           144   55     3 M 50-59      26:25.0    6:57/M
      20    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         128   53     4 M 50-59      26:34.0    6:59/M
      21    Alvaro Huerta           Groton  CT            133   24     9 M 19-39      27:24.0    7:13/M
      22    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         171   40     6 M 40-49      27:36.0    7:16/M
      23    Wayland Hedding         Niantic  CT           132   57     5 M 50-59      27:47.0    7:19/M
      24    David Sonstroem         Storrs Mansfield  C   180   71     1 M 60-99      27:55.0    7:21/M
      25    Pasquale Dinonsie       Wakefield  RI         172   55     6 M 50-59      28:07.0    7:24/M
      26    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT            182   36    10 M 19-39      28:12.0    7:25/M
      27    Barbara Goodrich        New London  CT        103   53     1 F 50-59      29:11.0    7:41/M
      28    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        174   51     7 M 50-59      29:21.0    7:43/M
      29    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           117   32     3 F 19-39      29:28.0    7:45/M
      30    Dean Berardi            Griswald  CT          104   46     7 M 40-49      29:53.0    7:52/M
      31    Leonard Kostek          Preston  CT           169   59     8 M 50-59      30:10.0    7:56/M
      32    William Brown           Niantic  CT           123   46     8 M 40-49      30:18.0    7:58/M
      33    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         131   65     2 M 60-99      30:22.0    7:59/M
      34    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           105   71     3 M 60-99      30:39.0    8:04/M
      35    Robert Niedala                                119   59     9 M 50-59      31:05.0    8:11/M
      36    Steven Palange          Wakefield  RI         125   46     9 M 40-49      31:09.0    8:12/M
      37    Carol Hervey            Preston  CT           173   52     2 F 50-59      31:14.0    8:13/M
      38    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           120   59     3 F 50-59      31:25.0    8:16/M
      39    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           170   66     4 M 60-99      31:33.0    8:18/M
      40    Gerry Egan              Groton  CT            163   52    10 M 50-59      31:41.0    8:20/M
      41    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        126   17     2 M  1-18      31:57.0    8:24/M
      42    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT            193   31    11 M 19-39      33:22.0    8:47/M
      43    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             107   51    11 M 50-59      33:29.0    8:49/M
      44    Sharon Fisher           Norwich  CT           145   38     4 F 19-39      33:36.0    8:51/M
      45    Bruce Hyde              New London  CT        151   37    12 M 19-39      33:38.0    8:51/M
      46    Benjamin Ladd           Norwich  CT           190   34    13 M 19-39      33:44.0    8:53/M
      47    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            188   62     5 M 60-99      33:58.0    8:56/M
      48    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           139   54    12 M 50-59      34:25.0    9:03/M
      49    Michaeleen Haeseler       Canterbury  CT      118   60     1 F 60-99      34:54.0    9:11/M
      50    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           157   60     2 F 60-99      36:01.0    9:29/M
      51    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        114   52     4 F 50-59      36:21.0    9:34/M
      52    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        121   64     3 F 60-99      37:25.0    9:51/M
      53    Allan Dierman           Ledyard  CT           155   40    10 M 40-49      37:38.0    9:54/M
      54    Linda Dierman           Ledyard  CT           110   46     1 F 40-49      37:38.0    9:54/M
      55    Lori Andrzewick         Lisbon  CT            124   42     2 F 40-49      38:03.0   10:01/M
      56    Bonnie Haaga            Hamden  CT            134   35     5 F 19-39      38:10.0   10:03/M
      57    Judith Mc Grath         Colchester  CT        116   65     4 F 60-99      38:30.0   10:08/M
      58    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           166   53     5 F 50-59      41:05.0   10:49/M
      59    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             191   51     6 F 50-59      43:20.0   11:24/M
      60    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI       177   51     7 F 50-59      49:05.0   12:55/M
      61    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        143   56     8 F 50-59      55:55.0   14:43/M
      62    John McCoun             Ledyard  CT           112   63     6 M 60-99      56:55.0   14:59/M
      63    Cathrine Jones          Preston  CT           115   52     9 F 50-59      56:55.0   14:59/M
      64    Gloria Kostek           Preston  CT           156   58    10 F 50-59      56:55.0   14:59/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News