Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Up Against the Wall 5K

Montville, CT, June 10, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



Up Against the Wall (Montville) 5K

Up Against the Wall (Montville) 5K

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2007


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Steve Herrera           Waterford              68   35 ***** M 30-39      16:18.4    5:15/M
       2    Chad Brown              Waterford  CT          69   31     1 M 30-39      16:34.3    5:21/M
       3    Jeffrey Wordeck         Ledyard                75   23     1 M 19-29      16:56.2    5:28/M
       4    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT          78   39     2 M 30-39      17:42.9    5:43/M
       5    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            86   59     1 M 50-59      19:16.3    6:13/M
       6    Oaty Frye               Waterford  CT          76   16     1 M 15-18      19:18.0    6:14/M
       7    Tim Kane                Preston  CT             2   50     2 M 50-59      19:21.7    6:15/M
       8    Joe Massad              Oakdale  CT            47   15     2 M 15-18      19:39.0    6:20/M
       9    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT            95   50     3 M 50-59      19:44.0    6:22/M
      10    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT            96   36 ***** F 30-39      19:59.4    6:27/M
      11    Art Byram               Glastonbury  CT        81   42     1 M 40-49      20:04.6    6:28/M
      12    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT            12   36     1 F 30-39      20:29.8    6:36/M
      13    Al Lyman                Oakdale  CT           116   47     2 M 40-49      20:32.5    6:37/M
      14    Robert Johson           Norwich  CT            70   29     2 M 19-29      20:35.2    6:38/M
      15    Mike Stroneski          Waterford  CT          57   15     3 M 15-18      20:41.5    6:40/M
      16    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             3   62     1 M 60-99      20:44.1    6:41/M
      17    Lauren Iwanicki         East Lyme  CT           1   22     1 F 19-29      21:00.7    6:46/M
      18    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT          4   42     3 M 40-49      21:01.4    6:47/M
      19    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT            33   40     4 M 40-49      21:11.2    6:50/M
      20    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT        48   52     4 M 50-59      21:24.4    6:54/M
      21    Ned Smith               Norwich  CT            87   21     3 M 19-29      21:29.4    6:56/M
      22    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            74   48     5 M 40-49      21:31.0    6:56/M
      23    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             14   37     3 M 30-39      21:31.5    6:56/M
      24    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT            45   49     6 M 40-49      21:43.5    7:00/M
      25    Dave Crowley            Uncasville  CT         65   27     4 M 19-29      21:45.8    7:01/M
      26    John Hunt               Bucksport  ME         108   54     5 M 50-59      21:57.1    7:05/M
      27    Mike Fusaro             Norwich  CT            11   41     7 M 40-49      22:00.2    7:06/M
      28    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           127   28     5 M 19-29      22:07.7    7:08/M
      29    Michael Didato          Waterford              85   45     8 M 40-49      22:14.4    7:10/M
      30    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT            21   43     9 M 40-49      22:15.9    7:11/M
      31    John Sacrey             Preston  CT            82   55     6 M 50-59      22:17.5    7:11/M
      32    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT           133   54     7 M 50-59      22:22.6    7:13/M
      33    Chris Ouellette         Uncasville  CT         62   21     6 M 19-29      22:25.0    7:14/M
      34    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        112   47    10 M 40-49      22:30.7    7:15/M
      35    Jim Tiernan             Pawcatuck  CT          83   43    11 M 40-49      22:54.8    7:23/M
      36    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            89   57     8 M 50-59      23:05.6    7:27/M
      37    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT         30   53     9 M 50-59      23:11.4    7:29/M
      38    Darrell Netto           Colchester             93   55    10 M 50-59      23:20.8    7:32/M
      39    Dean Berardi            Griswald  CT           17   46    12 M 40-49      23:28.9    7:34/M
      40    Dave Brady              Niantic  CT             7   54    11 M 50-59      23:51.7    7:42/M
      41    Dominic Hage            Oakdale  CT            63   21     7 M 19-29      24:01.4    7:45/M
      42    Scott Conn              Oakdale  CT             6   21     8 M 19-29      24:05.5    7:46/M
      43    Ben Middel              Oakdale  CT            61   14     1 M  1-14      24:07.2    7:47/M
      44    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT             77   36     4 M 30-39      24:23.0    7:52/M
      45    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT           88   42     1 F 40-49      24:31.8    7:55/M
      46    Steve Moskaluk          Norwich  CT             9   33     5 M 30-39      24:35.7    7:56/M
      47    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         26   51    12 M 50-59      24:47.3    8:00/M
      48    John     Crowley        Uncasville  CT         64   21     9 M 19-29      25:02.6    8:05/M
      49    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           122   48    13 M 40-49      25:05.5    8:05/M
      50    Sandra Collins          Wauregan  CT           80   51     1 F 50-59      25:07.5    8:06/M
      51    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT             92   31     6 M 30-39      25:08.3    8:06/M
      52    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT         39   57    13 M 50-59      25:16.4    8:09/M
      53    Bri Middel              Oakdale  CT            60   16     1 F 15-18      25:18.1    8:10/M
      54    Cailin McAdams          Oakdale  CT           129   14     1 F  1-14      25:18.4    8:10/M
      55    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            18   71     2 M 60-99      25:24.3    8:12/M
      56    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT         105   52    14 M 50-59      25:41.8    8:17/M
      57    Denise Previti          Westerly  RI           36   28     2 F 19-29      25:46.0    8:19/M
      58    William Brown           Niantic  CT           109   46    14 M 40-49      25:46.6    8:19/M
      59    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT         66   63     3 M 60-99      26:00.8    8:23/M
      60    Kyle Aitken             Manchester  CT         13   39     7 M 30-39      26:10.0    8:26/M
      61    Walter Gless            Oakdale  CT           121   56    15 M 50-59      26:32.0    8:34/M
      62    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT          5   67     4 M 60-99      26:36.4    8:35/M
      63    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT        28   39     8 M 30-39      26:41.5    8:36/M
      64    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            35   63     5 M 60-99      27:00.5    8:43/M
      65    William Gorczyca        No.stonington  CT      10   45    15 M 40-49      27:15.8    8:47/M
      66    Cathie Bischoff         Stamford  CT           43   37     2 F 30-39      27:35.6    8:54/M
      67    Laura Leitkowski        Amherst  MA           140   24     3 F 19-29      27:48.4    8:58/M
      68    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            22   54    16 M 50-59      28:30.7    9:12/M
      69    Heidi Gless             Oakdale  CT           120   49     2 F 40-49      28:37.5    9:14/M
      70    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT         40   48     3 F 40-49      28:43.1    9:16/M
      71    Michelle Majeski        Niantic  CT           106   29     4 F 19-29      28:46.4    9:17/M
      72    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            110   62     6 M 60-99      28:55.9    9:20/M
      73    Ethan Andstrum          Plainfield  CT         90   14     2 M  1-14      28:58.5    9:21/M
      74    Colby McAdams           Oakdale  CT           130   13     2 F  1-14      29:00.2    9:21/M
      75    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   101   51    17 M 50-59      29:00.6    9:21/M
      76    Raul Jose Santana       Norwich  CT            29   20    10 M 19-29      29:01.2    9:22/M
      77    Lynn Daniewicz          Oakdale  CT           124   28     5 F 19-29      29:11.8    9:25/M
      78    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             125   53    18 M 50-59      29:28.4    9:30/M
      79    Steve Hill              Uncasville  CT         53   56    19 M 50-59      29:32.5    9:32/M
      80    Lisa Sachatello         Waterford  CT          15   41     4 F 40-49      30:19.4    9:47/M
      81    Maureen Fahey           Colchester  CT         16   40     5 F 40-49      30:23.5    9:48/M
      82    Sean Spillane           Brooklyn Park  MN      20   48    16 M 40-49      30:30.4    9:50/M
      83    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT         25   52     2 F 50-59      30:43.0    9:55/M
      84    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT         91   65     1 F 60-99      31:01.9   10:00/M
      85    Abby McAdams            Oakdale  CT           131   11     3 F  1-14      31:02.3   10:01/M
      86    Cathy Demers            Uncasville  CT         24   44     6 F 40-49      31:21.1   10:07/M
      87    Mary Aledia             Quaker Hill  CT       102   36     3 F 30-39      31:24.4   10:08/M
      88    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT        19   42     7 F 40-49      31:41.7   10:13/M
      89    Mike Smith              New Haven  CT         135   20    11 M 19-29      31:42.3   10:14/M
      90    Kerry Gless             Oakdale  CT           123   19     6 F 19-29      32:12.9   10:23/M
      91    Lauramarie Rohnser      Uncasville  CT        141   15     2 F 15-18      32:29.0   10:29/M
      92    Jennifer Rohusen        Uncasville  CT        142   21     7 F 19-29      32:29.5   10:29/M
      93    Stephen Novic           Ledyard  CT            37   65     7 M 60-99      32:30.1   10:29/M
      94    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C    98   48     8 F 40-49      33:01.0   10:39/M
      95    Elizabeth Evans         Uncasville  CT         94   34     4 F 30-39      34:00.5   10:58/M
      96    Taresa Hendrikson       Uncasville  CT         27   36     5 F 30-39      34:17.1   11:04/M
      97    Karen Moorehead         Gales Ferry  CT        44   31     6 F 30-39      34:27.5   11:07/M
      98    Lyndsay Plourde         New London  CT        139   22     8 F 19-29      34:27.9   11:07/M
      99    Joy Ochialini           Lebanon  CT           111   30     7 F 30-39      34:28.8   11:07/M
     100    Carly Plourde           Uncasville  CT        138   16     3 F 15-18      34:30.2   11:08/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Gretchen Volberg        Salem  CT              32   14     4 F  1-14      35:02.6   11:18/M
     102    William Nott            Oakdale  CT            50   47    17 M 40-49      35:03.3   11:18/M
     103    Tim Nott                Oakdale  CT            52   14     3 M  1-14      35:58.5   11:36/M
     104    Teresa Novic            Ledyard  CT            38   50     3 F 50-59      36:41.0   11:50/M
     105    Meagan McAdams          Oakdale  CT           132   9      5 F  1-14      36:41.4   11:50/M
     106    Sue McAdams             Oakdale  CT           128   40     9 F 40-49      36:50.4   11:53/M
     107    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             126   51     4 F 50-59      37:16.2   12:01/M
     108    Tara Amarank            Branford  CT           97   36     8 F 30-39      37:17.8   12:02/M
     109    Michelle Hunt           Bucksport  ME         107   41    10 F 40-49      37:30.5   12:06/M
     110    Michael Zinkewski       Middleboro  MA        113   20    12 M 19-29      38:24.5   12:23/M
     111    Erin Lyman              Oakdale  CT           114   20     9 F 19-29      38:24.7   12:23/M
     112    Sarah Lefrancois        Oakdale  CT           117   20    10 F 19-29      38:35.2   12:27/M
     113    Stefanie Snolen         Oakdale  CT           118   23    11 F 19-29      38:50.5   12:32/M
     114    Barbara Barnes          North Stonington  C   100   18     4 F 15-18      39:28.6   12:44/M
     115    Alanna Riley            Oakdale  CT            84   16     5 F 15-18      40:38.3   13:06/M
     116    Melissa Kollwitz        Uncasville  CT        119   21    12 F 19-29      41:51.6   13:30/M
     117    Kindle Jackson          Oakdale  CT            31    7     4 M  1-14      41:52.1   13:30/M
     118    Michaela Sampson        Oakdale  CT            34   13     6 F  1-14      42:46.9   13:48/M
     119    Jalen Aledia            Quaker Hill           103   14     7 F  1-14      44:42.6   14:25/M
     120    Robyn Desalvo           Quaker Hill  CT       104   14     8 F  1-14      44:42.9   14:25/M
     121    Brian Devine            Oakdale  CT           136   49    18 M 40-49      45:11.4   14:35/M
     122    Todd Pomazon            Uncasville  CT         99   51    20 M 50-59      45:23.4   14:38/M
     123    Christine Kelley        Lisbon  CT             58   62     2 F 60-99      46:25.6   14:58/M
     124    Tom Kelley              Lisbon  CT             59   63     8 M 60-99      46:25.9   14:58/M
     125    Dean Tine               Uncasville  CT        149   48    19 M 40-49      47:50.5   15:26/M
     126    Alex Poruce             Uncasville  CT        145   12     5 M  1-14      47:51.0   15:26/M
     127    Robin Tine              Uncasville  CT        143   47    11 F 40-49      48:30.9   15:39/M
     128    Linda Nott              Oakdale  CT            49   47    12 F 40-49      49:31.8   15:58/M
     129    Chris Nott              Oakdale  CT            51   18     4 M 15-18      49:33.1   15:59/M
     130    Allen Reposa            Sterling  CT          147   47    20 M 40-49      50:30.2   16:17/M
     131    Mary Arnold             Wakefield  RI         148   58     5 F 50-59      50:33.6   16:18/M
     132    Donald Fargo            Uncasville  CT         55   53    21 M 50-59      50:52.2   16:25/M
     133    Lisa Rioux              Salem  CT              72   40    13 F 40-49      50:54.1   16:25/M
     134    Kenny Flanders          Lebanon  CT            73   38     9 M 30-39      50:54.5   16:25/M
     135    Karen Lyman             Oakdale  CT           115   49    14 F 40-49      51:24.8   16:35/M
     136    Melissa Fargo           Uncasville  CT         56   27    13 F 19-29      52:00.8   16:46/M
     137    Sandy Fargo             Uncasville  CT         54   54     6 F 50-59      52:01.1   16:47/M
     138    Beth Ober               Moosup  CT             67   49    15 F 40-49      52:12.8   16:50/M
     139    Rich Moxley             Salem  XR             134   51    22 M 50-59      52:15.0   16:51/M
     140    Lin Moxley              Salem  XR             137   55    23 M 50-59      54:09.1   17:28/M
     141    Diana Bruce             Uncasville  CT        144   44    16 F 40-49      56:15.6   18:09/M
     142    Bernice Mileski         Uncasville  CT        146   71     3 F 60-99      56:16.8   18:09/M
     143    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI        41   51     7 F 50-59    2:47:20.0   53:59/M
     144    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI        42   66     9 M 60-99                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News