Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MMRF Tri-State Race for Research

New Canaan, CT, June 10, 2007

Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                   MMRF Race for Researsch 5k
                 New Canaan, CT 06/10/07 9:00 AM
                     Weather: Sunny Mid 60's
             Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                   www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Preliminary  Results
             Please email us with any corrections
                 timing@thelastmileracing.com
     
 Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
   1 DEVON LYNCH           500   1/12    17   1/200  M   16:52  5:26 
   2 Reed Bratches         277   2/12    16   2/200  M   17:12  5:33 
   3 Chris Krokus          460   3/12    17   3/200  M   17:39  5:41 
   4 CHAS. WEBB           1002   1/7     20   4/200  M   17:42  5:42 
   5 TOM HOLLAND          1487   1/16    38   5/200  M   18:07  5:50 
   6 John Norton          1318   4/12    17   6/200  M   18:25  5:56 
   7 NICHOLAS SYKES       1416   5/12    16   7/200  M   18:27  5:57 
   8 Robbie Cholnoky       296   6/12    17   8/200  M   18:42  6:02 
   9 James Liebertz       1483   2/16    36   9/200  M   18:55  6:06 
  10 Andrew Campbell       292   7/12    15  10/200  M   19:03  6:08 
  11 Bruce Hoelzl          403   1/23    47  11/200  M   19:15  6:12 
  12 Steve Mortinger      1422   1/27    42  12/200  M   19:16  6:13 
  13 Matthew Finkle        356   3/16    37  13/200  M   19:19  6:14 
  14 SEBASTIAN BILODEAN   1012   1/19    31  14/200  M   19:32  6:18 
  15 Matt Iassogna         422   8/12    15  15/200  M   19:51  6:24 
  16 LIZ Hebert           1443   1/18    33   1/198  F   20:09  6:30 
  17 John Verderane       1457   2/27    43  16/200  M   20:31  6:37 
  18 Lisa Tuffy           1253   1/22    40   2/198  F   20:36  6:38 
  19 MIKE O'Neill         1240   3/27    43  17/200  M   20:39  6:39 
  20 PAUL SYKES           1415   4/27    41  18/200  M   20:41  6:40 
  21 Robert Albanese      1312   2/23    49  19/200  M   20:46  6:42 
  22 SARAH GUTH           1445   1/14    13   3/198  F   20:49  6:43 
  23 LISA SEPAT           1033   1/12    52   4/198  F   20:53  6:44 
  24 Jordan Mendal         758   5/27    41  20/200  M   21:03  6:47 
  25 Connor Stapleton     1392   1/14    13  21/200  M   21:04  6:47 
  26 TOM HERMAN           1459   4/16    36  22/200  M   21:14  6:51 
  27 DENNIS SHEA          1242   9/12    16  23/200  M   21:18  6:52 
  28 REBECCA CRAIG        1446   1/15    12   5/198  F   21:22  6:53 
  29 STEVE ZALES          1260   3/23    48  24/200  M   21:31  6:56 
  30 PORTIA SCHULTZ       1450   2/14    13   6/198  F   21:46  7:01 
  31 Celeste Hoelzl        404   1/11    15   7/198  F   21:49  7:02 
  32 Like McDermott       1363   2/14    13  25/200  M   21:51  7:02 
  33 GREG PASCALE         1403   2/7     20  26/200  M   21:55  7:04 
  34 ANDY JAROMBEK         856   1/13    12  27/200  M   22:00  7:05 
  35 Brian Cruse          1359   2/19    33  28/200  M   22:02  7:06 
  36 Andeen Blanche       1362   1/11    58  29/200  M   22:06  7:07 
  37 Grace House           410   3/14    14   8/198  F   22:13  7:10 
  38 Judy Miller           532   2/22    40   9/198  F   22:15  7:10 
  39 ALOSHA SOUTHERN      1469                           22:16  7:11 
  40 Harshan Bhangdia      263   6/27    41  30/200  M   22:23  7:13 
  41 RYAN MCMANN          1267   2/13    11  31/200  M   22:27  7:14 
  42 Carla Bernard         260   2/18    32  10/198  F   22:30  7:15 
  43 KELLY TSCHANTZ       1373   1/19    28  11/198  F   22:31  7:15 
  44 Laura Ryan            625   2/19    25  12/198  F   22:33  7:16 
  45 Richard Stowe         771   1/12    54  32/200  M   22:39  7:18 
  46 BRUCE BALLENTINE     1402   2/12    51  33/200  M   22:44  7:20 
  47 NICK PARTLETT        1504   3/14    14  34/200  M   22:47  7:20 
  48 BOBBY DISTLER        1507   4/14    13  35/200  M   22:58  7:24 
  49 Sankesh abbhi         223   3/7     20  36/200  M   22:59  7:24 
  50 Andrew Adams         1395   3/19    32  37/200  M   23:03  7:26 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
  51 Michael Bopp          275   4/19    34  38/200  M   23:15  7:30 
  52 James Minio           534   4/7     24  39/200  M   23:28  7:34 
  53 JOE RAMS             1420   3/12    54  40/200  M   23:31  7:35 
  54 LAURA EDMONDS        1029   3/22    40  13/198  F   23:32  7:35 
  55 Bob Goloblatt        1375   1/2     66  41/200  M   23:33  7:35 
  56 Megan Nolan          1348   1/20    35  14/198  F   23:39  7:37 
  57 Jack Walsh            702               42/200  M   23:46  7:39 
  58 ALICIA O'NEILL       1442   1/21    48  15/198  F   23:53  7:42 
  59 SAM MOORE            1468   2/11    17  16/198  F   23:56  7:43 
  60 Mike Havard          1367   7/27    44  43/200  M   23:57  7:43 
  61 John Klinger         1303   8/27    42  44/200  M   24:08  7:47 
  62 Rand Eyberg          1305   9/27    42  45/200  M   24:09  7:47 
  63 Ellen Zaroff         1311   2/21    46  17/198  F   24:15  7:49 
  64 Ryan Ebenhack         334   5/19    31  46/200  M   24:16  7:49 
  65 Stuart Keating        447   5/16    37  47/200  M   24:27  7:53 
  66 Colin Devine          324   1/11    25  48/200  M   24:28  7:53 
  67 Richard Hardy        1360  10/27    43  49/200  M   24:29  7:53 
  68 JAMES Ohora          1030  11/27    42  50/200  M   24:31  7:54 
  69 DAN MCMANN           1268  12/27    42  51/200  M   24:39  7:57 
  70 Rob Creamer          1452  13/27    43  52/200  M   24:44  7:58 
  71 Sheila Thompson       684   4/22    42  18/198  F   24:45  7:58 
  72 Jocelyn Wietfeldt    1444   2/20    38  19/198  F   24:53  8:01 
  73 Raymond Nvgent       1308   4/23    49  53/200  M   24:54  8:01 
  74 David Lewis           475   1/3     62  54/200  M   24:58  8:03 
  75 Jeff Sandreutler     1423  14/27    41  55/200  M   24:59  8:03 
  76 JON LEFEBURE         1425   2/11    27  56/200  M   25:02  8:04 
  77 WILL PEISCH          1272   5/14    13  57/200  M   25:06  8:05 
  78 Keelin Weiss          713   5/22    41  20/198  F   25:08  8:06 
  79 ANDREW PLIESCH       1271   5/23    46  58/200  M   25:10  8:07 
  80 DONA BISSONETTE      1409   3/21    49  21/198  F   25:13  8:07 
  81 ANNIE MEYJES         1418   4/14    14  22/198  F   25:15  8:08 
  82 Robin Leach           466   4/21    49  23/198  F   25:15  8:08 
  83 Patrick Swearingen    675   6/23    45  59/200  M   25:16  8:08 
  84 Sue Willats          1394   3/19    26  24/198  F   25:17  8:09 
  85 KEITH LUKE           1014   7/23    49  60/200  M   25:18  8:09 
  86 John Gibbons          370   2/2     65  61/200  M   25:19  8:09 
  87 DEB MORAN            1466   3/20    39  25/198  F   25:26  8:12 
  88 Daniel Biolsi         265   6/19    30  62/200  M   25:38  8:16 
  89 Emily burns           291   4/20    38  26/198  F   25:40  8:16 
  90 BRUCE GALLAWAY       1407   7/19    31  63/200  M   25:44  8:17 
  91 Robin Ashenfelter   1355   6/22    42  27/198  F   25:49  8:19 
  92 David Dusek           748               64/200  M   25:54  8:21 
  93 SUSAN CALDERON        828   5/21    45  28/198  F   25:56  8:21 
  94 Elysa Jacobs         1361   3/18    33  29/198  F   25:58  8:22 
  95 PANOK BOUDOUVAS      1432   8/19    34  65/200  M   26:01  8:23 
  96 Ted Bernhard          261   6/16    36  66/200  M   26:01  8:23 
  97 Elise Gabriele       1398   5/20    36  30/198  F   26:02  8:23 
  98 NICOLE FLAVIN        1431               31/198  F   26:03  8:24 
  99 Kathy Garrison       1378   2/12    51  32/198  F   26:05  8:24 
 100 MATT MEYJES          1417   1/7      8  67/200  M   26:06  8:25 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
 101 BOB MEYJES           1419  15/27    44  68/200  M   26:06  8:25 
 102 Andrew Abatemarco    1485   7/16    39  69/200  M   26:09  8:26 
 103 Lori Brosgole         283   6/20    36  33/198  F   26:12  8:26 
 104 Orlyana starr        1494   6/21    45  34/198  F   26:16  8:28 
 105 Bruce Boggs           273   2/11    55  70/200  M   26:19  8:29 
 106 Robert Grusky        1302   8/23    49  71/200  M   26:22  8:30 
 107 Dan Scheuler          628   9/19    30  72/200  M   26:25  8:31 
 108 Mary Beth Fessler     355   7/21    47  35/198  F   26:26  8:31 
 109 Ted Kennedy           448   5/7     22  73/200  M   26:27  8:31 
 110 Kerri Senno           639   1/4     21  36/198  F   26:28  8:32 
 111 M BOSSIDY            1463   3/13    12  74/200  M   26:31  8:33 
 112 NEED NAME            1009                           26:34  8:34 
 113 Lauren Kacmar         439   2/4     24  37/198  F   26:36  8:34 
 114 Gabrielle House      1481   6/14    13  75/200  M   26:41  8:36 
 115 TOMMY POVINELLI       820   4/13    11  76/200  M   26:42  8:36 
 116 TIM CURT             1410  16/27    43  77/200  M   26:43  8:36 
 117 TOM CAREY            1474   7/14    13  78/200  M   26:44  8:37 
 118 CHRIS REYNOLDS       1506               79/200  M   26:51  8:39 
 119 Karen Lobasz          484   4/18    33  38/198  F   26:54  8:40 
 120 MANI HONDEL          1451   7/20    39  39/198  F   26:55  8:40 
 121 TOM SCHULTZ          1449   3/11    57  80/200  M   26:56  8:41 
 122 Jack Arrix            234   8/14    13  81/200  M   26:56  8:41 
 123 John Arrix             20  17/27    44  82/200  M   26:57  8:41 
 124 MOLLY O'NEILL        1376   3/11    15  40/198  F   26:58  8:41 
 125 Bill Bergner          257   9/23    46  83/200  M   26:58  8:41 
 126 Meredith Ruppert      1304   8/20    39  41/198  F   26:59  8:42 
 127 Brian Leach           465  10/23    48  84/200  M   26:59  8:42 
 128 Tracie Curcio        1482   9/20    35  42/198  F   27:00  8:42 
 129 Mike Iassogna         423  11/23    46  85/200  M   27:01  8:42 
 130 Courtney Blaylock     270   2/15    11  43/198  F   27:02  8:43 
 131 OLGA LILKE           1374   8/21    46  44/198  F   27:03  8:43 
 132 JULIA LEVO-TUNDERMA  1421   3/12    50  45/198  F   27:06  8:44 
 133 JEN HAYTHORN         1031   7/22    40  46/198  F   27:08  8:44 
 134 JOANNA MILLS         1467   5/18    30  47/198  F   27:09  8:45 
 135 Elisabeth Rosenbaum   617   1/5     56  48/198  F   27:11  8:45 
 136 ARVIN BAJAJ          1470                           27:17  8:47 
 137 Eileen Cronin         314   4/19    26  49/198  F   27:18  8:48 
 138 Harry JOHN          1024  10/19    34  86/200  M   27:21  8:49 
 139 Peter Minio           535   4/11    55  87/200  M   27:24  8:50 
 140 CHRIS PEISCH         1274   1/6      9  88/200  M   27:34  8:53 
 141 Kiki Terry            681   9/14    14  89/200  M   27:40  8:55 
 142 William Osterndorf    566  12/23    49  90/200  M   27:46  8:57 
 143 CATE KELLY           1433   6/18    34  50/198  F   28:01  9:02 
 144 NOAH KEYS            1401  11/19    32  91/200  M   28:07  9:03 
 145 Michael Niedzwiecki   559   5/11    56  92/200  M   28:08  9:04 
 146 CHALON LEFEBURE      1426   5/19    28  51/198  F   28:19  9:07 
 147 Katie O'Neill        1241  18/27    41  93/200  M   28:21  9:08 
 148 ANNE MAUK             988   2/5     56  52/198  F   28:22  9:08 
 149 Elizabeth Unger       695  10/20    35  53/198  F   28:24  9:09 
 150 Adam Unger            693   8/16    36  94/200  M   28:25  9:09 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
  151 Ian Bjorkman         1480  13/23    48  95/200  M   28:26  9:10 
 152 Elie Wolfe            726   6/7     23  96/200  M   28:27  9:10 
 153 Kelly Weldon          717               54/198  F   28:28  9:10 
 154 JIM MURRAY           1428  14/23    48  97/200  M   28:28  9:10 
 155 Claudia Luff          493   7/18    34  55/198  F   28:29  9:11 
 156 sonia abbhi           224   6/19    25  56/198  F   28:30  9:11 
 157 Jason Eng            1400  10/12    18  98/200  M   28:35  9:13 
 158 Sze-Won Wong         1399   4/11    18  57/198  F   28:37  9:13 
 159 MIKE PILLARI          839  19/27    42  99/200  M   28:37  9:13 
 160 MADELINE PILLARI      841   5/14    13  58/198  F   28:51  9:18 
 161 MOLLIE PILLARI        840   6/14    13  59/198  F   28:52  9:18 
 162 LIZ KEEFFE           1471   5/11    17  60/198  F   28:53  9:18 
 163 Amy Owens            1397   8/18    31  61/198  F   29:03  9:22 
 164 Edward Eppler         739  20/27    42 100/200  M   29:04  9:22 
 165 ABBY PILLARI          838   8/22    43  62/198  F   29:05  9:22 
 166 Preston Eppler        738   2/6     10 101/200  M   29:07  9:23 
 167 NEED NAME             906                           29:08  9:23 
 168 JONATHAN REEVE       1405   9/16    39 102/200  M   29:08  9:23 
 169 Cassie Eppler         736   6/11    15  63/198  F   29:09  9:23 
 170 Thomas Rochln         612  10/14    13 103/200  M   29:11  9:24 
 171 Jason Gemmell        1486  10/16    38 104/200  M   29:14  9:25 
 172 THOMAS MARTIN        1460  11/14    13 105/200  M   29:15  9:25 
 173 Fred Gabriele        1393   4/12    50 106/200  M   29:18  9:26 
 174 JOHN NASH            1429  11/16    38 107/200  M   29:19  9:27 
 175 CAM MACMEY           1427  12/16    38 108/200  M   29:19  9:27 
 176 Ryan Weldon           718   5/13    12 109/200  M   29:20  9:27 
 177 Chelsea Weldon        714               64/198  F   29:20  9:27 
 178 Jessica Conte         304   3/4     23  65/198  F   29:22  9:28 
 179 Ryan Walsh            705   3/11    27 110/200  M   29:22  9:28 
 180 Kate Wynne            729   7/19    26  66/198  F   29:23  9:28 
 181 Mary Lombardi         485   9/22    42  67/198  F   29:24  9:28 
 182 MILES SINGER         1017   6/13    11 111/200  M   29:25  9:29 
 183 JEN Everett          1364   8/19    29  68/198  F   29:26  9:29 
 184 ELIAS WHITE          1247   7/14    14  69/198  F   29:26  9:29 
 185 Matthew Stichnoth     661   5/12    50 112/200  M   29:27  9:29 
 186 Kate Stichnoth        660   7/11    19  70/198  F   29:28  9:30 
 187 Susanne Frank         364  10/22    41  71/198  F   29:29  9:30 
 188 LISA SINGER          1018  11/22    43  72/198  F   29:29  9:30 
 189 Brandon Blaylock      269   6/12    50 113/200  M   29:30  9:30 
 190 Ryan Begoon           250  12/14    13 114/200  M   29:31  9:31 
 191 Caroline Arrix        232   8/14    14  73/198  F   29:32  9:31 
 192 RYAN SULLIVAN        1441   3/6     10 115/200  M   29:33  9:31 
 193 CARLO MARANO         1256   6/11    56 116/200  M   29:35  9:32 
 194 Trang Price           583   9/18    33  74/198  F   29:35  9:32 
 195 Carol Ann Malinowsk   505   9/21    48  75/198  F   29:37  9:32 
 196 Elizabeth Lefebvre    467  10/18    31  76/198  F   29:38  9:33 
 197 Bea Eppler            737   3/15    12  77/198  F   29:42  9:34 
 198 Jake Miller           531   7/13    12 117/200  M   29:42  9:34 
 199 SARAG CURT           1412   4/15    11  78/198  F   29:43  9:34 
 200 Dave lynch            499  15/23    45 118/200  M   29:44  9:35 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
 201 Evelyn lynch          501  10/21    46  79/198  F   29:44  9:35 
 202 NEED NAME            1022                           29:47  9:36 
 203 Sue Cole             1021  11/21    45  80/198  F   29:50  9:37 
 204 DREW PEISCH          1273   8/13    11 119/200  M   29:51  9:37 
 205 DAISY MELO            529   9/19    26  81/198  F   29:53  9:38 
 206 IAN MCCLEAN          1505  12/19    31 120/200  M   29:58  9:39 
 207 KELLY REEVE          1406  11/20    39  82/198  F   30:00  9:40 
 208 NEED NAME             904                           30:06  9:42 
 209 Richard Lurie         498   2/3     64 121/200  M   30:06  9:42 
 210 Scott Walsh           706   4/11    26 122/200  M   30:07  9:42 
 211 Heather Howard        411  12/20    36  83/198  F   30:07  9:42 
 212 Carver Sinn           643  13/19    34 123/200  M   30:08  9:42 
 213 Charles Sinn          644  14/19    31 124/200  M   30:12  9:44 
 214 Deepak Abbhi          221   7/11    55 125/200  M   30:19  9:46 
 215 Paul Hagopian         393   4/6     10 126/200  M   30:21  9:47 
 216 Scott Renzulli        599  15/19    34 127/200  M   30:25  9:48 
 217 NEED NAME             997                           30:34  9:51 
 218 MIKE BENDER          1404   7/12    52 128/200  M   30:38  9:52 
 219 David Giusti            1              129/200  M   30:39  9:52 
 220 Bandit               5000                           30:44  9:54 
 221 NICHOLAS ZAGOREAS    1503   8/12    53 130/200  M   30:45  9:54 
 222 MARK SCHULMAN        1408  16/23    47 131/200  M   30:46  9:55 
 223 Peter Nagorski        548   7/7     20 132/200  M   30:47  9:55 
 224 Andre Nagorski        546  17/23    46 133/200  M   30:48  9:55 
 225 CASEY FLAVIN         1430              134/200  M   31:05 10:01 
 226 NEED NAME            1212                           31:13 10:03 
 227 James Marcus          516  18/23    46 135/200  M   31:14 10:04 
 228 NEED NAME             998                           31:15 10:04 
 229 Lori Marcus           519  12/22    44  84/198  F   31:17 10:05 
 230 Daniel Vilato         697  16/19    33 136/200  M   31:18 10:05 
 231 Jill Kogan            459  11/18    33  85/198  F   31:21 10:06 
 232 LICIA MARSH          1458  13/22    41  86/198  F   31:22 10:06 
 233 Deborah Rutter        624  13/20    37  87/198  F   31:25 10:07 
 234 LUCY WILKS           1264   1/5      6  88/198  F   31:26 10:08 
 235 Rory Murray          1478   5/11    29 137/200  M   31:28 10:08 
 236 Meghan Murray        1479  10/19    28  89/198  F   31:28 10:08 
 237 Michael Ebenhack      333   6/11    28 138/200  M   31:29 10:09 
 238 KATA YOUN            1269   5/15    12  90/198  F   31:32 10:09 
 239 JEFF SNYDER          1434  13/16    38 139/200  M   31:32 10:09 
 240 tiffany begoon        251  14/22    42  91/198  F   31:33 10:10 
 241 Greg Garrison        1379   9/12    53 140/200  M   31:39 10:12 
 242 KRISTY SNYDER        1435  12/18    34  92/198  F   31:40 10:12 
 243 Patty Everett         350   4/12    51  93/198  F   31:45 10:14 
 244 Robin Bush           1365  12/21    45  94/198  F   31:49 10:15 
 245 Annette Terry         680  13/21    45  95/198  F   31:49 10:15 
 246 Gail McCahon          527   1/1     66  96/198  F   31:50 10:15 
 247 Barbara Gaughan      1347   5/12    50  97/198  F   31:51 10:16 
 248 Karen Kachadoorian    437  15/22    44  98/198  F   32:05 10:20 
 249 KATE BALLY           1502  13/18    31  99/198  F   32:06 10:20 
 250 Terrance burden       290   7/11    26 141/200  M   32:09 10:21 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
 251 ANNE CONOVER         1492   6/15    12 100/198  F   32:10 10:22 
 252 John Lenihan           33   8/11    57 142/200  M   32:13 10:23 
 253 EMMA STACKE          1491   7/15    12 101/198  F   32:14 10:23 
 254 SARAH LUKE           1028   8/15    12 102/198  F   32:21 10:25 
 255 Christine Dusek       331            F 103/198  F   32:25 10:27 
 256 AL PALMER             781              143/200  M   32:27 10:27 
 257 John Enderle          342  19/23    45 144/200  M   32:28 10:27 
 258 Kara Hennessey        396  11/19    25 104/198  F   32:31 10:28 
 259 Ellen Maniatty       1354  14/21    45 105/198  F   32:31 10:28 
 260 Chris Weiler          709  21/27    43 145/200  M   32:35 10:30 
 261 Kendra saddler-hsu   1489  15/21    48 106/198  F   32:38 10:31 
 262 Susan Lapin          1346   6/12    50 107/198  F   32:44 10:33 
 263 SELENA STRACKLE      1493  16/21    45 108/198  F   32:47 10:34 
 264 Emily Cordner         310   8/11    15 109/198  F   32:49 10:34 
 265 BEN LIBERMAN          903  20/23    45 146/200  M   32:52 10:35 
 266 Alex Litt             479   2/7      7 147/200  M   32:54 10:36 
 267 PETER KRAUS          1010              148/200  M   32:55 10:36 
 268 Drew Burch            289  22/27    42 149/200  M   32:56 10:37 
 269 Alex Burch            286   3/7      8 150/200  M   32:57 10:37 
 270 Claire Queally       1356   9/11    15 110/198  F   32:58 10:37 
 271 Katlin Maier         1358   9/14    14 111/198  F   33:01 10:38 
 272 Margaret Ford         362  16/22    43 112/198  F   33:18 10:44 
 273 Bernadette Bolton    1349  17/22    43 113/198  F   33:18 10:44 
 274 NEED NAME            1357                           33:19 10:44 
 275 Yanitza Cambien      1368  12/19    27 114/198  F   33:27 10:46 
 276 ZACH RIGO            1498   5/6     10 151/200  M   33:48 10:53 
 277 Toby Schaffer         627   7/12    53 115/198  F   33:49 10:54 
 278 GENE RIGO            1496  21/23    45 152/200  M   33:50 10:54 
 279 Karen Andrews         228  14/20    38 116/198  F   33:51 10:54 
 280 Kathy Giusti           25  17/21    48 117/198  F   33:53 10:55 
 281 Giusti Fami Giusti      4              118/198  F   33:58 10:56 
 282 Alex Terry            679   9/15    11 119/198  F   33:59 10:57 
 283 Jane beiles          1424  15/20    37 120/198  F   34:00 10:57 
 284 Kimberly Luczaj       489  14/18    30 121/198  F   34:02 10:58 
 285 Family Ross           621              122/198  F   34:07 10:59 
 286 NEED NAME             905                           34:09 11:00 
 287 Sallie Boehle         272  18/22    42 123/198  F   34:11 11:01 
 288 Haley Creamer        1454   1/7     10 124/198  F   34:14 11:02 
 289 Todd Ross             622              153/200  M   34:14 11:02 
 290 Julie Punishill       585  16/20    36 125/198  F   34:14 11:02 
 291 LORRIE STADLETON     1013  18/21    48 126/198  F   34:15 11:02 
 292 NEED NAME            1235                           34:17 11:03 
 293 NEED NAME            1224                           34:19 11:03 
 294 Rick Birdoff          741              154/200  M   34:26 11:05 
 295 NEED NAME             986                           34:34 11:08 
 296 John Kalas           1310   9/11    56 155/200  M   34:40 11:10 
 297 NEED NAME             759                           34:48 11:13 
 298 Danielle Esposito     347  17/20    36 127/198  F   34:50 11:13 
 299 John Esposito         348   4/7      8 156/200  M   34:57 11:15 
 300 NEED NAME             992                           35:03 11:17 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
  301 Sheetal Kantawala     444  15/18    31 128/198  F   35:10 11:20 
 302 SAMANTHA CURT        1413  10/14    14 129/198  F   35:10 11:20 
 303 KATIE SONDE           802            1 130/198  F   35:17 11:22 
 304 JENNIFER CURT        1411  11/14    13 131/198  F   35:19 11:23 
 305 Isabel Guerrero       388  19/21    47 132/198  F   35:20 11:23 
 306 Caroline Kachadoori   434   1/3      7 133/198  F   35:20 11:23 
 307 Emilie Arrix          233   2/7     10 134/198  F   35:21 11:23 
 308 BIANCA ROMANO        1461  20/21    49 135/198  F   35:21 11:23 
 309 Joan Caruso           295   8/12    53 136/198  F   35:38 11:29 
 310 NEED NAME            1321                           35:40 11:29 
 311 NEED NAME            1320                           35:51 11:33 
 312 JAMES SINGER         1016  10/12    54 157/200  M   35:51 11:33 
 313 NEED NAME             985                           35:52 11:33 
 314 Alicia Jackson        424   4/4     20 137/198  F   35:58 11:35 
 315 Gianna Bruno          284   2/5      6 138/198  F   36:32 11:46 
 316 NEED NAME             867                           36:33 11:46 
 317 WHITNEY GULDEN       1414  12/14    13 139/198  F   36:34 11:47 
 318 NEED NAME            1032                           36:34 11:47 
 319 Olivia Marcus         520  10/15    12 140/198  F   36:38 11:48 
 320 Elizabeth jurcik      432  11/15    12 141/198  F   36:44 11:50 
 321 ALICIA CRAVEN        1447  18/20    38 142/198  F   36:46 11:51 
 322 JIM CRAVEN           1448  14/16    39 158/200  M   36:47 11:51 
 323 Brad Schalkham       1456  17/19    33 159/200  M   36:58 11:54 
 324 BILL MORAN           1465  13/14    13 160/200  M   36:59 11:55 
 325 ASHLEY MORAN         1464   3/7      9 143/198  F   37:06 11:57 
 326 Toby Rapp             590   8/11    28 161/200  M   37:14 12:00 
 327 PAT CURLEY           1003   5/7      8 162/200  M   37:15 12:00 
 328 Anthony sutton        667  15/16    35 163/200  M   37:40 12:08 
 329 c gonya              1488  18/19    34 164/200  M   37:41 12:08 
 330 Chris Weldon          715  23/27    42 165/200  M   37:57 12:13 
 331 Joseph Weingarten     712  24/27    41 166/200  M   37:58 12:14 
 332 NEED NAME            1384                           38:13 12:19 
 333 KIM PARKER            783              144/198  F   38:22 12:21 
 334 NEED NAME             751                           38:29 12:24 
 335 NAME NEED              52                           38:31 12:24 
 336 NAME NEED              53                           38:32 12:25 
 337 OWEN HAYES           1500   9/13    11 167/200  M   38:43 12:28 
 338 DEN HAYES            1501  11/12    54 168/200  M   38:45 12:29 
 339 Kevin Timoney         686   9/11    27 169/200  M   39:16 12:39 
 340 Brian Jauntig         425  10/11    27 170/200  M   39:17 12:39 
 341 Bozena Nagorski       547  22/23    45 171/200  M   39:20 12:40 
 342 NEED NAME            1366                           39:22 12:41 
 343 DELIA HAYES          1499   4/7     10 145/198  F   39:22 12:41 
 344 Rose Luczaj           490   3/5      4 146/198  F   39:24 12:41 
 345 John Luczaj           488  19/19    32 172/200  M   39:24 12:41 
 346 Tiffany Ayres         237  13/19    28 147/198  F   39:25 12:42 
 347 NEED NAME             902                           39:36 12:45 
 348 NEED NAME             991                           39:41 12:47 
 349 Paula Conte           306   3/5     55 148/198  F   39:42 12:47 
 350 Mae Tighe             685  19/22    41 149/198  F   39:45 12:48 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
  351 Matthew Arrix         235   1/4      6 173/200  M   39:48 12:49 
 352 Kathleen Miller       533  14/19    25 150/198  F   39:48 12:49 
 353 NAME NEED            1019                           39:49 12:49 
 354 Carly Brooks          279          chi 151/198  F   39:53 12:51 
 355 Vicki Birdoff         740              152/198  F   40:06 12:55 
 356 Caroline Burch        287   5/7      9 153/198  F   40:17 12:58 
 357 Rebecca Litt          482   6/7      9 154/198  F   40:38 13:05 
 358 Allison Litt          480  12/15    11 155/198  F   41:20 13:19 
 359 Steven Litt           483              174/200  M   41:24 13:20 
 360 Michelle Litt         481              156/198  F   41:33 13:23 
 361 Rachel Greenspan      386              157/198  F   41:41 13:25 
 362 Karen Greenspan       385              158/198  F   41:47 13:27 
 363 Kayleigh Bhangdia     264  13/15    12 159/198  F   41:47 13:27 
 364 Jennifer Marcello     514  15/19    27 160/198  F   42:02 13:32 
 365 NICK DEBANY          1277  10/13    12 175/200  M   42:02 13:32 
 366 Sarah Street          665   4/5      6 161/198  F   42:03 13:33 
 367 Bryan Street          662  25/27    42 176/200  M   42:04 13:33 
 368 Rich Bartolotta       243              177/200  M   42:06 13:34 
 369 MARIANNE CAREY       1495   9/12    50 162/198  F   42:06 13:34 
 370 Madison Mulhern      1371  14/15    11 163/198  F   42:07 13:34 
 371 Ashley Mulhern       1369  13/14    14 164/198  F   42:08 13:34 
 372 Robin Nance           549  10/12    50 165/198  F   42:19 13:38 
 373 James Riley          1352  23/23    47 178/200  M   42:21 13:38 
 374 Grace Riley          1353   2/3      7 166/198  F   42:22 13:39 
 375 Gabriele Schmitt      634   4/5     56 167/198  F   42:29 13:41 
 376 Carter Cordner        308  14/14    13 179/200  M   42:30 13:41 
 377 Joan Jaworowski       426   1/1     73 168/198  F   42:56 13:50 
 378 Suzanne Green         384  11/12    51 169/198  F   43:17 13:56 
 379 NEED NAME            1025                           43:47 14:06 
 380 CARMELO SEQUENZIA    1270  10/11    58 180/200  M   43:51 14:07 
 381 James Steele          652  16/16    38 181/200  M   43:52 14:08 
 382 Margaret Riley       1351  20/22    43 170/198  F   43:56 14:09 
 383 Megan Steele          653  21/22    42 171/198  F   44:01 14:11 
 384 June Boggs            274  12/12    51 172/198  F   44:02 14:11 
 385 NOAH CALDERON         829   6/6     10 182/200  M   44:04 14:12 
 386 LIAM BLEAKLEY         852   2/4      6 183/200  M   44:17 14:16 
 387 Danielle Panagos      571  16/19    26 173/198  F   44:18 14:16 
 388 DANIELLE PANAGOS     1266  17/19    26 174/198  F   44:19 14:16 
 389 PAULA BLEAKLEY        851  19/20    38 175/198  F   44:22 14:17 
 390 NAME NEED            1203                           44:22 14:17 
 391 Blair caccam         1315   6/7      7 184/200  M   44:23 14:18 
 392 Steve Caccam         1313  26/27    41 185/200  M   44:32 14:21 
 393 Gary Katz             445              186/200  M   44:46 14:25 
 394 Lesley Katz           446              176/198  F   44:52 14:27 
 395 Jennifer Iassogna     419  10/11    18 177/198  F   45:00 14:30 
 396 Bridget Weiler        707  14/14    13 178/198  F   45:07 14:32 
 397 Molly Robustelli      606  15/15    12 179/198  F   45:08 14:32 
 398 NEED NAME            1220                           45:23 14:37 
 399 NEED NAME            1233                           45:40 14:42 
 400 Evelyn Cordner        311  11/11    17 180/198  F   45:44 14:44 

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = ======= ===== 
  401 Gina Luczaj           486  16/18    32 181/198  F   45:45 14:44 
 402 Jane Luczaj           487   5/5      2 182/198  F   45:47 14:45 
 403 Lisa Doulong          329  22/22    44 183/198  F   45:47 14:45 
 404 Bob robustelli        602  12/12    54 187/200  M   46:27 14:58 
 405 Alex Everett          349  11/13    12 188/200  M   46:34 15:00 
 406 NEED NAME             999                           46:37 15:01 
 407 Wendy Ross            623              184/198  F   46:39 15:01 
 408 Tony Contorno         307              189/200  M   46:40 15:02 
 409 Judy Gilroy           375   1/2     60 185/198  F   46:40 15:02 
 410 Nick Palmer           777  12/13    11 190/200  M   46:45 15:03 
 411 Chris Gildersleeve     24   3/3     63 191/200  M   46:47 15:04 
 412 Jill Gildersleeve     374  17/18    33 186/198  F   47:22 15:15 
 413 Debby Gildersleeve    373  20/20    37 187/198  F   47:44 15:22 
 414 Alex Palmer           776  11/12    15 192/200  M   47:45 15:23 
 415 MAIE PASCALE         1380   5/5     55 188/198  F   47:48 15:24 
 416 CHRIS MARANO         1257  11/11    55 193/200  M   47:56 15:26 
 417 Kristi Svendsen       671  18/19    27 189/198  F   48:10 15:31 
 418 SARA MARANO          1259  19/19    28 190/198  F   48:11 15:31 
 419 Tim Svendsen          672  11/11    28 194/200  M   48:19 15:34 
 420 Melinda Gonyea        379              191/198  F   48:26 15:36 
 421 EMBER PARKER          784              192/198  F   48:26 15:36 
 422 Matthew Nicolas       555  12/12    15 195/200  M   48:32 15:38 
 423 MATTHEW PILLARI       843   3/4      6 196/200  M   48:42 15:41 
 424 PETER PILLARI         842   7/7      8 197/200  M   48:42 15:41 
 425 Amy DeVito            325  18/18    34 193/198  F   48:46 15:42 
 426 MaryAnn Sapione       626   2/2     60 194/198  F   48:49 15:43 
 427 NEED NAME            1251                           49:23 15:54 
 428 Ryan Nicolas          557  27/27    44 198/200  M   49:24 15:55 
 429 NEED NAME            1322                           49:29 15:56 
 430 NEED NAME            1323                           49:41 16:00 
 431 Samantha Marcus       522   7/7      9 195/198  F   49:43 16:01 
 432 Susan Murdock         543  21/21    49 196/198  F   49:44 16:01 
 433 Brenna Creamer       1455   3/3      8 197/198  F   49:47 16:02 
 434 OLIVER WHITE          844   4/4      5 199/200  M   50:01 16:06 
 435 SUSAN WHITE           846              198/198  F   50:02 16:07 
 436 Jack Weiler           710  13/13    11 200/200  M   50:05 16:08 
                     
                  
  ********** TOP 3 FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
   1 Liz Hebert           33                      20:09 
   2 Lisa Tuffy           40 New Canaan      CT   20:36 
   3 SARAH GUTH           13                      20:49 

   ********** TOP 3 MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
   1 Devon Lynch          17 New Canaan      CT   16:52 
   2 Reed Bratches        16 New Canaan      CT   17:12 
   3 Chris Krokus         17 Wallingford     CT   17:39 

    ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS ***********
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   234 LUCY WILKS            6   31:26 
   2   303 KATIE SONDE           1   35:17 
   3   315 Gianna Bruno          6   36:32 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  6 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   351 Matthew Arrix         6   39:48 
   2   386 LIAM BLEAKLEY         6   44:17 
   3   423 MATTHEW PILLARI       6   48:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   306 Caroline Kachadoori   7   35:20 
   2   374 Grace Riley           7   42:22 
   3   433 Brenna Creamer        8   49:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   100 MATT MEYJES           8   26:06 
   2   266 Alex Litt             7   32:54 
   3   269 Alex Burch            8   32:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   255 Christine Dusek       F   32:25 
   2   288 Haley Creamer        10   34:14 
   3   307 Emilie Arrix         10   35:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   140 CHRIS PEISCH          9   27:34 
   2   166 Preston Eppler       10   29:07 
   3   192 RYAN SULLIVAN        10   29:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    28 REBECCA CRAIG        12   21:22 
   2   130 Courtney Blaylock    11   27:02 
   3   197 Bea Eppler           12   29:42 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    34 ANDY JAROMBEK        12   22:00 
   2    41 RYAN MCMANN          11   22:27 
   3   111 M BOSSIDY            12   26:31 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    30 PORTIA SCHULTZ       13   21:46 
   2    37 Grace House          14   22:13 
   3    81 ANNIE MEYJES         14   25:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    25 Connor Stapleton     13   21:04 
   2    32 Like McDermott       13   21:51 
   3    47 NICK PARTLETT        14   22:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    31 Celeste Hoelzl       15   21:49 
   2    59 SAM MOORE            17   23:56 
   3   124 MOLLY O'NEILL        15   26:58 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1     6 John Norton          17   18:25 
   2     7 NICHOLAS SYKES       16   18:27 
   3     8 Robbie Cholnoky      17   18:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   110 Kerri Senno          21   26:28 
   2   113 Lauren Kacmar        24   26:36 
   3   178 Jessica Conte        23   29:22 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1     4 CHAS. WEBB           20   17:42 
   2    33 GREG PASCALE         20   21:55 
   3    49 sankesh abbhi        20   22:59 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    43 KELLY TSCHANTZ       28   22:31 
   2    44 Laura Ryan           25   22:33 
   3    84 Sue Willats          26   25:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    66 Colin Devine         25   24:28 
   2    76 JON LEFEBURE         27   25:02 
   3   179 Ryan Walsh           27   29:22 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    42 Carla Bernard        32   22:30 
   2    94 elysa Jacobs         33   25:58 
   3   119 Karen Lobasz         33   26:54 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    14 SEBASTION BILODEAN   31   19:32 
   2    35 Brian Cruse          33   22:02 
   3    50 Andrew Adams         32   23:03 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    56 Megan Nolan          35   23:39 
   2    72 Jocelyn Wietfeldt    38   24:53 
   3    87 DEB MORAN            39   25:26 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1     5 TOM HOLLAND          38   18:07 
   2     9 James Liebertz       36   18:55 
   3    13 Matthew Finkle       37   19:19 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    38 Judy Miller          40   22:15 
   2    54 LAURA EDMONDS        40   23:32 
   3    71 Sheila Thompson      42   24:45 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    12 Steve Mortinger      42   19:16 
   2    17 John Verderane       43   20:31 
   3    19 MIKE O'Neill         43   20:39 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    58 ALICIA O'NEILL       48   23:53 
   2    63 Ellen Zaroff         46   24:15 
   3    80 DONA BISSONETTE      49   25:13 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    11 Bruce Hoelzl         47   19:15 
   2    21 Robert Albanese      49   20:46 
   3    29 STEVE ZALES          48   21:31 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    23 LISA SEPAT           52   20:53 
   2    99 Kathy Garrison       51   26:05 
   3   132 JULIA LEVO-TUNDERMA  50   27:06 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    45 Richard Stowe        54   22:39 
   2    46 BRUCE BALLENTINE     51   22:44 
   3    53 JOE RAMS             54   23:31 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   135 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  56   27:11 
   2   148 ANNE MAUK            56   28:22 
   3   349 Paula Conte          55   39:42 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    36 Andeen Blanche       58   22:06 
   2   105 Bruce Boggs          55   26:19 
   3   121 TOM SCHULTZ          57   26:56 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   409 Judy Gilroy          60   46:40 
   2   426 MaryAnn Sapione      60   48:49 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1    74 David Lewis          62   24:58 
   2   209 Richard Lurie        64   30:06 
   3   411 Chris Gildersleeve   63   46:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   246 Gail McCahon         66   31:50 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    55 Bob Goloblatt        66   23:33 
   2    86 John Gibbons         65   25:19 
                       
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Time    
===== ===== =================== === ======= 
   1   377 Joan Jaworowski      73   42:56





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News