Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Independence Day 5000

Milford, CT, July 4, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto
Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Milford Road Runners
Independence 5000
July 4, 2007 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Oscar Gonzalez-Barreto, CT - 15:52
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT - 18:04

LOCATION
Foran

High School
WEATHER
76 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid

FYI - A record 400 race day entrants - 637 total registered!

Additional Photos from the race will be available at www.amityrunners.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT         196   43 ***** M 40-49        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT         479   31     1 M 30-39        15:55    5:08/M
       3    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            604   38     2 M 30-39        15:58    5:09/M
       4    Justin MacGregor        Derby  CT             512   20     1 M 19-29        16:06    5:12/M
       5    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        524   45     1 M 40-49        16:11    5:13/M
       6    Matt Chatson            New York  NY          627   39     3 M 30-39        16:13    5:14/M
       7    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           337   24     2 M 19-29        16:14    5:14/M
       8    Chris Mc Cormack        Gales Ferry  CT       675   24     3 M 19-29        16:15    5:15/M
       9    Mark Burnham            Shelburne Falls  MA   386   20     4 M 19-29        16:15    5:15/M
      10    Steve Bergantino        Guilford  CT          123   19     5 M 19-29        16:21    5:16/M
      11    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        359   17     1 M 14-18        16:47    5:25/M
      12    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT              391   23     6 M 19-29        16:47    5:25/M
      13    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           131   49     2 M 40-49        16:49    5:25/M
      14    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT         437   25     7 M 19-29        16:55    5:27/M
      15    Frederick Wills         Stratford  CT         408   22     8 M 19-29        16:57    5:28/M
      16    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT       513   45     3 M 40-49        17:06    5:31/M
      17    Ed Jensen               Middletown  CT        428   34     4 M 30-39        17:15    5:34/M
      18    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              496   46     4 M 40-49        17:16    5:34/M
      19    Brian Talon             Southington  CT       324   34     5 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
      20    Andrew Margius          Milford  CT           685   16     2 M 14-18        17:22    5:36/M
      21    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        603   39     6 M 30-39        17:24    5:37/M
      22    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT          206   54     1 M 50-59        17:30    5:39/M
      23    David Poirot            Simsbury  CT          286   40     5 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
      24    Jeffrey Townsend        Glastonbury  CT       706   35     7 M 30-39        17:36    5:41/M
      25    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           499   28     9 M 19-29        17:39    5:42/M
      26    Stephen Mantie          Wallingford  CT       732   41     6 M 40-49        17:40    5:42/M
      27    Zachary Charney         Hamden  CT            144   18     3 M 14-18        17:42    5:43/M
      28    David Ricciuti          Bristol  CT           481   38     8 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
      29    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            360   47     7 M 40-49        17:47    5:44/M
      30    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT          622   42     8 M 40-49        17:48    5:45/M
      31    Shane Hobart            Branford  CT          559   34     9 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
      32    Kyle Reiss              North Haven  CT       410   17     4 M 14-18        17:50    5:45/M
      33    Brian William           Naugatuck  CT         738   29    10 M 19-29        18:00    5:48/M
      34    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          161   43     9 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
      35    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          491   42 ***** F 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
      36    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         216   56     2 M 50-59        18:12    5:52/M
      37    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        381   40    10 M 40-49        18:14    5:53/M
      38    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            554   39    10 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
      39    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            422   53     3 M 50-59        18:21    5:55/M
      40    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           321   59     4 M 50-59        18:24    5:56/M
      41    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT          421   16     5 M 14-18        18:26    5:57/M
      42    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        345   28    11 M 19-29        18:31    5:58/M
      43    Thomas Hogrefe          Wolcott  CT           387   51     5 M 50-59        18:33    5:59/M
      44    Joseph Banas            Norwich  CT           115   50     6 M 50-59        18:35    6:00/M
      45    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT     117   52     7 M 50-59        18:40    6:01/M
      46    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          507   47    11 M 40-49        18:40    6:01/M
      47    Jerry Turk              Guilford  CT          501   49    12 M 40-49        18:44    6:03/M
      48    Joseph Domogala         Milford  CT           728   30    11 M 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
      49    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT         663   47    13 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M
      50    Dave Bechtel            Hamden  CT            120   42    14 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      51    Christy Yuen            Los Altos  CA         346   26     1 F 19-29        18:56    6:06/M
      52    Michael Benson          New Milford  CT       446   17     6 M 14-18        18:57    6:07/M
      53    Neeraj Suryanarayanan   Brewster  NY          473   15     7 M 14-18        19:01    6:08/M
      54    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT         272   52     8 M 50-59        19:05    6:09/M
      55    Cindy Pomeroy           New York  NY          287   46     1 F 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      56    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          370   56     9 M 50-59        19:09    6:11/M
      57    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         278   49    15 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      58    Billy Maloney           Shelton  CT           487   13     1 M 10-13        19:19    6:14/M
      59    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT          189   41     2 F 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      60    Pat Boyd                Monroe  CT            420   16     8 M 14-18        19:24    6:15/M
      61    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT       453   54    10 M 50-59        19:25    6:16/M
      62    Ezra Dottino            Syosset  NY           754   41    16 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
      63    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          343   52    11 M 50-59        19:29    6:17/M
      64    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT         228   55    12 M 50-59        19:30    6:17/M
      65    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT           375   43    17 M 40-49        19:32    6:18/M
      66    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         305   49    18 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
      67    John Samsel             New York  NY          303   63     1 M 60-69        19:42    6:21/M
      68    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT            582   44     3 F 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      69    Alan Distassio          Orange  CT            379   37    12 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      70    Steven Burrows          Watertown  CT         455   37    13 M 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      71    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT         632   23     2 F 19-29        19:48    6:23/M
      72    Franz Weprajetzky       Stratford  CT         623   22    12 M 19-29        19:51    6:24/M
      73    Thomas Jacobs           Cheshire  CT          432   42    19 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
      74    James Harrison          Orange  CT            205   16     9 M 14-18        19:53    6:25/M
      75    Rey Ramos               New Haven  CT         290   31    14 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      76    Craig Zettergrew        Wallingford  CT       350   43    20 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      77    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          210   57    13 M 50-59        19:59    6:27/M
      78    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    625   32    15 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      79    Juan Vivero             Bridgeport  CT        515   19    13 M 19-29        20:06    6:29/M
      80    Colin Gannon            Litchfield  CT        431   16    10 M 14-18        20:11    6:31/M
      81    Emily Kruger            New Haven  CT         424   22     3 F 19-29        20:15    6:32/M
      82    Jeffrey Craig           Milford  CT           557   28    14 M 19-29        20:17    6:33/M
      83    Billy Preston           Jewett City  CT       676   23    15 M 19-29        20:19    6:33/M
      84    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          209   44     4 F 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      85    Robert Dahmer           Oakdale  CT           164   40    21 M 40-49        20:22    6:34/M
      86    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            638   40    22 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      87    Joe Tylutki             Milford  CT           331   16    11 M 14-18        20:25    6:35/M
      88    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           377   41    23 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      89    Lee Sandberg            Newtown  CT           561   21    16 M 19-29        20:28    6:36/M
      90    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         746   23    17 M 19-29        20:30    6:37/M
      91    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         165   47    24 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      92    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        466   32     1 F 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      93    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            569   49    25 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
      94    William Zucconi         Milford  CT           548   33    16 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      95    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      517   56    14 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      96    James Tebo              Southington  CT       546   60     2 M 60-69        20:39    6:40/M
      97    Brad Piccirillo         Shelton  CT           721   27    18 M 19-29        20:39    6:40/M
      98    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           407   46    26 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      99    A J Grasso              Shelton  CT           522   43    27 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
     100    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           655   34    17 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
     101    Keith Oatis             Ansonia  CT           363   28    19 M 19-29        20:48    6:43/M
     102    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT        635   35     2 F 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
     103    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT         356   56    15 M 50-59        20:50    6:43/M
     104    David Gorin             New Haven  CT         197   24    20 M 19-29        20:53    6:44/M
     105    Cody Annino             Moodus  CT            112   15    12 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
     106    Eileen Rice             Middletown  CT        436   33     3 F 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
     107    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        365   12     2 M 10-13        20:56    6:45/M
     108    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           498   53    16 M 50-59        20:58    6:46/M
     109    John Muir               Paterson  NJ          362   45    28 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
     110    Devlin Mannle           Milford  CT           245   21    21 M 19-29        21:08    6:49/M
     111    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            483   48     5 F 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
     112    Lance Edwards           Stratford  CT         518   16    13 M 14-18        21:10    6:50/M
     113    Kevin Lloyd             Darien  CT            235   54    17 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
     114    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           427   55    18 M 50-59        21:13    6:51/M
     115    Phil La Fleur           Milford  CT           457   44    29 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
     116    Edward Murphy           Newport Beach  CA     416   44    30 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
     117    Angel Rosario           Bridgeport  CT        367   39    18 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
     118    Yale Li                 Harwinton  CT         232   21    22 M 19-29        21:17    6:52/M
     119    Raymond Swift           Milford  CT           417   50    19 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
     120    John Sacney             Preston  CT           301   55    20 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
     121    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT         630   24    23 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
     122    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            238   14    14 M 14-18        21:23    6:54/M
     123    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT         606   49    31 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
     124    Hector Rivera           Milford  CT           614   32    19 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
     125    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT        282   39    20 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
     126    Vance Dean              Southington  CT       484   49    32 M 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
     127    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT            707   40    33 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
     128    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         495   53    21 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
     129    Edwin Oliva             Stratford  CT         516   16    15 M 14-18        21:35    6:58/M
     130    Matt Noonnan            New Britain  CT       717   26    24 M 19-29        21:35    6:58/M
     131    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           551   64     3 M 60-69        21:36    6:58/M
     132    Helen Anne Curry        New Haven  CT         162   24     4 F 19-29        21:37    6:58/M
     133    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT            577   13     1 F 10-13        21:38    6:59/M
     134    Jeff Faber              Livingston  NJ        180   38    21 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
     135    Soledad Meade           Milford  CT           425   37     4 F 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
     136    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          280   52     1 F 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
     137    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        248   50    22 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
     138    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT         277   36    22 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
     139    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            401   63     4 M 60-69        21:46    7:01/M
     140    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           478   37    23 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
     141    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT          143   50    23 M 50-59        21:50    7:03/M
     142    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         308   10     3 M 10-13        21:51    7:03/M
     143    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         773   57    24 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
     144    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         266   13     4 M 10-13        21:51    7:03/M
     145    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           652   49     6 F 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
     146    Todd Olmstead           Hamden  CT            631   41    34 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
     147    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           224   55    25 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
     148    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           382   46     7 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
     149    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         307   41    35 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
     150    Inigo Gomez               SPAIN               733   17    16 M 14-18        22:01    7:06/M
     151    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           745   48    36 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
     152    Bob Sabre               Fairfield  CT         689   57    26 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
     153    Sara Zuba               Derby  CT             596   24     5 F 19-29        22:03    7:07/M
     154    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           300   33    24 M 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
     155    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT         461   52    27 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
     156    Bryan Frank             Wallingford  CT       186   25    25 M 19-29        22:14    7:10/M
     157    Kelsie Meehan           Milford  CT           254   18     1 F 14-18        22:16    7:11/M
     158    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            537   50    28 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
     159    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         319   63     5 M 60-69        22:18    7:12/M
     160    Michael Di Biaso        North Haven  CT       590   30    25 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
     161    Daniel Tighe            Milford  CT           536   16    17 M 14-18        22:23    7:13/M
     162    Kathleen Dewahl         St. Paul  MN          170   21     6 F 19-29        22:24    7:14/M
     163    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT           208   43    37 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
     164    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         504   52     2 F 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
     165    Stanley Olsson          Milford  CT           406   14    18 M 14-18        22:26    7:14/M
     166    Nathan Cropper          Middletown  CT        762   33    26 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
     167    Arthur Grigorian        Milford  CT           519   34    27 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
     168    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          474   57    29 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
     169    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           262   49    38 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     170    Emma Dean               Southington  CT       482   48     8 F 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     171    Ronny Benoit            Milford  CT           384   16    19 M 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
     172    Dana Bogan              Milford  CT           643   19     7 F 19-29        22:39    7:18/M
     173    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           535   44     9 F 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
     174    Jessica Surina          Bridgeport  CT        629   25     8 F 19-29        22:41    7:19/M
     175    Brian Ordway            Shelton  CT           400   35    28 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
     176    Brett Orzechowski       New Haven  CT         273   29    26 M 19-29        22:42    7:19/M
     177    Heather Mueller         Derby  CT             720   23     9 F 19-29        22:42    7:19/M
     178    Jean Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT            140   35    29 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
     179    Dan Shea                Milford  CT           311   51    30 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
     180    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT        364   54    31 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M
     181    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT         184   52    32 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
     182    Thomas Surina           Shelton  CT           664   53    33 M 50-59        22:53    7:23/M
     183    Frank Dinardo           Brewster  NY          395   15    20 M 14-18        22:55    7:24/M
     184    Evan Rule               Milford  CT           357   15    21 M 14-18        22:56    7:24/M
     185    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            239   43    39 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
     186    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY      207   60     6 M 60-69        22:59    7:25/M
     187    Jeremy Hobart           Branford  CT          584   13     5 M 10-13        23:02    7:26/M
     188    Paul Sussman            Seymour  CT           435   48    40 M 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
     189    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           269   54    34 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
     190    Jeff Brenzel            Woodbridge  CT        763   54    35 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
     191    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT        469   19    10 F 19-29        23:10    7:28/M
     192    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         309   12     6 M 10-13        23:10    7:28/M
     193    Kathy O'Grady           Milford  CT           268   49    10 F 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
     194    Erin Komornik           New Palestine  IN     412   15     2 F 14-18        23:13    7:29/M
     195    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT          306   49    11 F 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     196    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            472   52    36 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     197    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT       440   30    30 M 30-39        23:20    7:32/M
     198    John Sand               Redding  CT           385    9     1 M  1- 9        23:22    7:32/M
     199    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT       434   54    37 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
     200    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           709   38    31 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
     201    Bekkie Wright           East Hartford  CT     532   44    12 F 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
     202    Joseph Poliquin         East Hartford  CT     533   54    38 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M
     203    Greg Matzkevich         Naugatuck  CT         553   23    27 M 19-29        23:27    7:34/M
     204    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT            470   47    13 F 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     205    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT       160   60     7 M 60-69        23:31    7:35/M
     206    Sandra Santiago         Stamford  CT          304   36     5 F 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
     207    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT            480   44    14 F 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
     208    Keith Komornik          New Palestine  IN     415   45    41 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
     209    Frank Forte             Milford  CT           185   48    42 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M
     210    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           199   51     3 F 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
     211    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         173   39     6 F 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
     212    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT         624   37    32 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     213    Anthony Christy         Milford  CT           147   22    28 M 19-29        23:40    7:38/M
     214    Greg Waterfield         West Haven  CT        340   39    33 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
     215    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            393   52    39 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
     216    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        193   51    40 M 50-59        23:44    7:39/M
     217    Alex Andranovich        Milford  CT           110   15    22 M 14-18        23:45    7:40/M
     218    Gina Massari            Milford  CT           447   16     3 F 14-18        23:47    7:40/M
     219    Kenneth Froeberg        North Haven  CT       560   27    29 M 19-29        23:48    7:41/M
     220    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT        687   51    41 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
     221    Christopher Brady       Milford  CT           616   28    30 M 19-29        23:50    7:41/M
     222    Fatu Vlad               New Haven  CT         684   27    31 M 19-29        23:51    7:42/M
     223    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT        490   37     7 F 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
     224    William Tighe           Milford  CT           539   16    23 M 14-18        23:55    7:43/M
     225    Shireen Donaldson-Ramos New Haven  CT         172   31     8 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     226    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT         477   64     1 F 60-69        24:00    7:45/M
     227    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            725   43    43 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     228    David Stickler          Wallingford  CT       323   32    34 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
     229    James Miller            Bridgeport  CT        259   52    42 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
     230    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT            578   38     9 F 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     231    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            139   51    43 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
     232    Mike Dileo              Milford  CT           171   15    24 M 14-18        24:10    7:48/M
     233    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT             665   52     4 F 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     234    Greg Walsh              Naugatuck  CT         705   36    35 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
     235    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT           126   47    44 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     236    Karen Febbraio          Guilford  CT          183   54     5 F 50-59        24:12    7:48/M
     237    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT         389   55     6 F 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     238    Ryan Schultz            Shelton  CT           565   14    25 M 14-18        24:18    7:50/M
     239    Patti Schultz           Shelton  CT           567   45    15 F 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     240    Howard Charney          North Haven  CT       450   50    44 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
     241    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     523   52     7 F 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     242    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT         489   60     8 M 60-69        24:23    7:52/M
     243    Scott Beauregard        Stamford  CT          488   38    36 M 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
     244    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        658   48    45 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
     245    Justin Rosen            Milford  CT           297   20    32 M 19-29        24:27    7:53/M
     246    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          688   44    46 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     247    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT           753   44    16 F 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     248    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          130   48    47 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     249    Kat Cannon              Trumbull  CT          544   17     4 F 14-18        24:40    7:57/M
     250    Gina Burrows            Watertown  CT         452   43    17 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     251    Rocco Guerrera          Waterbury  CT         201   58    45 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
     252    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         352   36    37 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     253    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT         128   14    26 M 14-18        24:47    8:00/M
     254    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         621   38    38 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     255    Sheila Olmstead         Hamden  CT            633   37    10 F 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     256    Mary Tinti              Washington  DC        327   28    11 F 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
     257    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       275   45    18 F 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     258    Chris Donnelly          New London  CT        607   27    33 M 19-29        24:55    8:02/M
     259    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT         314   27    12 F 19-29        24:56    8:03/M
     260    Deanna Margius          Milford  CT           686   14     5 F 14-18        24:57    8:03/M
     261    Tonya Meyers            Milford  CT           258   43    19 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     262    Pedro Vazquez           Bridgeport  CT        333   48    48 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     263    Rui Teixeira            Bridgeport  CT        371   30    39 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     264    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        265   55    46 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
     265    Jerry Mastrangelo       Hamden  CT            617   48    49 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     266    Joshua Miller           Bridgeport  CT        260   27    34 M 19-29        25:10    8:07/M
     267    Robert Estrada          New Paltz  NY         691   32    40 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
     268    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           298   52     8 F 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     269    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          714   41    20 F 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     270    Brian Reeves            Plantsville  CT       413   33    41 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     271    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       669   42    50 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     272    John Gustafson          Hamden  CT            203   28    35 M 19-29        25:19    8:10/M
     273    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          133   40    21 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     274    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       302   54    47 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     275    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           556   51    48 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     276    Melissa Testani         West Haven  CT        592   30    11 F 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     277    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT         176   37    12 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
     278    Karen Vankruiningen     Moodus  CT            332   42    22 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     279    David Harper            Hamden  CT            735   30    42 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
     280    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             380   40    23 F 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     281    Joseph Steole           New Haven  CT         322   53    49 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
     282    Jonathan Yuen           Katonah  NY           347   63     9 M 60-69        25:35    8:15/M
     283    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         291   52    50 M 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     284    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           541   49    51 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     285    Meghan Pugliese         Granby  CT            288   26    13 F 19-29        25:37    8:16/M
     286    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT            121   42    52 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     287    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           339   28    14 F 19-29        25:38    8:16/M
     288    Elizabeth Tefft         Baltic  CT            423   32    13 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     289    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT       486   53    51 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     290    Maureen Barry           Mount Vernon  NY      119   56     9 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     291    Cara Hamann             New Haven  CT         634   26    15 F 19-29        25:42    8:17/M
     292    Joseph Race             Hamden  CT            468   29    36 M 19-29        25:43    8:18/M
     293    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          249   66    10 M 60-69        25:47    8:19/M
     294    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            256   51    52 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
     295    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT           330   22    16 F 19-29        25:49    8:20/M
     296    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT        597   37    14 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     297    Bryan Pavlik            Avon  CT              279   44    53 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     298    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT         402   44    24 F 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
     299    Jason Blackburn         Watertown  CT         127   29    37 M 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     300    Jenny Ogrodnick         Hamden  CT             57   28    17 F 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     301    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         328   54    10 F 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     302    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           737   61    11 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
     303    Daniel Koenig           Stamford  CT          223   22    38 M 19-29        26:06    8:25/M
     304    Allegra Colandro        Bethany  CT           154   18     6 F 14-18        26:07    8:25/M
     305    Patrick Hicks           Shelton  CT           602   42    54 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     306    J P Wainsott            Milford  CT           608   30    43 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     307    Cheryl Leighton         Southington  CT       618   34    15 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     308    Anthony Russell         New Haven  CT         724   30    44 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     309    Mike Buchina            New Haven  CT         132   48    55 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     310    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT           215   64    12 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
     311    Mark Greene             Milford  CT           200   45    56 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     312    Frank Colandro          Ansonia  CT           155   58    53 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     313    Nicholas Yetman         Oxford  CT            679   13     7 M 10-13        26:20    8:30/M
     314    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT            151   22    18 F 19-29        26:20    8:30/M
     315    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       358   60    13 M 60-69        26:20    8:30/M
     316    Santiago Merete         Norwalk  CT           419   33    45 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     317    Scott Lindwall          Fairfield  CT         750   39    46 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     318    Jennifer Dabramo        Southington  CT       731   41    25 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     319    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        660   30    47 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     320    Craig Peterson          Stratford  CT         514   34    48 M 30-39        26:30    8:33/M
     321    Sarah Fowell            Fairbanks  AK         713   42    26 F 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
     322    Mark Hopwood            Trumbull  CT          668   34    49 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     323    Denise Smith            Orange  CT            318   38    16 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     324    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT           678   59    11 F 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     325    Maureen McCarthy        Woodbury  CT          653   48    27 F 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     326    Elena Garet             Milford  CT           433   45    28 F 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     327    Vincent Quatro          Branford  CT          642   31    50 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     328    Edward Marcyzszak       Seymour  CT           246   54    54 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     329    Emily Visnic            Branford  CT          572   13     2 F 10-13        26:42    8:37/M
     330    Tash Benjamin           Fairfield  CT         702   33    51 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     331    Chris Jones             Southington  CT       217   39    52 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     332    Shane McVeigh           Fairfield  CT         253   10     8 M 10-13        26:45    8:38/M
     333    Andrea Hagenbach        Milford  CT           505   37    17 F 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
     334    Sarah Garcia            Milford  CT           448   15     7 F 14-18        26:47    8:38/M
     335    Kyla Froeberg           New York  NY          562   26    19 F 19-29        26:48    8:39/M
     336    Eugene Babinec          Weston  CT            530   46    57 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     337    Romeo Voira             New Haven  CT         443   53    55 M 50-59        26:50    8:39/M
     338    Tim Salsbury            Milford  CT           595   33    53 M 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     339    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            540   60    14 M 60-69        26:52    8:40/M
     340    Laura Faller            Bridgeport  CT        181   27    20 F 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     341    Cathy Volpe             Southbury  CT         648   38    18 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     342    Muend Ulrike            New Haven  CT         739   31    19 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
     343    Jody Mantie                                   734   43    29 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     344    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         730   38    20 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     345    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT         404   59    56 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     346    Michael Roberto         Milford  CT           564   26    39 M 19-29        26:56    8:41/M
     347    Nicholas Mauritz        Andover  MA           656   23    40 M 19-29        26:57    8:42/M
     348    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            637   34    54 M 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     349    Julie Rooney            Brewster  NY          294   15     8 F 14-18        26:58    8:42/M
     350    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT           247   19    21 F 19-29        26:58    8:42/M
     351    Karolina Kiwak          Seymour  CT           222   20    22 F 19-29        26:59    8:42/M
     352    Lisa Terrasi            Allston  MA           325   23    23 F 19-29        27:00    8:43/M
     353    Daniel Rabinovitz       Milford  CT           361   28    41 M 19-29        27:02    8:43/M
     354    Jason Zullo             Branford  CT          645   28    42 M 19-29        27:05    8:44/M
     355    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT          335   60    15 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     356    Michael Durso           Madison  CT           612   34    55 M 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     357    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT     543   58    12 F 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
     358    Kym Garbatti            Wallingford  CT       641   50    13 F 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     359    Cherie Carraro          New Britain  CT       141   38    21 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     360    Chris Flynn             South Windsor  CT     549   38    56 M 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
     361    Brian Goldblatt         West Hartford  CT     195   51    57 M 50-59        27:20    8:49/M
     362    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         257   66    16 M 60-69        27:20    8:49/M
     363    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT           312   27    24 F 19-29        27:21    8:49/M
     364    Naomi Panzer            Fairfield  CT         671   37    22 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     365    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         293   68     2 F 60-69        27:28    8:52/M
     366    Michael O'Brien         Sherman  CT           639   30    57 M 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     367    Jocelyn Savenelli       Hamden  CT            610   26    25 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M
     368    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT           708   26    26 F 19-29        27:30    8:52/M
     369    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         267   48    58 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     370    Gideon King             Milford  CT           221   35    58 M 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     371    Glenn Xavier            Hamden  CT             48   34    59 M 30-39        27:35    8:54/M
     372    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT           520   45    30 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
     373    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        317   41    59 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     374    Eileen Roberts          Milford  CT           628   53    14 F 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     375    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         751   76     1 M 70-79        27:41    8:56/M
     376    Jessica Merete          Norwalk  CT           418   29    27 F 19-29        27:43    8:56/M
     377    Teresa Sheetz                                 666   37    23 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     378    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         716   46    60 M 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     379    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           722   58    58 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     380    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT       146   57    15 F 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     381    Cecile Wilson           Cheshire  CT          579   56    16 F 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     382    Virginia Syombathy      Branford  CT          511   32    24 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     383    Vahida Vohra            Milford  CT           494   41    31 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     384    Laura Mack              Milford  CT           241   27    28 F 19-29        27:57    9:01/M
     385    Will Byron              Shelton  CT           587   41    61 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
     386    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        227   27    29 F 19-29        28:00    9:02/M
     387    Jesus Ortega            Naugatuck  CT         626   32    60 M 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     388    Petrie Ward             Oxford  CT            727   37    61 M 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     389    Timothy Lovallo         West Haven  CT        682   8      2 M  1- 9        28:15    9:07/M
     390    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT       336   58    17 F 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     391    Michael Hagenbach       Milford  CT           506   40    62 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     392    Donna Henry             Milford  CT           405   42    32 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     393    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          451   63    17 M 60-69        28:22    9:09/M
     394    Louis Dillion           Middletown  CT        547   54    59 M 50-59        28:23    9:09/M
     395    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           403   13     3 F 10-13        28:25    9:10/M
     396    Dierdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          531   44    33 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     397    Betsy Hopwood           Trumbull  CT          667   36    25 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     398    Catherine Jenney        Milford  CT           214   44    34 F 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     399    Anthony Malgioglio      Monroe  CT            492   38    62 M 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     400    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         444   43    63 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     401    Kim Goulah              Milford  CT           438   25    30 F 19-29        28:36    9:14/M
     402    Chennelle Miller                              439   29    31 F 19-29        28:37    9:14/M
     403    Kelly Shimmin           Wethersfield  CT      449   25    32 F 19-29        28:38    9:14/M
     404    Barrett True.           Windsor  CT           329   70     2 M 70-79        28:38    9:14/M
     405    Ashley Zennis           Milford  CT           550   22    33 F 19-29        28:39    9:15/M
     406    Linwood Schulte         Milford  CT           521   69    18 M 60-69        28:39    9:15/M
     407    Jennifer Gottsegen      Milford  CT           399   29    34 F 19-29        28:40    9:15/M
     408    Davi Tash               Fairfield  CT         703   32    26 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     409    Steve Zadravec          Fairfield  CT         525   11     9 M 10-13        28:46    9:17/M
     410    William O'Grady         Milford  CT           270   58    60 M 50-59        28:51    9:18/M
     411    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT            149   27    35 F 19-29        28:51    9:18/M
     412    Stephen Wolyniece       Oxford  CT            644   32    63 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     413    Alan Comer              Stratford  CT         509   51    61 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     414    Michael Cook            Seymour  MA           158   34    64 M 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     415    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT            134   51    62 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     416    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          156   50    63 M 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
     417    Laura Dzialo            Milford  CT           736   39    27 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     418    Jodie Labombard         New Haven  CT         225   25    36 F 19-29        29:07    9:24/M
     419    Rebecca Moe             Seattle  WA           261   33    28 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     420    Ryan Gannon             Litchfield  CT        429   12    10 M 10-13        29:20    9:28/M
     421    Jacob Dichter           Litchfield  CT        430   12    11 M 10-13        29:20    9:28/M
     422    Linda Cook              Seymour  CT           157   37    29 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     423    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT             545   61    19 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
     424    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT        198   69     3 F 60-69        29:23    9:29/M
     425    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT        122   47    64 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     426    Mathew Magda            Derby  CT             242   57    64 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     427    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           153   57    65 M 50-59        29:30    9:31/M
     428    Sarah Jaser             Milford  CT           715   30    30 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     429    Jamie Rubin               CT                  299   28    37 F 19-29        29:32    9:32/M
     430    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           555   36    31 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
     431    Jill St John            New Haven  CT         772   32    32 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     432    Nicole Esposito         East Haven  CT        179   16     9 F 14-18        29:38    9:34/M
     433    George Malesky          Milford  CT           723   40    65 M 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     434    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           462   74     3 M 70-79        29:39    9:34/M
     435    Richard Zell            Milford  CT           510   38    65 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     436    Meg Winfield            Milford  CT           342   48    35 F 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     437    Kathleen Lacey          New Haven  CT         226   34    33 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     438    Liz Denhup              Milford  CT           500   15    10 F 14-18        29:50    9:37/M
     439    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            351   60    20 M 60-69        29:53    9:38/M
     440    Stacey Bonanno          Plainville  CT        441   25    38 F 19-29        29:57    9:40/M
     441    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           657   47    66 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     442    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           588   48    36 F 40-49        30:00    9:41/M
     443    Suzanne Fitzgerlad      Hampton  NH           599   38    34 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     444    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          581   75     4 M 70-79        30:06    9:43/M
     445    Lisa Delvecchio         East Haven  CT        636   27    39 F 19-29        30:07    9:43/M
     446    Danielle Frank          Wallingford  CT       187   25    40 F 19-29        30:10    9:44/M
     447    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT       355   56    66 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     448    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            620   41    67 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     449    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         142   69     4 F 60-69        30:21    9:47/M
     450    Rochelle Faber          Livingston  NJ        670   36    35 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     451    Tina Morrell            North Haven  CT       651   43    37 F 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
     452    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT          619   47    38 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     453    Joyce Thorner           Newington  CT         326   55    18 F 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     454    Kimberly Pierwola       Stratford  CT         718   40    39 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     455    Catherine Garofalo      Durham  CT            191   42    40 F 40-49        30:41    9:54/M
     456    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT           677   64    21 M 60-69        30:43    9:55/M
     457    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            236   16    11 F 14-18        30:44    9:55/M
     458    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         613   47    41 F 40-49        30:44    9:55/M
     459    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           281   50    67 M 50-59        30:46    9:55/M
     460    Molly Becker            Wolcott  CT           674   24    41 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     461    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT         502   21    42 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     462    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT           538   46    42 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     463    Richard Powers          Southington  CT       640   35    66 M 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     464    Cynthia Gibbons         Woodbridge  CT        534   45    43 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
     465    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT            508   50    68 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     466    Elizabeth Martin        Milford  CT           646   32    36 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     467    Bob Nowlan              Milford  CT           690   61    22 M 60-69        31:14   10:05/M
     468    Stacie Bacchiocchi      Milford  CT           114   15    12 F 14-18        31:22   10:07/M
     469    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         764   57    69 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     470    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT        194   39    37 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     471    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT           598   38    38 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
     472    Allison Paganelli       New Haven  CT         276   31    39 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     473    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT        650   54    19 F 50-59        31:32   10:10/M
     474    Jaclyn Chiarelli        West Haven  CT        145   23    43 F 19-29        31:41   10:13/M
     475    Casey Coassin           Orange  CT            353   11     4 F 10-13        31:42   10:14/M
     476    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT            354   48    68 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     477    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT         243   43    69 M 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     478    Colleen Mc Sherry       New Haven  CT         467   26    44 F 19-29        31:47   10:15/M
     479    Vivki Frenzel           Beacon Falls  CT      568   31    40 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     480    Bill Smillie            Milford  CT           593   53    70 M 50-59        31:49   10:16/M
     481    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       274    9     1 F  1- 9        31:55   10:18/M
     482    Michael Clark           Milford  CT           150   43    70 M 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     483    Natasha Franco          Rocky Hill  CT        673   26    45 F 19-29        32:07   10:22/M
     484    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT           111   44    71 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     485    Stephen Wise            North Haven  CT       710   15    27 M 14-18        32:14   10:24/M
     486    Katie Reeves            Plantsville  CT       414   32    41 F 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     487    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT        497   56    20 F 50-59        32:31   10:29/M
     488    Thomas Sincavage, Jr    New Haven  CT         315   56    71 M 50-59        32:33   10:30/M
     489    Karen Zeun              Stratford  CT         605   23    46 F 19-29        32:33   10:30/M
     490    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT           250   66    23 M 60-69        32:36   10:31/M
     491    Jasmine Ayers           New Haven  CT         113   10     5 F 10-13        32:39   10:32/M
     492    Holly Geremia           Branford  CT          611   35    42 F 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     493    Darce Vedrich           Milford  CT           334   44    44 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     494    Noelle Geremia          Branford  CT          609   35    43 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
     495    Jack Olexovitch         Milford  CT           704   16    28 M 14-18        32:54   10:37/M
     496    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           292   49    45 F 40-49        33:03   10:40/M
     497    Bandit For Dup. Bib# 99                      9000          1 M  0- 0        33:33   10:49/M
     498    Walt Frank              Norwalk  CT           188   60    24 M 60-69        33:34   10:50/M
     499    Tammy Link              Ansonia  CT           233   40    46 F 40-49        33:35   10:50/M
     500    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT           271   38    44 F 30-39        33:36   10:50/M
     501    Gwen Stoneman           Hamden  CT            583   16    13 F 14-18        33:39   10:51/M
     502    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT            563   45    47 F 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     503    Becky Dew               East Granby  CT       167   26    47 F 19-29        33:40   10:52/M
     504    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            542   51    21 F 50-59        33:48   10:54/M
     505    Mary Kate Visnic        Branford  CT          573   12     6 F 10-13        33:48   10:54/M
     506    Deborah Jones           Naugatuck  CT         219   29    48 F 19-29        33:49   10:55/M
     507    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT           471   42    48 F 40-49        33:50   10:55/M
     508    Rob Hallam              Westport  CT          529   50    72 M 50-59        33:51   10:55/M
     509    Sarah Hallam            Westport  CT          528   5      2 F  1- 9        33:52   10:55/M
     510    Grace Hallam            Westport  CT          527   5      3 F  1- 9        33:52   10:55/M
     511    Cynthia Lynch           Monroe  CT            237   43    49 F 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
     512    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT            647   40    50 F 40-49        34:19   11:04/M
     513    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT            649   45    72 M 40-49        34:20   11:05/M
     514    Justine Dupree          Milford  CT           175   22    49 F 19-29        34:32   11:08/M
     515    Kinga Hyatt             Wesport  CT           672   33    45 F 30-39        34:39   11:11/M
     516    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT     310   66     5 F 60-69        34:40   11:11/M
     517    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       344   51    22 F 50-59        34:41   11:11/M
     518    Helen Pierpont          Milford  CT           284   40    51 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     519    Edward Root             Old Saybrook  CT      295   61    25 M 60-69        34:45   11:13/M
     520    Rebecca Zucconi         Milford  CT           552   34    46 F 30-39        34:52   11:15/M
     521    Lisa Ellor              Stratford  CT         719   41    52 F 40-49        35:06   11:19/M
     522    Phyllis Yuen            Katonah  NY           348   61     6 F 60-69        35:09   11:20/M
     523    Amber Delpha            Plymouth  CT          166   32    47 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     524    Susan Faustini          Milford  CT           182   39    48 F 30-39        35:25   11:25/M
     525    Christina Zadravec      Fairfield  CT         349   40    53 F 40-49        35:35   11:29/M
     526    Emily D'Onofrio         Fairfield  CT         163   27    50 F 19-29        35:43   11:31/M
     527    Regina Cesaro           Burlington  CT        376   20    51 F 19-29        35:44   11:32/M
     528    Paula Wilmer            Branford  CT          662   52    23 F 50-59        35:47   11:33/M
     529    Gregory Imler           Hamden  CT            213   33    67 M 30-39        35:50   11:34/M
     530    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT           296   43    73 M 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     531    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         398   53    73 M 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     532    Nicholas Locken         Niantic  CT           712   10    12 M 10-13        36:26   11:45/M
     533    Colleen Murphy          Stratford  CT         503   14    14 F 14-18        36:28   11:46/M
     534    Joanne Chvisuk          North Haven  CT       409   54    24 F 50-59        36:34   11:48/M
     535    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT           251   65     7 F 60-69        36:49   11:53/M
     536    Jennifer McVeigh        Fairfield  CT         252   38    49 F 30-39        36:50   11:53/M
     537    Lisa Locken             Niantic  CT           711   43    54 F 40-49        36:51   11:53/M
     538    Joe Bossio              Stratford  CT         372   23    43 M 19-29        36:52   11:54/M
     539    Derek Bruner            Trumbull  CT          493   12    13 M 10-13        36:57   11:55/M
     540    Algzandrg Gujabidzg     Norwalk  CT           460   11    14 M 10-13        37:09   11:59/M
     541    Joel Levitz             Milford  CT           615   61    26 M 60-69        37:13   12:00/M
     542    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       589   60    27 M 60-69        37:15   12:01/M
     543    David Mapley            Norwalk  CT           458   47    74 M 40-49        37:22   12:03/M
     544    Irene Mapley            Norwalk  CT           459   34    50 F 30-39        37:22   12:03/M
     545    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         445   47    55 F 40-49        37:24   12:04/M
     546    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            124   81     1 M 80-89        37:29   12:05/M
     547    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         475   8      3 M  1- 9        37:30   12:06/M
     548    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         476   47    75 M 40-49        37:30   12:06/M
     549    Daniel Lovallo          West Haven  CT        683   10    15 M 10-13        37:38   12:08/M
     550    Karen Lovallo           West Haven  CT        681   46    56 F 40-49        37:38   12:08/M
     551    Britney Lynn            Bridgeport  CT        394   15    15 F 14-18        37:43   12:10/M
     552    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         726   46    76 M 40-49        37:46   12:11/M
     553    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          390   40    57 F 40-49        37:55   12:14/M
     554    Mary Mannion            Hamden  CT            244   53    25 F 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     555    Deborah Froeberg        North Haven  CT       591   54    26 F 50-59        37:59   12:15/M
     556    Annmarie Zell           Easton  CT            383   35    68 M 30-39        38:03   12:16/M
     557    Alison Gottsegen        Milford  CT           397   55    27 F 50-59        38:07   12:18/M
     558    Kristen Hunt            Milford  CT           465   18    16 F 14-18        38:16   12:21/M
     559    Mike Robinson                                 464   18    29 M 14-18        38:17   12:21/M
     560    Jennifer Verraneult     Hamden  CT            661   40    58 F 40-49        38:18   12:21/M
     561    John Febbraio           Guilford  CT          388   54    74 M 50-59        38:53   12:33/M
     562    Jamie Strohl            Hamden  CT            463   31    51 F 30-39        38:56   12:34/M
     563    Linda Reiss             North Haven  CT       411   52    28 F 50-59        38:58   12:34/M
     564    Maria Teresa Tejeda     Milford  CT           654   33    52 F 30-39        39:19   12:41/M
     565    George Whitney          Orange  CT            341   88     2 M 80-89        39:29   12:44/M
     566    Bandit Number  9001                          9001          2 M  0- 0        39:34   12:46/M
     567    Kristine Barnes         Wallingford  CT       116   28    52 F 19-29        39:51   12:51/M
     568    Emily Bob               Stratford  CT         366   10     7 F 10-13        39:53   12:52/M
     569    Kelly Bob               Stratford  CT         368   44    59 F 40-49        39:58   12:54/M
     570    Mark Cesaro             Killingworth  CT      378   49    77 M 40-49        40:33   13:05/M
     571    Jeannine Hallam         Westport  CT          526   41    60 F 40-49        41:56   13:32/M
     572    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       211   81     1 F 80-99        42:00   13:33/M
     573    Laura Christensen       West Haven  CT        600   37    53 F 30-39        42:07   13:35/M
     574    Colleen Visnic          Branford  CT          574   7      4 F  1- 9        42:26   13:41/M
     575    George Visnic           Branford  CT          575   6      4 M  1- 9        42:26   13:41/M
     576    Kevin Visnic            Branford  CT          576   41    78 M 40-49        42:27   13:42/M
     577    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT           701   32    54 F 30-39        42:30   13:43/M
     578    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT          138    8     5 F  1- 9        42:32   13:43/M
     579    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT          136   39    69 M 30-39        42:32   13:43/M
     580    Molly Visnic            Branford  CT          571   40    61 F 40-49        42:50   13:49/M
     581    Cynthia Jones           Southington  CT       218   37    55 F 30-39        43:00   13:52/M
     582    Thomas Comer            Milford  CT           374   62    28 M 60-69        43:17   13:58/M
     583    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT          137    6     5 M  1- 9        43:33   14:03/M
     584    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT          135   46    62 F 40-49        43:34   14:03/M
     585    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            152   53    75 M 50-59        45:41   14:44/M
     586    Sharon Burr             Windsor  CT           485   58    29 F 50-59        46:03   14:51/M
     587    Samantha Bob            Stratford  CT         369   16    17 F 14-18        46:04   14:52/M
     588    Iris Carlson                                  566   29    53 F 19-29        46:14   14:55/M
     589    Carter Clarke           Fairfield  CT         749   6      6 M  1- 9        46:16   14:55/M
     590    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT         747   36    70 M 30-39        46:17   14:56/M
     591    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT         748   39    56 F 30-39        46:23   14:58/M
     592    Michelle Delvecchio     Stratford  CT         442   20    54 F 19-29        49:04   15:50/M
     593    Elizabeth Farrell       Stratford  CT         456   22    55 F 19-29        49:38   16:01/M
     594    Sean Arroyo             Stratford  CT         454   23    44 M 19-29        49:39   16:01/M
     595    Janice Lizotte          Milford  CT           234   58    30 F 50-59        50:05   16:09/M
     596    Katrina Pilarcik        Bristol  CT           285   53    31 F 50-59        50:08   16:10/M
     597    Cindy Fuller            Willimantic  CT       190   45    63 F 40-49        50:15   16:13/M
     598    Barbara Comer           Milford  CT           373   61     8 F 60-69        50:27   16:16/M
     599    Brooke Jenney           Milford  CT           594   12     8 F 10-13        52:06   16:48/M
     600    Amanda Jimmo            Woodbury  CT          558   27    56 F 19-29        52:54   17:04/M
     601    Julissa Torres          Waterbury  CT         570   28    57 F 19-29        52:54   17:04/M
     602    Melanie Byron           Shelton  CT           586   7      6 F  1- 9        58:11   18:46/M
     603    Diane Byron             Shelton  CT           585   35    57 F 30-39        58:12   18:46/M
     604    Rebecca Nagy            Bridgeport  CT        392   8      7 F  1- 9      1:02:15   20:05/M
     605    Sandra Wright           Stratford  CT         765   34    58 F 30-39      1:02:24   20:08/M
     606    Barbara Gagliardi       Bridgeport  CT        396   43    64 F 40-49      1:02:25   20:08/M
     607    Carl Campbell           Bridgeport  CT        659   91     1 M 90-99      1:06:22   21:25/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Guilford CT

42

35

18:04

5:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

43

1

15:52

5:07/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Overstrum Wallingford CT

9

481

31:55

10:18/M

2

Sarah Hallam Westport CT

5

509

33:52

10:55/M

3

Grace Hallam Westport CT

5

510

33:52

10:55/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

9

198

23:22

7:32/M

2

Timothy Lovallo West Haven CT

8

389

28:15

9:07/M

3

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

8

547

37:30

12:06/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alysa Christo Monroe CT

13

133

21:38

6:59/M

2

Emily Visnic Branford CT

13

329

26:42

8:37/M

3

Kelly Quinn Milford CT

13

395

28:25

9:10/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billy Maloney Shelton CT

13

58

19:19

6:14/M

2

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

12

107

20:56

6:45/M

3

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

10

142

21:51

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsie Meehan Milford CT

18

157

22:16

7:11/M

2

Erin Komornik New Palestine IN

15

194

23:13

7:29/M

3

Gina Massari Milford CT

16

218

23:47

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Eckard Canterbury CT

17

11

16:47

5:25/M

2

Andrew Margius Milford CT

16

20

17:22

5:36/M

3

Zachary Charney Hamden CT

18

27

17:42

5:43/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Yuen Los Altos CA

26

51

18:56

6:06/M

2

Christina Senft Stratford CT

23

71

19:48

6:23/M

3

Emily Kruger New Haven CT

22

81

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin MacGregor Derby CT

20

4

16:06

5:12/M

2

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

24

7

16:14

5:14/M

3

Chris Mc Cormack Gales Ferry CT

24

8

16:15

5:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

32

92

20:31

6:37/M

2

Debby Criscuolo Woodbridge CT

35

102

20:49

6:43/M

3

Eileen Rice Middletown CT

33

106

20:56

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

31

2

15:55

5:08/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

38

3

15:58

5:09/M

3

Matt Chatson New York NY

39

6

16:13

5:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy New York NY

46

55

19:06

6:10/M

2

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

41

59

19:20

6:14/M

3

Susan Faber Oxford CT

44

68

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

45

5

16:11

5:13/M

2

George Buchanan Shelton CT

49

13

16:49

5:25/M

3

Michael Graziosi Glastonbury CT

45

16

17:06

5:31/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

136

21:42

7:00/M

2

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

52

164

22:26

7:14/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

51

210

23:38

7:37/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

54

22

17:30

5:39/M

2

Stephen Johnson Southbury CT

56

36

18:12

5:52/M

3

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

53

39

18:21

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

64

226

24:00

7:45/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

365

27:28

8:52/M

3

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

69

424

29:23

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

63

67

19:42

6:21/M

2

James Tebo Southington CT

60

96

20:39

6:40/M

3

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

64

131

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

375

27:41

8:56/M

2

Barrett True. Windsor CT

70

404

28:38

9:14/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

434

29:39

9:34/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

81

572

42:00

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

546

37:29

12:05/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

565

39:29

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Campbell Bridgeport CT

91

607

1:06:22

21:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News