Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Collegiate Track Classic

Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 13, 2007

[Event Results Men ]

Event Restuls Women



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              25th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/13/2007              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locke, Marsha             08 Sacred Heart U.         13.63m  
  2 Burrell, Doninique           SCSU                    13.05m  
  3 Perkins, Yvonne              SCSU                    11.78m  
  4 Tankeng, Lenahandem       08 Sacred Heart U.         11.66m  
  5 Reynolds, Katherine          SCSU                    11.64m  
  6 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              11.49m  
  7 Gibson, Jeanette          10 St. Thomas Aquin        11.18m  
  8 Yakubec, Christine        08 Sacred Heart U.         10.94m  
  9 McGreggor, Kristal           Bronx CC                10.65m  
 10 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross              10.32m  
 11 Gillispie, Kayla          09 Globe                   10.30m  
 12 Waterbury, Leigh          07 Fordham Univ.            9.99m  
 13 Goeghegan, Eileen         07 Holy Cross               9.92m  
 14 Zervas, Sabrina           10 Sacred Heart U.          9.83m  
 15 Smith, Danielle           10 Stony Brook              9.80m  
 16 Joseph, Francine          08 Stony Brook              9.64m  
 17 Lin, Jen                     Yale                     9.55m  
 18 Morrison, Andrea          10 Merchant Marine          9.13m  
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egbert, Merlene              SCSU                     5.64m  
  2 Brown, Kellie             07 St. John's Univ.         5.44m  
  3 DaCosta, Thatcha             SCSU                     5.26m  
  4 Francis, Fayanne          10 St. John's Univ.         5.23m  
  5 Duncan, Samantha             SCSU                     5.15m  
  6 Barowski, Lynn            08 Holy Cross               5.10m  
  7 Locher, Christine         10 C. W. Post               4.98m  
  8 Lofaro, Dominique         07 C. W. Post               4.95m  
  9 McBall, Sequoia           10 St. John's Univ.         4.93m  
 10 Oluchi, Emerinini         09 CCNY                     4.89m  
 11 Kostan, Melissa           08 Sacred Heart U.          4.86m  
 12 Downey, Lindsey           07 Sacred Heart U.          4.77m  
 13 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart U.          4.68m  
 14 Guy, Colleena             09 C. W. Post               4.59m  
 15 Bond, Caronda                Essex County             4.50m  
 16 Brevil, Geraldine         08 St. John's Univ.         4.34m  
 17 Fournier, Stacey             SCSU                     4.18m  
 18 Manna, Genevieve          10 Sacred Heart U.          4.16m  
 18 Nassauer, Colleen         10 Sacred Heart U.          4.16m  
 20 Kilis, Boone              10 Sacred Heart U.          4.03m  
 21 David, Abbie              09 St. John's Univ.         4.00m  
 22 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross               3.99m  
 23 Carroll, Candace          09 C. W. Post               3.64m  
 -- Ewart, Nastassia             Essex County              FOUL  
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cantave, Taneisha         07 Sacred Heart U.         10.67m  
  2 Francis, Fayanne          10 St. John's Univ.        10.58m  
  3 Stockwell, Molly          10 Sacred Heart U.         10.53m  
  4 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross              10.22m  
  5 Bellamy, Candice          09 N.J.C.U.                 9.92m  
  6 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross               9.82m  
  7 Fournier, Stacey             SCSU                     9.78m  
  8 Oluchi, Emerinini         09 CCNY                     9.74m  
 -- Brevil, Geraldine         08 St. John's Univ.          FOUL  
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dexter, Brittany          10 Sacred Heart U.         J1.70m  
  2 Clarke-Lee, Venisa        09 St. John's Univ.         1.70m  
  3 Fletcher, Jeana           09 Fordham Univ.           J1.60m  
  4 Pilliner, Suelyn             Essex County            J1.55m  
  5 McBall, Sequoia           10 St. John's Univ.         1.55m  
  5 Teaton, Tyler             10 Sacred Heart U.          1.55m  
 -- Kilis, Boone              10 Sacred Heart U.             NH  
 -- Cotton, Alicia            09 AIC                         NH  
 -- Lin, Jen                     Yale                        NH  
 -- Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Drinkwater, Candice       07 Fordham Univ.               NH  
 -- Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                        NH  
 -- Regular, Keisha              SCSU                        NH  
  1 Mullen, Deidre               Unattached              X1.80m  
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eason, Dominique          08 St. John's Univ.        16.15m  
  2 Reynolds, Katherine          SCSU                    15.63m  
  3 Kuyateh, Tefee            GR St. John's Univ.        15.60m  
  4 Locke, Marsha             08 Sacred Heart U.         14.85m  
  5 Yakubec, Christine        08 Sacred Heart U.         14.67m  
  6 Perkins, Yvonne              SCSU                    13.52m  
  7 Tankeng, Lenahandem       08 Sacred Heart U.         13.40m  
  8 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              12.92m  
  9 Waterbury, Leigh          07 Fordham Univ.           12.58m  
 10 Flannery, Laura           09 Holy Cross              12.43m  
 11 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              12.37m  
 12 Murphy, Sarah             09 Holy Cross              12.04m  
 13 Burrell, Doninique           SCSU                    11.22m  
 14 Zackowitz, Kathryn           SCSU                    10.81m  
 15 Letarte, Christie         08 Holy Cross              10.54m  
 16 McGreggor, Kristal           Bronx CC                10.45m  
 17 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross              10.35m  
 18 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross               9.66m  
 19 Zervas, Sabrina           10 Sacred Heart U.          6.98m  
 20 Morrison, Andrea          10 Merchant Marine          6.89m  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolet, Ashley                Yale                     3.45m  
  2 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                     3.30m  
  3 Ojeda, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart U.          3.00m  
  4 Carroll, Bailey              Yale                     2.80m  
  4 Jones, Erin                  SCSU                     2.80m  
  4 Hudak, Brianna            08 Sacred Heart U.          2.80m  
 -- Merjave, Corrine          10 New Haven                   NH  
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen              SR Wesleyan               5:11.42  
  2 Henry, Kathleen           09 Sacred Heart U.        5:18.22  
  3 Condell, Alexandria          Essex County           5:20.28  
  4 Reichelt, Ashley          08 Quinnipiac             5:20.70  
  5 Prevete, Jacqueline       09 Fordham Univ.          5:23.60  
  6 Whyte, Celia                 Essex County           5:26.92  
  7 Mazzio, Courtney          09 Holy Cross             5:29.15  
  8 Terry, Katie                 SCSU                   5:36.67  
  9 Fox, Maggie               10 Holy Cross             5:38.11  
 10 Hoffman, Heather          07 Quinnipiac             5:38.65  
 11 Varanka, Sasha            08 Quinnipiac             5:38.73  
 12 Von Schmidt, Alissa       09 New Haven              5:43.37  
 13 Moriarty, Bridgid         09 Fordham Univ.          5:50.99  
 14 Coelho, Melissa           08 Adelphi U.             5:52.05  
 15 McLaughlin, Amanda        08 Sacred Heart U.        5:52.21  
 16 Mahulikar, Kishouri       10 Quinnipiac             5:52.23  
 17 Carroll, Bridget          10 Fordham Univ.          5:52.67  
 18 Campbell, Theresa         10 Sacred Heart U.        5:54.91  
 19 Connor, Danielle          08 Adelphi U.             5:55.59  
 20 Kobylarz, Katie           10 Sacred Heart U.        5:56.87  
 21 Colburn, Lesley           09 Quinnipiac             5:58.09  
 22 Armstrong, Cherly         09 Stony Brook            5:58.41  
 23 DeMelfi, Carissa          07 Adelphi U.             5:58.70  
 24 Penner, Margaret          09 Adelphi U.             5:59.77  
 25 Bostic, Margurite            Essex County           6:01.21  
 26 Howard, Kelly             10 New Haven              6:01.73  
 27 Goldbach, Ashley          10 Quinnipiac             6:03.37  
 28 Phoenix, Alyse            09 Quinnipiac             6:04.55  
 29 Dunne, Meghan             10 Holy Cross             6:06.27  
 30 Pace, Emma                09 Holy Cross             6:24.63  
 31 DeBella, Ashley           10 Sacred Heart U.        6:24.88  
 32 Coscia, Kristin           10 C. W. Post             6:30.97  
 33 Monahan, Casey            09 Holy Cross             6:35.27  
 34 Aherns, Katherine         10 Merchant Marine        7:23.22  
 35 Conroy, Rebecca           10 AIC                    7:37.16  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Maxcine           08 St. John's Univ.         55.04   1 
  2 King, Thalene             07 St. John's Univ.         55.57   1 
  3 Dendy, Latrica               Unattached               56.19   2 
  4 Pall, Jessica                Yale                     57.73   2 
  5 Davy, Asia                10 St. John's Univ.         58.03   2 
  6 Stubbs, Alfreepha            Essex County             59.15   1 
  7 Briggs, Faith                Yale                     59.60   4 
  8 Dlesk, Katie                 Yale                     59.63   3 
  9 Nettles, Asia             09 St. John's Univ.         59.94   3 
 10 Brown, Jhanell               Essex County           1:00.76   3 
 11 Jasmin, Natalie           10 Stony Brook            1:01.13   6 
 12 Mercer, Jarryn               SCSU                   1:01.40   8 
 13 Barnes, Ebony             09 N.J.C.U.               1:01.65   6 
 14 Stewart, Sharnalee        08 CCNY                   1:01.84   2 
 15 Ehlert, Lindsay           10 Fordham Univ.          1:02.88  10 
 16 Campbell, Sharlene           Bronx CC               1:03.13   5 
 17 Fulton, Lizzie               Yale                   1:03.14   7 
 18 Gatison, Mallory             Unattached             1:03.20   7 
 19 Hill, Sonia                  SCSU                   1:03.20   8 
 20 Berry, Jessica            09 Fordham Univ.          1:03.24  10 
 21 Jones, Jhana              10 Globe                  1:03.42   6 
 22 Grammenos, Sophia         09 Holy Cross             1:03.44   7 
 23 Murphy, Megan             08 Adelphi U.             1:03.75   7 
 24 Lonczak, Nicole           10 Holy Cross             1:03.77   9 
 25 Stearns, Ashley           09 Sacred Heart U.        1:03.80   8 
 26 Williams, Meg             07 Holy Cross             1:03.92   7 
 27 Winston-Rodman, Ebony     10 Globe                  1:04.07   4 
 28 Mitchell, Dana            10 Fordham Univ.          1:04.09   9 
 29 Bernard, Nora             09 C. W. Post             1:04.63   5 
 30 Toscano, Ashley           10 St. Thomas Aquin       1:04.64   8 
 31 Pascall, Lieselle         09 Globe                  1:04.92   4 
 32 Mudahy, Shaunice          10 Globe                  1:05.14   3 
 33 Lewis, Danielle           GR Stony Brook            1:05.71   9 
 34 Kayulu, Natasha           07 Fordham Univ.          1:05.86  10 
 35 Arnot, Betsee             10 Quinnipiac             1:06.39   9 
 36 Myers, Floree             10 Globe                  1:06.89   5 
 37 Hitzik, Samantha          10 Sacred Heart U.        1:07.03   6 
 38 Daniel, Katisha           10 CCNY                   1:07.60  11 
 39 Cotton, Britiny           09 New Haven              1:07.69  10 
 40 Ritchie, Sarah            09 Adelphi U.             1:08.26  11 
 41 Remmers, Renee            10 St. Thomas Aquin       1:08.61  11 
 42 Wynn, Kristin             09 N.J.C.U.               1:08.72  10 
 43 Moore, Caitlin            08 Holy Cross             1:08.89  11 
 44 Wilson, Julianne          07 Sacred Heart U.        1:09.12  11 
 45 Spoto, Vanessa            09 Fordham Univ.          1:09.36  10 
 46 Wilson, Krystal           09 N.J.C.U.               1:11.41  11 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holiday, Kierra              Essex County              9.11q  3 
  2 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                      9.32q  1 
  3 Baxivanos, Kris              Yale                      9.35q  5 
  4 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross                9.38q  1 
  5 Dexter, Brittany          10 Sacred Heart U.           9.41q  5 
  6 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                      9.50q  2 
  7 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart U.           9.58q  5 
  8 Kostan, Melissa           08 Sacred Heart U.           9.62q  3 
  9 Colandrea, Angela         09 New Haven                 9.77   2 
 10 Ojeda, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart U.           9.83   4 
 11 Drexler, Brianna          10 St. John's Univ.          9.94   4 
 12 Bellamy, Candice          09 N.J.C.U.                  9.97   3 
 13 Kilis, Boone              10 Sacred Heart U.           9.99   3 
 14 Russell, Morgan           08 Adelphi U.               10.00   1 
 15 Drinkwater, Candice       07 Fordham Univ.            10.08   2 
 16 Rogers, Karechel          10 Globe                    10.14   4 
 17 Ferryman, Monifa             SCSU                     10.28   1 
 18 Fletcher, Jeana           09 Fordham Univ.            10.34   3 
 19 Dendy, Latrica               Unattached               10.50   5 
 20 Evans, Sterling              Yale                     10.54   1 
 21 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross               10.71   5 
 22 Wynn, Kristin             09 N.J.C.U.                 11.27   1 
 23 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross               11.31   2 
 24 Carroll, Candace          09 C. W. Post               11.88   5 
 25 Walker, Karsha            09 CCNY                     12.25   3 
 26 Georges, Irvine           10 CCNY                     12.84   4 
 -- Stockwell, Molly          10 Sacred Heart U.            DNF   4 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holiday, Kierra              Essex County              9.02  
  2 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                      9.15  
  3 Mathelier, Sasha             SCSU                      9.34  
  4 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross                9.43  
  5 Dexter, Brittany          10 Sacred Heart U.           9.47  
  6 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart U.           9.62  
  7 Kostan, Melissa           08 Sacred Heart U.           9.65  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond, Jodyann          09 CCNY                      7.69q  5 
  2 George, Allison              Essex County              7.74q  3 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         09 St. John's Univ.          7.76q  1 
  4 Wong, Symone                 SCSU                      7.77q  4 
  5 Barnwell, Mechelle        07 CCNY                      7.77q  2 
  6 Castille, Katrina            Yale                      7.78q  4 
  7 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex County              7.90q  3 
  8 Rennalls, Paula           09 St. John's Univ.          7.93q  1 
  9 Johnson, Erica            10 Dutchess CC               7.97   2 
 10 Munroe, Dianne               Essex County              7.97   6 
 11 Johnson, Julieta             Bronx CC                  8.00   4 
 12 Rice, Aleesha                Essex County              8.06   5 
 13 Barnes, Ebony             09 N.J.C.U.                  8.08   6 
 14 Miller, Courtney             Yale                      8.13   5 
 15 DaCosta, Thatcha             SCSU                      8.23   3 
 16 Duncan, Samantha             SCSU                      8.25   5 
 17 Johnson, Krisanya         10 CCNY                      8.26   2 
 18 Lofaro, Dominique         07 C. W. Post                8.28   4 
 19 Regular, Keisha              SCSU                      8.28   4 
 20 Locher, Christine         10 C. W. Post                8.33   3 
 21 Thomas, Heidy             09 Stony Brook               8.39   1 
 22 Berry, Jessica            09 Fordham Univ.             8.41   6 
 23 Cantave, Taneisha         07 Sacred Heart U.           8.45   5 
 24 Drexler, Brianna          10 St. John's Univ.          8.46   3 
 25 Ehlert, Lindsay           10 Fordham Univ.             8.47   6 
 26 Tunde, Fisayo             09 Stony Brook               8.51   3 
 27 Guy, Colleena             09 C. W. Post                8.56   6 
 28 Downey, Lindsey           07 Sacred Heart U.           8.57   2 
 29 Wallace, Lauren           10 Adelphi U.                8.61   2 
 30 Fournier, Stacey             SCSU                      8.62   2 
 31 Barowski, Lynn            08 Holy Cross                8.65   5 
 32 Rogers, Karechel          10 Globe                     8.74   2 
 33 Mearn, Kaitlyn            07 Holy Cross                8.77   4 
 34 Manna, Genevieve          10 Sacred Heart U.           8.96   1 
 35 Joseph, Francine          08 Stony Brook               9.07   5 
 36 Wilson, Krystal           09 N.J.C.U.                  9.12   1 
 37 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross                9.22   6 
 38 Martorelli, Maissa        10 AIC                       9.32   1 
 38 Demontier, Tara           10 AIC                       9.32   3 
 40 Nassauer, Colleen         10 Sacred Heart U.           9.45   4 
 41 Gonyea, Jennifer          10 AIC                       9.53   4 
 42 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross                9.59   3 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnwell, Mechelle        07 CCNY                      7.61  
  2 George, Allison              Essex County              7.64  
  3 Raymond, Jodyann          09 CCNY                      7.70  
  4 Castille, Katrina            Yale                      7.70  
  5 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         09 St. John's Univ.          7.71  
  6 Wong, Symone                 SCSU                      7.76  
  7 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex County              7.95  
  8 Rennalls, Paula           09 St. John's Univ.          7.97  
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                               12:02.99  
  2 Quinnipiac University  'A'                         12:19.53  
  3 Fordham University  'A'                            12:23.82  
  4 Holy Cross College  'A'                            12:28.05  
  5 Yale University  'B'                               12:29.37  
  6 Stony Brook University  'A'                        12:39.71  
  7 Holy Cross College  'B'                            12:52.79  
  8 St. John's University  'A'                         13:03.69  
  9 Adelphi University  'A'                            13:42.35  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osahon-Agbator, Joy          SCSU                   2:23.17  
  2 Stachan, Bianca              Essex County           2:24.34  
  3 Tencza, Sarah             10 Sacred Heart U.        2:25.11  
  4 O'Connell, Erin           07 Quinnipiac             2:26.08  
  5 Laing, Deandrea              Essex County           2:28.80  
  6 Perez, Joanna             GR Quinnipiac             2:28.84  
  7 Abiola, Rakibat           09 St. John's Univ.       2:29.76  
  8 Jones, Jhana              10 Globe                  2:30.15  
  9 Pelle, Nerissa            08 St. John's Univ.       2:30.96  
 10 Sweeney, Kristen          10 C. W. Post             2:31.68  
 11 Landelius, Margarita      08 Sacred Heart U.        2:31.69  
 12 Green, Danielle           GR Quinnipiac             2:31.98  
 13 Wilkins, Jacqueline       10 Sacred Heart U.        2:37.11  
 14 Seifert, Kathy            07 Quinnipiac             2:37.78  
 15 Riggott, Suzzane          07 C. W. Post             2:39.59  
 16 Suthakar, Christina       10 Stony Brook            2:39.79  
 17 Kennedy, Hollie           08 New Haven              2:41.06  
 18 Wilkens, Kristin          10 Stony Brook            2:41.62  
 19 Ruivivar, Ruth            09 Stony Brook            2:43.40  
 20 Ennis, Theresa            09 Adelphi U.             2:43.76  
 21 Hager, Annie              10 Holy Cross             2:44.32  
 22 Murphy, Jessica           08 Sacred Heart U.        2:45.85  
 23 Bloomer, Elizabeth        07 Holy Cross             2:46.45  
 24 Farrell, Meaghan          08 Adelphi U.             2:46.46  
 25 Zaneri, Taylor            08 Stony Brook            2:47.90  
 26 Walia, Jennifer           09 CCNY                   2:52.18  
 27 Carroll, Candace          09 C. W. Post             3:00.18  
 28 Spear, Julie              08 Quinnipiac             3:22.44  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kristen          10 Quinnipiac            10:01.85  
  2 Carlson, Elizabeth        07 Stony Brook           10:30.64  
  3 DeWitt, Katie                Yale                  10:32.63  
  4 DeFreitas, Sarah          GR Quinnipiac            10:35.58  
  5 Cadicamo, Alex               Yale                  10:36.14  
  6 Ashe, Susan               08 Quinnipiac            10:38.93  
  7 Zino, Lisa                07 Quinnipiac            10:39.26  
  8 Porter, Karen                Yale                  10:46.91  
  9 Gosling, Abbey            08 Quinnipiac            10:50.89  
 10 Anene, Ify                09 Adelphi U.            11:12.02  
 11 Fiorillo, Brooke          09 Sacred Heart U.       11:15.11  
 12 Croteau, Sarah            10 Holy Cross            11:21.36  
 13 Luke, Claire              10 Holy Cross            11:21.40  
 14 LaFluer, Lindsay          09 Adelphi U.            11:24.82  
 15 Connor, Danielle          08 Adelphi U.            11:35.39  
 16 Coelho, Melissa           08 Adelphi U.            11:54.98  
 17 Suech, Colleen               SCSU                  12:01.97  
 18 Coniglio, Ariana          10 Holy Cross            12:04.37  
 19 Soares, Cristina          10 Sacred Heart U.       12:15.24  
 20 O'Gorman, Katie           08 Holy Cross            12:24.42  
 21 Faltus, Kathleen             SCSU                  12:27.35  
 22 Greco, Jeana              09 Holy Cross            13:08.26  
 23 Waldman, Brittany         09 Adelphi U.            13:13.30  
 24 Daugherty, Erin           10 N.J.C.U.              13:42.92  
 25 Laura, Cruz               10 CCNY                  14:15.22  
 -- Marron, Brianna           08 Unattached           X12:23.77  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                9:27.68  
  2 Yale University  'B'                                9:44.21  
  3 Holy Cross College  'A'                             9:46.20  
  4 Quinnipiac University  'A'                         10:06.94  
  5 Holy Cross College  'B'                            10:14.40  
  6 Fordham University  'A'                            10:22.79  
  7 New Haven, University of  'A'                      10:50.75  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's University  'A'                          3:49.48   1 
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:59.55   1 
  3 Yale University  'A'                                4:00.35   1 
  4 C.C.N.Y  'A'                                        4:04.93   1 
  5 Fordham University  'A'                             4:06.30   1 
  6 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        4:06.94   2 
  7 Southern Connecticut State U.  'B'                  4:12.29   2 
  8 Yale University  'D'                                4:13.23   2 
  9 Sacred Heart University  'C'                        4:17.48   3 
 10 Holy Cross College  'A'                             4:18.36   2 
 11 Southern Connecticut State U.  'C'                  4:20.75   3 
 12 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          4:25.40   3 
 13 C.W. Post  'A'                                      4:27.69   2 
 14 Sacred Heart University  'D'                        4:28.43   3 
 15 Sacred Heart University  'E'                        4:46.38   3 
 -- Yale University  'C'                                    DNF   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News