Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Collegiate Track Classic

Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 13, 2007

[Event Restuls Women ]

Event Results Men

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              25th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/13/2007              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw Top 20 perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Aaron             07 U Conn                  18.71m  
  2 Jussaume, Steven          07 New Haven               16.49m  
  3 DiBuono, Matthew          09 Fordham Univ.           16.48m  
  4 Lasher, Evan              07 Sacred Heart U.         16.35m  
  5 Mulkeen, Brian            08 Fordham Univ.           16.01m  
  6 Carr, Nicholas            07 Holy Cross              15.88m  
  7 Brinley, John             09 SCSU                    15.81m  
  8 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    15.46m  
  9 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    15.42m  
 10 Sileikis, Darius          10 U Conn                  15.38m  
 11 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    14.72m  
 12 Mandravelis, Steve        09 Holy Cross              14.23m  
 13 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             14.07m  
 14 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart U.         14.05m  
 15 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             13.89m  
 16 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart U.         13.56m  
 17 Humphreys, Timothy        10 Sacred Heart U.         13.32m  
 18 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    13.24m  
 19 Tiernan, Joe              10 U Conn                  13.18m  
 20 Hutchings, Samuel         08 Holy Cross              13.07m  
 21 Vasquez, Jeremy           09 Stony Brook             12.73m  
 22 Womack, Jaskson           09 Yale                    11.34m  
 23 Lewis, Daryl              09 Adelphi U.               9.69m  
 -- Noll, Nate                09 Yale                      FOUL  
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kevin             07 SCSU                     7.15m  
  2 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                     7.08m  
  3 Alvarez, Rinaldy          08 CCNY                     6.71m  
  4 Keizer, Robert            08 SCSU                     6.58m  
  5 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                     6.57m  
  6 Pomo, Anthony             09 U Conn                   6.48m  
  7 Pollard, Mark             O7 Adelphi U.               6.39m  
  8 Watson, Chris             08 SCSU                     6.35m  
  9 Brown, Dean               09 CCNY                     6.12m  
 10 Whitney, Sam              10 Fordham Univ.            6.03m  
 11 Malone, Robert            10 Fordham Univ.            5.99m  
 12 Maher, Jared              08 Sacred Heart U.          5.98m  
 13 Cheng, Victor             09 Yale                     5.95m  
 14 Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart U.          5.85m  
 15 Smith, Jamaal             10 U Conn                  J5.85m  
 16 Hylton, Oral              09 Globe                    5.74m  
 17 Franks, Keon              09 Globe                    5.71m  
 18 Washington, Garret        10 Merchant Marine          5.62m  
 19 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart U.          5.60m  
 20 Sharon, Nicholas          09 Sacred Heart U.          5.59m  
 21 Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine          5.48m  
 22 Legendre, Luke               AIC                      5.33m  
 23 Nwaehiri, Uzodimma        10 Merchant Marine          5.11m  
 -- Coleman, Rene             10 U Conn                    FOUL  
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keizer, Robert            08 SCSU                    14.77m  
  2 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                    14.15m  
  3 Watson, Chris             08 SCSU                    14.06m  
  4 Muhammad, Mubaarak        08 Stony Brook             14.01m  
  5 Smith, Jamaal             10 U Conn                  14.00m  
  6 Hunte, David              09 Globe                   13.67m  
  7 Coleman, Rene             10 U Conn                  13.38m  
  8 Taylor, Kevin             07 SCSU                    13.19m  
  9 Straker, Kelissi          10 C. W. Post              12.72m  
 10 Maher, Jared              08 Sacred Heart U.         12.57m  
 11 Washington, Garret        10 Merchant Marine         12.26m  
 12 Evelyn, Terrance          10 Globe                   11.70m  
 13 Falanga, Daniel           09 Sacred Heart U.         11.50m  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubs, Andrew              09 U Conn                  16.80m  
  2 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    16.79m  
  3 Lasher, Evan              07 Sacred Heart U.         16.46m  
  4 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    14.80m  
  5 Sileikis, Darius          10 U Conn                  14.06m  
  6 Stripe, Thomas            10 Sacred Heart U.         13.95m  
  7 Lewis, Daryl              09 Adelphi U.              13.90m  
  8 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart U.         13.84m  
  9 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    13.79m  
 10 Noll, Nate                09 Yale                    13.41m  
 11 DiBuono, Matthew          09 Fordham Univ.           13.27m  
 12 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             12.93m  
 13 Guerin, Ken               07 Stony Brook             12.71m  
 14 LeMarie, Julien           09 Stony Brook             12.60m  
 15 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart U.         12.45m  
 16 Spallita, Doug               AIC                     12.13m  
 17 Castagna, Anthony         10 N.J.C.U.                12.12m  
 18 Bunion, Leonard              AIC                     12.00m  
 19 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    11.82m  
 20 Humphreys, Timothy        10 Sacred Heart U.         11.81m  
 21 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             11.76m  
 22 Robertson, Craig          10 Stony Brook             11.47m  
 23 Vasquez, Jeremy           09 Stony Brook             10.64m  
 24 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart U.         10.17m  
 25 Merkman, Charles             AIC                     10.12m  
 26 Green, Nathan             10 Merchant Marine          9.83m  
 27 Bouchard, Jon             10 New Haven                8.62m  
 28 Voustsinas, Byron         10 Adelphi U.               8.38m  
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radzevich, Jake           07 U Conn                   5.05m  
  2 Underwood, Sutton         09 SCSU                     4.65m  
  3 Tepaske, Jonas            07 U Conn                  J4.65m  
  4 DePalo, Eric              10 Yale                     4.35m  
  5 Curley, Bryan             10 U Conn                   4.20m  
  6 Sikorsky, Joe             09 SCSU                    J4.20m  
  7 Straughter, Ian           08 Sacred Heart U.          4.05m  
  8 Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart U.          3.90m  
  8 Findley, Chris            10 SCSU                     3.90m  
 -- Murray, Tim               08 SCSU                        NH  
 -- Chapman, Garrett          08 C. W. Post                  NH  
 -- Bethell, Tom              10 C. W. Post                  NH  
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        10 Sacred Heart U.             NH  
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiely, Owen               GR Wesleyan               4:23.76  
  2 Beaubrun, James           08 New Haven              4:28.91  
  3 Smith, Kayon                 Essex County           4:29.19  
  4 German, Luis              09 Sacred Heart U.        4:29.22  
  5 Rougeot, Kyle             10 Holy Cross             4:30.80  
  6 Edwards, Jacob            09 SCSU                   4:30.95  
  7 McCutchan, Christopher    07 Fordham Univ.          4:31.62  
  8 Critelli, John            08 SCSU                   4:32.00  
  9 Rezendes, Nicholas        09 Quinnipiac             4:32.50  
 10 Carlson, Alec             10 SCSU                   4:33.60  
 11 Decker, Jayson            10 Quinnipiac             4:33.73  
 12 Mish, Brad                09 Holy Cross             4:34.46  
 13 Fidelus, Sebastian        09 Holy Cross             4:34.48  
 14 Roach, Philip             08 Quinnipiac             4:37.88  
 15 Chorney, Matthew          10 Sacred Heart U.        4:38.42  
 16 Trachok, Matt             09 Yale                   4:38.98  
 17 Dispensa, Matt            08 Adelphi U.             4:39.06  
 18 Flynn, Matthew            07 Fordham Univ.          4:40.50  
 19 Goldman, Max              10 Yale                   4:42.87  
 20 Harte, Sean               09 Adelphi U.             4:43.27  
 21 Zito, Stephen             08 Sacred Heart U.        4:45.09  
 22 Palma, Joseph             09 Sacred Heart U.        4:48.32  
 23 Farrelly, Robert          08 Holy Cross             4:50.17  
 24 Lamoureux, David          09 Stony Brook            4:50.96  
 25 Fitzgerald, Brandon       10 New Haven              4:51.26  
 26 Dorman, Mike              O8 Adelphi U.             4:51.29  
 27 Dunbar, Ricky             08 C. W. Post             4:52.41  
 28 Lucid, Kevin              09 Holy Cross             4:54.18  
 29 Leach, Patick             10 New Haven              4:54.26  
 30 Bellio, Michael           10 Sacred Heart U.        4:54.57  
 31 Lundy, James              09 Holy Cross             4:55.57  
 32 Hilbert, Jon              09 Adelphi U.             4:55.65  
 33 Chiapperino, David        10 New Haven              4:58.61  
 34 Hearn, Aidan              10 St. Thomas Aquin       5:00.90  
 35 Miller, Matthew           10 Sacred Heart U.        5:01.74  
 36 Papain, Thomas            09 Fordham Univ.          5:03.53  
 37 Walcott, Anthony          09 C. W. Post             5:13.15  
 38 Deetjan, Eric             08 Merchant Marine        5:30.14  
 39 Scata, Jared              09 Sacred Heart U.        5:41.50  
 -- Petti, Derek              07 C. W. Post                 DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Basil              Unattached               48.18   1 
  2 Campbell, Anthony            Unattached               48.43   1 
  3 Giordano, Scott           08 Sacred Heart U.          49.52   3 
  4 Burris, Anthony           10 U Conn                   49.58   4 
  5 Pope, Gary K.             09 SCSU                     49.60   3 
  6 Henry, Roman              08 SCSU                     49.62   3 
  7 Redhead, Joel                Essex County             49.74   2 
  8 Bowen, Kevin                 Essex County             50.20   2 
  9 Wyche, Richard            08 New Haven                50.32   4 
 10 Kirwan, Michael           07 Fordham Univ.            50.46   3 
 11 Camarda, Michael          08 Yale                     50.62   4 
 12 Ndu, Kel                  07 U Conn                   50.64   5 
 13 Muniz, Chris              10 St. Thomas Aquin         50.87   8 
 14 Kempf, Russ               07 Yale                     50.88   5 
 15 Bernard, Orville          08 SCSU                     50.92   4 
 16 Darron, Mills                Unattached               50.92   1 
 17 Rodriquez, Jose           09 SCSU                     51.16   6 
 18 Harris, Jamil                Essex County             51.60   6 
 19 Bellamy, Donnie           09 N.J.C.U.                 51.61   7 
 20 Stevens, Donald           08 SCSU                     51.81   5 
 21 Bell, Jason               09 Globe                    51.93   8 
 22 DiPietro, Anthony         10 Fordham Univ.            51.96  12 
 23 Muhammad, Mubaarak        08 Stony Brook              52.06   7 
 24 Driscoll, Arthur             Unattached               52.33   1 
 25 Pinnock, Merlon              Unattached               52.48   1 
 26 Ward, Najua               10 CCNY                     52.73   9 
 27 Budd, Hasani              10 C. W. Post               53.07   6 
 28 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart U.          53.23  11 
 29 Cayne, Taariq             10 Sacred Heart U.          53.32   6 
 30 Whitney, Sam              10 Fordham Univ.            53.45  12 
 31 McClain-Duer, Austin      08 Fordham Univ.            53.54   8 
 32 Valentine, Mike           10 St. Thomas Aquin         53.62  10 
 33 Hayes, Benjamin           07 Merchant Marine          53.70  10 
 34 Kolb, Aaron               07 Yale                     53.74   9 
 35 Hunter, Marcus               Essex County             53.77  10 
 36 Edwards, Aubrey           10 Globe                    53.83  12 
 37 Feeney, Daniel            09 Merchant Marine          54.00  11 
 38 Bethell, Tom              10 C. W. Post               54.04   9 
 39 Fernandez, Daniel         10 Sacred Heart U.          54.83  11 
 40 Galvin, Joseph            10 New Haven                54.86  11 
 41 Parris, Orin              07 Tiger TC                 54.93  14 
 42 Bowden, John              09 Dutchess CC              54.95  12 
 43 Azukwu, Emilio            09 Stony Brook              55.03  13 
 44 Murphy, Sean              08 Adelphi U.               55.06   8 
 45 Lyashenko, Valentine      08 CCNY                     55.15  13 
 46 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart U.          55.63  13 
 47 Noriega, Nickolas         10 Globe                    55.81  13 
 48 Ayeni, Ayodele            08 Stony Brook              56.11  14 
 49 Green, Nathan             10 Merchant Marine          56.39  13 
 50 Pomo, Anthony             09 U Conn                   56.43   5 
 51 Williams, Craig           10 Globe                    56.55  12 
 52 Disla, Juan               10 Adelphi U.               56.87  10 
 53 Iannuzzi, Nick            07 Fordham Univ.            56.90  13 
 54 Jakinovich, Paul          10 Stony Brook              57.09  14 
 55 Finnegan, Sean            10 Stony Brook              57.83  14 
 56 Downing, Ronald           10 N.J.C.U.                 57.89  10 
 57 Capobianco, Rob           08 Adelphi U.               58.47   9 
 -- Reid, Ricky               09 Tiger TC                    DQ  10 
 -- Denton, Ryan              09 Merchant Marine             DQ  14 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Michael          07 Fordham Univ.             8.30Q  1 
  2 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.32Q  3 
  3 Meek, Alonzo              07 Sacred Heart U.           8.50Q  2 
  4 Belanger, Devin           10 SCSU                      8.50q  1 
  4 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                      8.50q  3 
  6 Johnson, McNeil           09 SCSU                      8.57q  3 
  7 Galligan, Ted             10 Yale                      8.58q  2 
  8 Campbell, Basil              Unattached                8.63q  1 
  9 Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart U.           8.83   1 
 10 Soule, Jason              10 Sacred Heart U.           8.89   2 
 11 Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine           8.95   2 
 12 Mitchell, Andre           10 N.J.C.U.                  9.23   3 
 13 Parker, Tyler             10 New Haven                 9.31   3 
 14 Malone, Robert            10 Fordham Univ.             9.50   2 
 15 Riley, Christopher           AIC                       9.73   1 
 16 Ditman, Harvey               C. W. Post                9.84   1 
 17 Voustsinas, Byron         10 Adelphi U.               10.00   3 
 18 Nasso, Daniel             10 Sacred Heart U.          14.51   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.22  
  2 Meek, Alonzo              07 Sacred Heart U.           8.33  
  3 Johnson, McNeil           09 SCSU                      8.37  
  4 Carroll, Michael          07 Fordham Univ.             8.38  
  5 Belanger, Devin           10 SCSU                      8.40  
  6 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                      8.50  
 -- Campbell, Basil              Unattached               X8.19  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durant, Kevin             08 C. W. Post                6.89q  5 
  2 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      6.97q  6 
  3 Mullings, Dwight             Essex County              6.99q  8 
  4 Campbell, Edwin           07 U Conn                    7.03q  3 
  5 Cheng, Victor             09 Yale                      7.04q  7 
  6 Paye, Mamadou             09 CCNY                      7.06q  6 
  7 Bellamy, Donnie           09 N.J.C.U.                  7.08q  8 
  8 Pratt, Andrew             09 SCSU                      7.12q  2 
  9 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                      7.13   5 
 10 Jackson, Verrol           08 U Conn                    7.17   2 
 11 Douglas-Hall, Omari       07 Yale                      7.17   4 
 12 John, Reyon                  Essex County              7.18   3 
 13 Mason, Brian              09 SCSU                      7.18   6 
 14 Manson, Martin            10 SCSU                      7.19   2 
 15 Akanno, Muse              08 U Conn                    7.21   8 
 16 Clarke, Neville           08 CCNY                      7.23   3 
 17 Garel, Brandon            09 C. W. Post                7.26   6 
 18 Wall, Jacob               08 New Haven                 7.30   4 
 19 Pollard, Mark             O7 Adelphi U.                7.31   4 
 20 Brown, Lloyd                 AIC                       7.32   5 
 21 Levine, Dan               09 Yale                      7.32   3 
 22 Thomas, Trasheen          07 C. W. Post                7.33   8 
 23 Walters, Lyndon           09 Globe                     7.34   7 
 24 Coleman, Rene             10 U Conn                    7.42   7 
 25 Smith, Jamaal             10 U Conn                    7.42   4 
 26 King, Lionel              10 N.J.C.U.                  7.45   7 
 27 Franks, Keon              09 Globe                     7.45   4 
 28 Malone, Robert            10 Fordham Univ.             7.47   6 
 29 Bryant, William           09 AIC                       7.50   1 
 30 Robertson, Craig          10 Stony Brook               7.55   3 
 31 Paolucci, Christopher     10 Sacred Heart U.           7.56   1 
 32 Bacote, Christopher       10 New Haven                 7.60   7 
 33 Disla, Juan               10 Adelphi U.                7.61   6 
 34 Stevenson, Michael        09 New Haven                 7.62   1 
 35 Giuntini, Bryan           10 Sacred Heart U.           7.67   4 
 35 Nwaehiri, Uzodimma        10 Merchant Marine           7.67   2 
 37 Hunte, David              09 Globe                     7.67   7 
 38 Guerrero-Po, Amadeus         AIC                       7.69   3 
 39 Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine           7.70   1 
 40 Wertz, Fred               10 Fordham Univ.             7.71   8 
 41 Hylton, Oral              09 Globe                     7.72   1 
 42 Capobianco, Rob           08 Adelphi U.                7.77   5 
 43 Tricarico, Stephen        08 Fordham Univ.             7.77   1 
 44 Alceus, Riedrick          10 AIC                       7.80   2 
 45 Downing, Ronald           10 N.J.C.U.                  7.81   2 
 46 Washington, Garret        10 Merchant Marine           7.92   5 
 47 Dean, William                AIC                       7.95   8 
 48 Gordon, Daniel            10 Merchant Marine           7.97   6 
 49 Atkins, Jeremy            10 Dutchess CC               8.27   3 
 -- Brown, Orhys              08 CCNY                        FS   8 
 -- Campbell, Clement            Unattached               X6.73   4 
 -- Campbell, Anthony            Unattached               X7.06   1 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Durant, Kevin             08 C. W. Post                6.84  
  2 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      6.87  
  3 Campbell, Edwin           07 U Conn                    6.99  
  4 Mullings, Dwight             Essex County              7.00  
  5 Paye, Mamadou             09 CCNY                      7.04  
  6 Bellamy, Donnie           09 N.J.C.U.                  7.07  
  7 Pratt, Andrew             09 SCSU                      7.10  
  8 Cheng, Victor             09 Yale                      7.10  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'C'                               10:03.44  
  2 Yale University  'D'                               10:04.89  
  3 Stony Brook University  'A'                        10:09.23  
  4 Connecticut, University of  'B'                    10:10.41  
  5 Connecticut, University of  'A'                    10:10.61  
  6 Yale University  'B'                               10:11.07  
  7 Yale University  'A'                               10:12.55  
  8 Fordham University  'A'                            10:15.45  
  9 Quinnipiac University  'A'                         10:32.45  
 10 C.W. Post  'A'                                     10:42.98  
 11 Adelphi University  'A'                            10:52.74  
 12 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                  11:15.17  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump Top 20 Perf.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutcherson, Daniel        07 U Conn                   2.06m  
  2 Thomas, Marquis           09 U Conn                  J2.06m  
  3 Brown, Dean               09 CCNY                     2.01m  
  4 Woicik, Stephen           09 Fordham Univ.            1.96m  
  5 Fox, Sam                  09 Yale                     1.91m  
  6 Sharon, Nicholas          09 Sacred Heart U.          1.81m  
  6 Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart U.          1.81m  
  6 Whitney, Sam              10 Fordham Univ.            1.81m  
 -- Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart U.             NH  
 -- Jakinovich, Paul          10 Stony Brook                 NH  
 -- Finnegan, Sean            10 Stony Brook                 NH  
 -- Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine             NH  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glackin, Peter            09 Fordham Univ.          1:57.74  
  2 McFarlane, Stafford          Essex County           1:57.78  
  3 Ellis, Kamar                 Essex County           1:58.88  
  4 Lightbourne, Daron           Essex County           1:59.02  
  5 Watson, Estalan              Essex County           1:59.10  
  6 Dunni, Craig              10 SCSU                   2:00.15  
  7 Thaler, Justin            09 Yale                   2:01.35  
  8 Matheson, Scott           09 Sacred Heart U.        2:01.50  
  9 Campi, Ryan               09 Fordham Univ.          2:02.23  
 10 Chan, Gary                09 Stony Brook            2:02.55  
 11 Edwards, Jacob            09 SCSU                   2:02.62  
 12 McDonald, Jack            09 Quinnipiac             2:03.20  
 13 Pilch, Stephen            09 Quinnipiac             2:03.84  
 14 MacGregor, Justin         09 SCSU                   2:03.85  
 15 Palmer, Nathaniel         08 SCSU                   2:03.91  
 16 Hope, Thomas              10 New Haven              2:03.94  
 17 D'Ambrosio, Stephen       08 Fordham Univ.          2:04.30  
 18 Dinnan, Tyler             10 Quinnipiac             2:04.91  
 19 Biene, Obed               10 C. W. Post             2:06.10  
 20 Seelig, Patrick           07 Quinnipiac             2:06.12  
 21 Serna, Dan                09 Yale                   2:06.42  
 22 Foster, Chris             09 Quinnipiac             2:07.45  
 23 Gangemi, Andrew           09 St. Thomas Aquin       2:08.25  
 24 Kopunek, Justin           08 Fordham Univ.          2:09.59  
 25 Desposito, Dennis         07 Stony Brook            2:10.24  
 26 Carlson, Alec             10 SCSU                   2:10.59  
 27 Edwards, Jason            10 Globe                  2:11.79  
 28 Hilbert, Jon              09 Adelphi U.             2:12.56  
 29 Ayafor, Azi               09 Tiger TC               2:12.77  
 30 Kuchn, Gary               10 Merchant Marine        2:14.27  
 31 Tickner, Daniel           07 New Haven              2:14.86  
 32 Roth, John                10 Dutchess CC            2:16.45  
 33 Sacramone, Joseph         10 Sacred Heart U.        2:17.75  
 34 Ortiz, Eric               09 CCNY                   2:18.50  
 35 Forbes, Malcolm              AIC                    2:20.34  
 36 Williams, Phillip         09 Globe                  2:21.68  
 37 Bangert, Andy             10 Dutchess CC            2:24.01  
 38 Joseph, Erwin             08 CCNY                   2:26.45  
 39 Granucci, Chris           10 Fordham Univ.          2:32.26  
 -- Shomari, Taylor              Unattached            X1:56.79  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krawitz, Shaun            07 Stony Brook            8:34.60  
  2 Croff, Christopher        10 SCSU                   8:38.10  
  3 Hanak, Brian              07 Yale                   8:43.95  
  4 Gurzler, Jacob            08 Quinnipiac             8:51.37  
  5 Tyerman, Zach             08 Stony Brook            8:56.19  
  6 Shail, Michael            09 SCSU                   9:03.00  
  7 Scanlon, Bryce            10 Yale                   9:06.22  
  8 Pereira, Jason            10 SCSU                   9:06.55  
  8 Charron, Michael          GR Quinnipiac             9:06.55  
 10 McCarthy, Kevin           08 Stony Brook            9:07.61  
 11 Hartnett, Timothy         10 Fordham Univ.          9:10.18  
 12 Rosasco, Robert           GR Quinnipiac             9:11.41  
 13 Petrina, Michael          07 Stony Brook            9:13.08  
 14 Martin, Danny             09 Quinnipiac             9:13.72  
 15 Dispensa, Matt            08 Adelphi U.             9:14.36  
 16 Bushey, Keith             08 Quinnipiac             9:16.08  
 17 Kenworthy, John           09 Sacred Heart U.        9:19.66  
 18 Parks, Christopher        07 Merchant Marine        9:24.08  
 19 Rickert, Brendan          10 Sacred Heart U.        9:30.32  
 20 Kress, Stephen            07 Holy Cross             9:30.61  
 21 Dorman, Mike              O8 Adelphi U.             9:34.08  
 22 Begley, Stephen           07 Quinnipiac             9:36.27  
 23 Talbot, Matthew           09 Holy Cross             9:39.75  
 24 Ortolani, John            07 Holy Cross             9:40.89  
 25 Aloe, Rocco               07 Quinnipiac             9:43.61  
 26 Murdoch, Ryan             10 Sacred Heart U.        9:45.03  
 27 Ferraro, Tom              09 C. W. Post             9:53.78  
 28 Ulberg, Scott             10 Stony Brook           10:11.03  
 29 Sabir, Jabril             10 CCNY                  10:51.12  
 30 Deetjan, Eric             08 Merchant Marine       11:12.56  
 31 Mulhollon, Michael        10 Merchant Marine       11:14.98  
 -- Simon, Ted                10 N.J.C.U.                   DNF  
 -- Wood, Justin                 Unattached            X8:32.18  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  7:44.90  
  2 Yale University  'B'                                7:44.93  
  3 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     7:46.94  
  4 Yale University  'A'                                7:55.41  
  5 Fordham University  'A'                             8:10.96  
  6 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          8:20.58  
  7 C.W. Post  'A'                                      8:51.72  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     3:17.79   1 
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:19.04   1 
  3 Fordham University  'A'                             3:22.95   2 
  4 Southern Connecticut State U.  'B'                  3:24.70   1 
  5 C.W. Post  'A'                                      3:24.88   1 
  6 Yale University  'C'                                3:26.98   2 
  7 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:29.44   2 
  8 New Haven, University of  'A'                       3:30.47   3 
  9 C.W. Post  'B'                                      3:31.46   2 
 10 C.C.N.Y  'A'                                        3:36.18   3 
 11 Sacred Heart University  'B'                        3:36.31   4 
 12 N.J.C.U.  'A'                                       3:38.61   3 
 13 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:40.55   3 
 14 Globe Institute  'A'                                3:42.60   4 
 15 American International College  'A'                 3:45.78   3 
 16 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                   3:48.90   4 
 17 C.C.N.Y  'B'                                        3:50.52   4 
 18 Sacred Heart University  'C'                        3:53.54   4 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News