Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 10, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner John Ciccarelli
Race Winner John Ciccarelli


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 10, 2007 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

John Ciccarelli, Southbury, CT - 20:59
Nicole Semanchik, Milford, CT - 27:25

OVERALL TEAM WINNER

John Ciccarelli &  Danielle Naclerio  -   52:58


LOCATION
Boothe Memorial

Park
WEATHER
28 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Ciccarelli         Southbury  CT          56   23 ***** M 20-29        20:59    5:15/M
       2    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT     108   26     1 M 20-29        22:22    5:36/M
       3    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT         121   28     2 M 20-29        22:42    5:41/M
       4    Travis Gale             Ellington  CT          14   23     3 M 20-29        23:09    5:47/M
       5    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           147   16     1 M 13-19        23:30    5:53/M
       6    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT               54   23     4 M 20-29        24:13    6:03/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT             4   49     1 M 40-49        24:35    6:09/M
       8    Aaron Meberg            Bristol  CT            35   24     5 M 20-29        25:00    6:15/M
       9    Scott Griswold          Torrington  CT         50   27     6 M 20-29        25:36    6:24/M
      10    Rob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT       44   46     2 M 40-49        26:21    6:35/M
      11    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT           112   43     3 M 40-49        26:35    6:39/M
      12    Greg Stern              Harrison  NY          124   28     7 M 20-29        26:51    6:43/M
      13    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             3   61     1 M 60-69        27:02    6:46/M
      14    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT            40   34     1 M 30-39        27:05    6:46/M
      15    Frank Colella           Brooklyn  NY            7   44     4 M 40-49        27:12    6:48/M
      16    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT             52   62     2 M 60-69        27:14    6:49/M
      17    Nicole Semanchik        Milford  CT           111   27 ***** F 20-29        27:25    6:51/M
      18    Joe Mendes              Brookfield  CT         55   40     5 M 40-49        27:57    6:59/M
      19    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT             6   48     1 F 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      20    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            123   47     6 M 40-49        28:47    7:12/M
      21    James Yevich            Stratford  CT          91   36     2 M 30-39        29:02    7:16/M
      22    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT            31   55     1 M 50-59        29:20    7:20/M
      23    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT         136   23     1 F 20-29        29:21    7:20/M
      24    Lori Vernier            Bolton  CT             51   46     2 F 40-49        29:40    7:25/M
      25    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT            59   44     3 F 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
      26    William Trumbley        Prospect  CT           48   47     7 M 40-49        29:45    7:26/M
      27    Dan Senft               Stratford  CT         137   48     8 M 40-49        29:48    7:27/M
      28    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT         57   11     1 M  1-12        30:14    7:34/M
      29    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT           8   55     2 M 50-59        30:25    7:36/M
      30    Kate Nydam              Bristol  CT            36   25     2 F 20-29        30:33    7:38/M
      31    Greta Roberts           Stratford  CT         134   24     3 F 20-29        30:34    7:39/M
      32    Tara Allen              Greenwich  CT         125   34     1 F 30-39        30:35    7:39/M
      33    Tim Fazio               Stamford  CT          146   33     3 M 30-39        30:48    7:42/M
      34    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         11   47     9 M 40-49        30:53    7:43/M
      35    Bill Smith              Douglas  MA            97   32     4 M 30-39        31:00    7:45/M
      36    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT             61   61     3 M 60-69        31:09    7:47/M
      37    David Rathbun           Northford  CT         103   59     3 M 50-59        31:15    7:49/M
      38    Teddy Pena              East Brunswick  NJ     45   37     5 M 30-39        31:26    7:52/M
      39    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT         122   30     6 M 30-39        31:34    7:54/M
      40    Danielle Naclerio       North Haven  CT       100   23     4 F 20-29        31:58    8:00/M
      41    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT           16   30     2 F 30-39        32:01    8:00/M
      42    Max Octigan             East Haddam  CT        60   15     2 M 13-19        32:13    8:03/M
      43    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY           66   49    10 M 40-49        32:19    8:05/M
      44    Gina Massari            Milford  CT           126   15     1 F 13-19        32:38    8:10/M
      45    Todd Gordon             Manchester  CT        104   65     4 M 60-69        32:44    8:11/M
      46    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT             71   29     8 M 20-29        32:45    8:11/M
      47    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT            38   51     1 F 50-59        32:47    8:12/M
      48    Pamela McMerriman-Gold  Stratford  CT         140   47     4 F 40-49        32:48    8:12/M
      49    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT            39   48    11 M 40-49        32:53    8:13/M
      50    Anthony Christy         Stratford  CT         132   22     9 M 20-29        32:57    8:14/M
      51    Kimberly Shea           Hamden  CT             47   33     3 F 30-39        33:01    8:15/M
      52    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT           26   43    12 M 40-49        33:14    8:19/M
      53    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT         62   59     2 F 50-59        33:20    8:20/M
      54    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT          33   37     7 M 30-39        33:43    8:26/M
      55    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT             49   38     8 M 30-39        33:57    8:29/M
      56    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT            73   36     9 M 30-39        34:16    8:34/M
      57    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT         133   48    13 M 40-49        34:19    8:35/M
      58    Becca Graves            Westerly  RI           65   26     5 F 20-29        34:20    8:35/M
      59    Emily Goldman           West Hartford  CT     109   15     2 F 13-19        34:20    8:35/M
      60    Jasmine Yuris           Moodus  CT             58   16     3 F 13-19        34:24    8:36/M
      61    Kristen Latta           West Haven  CT         27   28     6 F 20-29        34:52    8:43/M
      62    Hugh Davis              Westport  CT           24   34    10 M 30-39        35:02    8:46/M
      63    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            120   62     5 M 60-69        35:07    8:47/M
      64    Joe Nelson              Wethersfield  CT      115   54     4 M 50-59        35:10    8:48/M
      65    Kapil Bohara            Stamford  CT           77   25    10 M 20-29        35:13    8:48/M
      66    Jacqueline Cosentino    Norwich  CT           113   50     3 F 50-59        35:27    8:52/M
      67    Bill Bennett            Stratford  CT          96   63     6 M 60-69        35:32    8:53/M
      68    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT            32   43     5 F 40-49        35:54    8:59/M
      69    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           139   12     1 F  1-12        36:26    9:07/M
      70    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT             5   42     6 F 40-49        37:19    9:20/M
      71    John Hardy              Manchester  CT         63   46    14 M 40-49        37:45    9:26/M
      72    Barrett True            Windsor  CT            64   70     1 M 70-79        37:53    9:28/M
      73    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT            46   22     7 F 20-29        37:59    9:30/M
      74    Daniel Rabinovitz       Milford  CT           141   28    11 M 20-29        38:08    9:32/M
      75    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            105   60     7 M 60-69        38:46    9:42/M
      76    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          89   75     2 M 70-79        39:06    9:47/M
      77    Kathy Barrett           Trumbull  CT           28   33     4 F 30-39        39:27    9:52/M
      78    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           102   48     7 F 40-49        39:30    9:53/M
      79    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         119   67     1 F 60-69        39:37    9:54/M
      80    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           400   52     5 M 50-59        39:39    9:55/M
      81    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY           93   29     8 F 20-29        39:44    9:56/M
      82    Patrick Gallagher       Stratford  CT         144   38    11 M 30-39        40:02   10:01/M
      83    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         114   42    15 M 40-49        40:04   10:01/M
      84    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              9   57     4 F 50-59        40:21   10:05/M
      85    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT             99   33    12 M 30-39        40:25   10:06/M
      86    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT           76   35     5 F 30-39        41:19   10:20/M
      87    Jean Goyette            Fairfield  CT          53   48     8 F 40-49        42:10   10:33/M
      88    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           110   73     3 M 70-79        42:16   10:34/M
      89    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT             90   50     6 M 50-59        42:30   10:38/M
      90    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         145   37    13 M 30-39        42:33   10:38/M
      91    Jillian Thompson        Newtown  CT           106   13     4 F 13-19        42:39   10:40/M
      92    Chanhdy Ly              Hartford  CT           79   27    12 M 20-29        43:07   10:47/M
      93    Courtney Donlan         Milford  CT           143   32     6 F 30-39        43:15   10:49/M
      94    Sanda Bo                Norwalk  CT            92   26     9 F 20-29        43:32   10:53/M
      95    Ann Bennett             Stratford  CT          80   63     2 F 60-69        44:43   11:11/M
      96    Robert Kwit             New York  NY          128   74     4 M 70-79        45:45   11:26/M
      97    Beth Thompson           Newtown  CT            75   48     9 F 40-49        46:54   11:44/M
      98    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       101   60     8 M 60-69        49:07   12:17/M
      99    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             86   81     1 M 80-99        49:40   12:25/M
     100    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT            18   55     7 M 50-59        51:07   12:47/M
     101    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             88   88     2 M 80-99        51:54   12:59/M
     102    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           138   11     2 M  1-12        52:26   13:07/M
     103    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         135   63     3 F 60-69      1:05:31   16:23/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Semanchik Milford CT

27

17

27:25

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

69

36:26

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gina Massari Milford CT

15

44

32:38

8:10/M

2

Emily Goldman West Hartford CT

15

59

34:20

8:35/M

3

Jasmine Yuris Moodus CT

16

60

34:24

8:36/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Stratford CT

23

23

29:21

7:20/M

2

Kate Nydam Bristol CT

25

30

30:33

7:38/M

3

Greta Roberts Stratford CT

24

31

30:34

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tara Allen Greenwich CT

34

32

30:35

7:39/M

2

Karen Cammarata Stamford CT

30

41

32:01

8:00/M

3

Kimberly Shea Hamden CT

33

51

33:01

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

48

19

28:11

7:03/M

2

Lori Vernier Bolton CT

46

24

29:40

7:25/M

3

Carolyn Kennedy Milford CT

44

25

29:42

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

51

47

32:47

8:12/M

2

Ellie Lowell Willington CT

59

53

33:20

8:20/M

3

Jacqueline Cosentino Norwich CT

50

66

35:27

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

79

39:37

9:54/M

2

Ann Bennett Stratford CT

63

95

44:43

11:11/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

63

103

1:05:31

16:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Ciccarelli Southbury CT

23

1

20:59

5:15/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

11

28

30:14

7:34/M

2

Billy Begg Newtown CT

11

102

52:26

13:07/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

16

5

23:30

5:53/M

2

Max Octigan East Haddam CT

15

42

32:13

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

26

2

22:22

5:36/M

2

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

28

3

22:42

5:41/M

3

Travis Gale Ellington CT

23

4

23:09

5:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esteban Sequera Milford CT

34

14

27:05

6:46/M

2

James Yevich Stratford CT

36

21

29:02

7:16/M

3

Tim Fazio Stamford CT

33

33

30:48

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Frankel Madison CT

49

7

24:35

6:09/M

2

Rob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

46

10

26:21

6:35/M

3

Peter Lesser Milford CT

43

11

26:35

6:39/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Gardella Seymour CT

55

22

29:20

7:20/M

2

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

55

29

30:25

7:36/M

3

David Rathbun Northford CT

59

37

31:15

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

61

13

27:02

6:46/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

62

16

27:14

6:49/M

3

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

61

36

31:09

7:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barrett True Windsor CT

70

72

37:53

9:28/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

75

76

39:06

9:47/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

88

42:16

10:34/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

99

49:40

12:25/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

101

51:54

12:59/M


TEAM  RESULTS

                                             
                              Age Group:   20-29                                   Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Billy Begg                  11   Erin Begg                  12    23       1:28:53
                                             
                              Age Group:     30-39                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Max Octigan                 15   Jasmine Yuris              16    31       1:06:37
                                             
                              Age Group:     40-49                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   John Ciccarelli             23   Danielle Naclerio          23    46         52:58
     2   Aaron Meberg                24   Kate Nydam                 25    49         55:33
     3   Ben Hildebrand              26   Emily Goldman              15    41         56:42
     4   Greg Stern                  28   Gina Massari               15    43         59:29
     5   Anthony Christy             22   Michelle Turro             22    44       1:10:57
     6   Nardy Chung                 29   Jillian Thompson           13    42       1:15:25
                                             
                              Age Group:     50-59                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Gale                 23   Kimberly Shea              33    56         56:11
     2   Brian Williams              28   Pik-Jenn Lew               29    57       1:02:26
                                             
                              Age Group:     60-69                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Tim Fazio                   33   Liana Petruso              35    68       1:12:07
     2   Kevin Cammarata             33   Karen Cammarata            30    63       1:12:27
                                             
                              Age Group:     70-79                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Peter Lesser                43   Nicole Semanchik           27    70         54:01
     2   Dan Senft                   48   Christina Senft            23    71         59:09
     3   Jeffrey McDermott           23   Jean Goyette               48    71       1:06:23
     4   John Hardy                  46   Kristen Latta              28    74       1:12:38
                                              
                              Age Group:     80-89                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ian Frankel                 49   Tara Allen                 34    83         55:10
     2   Dave Jacobs                 61   Becca Graves               26    87       1:01:22
     3   Robert Kubic                42   Pamela McMerriman-Gold     47    89       1:12:52
                                             
                              Age Group:      90-99                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Frank Colella               44   Emmy Stocker               48    92         55:23
     2   Sal Terranova               48   Maureen Devlin             51    99       1:05:41
     3   Otto Pinelli                62   Courtney Donlan            32    94       1:18:23
                                             
                              Age Group:     100-109                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Mark Turkington             62   Lori Vernier               46   108         56:54
     2   Joe Nelson                  54   Jacqueline Cosentino       50   104       1:10:37
     3   Ed Snyder                   60   Melanie Champion           48   108       1:28:38
     4   Robert Kwit                 74   Sanda Bo                   26   100       1:29:17
                                             
                              Age Group:     110-119                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Robert Davis                55   Donna Cramond              57   112       1:10:46
     2   Carl Sylvester              73   Pam Petro                  42   115       1:19:35
     3   Michael Kupson              55   Elayne Stratz              59   114       1:42:14
                                             
                              Age Group:     120-OVER                               Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Stephen Tolman              61   Ellie Lowell               59   120       1:04:29
     2   Bill Bennett                63   Ann Bennett                63   126       1:20:15
     3   Herman Bershtein            81   Dawn Bolling               43   124       1:25:35
     4   Dr George Whitney           88   Monica Roche               67   155       1:31:31
     5   Richard Zbrozek             60   Ann Onton                  63   123       1:44:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News