Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bacon Academy Presents Resolution Road Race

Colchester, CT, December 29, 2007

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View Race Photos courtesy of J-macht Photography.

                      Bacon Academy Presents
                   Resolution Road Race 3.3 Miles
                  Colchester, CT 12/29/07 9:00 AM
                         Weather:45 Damp 
              Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                    www.thelastmileracing.com

Place Name                No.Div    Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == =====  === ======== ======= = =============== == ======= ===== 
1 KEN PACILEO             87 M4049  45   1/20     1/47   M Colchester      CT   19:34  5:56 
2 JOHN PAGGIOLI           85 M4049  43   2/20     2/47   M Marlbrough      CT   20:29  6:13 
3 ART BRYAM               41 M4049  40   3/20     3/47   M Colchester      CT   20:48  6:18 
4 STEVE MORSE             38 M5059  55   1/12     4/47   M Broad Brook     CT   20:59  6:22 
5 RICK KONON              43 M5059  51   2/12     5/47   M Colchester      CT   21:05  6:24 
6 LINCOLN TEDERCHI        40 M4049  40   4/20     6/47   M Marlbrough      CT   21:23  6:29 
7 BEN GUARINO             21 M1319  19   1/3      7/47   M COLCHESTER      CT   21:30  6:31 
8 ADAM WASZCZAK           46 M2029  20   1/1      8/47   M Colchester      CT   21:35  6:33 
9 RICH RIVERS             69 M3039  30   1/6      9/47   M Wallingford     CT   21:53  6:38 
10 DAVE JACOBS            20 M6099  60   1/5     10/47   M Niantic         CT   22:01  6:41 
11 JOE BALAVENDER         35 M5059  54   3/12    11/47   M Salem           CT   22:08  6:43 
12 LISA ASADOURIAN        52 F3039  35   1/8      1/34   F Weathersfield   CT   22:16  6:45
13 Ray Bigalbal           12 M4049  44   5/20    12/47   M Oakdale         CT   22:22  6:47 
14 Rob Dahmer              3 M4049  41   6/20    13/47   M Oakdale         CT   22:54  6:57 
15 GINO DELISEO           53 M3039  39   2/6     14/47   M Rocky Hill      CT   23:03  7:00 
16 PATRICK REAVAR         66 M4049  40   7/20    15/47   M Colchester      CT   23:06  7:00 
17 JIM THARP              45 M4049  40   8/20    16/47   M Andover         CT   23:41  7:11 
18 Margaret Bonham        14 F4049  47   1/10     2/34   F Glastonbury     CT   23:56  7:15 
19 JEFF KELLY             37 M1319  14   2/3     17/47   M Colchester      CT   24:13  7:21 
20 TED PHILLIPS           79 M6099  66   2/5     18/47   M Niantic         CT   24:21  7:23 
21 Robert Davis            1 M5059  56   4/12    19/47   M Naugatuck       CT   24:24  7:24 
22 RICH LUTH              59 M4049  40   9/20    20/47   M Colchester      CT   24:39  7:29 
23 BEN MATTHEIS           47 M5059  54   5/12    21/47   M CHESHIRE        CT   24:47  7:31 
24 JOHN HATRAS            26 M5059  51   6/12    22/47   M Middletown      CT   24:56  7:34 
25 Hilary Kreitner        10 F3039  39   2/8      3/34   F Colchester      CT   24:58  7:34 
26 JOHN SCHULZ            86 M3039  39   3/6     23/47   M GLASTONBURY     CT   24:59  7:34 
27 OLIVIA MONDO           84 F0112  12   1/4      4/34   F Marlbrough      CT   25:04  7:36 
28 TIM CARSON             61 M4049  40  10/20    24/47   M Colchester      CT   25:07  7:37 
29 Tom Butterfield         7 M6099  71   3/5     25/47   M Windsor         CT   26:09  7:56 
30 KATARINA KONON         42 F0112   9   2/4      5/34   F Colchester      CT   26:47  8:07 
31 MARYBETH DAONA         48 F5059  50   1/7      6/34   F Colchester      CT   26:52  8:09 
32 RAY GUARINO            22 M4049  45  11/20    26/47   M Colchester      CT   27:03  8:12 
33 MADELINE MONDO         83 F0112  10   3/4      7/34   F Marlbrough      CT   27:13  8:15 
34 STEPHEN AVERY          28 M5059  52   7/12    27/47   M VOLUNTOWN       CT   27:32  8:21 
35 MICHAEL RIVERS         70 M3039  30   4/6     28/47   M Wallingford     CT   27:38  8:23 
36 SIMON PHILLIPS         81 M3039  31   5/6     29/47   M Niantic         CT   27:48  8:26 
37 DAN LEIMBACH           29 M5059  53   8/12    30/47   M Glastonbury     CT   27:58  8:29 
38 TAMIE BEAUTON          31 F3039  39   3/8      8/34   F Colchester      CT   28:53  8:45 
39 GINA KONON             44 F4049  49   2/10     9/34   F Colchester      CT   29:00  8:47 
40 TOM LEWON              78 M4049  47  12/20    31/47   M Norwich         CT   29:06  8:50 
41 MELINDA KELLY          36 F1319  19   1/3     10/34   F Colchester      CT   29:14  8:52 
42 COLLEEN CLARIC         58 F2029  20   1/1     11/34   F Colchester      CT   29:14  8:52 
43 THOMAS CLARK           57 M5059  50   9/12    32/47   M Colchester      CT   29:17  8:53 
44 CAROL MYERS            75 F3039  32   4/8     12/34   F NEW LONDON      CT   29:23  8:55 
45 RICH ZBROZEK           49 M6099  60   4/5     33/47   M BERLIN          CT   29:32  8:57 
46 Michael Bensky         16 M3039  39   6/6     34/47   M Broomfield      CA   29:55  9:04 
47 Randall Potterton      13 M4049  49  13/20    35/47   M Andover         CT   29:58  9:05 
48 NANCY DOOLEY           34 F5059  55   2/7     13/34   F Colchester      CT   30:11  9:09 
49 PATRICIA PHILLIPS      80 F6099  60   1/1     14/34   F Niantic         CT   30:23  9:13 
50 AMY TU                 88 F3039  31   5/8     15/34   F East Hampton    CT   30:39  9:18 
Place Name                No.   Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 NICHOLAS JOAQUIN       25 M1319  15   3/3     36/47   M Colchester      CT   30:43  9:19 
52 RICH JOAQUIN           24 M4049  47  14/20    37/47   M EAST HADDAM     CT   30:43  9:19 
53 DAVID JOAQUIN          23 M4049  45  15/20    38/47   M Colchester      CT   30:43  9:19 
54 LOUISE WICKHAM         62 F1319  16   2/3     16/34   F Colchester      CT   30:46  9:20 
55 DENISE AVERY           27 F4049  48   3/10    17/34   F VOLUNTOWN       CT   30:53  9:22 
56 PATRICIA TEDFORD       68 F4049  42   4/10    18/34   F Colchester      CT   31:04  9:25 
57 JOHN BORNHORST         50 M4049  43  16/20    39/47   M Colchester      CT   31:05  9:25 
58 SHELLY MONDO           82 F4049  43   5/10    19/34   F Marlbrough      CT   31:45  9:38 
59 Beth Damble             4 F4049  40   6/10    20/34   F Lebanon         CT   31:52  9:40 
60 STEVE ARBUCKLE         77 M5059  57  10/12    40/47   M Colchester      CT   31:57  9:41 
61 KATHIE ARBUCKLE        76 F4049  40   7/10    21/34   F Colchester      CT   32:25  9:50 
62 TAMMY HEBERT           33 F3039  38   6/8     22/34   F Colchester      CT   32:51  9:58 
63 PATRICIA O'GARA-MIC    32 F3039  39   7/8     23/34   F Colchester      CT   32:52  9:58 
64 RAY CAMPBELL           55 M4049  46  17/20    41/47   M Glastonbury     CT   33:05 10:02 
65 RON SIMON              65 M5059  51  11/12    42/47   M South Glastonbu CT   33:34 10:11 
66 JEAN WHITFORD          51 F5059  50   3/7     24/34   F BOZRAH          CT   33:38 10:12 
67 MARYLOU WHITE          89 F5059  50   4/7     25/34   F BOLTON          CT   33:45 10:14 
68 HARRIS KLEINKOPF       63 M5059  52  12/12    43/47   M Glastonbury     CT   34:05 10:20 
69 BETH HREMENDI          54 F4049  40   8/10    26/34   F Amston          CT   34:49 10:34 
70 KATIE REDMAN           72 F1319  19   3/3     27/34   F WALLINGFORD     CT   35:14 10:41 
71 GARY REDMAN            64 M4049  40  18/20    44/47   M WALLINGFORD     CT   35:22 10:43 
72 EDWINA CALLAGHAN       39 F5059  58   5/7     28/34   F SALEM           CT   36:34 11:05 
73 CASHAY POUDRIER        60 F0112  10   4/4     29/34   F CHAPLIN         CT   37:18 11:19 
74 COLBURN GRAVES         19 M6099  75   5/5     45/47   M N. Stonigton    CT   40:30 12:17 
75 ANNE DIFRANCO          67 F3039  30   8/8     30/34   F Colchester      CT   41:52 12:42 
76 DON THEMON             73 M4049  40  19/20    46/47   M Colchester      CT   41:53 12:42 
77 MARIANNE THERMIN       74 F4049  40   9/10    31/34   F Colchester      CT   41:53 12:42 
78 DEBBIE LEIMBACH        30 F5059  52   6/7     32/34   F Colchester      CT   49:20 14:57 
79 JO-ANN CAMPBELL        56 F4049  48  10/10    33/34   F GLASTONBURY     CT   49:38 15:03 
80 DOUG TEDFORD           71 M4049  40  20/20    47/47   M Colchester      CT   51:30 15:37 
81 LAURIE LAMB            18 F5059  54   7/7     34/34   F N. Stonigton    CT   55:30 16:50
       
********** FEMALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
1 LISA ASADOURIAN      35 Weathersfield   CT   22:16 
2 Margaret Bonham      47 Glastonbury     CT   23:56 
3 Hilary Kreitner      39 Colchester      CT   24:58 
        ********** MALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
1 KEN PACILEO          45 Colchester      CT   19:34 
2 JOHN PAGGIOLI        43 Marlbrough      CT   20:29 
3 ART BRYAM            40 Colchester      CT   20:48 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    27 OLIVIA MONDO         12 Marlbrough         CT   25:04 
2    30 KATARINA KONON        9 Colchester         CT   26:47 
3    33 MADELINE MONDO       10 Marlbrough         CT   27:13 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    41 MELINDA KELLY        19 Colchester         CT   29:14 
2    54 LOUISE WICKHAM       16 Colchester         CT   30:46 
3    70 KATIE REDMAN         19 WALLINGFORD        CT   35:14 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     7 BEN GUARINO          19 COLCHESTER         CT   21:30 
2    19 JEFF KELLY           14 Colchester         CT   24:13 
3    51 NICHOLAS JOAQUIN     15 Colchester         CT   30:43 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    42 COLLEEN CLARIC       20 Colchester         CT   29:14 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     8 ADAM WASZCZAK        20 Colchester         CT   21:35 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    12 LISA ASADOURIAN      35 Weathersfield      CT   22:16 
2    25 Hilary Kreitner      39 Colchester         CT   24:58 
3    38 TAMIE BEAUTON        39 Colchester         CT   28:53 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     9 RICH RIVERS          30 Wallingford        CT   21:53 
2    15 GINO DELISEO         39 Rocky Hill         CT   23:03 
3    26 JOHN SCHULZ          39 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:59 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    18 Margaret Bonham      47 Glastonbury        CT   23:56 
2    39 GINA KONON           49 Colchester         CT   29:00 
3    55 DENISE AVERY         48 VOLUNTOWN          CT   30:53 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     1 KEN PACILEO          45 Colchester         CT   19:34 
2     2 JOHN PAGGIOLI        43 Marlbrough         CT   20:29 
3     3 ART BRYAM            40 Colchester         CT   20:48 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    31 MARYBETH DAONA       50 Colchester         CT   26:52 
2    48 NANCY DOOLEY         55 Colchester         CT   30:11 
3    66 JEAN WHITFORD        50 BOZRAH             CT   33:38 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     4 STEVE MORSE          55 Broad Brook        CT   20:59 
2     5 RICK KONON           51 Colchester         CT   21:05 
3    11 JOE BALAVENDER       54 Salem              CT   22:08 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    49 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    60 Niantic            CT   30:23 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    10 DAVE JACOBS          60 Niantic            CT   22:01 
2    20 TED PHILLIPS         66 Niantic            CT   24:21 
3    45 RICH ZBROZEK         60 BERLIN             CT   29:32 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    29 Tom Butterfield      71 Windsor            CT   26:09 
2    74 COLBURN GRAVES       75 N. Stonigton       CT   40:30 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News