Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble III

Hartford, CT, August 30, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 MATT SWANSON        13 UNIONVILLE         CT 18:28:44 
    2 ERIC MANUEL         12 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 18:31:51 
    3 RAZIEL CASTILLO     14 HARTFORD           CT 18:34:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 MAX RUISCH          15 FARMINGTON         CT 18:27:48 
    2 ANTHONY ITURRINO    15 WINDSOR            CT 18:29:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 PETER LOHRMANN      24 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 18:26:34 
    2 ANDREW BZOWYCKYJ    21 TOLLAND            CT 18:27:35 
    3 JOEL CLARK          24 GROTON             CT 18:28:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 DAVID STOWE         26 EAST HAMPTON       CT 18:26:45 
    2 AARON AFARIAN       25 MIDDLETOWN         CT 18:27:59 
    3 MARK GRIMM          29 HAMDEN             CT 18:28:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 MATTHEW DALL        33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 18:26:38 
    2 JASON RILEY         32 GROTON             CT 18:28:28 
    3 JACK OHAN           31 MANCHESTER         CT 18:29:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 ZACK OSBORNE        36 WILBRAHAM          MA 18:26:30 
    2 ABE KRISST          35 HEBRON             CT 18:27:13 
    3 JAMIE SCRIMGEOUR    38 WEST HARTFORD      CT 18:27:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 TYLER MORRISON      41 MANSFIELD CENTRE   CT 18:27:48 
    2 JOSEPH HALLILSEY    43 GLASTONBURY        CT 18:27:43 
    3 ROBERT BRICE        40 WALLINGFORD        CT 18:28:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 MARTY DUCHOW        45 UNIONVILLE         CT 18:28:42 
    2 DAVID BUONO         45 UNIONVILLE         CT 18:29:00 
    3 SHAWN GALE          47 WINDSOR            CT 18:29:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 JEFF MILLER         52 MIDDLETOWN         CT 18:26:36 
    2 RICH TILLOTSOU      50 WINSTED            CT 18:28:10 
    3 EDDE GORECKI        53 FARMINGTON         CT 18:28:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 DARRELL NETTO       55 COLCHESTER         CT 18:30:04 
    2 MARK SWIERAT        58 DALTON             MA 18:30:33 
    3 DAVID WARE          56 WEST HARTFORD      CT 18:33:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 DAVE JACOBS         62 NIANTIC            CT 18:27:54 
    2 TONY HOLLISTER      60 EAST HARTFORD      CT 18:28:16 
    3 ROBERT LOWE         61 GLASTONBURY        CT 18:35:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 MAL MCMILLEN        66 WETHERSFIELD       CT 18:36:09 
    2 STEVE PAVHECH       67 N GRANBY           CT 18:38:35 
    3 BOB ROSE            67 EAST HARTFORD      CT 18:50:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 JUSTIN ROSS         31 ST MARYS           GA 18:30:28 
    2 BRIAN BANET         31 WETHERSFIELD       CT 18:30:42 
    3 KEITH DEVARENNE     31 STURBRIDGE         MA 18:30:52 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 MARJANI JOHNSON     14 HARTFORD           CT 18:36:22 
    2 BRITTENI SIMPSON    14 EAST HARTFORD      CT 18:35:50 
    3 SHANNON HICKEY      12 EAST HADDAM        CT 18:39:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 NICOLE STOKES       16 NEW BRITAIN        CT 18:31:52 
    2 ALICIA DABEK        16 STAFFORD           CT 18:35:34 
    3 ELIZABETH MORALES   16 BLOOMFIELD         CT 18:36:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 ALISON HOUCK        22 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 18:31:36 
    2 AMY DURAL           24 ARLINGTON          VA 18:31:55 
    3 AMANDA KELLY        21 EAST HAMPTON       CT 18:33:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 CARRIE ONEIL        28 WETHERSFIELD       CT 18:30:43 
    2 ERIN KOZLOSKI       25 CROMWELL           CT 18:31:17 
    3 KATE WHALEN         29 COLUMBIA           CT 18:31:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 KERON SMITH         31 MANCHESTER         CT 18:30:09 
    2 CORINNA THISELL     30 ENFIELD            CT 18:31:41 
    3 NICOLE OLIVER       30 WATERBURY          CT 18:34:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 DEBORAH WILLIAMS    36 HOLLAND            MA 18:29:53 
    2 JOHANNA RIVERA      35 HARTFORD           CT 18:32:37 
    3 MAUREEN CONNORS     39 PINE MEADOW        CT 18:33:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 MARGARET DONNELLY   40 BLOOMFIELD         CT 18:30:21 
    2 ANNETTE HAMILTON    42 MANSFIELD          CT 18:30:56 
    3 DEBRA MARZANO       42 MOODUS             CT 18:31:15 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 MARY ANNE ROGERS    49 HARTFORD           CT 18:30:08 
    2 ANNA WILLIS         48 TORRINGTON         CT 18:31:29 
    3 EDWINA NEWBURY      49 ROCKY HILL         CT 18:31:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 DARCY GARLAND       50 WESTBROOK          CT 18:34:25 
    2 SUSAN WERBUFF       52 MANCHESTER         CT 18:34:10 
    3 MARIE SIMARD        50 BURLINGTON         CT 18:34:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 MAGGIE ROSE         55 EAST HARTFORD      CT 18:39:51 
    2 ELLEN CAHILL        57 GLASTONBURY        CT 18:53:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 CHRISTINA PHILLIPS  25 HARTFORD           CT 18:31:17 
    2 HOLLY OROPEZA       26 BRISTOL            CT 18:34:32 
    3 BETH HAAS           28 WEST HARTFORD      CT 18:34:56 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News