Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 12, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOHN-DAVID PINTO       115 I     19 2:25:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ROB DUGUAY              65 I     22 2:32:50 
    2 BRYAN YOUNG            137 I     20 2:41:46 
    3 DARRELL ZLOTNICK       138 I     24 2:56:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SHAUN BERARD           145 I     27 2:21:10 
    2 EVAN JOHNSON            84 I     25 2:42:30 
    3 JEREMY SUSCO           129 I     28 2:49:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEN SCHULZ             122 I     30 2:28:20 
    2 JOSEPH DOMOGALA         53 I     30 2:34:34 
    3 VINCENT LINDSLEY        91 I     30 2:36:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANTHONY GRABIEC         77 I     37 2:20:25 
    2 DAVE RIVARD-LENTZ      118 I     39 2:23:36 
    3 MATTHEW LUCKETT         93 I     35 2:29:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEVIN LACROIX           88 I     40 2:23:30 
    2 JOHN PUGMIRE           117 I     43 2:23:54 
    3 ALEXANDER GLOVER        73 I     40 2:30:59 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEN PACILEO            112 I     45 2:20:24 
    2 GREGORY MEREDITH       103 I     49 2:26:37 
    3 THOMAS FILIPPINI        68 I     46 2:26:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHAEL ROOT           120 I     53 2:22:26 
    2 WILLIAM KEITH           86 I     51 2:28:45 
    3 RON BELIVEAU           161 I     50 2:36:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STEPHEN MORGENSTEIN    106 I     57 2:48:23 
    2 WILLIAM LOMBARDI       144 I     55 2:56:22 
    3 BRUCE GOULART           76 I     57 3:07:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BARRY STONER           126 I     67 3:20:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 RAFAEL MARTINEZ         98 I     37 2:35:51 
    2 IAN HALL                80 I     34 2:53:35 
    3 MICHAEL TENCZAR        131 I     44 2:58:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LISA ANDREWS           160 I     24 2:49:22 
    2 DANA HUMBERT            18 I     23 3:16:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 AMELIA STOJ             40 I     27 3:04:10 
    2 GEORGINA DUFF            8 I     29 3:05:07 
    3 SHAUNA FINLEY           10 I     28 3:23:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARY WESTKOTT           46 I     30 2:38:54 
    2 TAMMY GULD              13 I     32 2:41:07 
    3 AMI KUISLE              24 I     30 2:50:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SANDY YORK             159 I     37 2:39:05 
    2 COLLEEN HEALY           15 I     36 2:40:43 
    3 KIMBERLY COWHERD         7 I     37 2:52:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KAREN ANASTASIO          1 I     40 2:45:58 
    2 ELIZABETH BRODKIN      146 I     44 2:53:21 
    3 MARY RACEVICIUS         35 I     40 2:54:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRENDA STRAKER          41 I     46 2:47:31 
    2 PAMELA NEIMETH         158 I     49 2:55:12 
    3 SUE JEFFERSON           19 I     49 3:15:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHRISTINE PICKLO        32 I     52 3:22:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANN MARIE DEMONTE      141 I     67 4:12:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CLAUDIA HERRERA         17 I     36 4:02:32 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News