Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Springtime Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, April 29, 2007

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2007                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Erica              07 Yale                    49.66m     162-11 
  2 Reid, Keshiela            07 St. John's              45.67m     149-10 
  3 Yakubec, Christine        08 Sacred Heart            39.87m     130-10 
  4 Kuyateh, Tetee            07 St. John's              39.59m     129-11 
  5 Hickman, Sarah            08 Sacred Heart            37.91m     124-04 
  6 Moody, Kelcee             09 Army                    36.91m     121-01 
  7 Perkins, Yvonne           SO SCSU                    36.43m     119-06 
  8 Philbin, Jaclyn           10 Sacred Heart            33.13m     108-08 
  9 Napolitani, Amanda        10 Army                    32.42m     106-04 
 10 Zervas, Sabrina           10 Sacred Heart            28.66m      94-00 
 11 Burrell, Dominique        SO SCSU                    28.00m      91-10 
 12 Lewis, Jessica            07 St. Francis             27.27m      89-06 
 13 Bailey, Nicole            09 Iona                    25.29m      83-00 
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuyateh, Tetee            07 St. John's              54.47m     178-08 
  2 Egwu, Blessing               Unattached              50.00m     164-00 
  3 Reynolds, Kate            JR SCSU                    49.08m     161-00 
  4 Dionne, Kimberly             Unattached              46.56m     152-09 
  5 Wright, Taneshina         10 Army                    43.33m     142-02 
  6 Yakubec, Christine        08 Sacred Heart            42.88m     140-08 
  7 Perkins, Yvonne           SO SCSU                    42.82m     140-06 
  8 Eason, Dominique          08 St. John's              39.37m     129-02 
  9 Zackowitz, Kathryn           SCSU                    38.49m     126-03 
 10 Sorensen, Ashley          10 Army                    32.93m     108-00 
 11 Davis, Erica              07 Yale                    32.70m     107-03 
 12 Zervas, Sabrina           10 Sacred Heart            31.34m     102-10 
 13 Kinne, Sarah              09 CCSU                    31.11m     102-01 
 14 Napolitani, Amanda        10 Army                    29.79m      97-09 
 15 Lewis, Jessica            07 St. Francis             29.55m      96-11 
 -- Mallard, Kim              10 Army                      FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump 16'6 minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Fayanne          10 St. John's               5.90m   1.4  19-04.25 
  2 Dacosta, Thatcha          SO SCSU                     5.73m   0.5  18-09.75 
  3 McDevitt, Chrissy         07 Marist                   5.59m   1.3  18-04.25 
  4 Brown, Kellie             07 St. John's               5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
  5 Tremblay, Stefanie        SR SCSU                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  6 Taft, Annie               10 Army                     5.27m   1.6  17-03.50 
  7 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                5.23m   0.3  17-02.00 
  8 Floyd, Latoya             07 St. Francis              4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  9 Duncan, Samantha          JR SCSU                     4.92m   0.3  16-01.75 
 10 Saylor, Sasha                Unattached               4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
 11 Donadio, Nicole           07 Marist                   4.74m   0.8  15-06.75 
 12 Capullo, Valerie          08 Marist                   4.53m   1.9  14-10.50 
 13 Houston, Candace          09 St. Francis              4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
 14 MacDougall, Alexandra        Manhattan                4.33m   0.1  14-02.50 
 15 Brevil, Geraldine         08 St. John's               4.16m   0.4  13-07.75 
 16 Nassauer, Colleen         10 Sacred Heart             4.10m   1.0  13-05.50 
 17 Kernizan, Johanna         08 St. John's               3.90m   1.0  12-09.50 
 18 Craig, Ashley                NJIT                     3.84m   0.5  12-07.25 
 19 Hornstein, Kasha             NJIT                     3.47m   1.3  11-04.75 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump 34' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Awolesi, Ola              08 Yale                    11.92m   1.5  39-01.25 
  2 Dacosta, Thatcha          SO SCSU                    11.80m   1.6  38-08.75 
  3 Francis, Fayanne          10 St. John's              11.18m   3.2  36-08.25 
  4 Saylor, Sasha                Unattached              10.86m   0.7  35-07.75 
  5 Hudak, Brianne            08 Sacred Heart            10.56m   0.7  34-07.75 
  6 Donadio, Nicole           07 Marist                   9.83m   1.1  32-03.00 
  7 Duncan, Samantha          JR SCSU                     9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
  8 Capullo, Valerie          08 Marist                   9.38m   1.4  30-09.25 
 -- Brevil, Geraldine         08 St. John's                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put 36' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Erica              07 Yale                    13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Burrell, Dominique        SO SCSU                    13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Reynolds, Kate            JR SCSU                    12.88m   42-03.25 
  4 Moody, Kelcee             09 Army                    12.82m   42-00.75 
  5 Perkins, Yvonne           SO SCSU                    12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Yakubec, Christine        08 Sacred Heart            11.02m   36-02.00 
  7 Napolitani, Amanda        10 Army                     9.10m   29-10.25 
  8 Kinne, Sarah              09 CCSU                     8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault 9'6" minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nolet], Ashley            07 Yale                     3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Mathelier, Sasha          JR SCSU                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Carroll, Bailey           10 Yale                     3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 MacDougall, Alexandra        Manhattan               J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Mante, Meredith              Manhattan               J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Springer, Audrey             Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Ojeda, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Hudak, Brianne            08 Sacred Heart            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Gourley, Maxine           09 Army                    J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Jones, Erin               FR SCSU                        NH            
 -- Madar, Nicole             10 Marist                      NH            
 -- Tang, Amy                 10 Army                        NH            
 -- Merjave, Corrine          10 New Haven                   NH            
 -- Foster, Riley             10 Army                        NH            
 -- Colabraro, Justine        10 Marist                      NH            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump 4'10 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke-Lee, Venisa        09 St. John's               1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Magi, Tiina                  NJIT                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Sutey, Ellen              09 Army                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Pilliner, Suelyn             Essex CC                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Kjolhede, Caitlyn            Manhattan                1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Hudak, Brianne            08 Sacred Heart             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Christenson, Cari         08 CCSU                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Teaton, Tyler             10 Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Fargione, Catie           07 Marist                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Kilis, Bonnie             10 Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Cottman, Patrice          09 Army                    J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Flaherty, Megan           09 Marist                  J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Donadio, Nicole           07 Marist                  J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Hornstein, Kasha             NJIT                        NH            
 -- Gennari, Liza             07 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Owen, Kerry               09 Marist                      NH            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riettie, Kateema             Unattached              53.66m     176-00 
  2 Greene, Brittany          08 Army                    40.06m     131-05 
  3 Dentzel, Sophia           07 Columbia                39.81m     130-07 
  4 Morales, Bernice          JR SCSU                    39.18m     128-06 
  5 Moody, Kelcee             09 Army                    38.09m     125-00 
  6 Christenson, Cari         08 CCSU                    34.81m     114-02 
  7 McKay, Allyson            09 Army                    33.87m     111-01 
  8 Lundquist, Megan          07 St. Francis             32.94m     108-01 
  9 Madar, Nicole             10 Marist                  25.44m      83-05 
 10 Fabrizio, Roxanne         09 CCSU                    18.97m      62-03 
 -- Cottman, Patrice          09 Army                      FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                  47.86  
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                    48.41  
  3 Manhattan College  'A'                                49.96  
  4 Marist College  'A'                                   51.03  
  5 St. Francis College (NY)  'A'                         51.37  
  6 Central Connecticut State U.  'A'                     51.66  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Brittany           10 Marist                11:38.59  
  2 Johnson, Jodey            07 St. John's            11:44.21  
  3 Hoffman, Heather          07 Quinnipiac            11:51.07  
  4 Abigail, Gosling             Unattached            11:54.01  
  5 Campbell, Theresa         10 Sacred Heart          13:35.49  
  6 Faltu, Kathleen           FR CCSU                  14:23.75  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Aniello, Lisa           08 Marist                 4:42.32  
  2 Brady, Caitlin            08 Quinnipiac             4:42.85  
  3 Pearl, Stevie             10 Yale                   4:44.65  
  4 Whyte, Celia                 Essex CC               4:45.71  
  5 Kline, Alli               07 Marist                 4:48.68  
  6 Schoeneman, Stephanie     10 Army                   4:49.67  
  7 Condell, Alexandria          Essex CC               4:50.50  
  8 Margolis, Kiley              Unattached             4:50.55  
  9 Zino, Lisa                07 Quinnipiac             4:51.09  
 10 Simeson, Lauren           07 Iona                   4:52.05  
 11 Rizzo, Charlotte             Westchester TC         4:52.78  
 12 Mullen, Cristin           07 St. Francis            4:57.15  
 13 Quinn, Mary Kate          10 Iona                   4:59.24  
 14 Hudak, Robyn              08 CCSU                   4:59.33  
 15 Cadicamo, Alex            10 Yale                   5:00.31  
 16 Trauscht, Melissa            Manhattan              5:00.80  
 17 Zita, Jillian             07 St. Francis            5:03.03  
 18 Consiglio, Mary              Manhattan              5:03.68  
 19 Von Schmidt, Alissa       08 New Haven              5:04.96  
 20 Domermuth, Sarah          08 Marist                 5:05.84  
 21 Gillis, Nicole            10 CCSU                   5:08.68  
 22 Troup, Rita               09 Iona                   5:08.69  
 23 Howell, Megan             08 Army                   5:10.12  
 24 Carr, Julie                  Manhattan              5:11.43  
 25 Soares, Christina         10 Sacred Heart           5:11.70  
 26 Rappleyea, Lindsay        08 Marist                 5:16.54  
 27 Sullivan, Kasey           FR SCSU                   5:18.53  
 28 Goldach, Ashley           10 Quinnipiac             5:21.72  
 29 Jensen, Sally                NJIT                   5:23.25  
 30 Howard, Kelly             10 New Haven              5:24.29  
 31 Clark, Kaitlin            GR Sacred Heart           5:26.06  
 32 Seuch, Colleen            SR SCSU                   5:33.75  
 33 Kennedy, Hollie           08 New Haven              5:34.96  
 34 Hardy, Ashley             09 New Haven              5:35.56  
 35 Yamauchi, Carly           10 New Haven              5:39.65  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia           FR SCSU                     14.51   1.3  1 
  2 Tremblay, Stefanie        SR SCSU                     14.74   1.3  1 
  3 McDevitt, Chrissy         07 Marist                   14.88  +0.0  2 
  4 Mathelier, Sasha          JR SCSU                     14.98  +0.0  3 
  5 Iyoha, Osamuede           08 Columbia                 15.21   1.3  1 
  6 Miller, Krystal           07 Army                     15.35   1.3  1 
  7 Magi, Tiina                  Manhattan                15.54  +0.0  3 
  8 Marmbrandt, Malin            Manhattan                15.62  +0.0  2 
  9 Stocking, Mary            10 CCSU                     15.68  +0.0  2 
 10 McNamara, Jen             09 Marist                   15.77  +0.0  2 
 11 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart             15.83  +0.0  3 
 12 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                     15.95  +0.0  2 
 13 Taft, Annie               10 Army                     16.01   1.3  1 
 14 Ojeda, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart             16.10  +0.0  2 
 15 Colandrea, Angela         09 New Haven                16.29  +0.0  2 
 16 Cottman, Patrice          09 Army                     16.61  +0.0  3 
 17 Flaherty, Megan           09 Marist                   16.89  +0.0  3 
 18 Drexler, Briana           10 St. John's               17.03   1.6  4 
 19 MacDougall, Alexandra        Manhattan                17.05  +0.0  3 
 20 Wallace, Sherry           09 CCSU                     17.57   1.6  4 
 21 Kless, Jenna                 Manhattan                17.85   1.6  4 
 22 Gennari, Liza             07 Sacred Heart             18.67   1.6  4 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Allison              Essex CC                 55.12   1 
  2 McKay, Melony                Essex CC                 55.57   1 
  3 Munroe, Dianne               Essex CC                 57.29   1 
  4 Lewis, Reannah            07 St. Francis              58.15   1 
  5 Sutherland, Melissa          SCSU                     59.84   2 
  6 O'Connell, Erin           07 Quinnipiac               59.91   3 
  7 Mercer, Jarryn            SR SCSU                     59.91   2 
  8 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan              1:00.46   2 
  9 Sproll, Ingrid            08 Yale                   1:00.55   2 
 10 LaClair, Maureen          09 Marist                 1:01.10   4 
 11 Hall, Latoya              08 Army                   1:01.46   3 
 12 Hyatt, Sarana             09 Sacred Heart           1:01.57   3 
 13 Raymond, Nicole           10 Army                   1:01.89   3 
 14 English, Brianna          10 Iona                   1:02.32   3 
 15 Bollerman, Chelsea        09 Quinnipiac             1:02.89   3 
 16 Lucia, Krystna            SO SCSU                   1:03.62   4 
 17 Parsons, Nora             10 CCSU                   1:03.71   4 
 18 Bond, Caronda                Essex CC               1:04.59   3 
 19 Harnisher, Kerri          10 St. Francis            1:10.04   4 
 20 Pagan, Alicia             FR SCSU                   1:10.27   4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ikono, Melissa            09 Columbia                 12.23   0.5  1 
  2 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex CC                 12.29   0.9  2 
  3 Johnson, Erica            10 Dutchess CC              12.30   0.9  2 
  4 Rice, Aleesha                Essex CC                 12.32   0.9  2 
  5 Lewis, Jennifer           07 St. John's               12.34   0.5  1 
  6 Torsell, Diane               Manhattan                12.49   0.9  2 
  7 Moses, Erica              08 Columbia                 12.54   0.5  1 
  8 Rennalls, Paula           09 St. John's               12.75   0.5  1 
  9 Amegashie, Sylvia         07 Army                     12.78   0.9  2 
 10 Miller, Courtney          10 Yale                     12.84   0.9  2 
 11 Burns, Holly              10 Marist                   12.91   1.2  3 
 12 Duncan, Samantha          JR SCSU                     13.07   0.9  2 
 13 Binette, Samantha         10 CCSU                     13.14   0.9  2 
 14 Hendricks, Lesley            NJIT                     13.34   1.4  4 
 15 Colantuono, Amy              Manhattan                13.42   1.2  3 
 16 McNamara, Jen             09 Marist                   13.52   1.2  3 
 17 Steed, Corina             08 St. Francis              13.68   1.2  3 
 18 Flaherty, Megan           09 Marist                   13.96   1.2  3 
 19 Wallace, Sherry           09 CCSU                     13.98   1.2  3 
 20 Kelly, Lindsay            08 Marist                   14.11   1.4  4 
 21 Colabraro, Justine        10 Marist                   14.17   1.4  4 
 22 Pennix, Jackie            08 St. John's               14.98   1.4  4 
 23 Madar, Nicole             10 Marist                   15.09   1.4  4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Tyneka               Unattached             2:17.60  
  2 Vernon, Kate              09 Columbia               2:18.20  
  3 Heinecke, Kristina        09 Army                   2:18.96  
  4 Stubbs, Alfrepha             Essex CC               2:19.41  
  5 Wahl, Chris               08 Marist                 2:20.50  
  6 Strachan, Bianca             Essex CC               2:22.08  
  7 Tencza, Sarah             10 Sacred Heart           2:24.18  
  8 Abiola, Rakibat           09 St. John's             2:24.34  
  9 Chambers, Holly           08 St. Francis            2:25.77  
 10 Clark, Margaret           07 Army                   2:25.83  
 11 Ryan, Colleen             09 Marist                 2:26.42  
 12 Wartchow, Kim             07 CCSU                   2:26.54  
 13 Peters, Bevin             09 Yale                   2:26.79  
 14 Spilka, Erin              07 Sacred Heart           2:27.66  
 15 Landelius, Margarita      08 Sacred Heart           2:28.27  
 16 Arnot, Betsee             10 Quinnipiac             2:28.29  
 17 Sullivan, Kasey           FR SCSU                   2:28.57  
 18 Burke, Christina          09 Marist                 2:28.98  
 19 Seifert, Kathy            07 Quinnipiac             2:29.05  
 20 DellaVolpe, Lauren        07 Sacred Heart           2:29.17  
 21 Bernarde, Kathryn         09 Marist                 2:29.82  
 22 Lima, Katie               09 CCSU                   2:30.40  
 23 Terry, Kate                  SCSU                   2:30.92  
 24 Jajoute, Fachara          08 St. Francis            2:31.13  
 25 Zino, Lisa                07 Quinnipiac             2:31.32  
 26 Bernarde, Angela             Manhattan              2:32.02  
 27 Colburn, Lesley           09 Quinnipiac             2:32.82  
 28 McLaughlin, Amanda        08 Sacred Heart           2:33.33  
 29 Dwyer, Siobhan            10 Iona                   2:34.58  
 30 Johnson, Jodey            07 St. John's             2:34.73  
 31 Duffy, Kathleen           07 Sacred Heart           2:36.03  
 32 Mullen, Cristin           07 St. Francis            2:36.99  
 33 Phoenix, Alyse            10 Quinnipiac             2:38.01  
 34 Cohngdon, Christie        07 CCSU                   2:39.07  
 35 Seuch, Colleen            SR SCSU                   2:48.51  
 36 Dobosz, Jeannette         10 St. Francis            2:50.69  
 37 Pagan, Alicia             FR SCSU                   2:57.94  
 38 Spear, Julie              08 Quinnipiac             3:07.64  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Crayton             Columbia               1:02.23   1 
  2 Taylor, Letecia           FR SCSU                   1:03.64   1 
  3 Laing, Deandrea              Essex CC               1:04.00   1 
  4 Lin, Jen                  09 Yale                   1:04.25   1 
  5 McDevitt, Chrissy         07 Marist                 1:04.43   2 
  6 Dlesk, Katie              07 Yale                   1:04.76   1 
  7 Stocking, Mary            10 CCSU                   1:06.84   1 
  8 D'Aniello, Lisa           08 Marist                 1:08.79   2 
  9 Evans, Sterling           08 Yale                   1:09.76   2 
 10 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley          Manhattan              1:10.05   2 
 11 Morbitzer, Allie          10 St. John's             1:11.98   2 
 12 Colandrea, Angela         09 New Haven              1:15.27   2 
 13 McCaffrey, Jackie            NJIT                   1:16.15   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 George, Allison              Essex CC                 24.44   NWI  1 
  2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         09 St. John's               24.85   NWI  1 
  3 Munroe, Diane                Essex CC                 25.06   NWI  1 
  4 King, Thanlene            07 St. John's               25.21   NWI  1 
  5 Lewis, Jennifer           07 St. John's               25.37   NWI  2 
  6 Castille, Katrina         07 Yale                     25.62   NWI  1 
  7 Nettles, Asia             10 St. John's               25.82   NWI  2 
  8 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex CC                 25.85   NWI  1 
  9 Torsell, Diane               Manhattan                26.02   NWI  2 
 10 Rice, Aleesha                Essex CC                 26.07   NWI  1 
 11 Miller, Courtney          10 Yale                     26.24   NWI  3 
 12 Rennalls, Paula           09 St. John's               26.25   NWI  6 
 13 Duncan, Claudia           10 Yale                     26.30   NWI  2 
 14 Tremblay, Stefanie        SR SCSU                     26.38   NWI  4 
 15 Mercer, Jarryn            SR SCSU                     26.42   NWI  3 
 16 Johnson, Erica            10 Dutchess CC              26.59   NWI  3 
 17 Burns, Holly              10 Marist                   26.65   NWI  2 
 18 Miller, Krystal           07 Army                     26.91   NWI  2 
 19 Munsey, Jennifer          SO SCSU                     26.98   NWI  4 
 20 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                27.30   NWI  5 
 21 Hall, Latoya              08 Army                     27.38   NWI  3 
 22 Raymond, Nicole           10 Army                     27.43   NWI  3 
 23 Cervino, Lauren              Manhattan                27.52   NWI  4 
 24 Hendricks, Lesley            NJIT                     27.75   NWI  5 
 25 McNamara, Jen             09 Marist                   27.82   NWI  4 
 26 LaClair, Maureen          09 Marist                   27.83   NWI  5 
 27 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan                27.89   NWI  4 
 28 Lucia, Krystna            SO SCSU                     27.95   NWI  3 
 29 Binette, Samantha         10 CCSU                     28.04   NWI  4 
 30 Steed, Corina             08 St. Francis              28.85   NWI  5 
 31 Kelly, Lindsay            08 Marist                   29.00   NWI  5 
 32 Owen, Kerry               09 Marist                   29.04   NWI  5 
 33 Parsons, Nora             10 CCSU                     29.39   NWI  6 
 34 Harnisher, Kerri          10 St. Francis              30.72   NWI  6 
 35 Ambrogio, Christin        09 St. Francis              31.33   NWI  6 
 36 Jones, Erin               FR SCSU                     31.43   NWI  5 
 37 Merjave, Corrine          10 New Haven                32.10   NWI  6 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curran, Meghan            09 Army                  10:09.40  
  2 Dobbin, Ellen                Manhattan             10:44.26  
  3 Rogers, Sarah                Manhattan             10:46.25  
  4 Otto, Amanda              07 Army                  10:47.94  
  5 Morgan, Ashley            10 Army                  10:51.65  
  6 Varanka, Sasha            08 Quinnipiac            10:53.08  
  7 Burns, Brittany           10 Marist                10:56.52  
  8 Mannino, Kerri            08 Marist                10:58.04  
  9 Kline, Alli               07 Marist                11:03.63  
 10 Filozof, Andrea           10 Army                  11:08.67  
 11 Garrity, Caitlin          08 Marist                11:15.46  
 12 Mahoney, Julia            07 Sacred Heart          11:15.61  
 13 Reilly, Laura             09 Marist                11:23.17  
 14 Reichelt, Ashley          08 Quinnipiac            11:26.12  
 15 Richards, Heidi           08 Marist                11:28.99  
 16 Hudak, Dawn               08 CCSU                  11:35.59  
 17 Terry, Katie              SR SCSU                  11:39.75  
 18 Snyder, Chrissy           08 Marist                11:43.47  
 19 Haywood, Ashlynn          10 CCSU                  11:43.63  
 20 Mahulikar, Kishouri       10 Quinnipiac            11:45.00  
 21 Domermuth, Sarah          08 Marist                11:49.50  
 22 O'Connor, Kathryn         07 Sacred Heart          11:57.74  
 23 Jensen, Sally                NJIT                  11:59.60  
 24 Patten, Bernice           07 Marist                12:07.11  
 25 Topalian, Katie           09 Marist                12:21.41  
 26 Ennis, Lexie              09 Marist                12:25.98  
 27 Debella, Ashley           10 Sacred Heart          12:35.08  
 28 Sopchack, Emily           SO SCSU                  15:26.96  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis College (NY)  'A'                       4:04.89  
  2 Central Connecticut State U.  'A'                   4:12.98  
  3 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          4:16.45  
  4 Marist College  'A'                                 4:22.94  
 -- Essex County College  'A'                                DQ   Pass out of zone



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News