Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Haven PTSA 5K & 1 Mile Run

North Haven, CT, April 1, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Zachary Charney
Race Winner Zachary Charney


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

North Haven PTSA 5K
April 1, 2007 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Zachary Charney, North Haven, CT - 17:43
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 21:36


LOCATION
North Haven

Middle School
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Partly Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Charney         North Haven  CT       658   18 ***** M 14-19        17:43    5:43/M
       2    Michael Rafferty        Plantsville  CT       825   32     1 M 30-39        17:47    5:44/M
       3    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT         719   37     2 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
       4    John Godin              Newtown  Ct           769   42     1 M 40-49        18:30    5:58/M
       5    Mike Tortora            Middletown  CT        811   33     3 M 30-39        18:34    5:59/M
       6    Luke Chvisuk            North Haven  CT       764   14     1 M 14-19        18:45    6:03/M
       7    John Moyher             Rocky Hill  CT        579   27     1 M 20-29        18:53    6:05/M
       8    Steve Nugent            North Haven  CT       639   50     1 M 50-59        19:00    6:08/M
       9    Joe Tortora             Meriden  CT           812   31     4 M 30-39        19:04    6:09/M
      10    Jay Pasqualoni          Madison  CT           788   51     2 M 50-59        19:15    6:13/M
      11    David Hennessey         Bridgeport  CT        885   25     2 M 20-29        19:23    6:15/M
      12    Aaron Groen             Brookline  MA         882   31     5 M 30-39        19:28    6:17/M
      13    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           796   49     2 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      14    Michael Cote            Durham  CT            680   44     3 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
      15    Fgary Heslin            Plainville  CT        602   52     3 M 50-59        19:43    6:22/M
      16    Steven Plachtyna        North Haven  CT       530   16     2 M 14-19        20:10    6:30/M
      17    Bob Heslin              Plainville  CT        601   51     4 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
      18    Matthew Bonito          North Haven  CT       637   19     3 M 14-19        20:24    6:35/M
      19    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            758   48     4 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      20    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`       661   13     1 M  2-13        20:31    6:37/M
      21    Timothy Crosby          North Haven  CT       707   41     5 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      22    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT       616   35     6 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      23    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    715   14     4 M 14-19        20:56    6:45/M
      24    Zach Catturuzza         Guilford  CT          589   12     2 M  2-13        20:57    6:45/M
      25    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           785   48     6 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      26    Norman Juniewic         North Haven  CT       773   42     7 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      27    Ed Tantorski            North Haven  CT       597   40     8 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      28    Brandon Kottage         Northford  CT         896   14     5 M 14-19        21:18    6:52/M
      29    Ian Uychi               North Haven  CT       893   14     6 M 14-19        21:25    6:55/M
      30    Frank Bonito            North Haven  CT       638   50     5 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      31    Jim Roberts             North Haven  CT       578   18     7 M 14-19        21:33    6:57/M
      32    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        659   11 ***** F  2-13        21:36    6:58/M
      33    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        660   11     1 F  2-13        21:40    6:59/M
      34    William Buick           New Haven  CT         792   49     9 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      35    Daniel Fleming          North Haven  CT       534   17     8 M 14-19        21:55    7:04/M
      36    William Stumpf          Durham  CT            857   56     6 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      37    Robert Antonette        Wallingford  CT       810   39     7 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      38    Bill Savoia             North Haven  Ct       600   51     7 M 50-59        22:06    7:08/M
      39    Connor Rowley           Naugatuck  CT         821   15     9 M 14-19        22:14    7:10/M
      40    Jim Loscalzo            North Haven  CT       539   52     8 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      41    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT            856   50     9 M 50-59        22:23    7:13/M
      42    J.p. Cardichon          Hamden  CT            720   35     8 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      43    Valerie Smare           Hamden  CT            798   47     1 F 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      44    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            627   13     3 M  2-13        22:37    7:18/M
      45    Dan Campion             Rocky Hill  CT        884   25     3 M 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      46    Casey Blanic            North Haven  CT       591   12     4 M  2-13        22:55    7:24/M
      47    Mark McLoughlin         Durham  CT            775   57    10 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
      48    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT       646   59    11 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
      49    Anthony Giamattei       Wallingford  CT       610   30     9 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      50    Carl Stopper            North Haven  CT       648   51    12 M 50-59        23:17    7:31/M
      51    Zach Crosby             North Haven  Ct       708   13     5 M  2-13        23:18    7:31/M
      52    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            858   52    13 M 50-59        23:30    7:35/M
      53    Chris Merriman          North Haven  CT       823   17    10 M 14-19        23:34    7:36/M
      54    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         804   38    10 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      55    Samantha Cristante      North Haven  CT       732   13     2 F  2-13        23:39    7:38/M
      56    David Melillo           North Haven  CT       690   42    10 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
      57    Kris Overstrom          Wallingford  CT       651   45     2 F 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      58    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT       526   43    11 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      59    Anthony Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       501   18    11 M 14-19        23:53    7:42/M
      60    Dominic Costanzo        North Haven  CT       738   15    12 M 14-19        23:57    7:44/M
      61    Billy Sieff             North Haven  CT       556   13     6 M  2-13        23:59    7:44/M
      62    Michael Muro            North Haven  CT       511   12     7 M  2-13        23:59    7:44/M
      63    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            768   51    14 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
      64    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT            787   47    12 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      65    Steven Roberts          North Haven  CT       577   16    13 M 14-19        24:12    7:48/M
      66    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT            551   40    13 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
      67    Matt Scarano            North Haven  CT       800   16    14 M 14-19        24:22    7:52/M
      68    Diana Daly              New Haven  CT         814   28     1 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      69    Stephen Laluna          North Haven  CT       550   14    15 M 14-19        24:27    7:53/M
      70    Parker Heyl             North Haven  CT       594   13     8 M  2-13        24:28    7:54/M
      71    John Demarsilis         North Haven  CT       662   43    14 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      72    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       854   59    15 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
      73    Jeanne Savoia           North Haven  CT       599   48     3 F 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      74    Jennifer Suraci         North Haven  CT       873   37     1 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      75    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT            711   44     4 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      76    Jack Boyce              Wallingford  CT       710   49    15 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      77    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT       770   40    16 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      78    Robert Apuzzo           North Haven  CT       832   15    16 M 14-19        24:49    8:00/M
      79    Tom Durant              Wallingford  CT       572   28     4 M 20-29        24:52    8:01/M
      80    Lindsey Hewitt          North Haven  CT       820   13     3 F  2-13        24:55    8:02/M
      81    Sarah Pandolfi          North Haven  CT       636   12     4 F  2-13        24:56    8:03/M
      82    Denise Schneider        Portland  CT          592   40     5 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      83    Michael Coughlin        North Haven  CT       771   40    17 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      84    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          548   66     1 M 60-69        25:09    8:07/M
      85    Christopher Delvecchio  North Haven  CT       554   11     9 M  2-13        25:09    8:07/M
      86    Don Bogart              North Haven  CT       513   12    10 M  2-13        25:09    8:07/M
      87    Linda Goodman           Hamden  CT            750   49     6 F 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      88    Adam Acquarulo          North Haven  CT       682   41    18 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
      89    Andrew Butterworth      North Haven  CT       835   14    17 M 14-19        25:33    8:15/M
      90    Jackson Taymans         North Haven  CT       874   14    18 M 14-19        25:33    8:15/M
      91    Matthew Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       503   14    19 M 14-19        25:34    8:15/M
      92    Bill Julianelle         North Haven  CT       559   58    16 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
      93    Louis Preziosi          North Haven  CT       517   58    17 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
      94    Brian Lizotte           North Haven  CT       545   29     5 M 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
      95    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT         892   27     2 F 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
      96    Fred Capozziello        North Haven  CT       531   46    19 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
      97    Meghan Pugliese         Granby  CT            802   26     3 F 20-29        25:45    8:18/M
      98    Brian Pedalino          North Haven  CT       822   17    20 M 14-19        25:52    8:21/M
      99    Frank Minichiello       North Haven  CT       902   48    20 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     100    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          777   40     7 F 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Christopher Heyl        North Haven  CT       595   45    21 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     102    Michael Capozziello     North Haven  CT       532   16    21 M 14-19        26:01    8:24/M
     103    Joseph Adinolfi         North Haven  CT       583   16    22 M 14-19        26:02    8:24/M
     104    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            625   12    11 M  2-13        26:02    8:24/M
     105    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            626   12    12 M  2-13        26:03    8:24/M
     106    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         816   37     2 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     107    Stephanie Anderson      North Haven  CT       614   17     1 F 14-19        26:06    8:25/M
     108    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       745   41    22 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     109    Rosanne Delvecchio      North Haven  CT       555   41     8 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     110    Stephen Cofrancesco     North Haven  CT       512   11    13 M  2-13        26:18    8:29/M
     111    Joey Connor             North Haven  CT       565   14    23 M 14-19        26:19    8:29/M
     112    Daniel Penna            North Haven  CT       649   15    24 M 14-19        26:19    8:29/M
     113    Alyssa Pandolfi         North Haven  CT       709   17     2 F 14-19        26:20    8:30/M
     114    Michael O'Hare          North Branford  CT    776   43    23 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     115    Darcy Salemme           North Haven  CT       883   36     3 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     116    Adrienne David          North Haven  CT       640   47     9 F 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     117    Matt Gantos             North Haven  CT       826   14    25 M 14-19        26:26    8:32/M
     118    Steve Glaser            North Haven  CT       900   41    24 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     119    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT        813   35     4 F 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     120    Lu Ann Buono            North Haven  CT       793   46    10 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     121    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           772   49    25 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     122    Chris Barry             Wallingford  CT       880   28     6 M 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     123    Lisa La Monaca          North Haven  CT       879   26     4 F 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     124    Stacy Swartz            Cheshire  CT          628   31     5 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     125    Brian Meyer             Wallingford  CT       563   54    18 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     126    David Scarpitti         Waltham  MA           736   28     7 M 20-29        26:52    8:40/M
     127    Sean Smith              North Haven  CT       740   46    26 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     128    Sharlene Hench          Wallingford  CT       891   23     5 F 20-29        26:57    8:42/M
     129    John Cacioli            North Haven  CT       888   37    11 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     130    Dominic Scarano         North Haven  CT       654   44    27 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     131    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT            783   46    11 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     132    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       558   53    19 M 50-59        27:21    8:49/M
     133    Charlann Hemstock       North Haven  CT       630   46    12 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     134    Adam Hall               New Haven  CT         808   27     8 M 20-29        27:35    8:54/M
     135    Matthew Bogart          North Haven  CT       752   10    14 M  2-13        27:37    8:55/M
     136    Justin Sudol            North Haven  CT       527   11    15 M  2-13        27:39    8:55/M
     137    Scott Pederson          Northford  CT         574   38    12 M 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     138    Steve Mirabella         North Haven  CT       515   51    20 M 50-59        27:52    8:59/M
     139    Holly Reichard          New Haven  CT         809   25     6 F 20-29        27:55    9:00/M
     140    Joshua Bennitt          North Haven  CT       582   11    16 M  2-13        27:56    9:01/M
     141    Peter Fox               North Haven  CT       817   39    13 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     142    Jessica Broadbent       North Haven  CT       899   13     5 F  2-13        28:00    9:02/M
     143    Anlea Demarsilis        North Haven  CT       664   13     6 F  2-13        28:02    9:03/M
     144    David Greco             North Haven  CT       887   28     9 M 20-29        28:03    9:03/M
     145    Raymond Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT       587   11    17 M  2-13        28:04    9:03/M
     146    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT       686   57    21 M 50-59        28:06    9:04/M
     147    Anthony Ponzio          North Haven  CT       762   11    18 M  2-13        28:16    9:07/M
     148    Rob Falkowski           North Haven  CT       779   41    28 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     149    Danielle McPherson      North Haven  CT       607   12     7 F  2-13        28:21    9:09/M
     150    Shannon Carboni         North Haven  CT       604   11     8 F  2-13        28:21    9:09/M
     151    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT       653   57    22 M 50-59        28:24    9:10/M
     152    Rosie York              North Haven  CT       543   38     6 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     153    John McGovern           North Haven  CT       538   46    29 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     154    Wendy Grove             Cheshire  CT          679   33     7 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     155    Dan Grove               Cheshire  CT          886   33    14 M 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     156    Joe Adinolfi            North Haven  CT       795   43    30 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     157    Robin Hodges            North Haven  CT       713   25     7 F 20-29        28:41    9:15/M
     158    Victoria West           Wallingford  CT       877   34     8 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     159    Daniel Cummings         North Haven  CT       544   48    31 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
     160    Chrisanne Buechele      North Haven  CT       647   47    13 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     161    Jeffrey Jolly           North Haven  CT       584   23    10 M 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     162    Erik Heinig             North Haven  CT       801   23    11 M 20-29        28:52    9:19/M
     163    Micah Hurwitz           North Haven  CT       834   13    19 M  2-13        28:59    9:21/M
     164    Meghan Marzelli         Waltham  MA           737   28     8 F 20-29        29:02    9:22/M
     165    Karl Anderson           North Haven  CT       611   11    20 M  2-13        29:03    9:22/M
     166    Sebastian Badon         Farmington  CT        895   14    26 M 14-19        29:07    9:24/M
     167    Kristen Couture         North Haven  CT       889   27     9 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     168    Christian Couture       North Haven  CT       890   27    12 M 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     169    Mary Badon              New Haven  CT         881   23    10 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     170    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT        781   48    32 M 40-49        29:09    9:24/M
     171    Linda Maercklein        Branford  CT          699   41    14 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     172    Darryl Wisneski         Derby  CT             586   30    15 M 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     173    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    718   44    33 M 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
     174    Jeffrey Smith           North Haven  CT       657   12    21 M  2-13        29:44    9:35/M
     175    Cary Pollick            Northford  CT         585   41    34 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     176    Kate Durant             Wallingford  CT       573   26    11 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     177    Hjen Daupern            Hamden  CT            759   33     9 F 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     178    Sallie Demarsilis       North Haven  CT       665   42    15 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     179    Sara Demarsilis         North Haven  CT       663   10     9 F  2-13        30:09    9:44/M
     180    Frank Buono             North Haven  CT       794   49    35 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     181    Gregory Ostrinski       North Haven  CT       702   14    27 M 14-19        30:31    9:51/M
     182    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       703   49    36 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     183    Desiree Charity         North Haven  CT       748   12    10 F  2-13        30:34    9:52/M
     184    Phyl Charity            North Haven  CT       749   38    16 M 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     185    Andrew Canavan          North Branford  CT    717   12    11 F  2-13        30:44    9:55/M
     186    Connie Culliney-Schatz  North Haven  CT       897   51     1 F 50-59        30:46    9:55/M
     187    Brian Canavan           North Branford  CT    797   53    23 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     188    Zachary Tabak           North Haven  CT       828   10    22 M  2-13        30:49    9:56/M
     189    Florie Cristante        North Haven  CT       731   41    16 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     190    Molly Gambardella       North Haven  CT       621   13    12 F  2-13        30:59   10:00/M
     191    Alyssa Paolillo         North Haven  CT       756   11    13 F  2-13        31:00   10:00/M
     192    Andy Paolillo           North Haven  CT       755   38    17 M 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     193    Zoe Esponda             North Haven  CT       507   11    14 F  2-13        31:03   10:01/M
     194    Tracey Romberg          Wallingford  CT       567   28    12 F 20-29        31:09   10:03/M
     195    Kate Alt                Wallingford  CT       609   25    13 F 20-29        31:12   10:04/M
     196    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        784   47    17 F 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     197    Dillon McManus          North Haven  CT       533   11    23 M  2-13        31:20   10:06/M
     198    Katie Falkowski         North Haven  CT       780   42    18 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     199    John Fallon             North Haven  CT       782   53    24 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     200    John Withers            Hamden  CT            815   35    18 M 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Lee Lizotte             North Haven  CT       546   28    14 F 20-29        31:44   10:14/M
     202    Daniel Fabricant        Vernon  CT            685   51    25 M 50-59        31:58   10:19/M
     203    Mary Johnston           North Haven  CT       919   44    19 F 40-49        31:59   10:19/M
     204    Margaret Osara          Hamden  CT            920   45    20 F 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     205    Carrie Pettit           North Haven  CT       818   36    10 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     206    Lisa Silk               North Haven  CT       562   35    11 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     207    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT       774   56    26 M 50-59        32:26   10:28/M
     208    Jimmy Bennitt           North Haven  CT       581   11    24 M  2-13        32:59   10:38/M
     209    Emily York              North Haven  CT       541   13    15 F  2-13        33:01   10:39/M
     210    Brooke McPherson        North Haven  CT       608   12    16 F  2-13        33:03   10:40/M
     211    Maryrose Sola           North Haven  CT       508   14     3 F 14-19        33:09   10:42/M
     212    Richelle Clini          New Haven  CT         805   29    15 F 20-29        33:33   10:49/M
     213    Sarajayne Rademacher    North Haven  CT       518   11    17 F  2-13        33:34   10:50/M
     214    Erica Riordan           North Haven  CT       516   11    18 F  2-13        33:35   10:50/M
     215    Leonard Campion         North Haven  CT       790   59    27 M 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     216    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT       615   65     2 M 60-69        33:55   10:56/M
     217    Bill Anderson           North Haven  CT       613   46    37 M 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     218    Thomas Sincavage        New Haven  CT         918   56    28 M 50-59        34:10   11:01/M
     219    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       678   51     2 F 50-59        34:14   11:03/M
     220    Evan Gambardella        North Haven  CT       622   14    28 M 14-19        34:38   11:10/M
     221    Stephen Wise            North Haven  CT       676   15    29 M 14-19        34:38   11:10/M
     222    Erica Acquarulo         North Haven  CT       681   10    19 F  2-13        34:45   11:13/M
     223    Laura Hong              North Haven  CT       525   16     4 F 14-19        34:52   11:15/M
     224    Dabi Lee                North Haven  CT       524   17     5 F 14-19        34:53   11:15/M
     225    Colin Liszewski         North Haven  CT       833   9     25 M  2-13        35:14   11:22/M
     226    Katie Overstrom         Wallingford  CT       652    9    20 F  2-13        35:16   11:23/M
     227    Tricia Jezierny         North Haven  CT       712   31    12 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     228    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT       552   60     3 M 60-69        35:44   11:32/M
     229    Candace Ballantoni      North Branford  Ct    716   11    21 F  2-13        35:52   11:34/M
     230    Maureen Izzo            North Haven  CT       778   41    21 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     231    Amanda Shinn            West Haven  CT        807   29    16 F 20-29        36:28   11:46/M
     232    Casey Dinullo           West Haven  CT        806   27    17 F 20-29        36:29   11:46/M
     233    Viviana Torres          North Haven  CT       617   13    22 F  2-13        36:29   11:46/M
     234    Kaleigh Hemstock        North Haven  CT       631   12    23 F  2-13        36:34   11:48/M
     235    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       786   60     4 M 60-69        36:47   11:52/M
     236    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  Ct            510   81     1 M 80-99        36:51   11:53/M
     237    Brianne Melillo         North Haven  CT       688   11    24 F  2-13        37:34   12:07/M
     238    Chris Mumford           North Haven  CT       519   12    26 M  2-13        37:40   12:09/M
     239    Alex Bell               North Haven  CT       514   12    27 M  2-13        37:47   12:11/M
     240    Jay Brennan             North Haven  CT       590   12    28 M  2-13        37:56   12:14/M
     241    Karen Scott             North Haven  CT       789   53     3 F 50-59        38:00   12:15/M
     242    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT       553   58     4 F 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
     243    Taylor Papa             North Haven  CT       827   10    25 F  2-13        39:23   12:42/M
     244    Jacob Bellet            Orange  CT            875   11    29 M  2-13        39:29   12:44/M
     245    Kim Anderson            North Haven  CT       612   44    22 F 40-49        39:34   12:46/M
     246    Joanne Chvisuk          North Haven  CT       763   53     5 F 50-59        39:39   12:47/M
     247    Lynn Pandolfi           North Haven  CT       635   42    23 F 40-49        39:48   12:50/M
     248    Linda Reiss             North Haven  CT       765   52     6 F 50-59        40:27   13:03/M
     249    George Whitney          Orange  CT            855   88     2 M 80-99        41:01   13:14/M
     250    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       650   80     1 F 80-99        41:14   13:18/M
     251    Peter Wheeler           North Haven  CT       898   0      1 M  0- 1        41:47   13:29/M
     252    Tara Rowland            North Haven  CT       751   37    13 F 30-39        42:08   13:35/M
     253    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT         943   52    29 M 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     254    Michael Pedalino        North Haven  CT       894   18    30 M 14-19        44:32   14:22/M
     255    Maggie Tebbetts         North Haven  CT       831   11    26 F  2-13        45:45   14:45/M
     256    Dawn Tebbetts           North Haven  CT       791   42    24 F 40-49        45:46   14:46/M
     257    Anthony Hannon          North Haven  CT       944   14    31 M 14-19        47:12   15:14/M
     258    Christa Ciszewski       North Haven  CT       878   37    14 F 30-39        50:09   16:11/M
     259    Susan Fasulo-Mcpherso   North Haven  CT       605   45    25 F 40-49        50:14   16:12/M
     260    Debbie Mendillo         North Haven  CT       734   49    26 F 40-49        50:15   16:13/M
     261    Marilyn Gillo           North Haven  CT       634   75     1 F 70-79        50:15   16:13/M
     262    Kellie Webb             North Haven  CT       580   37    15 F 30-39        51:22   16:34/M
     263    Monique Gambardella     North Haven  CT       561   27    18 F 20-29        51:22   16:34/M
     264    Alison Demaio           Hamden  CT            917   0      1 F  0- 1        54:22   17:32/M
     265    Margo De Maio           Hamden  CT            903   65     1 F 60-69        54:22   17:32/M
     266    Carla Besch             Wallingford  CT       643   53     7 F 50-59        55:25   17:53/M
     267    Frances Bennett         North Haven  CT       867   50     8 F 50-59        55:26   17:53/M
     268    Diane Bogart            North Haven  CT       753   44    27 F 40-49        55:26   17:53/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

11

32

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

11

33

21:40

6:59/M

2

Samantha Cristante North Haven CT

13

55

23:39

7:38/M

3

Lindsey Hewitt North Haven CT

13

80

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Anderson North Haven CT

17

107

26:06

8:25/M

2

Alyssa Pandolfi North Haven CT

17

113

26:20

8:30/M

3

Maryrose Sola North Haven CT

14

211

33:09

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diana Daly New Haven CT

28

68

24:23

7:52/M

2

Yvette Sincavage New Haven CT

27

95

25:41

8:17/M

3

Meghan Pugliese Granby CT

26

97

25:45

8:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Suraci North Haven CT

37

74

24:37

7:56/M

2

Laura Buckingham Watertown CT

37

106

26:05

8:25/M

3

Darcy Salemme North Haven CT

36

115

26:22

8:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Smare Hamden CT

47

43

22:32

7:16/M

2

Kris Overstrom Wallingford CT

45

57

23:44

7:39/M

3

Jeanne Savoia North Haven CT

48

73

24:35

7:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Culliney-Schatz North Haven CT

51

186

30:46

9:55/M

2

Sharon Wise North Haven CT

51

219

34:14

11:03/M

3

Karen Scott North Haven CT

53

241

38:00

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margo De Maio Hamden CT

65

265

54:22

17:32/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gillo North Haven CT

75

261

50:15

16:13/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

80

250

41:14

13:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Charney North Haven CT

18

1

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT`

13

20

20:31

6:37/M

2

Zach Catturuzza Guilford CT

12

24

20:57

6:45/M

3

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

13

44

22:37

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luke Chvisuk North Haven CT

14

6

18:45

6:03/M

2

Steven Plachtyna North Haven CT

16

16

20:10

6:30/M

3

Matthew Bonito North Haven CT

19

18

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Moyher Rocky Hill CT

27

7

18:53

6:05/M

2

David Hennessey Bridgeport CT

25

11

19:23

6:15/M

3

Dan Campion Rocky Hill CT

25

45

22:52

7:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Rafferty Plantsville CT

32

2

17:47

5:44/M

2

Robert Straznitskas Naugatuck CT

37

3

18:18

5:54/M

3

Mike Tortora Middletown CT

33

5

18:34

5:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Godin Newtown Ct

42

4

18:30

5:58/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

49

13

19:29

6:17/M

3

Michael Cote Durham CT

44

14

19:34

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Nugent North Haven CT

50

8

19:00

6:08/M

2

Jay Pasqualoni Madison CT

51

10

19:15

6:13/M

3

Fgary Heslin Plainville CT

52

15

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

66

84

25:09

8:07/M

2

Sal Baldini North Haven CT

65

216

33:55

10:56/M

3

Vin Scarpitti North Haven CT

60

228

35:44

11:32/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden Ct

81

236

36:51

11:53/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

249

41:01

13:14/M


1 Mile Kids Run

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Le Gates        North Haven  CT       876   11 ***** M  0-99        09:33    9:33/M
       2    Brendan Clark           North Haven  CT       843   8      1 M  0-99        09:41    9:41/M
       3    Elya Paolillo           North Haven  CT       754   10 ***** F  0-99        09:43    9:43/M
       4    Julia Puzone            North Haven  CT       696    9     1 F  0-99        09:47    9:47/M
       5    Rosemary Clark          North Haven  CT       803   34     2 F  0-99        10:01   10:01/M
       6    Abby York               North Haven  CT       542   10     3 F  0-99        10:02   10:02/M
       7    Michael York            North Haven  CT       540   41     2 M  0-99        10:02   10:02/M
       8    Conner Suraci           North Haven  CT       862   8      3 M  0-99        10:20   10:20/M
       9    Steven Pugliese         North Haven  CT       870   8      4 M  0-99        10:21   10:21/M
      10    Becky Jordan            North Haven  CT       845   15     4 F  0-99        10:25   10:25/M
      11    Katie Roberts           North Haven  CT       576   14     5 F  0-99        10:25   10:25/M
      12    P.j. Saracino           North Haven  CT       725    7     5 M  0-99        11:01   11:01/M
      13    Peter Saracino          North Haven  CT       728   39     6 M  0-99        11:01   11:01/M
      14    Nicholas Bernardo       North Haven  CT       846   11     7 M  0-99        11:17   11:17/M
      15    Kyle Melillo            North Haven  CT       687    8     8 M  0-99        11:36   11:36/M
      16    Sam Blank               North Haven  CT       866   8      9 M  0-99        11:39   11:39/M
      17    Scott Wadelin           Madison  CT           865   7     10 M  0-99        11:43   11:43/M
      18    Molly Falkowski         North Haven  CT       841   13     6 F  0-99        11:44   11:44/M
      19    Matthew Brandt          North Haven  CT       848   10    11 M  0-99        11:47   11:47/M
      20    Sam Titus               Durham  CT            536    6    12 M  0-99        11:49   11:49/M
      21    Elizabeth Titus         Durham  CT            535   36     7 F  0-99        11:49   11:49/M
      22    Michael Brandt          North Haven  CT       847   38    13 M  0-99        11:50   11:50/M
      23    Lisa Tabak              North Haven  CT       844   43     8 F  0-99        12:21   12:21/M
      24    Brigitte Dunkley        Hamden  CT            868   38     9 F  0-99        12:22   12:22/M
      25    Peyton Rowland          New Haven  CT         942   9     10 F  0-99        12:29   12:29/M
      26    Andrew Puzone           North Haven  CT       697    6    14 M  0-99        12:34   12:34/M
      27    Joe Puzone              North Haven  CT       698   41    15 M  0-99        12:35   12:35/M
      28    Jennifer Saracino       North Haven  CT       727   38    11 F  0-99        12:44   12:44/M
      29    Kathy Pugliese          North Haven  CT       869   41    12 F  0-99        12:44   12:44/M
      30    Lauren Carboni          North Haven  CT       729    7    13 F  0-99        12:55   12:55/M
      31    Kathy Carboni           North Haven  CT       730   41    14 F  0-99        13:03   13:03/M
      32    Meg Falkowski           North Haven  CT       842   11    15 F  0-99        13:13   13:13/M
      33    Jackie Howlett          North Haven  CT       670    5    16 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      34    Jennifer Howlett        North Haven  Ct       671   32    17 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      35    Kristen Tomian          North Haven  CT       852   16    18 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      36    Jennifer Stanley        North Haven  CT       861   16    19 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      37    Rebecca Schatzlein      North Haven  CT       853   17    20 F  0-99        13:20   13:20/M
      38    Alisia Toscano          North Haven  CT       860   15    21 F  0-99        13:20   13:20/M
      39    Carson Tebbetts         North Haven  CT       830    8    16 M  0-99        13:23   13:23/M
      40    Sarah Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       619   27    22 F  0-99        14:33   14:33/M
      41    Jen Peterson            Hamden  CT            620   25    23 F  0-99        14:34   14:34/M
      42    Nancy Schreiber         East Haven  CT        724   38    24 F  0-99        14:43   14:43/M
      43    Marie Ogren             Hamden  CT            557    0    25 F  0-99        14:43   14:43/M
      44    Dominique Charity       North Haven  CT       747   11    26 F  0-99        14:58   14:58/M
      45    Maria Epps-Charity      North Haven  CT       746   34    27 F  0-99        14:59   14:59/M
      46    Sarah Smith             North Haven  CT       739   13    28 F  0-99        15:00   15:00/M
      47    Ryan Coughlin           North Haven  CT       838   12    17 M  0-99        15:00   15:00/M
      48    Megan Heyl              North Haven  CT       596    9    29 F  0-99        15:02   15:02/M
      49    Betsy Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       618   58    30 F  0-99        15:17   15:17/M
      50    Natalie Acquarulo       North Haven  CT       684    8    31 F  0-99        15:30   15:30/M
      51    Judy MacKay             North Haven  CT       523   48    32 F  0-99        15:30   15:30/M
      52    Joe MacKay              North Haven  CT       521   46    18 M  0-99        15:31   15:31/M
      53    Lisa Heyl               North Haven  CT       593   45    33 F  0-99        15:31   15:31/M
      54    Shayna Deluca           Northford  CT         742   10    34 F  0-99        15:33   15:33/M
      55    Shelly Acquarulo        North Haven  CT       683   42    35 F  0-99        15:36   15:36/M
      56    Kathy Connor            North Haven  CT       564   46    36 F  0-99        16:09   16:09/M
      57    Theresa Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       502   48    37 F  0-99        16:09   16:09/M
      58    Henry Pearson           North Haven  CT       691    7    19 M  0-99        16:45   16:45/M
      59    Erik Pearson            North Haven  CT       692   37    20 M  0-99        16:46   16:46/M
      60    Richard Lynch           North Haven  CT       840   13    21 M  0-99        19:34   19:34/M
      61    Maryann Coughlin        North Haven  CT       859   64    38 F  0-99        19:34   19:34/M
      62    Melissa Lavaway         North Haven  CT       744   44    39 F  0-99        19:36   19:36/M
      63    Carmen Deluca           Northford  CT         743   43    40 F  0-99        19:36   19:36/M
      64    Kayla Deluca            Northford  CT         741   11    41 F  0-99        19:37   19:37/M
      65    Taylor Coughlin         North Haven  CT       837   10    42 F  0-99        19:38   19:38/M
      66    Neekoli Calderon        North Haven  CT       706   11    22 M  0-99        23:15   23:15/M
      67    Julia Rafferty          Plantsville  CT       824    6    43 F  0-99        24:56   24:56/M
      68    Sean Donaghue           North Haven  CT       528   12    23 M  0-99        27:49   27:49/M
      69    Ben Fox                 North Haven  CT       850    7    24 M  0-99        29:00   29:00/M
      70    Joshua Calderon         North Haven  CT       705   10    25 M  0-99        35:02   35:02/M
      71    Giovanni Calderon       North Haven  CT       704    5    26 M  0-99        35:02   35:02/M
      72    Alexander Puzone        North Haven  CT       695   10    27 M  0-99        37:55   37:55/M
      73    Dennis Bennett          North Haven  CT       761   54    28 M  0-99        44:32   44:32/M
      74    Mary Minichiello        North Haven  CT       901   56    44 F  0-99        53:45   53:45/M
      75    Anna Bank               North Haven  CT       799   15    45 F  0-99        55:09   55:09/M
      76    Kate Bennett            North Haven  CT       760   16    46 F  0-99        55:10   55:10/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News