Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EcoHusky 5000 Road Race

Storrs, CT, April 1, 2007

Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View your race Photo.

            2nd Annual Ecohusky 5000 Road Race 5K
           Willimantic, CT April 1th 2007 10:00am
           Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                    Weather: Sunny 45

www.thelastmileracing.com

Place Name No. Club Age S City St Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 1 David McKay 115 22 M Marlbrough CT 17:25 5:37 2 David Hughson 74 22 M Townsend MA 17:47 5:44 3 Noah Hudson 37 19 M New London CT 18:12 5:52 4 Steven Lavoie 141 19 M Storrs CT 18:16 5:53 5 Ken Clark 21 44 M Somers CT 18:39 6:01 6 Chad Reid 159 32 M Storrs CT 18:44 6:02 7 Tim Smith 59 MOS 58 M Norwich CT 18:50 6:04 8 Colin Meyers 148 21 M West Seneca NY 18:57 6:06 9 Viadimir Power 73 18 M Santa Monica CA 19:03 6:08 10 Art Byram 68 43 M Glastonbury CT 19:30 6:17 11 Matthow Cardin 113 19 M Lisbon CT 19:32 6:18 12 David Bansch 112 19 M Jewett City CT 19:48 6:23 13 Geoffrey Krukar 97 31 M Torrington CT 19:52 6:24 14 Tim Caouette 175 27 M Mansfield CT 20:02 6:27 15 Dan Britton 1 25 M New Hartford CT 20:12 6:30 16 Marc Tierno 100 21 M Storrs CT 20:18 6:32 17 Meredith Kalish 80 30 F New Britain CT 20:26 6:35 18 Joshua Gaidos 34 21 M New London CT 20:50 6:43 19 Bob Willi 153 56 M Longmeadow MA 20:52 6:43 20 James Harnois 1000 18 M Preston CT 21:01 6:46 21 Kevin Tranberg 181 30 M Wethersfiled CT 21:02 6:46 22 Eric Nigosanh 106 19 M Middletown CT 21:08 6:49 23 Diego Sustaita 172 33 M StaffordSpring CT 21:13 6:50 24 Patrick Stone 143 23 M Chaplin CT 21:16 6:51 25 Jason Mill 171 29 M Willington CT 21:41 6:59 26 Mitchell Underwood 140 19 M Plainville CT 21:45 7:00 27 Jay Hamilton 161 35 M Mansfield CT 21:50 7:02 28 Thomas Westamne 156 25 M Masfield CT 21:51 7:02 29 Michael Neagle 157 31 M Willimantic CT 21:55 7:04 30 Will Barrios 85 56 M Manchester CT 22:00 7:05 31 Kathy Lundin 81 48 F Grandby CT 22:07 7:07 32 Dan Juselis 139 19 M E. Grandby CT 22:19 7:11 33 Jeremy Leifert 105 31 M Torrington CT 22:26 7:13 34 Mark Rainaud 61 41 M Asford CT 22:35 7:16 35 Randy Kuhn 5 45 M Pomfret CT 22:36 7:17 36 Danielle Boucharo 137 18 F Storrs CT 22:37 7:17 37 Brigitte Boltz 82 47 F Simsbury CT 22:39 7:18 38 Pam Cahill 79 43 F Hebron CT 22:47 7:20 39 Gregory Wyche 163 23 M Rockyhill CT 22:47 7:20 40 Madelyn Williams 114 19 F Hamden CT 22:50 7:21 41 Andrew Black 84 33 M W. Hartford CT 22:51 7:22 42 Dave Grant 167 51 M Mansfiled CT 22:52 7:22 43 Jerry Augustine 49 61 M Middletown CT 22:58 7:24 44 Mary Kolars 47 18 F New London CT 23:35 7:36 45 Tao Jin 178 34 M Glastonbury CT 24:09 7:47 46 Kelley Messer 72 22 F Ashford CT 24:13 7:48 47 Ken St.Onge 162 24 M Woodstock CT 24:23 7:51 48 Kristina Knapp 165 20 F Willimantic CT 24:24 7:51 49 Chelsea Miller 173 16 F West Simsbury CT 24:31 7:54 50 Kim Seelig 138 19 F Storrs CT 24:31 7:54 Place Name No. Club Age S City St Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 51 Bill Shortell 164 60 M West Hartford CT 24:33 7:55 52 Chris Franson 90 30 M Watertown CT 24:34 7:55 53 Erin Clark 22 18 F Somers CT 24:35 7:55 54 Tom Sullivan 154 20 M Storrs CT 24:39 7:56 55 Jenabay Hupman 152 18 F Brookfiled CT 24:49 8:00 56 Usay Sezen 158 33 M Willimantic CT 24:51 8:00 57 Abby Magro 170 18 F West Hartford CT 25:20 8:10 58 Valerie Calderon 166 19 F Torrington CT 25:28 8:12 59 Bonnie Bates 151 45 F Hebron CT 26:11 8:26 60 Brad Pellissier 83 49 M Somers CT 27:22 8:49 61 Leilani Laroco-Chan 48 27 F Voluntown CT 28:15 9:06 62 Steve Russo 174 50 M Weston CT 28:20 9:07 63 Matthew Russo 177 19 M Weston CT 28:20 9:08 64 Paul Taft 144 48 M Manchester CT 28:21 9:08 65 Robert Copley II 142 28 M New Hartford CT 28:28 9:10 66 Dave Leighton 149 23 M Meriden CT 29:08 9:23 67 Willi Frederich 33 72 M Ellington CT 29:25 9:28 68 Tom McIntosh Jr 176 70 M Coventry CT 29:48 9:36 69 Marvin Howard 147 70 M Agawam MA 30:13 9:44 70 John Hatfield 160 50 M Seymore CT 30:57 9:58 71 Rachel Hubbard 71 22 F Storrs CT 31:27 10:08 72 Mark Mishriky 168 22 M Storrs CT 31:27 10:08 73 Alice Guiards 150 23 F Meriden CT 31:58 10:18 74 Denise Kowalyshyn 86 35 F Plainfield CT 33:51 10:54 75 Emily Read 62 52 F Shippensburg PA 38:40 12:27 76 Rich Pierce 155 60 M Dedham MA 40:33 13:04 77 Irene Burke 169 73 F Storrs CT 40:54 13:10 2nd Annual Ecohusky 5000 Road Race 5K Willimantic, CT April 1th 2007 10:00am Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co. Weather: Sunny 45 ********** AWARDS LIST ************** ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** 1 Meredith Kalish 30 New Britain CT 20:26 ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** 1 David McKay 22 Marlbrough CT 17:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 1 9 Viadimir Power 18 Santa Monica CA 19:03 2 20 James Harnois 18 21:01 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 1 36 Danielle Boucharo 18 Storrs CT 22:37 2 44 Mary Kolars 18 New London CT 23:35 3 49 Chelsea Miller 16 24:31 MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 39 1 2 David Hughson 22 Townsend MA 17:47 2 3 Noah Hudson 19 New London CT 18:12 3 4 Steven Lavoie 19 Storrs CT 18:16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 39 1 40 Madelyn Williams 19 22:50 2 46 Kelley Messer 22 Ashford CT 24:13 3 48 Kristina Knapp 20 24:24 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 5 Ken Clark 44 Somers CT 18:39 2 10 Art Byram 43 Glastonbury CT 19:30 3 34 Mark Rainaud 41 Asford CT 22:35 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 31 Kathy Landin 48 Grandby CT 22:07 2 37 Brigitte Boltz 47 Simsbury CT 22:39 3 38 Pam Cahill 43 Hebron CT 22:47 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 7 Tim Smith 58 Norwich CT 18:50 2 19 Bob Willi 56 20:52 3 30 Will Barrios 56 22:00 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 75 Emily Read 52 Shippensburg PA 38:40 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 1 43 Jerry Augustine 61 Middletown CT 22:58 2 51 Bill Shortell 60 24:33 3 76 Rich Pierce 60 40:33 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 67 Willi Frederich 72 Ellington CT 29:25 2 68 Tom McIntosh Jr 70 29:48 3 69 Marvin Howard 70 30:13 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 77 Irene Burke 73 40:54 www.thelastmileracing.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News