Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Foliage Five

Thetford, VT, October 8, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                          8th Annual Foliage Five
October 08, 2006   5 Miles    (USATF Certified #VT01007WN)      Thetford, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1/11   M4049   27:55  5:35 David Herr              41 M     101 Canaan VT               
    2   1/6    M3039   28:26  5:42 Mark Churchill          31 M      93 Morrisville VT          
    3   2/6    M3039   29:44  5:57 Erik Stange             33 M      82 Wilder VT               
    4   1/4    M0118   30:10  6:02 Justin George           18 M     109 Windsor VT              
    5   3/6    M3039   30:28  6:06 Michael Fenzel          30 M      77 White River Junction VT 
    6   2/11   M4049   31:08  6:14 Andy Milne              43 M      81 Medford MA              
    7   3/11   M4049   31:35  6:19 Joseph Clark            45 M      92 Grantham NH             
    8   4/11   M4049   31:46  6:22 Chip Langmaid           44 M      84 Saint Johnsbury VT      
    9   1/6    M1929   31:56  6:24 David Cahill            27 M      25 Norwich VT              
   10   1/17   M5059   32:12  6:27 Stan Crane              55 M      47 Hanover NH              
   11   2/6    M1929   32:24  6:29 Mark Nathe              26 M      85 Quechee VT              
   12   1/20   F4049   32:35  6:31 Dorcus Wonsavage        41 F      51 Hanover NH              
   13   2/4    M0118   32:58  6:36 Carter Graham           17 M      89 Vershire VT             
   14   1/7    F1929   33:04  6:37 Bridget Ferrin          25 F     104 Lyndonville VT          
   15   4/6    M3039   33:33  6:43 Seth Carter             32 M      86 Orford NH               
   16   2/20   F4049   34:10  6:50 Dot Martin              46 F      63 Montpelier VT           
   17   3/6    M1929   34:27  6:54 Kit Halsey Leckerling   25 M      87 Vershire VT             
   18   4/6    M1929   34:41  6:57 Brooke Halsey           23 M      56 Cambridge MA            
   19   3/4    M0118   34:43  6:57 Joel Berger             14 M      14 Elkins NH               
   20   2/17   M5059   34:49  6:58 Joe Laturnau            50 M      73 Honolulu HI             
   21   5/6    M1929   34:53  6:59 Ethan Richars           26 M      75 West Lebanon NH         
   22   3/17   M5059   34:58  7:00 Doug Austin             52 M      64 West Lebanon NH         
   23   5/11   M4049   35:23  7:05 Terry Longo             46 M      13 Thetford VT             
   24   2/7    F1929   35:25  7:05 Abigail Adams           22 F      74 Hanover NH              
   25   4/17   M5059   35:31  7:07 Bruce Gould             55 M      52 Lyndon Ctr. VT          
   26   6/11   M4049   35:34  7:07 Bob Christensen         41 M      34 Thetford Ctr. VT        
   27   1/12   F3039   35:59  7:12 Susie Rinehart          35 F      88 Vershire VT             
   28   1/2    M6099   36:17  7:16 Richard Blacklow        62 M      58 Norwich VT              
   29   5/17   M5059   36:19  7:16 Michael Libuda          57 M     106 Enfield NH              
   30   7/11   M4049   36:42  7:21 Dennis Casey            48 M      39 Waterford VT            
   31   6/17   M5059   36:52  7:23 Tom Ozahowski           55 M      41 Thetford VT             
   32   7/17   M5059   37:02  7:25 David Eureleson         54 M     108 Barre VT                
   33   3/20   F4049   37:09  7:26 Judith Thompson         49 F      55 Rumford RI              
   34   5/6    M3039   37:11  7:27 Mark Pichette           37 M      36 E. Thetford VT          
   35   2/12   F3039   37:15  7:27 Emily Silver            38 F      72 Fairlee VT              
   36   4/20   F4049   37:35  7:31 Carolyn Cole            43 F      79 Cornish NH              
   37   6/6    M1929   37:44  7:33 Douglas Jones           24 M      42 Lebanon NH              
   38   8/17   M5059   37:45  7:33 Eric Herminghausen      52 M      67 East Burke VT           
   39   2/2    M6099   37:58  7:36 Clifford Cary           64 M      83 Lebanon NH              
   40   5/20   F4049   38:25  7:41 Kristine Karlson        42 F      61 Hanover NH              
   41   3/12   F3039   38:27  7:42 Sandra Laflamme         30 F     105 Monroe NH               
   42   9/17   M5059   38:42  7:45 Dennis Devaux           50 M      70 East Thethord VT        
   43   6/6    M3039   39:55  7:59 Josh Kim                36 M      22 Hanover NH              
   44   3/7    F1929   39:57  8:00 Iona Woolmington        21 F      57 Cambridge MA            
   45   6/20   F4049   40:18  8:04 Tricia Seigne           41 F      23 Norwich VT              
   46   7/20   F4049   40:32  8:07 Marcia Gauvin           43 F      18 Sharon VT               
   47   1/4    F0118   40:42  8:09 Kelly Wood              14 F      37 Etna NH                 
   48   1/6    F5059   41:09  8:14 Bernadette Hart         52 F      59 Providence RI           
   49  10/17   M5059   41:11  8:15 Mike Shover             57 M      31 Bradford VT             
   50   4/12   F3039   41:22  8:17 Zoe Courville           31 F      78 White River Junction VT 
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
   51   5/12   F3039   41:31  8:19 Sara Ecker              35 F      35 Thetford Ctr. VT        
   52   4/7    F1929   42:23  8:29 Jessica Wieland         25 F      62 White River Junction VT 
   53  11/17   M5059   42:26  8:30 Jeff Holmes             51 M     107 Sunderland MA           
   54   8/20   F4049   42:32  8:31 Candace Dane            49 F      46 E. Burke VT             
   55   8/11   M4049   42:39  8:32 Chris Sneddon           41 M      95 White River Junction VT 
   56   9/11   M4049   42:52  8:35 Bill Parker             48 M      33 Ely VT                  
   57   2/6    F5059   42:55  8:35 Susan Riordan           51 F      28 Rutland VT              
   58   6/12   F3039   42:59  8:36 Shanna Vale             32 F      50 Norwich VT              
   59   7/12   F3039   43:10  8:38 Rosalie Wilson          33 F      49 Norwich VT              
   60   9/20   F4049   44:00  8:48 Robin Reed              42 F      91 Plainfield NH           
   61  10/20   F4049   44:50  8:58 Ellie Ferguson          46 F      19 No. Haverhill NH        
   62   3/6    F5059   44:57  9:00 Linda Wiegand-Packard   51 F      68 White River Junction VT 
   63  12/17   M5059   44:59  9:00 Dana Seguin             52 M       9 Lebanon NH              
   64   5/7    F1929   45:00  9:00 Lauren Ruth             22 F      76 Hanover NH              
   65  10/11   M4049   45:44  9:09 Steven Legge            42 M      45 E. Burke VT             
   66  11/11   M4049   45:45  9:09 James Lamar             45 M      40 Barnet VT               
   67                  46:06  9:14 Bill Lamar                       110                         
   68   8/12   F3039   46:19  9:16 Barb Mosteller          38 F      71 Thetford Center VT      
   69   1/2    F6099   46:30  9:18 Sandra Buck             60 F     102 Hartland VT             
   70   9/12   F3039   46:34  9:19 Jessica Tidman          36 F      60 So. Strafford VT        
   71   4/6    F5059   46:41  9:21 Jayne Stone             52 F      11 Lebanon NH              
   72  11/20   F4049   47:00  9:24 Vanessa Brown           46 F      12 Lebanon NH              
   73  13/17   M5059   48:05  9:37 Gene Kadish             54 M       6 E. Thetford VT          
   74  12/20   F4049   48:16  9:40 Karen Fryer             48 F       7 E. Thetford VT          
   75   2/4    F0118   48:24  9:41 Samatha Wolf            16 F      66 Vershire VT             
   76   4/4    M0118   48:24  9:41 Eric Downing            18 M      65 West Fairlee VT         
   77  13/20   F4049   49:18  9:52 Robyn Mosher            45 F      29 Norwich VT              
   78   6/7    F1929   49:19  9:52 Janet Saint Germain     26 F      26 Norwich VT              
   79   7/7    F1929   49:26  9:54 Cheryl Bourgeois        26 F      53 Norwich VT              
   80  14/20   F4049   49:48  9:58 Deborah Inman           46 F      96 Riverside RI            
   81  15/20   F4049   49:50  9:58 Kathleen Cunneen        45 F       5 E. Thetford VT          
   82  10/12   F3039   50:10 10:02 Nicole Buck             31 F     103 Hartland VT             
   83  11/12   F3039   50:55 10:11 Justine Fahey           34 F      97 Norwich VT              
   84  14/17   M5059   51:04 10:13 Paul Fooky              54 M      99 Norwich VT              
   85  15/17   M5059   51:13 10:15 Chuck Surat             52 M      27 Norwich VT              
   86   2/2    F6099   51:22 10:17 Penny Johnson           63 F     100 Strafford VT            
   87  16/20   F4049   51:26 10:18 Ellen Phillips          43 F      94 Hanover NH              
   88   3/4    F0118   51:32 10:19 Leah Cole               11 F      80 Cornish NH              
   89   4/4    F0118   51:42 10:21 Laura Berger            16 F      16 Elkins NH               
   90  17/20   F4049   51:43 10:21 Lynn Berger             47 F      15 Elkins NH               
   91   5/6    F5059   52:37 10:32 Anita Bailey            54 F      69 Stratham NH             
   92  12/12   F3039   52:50 10:34 Mimi Lichtenstein       36 F      98 Etna NH                 
   93  18/20   F4049   53:08 10:38 Susanne Beck            46 F      32 Ely VT                  
   94  16/17   M5059   53:20 10:40 Jamie King              55 M      10 Lebanon NH              
   95  19/20   F4049   54:22 10:53 Susan Leveret           47 F      44 E. Thetford VT          
   96   6/6    F5059   55:00 11:00 Olivia Chapman          50 F      54 Post Mills VT           
   97  17/17   M5059   55:03 11:01 Frank Bonnett           55 M      30 E. Thetford VT          
   98  20/20   F4049   55:42 11:09 Dorothy Birchman        49 F      90 West Hartford VT        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News