Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VT State Cross Country Championships 2006

Thetford, VT, October 28, 2006

[Boys Combined | Boys Div I | Boys Div II | Boys Open Challenge ]

Boys Div III

                       2006 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 28, 2006  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1        101 Caleb Clark              12 Danville School                     III   19:04  6:03 
    2    1   119 Ben Taska                12 Lake Region Union High School       III   19:11  6:06 
    3    2    54 Hayes Dustin              9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   19:59  6:21 
    4    3     7 Patrick Smith            12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:03  6:22 
    5    4     6 Leon Odell               12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:03  6:22 
    6    5    10 Tyler Murdoch            12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:11  6:25 
    7    6    57 Kyle Hathaway            12 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:22  6:28 
    8    7    15 Isaac Alexandre-Leach    10 Thetford Academy                    III   20:31  6:31 
    9    8    62 Joel Pfansteil           11 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:32  6:31 
   10    9    13 Sam Neirman              11 Thetford Academy                    III   20:35  6:32 
   11   10   170 John McKay               12 Stowe High School                   III   20:38  6:33 
   12   11   140 Korey Bean               12 Northfield High School              III   20:40  6:34 
   13   12   167 Harry Cawley             12 Stowe High School                   III   20:41  6:34 
   14   13    60 Jeremy Lawrence           9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:48  6:37 
   15         74 Patrick Chimbolo         12 Black River High School             III   20:53  6:38 
   16   14   116 Allen Mathews            12 Lake Region Union High School       III   20:55  6:39 
   17   15    48 Newbury Anders            9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   21:05  6:42 
   18   16    50 Kyle Bochanski            9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   21:16  6:45 
   19   17   164 Ian Anderson              9 Stowe High School                   III   21:43  6:54 
   20   18     8 Hayes Dunlap             12 Thetford Academy                    III   21:58  6:59 
   21   19   118 Zachary Spooner          12 Lake Region Union High School       III   22:00  6:59 
   22   20    93 Johannes Stroebel        11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:08  7:02 
   23   21    90 Dylan McNair              9 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:23  7:07 
   24   22  3426 Cecil Beehler            11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   22:24  7:07 
   25        108 Evan Donovan              9 Hazen Union School                  III   22:28  7:08 
   26   23  3427 Tom Martin               11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   22:36  7:11 
   27         77 Josh Cota                10 Blue Mountain Union School          III   22:37  7:11 
   28   24   168 Sam Hutchins              9 Stowe High School                   III   22:37  7:11 
   29   25     9 Charley Ferguson         12 Thetford Academy                    III   22:46  7:14 
   30   26    91 Dana Midura              10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:58  7:18 
   31   27   149 Jeff Parry               10 Northfield High School              III   23:04  7:20 
   32   28   117 Josh Miesner             11 Lake Region Union High School       III   23:11  7:22 
   33   29   169 Ilya Matiach             12 Stowe High School                   III   23:30  7:28 
   34   30   135 Benjamin Smith            9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   24:05  7:39 
   35   31    27 Sean Hawley              11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   24:18  7:43 
   36   32   142 Cody Chamberlain         10 Northfield High School              III   24:21  7:44 
   37   33   165 James Baumann            12 Stowe High School                   III   24:27  7:46 
   38   34    89 Troy Johnson             12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:30  7:47 
   39   35   120 Kris Viens                9 Lake Region Union High School       III   24:32  7:48 
   40   36   166 Daniel Baumann           10 Stowe High School                   III   24:32  7:48 
   41   37    88 Josh Harvey              12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:50  7:53 
   42   38  3429 John Grube               11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   24:53  7:54 
   43        124 Cj Anderson               9 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   25:09  7:59 
   44   39   151 Brendan Ryan             10 Northfield High School              III   25:14  8:01 
   45   40    87 Dan Flanagan             10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   25:15  8:01 
   46        126 Brian Urato               9 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   25:58  8:15 
   47   41   147 Wilson Hagen             10 Northfield High School              III   26:01  8:16 
   48   42    28 Dj Parker                11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   26:03  8:16 
   49         75 Thacher Karner           10 Black River High School             III   26:14  8:20 
   50   43   132 Reed Mitchell            12 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   26:16  8:21 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   44   133 Andrew Reilly            12 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   26:23  8:23 
   52   45    86 Jon Becker               12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   26:32  8:26 
   53         98 Dan Kenney               11 Canaan Memorial Schools             III   27:12  8:38 
   54   46   134 R. Tyler Sanborn          9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   27:13  8:39 
   55   47   114 Seth Dandurand            9 Lake Region Union High School       III   27:27  8:43 
   56         76 Rowland Pollard          11 Black River High School             III   27:35  8:46 
   57   48    26 Dillon Halwet             9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   28:22  9:01 
   58   49    25 John Gunther             11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   29:00  9:13 
   59        109 Dan Didomenico           12 Lake Champlain Waldorf School       III   29:27  9:21 
   60   50   131 Cody Keith                9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   32:46 10:24 
   61   51  3428 Bill Knockenhauer         9 Green Mtn Union High School         III   37:32 11:55 





-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Thetford Academy                   
            3    4    5    7   (9) (18) (25) =    19
         Patrick Smith, Leon Odell, Tyler Murdoch, Isaac Alexandre-Leach, Sam
         Neirman, Hayes Dunlap, Charley Ferguson
  2. Bfa - Fairfax                      
            2    6    8   13  (15) (16)      =    29
         Hayes Dustin, Kyle Hathaway, Joel Pfansteil, Jeremy Lawrence, Newbury
         Anders, Kyle Bochanski
  3. Lake Region Union High School      
            1   14   19   28  (35) (47)      =    62
         Ben Taska, Allen Mathews, Zachary Spooner, Josh Miesner, Kris Viens,
         Seth Dandurand
  4. Stowe High School                  
           10   12   17   24  (29) (33) (36) =    63
         John McKay, Harry Cawley, Ian Anderson, Sam Hutchins, Ilya Matiach,
         James Baumann, Daniel Baumann
  5. Burr And Burton Academy            
           20   21   26   34  (37) (40) (45) =   101
         Johannes Stroebel, Dylan McNair, Dana Midura, Troy Johnson, Josh
         Harvey, Dan Flanagan, Jon Becker
  6. Northfield High School             
           11   27   32   39  (41)           =   109
         Korey Bean, Jeff Parry, Cody Chamberlain, Brendan Ryan, Wilson Hagen
  7. Green Mtn Union High School        
           22   23   38   51                 =   134
         Cecil Beehler, Tom Martin, John Grube, Bill Knockenhauer
  8. Mount St. Joseph Academy           
           30   43   44   46  (50)           =   163
         Benjamin Smith, Reed Mitchell, Andrew Reilly, R. Tyler Sanborn, Cody
         Keith
  9. Arlington Memorial High School     
           31   42   48   49                 =   170
         Sean Hawley, DJ Parker, Dillon Halwet, John Gunther





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News