Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 23rd Annual Leaf Peepers HMar & 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 1, 2006

[Overall 5K | Top Ten Men & Women HMar | Top Ten Men & Women 5k | Age Groups HMar | Age Groups 5k ]

Overall HMar

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       THE 23rd ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
  Oct. 1, 2006   USATF CERTIFIED HALF MARATHON #VT99006WN   Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/37   M1929 1:10:48   5:24 Rick Rountree          28 M     3 Williston VT            
    2   2/37   M1929 1:15:33   5:46 Ryan Robitaille        23 M     2 Burlington VT           
    3   1/89   M3039 1:15:53   5:48 Robert Lukaskiewicz    36 M     1 Rutland VT              
    4   1/68   M4049 1:16:56*  5:53 Randy Sightler         47 M   746 Burlington VT           
    5   3/37   M1929 1:17:47   5:56 Ben Schersten          27 M   724 Montpelier VT           
    6   4/37   M1929 1:17:49   5:57 Nathan Fields          25 M   263 Underhill VT            
    7   2/68   M4049 1:17:57*  5:57 Sam Davis              45 M   195 Colchester VT           
    8   3/68   M4049 1:18:12   5:58 Mike Early             42 M   237 Huntington VT           
    9   5/37   M1929 1:20:06   6:07 Matthew Dall           28 M   184 Colchester VT           
   10   2/89   M3039 1:20:18   6:08 Aaron Baggish          31 M    37 Cambridge MA            
   11   3/89   M3039 1:21:58   6:16 David Wisell           38 M   853 Montgomery VT           
   12   4/89   M3039 1:21:58   6:16 Nicholas Watson        31 M   827 South Burlington VT     
   13   4/68   M4049 1:23:22   6:22 Matt Czaplinski        40 M   180 Somerville MA           
   14   6/37   M1929 1:24:39   6:28 Robert Areson          25 M    28 Burlington VT           
   15   7/37   M1929 1:25:03   6:30 Andrew Duling          24 M   229 Colchester VT           
   16   5/89   M3039 1:25:07   6:30 Patrick Lowkes         33 M   471 Wallingford VT          
   17   6/89   M3039 1:25:27   6:32 Jad Daley              38 M   183 Hardwick VT             
   18   5/68   M4049 1:26:07   6:35 Lyman Ross             47 M   693 Essex Jct VT            
   19   6/68   M4049 1:26:50   6:38 Bob Emmons             47 M   245 South Duxbury VT        
   20   7/89   M3039 1:27:18   6:40 Chris Jernigan         39 M   401 Moretown VT             
   21   1/60   M5059 1:27:26   6:41 Steve Santana          55 M   709 Fort Collins CO         
   22   2/60   M5059 1:27:29   6:41 Ken Schatz             52 M   721 So. Burlington VT       
   23   7/68   M4049 1:27:54   6:43 Harry Hunt             43 M   386 Stowe VT                
   24   8/68   M4049 1:28:04   6:44 Christopher Cover      41 M   164 Richmond VT             
   25   1/83   F1929 1:28:18   6:45 Megan Valentine        27 F   806 Colchester VT           
   26   8/89   M3039 1:28:31   6:46 Eric Darling           33 M   192 Shelburne VT            
   27   1/114  F4049 1:28:52*  6:47 Susan Bonthron         45 F    81 Holmes NY               
   28   3/60   M5059 1:28:52   6:47 Lary Martell           50 M   489 Georgia VT              
   29   9/89   M3039 1:28:55   6:47 William Roach          35 M   679 Hanover NH              
   30  10/89   M3039 1:28:57   6:48 Daniel Scheidt         34 M   722 Burlington VT           
   31   4/60   M5059 1:28:58   6:48 Bud White              57 M   837 Burlington VT           
   32  11/89   M3039 1:28:59   6:48 Rick Wilson            34 M   846 South Strafford VT      
   33   5/60   M5059 1:29:06   6:48 Malcolm Brown          53 M    98 Etna NH                 
   34   1/144  F3039 1:29:10   6:49 Leslie Myers           39 F   575 Burlington VT           
   35   2/144  F3039 1:29:16   6:49 Anne Treadwell         38 F   799 Burlington VT           
   36   6/60   M5059 1:29:19   6:49 Chuck Landry           50 M   441 Plainfield NH           
   37  12/89   M3039 1:29:25   6:50 Adam Quick             31 M   647 South Burlington VT     
   38  13/89   M3039 1:29:51   6:52 Wayne Walker           36 M   815 N. Duxbury VT           
   39   9/68   M4049 1:30:23   6:54 Thomas Rogers          40 M   684 Winooski VT             
   40   7/60   M5059 1:30:40   6:55 John Valentine         57 M   807 Roxbury VT              
   41   8/60   M5059 1:30:54   6:56 Steve Titcomb          55 M   791 Richmond VT             
   42   9/60   M5059 1:30:58   6:57 Dave Fields            51 M   262 Underhill VT            
   43  14/89   M3039 1:30:59   6:57 Neal Saxe              38 M   714 Shelburne VT            
   44  10/68   M4049 1:31:18   6:58 Mark Morse             44 M   561 Weathersfield VT        
   45  15/89   M3039 1:31:27   6:59 Ryan Stoddard          30 M   770 Scarborough ME          
   46   8/37   M1929 1:31:32   6:59 Ryan Paterson          28 M   608 Williston VT            
   47   2/114  F4049 1:31:40*  7:00 Dot Martin             45 F   493 Montpelier VT           
   48   2/83   F1929 1:31:41   7:00 Robyn Anderson         19 F    23 Stowe VT                
   49  11/68   M4049 1:32:07   7:02 Donald Singer          44 M   747 Barre VT                
   50  16/89   M3039 1:32:12   7:02 Kurt Krupnick          39 M   433 Mendon VT               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  12/68   M4049 1:32:27   7:04 Andrew McClellan       47 M   511 Shelburne VT            
   52   1/3    M0118 1:32:31   7:04 Alexander Davis        18 M   194 New Haven VT            
   53  13/68   M4049 1:32:48   7:05 Chris Goddu            43 M   309 Boston MA               
   54   3/83   F1929 1:32:53   7:06 Bridget Ferrin         25 F   260 Lyndonville VT          
   55  14/68   M4049 1:32:57   7:06 David Emerson          48 M   244 Westford VT             
   56  10/60   M5059 1:33:23   7:08 Kenneth Remsen         56 M   659 Bolton VT               
   57   4/83   F1929 1:33:31   7:08 Cayenne MacKillop      19 F   481 Charlotte VT            
   58  17/89   M3039 1:33:48   7:10 James Murphy           35 M   568 Montpelier VT           
   59  11/60   M5059 1:34:07   7:11 Charles Arnold         59 M    30 Huntington VT           
   60  12/60   M5059 1:34:21   7:12 Pascal Cheng           53 M   135 Burlington VT           
   61  18/89   M3039 1:34:23   7:12 Julius Dunworth        36 M   232 Stow MA                 
   62  13/60   M5059 1:34:44   7:14 Bob Corey              50 M   157 Colchester VT           
   63   3/144  F3039 1:35:40   7:18 Jessica Cover          36 F   163 Richmond VT             
   64   9/37   M1929 1:35:51   7:19 Nathan Mascolino       26 M   496 Burlington VT           
   65  19/89   M3039 1:35:59   7:20 Jim Schley             30 M   725 Stow MA                 
   66   3/114  F4049 1:36:03   7:20 Sue Hackney            49 F   329 Montpelier VT           
   67  20/89   M3039 1:36:03   7:20 Ian Boyle              34 M    91 Ottawa PQ               
   68  21/89   M3039 1:36:04   7:20 Greg Baker             34 M    38 Essex Jct VT            
   69   4/114  F4049 1:36:37   7:23 Suzanne Beste          40 F    65 Burlington VT           
   70  15/68   M4049 1:36:37   7:23 Ernie Buford           43 M   107 Richmond VT             
   71  14/60   M5059 1:36:41   7:23 David Polow            52 M   632 Hyde Park VT            
   72   5/83   F1929 1:36:43   7:23 Katie Kissane          23 F   426 Boulder CO              
   73  15/60   M5059 1:36:57   7:24 Chuck Ryan             51 M   701 Loudonville NY          
   74  22/89   M3039 1:37:26   7:26 David Jenemann         35 M   398 Burlington VT           
   75  23/89   M3039 1:37:37   7:27 Richard Hatfield       32 M   346 South Burlington VT     
   76   6/83   F1929 1:37:37   7:27 Beth Lavallee          22 F   453 Milton VT               
   77  10/37   M1929 1:37:46   7:28 Ian Sanders-Fleming    19 M   707 Middlebury VT           
   78  16/68   M4049 1:37:48   7:28 Daniel Zucker          44 M   862 Danville VT             
   79  24/89   M3039 1:37:48   7:28 Mike Porter            37 M   636 Hillsborough NJ         
   80  17/68   M4049 1:37:49   7:28 Brent Pitcher          46 M   630 Greenfield MA           
   81   4/144  F3039 1:37:50   7:28 Kathy Provencher       36 F   644 Waterbury VT            
   82  25/89   M3039 1:37:54   7:29 Andy Bowen             36 M    86 Essex VT                
   83  26/89   M3039 1:37:57   7:29 Aaron Loukes           36 M   469 Lincoln NH              
   84  27/89   M3039 1:38:00   7:29 Jason Miner            35 M   546 New Marlborough MA      
   85  18/68   M4049 1:38:02   7:29 Joe Cerniglia          43 M   132 Springfield VT          
   86   5/114  F4049 1:38:10   7:30 Melanie Benson         48 F    59 Morrisville VT          
   87   6/114  F4049 1:38:28   7:31 Sheila Morrissey       42 F   559 Shelburne VT            
   88   1/12   M6069 1:38:29   7:31 Zeke Zucker            62 M     4 Jeffersonville VT       
   89  16/60   M5059 1:38:35   7:32 Charles Windisch       53 M   851 Essex Jct VT            
   90  28/89   M3039 1:38:42   7:32 Michael Hartman        32 M   343 Cambridge MA            
   91   7/114  F4049 1:38:46   7:33 Georgina Milligan      40 F   543 Middlebury VT           
   92  29/89   M3039 1:39:10   7:34 Richard Buyer          32 M   114 Albany NY               
   93  19/68   M4049 1:39:13   7:35 Gordon Dubois          46 M   225 Greenfield MA           
   94   2/3    M0118 1:39:17   7:35 Peter Burgos           14 M   110 Randolph VT             
   95   5/144  F3039 1:39:22   7:35 Mariana Lara Planas    31 F   447 Colchester VT           
   96   6/144  F3039 1:39:35   7:36 Cathy Eustis           36 F   250 Essex Jct VT            
   97  17/60   M5059 1:39:51   7:37 Robert Popp            54 M   633 Plainfield VT           
   98  20/68   M4049 1:39:58   7:38 Csott Nichols          41 M   585 Essex VT                
   99   7/83   F1929 1:40:05   7:39 Julia Larouche         25 F   451 Burlington VT           
  100   7/144  F3039 1:40:32   7:41 Regina Quintin         31 F   649 Essex VT                
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  30/89   M3039 1:40:32   7:41 Mark Hunter            36 M   387 South Burlington VT     
  102  31/89   M3039 1:40:48   7:42 Ed Ziedins             36 M   860 Waterbury Center VT     
  103  21/68   M4049 1:41:01   7:43 Thomas Lyle            44 M   477 Williston VT            
  104   8/144  F3039 1:41:05   7:43 Michele Bruso          37 F   104 Fairfax VT              
  105  22/68   M4049 1:41:08   7:43 Tom Cardinal           43 M   120 Essex Junction VT       
  106   9/144  F3039 1:41:31   7:45 Heather Ryder          30 F   705 Hyde Park VT            
  107  11/37   M1929 1:41:38   7:46 Jake Lubinski          24 M   472 South Burlington VT     
  108  32/89   M3039 1:41:43   7:46 Tom Kelly              32 M   418 Burlington VT           
  109  12/37   M1929 1:41:50   7:47 Eddie Coda             25 M   145 Brooklyn NY             
  110  13/37   M1929 1:41:53   7:47 Nick Aunchman          25 M    33 Burlington VT           
  111  18/60   M5059 1:42:15   7:48 Mike Bouthillette      55 M    84 St.albans VT            
  112  23/68   M4049 1:42:21   7:49 Steve O'Dwyer          44 M   596 Burlington VT           
  113   8/114  F4049 1:42:36   7:50 Carla Chandler         41 F   134 Plainfield NH           
  114  10/144  F3039 1:42:42   7:51 Roxanne Scullys        37 F   730 Burlington VT           
  115  19/60   M5059 1:42:44   7:51 Fred Stapenhorst       58 M   760 Montpelier VT           
  116  24/68   M4049 1:43:22   7:54 Mark Mulder            48 M   565 Allendale NJ            
  117  11/144  F3039 1:43:32   7:54 Tara Bennett           37 F    58 Milford MA              
  118  33/89   M3039 1:43:40   7:55 Andrew Davis           36 M   196 Jericho VT              
  119   8/83   F1929 1:43:43   7:55 Megan Greenleaf        24 F   324 Colchester VT           
  120  12/144  F3039 1:43:54   7:56 Mercedes Pour          32 F   638 Pittsfield MA           
  121   1/25   F5059 1:44:05*  7:57 Moira Durnin           55 F   235 Stowe VT                
  122  34/89   M3039 1:44:08   7:57 Russell Burt           39 M   113 S. Burlington VT        
  123  14/37   M1929 1:44:14   7:58 David Hurley           23 M   391 South Burlington VT     
  124  13/144  F3039 1:44:15   7:58 Amy Cernava            38 F   131 St. Albans VT           
  125  35/89   M3039 1:44:22   7:58 Kelley Barlow          39 M    46 Burlington VT           
  126  36/89   M3039 1:44:23   7:58 Bryan Lantz            30 M   444 Charlestown NH          
  127   9/114  F4049 1:44:27   7:59 Karen Crawford         43 F   169 Milton VT               
  128  10/114  F4049 1:44:31   7:59 Debbie Wark            42 F   821 Burlington VT           
  129   2/12   M6069 1:44:33   7:59 Dave Chioffi           63 M   137 Woodstock VT            
  130  25/68   M4049 1:44:33   7:59 Stephen Linder         48 M   462 Hanover NH              
  131  37/89   M3039 1:44:34   7:59 Noel Bumpas            34 M   108 Burlington VT           
  132  11/114  F4049 1:44:35   7:59 Carolyn Stames         42 F   759 Morrisville VT          
  133  15/37   M1929 1:44:37   7:59 Kyle Grady             26 M   317 Medford MA              
  134  26/68   M4049 1:44:38   7:59 Steve Robinson         41 M   681 Warren VT               
  135   9/83   F1929 1:44:47   8:00 Leah Becki             28 F    54 Warwick RI              
  136  14/144  F3039 1:44:51   8:00 Nichole Carpenter      32 F   122 Burlington VT           
  137  20/60   M5059 1:44:51   8:00 Bob Sayers             52 M   715 Huntingtin VT           
  138  15/144  F3039 1:44:52   8:00 Amy Miller             34 F   540 Burlington VT           
  139  16/144  F3039 1:44:53   8:00 Wendy Parre-Weston     37 F   607 Burlington VT           
  140  21/60   M5059 1:44:53   8:01 Bill Oconnor           51 M   595 Swanton VT              
  141  17/144  F3039 1:44:54   8:01 Sylvia Winter          31 F   852 Cambridge MA            
  142  38/89   M3039 1:44:56   8:01 Chris Murphy           32 M   571 West Hartford CT        
  143  10/83   F1929 1:44:59   8:01 Pam Dooley             27 F   220 Colchester VT           
  144  27/68   M4049 1:45:00   8:01 Gregg Johnson          46 M   405 S. Royalton VT          
  145  28/68   M4049 1:45:10   8:02 Timothy Heney          47 M   357 Montpelier VT           
  146  12/114  F4049 1:45:12   8:02 Melanie Berno          40 F    64 St. Albans VT           
  147  13/114  F4049 1:45:13   8:02 Cathy Martell          48 F   490 St. Albans VT           
  148  14/114  F4049 1:45:19   8:02 Robin Schenck          48 F   723 Burlington VT           
  149  29/68   M4049 1:45:41   8:04 Patrick Cordle         49 M   155 Monroe CT               
  150  39/89   M3039 1:45:47   8:05 James McCrea           38 M   512 Somerville MA           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  18/144  F3039 1:45:51   8:05 Jennifer Kimball       33 F   425 South Burlington VT     
  152  19/144  F3039 1:45:58   8:05 Kelly Ault             35 F    32 Middlesex VT            
  153  20/144  F3039 1:45:58   8:05 Lissa Knauss           33 F   428 Middlesex VT            
  154  11/83   F1929 1:46:00   8:06 Jessica Duffy          24 F   227 Waterbury VT            
  155  21/144  F3039 1:46:03   8:06 Erin Boxer             31 F    88 Ludlow VT               
  156  22/144  F3039 1:46:10   8:06 Jeannie Ellis          36 F   242 Montpelier VT           
  157  15/114  F4049 1:46:30   8:08 Leslie MacGregor       44 F   480 Meriden NH              
  158  30/68   M4049 1:46:33   8:08 Gunnar Steates         48 M   762 North Hero VT           
  159  22/60   M5059 1:46:49   8:09 Thomas Houser          58 M   375 Shappton PA             
  160  16/37   M1929 1:46:54   8:10 Ben Sheehan            24 M   740 Meriden NH              
  161  23/144  F3039 1:46:56   8:10 Suzie Lowe             32 F   470 Waitsfield VT           
  162  24/144  F3039 1:46:57   8:10 Liz Davis              33 F   198 Essex Jct VT            
  163  23/60   M5059 1:47:01   8:10 Michael Moller-Marino  52 M   551 Middletown CT           
  164  40/89   M3039 1:47:02   8:10 Brad Noble             32 M   591 Charlestown MA          
  165  16/114  F4049 1:47:03   8:10 Julian Lewis           40 F   459 Winooski VT             
  166  31/68   M4049 1:47:14   8:11 Sandy Craig            47 M   167 Montpelier, VT          
  167  17/114  F4049 1:47:14   8:11 Kimberly Pierce        44 F   627 Plainfield VT           
  168  32/68   M4049 1:47:16   8:11 Mario Guevara Rodrique 47 M   326 Milford CT              
  169  41/89   M3039 1:47:26   8:12 Scott Stone            37 M   771 New Haven VT            
  170  12/83   F1929 1:47:27   8:12 Brianne Jenkins        26 F   399 Burlington VT           
  171  17/37   M1929 1:47:30   8:12 Scott Sawyer           29 M   713 Montpelier VT           
  172  24/60   M5059 1:47:33   8:13 Nicholas Gilbert       55 M   306 Wellesley MA            
  173  33/68   M4049 1:47:34   8:13 Michael Rocha          47 M   682 Boston MA               
  174  13/83   F1929 1:47:42   8:13 Ilke Van Genechten     24 F   810 South Burlington VT     
  175  25/144  F3039 1:47:50   8:14 Kelly Reese            33 F   656 East Granby CT          
  176  25/60   M5059 1:48:08   8:15 Dennis Minarik         55 M   545 Pittsburgh PA           
  177  18/114  F4049 1:48:09   8:15 Carol Rittenhouse      46 F   674 Grantham NH             
  178  42/89   M3039 1:48:11   8:16 Paul Gaboriault        38 M   287 South Burlington VI     
  179  14/83   F1929 1:48:13   8:16 Sarah Coombs           25 F   153 Burlington VT           
  180  43/89   M3039 1:48:18   8:16 Bradford Gay           30 M   296 Charlestown MA          
  181  26/60   M5059 1:48:18   8:16 Gregg Newschwander     52 M   580 Huntington VT           
  182  18/37   M1929 1:48:24   8:17 Bas Peters             24 M   618 Somerville KY           
  183  26/144  F3039 1:48:25   8:17 Priscilla Carr         33 F   123 Montpelier VT           
  184  27/144  F3039 1:48:25   8:17 Tara Gunter            32 F   328 New Marlborough MA      
  185  19/114  F4049 1:48:26   8:17 Lisa Rollins           40 F   688 Burlington VI           
  186  20/114  F4049 1:48:33   8:17 Carolyn Ritter         45 F   675 Waterbury VT            
  187  27/60   M5059 1:48:36   8:18 Timothy Fries          51 M   285 Burlington VT           
  188  44/89   M3039 1:48:48   8:18 Alan Routhier          32 M   696 Essex VT                
  189  34/68   M4049 1:48:52   8:19 Tom Bednar             46 M    55 Essex Junction VT       
  190  15/83   F1929 1:49:00   8:19 Dalton Cox             26 F   165 Waitsfield VT           
  191  19/37   M1929 1:49:06   8:20 Andrew Gay             28 M   295 Boston MA               
  192  21/114  F4049 1:49:08   8:20 Teri Larock            40 F   450 Norwich VT              
  193  22/114  F4049 1:49:12   8:20 Vicki Tidman           46 F   790 West Townsend MA        
  194  28/60   M5059 1:49:37   8:22 David Erickson         53 M   246 Barre VT                
  195  45/89   M3039 1:49:41   8:22 Mark Yates             30 M   858 Burlington VT           
  196  28/144  F3039 1:49:43   8:23 Erin O'Brien           31 F   594 Alamo CA                
  197  35/68   M4049 1:49:45   8:23 William Cohen          49 M   147 N. Clarendon VT         
  198  46/89   M3039 1:49:59   8:24 Lars Blackmore         37 M    68 Norwich VT              
  199  23/114  F4049 1:50:04   8:24 Louise Sirak           45 F   748 Jericho VT              
  200  16/83   F1929 1:50:09   8:25 Meredith White         28 F   836 Middlesex VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  24/114  F4049 1:50:10   8:25 Anne Kaplan            42 F   414 Randolph VT             
  202  47/89   M3039 1:50:10   8:25 Todd Archambault       32 M    26 Essex Junction VT       
  203  25/114  F4049 1:50:10   8:25 Suzanne Burgos         46 F   109 Randolph VT             
  204  29/60   M5059 1:50:10   8:25 John Martin            54 M   492 Montpelier VT           
  205  36/68   M4049 1:50:30   8:26 Max Miller             40 M   539 S. Burlington VT        
  206  17/83   F1929 1:50:32   8:26 Whittney Dotzler       26 F   221 Burllington VT          
  207  29/144  F3039 1:50:44   8:27 Rebekah Thomas         33 F   787 Jericho VT              
  208  26/114  F4049 1:50:51   8:28 Maureen Gibeault       47 F   303 Mendon VT               
  209  18/83   F1929 1:51:26   8:30 Renee Petipas          26 F   619 Guilford NH             
  210                1:51:28   8:31 Theresa Haywood         0 F   351 Rutland IA              
  211  20/37   M1929 1:51:31   8:31 Martin Courcelle       26 M   161 Colchester VT           
  212  37/68   M4049 1:51:32   8:31 Pierre Brault          43 M    93 Lorraine PQ             
  213  30/144  F3039 1:51:41   8:32 Kate Daly              32 F   185 Montpelier VT           
  214  27/114  F4049 1:51:43   8:32 Karin Berno            43 F    63 St. Albins VT           
  215  19/83   F1929 1:51:44   8:32 Becky Hughes           23 F   383 Barre VT                
  216  31/144  F3039 1:51:47   8:32 Malik Farlow           30 F   253 Pittsfield MA           
  217  32/144  F3039 1:51:53   8:33 Karen Wilson           36 F   847 South Strafford VT      
  218  21/37   M1929 1:52:13   8:34 Thomas Slocum          24 M   750 Morris Plains NJ        
  219  28/114  F4049 1:52:25   8:35 Carrie MacKillop       41 F   482 Charlotte VT            
  220  30/60   M5059 1:52:28   8:35 John Ritter            51 M   676 Waterbury VT            
  221  20/83   F1929 1:52:29   8:35 Amy Huckins-Noss       20 F   382 Adamant VT              
  222  33/144  F3039 1:52:29   8:35 Judy Aber              34 F    12 Whitman MA              
  223  48/89   M3039 1:52:31   8:35 Ramsey Ahmed           34 M    16 Montpelier VT           
  224  29/114  F4049 1:52:35   8:36 Linda Maxwell          47 F   501 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  225   3/12   M6069 1:52:35   8:36 Edward Towle           60 M   796 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  226  49/89   M3039 1:52:37   8:36 Robert Sabatelle       38 M   706 Norwich VT              
  227  34/144  F3039 1:52:40   8:36 Mercedes Resteghini    31 F   663 Jeffersonville VT       
  228  31/60   M5059 1:52:40   8:36 Tim Lybarger           53 M   476 Wolcott VT              
  229  30/114  F4049 1:52:41   8:36 Patti Walsten          44 F   817 Ashland OR              
  230  50/89   M3039 1:52:51   8:37 Joshua Turner          31 M   805 Plattsburgh NY          
  231  32/60   M5059 1:53:00   8:38 Mike Feulner           53 M   261 Duxbury VT              
  232  31/114  F4049 1:53:00   8:38 Cynthia Mumford        47 F   567 Waitsfield VT           
  233  32/114  F4049 1:53:02   8:38 Martha Lane            42 F   442 Hanover NH              
  234  33/114  F4049 1:53:05   8:38 Kitty Emerson          47 F   243 Wetford VT              
  235  21/83   F1929 1:53:07   8:38 Katrina Gibson         28 F   304 Pennsauken NJ           
  236  51/89   M3039 1:53:07   8:38 Nathan Orgain          32 M   603 Burlington VT           
  237  33/60   M5059 1:53:08   8:38 Steve Schapiro         56 M   719 Montpelier VT           
  238  35/144  F3039 1:53:10   8:38 Katie Westhelle        36 F   833 Fayston VT              
  239  34/114  F4049 1:53:11   8:38 Jean Harvey-Berino     47 F   344 Hinesburg VT            
  240  38/68   M4049 1:53:11   8:38 John Berino            46 M    62 Hinesburg VT            
  241  36/144  F3039 1:53:22   8:39 Joanna Hatfield        31 F   345 South Burlington VT     
  242  35/114  F4049 1:53:26   8:40 Virginia Morse         41 F   560 Springfield VT          
  243  39/68   M4049 1:53:27   8:40 Trevor Whipple         44 M   835 Berlin VT               
  244  36/114  F4049 1:53:31   8:40 Francesca Skerritt     41 F   749 Montreal PQ             
  245  22/83   F1929 1:53:32   8:40 Nora McDonough         24 F   514 Warren VT               
  246  22/37   M1929 1:53:32   8:40 Michael Lombardi       27 M   466 Providence RI           
  247  23/83   F1929 1:53:37   8:40 Tammy Thresher         29 F   789 Williamstown VT         
  248   3/3    M0118 1:53:38   8:41 Alex Thomas            13 M   784 Waterbury Center VT     
  249  37/144  F3039 1:53:45   8:41 Lynne Jaunich          39 F   397 Charlotte VT            
  250  37/114  F4049 1:53:45   8:41 Holly Rainville        48 F   652 Jericho VT              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  34/60   M5059 1:53:46   8:41 Steve Shattuck         54 M   735 Greenfield MA           
  252  24/83   F1929 1:53:46   8:41 Jennifer Cloutier      22 F   143 Wolcott VT              
  253  25/83   F1929 1:53:47   8:41 Kate Mullin-Phalen     28 F   566 Essex Junction VT       
  254  26/83   F1929 1:53:47   8:41 Cara McLaughlin        28 F   525 Essex Junction VT       
  255  23/37   M1929 1:53:47   8:41 Joseph McLaughlin      28 M   526 Essex Junction VT       
  256  38/144  F3039 1:53:47   8:41 Katrina Phillips       36 F   625 Montpelier VT           
  257  39/144  F3039 1:53:58   8:42 Mara Derosier          39 F   206 Moretown VT             
  258  40/144  F3039 1:53:59   8:42 Marie Sandoval         38 F   708 Essex Junction VT       
  259  38/114  F4049 1:53:59   8:42 Mary Ann McAlear       48 F   506 Pierrefonds PQ          
  260  39/114  F4049 1:54:02   8:42 Lori Hennessey         42 F   358 Hinesburg VT            
  261  52/89   M3039 1:54:03   8:42 Derek Grader           37 M   316 Moretown VT             
  262  35/60   M5059 1:54:04   8:43 Ron Ridlon             59 M   671 Morrisville VT          
  263  40/68   M4049 1:54:14   8:43 Mike Harris            48 M   339 Williston VT            
  264  41/144  F3039 1:54:26   8:44 Daphne Hebert          37 F   352 St. Albans, Vt VT       
  265  42/144  F3039 1:54:32   8:45 Dara Torre             39 F   793 Moretown VT             
  266  53/89   M3039 1:54:35   8:45 David Mendenhall       37 M   531 Burlington VT           
  267  54/89   M3039 1:54:38   8:45 Alex Messinger         39 M   532 Burlington VT           
  268  43/144  F3039 1:54:38   8:45 Krista Nickerson       34 F   587 Burlington VT           
  269  27/83   F1929 1:54:54   8:46 Alexandra Montalvo     27 F   554 Burlington VT           
  270  28/83   F1929 1:54:54   8:46 Shawna Guillemette     22 F   327 Burlington VT           
  271  44/144  F3039 1:55:01   8:47 Linda Gregoire         32 F   325 Winooski VT             
  272  45/144  F3039 1:55:04   8:47 Heather Fischer        30 F   268 Colchester VT           
  273  40/114  F4049 1:55:08   8:47 Sheila Gencarelli      40 F   298 Shelburne VT            
  274  41/114  F4049 1:55:09   8:48 Robin Harris           47 F   340 Williston VT            
  275  41/68   M4049 1:55:13   8:48 Willy Gagnon           40 M   288 Burlington VT           
  276  46/144  F3039 1:55:13   8:48 Julie Dimmock          37 F   213 Burlington VT           
  277  42/114  F4049 1:55:15   8:48 Kim Lier               46 F   461 Brattleboro VT          
  278  29/83   F1929 1:55:17   8:48 Jennifer Ng Hoffert    27 F   582 Milton VT               
  279  47/144  F3039 1:55:18   8:48 Kim Trevisani          35 F   800 Colchester VT           
  280   4/12   M6069 1:55:24   8:49 Frank Short            60 M   744 St Albans VT            
  281   2/25   F5059 1:55:28   8:49 Becky Shattuck         54 F   734 Greenfield MA           
  282  36/60   M5059 1:55:29   8:49  Gene Bergman          53 M    61 Burlington VT           
  283   3/25   F5059 1:55:37   8:50 Linda Hallinger        54 F   333 Washington VT           
  284  55/89   M3039 1:55:41   8:50 Ryan Jennings          35 M   400 Burlington VT           
  285  48/144  F3039 1:55:50   8:51 Nancy Paul             30 F   610 Morristown VT           
  286  49/144  F3039 1:55:52   8:51 Carey Rose             35 F   691 Essex Junction VT       
  287  42/68   M4049 1:55:58   8:51 Robert Bauer           46 M    51 South Strafford VT      
  288  24/37   M1929 1:56:01   8:51 David Johnson          29 M   406 Alamo CA                
  289  50/144  F3039 1:56:01   8:51 Shannon Johnson        35 F   404 Burlington VT           
  290  37/60   M5059 1:56:08   8:52 Stuart Whitney         53 M   839 Waterbury Center VT     
  291  43/114  F4049 1:56:08   8:52 Meghan Hess            42 F   362 Charlotte VT            
  292  30/83   F1929 1:56:09   8:52 Tanh Nguyen            27 F   584 Williston VT            
  293  51/144  F3039 1:56:10   8:52 Thao Nguyen            30 F   583 Williston VT            
  294  31/83   F1929 1:56:18   8:53 Adrien Moseley         26 F   563 Burlington VT           
  295  43/68   M4049 1:56:22   8:53 David Melnick          45 M   530 Hinesburg VT            
  296   4/25   F5059 1:56:28   8:54 Carlie Krolick         51 F   431 Charlotte VT            
  297  38/60   M5059 1:56:33   8:54 Carl Rogers            50 M   685 East Barre VT           
  298  52/144  F3039 1:56:40   8:54 Jordana Levine         30 F   458 Woodstock VT            
  299  44/114  F4049 1:56:41   8:54 Rose Aquilizan         40 F    25 Petersham MA            
  300  32/83   F1929 1:56:42   8:55 Shelley Morse          29 F   562 Middlesex VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  33/83   F1929 1:56:43   8:55 Jill Previti           29 F   641 Fairfield VT            
  302  45/114  F4049 1:56:48   8:55 Karen Klinefelter      43 F   427 Burlington VT           
  303  56/89   M3039 1:56:52   8:55 Tom Higgins            30 M   364 Essex Jct. VT           
  304  53/144  F3039 1:56:53   8:55 Michelle Abajian       32 F    11 S Royalton VT           
  305  46/114  F4049 1:56:54   8:55 Maureen Davis          41 F   199 Barre VT                
  306  39/60   M5059 1:56:56   8:56 Ginger Lambert         52 M   440 Rochester VT            
  307   5/25   F5059 1:57:07   8:56 Dorothy Stevens        55 F   768 Waterford VT            
  308  54/144  F3039 1:57:17   8:57 Abigail Wolfson        31 F   855 Brooklyn NY             
  309  44/68   M4049 1:57:19   8:57 Andres Bryant          45 M   105 Burlington VT           
  310  47/114  F4049 1:57:25   8:58 Erika Nestor           41 F   576 Burlington VT           
  311  55/144  F3039 1:57:27   8:58 Mandy Yonkman          35 F   859 Waterbury Center VT     
  312   1/6    F6069 1:57:29*  8:58 Sally Howe             62 F   376 S. Burlington VT        
  313  57/89   M3039 1:57:31   8:58 Paul Brown             37 M   102 Montpelier VT           
  314  45/68   M4049 1:57:42   8:59 Don Cobb               46 M   144 Essex Junction VT       
  315  56/144  F3039 1:57:42   8:59 Louise Acker           36 F    14 Essex Junction VT       
  316  57/144  F3039 1:57:45   8:59 Michell Langlais       38 F   443 Milton VT               
  317  48/114  F4049 1:57:46   8:59 Genevieve Melle        47 F   529 Essex Jct VT            
  318  49/114  F4049 1:57:56   9:00 Jackie Estes           46 F   249 Richmond VT             
  319  50/114  F4049 1:58:03   9:01 Joanne Wolfe           43 F   854 Charlotte VT            
  320  58/144  F3039 1:58:03   9:01 Nicole Orgain          34 F   602 Burlington VT           
  321  34/83   F1929 1:58:09   9:01 Sarah McGrath          27 F   519 South Burlingon VT      
  322   5/12   M6069 1:58:13   9:02 Robert Boyd            61 M    89 Grantham NH             
  323   6/12   M6069 1:58:16   9:02 Greg Wight             61 M   841 Brookfield VT           
  324  35/83   F1929 1:58:19   9:02 Serena Wilcox          27 F   842 East Fairfield VT       
  325  36/83   F1929 1:58:21   9:02 Shannon Dunlap         27 F   231 Burlington VT           
  326  59/144  F3039 1:58:28   9:03 Jennifer Miller-Arsena 36 F   542 Middlesex VT            
  327  58/89   M3039 1:58:28   9:03 Daniel Miller-Arsenaul 38 M   541 Middlesex VT            
  328  60/144  F3039 1:58:28   9:03 Amanda Dean            31 F   201 Cambridge MA            
  329  40/60   M5059 1:58:29   9:03 Arthur Soden           58 M   757 Burlington VT           
  330  61/144  F3039 1:58:30   9:03 Joy O'Neil             34 F   601 Starksboro VT           
  331  46/68   M4049 1:58:42   9:04 Marc Ducharme          45 M   226 Morrisville VT          
  332  59/89   M3039 1:58:49   9:04 Richard Rivers         33 M   678 Waterbury VT            
  333  62/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Lisa Farmer            31 F   254 Plymouth NH             
  334  63/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Jill Kiedaisch         31 F   421 Hinesburg VT            
  335  64/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Amy Irvin Witham       35 F   393 Underhill VT            
  336                1:58:57   9:05 Diana Kane              0 F   412 New York NY             
  337  47/68   M4049 1:58:58   9:05 Mike Sewell            47 M   733 Napanee PQ              
  338  51/114  F4049 1:59:02   9:05 Dawna Pidgeon          42 F   626 Enfield NH              
  339  52/114  F4049 1:59:09   9:06 Martha Mahoney         43 F   485 Stamford CT             
  340  60/89   M3039 1:59:11   9:06 Robert O'Neil          35 M   600 Starksboro VT           
  341  37/83   F1929 1:59:13   9:06 Laura Kalp             29 F   410 Wolcott VT              
  342  65/144  F3039 1:59:21   9:07 Roisin Viens           36 F   811 White River Jct. VT     
  343  66/144  F3039 1:59:31   9:07 Laura Chadwick         33 F   133 Essex Junction VT       
  344  38/83   F1929 1:59:35   9:08 Laura Schutz           27 F   727 Essex Junction VT       
  345  48/68   M4049 1:59:38   9:08 George Gonyo           44 M   313 Grand Isle VT           
  346  67/144  F3039 1:59:42   9:08 Kathy Town             38 F   797 East Barre VT           
  347  39/83   F1929 1:59:47   9:09 Jennifer Williams      25 F   845 Burlington VT           
  348  53/114  F4049 1:59:48   9:09 Amy Weller             40 F   830 Stowe VT                
  349  68/144  F3039 1:59:48   9:09 Amy Wilson             34 F   848 South Royalton VT       
  350  49/68   M4049 1:59:59   9:10 Michael McArdle        47 M   507 Montpelier VT           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  54/114  F4049 2:00:00   9:10 Teri Ames              42 F    22 Middlebury VT           
  352  69/144  F3039 2:00:11   9:11 Cindy Mayberry         35 F   503 Keene NH                
  353  61/89   M3039 2:00:18   9:11 Scott Cunningham       37 M   173 Waterbury VT            
  354  55/114  F4049 2:00:21   9:11 Anne Follett           44 F   279 Burlington VT           
  355   1/3    F0118 2:00:22   9:11 Lexie Donohue          15 F   218 Concord NH              
  356  70/144  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Laura Rabinovitz       39 F   651 Burlington VI           
  357  71/144  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Jennifer Stevens       34 F   767 Charlotte VT            
  358  56/114  F4049 2:00:45   9:13 Debbie Krupnick        40 F   432 Mendon VT               
  359  72/144  F3039 2:00:46   9:13 Gina Johnson           38 F   403 Leyden MA               
  360  50/68   M4049 2:00:49   9:13 Milo Fischer           46 M   269 N. Fayston VT           
  361  73/144  F3039 2:00:55   9:14 Sarah Lemieux          39 F   457 White River Jct UT      
  362   7/12   M6069 2:00:57   9:14 Dennis Malloy          61 M   486 Montpelier VT           
  363  62/89   M3039 2:01:02   9:14 John Lombardo          36 M   467 Essex Jct. VT           
  364  40/83   F1929 2:01:09   9:15 Lisa Sawin             25 F   712 Warren VT               
  365  25/37   M1929 2:01:24   9:16 Edward McCauley        29 M   510 Burlington VT           
  366  57/114  F4049 2:01:27   9:16 Jennifer Sorrell       43 F   758 Essex Junction VT       
  367  63/89   M3039 2:01:30   9:17 Peter Santos           37 M   710 Waterbury Center VT     
  368  26/37   M1929 2:01:49   9:18 James Huang            26 M   378 Burlington VT           
  369  51/68   M4049 2:01:53   9:18 Stephen Hebert         44 M   354 Richmond VT             
  370  58/114  F4049 2:02:00   9:19 Patti Fischer          48 F   270 N. Fayston VT           
  371  74/144  F3039 2:02:02   9:19 Christine Lundie       39 F   474 Essex Jct VT            
  372  59/114  F4049 2:02:03   9:19 Jill Aspinall          48 F    31 Montpelier VT           
  373  60/114  F4049 2:02:11   9:20 Barbara Eriksson       41 F   247 Warwick MA              
  374  75/144  F3039 2:02:13   9:20 Sherry Ricker          36 F   670 Burlington VT           
  375  76/144  F3039 2:02:18   9:20 Sara Byers             34 F   115 Essex Junction VT       
  376  52/68   M4049 2:02:30   9:21 Michael Thiemann       45 M   782 East Montpelier VT      
  377  64/89   M3039 2:02:33   9:21 James Porter           32 M   635 South Burlington VT     
  378  65/89   M3039 2:02:33   9:21 Jeff Filardi           36 M   264 Charlotte VT            
  379  41/60   M5059 2:02:39   9:22 John McHugh            54 M   521 Graniteville VT         
  380  61/114  F4049 2:02:41   9:22 Terri Hallenbeck       44 F   332 St. George VT           
  381  77/144  F3039 2:02:43   9:22 Patricia Fisher        37 F   274 South Burlington VT     
  382  78/144  F3039 2:02:45   9:22 Heidi Ploss            31 F   631 Colchester VT           
  383  27/37   M1929 2:02:54   9:23 Brian Japp             23 M   396 Allston MA              
  384  62/114  F4049 2:02:56   9:23 Christine Payne        44 F   611 N. Middlesex VT         
  385  79/144  F3039 2:03:00   9:23 Kristin Lundy          36 F   475 Colchester VT           
  386  80/144  F3039 2:03:02   9:24 Lanna Cohen            31 F   146 Somerville MA           
  387   6/25   F5059 2:03:04   9:24 Nancy Remsen           56 F   658 Bolton VT               
  388  53/68   M4049 2:03:06   9:24 David Hamilton         43 M   336 Milton VT               
  389  81/144  F3039 2:03:08   9:24 Heather Amaliksen      39 F    19 Essex VA                
  390  82/144  F3039 2:03:10   9:24 Heather Forcier        38 F   280 S. Burlington VT        
  391  28/37   M1929 2:03:20   9:25 Brad Minor             28 M   548 Burlington VT           
  392  42/60   M5059 2:03:24   9:25 Alan Homans            53 M   373 Huntington VT           
  393   7/25   F5059 2:03:26   9:25 Nancy Thomas           55 F   786 East Montpelier VT      
  394  66/89   M3039 2:03:27   9:25 Gregg Dahlen           39 M   181 Bloomingdale NY         
  395  83/144  F3039 2:03:28   9:26 Jen Castle             36 F   126 E. Hardwick VT          
  396  67/89   M3039 2:03:28   9:26 Josh Castle            36 M   125 E. Hardwick VT          
  397  84/144  F3039 2:03:29   9:26 Sara Wells             34 F   831 Somerville MA           
  398  85/144  F3039 2:03:30   9:26 Laaura Valley          35 F   808 Burlington VT           
  399  41/83   F1929 2:03:35   9:26 Jill Smith             27 F   753 Burlington VT           
  400  43/60   M5059 2:03:39   9:26 Michel Chernick        52 M   136 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  63/114  F4049 2:03:50   9:27 Cyndy Cross            49 F   171 Barre VT                
  402  86/144  F3039 2:03:56   9:28 Katherine Hannon       34 F   338 Greenfield MA           
  403  87/144  F3039 2:03:57   9:28 Sharetha Marsicovetere 33 F   488 Woodstock VT            
  404  44/60   M5059 2:04:02   9:28 Douglas Teich          50 M   779 Brookline MA            
  405  88/144  F3039 2:04:07   9:28 Annie Hall             37 F   330 Shelburne VT            
  406  64/114  F4049 2:04:14   9:29 Mary Bouchard          41 F    82 Wilder VT               
  407  68/89   M3039 2:04:15   9:29 Michael D'Amico        35 M   188 Charlotte VT            
  408  89/144  F3039 2:04:15   9:29 Danielle D'Amico       35 F   189 Charlotte VT            
  409  90/144  F3039 2:04:29   9:30 Leslie Bock            33 F    75 Colchester VT           
  410  91/144  F3039 2:04:30   9:30 Jenny Breckenridge     37 F    94 Burlington VT           
  411  65/114  F4049 2:04:41   9:31 Jodi Breckenridge Hilk 42 F    95 Shelburne VT            
  412  92/144  F3039 2:04:41   9:31 Molly Dugan            30 F   228 South Burlington VT     
  413  66/114  F4049 2:04:43   9:31 Victoria Georgakis     41 F   299 Milton VT               
  414  67/114  F4049 2:04:46   9:32 Jo Cyr-Mutty           46 F   179 Deerfield MA            
  415  42/83   F1929 2:04:51   9:32 Jessica Sherwood       29 F   741 Burlington VT           
  416  93/144  F3039 2:04:58   9:32 Peter Sholler          37 F   743 Charlotte VT            
  417  69/89   M3039 2:04:58   9:32 Tony Blunt             39 M    74 Pierrefonds             
  418  43/83   F1929 2:05:00   9:33 Dianna Lemieux         27 F   456 Brandon VT              
  419  44/83   F1929 2:05:01   9:33 Kristin Clark          27 F   140 Providence RI           
  420  68/114  F4049 2:05:10   9:33 Claudine Cole          42 F   149 Hampton NH              
  421  54/68   M4049 2:05:17   9:34 Jim Flynn              48 M   277 Waterbury VT            
  422  69/114  F4049 2:05:28   9:35 Kim Godfrey            45 F   310 Northfield MA           
  423  29/37   M1929 2:05:32   9:35 Aaron Ziemann          29 M   861 Kelly WY                
  424  30/37   M1929 2:05:33   9:35 Nick Rivero            28 M   677 Somerville MA           
  425  45/83   F1929 2:05:35   9:35 Margarita Warren       24 F   824 Somerville LA           
  426  55/68   M4049 2:05:35   9:35 Andrew Seaton          47 M   731 Hinesburg VT            
  427  70/89   M3039 2:05:37   9:35 Jon Morel              38 M   557 S. Deerfield MA         
  428  94/144  F3039 2:05:40   9:36 Heidi Higgins-Cutter   39 F   365 Waterbury VT            
  429  95/144  F3039 2:05:41   9:36 Staci Cutler           34 F   178 Greenfield MA           
  430  31/37   M1929 2:05:45   9:36 Robert Baker           28 M    39 Southampton NJ          
  431   2/3    F0118 2:05:45   9:36 Emma Currie            15 F   175 Concord NH              
  432  46/83   F1929 2:05:46   9:36 Kristina Purcell       21 F   646 Morrisville VT          
  433  47/83   F1929 2:05:46   9:36 Michelle Stebbings     21 F   763 Bow NH                  
  434  45/60   M5059 2:05:54   9:37 Jim Hart               55 M   341 Barre VT                
  435  71/89   M3039 2:06:00   9:37 Daniel Mason           37 M   498 Brookfield VT           
  436   8/12   M6069 2:06:04   9:37 Gary Cunningham        65 M   174 Cambridge VT            
  437  48/83   F1929 2:06:08   9:38 Allison Joseph         28 F   408 Quincy MA               
  438  49/83   F1929 2:06:08   9:38 Allison Rose           28 F   690 Cambridge MA            
  439  50/83   F1929 2:06:12   9:38 Sarah Hubbell          28 F   379 Montpelier VT           
  440  51/83   F1929 2:06:12   9:38 Eleanor Hurley         28 F   390 Brooklyn NY             
  441   9/12   M6069 2:06:23   9:39 Peter Ludlow           64 M   473 Hopewell Junction NY    
  442  52/83   F1929 2:06:26   9:39 Teresa Hupka           24 F   388 Essex Junction VT       
  443  70/114  F4049 2:06:29   9:39 Lisa Adams             42 F    15 Norwich VT              
  444   8/25   F5059 2:06:38   9:40 Andrea Halnon          53 F   334 Lincoln VT              
  445  56/68   M4049 2:07:12   9:43 Michael Metz           42 M   533 Montpelier VT           
  446  96/144  F3039 2:07:14   9:43 Kerry Farrell          35 F   255 South Burlington VT     
  447  72/89   M3039 2:07:15   9:43 Cory Graves            38 M   321 Richmond NH             
  448  71/114  F4049 2:07:15   9:43 Deb French             40 F   284 Burlington VT           
  449  72/114  F4049 2:07:26   9:44 Tricia Arego           41 F    27 Dedham MA               
  450  97/144  F3039 2:07:28   9:44 Gretchen Elias         31 F   241 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  46/60   M5059 2:07:32   9:44 James Huckins-Noss     55 M   381 Adamant VT              
  452  73/89   M3039 2:07:34   9:44 Jeffrey Brynn          38 M   106 Stowe VT                
  453  47/60   M5059 2:07:42   9:45 Michael Barford        50 M    45 Essex Jct VT            
  454  73/114  F4049 2:07:47   9:45 Denise Ricker          40 F   669 Montpelier VT           
  455   2/6    F6069 2:07:48*  9:45 Teri Scatchard         65 F   716 No. Ferrisburg VT       
  456  98/144  F3039 2:08:04   9:47 Tika Shuttleworth      32 F   745 Northville NY           
  457   3/6    F6069 2:08:28   9:48 Bobbi Stapenhorst      61 F   761 Montpelier VT           
  458  74/89   M3039 2:08:30   9:49 Jonathan Bever         36 M    66 South Burlington VT     
  459  74/114  F4049 2:08:35   9:49 Maryellen Bednar       46 F    56 Essex Junction VT       
  460  75/114  F4049 2:08:37   9:49 Lorraine Pitcher       42 F   629 Shelburne VT            
  461  99/144  F3039 2:08:43   9:50 Stephanie Boutin       37 F    85 Westford VT             
  462  53/83   F1929 2:08:46   9:50 Carina McCauley        26 F   509 Burlington VT           
  463  54/83   F1929 2:08:54   9:50 Judy Stermer           24 F   765 Montpelier VT           
  464  76/114  F4049 2:09:03   9:51 Gail Pelkey            41 F   612 Waterbury VT            
  465  77/114  F4049 2:09:03   9:51 Rebecca Diedrich       42 F   211 Berlin VT               
  466 100/144  F3039 2:09:06   9:51 Amy Giuliani           34 F   308 Essex VT                
  467 101/144  F3039 2:09:08   9:51 Colleen Winchester     38 F   850 Waitsfield VT           
  468   9/25   F5059 2:09:14   9:52 Karen Hennig           58 F   359 Irasburg VT             
  469 102/144  F3039 2:09:26   9:53 Carmel Thomas          39 F   785 Waterbury Center VT     
  470  78/114  F4049 2:09:29   9:53 Robin Reed             42 F   655 Plainfield NH           
  471 103/144  F3039 2:09:36   9:54 Jenifer Tuck           38 F   803 Waitsfield VT           
  472  55/83   F1929 2:09:37   9:54 Ericka Kane            27 F   413 Leominster MA           
  473  56/83   F1929 2:09:39   9:54 Liz Hunt               25 F   385 Burlington VT           
  474  57/83   F1929 2:09:41   9:54 Emily Quintana         23 F   648 Williston VT            
  475 104/144  F3039 2:09:45   9:54 Ali Murphy             32 F   570 West Hartford CT        
  476  75/89   M3039 2:10:00   9:55 John Smith             33 M   754 Richmond VT             
  477  79/114  F4049 2:10:07   9:56 Lidia Ryan             45 F   702 Loudonville NY          
  478  76/89   M3039 2:10:41   9:59 Edward Schaible        35 M   717 Flanders NJ             
  479  77/89   M3039 2:10:42   9:59 Kevin Cote             31 M   160 Burlington VT           
  480  58/83   F1929 2:10:46   9:59 Christine Cignoli      28 F   138 Boston MA               
  481  78/89   M3039 2:10:46   9:59 Timothy Hurley         36 M   389 Boston MA               
  482  48/60   M5059 2:10:48   9:59 Geoffrey Miller        59 M   538 Hinesburg VT            
  483  57/68   M4049 2:10:50   9:59 Eric Filkowski         47 M   265 Waterbury Center VT     
  484 105/144  F3039 2:11:13  10:01 Karianne Noble         31 F   590 Charlestown MA          
  485  58/68   M4049 2:11:17  10:01 Andrew Toy             40 M   798 Starksboro VT           
  486 106/144  F3039 2:11:19  10:01 Mary Ann Wood          34 F   856 Bristol VT              
  487  80/114  F4049 2:11:29  10:02 Dorrie Bruso           44 F   103 Essex Jct VT            
  488  32/37   M1929 2:11:40  10:03 Sean Hoffert           28 M   368 Milton VT               
  489  33/37   M1929 2:11:49  10:04 Gie Lee                28 M   455 Colchester VT           
  490 107/144  F3039 2:11:51  10:04 Parminder Padgett      36 F   605 Burlington VT           
  491  79/89   M3039 2:11:52  10:04 John Bond              34 M    77 Barre VT                
  492  10/25   F5059 2:11:55  10:04 Emel Cambel            57 F   117 Barre VT                
  493 108/144  F3039 2:11:57  10:04 Janet Lough            37 F   468 Pierrefonds PQ          
  494  59/68   M4049 2:11:58  10:04 Young Kim              43 M   424 Barrington RI           
  495 109/144  F3039 2:12:02  10:05 Stacey Tully           39 F   804 St. Albans VT           
  496  59/83   F1929 2:12:14  10:06 Sara Mason             29 F   497 Burlington VT           
  497  80/89   M3039 2:12:14  10:06 Geoffrey Pippenger     31 M   628 Richmond VT             
  498 110/144  F3039 2:12:21  10:06 Stephanie Muzzy        35 F   574 Burlington VT           
  499  60/83   F1929 2:12:26  10:07 Mary Anderson          24 F    24 Burlington VT           
  500 111/144  F3039 2:12:57  10:09 Stacy Potts            33 F   637 New Braintree MA        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  61/83   F1929 2:13:00  10:09 Dorienne Cedeno        29 F   130 Waterbury VT            
  502 112/144  F3039 2:13:23  10:11 Teresa Oughton         38 F   604 Hardwick VT             
  503  81/114  F4049 2:13:23  10:11 Sheila Halpin          47 F   335 Wolcott VT              
  504  81/89   M3039 2:13:38  10:12 Matthew Smith          38 M   752 Shelburne VT            
  505  60/68   M4049 2:13:40  10:12 Jim Sheehan            49 M   739 Meriden NH              
  506  82/114  F4049 2:13:42  10:12 Joanne Rabideau        45 F   650 Gill MA                 
  507 113/144  F3039 2:13:49  10:13 Abby Reardon           30 F   654 Winooski VT             
  508 114/144  F3039 2:13:51  10:13 Alva Ware-Bevacqui     35 F   820 Fayston VT              
  509 115/144  F3039 2:14:37  10:17 Amy Scribner           34 F   729 Waterbury VT            
  510  49/60   M5059 2:14:49  10:18 James Leclair          55 M   454 Colchester VT           
  511  50/60   M5059 2:14:53  10:18 Charles Finberg        55 M   267 Grand Isle VT           
  512 116/144  F3039 2:14:54  10:18 Jessica Fay            32 F   257 Burlington VT           
  513  83/114  F4049 2:14:56  10:18 Becky Thomas           41 F   783 Springfield VT          
  514 117/144  F3039 2:15:00  10:18 Abby Fish              30 F   272 Waterbury VT            
  515  61/68   M4049 2:15:01  10:18 Derek Sylvester        49 M   775 Jeffersonville VT       
  516  10/12   M6069 2:15:04  10:19 Philip George          65 M   301 South Burlington VT     
  517  82/89   M3039 2:15:14  10:19 Michael Bache          32 M    35 Moretown VT             
  518  84/114  F4049 2:15:18  10:20 Linda Maguire          43 F   484 Essex Jct VT            
  519  83/89   M3039 2:15:24  10:20 Noel Wanner            38 M   818 Montpelier VT           
  520  51/60   M5059 2:15:25  10:20 Fred Rossman           56 M   694 Morrisville VT          
  521  52/60   M5059 2:15:34  10:21 Robert Brier           59 M    97 Providence PR           
  522  85/114  F4049 2:15:36  10:21 Cynthia Reyes          45 F   664 Williston VT            
  523  86/114  F4049 2:15:37  10:21 Laurie Fisher-Dykes    48 F   275 Williston VT            
  524  62/83   F1929 2:15:56  10:23 Carly Brown            21 F    99 Williston VT            
  525  53/60   M5059 2:15:56  10:23 Patrick Brown          54 M   101 Williston VT            
  526  87/114  F4049 2:16:23  10:25 Elizabeth Galloway     43 F   289 Ludlow VT               
  527  84/89   M3039 2:16:31  10:25 Keith Catarius         39 M   127 Boylston MA             
  528 118/144  F3039 2:16:47  10:27 Leslie Roth            36 F   695 Montpelier VT           
  529 119/144  F3039 2:16:53  10:27 Gretchen Daly          39 F   186 Underhill VT            
  530  88/114  F4049 2:17:00  10:28 Andrea Wasson          40 F   825 Barre VT                
  531 120/144  F3039 2:17:01  10:28 Kelly Holland          39 F   371 Barre VT                
  532  89/114  F4049 2:17:01  10:28 Grazyna Kurjanowicz    49 F   435 S. Barre VT             
  533  63/83   F1929 2:17:16  10:29 Kate Dumont            28 F   230 Colchester VT           
  534  90/114  F4049 2:17:29  10:30 Lorna Meunier          40 F   534 Fairfax VT              
  535  11/25   F5059 2:17:29  10:30 Debra Dooley           52 F   219 Colchester VT           
  536 121/144  F3039 2:17:30  10:30 Rebecca Flewelling     37 F   276 Underhill VT            
  537  85/89   M3039 2:17:31  10:30 Dominick Poquette      33 M   634 So. Burlington VT       
  538  64/83   F1929 2:17:33  10:30 Holly Curry            29 F   176 Burlington VT           
  539 122/144  F3039 2:17:40  10:31 Beth Tarallo           32 F   778 Panton VT               
  540  86/89   M3039 2:18:37  10:35 Wayne Whitehill        36 M   838 E. St. Johnsbury VT     
  541  87/89   M3039 2:18:57  10:36 James Biaglow          36 M    67 Rutland VT              
  542  65/83   F1929 2:19:05  10:37 Julie Devita           24 F   208 Allston MA              
  543  66/83   F1929 2:19:05  10:37 Jenny Jacobson         24 F   394 Owings Mills MD         
  544  91/114  F4049 2:19:06  10:37 Martine Patterson      48 F   609 Essex VT                
  545  67/83   F1929 2:19:13  10:38 Heather Burke          29 F   111 Burlington VT           
  546 123/144  F3039 2:19:13  10:38 Kelly Burke            31 F   112 Burlington VT           
  547  92/114  F4049 2:19:20  10:38 Kathy Malsch           47 F   487 Northfield MA           
  548  93/114  F4049 2:19:22  10:38 Ann Gilbert            48 F   305 North Middlesex VT      
  549  34/37   M1929 2:19:29  10:39 Scott Driver           28 M   223 Shelburne VT            
  550  68/83   F1929 2:19:29  10:39 Susan Kuklis           28 F   434 Shelburne VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  12/25   F5059 2:19:43  10:40 Johanne Larson         51 F   452 Burlington VT           
  552  94/114  F4049 2:20:02  10:41 Justine Dee            43 F   202 Charlotte WY            
  553  13/25   F5059 2:20:02  10:41 Ginny Wade             51 F   814 Charlotte VT            
  554 124/144  F3039 2:20:13  10:42 Elizabeth Lapointe     36 F   445 Hudson MA               
  555  54/60   M5059 2:20:20  10:43 Roger Rybiska          58 M   704 Ft. Collins CO          
  556 125/144  F3039 2:21:20  10:47 Amy Dickinson          39 F   210 Montpelier VT           
  557 126/144  F3039 2:21:23  10:48 Jennifer Callahan      33 F   116 Chelsea VT              
  558 127/144  F3039 2:21:42  10:49 Kristen Bald           33 F    42 Brattleboro VT          
  559  88/89   M3039 2:21:42  10:49 Kevin Bald             39 M    41 Brattleboro VT          
  560  14/25   F5059 2:21:46  10:49 Jill Mehan             51 F   528 Troy NY                 
  561 128/144  F3039 2:21:48  10:49 Kathleen Mason         37 F   499 Brookfield VT           
  562 129/144  F3039 2:21:49  10:50 Giselle Sholler        37 F   742 Charlotte VT            
  563 130/144  F3039 2:21:49  10:50 Heather Amaral         38 F    21 Boxford MA              
  564  15/25   F5059 2:22:10  10:51 Nancy Clark            55 F   141 Essex Jct VT            
  565  69/83   F1929 2:22:24  10:52 Tara Goecks            26 F   311 Burlington VT           
  566  70/83   F1929 2:22:25  10:52 Michelle Peters        27 F   617 Burlington VT           
  567  95/114  F4049 2:22:34  10:53 Cathy Boyea            42 F    90 North Clarendon VT      
  568  16/25   F5059 2:22:34  10:53 Barbara Barford        50 F    44 Essex Jct VT            
  569  96/114  F4049 2:22:40  10:53 Cynthia Duprey         41 F   233 Barre VT                
  570 131/144  F3039 2:22:53  10:54 Sarah Bache            30 F    34 Moretown VT             
  571  97/114  F4049 2:22:59  10:55 Sherri George          40 F   300 South Burlington VT     
  572 132/144  F3039 2:24:14  11:01 Maria Geffken          38 F   297 Springfield MA          
  573  71/83   F1929 2:24:19  11:01 Morgan Phillips        26 F   624 Colchester VT           
  574  98/114  F4049 2:24:23  11:01 Linda Sweeney          40 F   774 New Haven VT            
  575  35/37   M1929 2:24:48  11:03 Shelby Forsthuber      22 M   281 Waterbury Center VT     
  576  72/83   F1929 2:24:48  11:03 Jenna Mooradian        21 F   555 Waterbury Center VT     
  577  62/68   M4049 2:24:50  11:03 Daniel Horsford        42 M   374 Essex Junction VT       
  578   4/6    F6069 2:25:02  11:04 Katharine Hession      60 F   363 Pittsford VT            
  579  99/114  F4049 2:25:10  11:05 Pamela Graves          41 F   320 Richmond NH             
  580 100/114  F4049 2:25:10  11:05 Debbi Hebert           43 F   355 Richmond VT             
  581 133/144  F3039 2:25:17  11:05 Lynn Nicholson         33 F   586 New Canaan CT           
  582 134/144  F3039 2:25:18  11:05 Heather Kelly          35 F   417 Yonkers NY              
  583 135/144  F3039 2:25:44  11:07 Cathy Shearer          37 F   738 Essex Junction VT       
  584 101/114  F4049 2:26:00  11:09 Barbara Newhall        49 F   578 Wolcott VT              
  585  63/68   M4049 2:26:32  11:11 Thomas Oliver          46 M   599 Charlotte VT            
  586 102/114  F4049 2:26:32  11:11 Betsi Oliver           48 F   598 Charlotte VT            
  587  55/60   M5059 2:26:34  11:11 Jose Costas            52 M   158 Altamonte Springs FL    
  588 103/114  F4049 2:26:49  11:12 Francesca Mihok        45 F   536 Burlington VT           
  589  17/25   F5059 2:26:59  11:13 Susanne Damitz         59 F   190 Bolton MA               
  590  73/83   F1929 2:27:16  11:15 Alyssa Lewis           26 F   460 Essex Jct. VT           
  591  56/60   M5059 2:27:30  11:16 Robert Penney          57 M   615 Shelburne VT            
  592 104/114  F4049 2:27:30  11:16 Cindy Maynard          49 F   504 Waterbury VT            
  593  57/60   M5059 2:27:33  11:16 Bob Bourdon            53 M    83 St. Albans Bay VT       
  594 136/144  F3039 2:27:35  11:16 Susan Taggart          39 F   776 Wallingford VT          
  595  74/83   F1929 2:27:37  11:16 Tricia Schanely        23 F   718 Essex Junction VT       
  596  36/37   M1929 2:27:39  11:16 Matt Wheel             26 M   834 Essex Jct VT            
  597  89/89   M3039 2:27:59  11:18 Gregory McLelland      33 M   527 Lake Elmore VT          
  598  58/60   M5059 2:28:03  11:18 John Rowe              58 M   697 Arlington MA            
  599 105/114  F4049 2:28:22  11:20 Patty Boeger           41 F    76 Waterbury Center VT     
  600 106/114  F4049 2:28:35  11:21 Catherine Fasolino     43 F   256 Springfield VT          
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  59/60   M5059 2:28:56  11:22 Jaime Costas           52 M   159 San Juan PR             
  602  64/68   M4049 2:29:09  11:23 Michael Rosenthal      47 M   692 S. Burlington VT        
  603 137/144  F3039 2:29:22  11:24 Eden Sell              32 F   732 Brattleboro VT          
  604  65/68   M4049 2:29:27  11:24 Monroe Moore           42 M   556 South Burlington VT     
  605  18/25   F5059 2:29:31  11:25 Deb Blakeney-Hayward   52 F    70 Gill MA                 
  606  75/83   F1929 2:29:32  11:25 Kristen Courcelle      27 F   162 Colchester VT           
  607  76/83   F1929 2:29:36  11:25 Kathy Bleakley         28 F    72 Essex Junction VT       
  608  19/25   F5059 2:29:42  11:26 Joy Livingston         53 F   465 Hinesburg VT            
  609 107/114  F4049 2:29:50  11:26 Sheri Rockcastle       41 F   683 Richmond VT             
  610 138/144  F3039 2:29:50  11:26 Jennifer Herwood       39 F   361 Stowe VT                
  611  11/12   M6069 2:30:08  11:28 Bob Murphy             66 M   572 Barre VT                
  612  77/83   F1929 2:30:34  11:30 Jen Day                26 F   200 Burlington VT           
  613  78/83   F1929 2:30:34  11:30 Christine Hayward      27 F   350 Burlington VT           
  614 108/114  F4049 2:31:02  11:32 Michelle Lalonde       40 F   439 E. Middlebury VT        
  615 109/114  F4049 2:31:03  11:32 Donna Perrin           47 F   616 Middlebury VT           
  616  37/37   M1929 2:31:33  11:34 Ryan McKinlay          25 M   523 Winooski VT             
  617  20/25   F5059 2:31:35  11:34 Catherine Cannan       56 F   119 Somerville MA           
  618  79/83   F1929 2:32:20  11:38 Courtney Wege          26 F   829 Gettysburg PA           
  619   3/3    F0118 2:33:22  11:42 Alessandra Carreiro    17 F   124 Charlotte VT            
  620 139/144  F3039 2:34:20  11:47 Evelyn Stenroos        31 F   764 Burlington VT           
  621 140/144  F3039 2:34:26  11:47 Elizabeth Howell       36 F   377 Milton VT               
  622  80/83   F1929 2:34:35  11:48 Kate Campion           26 F   118 Brookline MA            
  623  81/83   F1929 2:34:35  11:48 Jessica Keilty         26 F   415 Richmond VT             
  624  21/25   F5059 2:34:38  11:48 Celine Blais           59 F    69 Montpelier VT           
  625 110/114  F4049 2:35:12  11:51 Cathy Petrini          40 F   620 Proctor VT              
  626  66/68   M4049 2:35:20  11:51 Mike Rainville         47 M   653 Jericho VT              
  627  67/68   M4049 2:35:37  11:53 John Lacroix           45 M   438 Williston VT            
  628 141/144  F3039 2:36:15  11:56 Alison Frye            33 F   286 Brattleboro VT          
  629  68/68   M4049 2:36:33  11:57 Paul Richardson        43 M   666 Montpelier VT           
  630 111/114  F4049 2:36:39  11:57 Deborah Clark          47 F   142 Calais VT               
  631  82/83   F1929 2:37:04  11:59 Michelle Hall          23 F   331 New Windsor NY          
  632  22/25   F5059 2:37:52  12:03 Marcia Bowles          53 F    87 Barre VT                
  633   5/6    F6069 2:38:39  12:07 Susanne Bradt          64 F    92 Calais VT               
  634 112/114  F4049 2:39:13  12:09 Deborah Norotsky       44 F   592 South Burlington VT     
  635  23/25   F5059 2:39:15  12:09 Rose Bergeron          50 F    60 Essex VT                
  636 113/114  F4049 2:40:27  12:15 Teresa Van Dine        40 F   809 Mt. Holly VT            
  637 114/114  F4049 2:41:24  12:19 Holly Gardner          45 F   291 Dallas TX               
  638  60/60   M5059 2:42:46  12:25 Bob Barrett            58 M    50 Montpelier VT           
  639   1/1    M7099 2:42:54  12:26 Raymond Scharenbrock   73 M   720 S. Milwaukee WI         
  640                2:44:55  12:35 Deanna Fischer          0 F   271 Jericho VT              
  641 142/144  F3039 2:44:57  12:35 Michella Abner         31 F    13 Tempe AZ                
  642  12/12   M6069 2:46:57  12:45 Thomas Curtin          64 M   177 Richmond VT             
  643  24/25   F5059 2:48:39  12:52 Judith Craig           59 F   168 Montreal PQ             
  644 143/144  F3039 2:50:26  13:00 Jennifer McGrath       36 F   518 Colchester VT           
  645  25/25   F5059 2:54:26  13:19 Luisa Finberg          56 F   266 Grand Isle VT           
  646 144/144  F3039 2:54:35  13:20 Lauren Eastwood        37 F   239 Plattsburgh NY          
  647  83/83   F1929 2:54:39  13:20 Stephanie Tobrocke     29 F   792 Plattsburgh NY          
  648   6/6    F6069 2:55:03  13:22 Maggi Yates            62 F   857 Falmouth MA             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News