Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vt State Cross Country Championships 2006 - Girls

Thetford, VT, November 2, 2006

[Combined Divisions | Div 1 | Div 2 | Challenge Race ]

Div 3

                       2006 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       November 2, 2006  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1  2581 Maeve McGovern           10 Stowe High School                   III   22:32  7:10 
    2    2  2537 Kristen Palmer           10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:53  7:16 
    3    3  2518 Megan Kane                9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   22:55  7:17 
    4    4  2519 Shannon Kane              9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   22:55  7:17 
    5    5  2538 Nancy Seem                9 Burr and Burton Academy             III   23:03  7:19 
    6    6  2536 Kelsey Kelleher           9 Burr and Burton Academy             III   23:21  7:25 
    7    7  2502 Anne Schaafsma           11 Thetford Academy                    III   23:23  7:26 
    8    8  2580 Ruth McGovern            11 Stowe High School                   III   23:35  7:30 
    9    9  2517 Heather Holloway          9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   23:38  7:31 
   10   10  2540 Angela Thomas            12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:00  7:38 
   11       2549 Michaela Moskevitz       11 Enosburg Falls High School          III   24:03  7:38 
   12   11  2525 Myriah Sheehan           11 BFA - Fairfax                       III   24:22  7:44 
   13   12  2513 Michelle Ambrisco         9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   24:23  7:45 
   14       2559 Jaime Allard             10 Lake Region Union High School       III   24:49  7:53 
   15       2584 Kaia Dickinson           12 West Rutland School                 III   25:02  7:57 
   16       2561 Donna Lawson             10 Lake Region Union High School       III   25:10  8:00 
   17   13  2582 Kaitlynn Miller           9 Stowe High School                   III   25:21  8:03 
   18   14  2515 Sophie Grace             12 BFA - Fairfax                       III   25:32  8:07 
   19   15  2579 Alana Izzo               11 Stowe High School                   III   26:00  8:16 
   20   16  2556 Kimberly Pivorunas       12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   26:02  8:16 
   21   17  2552 Brianna Beehler          12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   26:18  8:21 
   22   18  2555 Colleen McNamara         12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   26:20  8:22 
   23   19  2531 Molly Gagner             12 Black River High School             III   26:34  8:26 
   24   20  2539 Elizabeth Silsby         10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   26:35  8:27 
   25   21  2551 Michelle Beehler         12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   26:45  8:30 
   26   22  2522 Catherine McGuinness     12 BFA - Fairfax                       III   26:47  8:30 
   27   23  2503 Caileigh Bryant           9 Thetford Academy                    III   26:57  8:34 
   28       2546 Samantha Burrington      11 Danville School                     III   26:59  8:34 
   29   24  2535 Kendra Hayden            11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   27:09  8:37 
   30   25  2533 Jeanette Prescott        11 Black River High School             III   27:20  8:41 
   31       2577 Deva Stekeete            10 Rivendell Academy                   III   27:26  8:43 
   32   26  2541 Colleen Walsh             9 Burr and Burton Academy             III   27:27  8:43 
   33   27  2507 Britni Hawley            11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   27:54  8:52 
   34       2564 Marie Limoges            11 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   27:57  8:53 
   35   28  2558 Cassie Tourigny          12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   28:04  8:55 
   36   29  2505 Rebecca Norton            9 Thetford Academy                    III   28:07  8:56 
   37   30  2501 Mollie Sadoques          12 Thetford Academy                    III   28:09  8:57 
   38       2576 Christina Fulford        10 Rivendell Academy                   III   28:23  9:01 
   39   31  2511 Alex Zakrzewski           9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   28:50  9:10 
   40   32  2583 Sam Purnell               9 Stowe High School                   III   29:08  9:15 
   41   33  2554 Alexandria Lefevre        9 Green Mtn Union High School         III   29:26  9:21 
   42   34  2510 Kayla Sullivan           12 Arlington Memorial High School      III   29:31  9:22 
   43   35  2532 Beth Lee                 11 Black River High School             III   29:45  9:27 
   44       2578 Samantha Wolf            11 Rivendell Academy                   III   30:11  9:35 
   45       2563 Jessie Brown             11 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   30:52  9:48 
   46   36  2530 Ira Dorband              11 Black River High School             III   30:52  9:48 
   47   37  2509 Hannah Nolan              9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   31:29 10:00 
   48   38  2506 Catherine Harrington      9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   32:06 10:12 
   49       2573 Maya Gailmor             12 Peoples Academy                     III   33:10 10:32 
   50   39  2508 Hope Labatt               9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   34:29 10:57 
   51   40  2557 Jen Suursoo              12 Green Mtn Union High School         III   36:58 11:44 






-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Burr And Burton Academy            
            2    5    6   10  (20) (24) (26) =    23
         Kristen Palmer, Nancy Seem, Kelsey Kelleher, Angela Thomas, Elizabeth
         Silsby, Kendra Hayden, Colleen Walsh
  2. Bfa - Fairfax                      
            3    4    9   11  (12) (14) (22) =    27
         Megan Kane, Shannon Kane, Heather Holloway, Myriah Sheehan, Michelle
         Ambrisco, Sophie Grace, Catherine McGuinness
  3. Stowe High School                  
            1    8   13   15  (32)           =    37
         Maeve McGovern, Ruth McGovern, Kaitlynn Miller, Alana Izzo, Sam
         Purnell
  4. Green Mtn Union High School        
           16   17   18   21  (28) (33) (40) =    72
         Kimberly Pivorunas, Brianna Beehler, Colleen McNamara, Michelle
         Beehler, Cassie Tourigny, Alexandria Lefevre, Jen Suursoo
  5. Thetford Academy                   
            7   23   29   30                 =    89
         Anne Schaafsma, Caileigh Bryant, Rebecca Norton, Mollie Sadoques
  6. Black River High School            
           19   25   35   36                 =   115
         Molly Gagner, Jeanette Prescott, Beth Lee, Ira Dorband
  7. Arlington Memorial High School     
           27   31   34   37  (38) (39)      =   129
         Britni Hawley, Alex Zakrzewski, Kayla Sullivan, Hannah Nolan,
         Catherine Harrington, Hope Labatt









race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News