Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge and State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 18, 2006

[Overall Running Results | Overall Walking Results | Top Ten Running Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Running Team Results ]

Walking Team Results

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                     MALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  UNION BANK / BASEMENT BOYS                                           
            38:09   40:47   41:51 = 2:00:47
         Don Rayta , Paul Grogan , Josh Vear 
   2.  KEANE, INC / THE 3 HABANEROS                                         
            38:56   39:44   42:19 = 2:00:59
         Charlie Pelkey , Mike Rouleau , Rick Couture 
   3.  ROCK OF AGES / CLASSIC ROCK                                          
            41:58   42:26   45:12 = 2:09:36
         John Rose , Al Ray , Rob Rodriguez 
   4.  UNION BANK / THE GALLOPING GASPERTS                                  
            53:11   53:11   53:11 = 2:39:33
         John Booth , Francis Welch , Peter Wilder 
   5.  GOODRICH / THE POKE ALONGS                                           
            54:46   54:47   54:47 = 2:44:20
         Dan Phelps , Rudy Cram , Alan Gebo 
   6.  STOWE MTN. RESORT / MED                                              
            52:02   59:18   59:18 = 2:50:38
         Mark Lang , Doug Dunbar , Eric Manley 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / GMBEE'S                             
            36:12   36:12   37:07 = 1:49:31
         Jule Hendrickson , Jennifer Dreimiller , Jennifer Zetarski 
   2.  PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / FLEETING FEET FRENZY                          
            39:30   40:18   40:36 = 2:00:24
         Rachel Carter , Mary Precourt , Nancy Kaza 
   3.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / SNAP CRACKLE WALK               
            39:17   40:01   42:07 = 2:01:25
         Karen Dunkling , Sally Herring , Debra Fraser 
   4.  UNION BANK / LOAN SHARKS                                             
            36:43   41:46   44:35 = 2:03:04
         Robyn Sheltra , Rose MacE , Lynne P. Jewett 
   5.  CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE CORPORATION / CVPS POWER MOOVERS      
            39:35   41:18   42:23 = 2:03:16
         Terri L. Dexter , Yvonne L. Delance , Hope Rogers 
   6.  CONNOR CONTRACTING / CCI RAMBLERS                                    
            41:29   41:29   41:29 = 2:04:27
         Chrysanne Prevost , Janet Connor , Ellen Connor 
   7.  IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC. / FOOTLOOSE                                    
            41:35   41:40   41:57 = 2:05:12
         Nancy Edwards Cronin , Sandy Lewis , Kate Shore 
   8.  KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS / KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS KING'S QUEENS      
            40:44   42:23   42:46 = 2:05:53
         Lynn Guy , Claudia MacKenzie , Kristi Flynn 
   9.  PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / HOT-TO-TROTTERS                               
            41:14   43:13   43:13 = 2:07:40
         Brianne Towne , Carissa Butler , Lisa Bolwin 
  10.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / OS GALS                             
            41:35   43:47   45:13 = 2:10:35
         Emily Regan , Clair Mencke , Ginger Hopkins 
  11.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / BEEM ON                            
            42:13   42:13   46:12 = 2:10:38
         Judy Emmons , Kay O'Neil , Sharon Bernard 
  12.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / IN PURSUIT                                      
            41:41   44:30   44:30 = 2:10:41
         Casey Besette , Kim Messier , Lise Brooks 
  13.  VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / DOE CAMPERS                             
            36:42   47:30   47:30 = 2:11:42
         Nancy Kinerson , Shirley Messier , Kathy Thompson 
  14.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / ACV                                    
            42:34   43:49   47:01 = 2:13:24
         Vickie Lyons , Cindy Barr , Ashley Handy 
  15.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / A FORTY AND 2 FIFTIES              
            42:33   45:14   46:33 = 2:14:20
         Brenda Slayton , Ruth Brown , Marcia Drake 
  16.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / WW3                             
            44:31   44:32   45:35 = 2:14:38
         Trish Lepore , Stephany Pouliot , Bernadette Willilams 
  17.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / MOVE IT, MOVE IT, MOVE IT 2        
            40:50   47:39   47:39 = 2:16:08
         Sandy Dukette , Dawn Goulette , Jayne Hall 
  18.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / UNION MUTUAL SAP RUNNERS        
            44:16   45:03   47:01 = 2:16:20
         Patti Austin , Stephanie Richardson , Angie Lawrence 
  19.  SUSS MICROTEC / LADIES OF THE EVENING                                
            43:45   43:45   49:07 = 2:16:37
         Kathy Schmidt , Brenda Caforia , Leah McMahon 
  20.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / BLOOMING MAMA'A                     
            45:13   45:13   46:39 = 2:17:05
         Brenda Furber , Mary Beth Rowe , Jackie Burke 
  21.  ROCK OF AGES / ROLLING ROCKS                                         
            44:21   44:22   49:44 = 2:18:27
         Suzanne Hutchins , Jo-Anne Henry , Rhenee Placey 
  22.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NORTHERN POWER WALKERS                
            39:13   49:50   49:50 = 2:18:53
         Cheryl Pizzale , Erika Schramm , Nancy Wilson 
  23.  COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS                                    
            45:05   45:22   48:43 = 2:19:10
         Kathy Lane , Denise Cooper , Jamen Yeaton-Masi 
  24.  COUNTRY WALKERS III / COUNTRY WALKERS III                            
            45:37   45:37   48:02 = 2:19:16
         Chris Kolter , Alex Hynes , Claire Truso 
  25.  800 RESPONSE / 3 GIRLS & A BABY                                      
            40:09   49:57   49:57 = 2:20:03
         Stacy Vincent , Heather Welch , Stephanie Lathrop 
  26.  VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / THE ELECTRIC SLIDERS                    
            47:04   47:05   47:05 = 2:21:14
         Carolyn Fundis , Debra MacHia , Avis Marsh 
  27.  IBM / MOON BEAMERS                                                   
            42:01   49:42   49:42 = 2:21:25
         Karen Edwards , Mary Ann Villemaire , Judith MacUlan 
  28.  COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS II                                 
            45:23   48:02   48:43 = 2:22:08
         Marina Meerburg , Jenny Gaylord , Colleen Korniak 
  29.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCK OF AGES ROCKETTS                                 
            43:26   49:44   50:52 = 2:24:02
         Amanda Pittsley , Gail Baker , Jennifer Ferno 
  30.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / HOT CHILI PEPPERS                   
            41:56   45:39   58:10 = 2:25:45
         Julie Jarnis , Patricia Ludwick , Andrea McManus 
  31.  BLACK RIVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS / BRD CHICKS                           
            48:45   48:45   50:11 = 2:27:41
         Pamela Smith , Tracy Montminy , Marsha Wilmot 
  32.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / J3                              
            49:38   49:38   49:38 = 2:28:54
         Jennifer Brault , Julie Benjamin , Jean Wilder 
  33.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / SLOW & STEADY II                   
            41:58   48:58   58:22 = 2:29:18
         Barb Amel , Linda Bizzozero , Kim Renzello 
  34.  GOODRICH / THE FOURSOME                                              
            48:53   48:54   53:09 = 2:30:56
         Christi Palmer , Cheryl Pixley , Hillary Collier 
  35.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / NECI NAVIGATORS                     
            50:46   50:46   50:47 = 2:32:19
         Dawn Anderson , Susan Glickman , Nancy Badger 
  36.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / GIT-R-DONE                         
            50:48   50:48   50:48 = 2:32:24
         Kim Kelty , Claire Trepanier , Sarah Gonyaw 
  37.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MONEY MOVERS                           
            50:11   51:15   51:15 = 2:32:41
         Donna Storti , Jennifer Cecchinelli-Crowell , Ashley Wood 
  38.  CABOT CREAMERY / DAIRY DAISIES                                       
            46:13   48:47   58:22 = 2:33:22
         Donna MacAuley , Mona Hall , Sarah Gallant 
  39.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / SOUP TO NUTS                        
            51:13   51:13   51:13 = 2:33:39
         Chris Byrom , Esther Shiner , Bonnie Smoren 
  40.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / TAMMY'S ANGELS                         
            51:20   51:20   51:20 = 2:34:00
         Nancy Boulanger , Crystal Hill , Tammy Picard 
  41.  SUSS MICROTEC / ORDER QUEENS                                         
            49:08   49:08   59:08 = 2:37:24
         Nicole Boyden , Jean Dow , Melissa Sargent 
  42.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / SLOW & STEADY I                    
            48:58   50:17   58:22 = 2:37:37
         Kim Martin , Pat Sherman , Linda Gordon 
  43.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / GO WEST SANTOR                     
            51:15   53:27   53:27 = 2:38:09
         Misty West , Wendy Gould , Jeannine Santor 
  44.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MANIACS                                
            51:20   51:20   57:32 = 2:40:12
         Sarah Mathewson , Cheryl Huntley , Joanie Arnold 
  45.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / ROAD WARRIORS                      
            48:51   55:46   55:46 = 2:40:23
         Amy Williams , James Holmes , Denise Picard 
  46.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / MERCEDES LADIES                     
            53:13   53:13   54:02 = 2:40:28
         Patti Cook , Michelle Ford , Sarah Langan 
  47.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / KILLING TIME                           
            52:20   52:21   57:32 = 2:42:13
         Tina Miller , Kathy Cowens , Stephanie Fleury 
  48.  GOODRICH / BLISTERS                                                  
            54:14   55:36   55:37 = 2:45:27
         Tabatha L. Burt , Sherry Lynn , Susan J. Bessette 
  49.  GOODRICH / WALKIE TALKIES                                            
            55:56   55:56   55:56 = 2:47:48
         Janet Desjardin , Lynn St.jean , Susanne Laflam 
  50.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / FIT & TRIM GIRLS                      
            48:04   59:53 1:00:05 = 2:48:02
         Deb Matt , Sheila Holm , Jane Metcalf 
  51.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / THE TRAPPERS                                    
            49:01 1:01:13 1:01:20 = 2:51:34
         Jane Weaver , Patty Grebel , Dawn Carrillo 
  52.  GOODRICH / COMPUTER CHICKS                                           
            58:31   58:31   58:31 = 2:55:33
         Missy Bienvenue , Linda Stone , Sharon Dolloff 
  53.  ROCK OF AGES / WALK OF AGES                                          
            58:48   58:49   58:49 = 2:56:26
         Laura Plude , Gilbert Pierrette , Denise Town 
  54.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BERLIN BOUNCERS                       
          1:07:09 1:07:11 1:07:14 = 3:21:34
         Janice Cass , Lorraine Bettis , Bonnie Dodge 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE CORPORATION / THE ANGRY WALKERS       
            33:24   33:57   34:38 = 1:41:59
         Wendy Perry , Cj Frankiewicz , Gayle Ballou 
   2.  STERLING MOUNTAIN WATER SYSTEMS, INC. / STERLING MOUNTAIN WATER SYSTE
            34:46   37:35   37:41 = 1:50:02
         Phyllis Arsenault-Berry , Bill Berry , Diane Lynch 
   3.  IBM / THE STEALTHY STROLLERS                                         
            33:58   37:42   39:40 = 1:51:20
         Wayne Hall , Hans Heikel , Joanne Meyers 
   4.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCK HARD BLISTERS                                    
            38:06   39:06   41:58 = 1:59:10
         Susan Betts , Bob Trottier , Maureen Lawson 
   5.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NORTHERN POWER HOUSE                  
            38:46   40:44   40:59 = 2:00:29
         Gary Laperle , Linda Claflin , Kevin Barrows 
   6.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / YOU MOOS                        
            38:46   41:02   41:07 = 2:00:55
         Josh Fitzhugh , Donna Newell , Francine Boulanger 
   7.  ROCK OF AGES / TEAM ROLLING ROCK                                     
            38:46   39:12   44:48 = 2:02:46
         Michele McNally , Steve Benoit , Dan Brown 
   8.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / CCB PACERS                             
            39:21   40:40   43:41 = 2:03:42
         John Condon , Ken Canning , Christine Blanchard 
   9.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCK SOLID                                            
            38:06   43:30   45:26 = 2:07:02
         Greg Light    2:00, De Ducharme , Jared Hart 
  10.  CABOT CREAMERY / REDUCED FAT CHEDDARS                                
            42:26   42:28   42:33 = 2:07:27
         Lisa MacIver , Heather Holmes , Barry Bolio 
  11.  IBM / 6 LEFT FEET                                                    
            40:11   43:54   43:56 = 2:08:01
         Matt Bartholomew , Cheryl Bushey , June Lais 
  12.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO. / GIM                                    
            40:20   43:16   47:50 = 2:11:26
         George W. Harris , Mary Parker , Ivana Arcenti 
  13.  STOWE MTN. RESORT / MIXED NUTS                                       
            39:54   42:21   52:03 = 2:14:18
         Lonnie Field , Adonica Williams , Kristal Dow 
  14.  NRG SYSTEMS / WIND WALKERS                                           
            43:58   44:30   47:04 = 2:15:32
         Lisa Carlson , Jim Remsey , Kim Anh Dirh 
  15.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / MOVE IT, MOVE IT, MOVE IT          
            45:13   45:13   45:14 = 2:15:40
         Timothy Stridsberg , Dawn Rivers , Mike Wheelock 
  16.  GOODRICH / 2 ROSES AND A THORN                                       
            44:45   44:45   46:54 = 2:16:24
         Dennis Brinkman , Lynn Paquette , Helene Smith 
  17.  STOWE MTN. RESORT / TWO GIRLS AND A GUY                              
            43:38   46:12   48:28 = 2:18:18
         Calais Lovejoy , Robert Wodds , Margaret Wodds 
  18.  SUSS MICROTEC / THE SUSS CRUISERS                                    
            40:53   41:07   59:08 = 2:21:08
         Linda Becker , Ginny Champney , Richard Magarine 
  19.  TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY HALF FAST WALKERS                               
            45:12   48:37   48:37 = 2:22:26
         Gerald Quintal , David Jeannotte , Jane Ladd 
  20.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / ROCKIN' WALKIN' FAST TRACKERS   
            47:26   47:26   49:53 = 2:24:45
         William Robie , Kerry Demartino , Jennifer Sanders 
  21.  STEVEN VAL CHELSEA SMITH / SMITTYS UNLIMITED REPAIRS                 
            49:12   49:13   49:13 = 2:27:38
         Chelsea R. Smith , Valerie L. Smith , Steven C, Smith 
  22.  IBM / TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS                                             
            49:19   49:19   49:19 = 2:27:57
         Dick Goff , Janet Watson , Diane Masters 
  23.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES / PROJECK WOK             
            49:53   49:54   49:54 = 2:29:41
         Moria Pelletier , Erika Jewell , Jesse Leclair 
  24.  UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS / TEAM UPS-SCS IV                         
            46:18   49:36   55:44 = 2:31:38
         Anna Benway , Ron Bordeau , Danielle Collins 
  25.  THERIAULT && JOSLIN, P.C. / T & J TYRANTS                            
            50:51   50:51   50:53 = 2:32:35
         Richard R. Hennessey , Judy Whitcomb , Danielle Knapp 
  26.  IBM GLOBAL SERVICES (AS) / FAST FEETS?                               
            46:20   53:25   53:25 = 2:33:10
         Dennis Ste. Marie , Susan Demay , Bill Lapier 
  27.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / THREE'S COMPANY                 
            49:26   49:26   57:50 = 2:36:42
         Ronda Gauzonni , Wayne Fontaine , Bonnie Cane 
  28.  GOODRICH / 3'S COMPANY                                               
            54:45   54:45   54:46 = 2:44:16
         Claire Rivers , Julie Hebert , Cory Lumbra 
  29.  BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE'RE HOT! #5                        
            50:21 1:00:10 1:00:11 = 2:50:42
         Steve Barnard , Diane Ford , Barry Koch 
  30.  BOLTON ADVENTURE CENTER / BAC TRACK                                  
            59:47   59:47   59:48 = 2:59:22
         Chip Schlegel , Deanne Schlegel , Amanda Schlegel 
  31.  UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  / THE PLODDERS                    
          1:00:02 1:00:03 1:00:04 = 3:00:09
         John Wells , Susan Bralich , Sharon Werbinski 
  32.  BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE'RE HOT! #4                        
          1:00:10 1:00:11 1:00:11 = 3:00:32
         Jessica Long , Brad Long , Kat Clevenger 
  33.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / TEAM B                              
          1:01:52 1:01:52 1:01:52 = 3:05:36
         Noah Weston , Sara Welsh , Kiev-Linh Nguyen 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                 MALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / FLASH                             
            37:09   37:57   41:04 = 1:56:10
         Hobart Selle , Dave Pierson , Dan Carleton 
   2.  VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / APGAPERS                          
            36:58   39:39   49:22 = 2:05:59
         Donald Lathrop , David Lathrop , Richard Carey 
   3.  FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / FHWA ROADKILL                       
            58:35   58:36   58:39 = 2:55:50
         Larry Dwyer , Ernie Blais , Mick Matzke 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VERMONT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE LABORATORIES / THE BIONIC LAB RATS     
            36:50   38:24   39:26 = 1:54:40
         Jessica Guerrette , Rhonda MacE , Kristen Needham 
   2.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / TURBO CHIX                       
            39:19   39:22   40:04 = 1:58:45
         Cassie Isabelle , Liz Thompson , Judy Houston 
   3.  VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WALK THIS WAY                         
            42:02   42:02   44:00 = 2:08:04
         Cynthia Thomas , Lauren West , Eileen Worcester 
   4.  VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND INDEPENDENT LIVING / DAIL DYNAMITES  
            42:37   42:38   43:52 = 2:09:07
         Helen Lamberton , Julie Campbell , Tela Torrey 
   5.  STATE OF VT - DHR / WATERBURY WALKERS                                
            42:50   43:17   43:17 = 2:09:24
         Leslie Hasker , Ann Carnell , Nancy Simoes 
   6.  VERMONT LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL / PINK LADIES                            
            44:41   44:42   44:47 = 2:14:10
         Anne Winchester , Robin Lunge , Michelle Childs 
   7.  VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / THE WALKING STICKS             
            45:18   45:18   45:18 = 2:15:54
         Ellen Hinman , Tess Greaves , Kathy Decker 
   8.  VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES / THE INCREDIBLE BUFFALOS        
            40:42   46:23   49:14 = 2:16:19
         Ausra Tartter , Melinda Meyer , Elaine Bean 
   9.  FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / FHWA TRAILBLAZIN' LADIES            
            44:28   47:33   47:33 = 2:19:34
         Melissa Berry , Ashley Gonyaw , Carol Welch 
  10.  DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / TWO BLONDES AND A BRUNETTE                    
            46:53   46:54   46:54 = 2:20:41
         Kathy Keleher , Lynne Bortree , Sandy Dooley 
  11.  DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / RANDOM WALKERS                                 
            39:42   50:54   50:54 = 2:21:30
         Sally Redpath , Amy Hoskins , Sherrie Brewster 
  12.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILY / SHELYNKA                             
            45:19   47:47   49:20 = 2:22:26
         Lynn Cameron , Shelly Fugere , Karen Felion 
  13.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / LOST CAUSE                                    
            47:31   47:31   47:32 = 2:22:34
         Brenda A. Sweet , Linda P. Leach , Kathy A. Armstrong 
  14.  DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES / THE STREET SWEEPING BEE-AT-CHEZ III   
            47:32   47:33   47:33 = 2:22:38
         Monique Sordiff , Laurie Palmer , Rebecca Gural 
  15.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / ARTHRITIS RELIEF                      
            47:52   47:53   51:42 = 2:27:27
         Jacinthe Pellerin , Ghislaine Baker , Maria Calamia 
  16.  VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / ALMOST SIXTY                        
            44:47   44:48   58:18 = 2:27:53
         Kim Keiser , Kc Whiteley , Jane Lolax 
  17.  DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WALK, GIRL, WALK                              
            49:35   49:35   50:57 = 2:30:07
         Deidra Yandow , Amy Jaquish , Dana Robson 
  18.  STATE OF VERMONT-DEPT OF EDUCATION / MIS STEPS                       
            49:55   50:05   50:17 = 2:30:17
         Robin Hersey , Marybeth Duprey , Cara Herring 
  19.  UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS III                               
            45:37   52:58   52:58 = 2:31:33
         Vicki Wheeler , Vikki Gauvin , Elizabeth Hamlin 
  20.  DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE & MANAGEMENT / JUST 4 FUN                      
            51:54   51:55   51:55 = 2:35:44
         Carma Choiniere , Robin Durkee , Vicki Strobridge 
  21.  VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SERVICE, VT PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD / REGULAR REGULATO
            52:00   52:00   52:00 = 2:36:00
         Deena Frankel , Sarah Hofmann , Leslie Cadwell 
  22.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / WHERE DA BABIES DADDY II       
            51:25   51:26   54:07 = 2:36:58
         Jude Melen , Amanda Weigar , Emily Schermer 
  23.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / WHERE DA BABIES DADDY          
            51:26   54:06   54:08 = 2:39:40
         Amy Soos , Shari Carr , Sheryl Vuley 
  24.  VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES / THE INCREDIBLE BUFFALOS-2      
            50:23   55:47   55:47 = 2:41:57
         Stephanie Ip , Michelle Pelletier , Carol Morgan 
  25.  STATE OF VERMONT WELLNESS PROGRAM / THE NIGHTINGALES                 
            54:05   54:05   54:05 = 2:42:15
         Essie Howe , Kathy Auletta , Boo Smith 
  26.  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / TRUE G.R.I.T.S.                            
            54:14   54:14   54:15 = 2:42:43
         Sigrid Lumbra , Susan Ansell Hayes , Lindy Johnson 
  27.  DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS / ARE WE THER YET?                         
            54:29   54:29   54:30 = 2:43:28
         Lane Garland , Shari Young , Renee Kievit-Kylar 
  28.  VERMONT LOTTERY / THE 3 VT LOTTERY ACCOUNTANTS                       
            55:00   55:00   56:43 = 2:46:43
         Connie Goss , Wendy Dickinson , Mary Cassani 
  29.  VT DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION / SMILES FOR MILES                         
            53:58   56:31 1:01:39 = 2:52:08
         Joan Blondin , Diane Harless , Muriel Morse 
  30.  VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES/ CHILD DEV. DIV / MGK - CDD TEAM      
            53:17 1:00:21 1:00:21 = 2:53:59
         Mary Baril , Kathleen Paterson , Gwen Hoadley 
  31.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / CIRCUMAMBULATING COWGIRLS             
          1:01:47 1:01:49 1:01:49 = 3:05:25
         Martha Dyson , Lori Stroutsos , Judy Finch 
  32.  VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / SPEED KILLS                              
            47:51 1:12:13 1:12:14 = 3:12:18
         Jill Remick , Pat Johnson , Gail Taylor 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / SHIN SPLINTED SIDEWALK SHUFFLERS  
            38:06   40:17   42:29 = 2:00:52
         Richard Scott    1:00, Judy Wheelock , Edna Martineau 
   2.  VT DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / UNDER THE WIRE                    
            41:24   41:24   42:13 = 2:05:01
         Leslie Brown , Kevin Stapleton , Diane Leclair 
   3.  DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES / JEEPERS CREEPERS                     
            40:25   43:48   44:48 = 2:09:01
         Harold Schwartz , Rose Gowdey , Linda Seel 
   4.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / YOU PEOPLE                     
            40:42   44:47   49:18 = 2:14:47
         Rob Lowe , Eliza Peters , Nicole McAllister 
   5.  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / BEANCOUNTERS                               
            43:46   46:05   47:44 = 2:17:35
         Sharon Gall , John Leu , Kathy Flanagan 
   6.  VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / LEAVE NO WALKER BEHIND                   
            38:33   49:23   50:18 = 2:18:14
         Cindy Lee , Marc Eagle , John Turner 
   7.  VAOT OPERATIONS DIVISION / MATS MOVERS                               
            47:01   47:02   47:02 = 2:21:05
         Paul Corti , Debbie Newcombe , Bobbie Corti 
   8.  AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / FORCE DU JOUR                             
            44:33   49:02   49:02 = 2:22:37
         Angela Deringer , Judith Dilton , Trevor Lewis 
   9.  DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / THREE FOR THE ROAD                             
            47:19   47:19   49:02 = 2:23:40
         Mary-Jane Boyce , Bob Blake , Julie Merrill 
  10.  VERMONT LOTTERY / LOTTO MAT                                          
            47:23   47:23   56:43 = 2:31:29
         Thomas Scala , Alan Yandow , Meredith Putvain 
  11.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / KINGDOM COME                                  
            46:39   55:52   55:52 = 2:38:23
         Bob King , Anne Bordonaro , Carol King 
  12.  LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE / JFO ANGUISHED ANALYSTS             
            58:46   58:46   58:58 = 2:56:30
         Stephanie Barrett , Catherine Benham , Richard Reed 
  13.  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / NO CHILD LEFT BEHINDERS                    
          1:05:43 1:05:44 1:05:45 = 3:17:12
         Nancy Lewis , Stephen Magill , Mary Ann Minardo 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               FEMALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE / THE FLETCHER ALLEN FLYERS               
            35:13   36:13   36:42 = 1:48:08
         Andrea Vogl , Sandra Gilmour    1:00, Erica Frost 
   2.  FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FAYSTON FLIERS                           
            38:37   38:42   40:03 = 1:57:22
         Carla Lewis , Jean Joslin , Jean Thompson 
   3.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / THE HIGHLIGHTS                
            38:35   38:47   40:07 = 1:57:29
         Rebecca Miracle    2:00, Melissa Northrup , Jennifer Jacques 
   4.  GEORGIA ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / SAVVY TRAVELERS                 
            39:06   40:20   42:39 = 2:02:05
         Diane Leyden , Cindy Little , Terry Shaw 
   5.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / FAST FEAT                     
            39:04   40:17   44:52 = 2:04:13
         Sharon Corp , Tammy Farnham , Annette Adams 
   6.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / CAMPUS WALKERS #1                            
            39:58   42:01   43:17 = 2:05:16
         Cheryl Zanleoni , Elaine Harrington , Elizabeth Bicknell 
   7.  RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER / RUTLAND STRUTTERS                  
            38:01   42:31   45:56 = 2:06:28
         Sarah Narkewicz , Nancy Cota , Barbara Hazelton 
   8.  EDMUNDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / EDMUNDS                                  
            40:34   40:35   47:47 = 2:08:56
         Nicole Arsenault , Meghan Johnson , Melissa Hathaway 
   9.  BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / CRIMSON STRIDE                             
            43:16   43:16   43:17 = 2:09:49
         Lola M. Noyes , Kathy I. Gardner , Linda McSweeney 
  10.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / THE FAIRWAY GOLFERS                 
            39:13   45:22   45:23 = 2:09:58
         Maria Nolan , Julie Rossignol , Nancy Smyth 
  11.  THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CENTER WALKERS                        
            45:09   45:09   45:09 = 2:15:27
         Mary Brousm , Meg O'Donnell , Patricia Orr 
  12.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / LAB RATS                            
            45:29   46:38   46:38 = 2:18:45
         Nancy Fuller , Valerie Rogers , Deb Welch 
  13.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / THREE MUSKATOES               
            43:57   44:43   50:08 = 2:18:48
         Kathy Blakey , Lynn Root , Lynn Jones 
  14.  VERMONT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY / VEDA VAGABONDS              
            45:48   45:48   47:52 = 2:19:28
         Kelly Leonard , Gerrie Rogers , Cheryl Pickreign 
  15.  ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGLES II                              
            46:59   47:00   47:12 = 2:21:11
         Susan Fowler , Deborah Fitzgerald , Justine Gadd 
  16.  ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF VT / BOSSY WOMEN                   
            39:05   45:26   57:42 = 2:22:13
         Debbie Armstrong , Beth Hulbert , Tracy Delude 
  17.  VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / WALKIE TALKIES                    
            44:22   48:57   49:10 = 2:22:29
         Kim Gauthier , Tanya Chambers , Kelley Avery 
  18.  MANSFIELD ORTHOPAEDICS AT COPLEY HOSPITAL / BONES R US               
            46:05   46:50   50:25 = 2:23:20
         Ann Boyea , Jocelyne Lussier , Suzanne Miskimen 
  19.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT; EDMUNDS ELEMENTARY / DOVETAIL DIVAS      
            47:47   47:48   47:48 = 2:23:23
         Rosemary Sadler , Janet Bellavance , Melissa Hatin 
  20.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / THE LIGHTNING ELL TS         
            48:31   48:31   48:32 = 2:25:34
         Barbara Dall , Ruth Hicks , Lina Weeks 
  21.  INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES / SUSTAINABLE WALKERS          
            49:00   49:00   49:01 = 2:27:01
         Beth Humstone , Allison Mindel , Sasha Barnes 
  22.  RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER / PICK UP THE PACE                   
            47:04   47:04   53:07 = 2:27:15
         Kim Howard , Sharon Fowler , Lee Bagnall 
  23.  BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCHOOL TEAM 5                         
            47:08   51:11   51:11 = 2:29:30
         Patty MacAskill , Suzanne Lecours , Heather Sumner 
  24.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / BECKLEY BABES                 
            47:03   51:49   51:50 = 2:30:42
         Erin Longchamp , Tammy Lake , Wendy Abare 
  25.  EAST VALLEY ACADEMY / EVA WALKERS                                    
            45:21   45:21 1:00:12 = 2:30:54
         Kristen Noether , Nathalie Sugarman , Deborah Gattone 
  26.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / THE WALKIE TALKIES            
            50:24   50:24   50:24 = 2:31:12
         Lynette Kemp , Eunyoung Denny , Cathy Fleurrey 
  27.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / THE TERRIFIC TRIO            
            51:01   51:01   51:18 = 2:33:20
         Cindy Gregoire , Heather Stalling , Carol Minoli 
  28.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / BRIAR RABBITS                 
            48:41   52:51   52:51 = 2:34:23
         Electra Blair , Tina Abascal , Valerie Beaudin 
  29.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / STRIDING SIRENS               
            47:34   50:55   55:57 = 2:34:26
         Barbara Nielsen , Elizabeth Jones , Amy Handy 
  30.  BARRE CITY SCHOOL / THE SPECIALISTS                                  
            51:32   51:32   51:32 = 2:34:36
         Deanna Bailey , Beth Hulbert , Karen Heath 
  31.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / GLAM GIRLZ                    
            52:18   52:18   52:19 = 2:36:55
         Amra Brkic , Robin Garbacik , Jill Baker 
  32.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FABULOUS FIFTIES                           
            51:07   51:07   54:59 = 2:37:13
         Patricia Graner , Neidi Suursoo , Carol Limanek 
  33.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / GIRL WALK                                  
            44:32   54:01   58:48 = 2:37:21
         Davida Churchill , Lena Baird , Jennifer Volansky 
  34.  ASSOCIATES IN OB/GYN / DYNO GYNO TRIO                                
            51:22   51:22   55:40 = 2:38:24
         Mindy Anthony , Kelly Ballard , Sheila Glaess 
  35.  VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE & UNIVERSITY / VERMONT COLLEGE VIX
            52:06   52:15   54:52 = 2:39:13
         Bev McAllister , Shanon Darraw , Joan Clack 
  36.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / WALKIE TALKERS                            
            48:11   56:25   56:30 = 2:41:06
         Linda Tyler , Katie Sullivan , Laurie Jones 
  36.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SAUNTERING SISTERS                         
            53:03   53:04   54:59 = 2:41:06
         Debbie Beck , Lisa Unger , Leslie Whitaker 
  38.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT / THREE BLUE AMIGOS                
            54:00   54:00   54:01 = 2:42:01
         Cheryl Bennett , Karen Graves , Kathy Yacavoni 
  39.  WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / CRAZY 8'S                             
            54:01   54:02   54:02 = 2:42:05
         Lisa Many , Ikey Spear , Wanda Bezio 
  40.  VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE & UNIVERSITY / THE VC VAMPS       
            54:03   54:04   55:09 = 2:43:16
         Ellen Lesser , Anne Connor , Jessie Lynn 
  41.  BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE WALKERS II         
            51:50   51:51   59:58 = 2:43:39
         Robin Griffith , Lori Rouleau , Wanda Page 
  42.  CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS / CRAFTSBURY SCHOOL WALKERS                       
            55:20   55:20   55:20 = 2:46:00
         Laurel Barbieri , Sue Fogle , Jodie Peck 
  43.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / PG-13                                     
            55:35   55:35   56:30 = 2:47:40
         Whitney Jones , Gina Gaidys , Pam Barnes 
  44.  GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD GODDESSES                                  
            51:59   58:22   58:23 = 2:48:44
         Cynthia Ormsby , Sarah Hooker , Pam Kinniburgh 
  45.  GODDARD COLLEGE / THE UNKNOWNS                                       
            51:59   58:33   58:36 = 2:49:08
         Angela Kennison , Shannon Trainor , Sherri Molleur 
  46.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TURTLE TIME                               
            56:25   56:38   56:38 = 2:49:41
         Jane Wollmar , Lil Brewster , Mary Lehner 
  47.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / HR LEG 1                            
            54:17   58:24   58:27 = 2:51:08
         Debbie White , Sara Pryce , Suzie Hedding 
  48.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / HR LEG 2                            
            54:18   58:26   58:26 = 2:51:10
         Donna Towne , Judy Woodbeck , Keri Peake 
  49.  THE VERMONT INSTITUTES /                                             
            57:48   57:48   57:48 = 2:53:24
         Stephanie Ratmeyer , Penny Nolte , Karen Moylan 
  50.  F.H. TUTTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL / TUTTLE TERRIFICS                         
            58:22   58:23   58:23 = 2:55:08
         Kathy Kaye , Jane Carver , Tara Gauding 
  51.  VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / SPEEDY CHICKS                           
            58:28   58:28   58:28 = 2:55:24
         Letitia Tardie , Kara Edson , Doreen Phillips 
  52.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL / OUT GOING FEMALES                                
            59:20   59:21   59:21 = 2:58:02
         Kathy Rossman , Emily Skoler , Connie Edson 
  53.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / ARE WE THERE YET? ARE WE THERE
            43:57 1:07:13 1:07:15 = 2:58:25
         Erin Finneran , Doris Voyer , Misty Normandy 
  54.  VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / 3 WOMEN WITH A BABY                     
          1:00:07 1:00:08 1:00:08 = 3:00:23
         Larissa Picard , Jan Steinbauer , Georgeana Little 
  55.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT / BLUE BELLES                      
          1:00:13 1:00:13 1:00:13 = 3:00:39
         Marjorie Magoon , Danele Bedard , Dena Duquette 
  56.  VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL 1            
          1:00:08 1:00:27 1:00:27 = 3:01:02
         Pamela Smith , Linda Wrazen , Jane Carroll 
  57.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / SHOT                          
          1:01:18 1:01:20 1:02:31 = 3:05:09
         Tina Otis , Sandra Hennessey , Linda MacMillan 
  58.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SHRIMPY SCHLEPERS                         
          1:05:58 1:05:58 1:05:58 = 3:17:54
         Julie Johnson , Andra Kisler , Holli Nickelson 


      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
               MIXED NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / ALL PSYCHED UP                
            36:24   37:24   43:07 = 1:56:55
         Chris Federico , Brinda Gosselin , Thomas Harnden 
   2.  JSC CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER / CRUISERS                              
            37:36   39:32   42:42 = 1:59:50
         Beverley A. Corrow , Shane Levine , Candy Lettieri 
   3.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / WALKS WITH SCISSORS                        
            38:42   41:31   42:09 = 2:02:22
         Liz Scott , Mark McAteer , Kathy Godlewski 
   4.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OPERATIONS TEAM                      
            40:53   40:54   43:20 = 2:05:07
         Mary Roux , Bizhan Yahyazaden , Bobbi-Jo Finck 
   5.  VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS W
            40:04   44:30   50:11 = 2:14:45
         Heidi Joyce , Sonia Rivera , Trisha Clark 
   6.  WOODBURY COLLEGE / THE GRATEFUL TREAD                                
            41:56   47:13   47:14 = 2:16:23
         Guy Tapper , Tara Reynolds , Debby Tapper 
   7.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / GQ & THE REBEL KS             
            44:16   46:21   47:22 = 2:17:59
         Kim Magoon , Kaulene Bancroft , Gary Sinnott 
   8.  BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / RAT PAC                                    
            47:22   48:31   48:31 = 2:24:24
         Alice Poulin , Paul Moccia , Connie Aseltine 
   9.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OPERATIONS TEAM II                   
            44:54   49:49   49:49 = 2:24:32
         Kim Dunn , Joe Morvan , Michelle Gibbs 
  10.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / THE QUIET ONES                
            45:16   49:10   50:54 = 2:25:20
         Christina Gosselin , Steve Avery , Joanna Sullivan 
  11.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / THE INCREDIBLES                     
            40:06   46:59 1:00:05 = 2:27:10
         Tom Curchin , Lucy Patti , Debby Pinard 
  12.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / HOBNOBERS                     
            36:12   52:18   59:53 = 2:28:23
         Joshua Jarvis , Christie Burgess , Brett Orvis 
  13.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / 2ND FLOOR PHONIES             
            50:27   50:54   50:54 = 2:32:15
         Karla Blow , Charles Jensen , Tina Coburn 
  14.  RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER / THE LOAFERS                        
            49:55   49:55   53:06 = 2:32:56
         Shannon McIntyre , Bruce Howard , Brian Kerns 
  15.  VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORP.  / TECHY TRECKERS                   
            51:21   51:21   57:58 = 2:40:40
         Michael Page , Jennifer Ricker , Janice Rousselle 
  16.  VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN ARRANGERS IV                      
            51:24   51:24   59:25 = 2:42:13
         David Houston , Cindy Houston , Kim Belongia 
  17.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE STROLLERS                            
            51:05   58:33   58:49 = 2:48:27
         Claire Westermann , Carrie Comley , Jeffrey Dacales 
  18.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / LADIES AND GENTLEMAN          
            53:02   57:43   57:43 = 2:48:28
         Shannon Tatro , Diane Thompson , Chris Neddo 
  19.  BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / TURBO TORTOISES                            
            53:22   59:02   59:02 = 2:51:26
         Pam Wark , Diane Stacy , Jim Myers 
  20.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TRIPLE EIGHTS                              
            57:59   57:59   58:33 = 2:54:31
         Marty Lacasse , Janet Larson , Richard Smiles 
  21.  VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN ARRANGERS III                     
            51:14 1:02:04 1:02:04 = 2:55:22
         Janke Ide , Rachael Beuchler , Angie Buckley 
  22.  VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE & UNIVERSITY / THE VC GATE KEEPERS
            55:08 1:01:07 1:01:08 = 2:57:23
         Jamie Kline , Suzanne Rexford-Winston , Rick Zand 
  23.  VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / JOLLY WALKERS                           
            59:02   59:03 1:01:19 = 2:59:24
         Thomas Young , Jeannine Dubay , Helen Eldred 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News