Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge and State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 18, 2006

[Overall Running Results | Overall Walking Results | Top Ten Running Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Walking Team Results ]

Running Team Results

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                    MALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / GOAT PATH BOYS                     
            17:58   18:30   18:53 =   55:21
         Tim Shea, Charlie Howe, Bob Bisson
   2.  GOODRICH INC. / NEVER WERE'S                                         
            18:29   20:09   23:29 = 1:02:07
         Jeff Shirer, Matt Plumer, Jeff Royer
   3.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / TRIO CON BRIO                       
            20:20   22:34   22:34 = 1:05:28
         Will Colgan, Mike Fisher, Kevin North
   4.  IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC. / ROTH'S SLOTHS                                
            19:12   21:31   24:54 = 1:05:37
         Douglas Roth, Jed Cahill, Chris Rose
   5.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / NOON HOOPSTERS                     
            21:17   22:24   22:51 = 1:06:32
         Daniel Dowling, Steve Killoran, Matthew George
   6.  SUSS MICROTEC / TEAM JEB                                             
            20:28   22:16   24:36 = 1:07:20
         Brian Lampe, Eric Bakeman, John Fitzgerald
   7.  GOODRICH INC. / MUDDERS                                              
            22:02   22:04   23:46 = 1:07:52
         Thomas Fox, Thomas Rhoads, Mike Ludwar
   7.  CASEY & ASSOCIATES / BOYS FROM THE KINGDOM                           
            22:30   22:40   22:42 = 1:07:52
         Bruce Gould, Eric Hermiinghausen, Dennis Casey
   9.  BBT NORTH AMERICAN CORP / WE'RE HOT! #3                              
            20:44   22:29   24:52 = 1:08:05
         Tom Kelly, Matt Katz, Dan Moffroid
  10.  KEANE CONSULTING / HOOPSTERS & HIKER                                 
            22:24   22:56   23:29 = 1:08:49
         Greg Jackson, Rob Levasseur, Josh Reil
  11.  RHINO FOODS / TEAM RHINO                                             
            22:57   23:39   23:40 = 1:10:16
         Todd Sternbach, Rob Spencer, Bob Stahl
  12.  CV PUBLIC SERVICE CORP / AIRE BORNE RANGERS                          
            18:29   26:17   26:19 = 1:11:05
         Carl Scott, Joe Depiano, Eddie Ryan
  13.  IBM / RUN-A-MUCK                                                     
            20:06   24:30   26:55 = 1:11:31
         Brendan McGuire, Shadrach Treat, Rich Bassett
  14.  QIMONDA / SUDS SUCKERS                                               
            23:26   24:13   24:56 = 1:12:35
         Matt Burleigh, Gary Lagasse, Adam Cole
  15.  KDP / JUNK YARD DOGS                                                 
            22:30   24:36   25:31 = 1:12:37
         Andrew Penniman, Clark Orsky, Jim Atchinson
  16.  LYNDONVILLE SAVINGS BANK / LYNDON BANK HARRIERS                      
            24:19   24:41   25:00 = 1:14:00
         Charles Bucknam, David Redmond, Scott Gaines
  17.  BURTON SNOWBOARDS / CUSTOM X                                         
            23:20   24:41   26:05 = 1:14:06
         Brad Ploof, Jamie Koenemann, Pat O'Donnell
  18.  PBM NUTRITIONALS / POWDER KEGS                                       
            23:25   25:13   26:49 = 1:15:27
         Steve Smith, Roger Crouse, Randy Ramsden
  19.  SUSS MICROTEC / SUSS STUDS                                           
            24:09   25:07   26:16 = 1:15:32
         Bruce Therrien, Ron Pinker, David Meyer
  20.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / MYLAN STRIDERS                                  
            22:34   26:01   27:11 = 1:15:46
         Mark Hitchcox, Dave Thompson, Don Moser
  21.  VERMONT PURE / RUNNING WATER                                         
            24:43   25:07   26:40 = 1:16:30
         Kevin Newton, Bruce MacDonald, David J. Desrochers
  22.  IBM / BEST OF BREED                                                  
            23:47   25:39   27:08 = 1:16:34
         Bill Everett, Steve Meunier, Neil Malek
  23.  NRG SYSTTEMS / NO-NIMBYS                                             
            21:39   24:55   30:12 = 1:16:46
         Scot Korhonen, Phillip Pouech, Bruce Freeman
  24.  KDP INVESTMENTS / KEEPIN IT YIELD                                    
            21:08   24:08   32:35 = 1:17:51
         Walter Schaeffler, Kent Deeter, Marshall Stover
  25.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / SOUTHERN BOYS                                   
            24:52   25:16   27:44 = 1:17:52
         John Murnane, Matt Rice, John Trainor
  26.  GOODRICH / L TO THE THIRD POWER                                      
            22:54   25:28   29:48 = 1:18:10
         Stefen Korsko, William Lee, Jun Yang
  27.  PBM NUTRITIONALS / FORMULA 3 RACING                                  
            20:45   27:12   30:21 = 1:18:18
         Mike Miklus, John Bigelow, Ben Stuart
  28.  SUSS MICROTEC / CANP3                                                
            23:53   27:05   28:11 = 1:19:09
         Mo Fallahi, Fred Costey, Alex Martinez
  29.  MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC / THE MAPLE SAPS                       
            23:16   25:49   30:25 = 1:19:30
         Ramsey Ahmed, John Boland, Ray Keeler
  30.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / DESIGNED TO RUN                                 
            26:36   27:31   26:36 = 1:20:43
         Joel McEvoy, Agam Sheth, Brian Charron
  31.  KEANE CONSULTING / KEEPING THE LIGHTS ON                             
            22:57   27:29   30:39 = 1:21:05
         Bill Pedrick, Tony Biegler, Tom MacNicoll
  32.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / YANKEES                                         
            26:37   27:40   29:26 = 1:23:43
         John Hango, Mike Tardugno, Bill Coseo
  33.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / GOT FOOD?                           
            25:03   28:44   30:17 = 1:24:04
         Daniel Connors, David Coates, Rich Goodwin
  34.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN COOPERATIVE, INC / GINGER GARLIC TOFU                
            24:00   28:00   32:08 = 1:24:08
         Tom Goulette, Michael Noone, Juli Privee
  35.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / GIMPY, LIMPY & WIMPY                            
            22:25   24:35   37:25 = 1:24:25
         Neil Wacek, Joel Wacek, Doug Wacek
  36.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / RUN LIKE THE WIND                           
            26:15   27:20   31:06 = 1:24:41
         Bruce Sinnott, Austin Cate, Brett Pingree
  37.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / GREEN DEERS                                 
            27:38   27:49   32:01 = 1:27:28
         Kim Kite, Kiran Kumar, Greg Hebert
  38.  PAR SPRINGER-MILLER SYSTEMS / RUNNING SAPS                           
            26:06   27:26   36:21 = 1:29:53
         Tom Stames, Jim Eisenhardt, Kyle Lasko
  39.  KENNAMETAL / THE TIRED DOGS                                          
            29:26   31:49   33:28 = 1:34:43
         Randy Amadon, Sean Jewell, Charles Camber
  40.  GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS / GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS 1            
            25:00   25:19   54:31 = 1:44:50
         Jeff Stetter, Gregg Gossens, Erin Wukitsch

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / ALWAYS ON THE RUN                  
            25:39   26:20   28:17 = 1:20:16
         Barbara Fitch, Tsana Nobles, Ann O'Day
   2.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW             
            23:52   25:25   31:11 = 1:20:28
         Betsy Drury, Jennifer Ball, Beth Chenette
   3.  WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN          
            24:29   25:08   31:18 = 1:20:55
         Karen Frucci, Corrie Martin, Jessica McCloud
   4.  WOMEN'S SOURCE FOR SPORTS / WOMEN'S SOURCE FOR SPORTS                
            25:38   27:14   31:23 = 1:24:15
         Stephanie Shield, Kim Tantlinger, Angela Gonsalves
   5.  STAIRWAY TO STYLE / RUNNING WITH SCISSORS                            
            27:14   27:16   30:02 = 1:24:32
         April Farnham, Nicole Miles, Celeste Moulton
   6.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / HALF FAST                          
            28:33   29:14   29:56 = 1:27:43
         Rebecca Tan, Christiy Day, Jan Prive
   7.  UNION BANK / REM DOLLS                                               
            25:27   29:11   34:17 = 1:28:55
         Sarah Cota, Tricia Hogan, Emilie Rich
   8.  SARDUCCI'S INCORPORATE / SARDUCCI'S INCORPORATE                      
            28:49   29:58   30:22 = 1:29:09
         Jennifer Lamphere, Candace Finch, Leahnna Twombly
   9.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE, INC. / HUBBA HUBBA                               
            29:30   29:57   29:57 = 1:29:24
         Kathi Kiernan, Vicki Griffin, Tami Portigal
  10.  GOODRICH INC. / BETTY AND THE JETS                                   
            25:14   25:41   38:30 = 1:29:25
         Christine Sinkewicz, Wendy Hildebrand, Betty Baker
  11.  HALLAM-ICS / HALLAM-ICS' FLYING CIRCUS                               
            24:46   31:55   32:52 = 1:29:33
         Julie Gilmond, Jennifer Countney, Heather Valachovic
  12.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / 40'S AND FABULOUS                  
            24:58   32:13   32:23 = 1:29:34
         Cyndy Cross, Kim Potter, Eva Anthony
  13.  ISIS FOR WOMEN / ALL ISIS ON YOU                                     
            27:20   29:59   32:51 = 1:30:10
         Lyn Feinson, Jean Kissner, Poppy Gall
  14.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / SASSY LASSIES 1                    
            25:43   29:45   34:50 = 1:30:18
         Sandy Colvin, Christine Cilley, Jeanne Smith
  15.  DUBOIS AND KING INC / ENGINEERS WITH ESTROGEN                        
            26:55   30:36   34:02 = 1:31:33
         Elizabeth Wheaton, Heather Voisin, Emily Hackett
  16.  KOKOPELLI VENTURES / KOKOPELLI KURLS                                 
            27:56   32:18   32:21 = 1:32:35
         Joann Dwyer, Paula Baldwin, Kelly Cleveland
  17.  UNION BANK / ROSIE'S RUN                                             
            27:48   34:21   34:21 = 1:36:30
         Juliane Mitchell, Rhoda Bedell, Janine Beach
  18.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / SASSY LASSIES 2                    
            25:35   34:50   39:32 = 1:39:57
         Judith Rojas, Stephanie Gehlbach, Amanda Smith
  19.  800 RESPONSE / 1-800-NEXT-CHAMPS                                     
            25:23   25:46   51:01 = 1:42:10
         Laura Noonan, Jeanne Landau, Krista Calano
  20.  KIMBELL SHERMAN ELLIS LLP / TEAM FOCUS                               
            29:21   30:16   45:38 = 1:45:15
         Jill McCusker, Catherine Woodford, Cassandra Gekas
  21.  NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT / LAS TRES AMIGAS                              
            31:08   37:09   37:09 = 1:45:26
         Kathy Grasso, Catalina Sierra, Marti Giampa
  22.  MERCHANTS BANK / WHEEZYLYNX                                          
            34:21   36:02   41:13 = 1:51:36
         Stephanie Howell, Janet Kinney, Holly Shepard
  23.  IBM / RUMBLE, BUMBLE, STUMBLE                                        
            35:21   36:34   40:25 = 1:52:20
         Tamara Winn, Misty Mitchell, Amy Coutu

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ONION RIVER SPORTS / ONION RIVER SPORTS/DARN TOUGH                   
            17:08   19:20   19:39 =   56:07
         Darby Thomas, Steve Comoli, Caroline Zeilenga
   2.  CONCEPT2 / CONCEPT2 FLEX FEET                                        
            19:55   21:06   22:31 = 1:03:32
         Jon Williams, Paul Keating, Judy Greer
   3.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / TRANSDERMAL EXPRESS                             
            19:49   21:37   23:09 = 1:04:35
         Chris Vollaro, Dorothy Bernard, Russ Beste
   4.  NRG SYSTEMS / FOSSIL FOOLS                                           
            18:34   22:53   26:26 = 1:07:53
         Mike Goodhart, Patrick Strom, David Carlson
   5.  MOUNTAINVIEW MEDICAL / SIX LEGS ON A MISSION                         
            19:51   21:56   29:16 = 1:11:03
         John Valentine, Peter Dale, Nicole Belanger
   6.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / A STICK, BRICK AND CHICK                        
            17:54   23:08   31:07 = 1:12:09
         Michael Nobles, Gary Ouellette, Angela Kiniry
   7.  GE HEALTHCARE INTEGRATED IT SOLUTIONS / GE LEGACY                    
            22:42   24:48   25:01 = 1:12:31
         Andrew Davis, Allison Becher, Jennifer Sorrell
   8.  VT ELECTRIC CO-OP / TECHNICALLY FASTER                               
            24:16   25:13   26:00 = 1:15:29
         David Lahar, Dave Hallquist, Sara Henn
   9.  CONCEPT2 / CONCEPT2 LGT                                              
            23:27   25:48   26:15 = 1:15:30
         Peter Farr, Greg Hammond, Terry Laskey
  10.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / MYLAN'S MARAUDERS                               
            23:22   25:49   26:37 = 1:15:48
         Daniel Caron, William Martin, Juliane Foley
  11.  PERSONAL FITNESS INTERIORS / PERSONAL FITNESS INTERIORS              
            22:23   25:28   28:05 = 1:15:56
         Matt Schifferle, Merry Martin, Wendy Pierson
  12.  CABOT CREAMERY / ORZ TEAM                                            
            21:37   26:05   28:54 = 1:16:36
         Daniel Zucker, Cristin O'Donnell, Rachael Richards
  13.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / ACCELERATED STABILITY                           
            23:33   25:31   28:47 = 1:17:51
         Matt Swartz, Clarice Streets, Glenn Minor
  14.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / NORTHERN FLOWER POWER                       
            22:36   24:44   30:35 = 1:17:55
         Chris Badger, Chris McKay, Carolyn McLaughlin
  15.  TERADYNE, INC / GRANITE CITY BREWING                                 
            23:36   23:58   31:24 = 1:18:58
         Bud Stevens, Phil Bolen, Mary C. Cole
  16.  BBT NORTH AMERICAN CORP / WE'RE HOT! #1                              
            23:17   24:44   31:07 = 1:19:08
         Eric Moffroid, Meredith White, Maryke Gillis
  17.  BLACK RIVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS / BLACK RIVER DRAFTERS                 
            23:41   26:36   29:16 = 1:19:33
         Zachary Brock, Jesse Remick, Lynn Cetrano
  18.  CV PUBLIC SERVICE CORP / FST                                         
            24:31   24:39   30:48 = 1:19:58
         Andrew Quint, Josh Perkins, Paula Liguori
  19.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / KMT CRUISERS                       
            26:09   26:15   27:56 = 1:20:20
         Kristin Guerrette, Tony Hemmelgarn, Michael Pinkans
  20.  MERCHANTS BANK / SPARKLE MOTION                                      
            25:13   28:06   28:38 = 1:21:57
         Mike Audet, Erica Roberge, Prielle Kane
  21.  MERCHANTS BANK / THE PHAT FIDUCIARIES                                
            24:40   25:54   32:10 = 1:22:44
         Kevin Farley, Matt Granai, Andrea Dion
  22.  IBM / WE'RE WINNING THE BET                                          
            25:58   27:13   29:44 = 1:22:55
         Kenneth Ngai, Kathleen Knapp, Andre Kozaczka
  23.  UNION BANK / BARELY BREATHING BANKERS                                
            25:04   26:17   32:03 = 1:23:24
         Phil Martin, Jeff Coslett, Tracey Holbrook
  24.  MARSHFIELD INN & MOTEL / THE MARSH MELLOWS                           
            27:05   27:36   28:47 = 1:23:28
         Diana Batzel, Rick Pope, Tracey Hambleton
  25.  800 RESPONSE / 1-800-NEXT-CHAMPS II                                  
            25:40   29:04   29:04 = 1:23:48
         John Evancie, Stephen Salotti, Ellen Rapalje
  26.  MERCHANTS BANK / FINKERMANS'S OR BUST                                
            24:28   24:57   35:30 = 1:24:55
         Kim Boyarsky, Jeff Labonte, Betsy Kapner
  27.  DUBOIS AND KING INC / DUBOIS KINGS AND A QUEEN                       
            23:37   29:42   31:59 = 1:25:18
         Scott Rotman, Harry Colombo, Judy Colombo
  28.  GOODRICH INC. / TRIPLE STEPS                                         
            23:30   28:50   33:29 = 1:25:49
         Dana Miller, Allison Snyder, Leona Aiguier
  29.  NRG SYSTEMS / FOSSIL FOOLS II                                        
            24:12   31:10   31:11 = 1:26:33
         Hector Ortiz, Kirsten Alexander, Shauna Larson
  30.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / FIDDLEHEADS                         
            25:19   25:39   35:40 = 1:26:38
         Frank Heapy, Will Bohmann, Dina Altieri
  31.  GOODRICH INC. / RISC'Y BIZNESS                                       
            28:27   28:49   29:30 = 1:26:46
         Lisa Nostrand, Sheri Lichtenfels, Fred Lichtenfels
  32.  LANG ASSOCIATES / FOREVER FRIENDS                                    
            27:04   28:27   32:25 = 1:27:56
         Abby Rice, Betsy Gregory, Bruce Roy
  33.  ROCK OF AGES / TWO ROCKIN GUYS AND A GIRL II                         
            25:57   30:55   31:13 = 1:28:05
         Paul Savard, Conrad Rowel, Kristin Davis
  34.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / BUNS OF STEELE                                  
            26:22   30:26   31:21 = 1:28:09
         Laurie Tatro, David Steele, Carolyn Ix
  35.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / POWER BROKERS                               
            25:41   28:56   33:36 = 1:28:13
         Geoff Gaida, Dan Costin, Eve Mendelsohn
  36.  BIGGAM, FOX & SKINNER / LOS FLAMINGOS DEL RIO WINOOSKI               
            25:32   26:18   36:27 = 1:28:17
         Alexandria Baez, Patrick Biggam, Scott Skinner
  37.  VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE / TROTTING TURTLES                          
            24:23   29:16   34:45 = 1:28:24
         Dwight Dorsey, Alan Ritchie, Paula Clark
  38.  BLUEBERRY PUBLICATIONS / BERRY FINE                                  
            25:48   29:21   33:40 = 1:28:49
         Gregg Banse, Deborah Dodge, Bobbi Dodge
  39.  DAYBREAK ICS / COULDA BEEN CONTENTERS                                
            26:48   28:25   34:03 = 1:29:16
         Andy Lowe, Chris Niggel, Nancy Santamore
  40.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / TWO ROSES AND A THORN              
            24:48   29:36   34:58 = 1:29:22
         Tom MacLeay, Kelly Fournier, Joyce Larosa
  41.  MCGUIRE & ASSOCIATES / TEAM POUTINE                                  
            22:54   33:05   33:28 = 1:29:27
         Chris Walczak, Ric Tile, Emoke Mate
  42.  ROCK OF AGES / TWO ROCKIN GUYS AND A GIRL                            
            29:10   30:03   31:12 = 1:30:25
         Jeff Poulin, Sandra Spaulding, Scott Lafreniere
  43.  DUBOIS AND KING INC / DEUX BOYZ & QUEEN                              
            24:26   28:48   38:31 = 1:31:45
         Zac Casey, John Reilly, Adrienne Newton
  44.  TRUDELL CONSULTING ENGINEERS / TRUDELL CONSULTING ENGINEERS          
            24:55   29:04   38:34 = 1:32:33
         Lori Hennessey, Bob Gallo, Will Park
  45.  MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / MYLAN MOLSTERS                                  
            29:41   31:25   31:38 = 1:32:44
         Gina Fioroni, Jerry Hann, Philip Littler
  46.  SEVENTH GENERATION / SEVENTH GENERATION                              
            24:22   34:25   34:25 = 1:33:12
         Dagan Wolcott, Sarah Alberghini, Stephanie Lowe
  47.  MAD RIVER FAMILY HEALTH / THE MAD RUNNERS                            
            25:28   32:56   36:15 = 1:34:39
         Fran Cook, Patricia Cady, Katie Jonas
  48.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / POWER JOGGERS                               
            27:28   29:38   38:15 = 1:35:21
         Leslie Badger, Shazreen Meordanial, Pete Morin
  49.  UNION BANK / THREE BUM KNEES                                         
            27:20   33:11   35:57 = 1:36:28
         Peter Jones, Rhonda Bennett, Stacey Chase
  50.  DUBOIS AND KING INC / TEAM C                                         
            28:37   33:23   34:42 = 1:36:42
         Shawn Patenaude, James West, Beth Nichols
  51.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / THREE'S COMPANY NL                 
            31:21   31:21   34:11 = 1:36:53
         Stephanie Burmester, Lauren Heyl, Trevor Sullivan
  52.  SB ELECTRONICS / SBE                                                 
            26:05   31:03   40:00 = 1:37:08
         Dick Patterson, Ed Sawyer, Christine Helary
  53.  MERCHANTS BANK / WHY NOT?                                            
            24:28   33:46   39:39 = 1:37:53
         Carrie Dessureau, Jason Baldasaro, Melani Broe
  54.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / ALL IN THE FAMILY                               
            26:31   30:41   41:58 = 1:39:10
         Jeff McLaughlin, Brad Keysar, Lisa Keysar
  55.  DR. JOHN R. LANSKY / DR. J AND THE TWIZZLERS                         
            33:30   33:31   33:35 = 1:40:36
         Kylie Bliss, Theresa Whitney, John Lansky
  56.  CONCEPT2 / CONCEPT2 CRUISERS                                         
            29:39   35:50   35:50 = 1:41:19
         Skip Ward, Linda Markin, Kc Colt
  57.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER          
            25:00   39:47   45:35 = 1:50:22
         Joshua Bertini, Danielle Bertini, Shellie Stevens
  58.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / SLOW RIDE                          
            39:15   39:16   40:54 = 1:59:25
         Jeremy Gile, Michelle Moshinskie, Danelle Lello
  59.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / THE HARE AND THE TWO ESCARGOTS                  
            34:02   46:45   46:46 = 2:07:33
         Andrew Walker, Sibyl Lewellyn, Brenda Donahue
  60.  DUBOIS AND KING INC / DUBOIS & KING'S TRIPLE CROWN                   
            26:10   52:01   52:02 = 2:10:13
         Chris Lathrop, Lynette Whitney, Lisa Seaver-Maston
  61.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT / UMFIC ROAD BURNERS                              
            25:18   58:50   58:51 = 2:22:59
         Mark Cioffi, Susan Martin, Phyllis Larose

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                MALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL GUARD SPORTS / NATIONAL GUARD BIATHLON: WYOMING             
            18:02   18:10   18:28 =   54:40
         Nikolai Deininger, Robert Rosser, Paige Chamberlain
   2.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / LUNCHTIME EXPRESS                      
            17:48   18:02   19:09 =   54:59
         John Daly, Peter Telep, Chuck Schwer
   3.  VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / LAST LEGS                    
            19:18   21:43   21:53 = 1:02:54
         Ben Copans, John Schmeltzer, Barry Gruessner
   4.  VERMONT DEPT FISH & WILDLIFE / THREATENED & ENDANGERED               
            21:21   21:25   21:36 = 1:04:22
         Rob Popp, Eric Sorenson, Leif Richardson
   5.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE / DMV PAIN TRAIN                               
            20:12   20:51   24:08 = 1:05:11
         Dain La Roche, Vincent Faraci, Mike Osborne
   6.  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / WEATHER.GOV                               
            20:25   20:46   25:32 = 1:06:43
         Brooke Taber, Bob Corey, Gregory Hanson
   7.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / ROAD KILL RACERS                       
            19:00   22:45   26:03 = 1:07:48
         Chip Pierce, Richard Tetreault, Kevin Marshia
   8.  VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES, DEC / THE WILD CARDS            
            21:36   23:00   24:17 = 1:08:53
         Steven Snook, David Webb, Matt Joska
   9.  VERMONT DEC/ENVIRONMENTAL ASSISTANCE / RETHINK THEREFORE WEARE       
            20:09   24:00   24:50 = 1:08:59
         Bryan Harrington, Theo Kennedy, Brian Woods
  10.  VERMONT STATE POLICE / ST. JOHNSBURY STATE POLICE                    
            20:11   24:29   26:00 = 1:10:40
         Ben Katz, David Peterson, Walter Goodell
  11.  VT AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES / VT AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES            
            21:51   22:18   27:07 = 1:11:16
         Tim Heney, David Cameron, Bill Kelly
  12.  FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / FHWA FLYING FEDS                    
            22:40   22:55   26:19 = 1:11:54
         Dave Bruce, Nelson Hoffman, Chris Jolly
  13.  DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND REC / JOINED AT THE HEAD                  
            22:47   23:59   25:38 = 1:12:24
         Craig Whipple, Mike Fraysier, Charles Johnson
  14.  VERMONT DEC/ENVIRONMENTAL ASSISTANCE / WE 3 P2                       
            22:38   25:08   26:17 = 1:14:03
         Chad Cliburn, Gary Gulka, Paul Van Hollebeke
  14.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / CENTER BUILDING BOYS                   
            24:00   24:26   25:37 = 1:14:03
         Dennis Malloy, Scot Kline, Rod Dehner
  16.  VERMONT GENERAL ASSEMBLY / RUNNING POLS                              
            22:46   25:36   26:09 = 1:14:31
         Bill Magill, Michael Chernick, Chesley Thurber
  17.  VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / MISTER EDS                               
            19:25   27:30   28:03 = 1:14:58
         Alex McHenry, Brian Townsend, Lucas Herring
  18.  DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY /                                        
            23:42   25:29   27:47 = 1:16:58
         Tim Cusick, Jared Lamere, Jason Galle
  19.  VT JOINT FISCAL OFFICE / MARK'S MARVELS                              
            21:26   27:53   29:03 = 1:18:22
         Mark Perrault, Don Dickey, Brad James
  20.  ANR - DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / RUNNIN' LATE              
            23:12   25:59   29:20 = 1:18:31
         Dennis Nealon, John Akielaszek, Ernie Kelley
  21.  VERMONT AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT / THE ARCHTOURNETS
            21:57   28:16   30:25 = 1:20:38
         Greg Gerdel, Scott Dillon, Dave Tanner
  22.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE / JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE 2                      
            26:21   29:14   29:29 = 1:25:04
         Andy Leader, Chris Aubuchon, Kenneth Burrill
  23.  VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / EDUCATION EXPRESS                        
            18:17   25:45   47:14 = 1:31:16
         John Spinney, David Phillips, Steve Morse
  24.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / THREE MEN AND A BABY                          
            22:48   29:22   39:28 = 1:31:38
         Bob Whittaker, Wayne Hamilton, Josh Carpenter
  25.  VT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / GASPING FOR AIR                     
            26:04   26:57   39:47 = 1:32:48
         Harold Garabedian, Dave Shepard, Conrad Smith
  26.  DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICE / THREE AMIGOS                      
            28:44   29:54   37:38 = 1:36:16
         Gary Leblanc, Donald MacArthur, William H. Farrell
  27.  VERMONT DIVISION OF VOC REHABILITATION / THE OUTLIERS                
            28:17   33:56   42:19 = 1:44:32
         Tim Tremblay, Glen McClintock, Al Urpsis

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / GIRLS JUST WANNA GO RUN                
            23:09   24:30   25:03 = 1:12:42
         Pam Lowe, Beth Eliason, Carey Hengstenberg
   2.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / THREE MILES SHORT                             
            24:08   24:08   32:17 = 1:20:33
         Marilynn Davis, Sarah Kresser, Darcie Miles
   3.  VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND MARKETS / AG MOOOOVERS AND SHAKERS
            25:57   26:04   30:57 = 1:22:58
         Julie Morrison, Wendy Blackman, Stephanie Zehler
   4.  VERMONT AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES / GALLOPING GECKOS                  
            27:35   28:08   28:24 = 1:24:07
         Janine Gallagher, Myra Handy, Ellie Breitmaier
   5.  VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / WALLY'S ANGELS               
            27:32   29:54   31:12 = 1:28:38
         Sarah Sanders, Megan Moir, Jenn Callahan
   6.  VT DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / UN-ORG                            
            30:20   30:41   30:44 = 1:31:45
         Shannon Murphy, Melissa Gardner, Holly Miller
   7.  VERMONT WASTE MANAGEMENT DIV. / CHARALATANS                          
            32:02   32:02   32:47 = 1:36:51
         Patricia Coppolino, Susan Thayer, Lynn Metcalf
   8.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / JOKETS                                        
            28:28   32:12   36:30 = 1:37:10
         Shevonne Travers, Janna Osman, Karin Edwards
   9.  AGENCY HEALTH SERVICES / RIVER ROAD RUNNERS                          
            32:47   34:39   35:14 = 1:42:40
         Julie Hackbarth, Rosemary Diehl, Sharon Wilson

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VERMONT SUPREME COURT / UNESTOPPABLE                                 
            21:41   22:01   22:52 = 1:06:34
         Anthony Iarrapino, Mike Donofrio, Stacey Neumann
   2.  VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / THE BLIND SIDERS               
            20:30   21:47   24:18 = 1:06:35
         Ash Desmond, Gary Kessler, Marci Young
   3.  UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS I                                 
            21:04   22:08   24:17 = 1:07:29
         Justin Bayer, Erin Lyman, Krissy Ardell
   4.  VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / TWISTED BLISTER                
            21:09   23:05   24:12 = 1:08:26
         Jay Hollingsworth, Kevin Bracey, Heidi Hales
   5.  VERMONT DEPT OF HEALTH / TEAM EFFORT                                 
            21:10   22:43   25:01 = 1:08:54
         Karen Clark, Stuart Ashley, Craig A. Benson
   6.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / VTRANS SKI TEAM & OUTING CLUB          
            18:19   25:04   25:50 = 1:09:13
         Angus McCusker, Gina Campoli, Tom Jones
   7.  AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION / FISCAL FOOTERS                            
            20:11   22:36   27:11 = 1:09:58
         John Hackney, Mike Smith, Sarah E. Clark
   8.  VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY / KEEPING VERMONTS 5KS SAFE                 
            20:16   24:25   25:35 = 1:10:16
         Howard Kalfus, Ingrid Jonas, Peter Kopsco
   8.  VERMONT SECRETARY OF STATE / TEAM S.O.S. (HELP!)                     
            22:17   22:24   25:35 = 1:10:16
         Christopher Winters, Ted McKnight, Judith Cutler
  10.  AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES / MIXED BAG                                 
            21:26   23:13   28:43 = 1:13:22
         John Howe, Erin Weaver, Jackie Gorman
  11.  VERMONT DEPT OF HEALTH / FLEETING THOUGHTS                           
            23:39   24:52   25:38 = 1:14:09
         Charlie Biss, Laurel Stone, Laura Flint
  12.  VERMONT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE / THE AG MOOOOVER'S                    
            23:34   25:44   25:52 = 1:15:10
         Steve Kerr, Julie Lane, David Lane
  13.  US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY / USGS WATER RACEHORSES                         
            22:09   24:50   28:35 = 1:15:34
         Jamie Shanley, Laura Medalie, Robert Brown
  14.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE / JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE 1                      
            21:23   26:45   27:30 = 1:15:38
         Kyle Dezotell, Wendy Brothers, Cassie Birkenfeld
  15.  STATE OF VT - VCDP / VCDP                                            
            23:40   24:36   27:56 = 1:16:12
         Beth Boutin, Joshua Hanford, Molly Dugan
  16.  VERMONT DEPT OF HEALTH / CAPTAIN KID AND THE CRUISERS                
            24:01   25:36   29:43 = 1:19:20
         Greg Sharon, Dianna Lemieux, Donna Nobrega
  17.  VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY / PROTECT, SERVE, THEN RUN                  
            26:14   27:12   27:39 = 1:21:05
         Patti Fischer, Tom Powlovich, Bob Howe
  18.  VT OFFICE OF THE GOVERNOR / TEAM DOUGLAS                             
            27:37   29:19   24:13 = 1:21:09
         Wendy Pedley, Steven Bourgeois, Jason Gibbs
  19.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION / RUN FOREST RUN!           
            27:01   27:23   28:10 = 1:22:34
         Frank Spaulding, Meghan Purvee, Danielle Fitzko
  20.  VERMONT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES / SU PAH DU PAH RUN NAHS   
            23:05   24:56   34:36 = 1:22:37
         John Scanzani, Sara Davis, Aimee Webster
  21.  VERMONT SUPREME COURT / UNTIMELY MOTION                              
            24:22   28:12   30:07 = 1:22:41
         Kara Brown, Rebecca Boucher, Jeff Vardaro
  22.  VERMONT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS / BA BING                                
            26:56   27:57   28:43 = 1:23:36
         Jansen Satterlee, Clark Stever, Carol Skelding
  23.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / TERRIFIC THREE-REPRISE                 
            22:29   30:02   31:14 = 1:23:45
         Jeff Bourdeau, Andrea Cohen, Dennis Fekert
  24.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION / SPRINGBURY RUNNERS        
            25:41   27:51   30:21 = 1:23:53
         Trish Hanson, Richard Greenwood, Neil Monteith
  25.  VT DEPT OF LABOR / THE WHATEVERS                                     
            25:42   28:38   30:32 = 1:24:52
         Craig Colvin, Michael Johnson, Melissa Butryman
  26.  VERMONT NATIONAL GUARD ARMY BAND / CANNED HAM CREEME SURPRISE WITH GR
            27:30   27:55   29:42 = 1:25:07
         Rahne H. Murner, Caroline Cole, Randolph B. Wheeler
  27.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION / TOP DOWN MANAGEMENT       
            25:55   29:28   31:31 = 1:26:54
         Rebecca Brown, Gary Sabourin, Nick Caputo
  28.  AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / GEEKS IN SNEAKS                           
            27:10   28:44   32:34 = 1:28:28
         Shawn Nailor, Jim Wood, Karen Willey
  29.  AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / THREE'S COMPANY                           
            26:40   27:08   36:01 = 1:29:49
         Jason Boyd, Monica Boyd, Sheila Pomeroy
  30.  VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES / THE INCREDIBLE BUFFALOS        
            25:19   31:50   35:09 = 1:32:18
         Odie Routh, Will Roberts, Judy Rex
  31.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / RANDOM HOPPERS                         
            26:06   32:49   33:45 = 1:32:40
         Andrea Cabral, Chris Slesar, Kevin Viani
  32.  VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / LIFELONG RUNNERS                         
            20:58   34:14   39:48 = 1:35:00
         Ken Remsen, Tracy Gallo, Kate Rogers
  33.  DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / INFO STRIDERS                    
            25:02   31:10   40:25 = 1:36:37
         Ken McNamara, Karolyn White, Jeff Howard
  34.  LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE / THREE BLONDES                      
            29:06   30:30   37:30 = 1:37:06
         Sara Teachout, Steve Kappel, Rebecca Buck
  35.  CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES / GREENER PASTURES                
            29:55   32:21   36:39 = 1:38:55
         Tim O'Reilly, Linda Maguire, Mark Kahanic
  36.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / THE ALLEY DAWGS                               
            22:56   32:46   45:00 = 1:40:42
         Lindsay Simpson, Doug Dows, Bob Lorenz
  37.  ACCD DEPT OF ECONOMIC HEALTH / SHINING LIGHTS                        
            30:24   37:33   37:33 = 1:45:30
         James Candido, Dana Eidsness, Ariana Monti
  38.  DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICE / THE DISABILITY DODGERS            
            25:48   41:38   45:02 = 1:52:28
         Daniel St. John, Marie McCann, Jodi Haftarczuk
  39.  VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT / THE FREE-MARKETEERS  
            37:53   37:54   39:04 = 1:54:51
         Christine Werneke, Lu Ann Dillon, Lenny Gluck

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                   MALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / NORWICH NIMBLERS                                
            17:05   17:26   21:03 =   55:34
         Robert Lukaskiewicz, Rowly Brucken, Scott Miller
   2.  UVM-UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS / UVM ONE                              
            16:37   19:51   20:47 =   57:15
         Joshua Brown, Jon Reidel, Tom Weaver
   3.  BARRE CITY SCHOOLS / CRIMSON TRIAD                                   
            18:18   19:52   21:01 =   59:11
         Jim Paige, Don Singer, Ralph Cote
   4.  VERMONT LAND TRUST / VLT - CHAMPLAIN VALLEY                          
            20:09   20:28   21:33 = 1:02:10
         Job Heiser, Bob Linck, Jon Ramsay
   5.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL / THE CRICKET HILL CREEPERS               
            16:51   20:26   25:49 = 1:03:06
         Marc Gilbertson, Jim Roy, Noah Noyes
   6.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / THE THREE AMIGOS                             
            19:23   23:03   25:38 = 1:08:04
         Tom Roberge, Donald Lessard, Jaime Evans
   7.  SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / CAMPUS RUNNERS                               
            21:02   24:14   24:56 = 1:10:12
         James Pontbriand, Scott Griggs, Douglas Lapoint
   8.  INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES / MARATON NYET!                
            22:47   23:43   24:59 = 1:11:29
         Michael Wetherell, Roger Clapp, Daniel Roy
   9.  VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY / LAST PANTHERS                           
            22:55   23:36   25:38 = 1:12:09
         Bob Murphy, Paul Carnahan, Jay Graham
  10.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT / TEAM #6                               
            23:31   24:23   25:05 = 1:12:59
         Dave Hamlett, Aaron Biddle, Ben Nelson
  11.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER / GIFFORD BOYS                                
            23:14   24:23   25:24 = 1:13:01
         Kevin McNamara, Mark Seymour, Mark Jewett
  12.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING AND SUPPORT SVCS / RUNNING ON EMPTY          
            23:07   25:11   26:57 = 1:15:15
         Jp Routhier, Ken Hunt, Bill Lulek
  13.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / M&M&M'S                      
            24:16   24:58   26:40 = 1:15:54
         Matt Bowles, Mike Mislak, Mark Kalat
  14.  TOWN OF BARRE / BARRE TOWN POLICE DEPARTMENT                         
            24:46   25:15   26:21 = 1:16:22
         Paul Thayer, Michael Gay, William Dodge
  15.  TOWN OF BARRE / BARRE TOWN C TEAM                                    
            24:02   24:45   27:38 = 1:16:25
         Carl Rogers, Chris Truhan, Chris Knox
  16.  BURLINGTON COLLEGE / SLEEK FLEET CHAKRAS                             
            23:12   25:50   28:00 = 1:17:02
         Brennan Guerriere, Barry Snyder, Gary Cunningham
  17.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / DOG RIVER BOYS                                  
            24:53   26:08   31:15 = 1:22:16
         Brian Divelbliss, Scott Mullen, Shawn McIntyre
  18.  VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN ARRANGERS                         
            25:32   28:50   29:23 = 1:23:45
         Sam Buckley, Ben Winters, Kevin Lunn
  19.  BETHANY CHURCH / JUST CRUISIN'                                       
            24:52   32:10   32:57 = 1:29:59
         Paul Richardson, Bob Barrett, Mark Pitton
  20.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / JACKMAN HALLWAY RUNNERS                         
            29:10   30:37   30:41 = 1:30:28
         Bob O'Donnell, Daniel Carroll, Jay Wisner
  21.  GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD CULTURAL CREATIVES                         
            27:04   28:31   37:09 = 1:32:44
         Robert Buchanan, Peter Burns, Daryl Campbell

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                  FEMALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / LIGHTENING BUGS                     
            19:05   24:11   27:14 = 1:10:30
         Abby Beattie, Amy Jamieson, Sarah Pashby
   2.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER / GIFFORD GIRLS                               
            24:13   24:22   24:55 = 1:13:30
         Suzanne Burgos, Jane McConnell, Ann Bridges
   3.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT / JOHNNY'S ANGELS                            
            18:38   25:29   30:33 = 1:14:40
         Amy Vile, Victoria Matthews, Aly McHugh
   4.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL / ONE LAST TIME                           
            22:19   25:20   27:37 = 1:15:16
         Carolyn Stames, Whitney Kaulbach, Cynthia Tighe
   5.  BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / NO TEACHER LEFT BEHIND                           
            24:20   24:58   27:41 = 1:16:59
         Lissa Knauss, Andrea McLaughlin, Kathy Lord
   6.  HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL / HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL  
            23:38   26:12   27:44 = 1:17:34
         Jeannie Ellis, Linda King, Sarah Ibson
   7.  VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION / WHIWOB                      
            24:42   25:15   30:24 = 1:20:21
         Amy Witham, Melaney Davis, Betsy Scherr
   8.  UNIVERSITY OF VT / ADMISSIONS II                                     
            20:33   29:14   33:58 = 1:23:45
         Jessie Donavan, Jennifer Rosen, Ingrid Fleisher
   9.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / 2 BELLES & A RINGER           
            20:58   28:50   34:15 = 1:24:03
         Dot Martin, Kristen Beede, Heather Smedy
  10.  STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE RUNNERS                              
            27:17   28:06   28:53 = 1:24:16
         Catherine Gallagher, Becky Lively, Patty Boerger
  11.  BARRE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH / BARELY RUNNERS                         
            28:09   29:08   29:10 = 1:26:27
         Kelly Holland, Andrea Wasson, Cynthia Duprey
  12.  BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / PEER PRESSURE                              
            24:22   30:47   31:44 = 1:26:53
         Priscilla Carr, Sue Gorczyk, Laura Allen
  13.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS / THE FREUDIAN TRIPS            
            27:40   28:37   31:16 = 1:27:33
         Barbara Maresca, Katie Cate, Michelle Goodman
  14.  FH TUTTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL / TEAM TUTTLE                                
            26:41   29:00   33:12 = 1:28:53
         Kate Senecal, Pat Mainer, Colleen Brennan
  15.  THE VERMONT INSTITUTES / VERMONT INSTITUTES I                        
            27:50   29:27   31:43 = 1:29:00
         Daria Paull, Phyllis Jackson, Carrie Biggam
  16.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / THE SPA TREATMENT                         
            29:30   29:33   30:16 = 1:29:19
         Prudence Krasofski, Sky Norton, Ani Lutz
  17.  BARRE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH / SPAULDING GIRLS                        
            28:10   30:33   31:23 = 1:30:06
         Kirstin Nyquist, Katelyn Singer, Lauren Fowler
  18.  VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS / FISCHER HILLS                        
            28:56   28:56   32:21 = 1:30:13
         Tara Fischer, Brenda Hill, Jessica Hill
  19.  BARRE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH / CUTLER CORNER CLUB                     
            29:24   29:32   31:42 = 1:30:38
         Nancy Fowler, Katie Taylor, Karen Taylor
  20.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / MAD SUB CHICKS                            
            24:28   33:30   33:30 = 1:31:28
         Kim Reynolds, Charlotte Robinson, Judy MacIssac
  21.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / SMC RUNNERS                                  
            27:18   29:12   35:00 = 1:31:30
         Jacki Murphy, Hideko Furukawa, Amy Bombard
  22.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / BCEMS RED RUNNERS            
            29:50   31:26   32:35 = 1:33:51
         Clarissa Adams, Karine Marineau, Liz Petit
  23.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER / JOSIE AND PUSSY CATS                        
            26:16   27:49   40:24 = 1:34:29
         Josie Miller, Heather Jackson, Dawn Decoff
  24.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN COOPERATIVE, INC / THE JUICY APPLES                  
            31:06   31:08   32:18 = 1:34:32
         Katie Rutherford, Erica Schaller, Jessie Mae Belcher
  25.  VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION / SMOKING LOONS               
            29:16   29:18   37:27 = 1:36:01
         Kelly Nolan, Celina Aiguier, Joanne Delabruere
  26.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER / UNSTABLE TACHYCARDIAS                       
            31:28   34:12   39:27 = 1:45:07
         Lynda McDermott, Joyce Tomasetto, Lisa Ingalls
  27.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS, CYF / HEATON HEROES            
            30:02   41:05   41:18 = 1:52:25
         Cara Treanor, Natalie Dick, Annabelle Corbett
  28.  MORRISVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / MORRISVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL        
            27:00   40:15   51:48 = 1:59:03
         Bryn Fisher, Sue Moore, Riki French

      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
                   MIXED NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PEOPLES ACADEMY / PEOPLES ACADEMY STRIDERS                           
            16:25   22:46   23:54 = 1:03:05
         Mark Churchill, Mary Fagan, Katy Chabot
   2.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / KKKKKNIGHTS                                  
            18:50   21:55   25:27 = 1:06:12
         Jim Farrington, Joan Wry, Mike New
   3.  VERMONT STATE ASSISTANCE CORP. / THE VSAC                            
            19:33   23:03   23:50 = 1:06:26
         Nick E. Johnson, Bradley J. Fallon, Sarah E. Coombs
   4.  TRUST FOR PUBLIC LAND / SCRAPPLE                                     
            19:50   22:34   24:21 = 1:06:45
         Joshua Kelly, Rodger Krussman, Kathleen Daly
   5.  THE HEALTH CENTER / NITRO BEFORE BREAKFAST                           
            20:08   22:51   24:55 = 1:07:54
         Sandy Craig, Kim Pierce, Ted Lamb
   6.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT / RUNNING ON OUR NECAPS                   
            20:36   23:17   24:15 = 1:08:08
         Paul Houchens, Lori Gingras, Beth Lane
   7.  VERMONT MEDICAL SOCIETY/DOC RUNNERS / RUNNING DOCS                   
            21:43   22:35   23:57 = 1:08:15
         Bill Marcinkowski, Loralyn Leblanc, Paul Harrington
   8.  STOWE LAND TRUST / RANCH CAMP RUNNERS                                
            22:33   23:57   26:31 = 1:13:01
         Tom Jackman, Quinn Keating, Heather Furman
   9.  WASHINGTON COUNTY YOUTH SERVICE BUREAU/B&GC / WASHINGTON COUNTY YOUTH
            18:44   27:12   27:22 = 1:13:18
         Jon Williamson, Stacy Bocskor, Chris Steller
  10.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / SYNERGY                       
            21:01   26:16   27:20 = 1:14:37
         Terry Field, Kathy Town, Lisa Hommel
  11.  VERMONT LAND TRUST / VERMONT LAND TRUST 1                            
            22:08   25:17   27:31 = 1:14:56
         Rick Peterson, Elise Annes, Annie Crawford
  12.  WAITSFIELD SCHOOL / LEIGH AND THE YOUNG BUCKS                        
            20:49   26:51   28:06 = 1:15:46
         Dan Greenleaf, Tom Young, Leigh Stockton
  13.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT / BLUE CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNERS            
            22:15   25:27   28:17 = 1:15:59
         Scott Frey, Monika Moran, Steve Perkins
  14.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL / SPEED UP                                         
            23:29   26:20   26:27 = 1:16:16
         Chuck Covney, Sara Beck, Ryan Weiland
  15.  MONTPELIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS / SOLON                                    
            22:28   22:32   31:28 = 1:16:28
         Dan Miller-Arsenault, Toni Ceckler, Carolyn Kiniry
  16.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / THE CHOCOLATE CHEETAHS                       
            22:30   27:11   27:12 = 1:16:53
         Brian MacDonald, Caroline Crawford, Mark Lubkowitz
  17.  GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD COLLEGE TEAM 1                             
            22:13   26:31   28:28 = 1:17:12
         Anne Marie McNamee, Joshua Castle, Rich Hale
  18.  VERMONT STATE ASSISTANCE CORP. / YOUNG, OLDER AND OLDER STILL        
            23:06   27:10   27:11 = 1:17:27
         Sigh Searles, Shari Joyal, Lee Curtiss
  19.  FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / OUT OF HIBERNATION                       
            21:36   28:16   28:36 = 1:18:28
         Peter Pomerantz, Tricia O'Regan, Sara Pomerantz
  20.  DOTY MEMORIAL SCHOOL /                                               
            22:06   25:52   30:31 = 1:18:29
         Jennifer Frantz, Benton Larrow, Sarah Mele
  21.  VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / T-M-T                             
            25:19   26:26   27:07 = 1:18:52
         Milly Archer, Trevor Lashua, Tina Feeney
  22.  LARAWAY YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES / FAITH, HOPE & CHARITY              
            21:23   27:07   30:45 = 1:19:15
         Sarah Squirrell, Dave McAllister, Scott Verzilla
  22.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS                           
            24:59   26:04   28:12 = 1:19:15
         Jason Aldrich, Mark Albury, Claire Millette
  24.  CRAFTSBURY TOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT / CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS STAFF           
            25:45   26:53   28:03 = 1:20:41
         Susan Brown, Robert Libby, Chris Young
  25.  MONTPELIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS / TEACHERS ON THE RUN                      
            26:24   26:53   27:46 = 1:21:03
         Stuart Russo-Savage, Newton Baker, Stephanie Drew
  26.  LARAWAY YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES / HEAR NO EVIL, SEE NO EVIL, SPEAK NO
            20:42   26:23   34:25 = 1:21:30
         Chris Duca, Ted Lancaster, Kara Kidder
  27.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS RAPIDOS                   
            22:36   28:00   31:04 = 1:21:40
         Steve Burks, Bob Bouchard-Hall, Laura Crain
  28.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SVCS, CYF / BOBBLE HEADS             
            26:34   29:56   25:16 = 1:21:46
         Tiffany Hubbard, Skip Harris, Jen Lyons
  29.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / GOLD RUSH                     
            26:25   26:26   31:49 = 1:24:40
         Dave Pembroke, Shelley Morse, Christine Davidson
  30.  VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION / BOMBERS                       
            24:22   27:56   32:44 = 1:25:02
         Jason Town, Alicia Gant, Sarah Bombardier
  31.  WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / CARDIAC ARREST                            
            26:04   28:47   30:26 = 1:25:17
         Sheldon Foley, Cheryl Kingsbury, Courtney Martin
  32.  THE VERMONT INSTITUTES / VERMONT INSTITUTES III                      
            25:54   29:39   29:49 = 1:25:22
         Jesse Rennau, Richard Campbell, Patricia Rennau
  33.  CRAFTSBURY TOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT / CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS STAFF C         
            25:22   27:27   33:04 = 1:25:53
         Jim Raas, Scott Reed, Lori Schneider
  34.  ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / CHEM JUNKIES                                 
            28:42   28:42   28:42 = 1:26:06
         Heather Rideout, Brian Kyte, Bret Findley
  35.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / THE INTEGRATORS                                 
            24:05   31:00   31:23 = 1:26:28
         Frank Vanecek, Robert Poodiack, Cathy Frey
  36.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING AND SUPPORT SVCS / MOONEY'S LOONEYS          
            22:24   30:37   35:27 = 1:28:28
         Tonya Treanor, David Mooney, Stacey Remillard
  37.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / SCPRRX                       
            28:47   28:47   31:05 = 1:28:39
         Erin Barksdale, John McKinnon, Kim Deforge
  38.  EAST VALLEY ACADEMY / EVA RUNNERS                                    
            24:07   32:25   33:25 = 1:29:57
         Shane Oakes, Krista Johnson, Sienna Lamperelli
  39.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / RATHER BE SKIING                                
            23:56   25:36   41:09 = 1:30:41
         Alex Messinger, Mark Gunkel, Laura Phillips
  40.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT / BLUE BAYOU                                 
            29:48   30:04   31:01 = 1:30:53
         John McHugh, Liz Schick, Jp Reese
  41.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL / LAMOILLE LANCERS                        
            26:39   31:35   33:08 = 1:31:22
         Jackie Barressi, Jim Noyes, Amy Miller
  42.  RUMENY MEMORIAL SCHOOL / RUMNEY RUNNERS                              
            28:53   31:11   31:42 = 1:31:46
         Jen Campbell, Chip Hedler, Katy Farber
  43.  LAMOILLE UNION MIDDLE SCHOOL / CHALLENGERS                           
            23:31   32:51   36:01 = 1:32:23
         Amie Desautels, Eric Weiss, Amy Whitlock
  44.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT / AMBULANCE CHASERS                     
            30:37   30:37   32:31 = 1:33:45
         Erin Orser, Evan Coppola, Monica Light
  45.  BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL / BCEMS 2                      
            29:38   32:45   35:04 = 1:37:27
         Paul Pratt, Donna McAllister, Laura Pepi
  46.  VERMONT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE / BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS #2               
            29:48   29:49   38:51 = 1:38:28
         Curtis Picard, Erin Hitchcock, Charles Nichols
  47.  CV COMMUNITY LANT TRUST / CV COMMUNITY LAND TRUST RUN ONE            
            28:51   36:13   36:13 = 1:41:17
         Chris Wood, Garth Genge, Liz Mineo
  48.  MANSFIELD ORTHOPAEDICS / THE SHIN SPLINTS                            
            27:01   38:08   38:53 = 1:44:02
         Chris Watson, Michelle Paige, Hallie Barney
  49.  BURLINGTON COLLEGE / MIGHTY CHAKRAS                                  
            31:47   37:10   38:35 = 1:47:32
         Abby Gelfer, Cathleen Sullivan, Joe Bookchin
  50.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT / CCV VIPERS                                 
            24:21   32:12   51:31 = 1:48:04
         Donald De Voil, Roger Cranse, Roberta Garland





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News