Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge and State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 18, 2006

[Overall Running Results | Top Ten Running Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Running Team Results | Walking Team Results ]

Overall Walking Results

                                                                      Page 1
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
    1 Wendy Perry            33:24         F  2646 Proctor              CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
    2 Cj Frankiewicz         33:57         M  2287 Clorendon            CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
    3 Wayne Hall             33:58         M  2347 Colchester           IBM / THE STEALTHY STROLLERS       
    4 Gayle Ballou           34:38         F  2038 Rutland              CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
    5 Phyllis Arsenault-Be   34:46         F  2023 Duxbury              STERLING MOUNTAIN WATER SYSTEMS, I 
    6 Andrea Vogl            35:13         F  2835 Shelburne            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE / THE F 
    7 Roger Guisinger        35:25    2:00 M  2340 E. Charleston        TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY CRAFTY TAPPER 
    8 Joshua Jarvis          36:12         M  2416 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
    9 Jule Hendrickson       36:12         F  2367 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / G 
   10 Jennifer Dreimiller    36:12         F  2231 Waitsfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / G 
   11 Sandra Gilmour         36:13    1:00 F  2317 Colchester           FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE / THE F 
   12 Jack Finan             36:23         M  2266 Bow                  GREEN MOUNTAIN SENIOR GAMES / GREE 
   13 Chris Federico         36:24         M  2260 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
   14 Erica Frost            36:42         F  2289 Colchester           FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE / THE F 
   15 Nancy Kinerson         36:42         F  2518 Hyde Park            VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / DOE C 
   16 Robyn Sheltra          36:43         F  2742 Johnson              UNION BANK / LOAN SHARKS           
   17 Jessica Guerrette      36:50         F  2339 Waterbury Center     VERMONT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE LABO 
   18 Donald Lathrop         36:58         M  2476 Bristol              VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   19 Roy Gero               37:06         M  2315 Barton               TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY CRAFTY TAPPER 
   20 Jennifer Zetarski      37:07         F  2911 Waitsfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / G 
   21 Hobart Selle           37:09         M  2738 St. Johnsbury        VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   22 Brinda Gosselin        37:24         F  2326 N. Montpelier        WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
   23 Bill Berry             37:35         M  2072 Duxbury              STERLING MOUNTAIN WATER SYSTEMS, I 
   24 Beverley A. Corrow     37:36         F  2186 Morrisville          JSC CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER / CRU 
   25 Diane Lynch            37:41         F  2523 Duxbury              STERLING MOUNTAIN WATER SYSTEMS, I 
   26 Hans Heikel            37:42         M  2366 Burlington           IBM / THE STEALTHY STROLLERS       
   27 Dave Pierson           37:57         M  2656 Northfield           VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   28 Sarah Narkewicz        38:01         F  2546 Rutland              RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
   29 Richard Scott          38:06    1:00 M  2734 Montpelier           VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   30 Susan Betts            38:06         F  2078 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / ROCK HARD BLISTERS  
   31 Greg Light             38:06    2:00 M  2500 Plainfield           ROCK OF AGES / ROCK SOLID          
   32 Don Rayta              38:09         M  2675 Jeffersonville       UNION BANK / BASEMENT BOYS         
   33 Rhonda MacE            38:24         F  2529 Hinesburg            VERMONT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE LABO 
   34 Cindy Lee              38:33         F  2485 Montpelier           VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / LEAVE  
   35 Rebecca Miracle        38:35    2:00 F  2585 E. Montpelier        WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
   36 Carla Lewis            38:37         F  2494 Moretown             FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FAYSTO 
   37 Liz Scott              38:42         F  2733 Winooski             SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / WALKS WI 
   38 Jean Joslin            38:42         F  2431 Waitsfield           FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FAYSTO 
   39 Josh Fitzhugh          38:46         M  2272 Berlin               UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
   40 Michele McNally        38:46         F  2568 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / TEAM ROLLING ROCK   
   41 Gary Laperle           38:46         M  2472 East Barre           NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 
   42 Melissa Northrup       38:47         F  2613 E. Montpelier        WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
   43 Charlie Pelkey         38:56         M  2640 Duxbury              KEANE, INC / THE 3 HABANEROS       
   44 Sharon Corp            39:04         F  2185 Berlin               VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
   45 Debbie Armstrong       39:05         F  2019 Bolton               ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF  
   46 Bob Trottier           39:06         M  2818 Williamstown         ROCK OF AGES / ROCK HARD BLISTERS  
   47 Diane Leyden           39:06         F  2498 S. Hero              GEORGIA ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL 
   48 Steve Benoit           39:12         M  2068 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / TEAM ROLLING ROCK   
   49 Maria Nolan            39:13         F  2607 Richmond             CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
   50 Cheryl Pizzale         39:13         F  2660 North Fayston        NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 







                                                                      Page 2
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
   51 Susan Batchelder       39:14         F  2050 East Montpelier      VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / VSHA  
   52 Karen Dunkling         39:17         F  2237 East Montpelier      UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
   53 Cassie Isabelle        39:19         F  2412 Barre                DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES  
   54 John Condon            39:21         M  2174 Stowe                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / CCB  
   55 Liz Thompson           39:22         F  2808 Marshfield           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES  
   56 Kristen Needham        39:26         F  2600 Hinesburg            VERMONT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE LABO 
   57 Rachel Carter          39:30         F  2152 Burlington           PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / FLEETING FE 
   58 Shane Levine           39:32         M  2493 Burlington           JSC CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER / CRU 
   59 Terri L. Dexter        39:35         F  2218 Rutland              CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
   60 David Lathrop          39:39         M  2475 Bristol              VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   61 Joanne Meyers          39:40         F  2579 Williston            IBM / THE STEALTHY STROLLERS       
   62 Sally Redpath          39:42         F  2676 East Montpelier      DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / RANDOM WALKE 
   63 Mike Rouleau           39:44         M  2707 Barre                KEANE, INC / THE 3 HABANEROS       
   64 Lonnie Field           39:54         M  2264 Waterbury            STOWE MTN. RESORT / MIXED NUTS     
   65 Cheryl Zanleoni        39:58         F  2910 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / CAMPUS WAL 
   66 Sally Herring          40:01         F  2374 Berlin               UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
   67 Jean Thompson          40:03         F  2806 Fayston              FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FAYSTO 
   68 Heidi Joyce            40:04         F  2432 Stowe                VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 
   69 Judy Houston           40:04         F  2393 Vergennes            DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES  
   70 Doreen Huskes          40:05         F  2405 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
   71 Tom Curchin            40:06         M  2200 E. Montpelier        CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
   72 Bram Starr             40:06         M  2774 Montpelier           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGL 
   73 Jennifer Jacques       40:07         F  2413 Williamstown         WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
   74 Stacy Vincent          40:09         F  2834 Colchester           800 RESPONSE / 3 GIRLS & A BABY    
   75 Matt Bartholomew       40:11         M  2049 Saranac Lake         IBM / 6 LEFT FEET                  
   76 Tammy Farnham          40:17         F  2259 Plainfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
   77 Judy Wheelock          40:17         F  2868 Montpelier           VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   78 Mary Precourt          40:18         F  2665 Shelburne            PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / FLEETING FE 
   79 George W. Harris       40:20         M  2356 Marshfield           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO. / GIM  
   80 Cindy Little           40:20         F  2504 Milton               GEORGIA ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL 
   81 Harold Schwartz        40:25         M  2730 Wolcott              DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES / JE 
   82 Nicole Arsenault       40:34         F  2022 Burlington           EDMUNDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / EDMUND 
   83 Meghan Johnson         40:35         F  2424 Burlington           EDMUNDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / EDMUND 
   84 Nancy Kaza             40:36         F  2435 Shelburne            PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / FLEETING FE 
   85 Ken Canning            40:40         M  2145 Lowell               VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / CCB  
   86 Ausra Tartter          40:42         F  2797 Montpelier           VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
   87 Rob Lowe               40:42         M  2515 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
   88 Linda Claflin          40:44         F  2165 Topsham              NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 
   89 Lynn Guy               40:44         F  2343 Barre                KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS / KDP INVE 
   90 Paul Grogan            40:47         M  2338 Hyde Park            UNION BANK / BASEMENT BOYS         
   91 Sandy Dukette          40:50         F  2234 Northfield           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
   92 Linda Becker           40:53         F  2056 Montpelier           SUSS MICROTEC / THE SUSS CRUISERS  
   93 Mary Roux              40:53         F  2710 Northfield           NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
   94 Bizhan Yahyazaden      40:54         M  2900 Northfield           NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
   95 Kevin Barrows          40:59         M  2048 Northfield           NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 
   96 Donna Newell           41:02         F  2602 Northfield           UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
   97 Karen Fiebig           41:03         F  2263 Waterbury            GREEN MOUNTAIN SENIOR GAMES / GREE 
   98 Dan Carleton           41:04         M  2147 St. Johnsbury        VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
   99 Ginny Champney         41:07         F  2158 Waterbury            SUSS MICROTEC / THE SUSS CRUISERS  
  100 Francine Boulanger     41:07         F  2103 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  







                                                                      Page 3
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  101 Brianne Towne          41:14         F  2813 Colchester           PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / HOT-TO-TROT 
  102 Yvonne L. Delance      41:18         F  2209 Castleton            CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
  103 Leslie Brown           41:24         F  2123 Burlington           VT DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / 
  104 Kevin Stapleton        41:24         M  2773 Burlington           VT DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / 
  105 Connie Forbes          41:25         F  2281 Stowe                PAR SPRINGER-MILLER SYSTEMS / SPRI 
  106 Allison Maxfield       41:25         F  2558 Barre                PAR SPRINGER-MILLER SYSTEMS / SPRI 
  107 Chrysanne Prevost      41:29         F  2666 Barre                CONNOR CONTRACTING / CCI RAMBLERS  
  108 Janet Connor           41:29         F  2177 East Montpelier      CONNOR CONTRACTING / CCI RAMBLERS  
  109 Ellen Connor           41:29         F  2176 Montpelier           CONNOR CONTRACTING / CCI RAMBLERS  
  110 Mark McAteer           41:31         M  2563 Burlington           SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / WALKS WI 
  111 Emily Regan            41:35         F  2678 Burlington           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / O 
  112 Nancy Edwards Cronin   41:35         F  2249 Jericho              IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC. / FOOTLOOSE  
  113 Sandy Lewis            41:40         F  2496 Williston            IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC. / FOOTLOOSE  
  114 Casey Besette          41:41         F  2074 Swanton              MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / IN PURSUIT    
  115 Poly Howlett           41:41         F  2397 Burlington           SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / THE INTE 
  116 Evelyn A. Sikorski     41:45         F  2747 Shelburne            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE / FLETC 
  117 Rose MacE              41:46         F  2530 Hyde Park            UNION BANK / LOAN SHARKS           
  118 Josh Vear              41:51         M  2830 Eden Mill's          UNION BANK / BASEMENT BOYS         
  119 Guy Tapper             41:56         M  2795 Montpelier           WOODBURY COLLEGE / THE GRATEFUL TR 
  120 Julie Jarnis           41:56         F  2415 Woodbury             NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / H 
  121 Kate Shore             41:57         F  2745 Richmond             IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC. / FOOTLOOSE  
  122 Sue Wertheimer         41:57         F  2859 Burlington           UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS 
  123 John Rose              41:58         M  2701 Calais               ROCK OF AGES / CLASSIC ROCK        
  124 Barb Amel              41:58         F  2009 Northfield           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  125 Maureen Lawson         41:58         F  2480 Middlesex            ROCK OF AGES / ROCK HARD BLISTERS  
  126 Elaine Harrington      42:01         F  2355 Montpelier           SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / CAMPUS WAL 
  127 Karen Edwards          42:01         F  2248 Milton               IBM / MOON BEAMERS                 
  128 Cynthia Thomas         42:02         F  2803 Colchester           VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WAL 
  129 Lauren West            42:02         F  2860 Burlington           VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WAL 
  130 Debra Fraser           42:07         F  2288 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  131 Ranson Hudson, Sr      42:07         M  2398 Concord              KENNMETAL / BYPASS BOYS            
  132 Judy Mirro             42:07         F  2586 Quechee              DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSER 
  133 Kathy Godlewski        42:09         F  2320 Essex Jct.           SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / WALKS WI 
  134 Diane Leclair          42:13         F  2482 Richmond             VT DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES / 
  135 Judy Emmons            42:13         F  2255 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  136 Kay O'Neil             42:13         F  2620 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  137 Rick Couture           42:19         M  2192 Barre                KEANE, INC / THE 3 HABANEROS       
  138 Adonica Williams       42:21         F  2878 Wolcott              STOWE MTN. RESORT / MIXED NUTS     
  139 Claudia MacKenzie      42:23         F  2533 Barre                KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS / KDP INVE 
  140 Hope Rogers            42:23         F  2698 Rutland              CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE COR 
  141 Lisa MacIver           42:26         F  2532 Graniteville         CABOT CREAMERY / REDUCED FAT CHEDD 
  142 Al Ray                 42:26         M  2674 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / CLASSIC ROCK        
  143 Heather Holmes         42:28         F  2385 Woodbury             CABOT CREAMERY / REDUCED FAT CHEDD 
  144 Edna Martineau         42:29         F  2552 Barre                VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
  145 Nancy Cota             42:31         F  2190 Proctor              RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  146 Barry Bolio            42:33         M  2095 Middlesex            CABOT CREAMERY / REDUCED FAT CHEDD 
  147 Brenda Slayton         42:33         F  2752 Woodbury             NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  148 Vickie Lyons           42:34         F  2526 Montpelier           VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / ACV  
  149 Helen Lamberton        42:37         F  2466 East Calais          VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND IN 
  150 Julie Campbell         42:38         F  2142 Essex Jct            VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND IN 







                                                                      Page 4
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  151 Terry Shaw             42:39         F  2741 St. Albans           GEORGIA ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL 
  152 Candy Lettieri         42:42         F  2491 Johnson              JSC CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER / CRU 
  153 Kristi Flynn           42:46         F  2278 Barre                KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS / KDP INVE 
  154 Leslie Hasker          42:50         F  2358 Montpelier           STATE OF VT - DHR / WATERBURY WALK 
  155 Thomas Harnden         43:07         M  2354 Plainfield           WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  156 Carissa Butler         43:13         F  2133 Shelburne            PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / HOT-TO-TROT 
  157 Lisa Bolwin            43:13         F  2096 Burlington           PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES / HOT-TO-TROT 
  158 Lola M. Noyes          43:16         F  2615 Waterbury Center     BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / CRIMSON  
  159 Mary Parker            43:16         F  2634 Bolton               NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO. / GIM  
  160 Kathy I. Gardner       43:16         F  2301 Barre Town           BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / CRIMSON  
  161 Ann Carnell            43:17         F  2149 Essex Jct            STATE OF VT - DHR / WATERBURY WALK 
  162 Nancy Simoes           43:17         F  2749 Waterbury Center     STATE OF VT - DHR / WATERBURY WALK 
  163 Elizabeth Bicknell     43:17         F  2081 Tunbridge            SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL / CAMPUS WAL 
  164 Linda McSweeney        43:17         F  2569 East Montpelier      BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / CRIMSON  
  165 Bobbi-Jo Finck         43:20         F  2268 Barre                NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
  166 Amanda Pittsley        43:26         F  2658 Williamstown         ROCK OF AGES / ROCK OF AGES ROCKET 
  167 De Ducharme            43:30         F  2233 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES / ROCK SOLID          
  168 Calais Lovejoy         43:38         F  2513 Waterbury            STOWE MTN. RESORT / TWO GIRLS AND  
  169 Christine Blanchard    43:41         F  2089 Barre                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / CCB  
  170 Kathy Schmidt          43:45         F  2728 Essex                SUSS MICROTEC / LADIES OF THE EVEN 
  171 Brenda Caforia         43:45         F  2137 Waterbury            SUSS MICROTEC / LADIES OF THE EVEN 
  172 Sharon Gall            43:46         F  2297 East Calais          DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / BEANCOUN 
  173 Clair Mencke           43:47         F  2573 Essex                NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / O 
  174 Rose Gowdey            43:48         F  2330 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES / JE 
  175 Cindy Barr             43:49         F  2046 W. Berlin            VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / ACV  
  176 Jen Irish              43:51         F  2411 Sheldon              NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  177 Tela Torrey            43:52         F  2811 Waterbury            VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND IN 
  178 Cheryl Bushey          43:54         F  2132 Essex Jct            IBM / 6 LEFT FEET                  
  179 June Lais              43:56         F  2463 Burlington           IBM / 6 LEFT FEET                  
  180 Erin Finneran          43:57         F  2270 Topsham              VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  181 Kathy Blakey           43:57         F  2088 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  182 Lisa Carlson           43:58         F  2148 Essex Jct            NRG SYSTEMS / WIND WALKERS         
  183 Eileen Worcester       44:00         F  2895 South Hero           VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WAL 
  184 Kim Magoon             44:16         F  2539 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  185 Patti Austin           44:16         F  2026 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  186 Suzanne Hutchins       44:21         F  2406 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / ROLLING ROCKS       
  187 Kim Gauthier           44:22         F  2306 Williamstown         VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 
  188 Jo-Anne Henry          44:22         F  2370 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / ROLLING ROCKS       
  189 Melissa Berry          44:28         F  2073 Barre Town           FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  190 Jim Remsey             44:30         M  2681 Cambridge            NRG SYSTEMS / WIND WALKERS         
  191 Sonia Rivera           44:30         F  2688 Barre                VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 
  192 Kim Messier            44:30         F  2575 St. Albans           MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / IN PURSUIT    
  193 Lise Brooks            44:30         F  2119 St. Albans           MYLAN TECHNOLOGIES / IN PURSUIT    
  194 Trish Lepore           44:31         F  2490 Hardwick             UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  195 Stephany Pouliot       44:32         F  2664 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  196 Davida Churchill       44:32         F  2163 Montpelier           STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / GIRL WAL 
  197 Angela Deringer        44:33         F  2216 East Montpelier      AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / FORCE D 
  198 Lynne P. Jewett        44:35         F  2421 Hyde Park            UNION BANK / LOAN SHARKS           
  199 Anne Winchester        44:41         F  2885 Calais               VERMONT LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL / PINK 
  200 Robin Lunge            44:42         F  2520 Berlin               VERMONT LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL / PINK 







                                                                      Page 5
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  201 Lynn Root              44:43         F  2700 Calais               WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  202 Dennis Brinkman        44:45         M  2116 Vergennes            GOODRICH / 2 ROSES AND A THORN     
  203 Lynn Paquette          44:45         F  2632 New Haven            GOODRICH / 2 ROSES AND A THORN     
  204 Michelle Childs        44:47         F  2161 Montpelier           VERMONT LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL / PINK 
  205 Eliza Peters           44:47         F  2647 Morrisville          DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  206 Kim Keiser             44:47         F  2437 N. Fayston           VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / A 
  207 Kc Whiteley            44:48         F  2874 Montpelier           VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / A 
  208 Dan Brown              44:48         M  2121 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES / TEAM ROLLING ROCK   
  209 Linda Seel             44:48         F  2737 Barre                DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES / JE 
  210 Annette Adams          44:52         F  2003 St. Albans           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  211 Kim Dunn               44:54         F  2238 Williamstown         NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
  212 Stephanie Richardson   45:03         F  2685 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  213 Kathy Lane             45:05         F  2469 Hyde Park            COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  214 Mary Brousm            45:09         F  2120 Burlington           THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CEN 
  215 Meg O'Donnell          45:09         F  2617 Shelburne            THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CEN 
  216 Patricia Orr           45:09         F  2622 Shelburne            THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CEN 
  217 Rob Rodriguez          45:12         M  2696 Johnson              ROCK OF AGES / CLASSIC ROCK        
  218 Gerald Quintal         45:12         M  2671 Newport              TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY HALF FAST WAL 
  219 Ginger Hopkins         45:13         F  2388 East Montpelier      NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / O 
  220 Brenda Furber          45:13         F  2294 Williamstown         NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / B 
  221 Mary Beth Rowe         45:13         F  2711 Williamstown         NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / B 
  222 Timothy Stridsberg     45:13         M  2783 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  223 Dawn Rivers            45:13         F  2690 Graniteville         NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  224 Ruth Brown             45:14         F  2124 Fayston              NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  225 Mike Wheelock          45:14         M  2869 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  226 Christina Gosselin     45:16         F  2327 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  227 Ellen Hinman           45:18         F  2379 Gilman               VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCE 
  228 Tess Greaves           45:18         F  2334 Walden               VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCE 
  229 Kathy Decker           45:18         F  2207 Danville             VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCE 
  230 Lynn Cameron           45:19         F  2141 St. Albans           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILY / SH 
  231 Kristen Noether        45:21         F  2606 South Royalton       EAST VALLEY ACADEMY / EVA WALKERS  
  232 Nathalie Sugarman      45:21         F  2788 Bethel               EAST VALLEY ACADEMY / EVA WALKERS  
  233 Julie Rossignol        45:22         F  2704 Waterbury            CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
  234 Denise Cooper          45:22         F  2182 Montpelier           COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  235 Marina Meerburg        45:23         F  2571 Stowe                COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  236 Nancy Smyth            45:23         F  2765 Moretown             CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
  237 Jared Hart             45:26         M  2357 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES / ROCK SOLID          
  238 Beth Hulbert           45:26         F  2400 Barre                ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF  
  239 Nancy Fuller           45:29         F  2292 Barre                CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / L 
  240 Bernadette Willilams   45:35         F  2880 Randolph Center      UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  241 Vicki Wheeler          45:37         F  2866 Colchester           UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS 
  242 Chris Kolter           45:37         F  2456 Stowe                COUNTRY WALKERS III / COUNTRY WALK 
  243 Alex Hynes             45:37         F  2407 Stowe                COUNTRY WALKERS III / COUNTRY WALK 
  244 Patricia Ludwick       45:39         F  2516 Duxbury              NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / H 
  245 Christine Bell         45:43         F  2058 Northfield           BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  246 Judy Bancroft          45:43         F  2039 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  247 Kelly Leonard          45:48         F  2489 Northfield           VERMONT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHO 
  248 Gerrie Rogers          45:48         F  2697 Barre                VERMONT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHO 
  249 Nicole Pfende          45:54         F  2648 Johnson              LYFS / LYFS WALKERS                
  250 Barbara Hazelton       45:56         F  2362 Rutland              RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  







                                                                      Page 6
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  251 Ann Boyea              46:05         F  2109 Stowe                MANSFIELD ORTHOPAEDICS AT COPLEY H 
  252 John Leu               46:05         M  2492 Barre                DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / BEANCOUN 
  253 Robert Wodds           46:12         M  2891 North Hyde Park      STOWE MTN. RESORT / TWO GIRLS AND  
  254 Sharon Bernard         46:12         F  2071 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  255 Donna MacAuley         46:13         F  2528 Williamston          CABOT CREAMERY / DAIRY DAISIES     
  256 Anna Benway            46:18         F  2069 Plattsburgh          UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS / TEAM  
  257 Dennis Ste. Marie      46:20         M  2776 Colchester           IBM GLOBAL SERVICES (AS) / FAST FE 
  258 Kaulene Bancroft       46:21         F  2040 Northfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  259 Allen Perkins          46:21         M  2645 Berlin               VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / VSHA  
  260 Melinda Meyer          46:23         F  2578 Warren               VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
  261 Erin Gurry             46:32         F  2342 Waitsfield           FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / T.B.C. 
  262 Marcia Drake           46:33         F  2229 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  263 Justina Boyden         46:33         F  2107 Fayston              FAYSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / T.B.C. 
  264 Valerie Rogers         46:38         F  2699 Waterbury            CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / L 
  265 Deb Welch              46:38         F  2851 Brookfield           CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / L 
  266 Jackie Burke           46:39         F  2130 Grand Isle           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / B 
  267 Bob King               46:39         M  2445 Montpelier           VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / KINGDOM COM 
  268 Jocelyne Lussier       46:50         F  2521 Hardwick             MANSFIELD ORTHOPAEDICS AT COPLEY H 
  269 Kathy Keleher          46:53         F  2438 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / TWO BLONDES 
  270 Lynne Bortree          46:54         F  2101 Waterbury            DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / TWO BLONDES 
  271 Sandy Dooley           46:54         F  2225 South Burlington     DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / TWO BLONDES 
  272 Helene Smith           46:54         F  2758 Bristol              GOODRICH / 2 ROSES AND A THORN     
  273 Lucy Patti             46:59         F  2637 E. Montpelier        CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
  274 Susan Fowler           46:59         F  2285 Marshfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGL 
  275 Deborah Fitzgerald     47:00         F  2271 Barre                ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGL 
  276 Angie Lawrence         47:01         F  2479 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  277 Ashley Handy           47:01         F  2351 S. Burlington        VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / ACV  
  278 Paul Corti             47:01         M  2188 Woodbury             VAOT OPERATIONS DIVISION / MATS MO 
  279 Debbie Newcombe        47:02         F  2601 St. Albans           VAOT OPERATIONS DIVISION / MATS MO 
  280 Bobbie Corti           47:02         F  2187 Woodbury             VAOT OPERATIONS DIVISION / MATS MO 
  281 Erin Longchamp         47:03         F  2512 Moretown             WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  282 Kim Howard             47:04         F  2395 Fair Haven           RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  283 Sharon Fowler          47:04         F  2284 Fair Haven           RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  284 Kim Anh Dirh           47:04         F  2013 St. George           NRG SYSTEMS / WIND WALKERS         
  285 Carolyn Fundis         47:04         F  2293 Milton               VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / THE E 
  286 Debra MacHia           47:05         F  2531 Eden                 VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / THE E 
  287 Avis Marsh             47:05         F  2547 Waterville           VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / THE E 
  288 Dave True              47:05         M  2819 Lyndonville          KENNMETAL / BYPASS BOYS            
  289 Patty MacAskill        47:08         F  2527 Barre                BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  290 Bernadette Wyman       47:12         F  2898 Waterbury            ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGL 
  291 Justine Gadd           47:12         F  2295 Plainfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH / EAGL 
  292 Tara Reynolds          47:13         F  2684 Greensboro           WOODBURY COLLEGE / THE GRATEFUL TR 
  293 Debby Tapper           47:14         F  2794 Montpelier           WOODBURY COLLEGE / THE GRATEFUL TR 
  294 Mary-Jane Boyce        47:19         F  2106 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / THREE FOR TH 
  295 Bob Blake              47:19         M  2087 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / THREE FOR TH 
  296 Alice Poulin           47:22         F  2250 Washington           BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / RAT PAC  
  297 Gary Sinnott           47:22         M  2750 Morrisville          VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  298 Thomas Scala           47:23         F  2721 Brattleboro          VERMONT LOTTERY / LOTTO MAT        
  299 Alan Yandow            47:23         M  2901 S. Burlington        VERMONT LOTTERY / LOTTO MAT        
  300 Steve Klein            47:23         M  2450 Montpelier           LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE /  







                                                                      Page 7
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  301 William Robie          47:26         M  2693 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  302 Kerry Demartino        47:26         F  2211 Montpelier           UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  303 Shirley Messier        47:30         F  2576 Johnson              VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / DOE C 
  304 Kathy Thompson         47:30         F  2807 Johnson              VERMONT ELECTRIC COOP, INC / DOE C 
  305 Brenda A. Sweet        47:31         F  2793 Lyndonville          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / LOST CAUSE  
  306 Linda P. Leach         47:31         F  2481 East Burke           LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / LOST CAUSE  
  307 Kathy A. Armstrong     47:32         F  2020 Lyndonville          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE / LOST CAUSE  
  308 Monique Sordiff        47:32         F  2767 Colchester           DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES / THE 
  309 Laurie Palmer          47:33         F  2631 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES / THE 
  310 Rebecca Gural          47:33         F  2341 Essex Jct.           DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES / THE 
  311 Ashley Gonyaw          47:33         F  2322 Washington           FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  312 Carol Welch            47:33         F  2850 East Montpelier      FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  313 Barbara Nielsen        47:34         F  2605 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  314 Dawn Goulette          47:39         F  2329 Orange               NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  315 Jayne Hall             47:39         F  2345 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  316 Kathy Flanagan         47:44         F  2273 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / BEANCOUN 
  317 Shelly Fugere          47:47         F  2290 Berkshire            DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILY / SH 
  318 Melissa Hathaway       47:47         F  2360 Burlington           EDMUNDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / EDMUND 
  319 Rosemary Sadler        47:47         F  2714 Shelburne            BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT; EDMUND 
  320 Pat Hulbert            47:47         F  2402 Colchester           BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT / GPS S 
  321 Janet Bellavance       47:48         F  2059 S. Burlington        BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT; EDMUND 
  322 Melissa Hatin          47:48         F  2361 Fairfax              BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT; EDMUND 
  323 Ivana Arcenti          47:50         F  2018 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO. / GIM  
  324 Jill Remick            47:51         F  2680 Montpelier           VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / SPEED  
  325 Cheryl Pickreign       47:52         F  2654 Essex Town           VERMONT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHO 
  326 Jacinthe Pellerin      47:52         F  2641 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / ART 
  327 Ghislaine Baker        47:53         F  2035 Brookfield           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / ART 
  328 Claire Truso           48:02         F  2820 Stowe                COUNTRY WALKERS III / COUNTRY WALK 
  329 Jenny Gaylord          48:02         F  2310 Waterbury            COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  330 Deb Matt               48:04         F  2556 Waterbury            BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / FIT 
  331 Heather Blondin        48:05         F  2091 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BER 
  332 Linda Tyler            48:11         F  2825 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / WALKIE  
  333 Margaret Wodds         48:28         F  2890 North Hyde Park      STOWE MTN. RESORT / TWO GIRLS AND  
  334 Barbara Dall           48:31         F  2202 E. Montpelier        BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  335 Paul Moccia            48:31         M  2588 Barre Town           BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / RAT PAC  
  336 Ruth Hicks             48:31         F  2377 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  337 Connie Aseltine        48:31         F  2024 Montpelier           BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / RAT PAC  
  338 Lina Weeks             48:32         F  2845 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  339 David Jeannotte        48:37         M  2417 Jay                  TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY HALF FAST WAL 
  340 Jane Ladd              48:37         F  2461 Newark               TIVOLY INC. / TIVOLY HALF FAST WAL 
  341 Electra Blair          48:41         F  2085 Plainfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  342 Jamen Yeaton-Masi      48:43         F  2905 Wolcott              COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  343 Colleen Korniak        48:43         F  2457 Waitsfield           COUNTRY WALKERS / COUNTRY WALKERS  
  344 Pamela Smith           48:45         F  2760 Williamstown         BLACK RIVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS / BR 
  345 Tracy Montminy         48:45         F  2592 Montpelier           BLACK RIVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS / BR 
  346 Mona Hall              48:47         F  2346 Riverton             CABOT CREAMERY / DAIRY DAISIES     
  347 Amy Williams           48:51         F  2879 Waterbury            NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  348 Christi Palmer         48:53         F  2630 Bristol              GOODRICH / THE FOURSOME            
  349 Cheryl Pixley          48:54         F  2659 Vergennes            GOODRICH / THE FOURSOME            
  350 Tanya Chambers         48:57         F  2157 Barre                VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 







                                                                      Page 8
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  351 Linda Bizzozero        48:58         F  2084 Williamstown         NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  352 Kim Martin             48:58         F  2550 Roxbury              NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  353 Beth Humstone          49:00         F  2403 Burlington           INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNIT 
  354 Allison Mindel         49:00         F  2583 Montpelier           INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNIT 
  355 Jane Weaver            49:01         F  2844 Stowe                TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / THE TRAPPERS  
  356 Sasha Barnes           49:01         F  2045 Montpelier           INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNIT 
  357 Judith Dilton          49:02         F  2220 Plainfield           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / FORCE D 
  358 Trevor Lewis           49:02         M  2497 East Montpelier      AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / FORCE D 
  359 Julie Merrill          49:02         F  2574 Middlesex            DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / THREE FOR TH 
  360 Susan Eastman          49:05         F  2245 Cabot                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  361 Michelle Sandefur      49:05         F  2717 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  362 Leah McMahon           49:07         F  2566 Jericho              SUSS MICROTEC / LADIES OF THE EVEN 
  363 Nicole Boyden          49:08         F  2108 Greensboro           SUSS MICROTEC / ORDER QUEENS       
  364 Jean Dow               49:08         F  2227 Waterbury            SUSS MICROTEC / ORDER QUEENS       
  365 Kelley Avery           49:10         F  2027 Barre                VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 
  366 Steve Avery            49:10         M  2028 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  367 Ginny Defede-Cove      49:11         F  2208 Waterbury Center     HARWOOD UNION HS / JEFF AND HIS WO 
  368 Jeff Cove              49:11         M  2193 Waterbury Center     HARWOOD UNION HS / JEFF AND HIS WO 
  369 Chelsea R. Smith       49:12         F  2755 Craftsbury           STEVEN VAL CHELSEA SMITH / SMITTYS 
  370 Valerie L. Smith       49:13         F  2763 Craftsbury           STEVEN VAL CHELSEA SMITH / SMITTYS 
  371 Steven C, Smith        49:13         M  2762 Craftsbury           STEVEN VAL CHELSEA SMITH / SMITTYS 
  372 Elaine Bean            49:14         F  2053 Barre Town           VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
  373 Cathy Stacy            49:16         F  2770 Berlin               VERMONT AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCE 
  374 Nicole McAllister      49:18         F  2562 Morrisville          DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  375 Dick Goff              49:19         M  2321 Cambridge            IBM / TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS           
  376 Janet Watson           49:19         F  2843 Essex Jct            IBM / TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS           
  377 Diane Masters          49:19         F  2554 Essex Jct            IBM / TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS           
  378 Karen Felion           49:20         F  2261 Fair Haven           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILY / SH 
  379 Richard Carey          49:22         M  2146 Barre                VERMONT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION / 
  380 Marc Eagle             49:23         M  2433 Williston            VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / LEAVE  
  381 Ronda Gauzonni         49:26         F  2309 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  382 Wayne Fontaine         49:26         M  2280 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  383 Deidra Yandow          49:35         F  2902 Milton               DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WALK, GIRL, 
  384 Amy Jaquish            49:35         F  2414 Richmond             DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WALK, GIRL, 
  385 Ron Bordeau            49:36         M  2099 Plattsburgh          UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS / TEAM  
  386 Jennifer Brault        49:38         F  2112 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  387 Julie Benjamin         49:38         F  2064 Calais               UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  388 Jean Wilder            49:38         F  2875 Middlesex            UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  389 Mary Ann Villemaire    49:42         F  2832 Richmond             IBM / MOON BEAMERS                 
  390 Judith MacUlan         49:42         F  2535 Hinesburg            IBM / MOON BEAMERS                 
  391 Rhenee Placey          49:44         F  2661 Bradford             ROCK OF AGES / ROLLING ROCKS       
  392 Gail Baker             49:44         F  2034 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES / ROCK OF AGES ROCKET 
  393 Joe Morvan             49:49         M  2596 Northfield           NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
  394 Michelle Gibbs         49:49         F  2316 Montpelier           NORWICH UNIVERSITY / FACILITIES OP 
  395 Erika Schramm          49:50         F  2729 Burlington           NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 
  396 Nancy Wilson           49:50         F  2883 Waitsfield           NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS, INC. / NOR 
  397 Moria Pelletier        49:53         F  2643 St. Albans           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  398 Jennifer Sanders       49:53         F  2718 Northfield           UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  399 Erika Jewell           49:54         F  2419 Colchester           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  400 Jesse Leclair          49:54         M  2483 Swanton              NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  







                                                                      Page 9
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  401 Robin Hersey           49:55         F  2375 Montpelier           STATE OF VERMONT-DEPT OF EDUCATION 
  402 Shannon McIntyre       49:55         F  2823 Rutland              RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  403 Bruce Howard           49:55         M  2394 Rutland              RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  404 Heather Welch          49:57         F  2853 Duxbury              800 RESPONSE / 3 GIRLS & A BABY    
  405 Stephanie Lathrop      49:57         F  2477 Burlington           800 RESPONSE / 3 GIRLS & A BABY    
  406 Ginger Anderson        50:00         F  2011 Berlin               DEPARTMENT OF FORESTS PARKS AND RE 
  407 Marybeth Duprey        50:05         F  2239 Williamstown         STATE OF VERMONT-DEPT OF EDUCATION 
  408 Lisa Wright            50:05         F  2897 Barre                DEPARTMENT OF FORESTS PARKS AND RE 
  409 Brenda Rousselle       50:08         F  2708 Essex Jct.           SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / THE INTE 
  410 Lynn Jones             50:08         F  2428 Cabot                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  411 Nina Witham            50:09         F  2889 N. Calais            WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  412 Trisha Clark           50:11         F  2167 Montpelier           VERMONT LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS / 
  413 Rose Crossley          50:11         F  2198 Hardwick             VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY / JEEPE 
  414 Donna Storti           50:11         F  2782 Barre                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MONE 
  415 Marsha Wilmot          50:11         F  2882 Barre                BLACK RIVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS / BR 
  416 Armina Medic           50:12         F  2570 Burlington           WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / WOM 
  417 Jennifer Fink          50:14         F  2269 Milton               WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / WOM 
  418 Pat Sherman            50:17         F  2743 Duxbury              NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  419 Cara Herring           50:17         F  2373 Montpelier           STATE OF VERMONT-DEPT OF EDUCATION 
  420 John Turner            50:18         M  2822 Montpelier           VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / LEAVE  
  421 Steve Barnard          50:21         M  2043 Hinesburg            BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  422 Stephanie Ip           50:23         F  2410 Waterbury            VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
  423 Lynette Kemp           50:24         F  2441 Northfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  424 Eunyoung Denny         50:24         F  2214 Northfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  425 Cathy Fleurrey         50:24         F  2274 W. Topsham           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  426 Suzanne Miskimen       50:25         F  2587 North Troy           MANSFIELD ORTHOPAEDICS AT COPLEY H 
  427 Karla Blow             50:27         F  2093 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  428 Christian Dymond       50:27         M  2243 Milton               ROCK POINT SCHOOL / SLOW DOWN      
  429 Dawn Anderson          50:46         F  2010 East Montpelier      NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / N 
  430 Susan Glickman         50:46         F  2319 Williston            NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / N 
  431 Nancy Badger           50:47         F  2030 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / N 
  432 Kim Kelty              50:48         F  2439 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  433 Claire Trepanier       50:48         F  2817 Washington           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  434 Sarah Gonyaw           50:48         F  2323 Washington           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  435 Richard R. Hennessey   50:51         M  2368 Montpelier           THERIAULT && JOSLIN, P.C. / T & J  
  436 Judy Whitcomb          50:51         F  2871 Worcester            THERIAULT && JOSLIN, P.C. / T & J  
  437 Kathy Butts            50:52         F  2134 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL / SLOW DOWN      
  438 Jennifer Ferno         50:52         F  2262 East Montpelier      ROCK OF AGES / ROCK OF AGES ROCKET 
  439 Danielle Knapp         50:53         F  2452 Worcester            THERIAULT && JOSLIN, P.C. / T & J  
  440 Joanna Sullivan        50:54         F  2789 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  441 Charles Jensen         50:54         M  2418 Woodbury             VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  442 Tina Coburn            50:54         F  2170 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  443 Amy Hoskins            50:54         F  2389 Waterbury Center     DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / RANDOM WALKE 
  444 Sherrie Brewster       50:54         F  2756 East Montpelier      DEPARTMENT OF LABOR / RANDOM WALKE 
  445 Elizabeth Jones        50:55         F  2426 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  446 Dana Robson            50:57         F  2695 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / WALK, GIRL, 
  447 Judy Cookson           51:00         F  2180 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  448 Cindy Gregoire         51:01         F  2336 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  449 Heather Stalling       51:01         F  2772 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  450 Lana Leene             51:05         F  2486 Waterbury Center     STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE WA 







                                                                      Page 10
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  451 Claire Westermann      51:05         F  2862 Morrisville          STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE ST 
  452 Barbara Annetts        51:05         F  2014 Morrisville          STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE WA 
  453 Patricia Graner        51:07         F  2332 Stowe                STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FABULOUS 
  454 Neidi Suursoo          51:07         F  2792 Jericho              STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FABULOUS 
  455 Suzanne Lecours        51:11         F  2484 Barre                BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  456 Heather Sumner         51:11         F  2791 Barre                BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  457 Chris Byrom            51:13         F  2135 Woodbury             NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / S 
  458 Esther Shiner          51:13         F  2744 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / S 
  459 Bonnie Smoren          51:13         F  2764 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / S 
  460 Janke Ide              51:14         M  2409 Hinesbur             VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  461 Misty West             51:15         F  2861 Berlin               NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  462 Jennifer Cecchinelli   51:15         F  2156 Middlesex            VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MONE 
  463 Ashley Wood            51:15         F  2893 E. Montpelier        VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MONE 
  464 Carol Minoli           51:18         F  2584 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  465 Nancy Boulanger        51:20         F  2104 Barre                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / TAMM 
  466 Crystal Hill           51:20         F  2378 Brookfield           VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / TAMM 
  467 Sarah Mathewson        51:20         F  2555 Websterville         VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MANI 
  468 Tammy Picard           51:20         F  2653 Middlesex            VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / TAMM 
  469 Cheryl Huntley         51:20         F  2404 Cabot                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MANI 
  470 Michael Page           51:21         M  2627 S. Burlington        VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORP.   
  471 Jennifer Ricker        51:21         F  2687 Westford             VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORP.   
  472 Mindy Anthony          51:22         F  2016 Plainfield           ASSOCIATES IN OB/GYN / DYNO GYNO T 
  473 Kelly Ballard          51:22         F  2037 Plainfield           ASSOCIATES IN OB/GYN / DYNO GYNO T 
  474 David Houston          51:24         M  2392 Burlington           VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  475 Cindy Houston          51:24         F  2391 Burlington           VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  476 Jude Melen             51:25         F  2572 Shelburne            DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  477 Amy Soos               51:26         F  2766 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  478 Amanda Weigar          51:26         F  2847 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  479 Deanna Bailey          51:32         F  2032 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL / THE SPECIALIST 
  480 Beth Hulbert           51:32         F  2401 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL / THE SPECIALIST 
  481 Karen Heath            51:32         F  2363 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL / THE SPECIALIST 
  482 Maria Calamia          51:42         F  2138 East Montpelier      COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / ART 
  483 Tammy Lake             51:49         F  2464 Winooski             WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  484 Wendy Abare            51:50         F  2001 Cabot                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  485 Robin Griffith         51:50         F  2337 Williamston          BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE IN 
  486 Becky Maker            51:51         F  2542 Calais               BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE IN 
  487 Lori Rouleau           51:51         F  2706 Barre                BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE IN 
  488 Diana Flood            51:51         F  2277 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  489 Diane Whalen           51:52         F  2864 Jonesville           DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / EASY STRIDE 
  490 Gail Twitchell         51:53         F  2824 Williston            DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH / EASY STRIDE 
  491 Carma Choiniere        51:54         F  2162 Roxbury              DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE & MANAGEMENT 
  492 Robin Durkee           51:55         F  2241 Woodbury             DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE & MANAGEMENT 
  493 Vicki Strobridge       51:55         F  2784 Worcester            DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE & MANAGEMENT 
  494 Cynthia Ormsby         51:59         F  2621 Barre                GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD GODDESSE 
  495 Angela Kennison        51:59         F  2442 Barre                GODDARD COLLEGE / THE UNKNOWNS     
  496 Deena Frankel          52:00         F  2286 Burlington           VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SERVICE, VT PUBL 
  497 Sarah Hofmann          52:00         F  2383 Worcester            VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SERVICE, VT PUBL 
  498 Leslie Cadwell         52:00         F  2136 Barre                VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SERVICE, VT PUBL 
  499 Mark Lang              52:02         M  2470 Waterbury            STOWE MTN. RESORT / MED            
  500 Kristal Dow            52:03         F  2228 Waterbury            STOWE MTN. RESORT / MIXED NUTS     







                                                                      Page 11
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  501 Bev McAllister         52:06         F  2561 West Topsham         VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  502 Shanon Darraw          52:15         F  2204 Plainfield           VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  503 Christie Burgess       52:18         F  2129 E. Montpelier        VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  504 Helen Ruhle            52:18         F  2712 South Burlington     THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CEN 
  505 Judy Walke             52:18         F  2841 Montpelier           THE SNELLING CENTER / SNELLING CEN 
  506 Amra Brkic             52:18         F  2117 Montpelier           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  507 Robin Garbacik         52:18         F  2300 Berlin               VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  508 Jill Baker             52:19         F  2036 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  509 Tina Miller            52:20         F  2581 Berlin               VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / KILL 
  510 Kathy Cowens           52:21         F  2194 Middlesex            VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / KILL 
  511 Laurie Fielder         52:26         F  2265 Middlesex            RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL / RUMNEY RO 
  512 Diana Costello         52:26         F  2189 Moretown             RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL / RUMNEY RO 
  513 Katie Martin           52:32         F  2549 St. Albans           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  514 Sonya Brown            52:33         F  2125 St. Albans           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  515 Diane Clark            52:50         F  2166 Berlin               ROCK OF AGES / ROC RATS            
  516 Sheila Mason           52:50         F  2553 Barre                ROCK OF AGES / ROC RATS            
  517 Becky Buchanan         52:50         F  2127 Plainfield           DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSER 
  518 Tina Abascal           52:51         F  2002 Montpelier           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  519 Valerie Beaudin        52:51         F  2054 Brookfield           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  520 Vikki Gauvin           52:58         F  2308 N. Hero              UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS 
  521 Elizabeth Hamlin       52:58         F  2349 Burlington           UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS 
  522 Meghan Bayer           52:58         F  2052 Burlington           UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT / ADMISSIONS 
  523 Shannon Tatro          53:02         F  2798 East Barre           WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  524 Debbie Beck            53:03         F  2055 Morrisville          STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SAUNTERI 
  525 Lisa Unger             53:04         F  2827 Stowe                STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SAUNTERI 
  526 Brian Kerns            53:06         M  2443 Mendon               RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  527 Lee Bagnall            53:07         F  2031 Wallingford          RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER /  
  528 Hillary Collier        53:09         F  2171 Vergennes            GOODRICH / THE FOURSOME            
  529 John Booth             53:11         M  2098 Waterbury Center     UNION BANK / THE GALLOPING GASPERT 
  530 Francis Welch          53:11         M  2852 Morrisville          UNION BANK / THE GALLOPING GASPERT 
  531 Peter Wilder           53:11         M  2876 Morrisville          UNION BANK / THE GALLOPING GASPERT 
  532 Patti Cook             53:13         F  2178 Essex                NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / M 
  533 Michelle Ford          53:13         F  2283 Jericho              NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / M 
  534 Angie Stoddard         53:15         F  2779 Brookfield           BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  535 Bobby Jo Salls         53:15         F  2715 Williamstown         BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  536 Sigrun Grabowski       53:15         F  2331 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY / HIGH 
  537 Barbara Cormier        53:16         F  2184 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY / HIGH 
  538 Mary Baril             53:17         F  2042 Waterbury            VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES/ CH 
  539 Pam Wark               53:22         F  2842 Barre                BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / TURBO TO 
  540 Susan Demay            53:25         F  2212 Jeffersonville       IBM GLOBAL SERVICES (AS) / FAST FE 
  541 Bill Lapier            53:25         M  2473 Essex                IBM GLOBAL SERVICES (AS) / FAST FE 
  542 Wendy Gould            53:27         F  2328 East Montpelier      NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  543 Jeannine Santor        53:27         F  2719 Barre Town           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  544 Joan Blondin           53:58         F  2092 Barre                VT DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION / SMILES 
  545 Cheryl Bennett         54:00         F  2065 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  546 Karen Graves           54:00         F  2333 Williamstown         BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  547 Lisa Many              54:01         F  2545 St. Albans           WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / CRA 
  548 Kathy Yacavoni         54:01         F  2899 Northfield           BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  549 Lena Baird             54:01         F  2033 Waterbury            STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / GIRL WAL 
  550 Sarah Langan           54:02         F  2471 Burlington           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / M 







                                                                      Page 12
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  551 Ikey Spear             54:02         F  2768 Burlington           WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / CRA 
  552 Wanda Bezio            54:02         F  2080 South Burlington     WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / CRA 
  553 Ellen Lesser           54:03         F  2213 East Montpelier      VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  554 Anne Connor            54:04         F  2175 Calais               VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  555 Essie Howe             54:05         F  2396 Underhill            STATE OF VERMONT WELLNESS PROGRAM  
  556 Kathy Auletta          54:05         F  2025 Fairfax              STATE OF VERMONT WELLNESS PROGRAM  
  557 Boo Smith              54:05         F  2754 Roxbury              STATE OF VERMONT WELLNESS PROGRAM  
  558 Shari Carr             54:06         F  2150 Essex Jct            DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  559 Emily Schermer         54:07         F  2724 Hinesburg            DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  560 Sheryl Vuley           54:08         F  2839 Burlington           DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIE 
  561 Sigrid Lumbra          54:14         F  2519 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / TRUE G.R 
  562 Tabatha L. Burt        54:14         F  2131 Bristol              GOODRICH / BLISTERS                
  563 Susan Ansell Hayes     54:14         F  2015 Winooski             DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / TRUE G.R 
  564 Lindy Johnson          54:15         F  2423 East Montpelier      DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / TRUE G.R 
  565 Debbie White           54:17         F  2873 Waitsfield           CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  566 Donna Towne            54:18         F  2814 Berlin               CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  567 Lisa Lindner           54:20         F  2502 Montpelier           VT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE / BOTTOM LI 
  568 Allison Domey          54:27         F  2223 Marshfield           VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / VM C 
  569 Bryan Severns          54:28         M  2739 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / P 
  570 Laura Lyle             54:28         F  2522 Middlesex            VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / VM C 
  571 Angela Albeck          54:28         F  2005 Monkton              NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / P 
  572 Carol Maloney          54:29         F  2543 Middlesex            LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION /  
  573 Lane Garland           54:29         F  2302 Montpelier           DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS / ARE WE 
  574 Shari Young            54:29         F  2907 East Montpelier      DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS / ARE WE 
  575 Cathy Hughes'          54:29         F  2399 Waterville           LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION /  
  576 Renee Kievit-Kylar     54:30         F  2444 North Montpelier     DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS / ARE WE 
  577 Judith Sturtevant      54:37         F  2787 Berlin               NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT  
  578 Claire Rivers          54:45         F  2689 Vergennes            GOODRICH / 3'S COMPANY             
  579 Julie Hebert           54:45         F  2364 Ticonderoga          GOODRICH / 3'S COMPANY             
  580 Dan Phelps             54:46         M  2649 Bristol              GOODRICH / THE POKE ALONGS         
  581 Cory Lumbra            54:46         M  2517 Vergennes            GOODRICH / 3'S COMPANY             
  582 Rudy Cram              54:47         M  2196 Lincoln              GOODRICH / THE POKE ALONGS         
  583 Alan Gebo              54:47         M  2311 Monkton              GOODRICH / THE POKE ALONGS         
  584 Joan Clack             54:52         F  2164 Montpelier           VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  585 Peg Monley             54:54         F  2591 Berlin               CENTRAL VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUN 
  586 Leslie Whitaker        54:59         F  2870 Stowe                STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SAUNTERI 
  587 Carol Limanek          54:59         F  2501 S. Burlington        STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / FABULOUS 
  588 Connie Goss            55:00         F  2325 Peacham              VERMONT LOTTERY / THE 3 VT LOTTERY 
  589 Wendy Dickinson        55:00         F  2219 Barre                VERMONT LOTTERY / THE 3 VT LOTTERY 
  590 Jamie Kline            55:08         M  2451 Montpelier           VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  591 Jessie Lynn            55:09         F  2524 Montpelier           VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  592 Sara Pryce             55:19         F  2669 Montpelier           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  593 Steve Koenemann        55:19         M  2455 Montpelier           VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  594 Laurel Barbieri        55:20         F  2041 Worcester            CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS / CRAFTSBURY SC 
  595 Sue Fogle              55:20         F  2279 Irasburg             CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS / CRAFTSBURY SC 
  596 Jodie Peck             55:20         F  2639 Albany               CRAFTSBURY SCHOOLS / CRAFTSBURY SC 
  597 Abby Terpstra          55:23         F  2801 Montpelier           CENTRAL VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUN 
  598 David Terpstra         55:23         M  2802 Montpelier           CENTRAL VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUN 
  599 Donna Dominique        55:26         F  2224 Berlin               CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / J 
  600 Johanne Hasting        55:26         F  2359 Barre                CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / J 







                                                                      Page 13
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  601 Whitney Jones          55:35         F  2429 Waitsfield           WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / PG-13   
  602 Gina Gaidys            55:35         F  2296 Waitsfield           WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / PG-13   
  603 Sherry Lynn            55:36         F  2525 Starksboro           GOODRICH / BLISTERS                
  604 Susan J. Bessette      55:37         F  2076 Panton               GOODRICH / BLISTERS                
  605 Will Belongia          55:39         M  2062 Waterbury            VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  606 Sheila Glaess          55:40         F  2318 Barre                ASSOCIATES IN OB/GYN / DYNO GYNO T 
  607 Julia Landry           55:43         F  2468 Eden                 LYFS / READING, WRITING & ARITHMET 
  608 Amber Cheever          55:43         F  2159 Johnson              LYFS / CURLEY, MOE & LARRY         
  609 Danielle Collins       55:44         F  2172 Plattsburgh          UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS / TEAM  
  610 Meagan Robidoux        55:44         F  2692 Johnson              LYFS / READING, WRITING & ARITHMET 
  611 Shannon Stone          55:44         F  2781 Altona               UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS / TEAM  
  612 Chandra Cranse         55:44         F  2197 Montpelier           DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MEDICAL CENTER 
  613 Heather Martin         55:45         F  2548 Williamstown         DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MEDICAL CENTER 
  614 James Holmes           55:46         F  2386 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  615 Denise Picard          55:46         F  2651 Hardwick             NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  616 Michelle Pelletier     55:47         F  2642 Hyde Park            VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
  617 Carol Morgan           55:47         F  2593 Stowe                VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICE 
  618 Anne Bordonaro         55:52         F  2100 Waitsfield           VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / KINGDOM COM 
  619 Carol King             55:52         F  2446 Montpelier           VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / KINGDOM COM 
  620 Janet Desjardin        55:56         F  2217 Vergennes            GOODRICH / WALKIE TALKIES          
  621 Lynn St.jean           55:56         F  2769 Ferrisburgh          GOODRICH / WALKIE TALKIES          
  622 Susanne Laflam         55:56         F  2462 Addison              GOODRICH / WALKIE TALKIES          
  623 Amy Handy              55:57         F  2350 Huntington           WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  624 Jane Wollmar           56:25         F  2892 Fayston              WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TURTLE  
  625 Katie Sullivan         56:25         F  2790 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / WALKIE  
  626 Pam Barnes             56:30         F  2044 Moretown             WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / PG-13   
  627 Laurie Jones           56:30         F  2427 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / WALKIE  
  628 Diane Harless          56:31         F  2353 Northfield           VT DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION / SMILES 
  629 Lil Brewster           56:38         F  2114 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TURTLE  
  630 Mary Lehner            56:38         F  2487 Watisfield           WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TURTLE  
  631 Mary Cassani           56:43         F  2155 Barre                VERMONT LOTTERY / THE 3 VT LOTTERY 
  632 Meredith Putvain       56:43         F  2670 Hardwick             VERMONT LOTTERY / LOTTO MAT        
  633 Stephanie Fleury       57:32         F  2275 Barre                VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / KILL 
  634 Joanie Arnold          57:32         F  2021 Hardwick             VERMONT MUTUAL INSURANCE CO / MANI 
  635 Tracy Delude           57:42         F  2210 Graniteville         ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF  
  636 Diane Thompson         57:43         F  2804 Warren               WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  637 Chris Neddo            57:43         M  2599 Barre                WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  638 Stephanie Ratmeyer     57:48         F  2672 Montpelier           THE VERMONT INSTITUTES /           
  639 Penny Nolte            57:48         F  2608 Montpelier           THE VERMONT INSTITUTES /           
  640 Karen Moylan           57:48         F  2597 East Burke           THE VERMONT INSTITUTES /           
  641 Bonnie Cane            57:50         F  2144 Worcester            UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  642 Janice Rousselle       57:58         F  2709 Colchester           VERMONT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORP.   
  643 Marty Lacasse          57:59         F  2459 Elmore               STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TRIPLE E 
  644 Janet Larson           57:59         F  2474 Hyde Park            STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TRIPLE E 
  645 Andrea McManus         58:10         F  2567 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / H 
  646 Julie Bacher           58:17         F  2029 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  647 Vicki Gauthier         58:17         F  2307 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCH 
  648 Jane Lolax             58:18         F  2509 Montpelier           VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES / A 
  649 Kathy Kaye             58:22         F  2434 Essex Town           F.H. TUTTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL / TUTTLE 
  650 Kim Renzello           58:22         F  2682 Marshfield           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  







                                                                      Page 14
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  651 Linda Gordon           58:22         F  2324 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY /  
  652 Sarah Hooker           58:22         F  2387 Marshfield           GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD GODDESSE 
  653 Sarah Gallant          58:22         F  2298 Graniteville         CABOT CREAMERY / DAIRY DAISIES     
  654 Pam Kinniburgh         58:23         F  2448 Woodbury             GODDARD COLLEGE / GODDARD GODDESSE 
  655 Jane Carver            58:23         F  2153 South Burlington     F.H. TUTTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL / TUTTLE 
  656 Tara Gauding           58:23         F  2305 South Burlington     F.H. TUTTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL / TUTTLE 
  657 Sara Pryce             58:24         F  2668 Middlesex            CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  658 Judy Woodbeck          58:26         F  2894 Woodbury             CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  659 Keri Peake             58:26         F  2638 East Barre           CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  660 Suzie Hedding          58:27         F  2365 Williamstown         CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / H 
  661 Letitia Tardie         58:28         F  2796 Northfield           VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / SPEED 
  662 Kara Edson             58:28         F  2247 W. Topsham           VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / SPEED 
  663 Doreen Phillips        58:28         F  2650 Barre                VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / SPEED 
  664 Missy Bienvenue        58:31         F  2082 Addison              GOODRICH / COMPUTER CHICKS         
  665 Linda Stone            58:31         F  2780 Vergennes            GOODRICH / COMPUTER CHICKS         
  666 Sharon Dolloff         58:31         F  2222 Bristol              GOODRICH / COMPUTER CHICKS         
  667 Carrie Comley          58:33         F  2173 Waterbury Center     STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE ST 
  668 Shannon Trainor        58:33         F  2816 Walden               GODDARD COLLEGE / THE UNKNOWNS     
  669 Richard Smiles         58:33         M  2753 Hyde Park            STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / TRIPLE E 
  670 Larry Dwyer            58:35         M  2242 Montpelier           FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  671 Sherri Molleur         58:36         F  2589 Greensboro           GODDARD COLLEGE / THE UNKNOWNS     
  672 Ernie Blais            58:36         M  2086 Northfield           FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  673 Mick Matzke            58:39         M  2557 Montpelier           FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION / F 
  674 Stephanie Barrett      58:46         F  2047 Braintree            LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE /  
  675 Catherine Benham       58:46         F  2063 Warren               LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE /  
  676 Laura Plude            58:48         F  2662 Berlin               ROCK OF AGES / WALK OF AGES        
  677 Jennifer Volansky      58:48         F  2836 Morrisville          STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / GIRL WAL 
  678 Jeffrey Dacales        58:49         M  2201 Stowe                STOWE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / STOWE ST 
  679 Gilbert Pierrette      58:49         F  2655 Williamstown         ROCK OF AGES / WALK OF AGES        
  680 Denise Town            58:49         F  2812 Websterville         ROCK OF AGES / WALK OF AGES        
  681 Marjorie Strong        58:51         F  2785 Barre City           VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY / PRIMA 
  682 Jackie Calder          58:51         F  2139 Montpelier           VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY / JEEPE 
  683 Amy Cunningham         58:51         F  2199 Barre City           VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY / PRIMA 
  684 Maria Belliveau        58:57         F  2060 Shelburne            LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE /  
  685 Richard Reed           58:58         M  2677 Morrisville          LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE /  
  686 Diane Stacy            59:02         F  2771 East Barre           BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / TURBO TO 
  687 Thomas Young           59:02         M  2908 Braintree            VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / JOLLY 
  688 Jim Myers              59:02         M  2598 Waterbury Center     BARRE SUPERVISORY UNION / TURBO TO 
  689 Jeannine Dubay         59:03         F  2232 Barre                VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / JOLLY 
  690 Melissa Sargent        59:08         F  2720 Waterbury            SUSS MICROTEC / ORDER QUEENS       
  691 Richard Magarine       59:08         M  2536 Williston            SUSS MICROTEC / THE SUSS CRUISERS  
  692 Doug Dunbar            59:18         M  2235 Morrisville          STOWE MTN. RESORT / MED            
  693 Eric Manley            59:18         M  2544 Morrisville          STOWE MTN. RESORT / MED            
  694 Kathy Rossman          59:20         F  2705 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL / OUT GOING FEMA 
  695 Emily Skoler           59:21         F  2751 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL / OUT GOING FEMA 
  696 Connie Edson           59:21         F  2246 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL / OUT GOING FEMA 
  697 Lynn Winters           59:25         F  2886 East Montpelier      VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  698 Kim Belongia           59:25         F  2061 Waterbury            VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  699 Chip Schlegel          59:47         M  2726 Colchester           BOLTON ADVENTURE CENTER / BAC TRAC 
  700 Deanne Schlegel        59:47         F  2727 Colchester           BOLTON ADVENTURE CENTER / BAC TRAC 







                                                                      Page 15
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  701 Amanda Schlegel        59:48         F  2725 Colchester           BOLTON ADVENTURE CENTER / BAC TRAC 
  702 Sheila Holm            59:53         F  2384 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / FIT 
  703 Brett Orvis            59:53         M  2623 Barre                VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  704 Wanda Page             59:58         F  2628 Williamston          BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE IN 
  705 Chris Lackey           59:59         F  2460 Montpelier           BARRE INTERNAL MEDICINE / BARRE IN 
  706 John Wells           1:00:02         M  2855 Elmore               UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  707 Holly Davison        1:00:03         F  2205 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  708 Hilary Ostrout       1:00:03         F  2624 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  709 Susan Bralich        1:00:03         F  2110 Bolton Valley        UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  710 Sharon Werbinski     1:00:04         F  2857 Barre                UNION MUTUAL OF VERMONT INSURANCE  
  711 Jennifer Dean        1:00:04         F  2206 South Burlington     SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / NCP      
  712 Patty Knowlden       1:00:04         F  2453 Hinesburg            SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / NCP      
  713 Debby Pinard         1:00:05         F  2657 Montpelier           CENTRAL VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER / T 
  714 Cynthia Seckler      1:00:05         F  2736 Fayston              VT DEPT. OF LABOR / YOUNG LABOR'RS 
  715 Jane Metcalf         1:00:05         F  2577 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / FIT 
  716 Kathy Henry          1:00:05         F  2371 Essex Jct.           VT DEPT. OF LABOR / YOUNG LABOR'RS 
  717 Kelly Loftus         1:00:07         F  2508 Montpelier           VT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE / BOTTOM LI 
  718 Larissa Picard       1:00:07         F  2652 Woodbury             VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / 3 WOM 
  719 Pamela Smith         1:00:08         F  2761 Groton               VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / VERMO 
  720 Jan Steinbauer       1:00:08         F  2777 Underhill Center     VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / 3 WOM 
  721 Georgeana Little     1:00:08         F  2505 Cambridge            VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / 3 WOM 
  722 Diane Ford           1:00:10         F  2282 Fayston              BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  723 Jessica Long         1:00:10         F  2511 Fayston              BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  724 Brad Long            1:00:11         M  2510 Fayston              BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  725 Kat Clevenger        1:00:11         F  2168 Williamston          BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  726 Barry Koch           1:00:11         M  2454 Montpelier           BBT NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION / WE 
  727 Deborah Gattone      1:00:12         F  2304 Barre                EAST VALLEY ACADEMY / EVA WALKERS  
  728 Marjorie Magoon      1:00:13         F  2540 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  729 Danele Bedard        1:00:13         F  2057 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  730 Dena Duquette        1:00:13         F  2240 Northfield           BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VERMONT  
  731 Ann O'Donnell        1:00:14         F  2616 Montpelier           BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  732 Whittney Dall        1:00:14         M  2203 Montpelier           BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  733 Revell Allen         1:00:14         F  2006 Randolph             BARRE TOWN SCHOOL / BARRE TOWN SCH 
  734 Kathleen Paterson    1:00:21         F  2636 Waterbury            VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES/ CH 
  735 Gwen Hoadley         1:00:21         F  2380 Waterbury            VT DEPT OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES/ CH 
  736 Linda Wrazen         1:00:27         F  2896 Johnson              VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / VERMO 
  737 Jane Carroll         1:00:27         F  2151 Warren               VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL / VERMO 
  738 Shari Duncan         1:00:37         F  2236 Barre                DIVISION OF HISTORIC PRESERVATION  
  739 Nancy Boone          1:00:37         F  2097 Montpelier           DIVISION OF HISTORIC PRESERVATION  
  740 Suzanne Rexford-Wins 1:01:07         F  2683 Calais               VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  741 Rick Zand            1:01:08         M  2909 East Montpelier      VERMONT COLLEGE OF UNION INSTITUTE 
  742 Patty Grebel         1:01:13         F  2335 Stowe                TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / THE TRAPPERS  
  743 Tina Otis            1:01:18         F  2625 Orange               WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  744 Helen Eldred         1:01:19         F  2253 East Montpelier      VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY / JOLLY 
  745 Dawn Carrillo        1:01:20         F  2833 Lowell               TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / THE TRAPPERS  
  746 Sandra Hennessey     1:01:20         F  2369 Plainfield           WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  747 Muriel Morse         1:01:39         F  2595 Berlin               VT DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION / SMILES 
  748 Martha Dyson         1:01:47         F  2244 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / CIR 
  749 Lori Stroutsos       1:01:49         F  2786 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / CIR 
  750 Judy Finch           1:01:49         F  2267 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VERMONT / CIR 







                                                                      Page 16
      23rd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 18, 2006     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  751 Noah Weston          1:01:52         M  2863 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / T 
  752 Sara Welsh           1:01:52         F  2856 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / T 
  753 Kiev-Linh Nguyen     1:01:52         F  2603 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE / T 
  754 Rachael Beuchler     1:02:04         F  2079 Moretown             VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  755 Angie Buckley        1:02:04         F  2128 Montpelier           VERMONT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND / LOAN 
  756 Linda MacMillan      1:02:31         F  2534 Williamstown         WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH SV 
  757 Nancy Lewis          1:05:43         F  2495 East Montpelier      DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / NO CHILD 
  758 Stephen Magill       1:05:44         M  2537 Moretown             DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / NO CHILD 
  759 Mary Ann Minardo     1:05:45         F  2582 Jeffersonville       DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION / NO CHILD 
  760 Julie Johnson        1:05:58         F  2422 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SHRIMPY 
  761 Andra Kisler         1:05:58         F  2449 Northfield           WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SHRIMPY 
  762 Holli Nickelson      1:05:58         F  2604 Warren               WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / SHRIMPY 
  763 Janice Cass          1:07:09         F  2154 Graniteville         BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BER 
  764 Lorraine Bettis      1:07:11         F  2077 Montpelier           BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BER 
  765 Doris Voyer          1:07:13         F  2838 Calais               VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  766 Bonnie Dodge         1:07:14         F  2221 E. Montpelier        BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CENTER / BER 
  767 Misty Normandy       1:07:15         F  2612 Graniteville         VERMONT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNI 
  768 Pat Johnson          1:12:13         F  2425 Calais               VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / SPEED  
  769 Gail Taylor          1:12:14         F  2799 Barre                VERMONT DEPT OF EDUCATION / SPEED  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News