Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Crowley Brothers 10K

Rutland, VT, June 11, 2006

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women | Relay ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            30th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 10k Road Race
                      VT State Masters Championships
  June 11, 2006  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)  Rutland, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    11 Caeleigh Beerworth        20 F      29 Shrewsbury VT             43:35  
    2    17 Jessie Arthur             27 F      11 Waltham MA                45:42  
    3    22 Anne Hill                 39 F      55 N Chittenden VT           48:52  
    4    27 Judith Endrizal-Louras    38 F       5 Rutland VT                50:58  
    5    39 Mary Atkinson             13 F     102 Rutland VT                59:35  
    6    41 Mary Barron               39 F     100 Rutland VT              1:01:05  
    7    45 Lillian Pritchard         12 F      23 North Clarendon VT      1:08:28  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Robert Lukaskiewicz       36 M      36 Rutland VT                35:29  
    2     2 T.j Sabotka               33 M      13 Rutland VT                36:15  
    3     3 Derek Watulak             26 M      17 Watertown MA              38:03  
    4     9 Kurt Krupnick             39 M      31 Mendon VT                 42:18  
    5    12 Charlie Pritchard         39 M      24 North Clarendon VT        43:55  
    6    14 Dean Mcgee                38 M      42 Rutland VT                44:57  
    7    25 Chris Connolly            35 M      27 Rutland VT                50:08  
    8    29 Kirt Hennins              33 M      56 Poultney VT               51:55  
    9    34 Richard Couture           39 M       2 Castleton VT              54:21  
   10    35 Chris Borodenko           32 M      21 West Rutland VT           55:06  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    23 Caryn Etherington         50 F      44 Rutland VT                49:08  
    2    32 Deb Krupnick              40 F      32 Mendon VT                 53:29  
    3    44 Lisa Laird                41 F      53 Chittenden VT           1:04:05  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Stuart Barlow             42 M      34 Bennington VT             39:26  
    2     5 Dan Hamel                 41 M      52 Hartland VT               39:57  
    3     6 Jack Arthur               53 M      10 Rutland VT                40:54  
    4     8 Bob Cavanaugh             49 M      50 Rutland VT                41:25  
    5    10 David Schneider           44 M      54 Pittsford VT              43:15  
    6    13 Eric Lapp                 45 M      51 Rutland VT                44:07  
    7    15 John Olson                50 M      35 Rutland VT                45:01  
    8    16 Charles Laramie           48 M      26 Fair Haven VT             45:19  
    9    18 Glenn Olson               45 M      41 Rutland VT                45:47  
   10    20 Brian Nolan               42 M      18 Pittsford VT              46:23  


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    30 Christine Tattersall      64 F      14 Grafton VT                52:17* 
    2    47 Helen Hill                62 F       9 Brandon VT              1:18:44  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  55 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 Paul Jensen               62 M      48 Wardsboro VT              41:03* 
    2    19 Peter Rowlands            61 M      30 Poultney VT               45:48  
    3    42 Ron Boucher               58 M      33 Wallingford VT          1:03:39  
    4    46 Jack Johnson              57 M      28 Rutland VT              1:14:22  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News