Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, July 23, 2006

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Relay Team Award Winners




                       MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      116 PRESC-IESS            2:39:32 ALBERT PRESCOTT      37 M STEVE WEISS          44 M                           


                        MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 


                        MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      121 SLUGBUSTERS           2:21:46 JIM ARNOLD           45 M JOANNIE SCHUMANN     50 F CHAS LYONS           29 M 


                        MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      119 REULET                2:51:48 SANDRA REULET        42 F DAVID REULET         49 M                           



                      FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      118 THREE FOR THE ROAD    2:47:15 TORI DUCHESNEAU      28 F LEAH PINNETTE        30 F JESS PINNETTE        26 F 


                       FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      120 AGING FASTER THAN U   2:58:18 MARY VAL PALUMBO     52 F PATRICIA KULES       53 F PENNY STEARNS        42 F 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News