Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Goshen Gallop

Goshen, VT, July 23, 2006

[Overall Results | Top Ten M/F Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   114 Oliver Clark               9 M     125                         1:28:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    27 Rosalie Lipfert           15 F      92 Cornish NH                54:04 
    2    64 Keely Levins              15 F      41 Rutland VT              1:01:15 
    3   103 Stephanie Hammond         16 F      55 Rutland VT              1:16:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     7 Michael Champagne         14 M      67 Plattsburgh NY            48:17 
    2     8 Jimmy Levins              17 M      42 Rutland VT                48:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    19 Sabrina Petri             18 F      60 East Middlebury VT        52:05 
    2    25 Rachel Clattenburg        22 F      35 Perkinsville VT           53:38 
    3    47 Metzi Anderson            20 F      82 Stowe VT                  58:42 
    4    66 Sarah Myrick              18 F      30 Weybridge VT            1:01:24 
    5    69 Ilze Zekite               22 F      19 Florence VT             1:02:05 
    6    70 Lindsey Hicks             26 F       9 Burlington VT           1:02:22 
    7    74 Sarah McGrath             27 F      93 South Burlington VT     1:03:39 
    8    87 Therese Mergen            23 F     119 Vergennes VT            1:08:07 
    9    92 Dianna Lemieux            27 F      52 Brandon VT              1:10:59 
   10    95 Clare MacKenzie           29 F      46 Sandy Spring MD         1:11:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     5 Cory Coffey               29 M      43 Vergennes VT              46:22 
    2    14 Morgan Samler             27 M     107 Burlington VT             50:36 
    3    22 Tyler Walker              20 M     106 Madison MS                52:18 
    4    31 Spencer Fetrow            21 M      81 Amherst MA                55:24 
    5    71 David Baroody             29 M       2 Washington Depot CT     1:02:59 
    6    76 Max Anderson              28 M       1 S. Burlington VT        1:04:24 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    53 Jean Cherouny             39 F      24 Ripton VT                 59:34 
    2    58 Ana Silva                 31 F      10 New York NY             1:00:10 
    3    63 Lisa Bodette              35 F     122 Williston VT            1:00:45 
    4    78 Julie Lukaskiewicz        34 F      47 Rutland VT              1:05:03 
    5    91 Lisa Phillips             39 F      56 St. George VT           1:09:52 
    6    94 Jenny Nixon               35 F      74 Brandon VT              1:11:25 
    7    97 Becky Savage              33 F      17 Essex Jct VT            1:12:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     4 Rob Lukaskiewicz          36 M      88 Rutland VT                43:35 
    2    11 Bob Zock                  38 M     104 Warner NH                 49:44 
    3    13 Chris Huston              38 M      33 Waltham VT                50:08 
    4    15 Kevin Boyle               39 M      66 Westport NY               50:48 
    5    20 Joel Flewelling           31 M      34 Poultney VT               52:12 
    6    21 Shane Mason               36 M     124 Swanzey NH                52:14 
    7    24 David Bosworth            37 M      58 Waybridge VT              53:21 
    8    35 Erick Wilson              34 M      96 Greenwhich CT             56:23 
    9    37 John Kamin                37 M      13 Winooski VT               56:37 
   10    42 Stephen French            39 M      71 Rutland VT                57:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    23 Maria Cimonetti           41 F      48 Shelburne VT              52:54 
    2    26 Kathleen Newton           47 F     103 Bennington VT             53:43 
    3    32 Barbara Greenewalt        42 F      62 New Haven VT              55:30 
    4    33 Catherine Hartung         47 F     108 Morrisonville NY          55:42 
    5    39 Christine Bush            44 F       7 Lasalle, Quebec PQ        56:46 
    6    41 Kathy Champagne           44 F      68 Plattsburgh NY            56:58 
    7    57 Marcy Dreimiller          46 F      49 South Glens Falls NY    1:00:03 
    8    79 Mary McAlear              48 F     113 Pierrefonds             1:05:30 
    9    80 Emmy Stocker              48 F      99 Cos Cob CT              1:05:44 
   10    83 Cindy Kilic-Murray        43 F      84 Rutland VT              1:07:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    18 Todd Nebraska             40 M     110 Manchester Center VT      51:50 
    2    28 David Hammond             46 M     109 Huntington VT             54:20 
    3    29 Justin White              45 M      25 Bolton MA                 54:26 
    4    36 Mark Seibring             42 M      26 Arlington MA              56:31 
    5    43 William Niles             48 M      37 Brandon VT                57:08 
    6    46 Tal Birdsey               40 M      65 Ripton VT                 58:09 
    7    50 Brian Nolan               41 M      39 Pittsford VT              59:05 
    8    62 Peter Wuerdeman           49 M      57 Queensbury NY           1:00:43 
    9    65 Jeffrey Spencer           46 M      86 Jericho VT              1:01:23 
   10    67 Ben Clark                 41 M      91 Mendon VT               1:01:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    34 Karen Provencher          51 F      53 Glens Falls NY            55:56 
    2    38 Moira Durnin Anderson     55 F      80 Stowe VT                  56:42 
    3   105 Melinda Portmess          53 F      64 Tully NY                1:19:00 
    4   108 Vicky Stephens            50 F       4 New Haven VT            1:20:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     6 Warren Foster             53 M      73 Brandon VT                48:02 
    2     9 Dhyan Nirmegh             53 M      50 Huntington VT             48:30 
    3    40 Peter Patten              53 M     117 Fairhaven VT              56:54 
    4    44 Forrest Lemoine           51 M     111 Shelburne VT              57:26 
    5    51 Jeremy Smith              55 M       6 Jacksonville FL           59:15 
    6    52 David Dorman              53 M      89 Middlebury VT             59:22 
    7    54 Marc McGowen              51 M       8 Lasalle, Quebec PQ        59:38 
    8    61 Walter Greenberg          50 M      40 Underhill Center VT     1:00:27 
    9    72 Robert McGrath            55 M      18 Middlebury VT           1:03:13 
   10    73 Larry Myrick              55 M      31 Weybridge VT            1:03:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    89 Rosemary Rusin            63 F      59 Florence VT             1:09:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    12 Paul Jensen               62 M      78 Wardsboro VT              50:04 
    2    30 Peter Lebenbaum           61 M     114 Middlebury VT             54:49 
    3    56 Steve Aikenhead           65 M      51 Perkinsville VT           59:45 
    4    59 Bob Teschek               60 M      94 Newport NH              1:00:14 
    5    68 John Pelton               67 M      70 West Rupert VT          1:02:01 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    93 Barbara Robinson          72 F      54 Franconin NH            1:11:11 
    2   112 Betty Lacharite           70 F      20 Winooski VT             1:25:54 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   113 Don Lacharite             74 M      21 Winooski VT             1:25:55 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News