Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Goshen Gallop

Goshen, VT, July 23, 2006

[Top Ten M/F Results | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M1829   40:59  6:28 Fontana Fluke          21 M   102 Shaftsbury VT           
    2   2/8    M1829   42:14  6:40 Ryan Kerrigan          21 M   112 Moretown VT             
    3   1/22   M3039   43:17  6:50 David Wisell           38 M    72 Montgomery VT           
    4   2/22   M3039   43:35  6:53 Rob Lukaskiewicz       36 M    88 Rutland VT              
    5   3/8    M1829   46:22  7:19 Cory Coffey            29 M    43 Vergennes VT            
    6   1/12   M5059   48:02  7:35 Warren Foster          53 M    73 Brandon VT              
    7   1/2    M1317   48:17  7:38 Michael Champagne      14 M    67 Plattsburgh NY          
    8   2/2    M1317   48:25  7:39 Jimmy Levins           17 M    42 Rutland VT              
    9   2/12   M5059   48:30  7:39 Dhyan Nirmegh          53 M    50 Huntington VT           
   10   1/4    F1317   49:18  7:47 Mary Kate Champagne    16 F    69 Plattsburgh NY          
   11   3/22   M3039   49:44  7:51 Bob Zock               38 M   104 Warner NH               
   12   1/5    M6069   50:04  7:54 Paul Jensen            62 M    78 Wardsboro VT            
   13   4/22   M3039   50:08  7:55 Chris Huston           38 M    33 Waltham VT              
   14   4/8    M1829   50:36  7:59 Morgan Samler          27 M   107 Burlington VT           
   15   5/22   M3039   50:48  8:01 Kevin Boyle            39 M    66 Westport NY             
   16   1/13   F1829   51:06  8:04 Robyn Anderson         19 F    79 Stowe VT                
   17   1/8    F3039   51:21  8:06 Melissa Warble         38 F   115 Bronxville NY           
   18   1/14   M4049   51:50  8:11 Todd Nebraska          40 M   110 Manchester Center VT    
   19   2/13   F1829   52:05  8:14 Sabrina Petri          18 F    60 East Middlebury VT      
   20   6/22   M3039   52:12  8:15 Joel Flewelling        31 M    34 Poultney VT             
   21   7/22   M3039   52:14  8:15 Shane Mason            36 M   124 Swanzey NH              
   22   5/8    M1829   52:18  8:15 Tyler Walker           20 M   106 Madison MS              
   23   1/19   F4049   52:54  8:21 Maria Cimonetti        41 F    48 Shelburne VT            
   24   8/22   M3039   53:21  8:25 David Bosworth         37 M    58 Waybridge VT            
   25   3/13   F1829   53:38  8:28 Rachel Clattenburg     22 F    35 Perkinsville VT         
   26   2/19   F4049   53:43  8:29 Kathleen Newton        47 F   103 Bennington VT           
   27   2/4    F1317   54:04  8:32 Rosalie Lipfert        15 F    92 Cornish NH              
   28   2/14   M4049   54:20  8:35 David Hammond          46 M   109 Huntington VT           
   29   3/14   M4049   54:26  8:36 Justin White           45 M    25 Bolton MA               
   30   2/5    M6069   54:49  8:39 Peter Lebenbaum        61 M   114 Middlebury VT           
   31   6/8    M1829   55:24  8:45 Spencer Fetrow         21 M    81 Amherst MA              
   32   3/19   F4049   55:30  8:46 Barbara Greenewalt     42 F    62 New Haven VT            
   33   4/19   F4049   55:42  8:48 Catherine Hartung      47 F   108 Morrisonville NY        
   34   1/4    F5059   55:56  8:50 Karen Provencher       51 F    53 Glens Falls NY          
   35   9/22   M3039   56:23  8:54 Erick Wilson           34 M    96 Greenwhich CT           
   36   4/14   M4049   56:31  8:55 Mark Seibring          42 M    26 Arlington MA            
   37  10/22   M3039   56:37  8:56 John Kamin             37 M    13 Winooski VT             
   38   2/4    F5059   56:42  8:57 Moira Durnin Anderson  55 F    80 Stowe VT                
   39   5/19   F4049   56:46  8:58 Christine Bush         44 F     7 Lasalle, Quebec PQ      
   40   3/12   M5059   56:54  8:59 Peter Patten           53 M   117 Fairhaven VT            
   41   6/19   F4049   56:58  9:00 Kathy Champagne        44 F    68 Plattsburgh NY          
   42  11/22   M3039   57:00  9:00 Stephen French         39 M    71 Rutland VT              
   43   5/14   M4049   57:08  9:01 William Niles          48 M    37 Brandon VT              
   44   4/12   M5059   57:26  9:04 Forrest Lemoine        51 M   111 Shelburne VT            
   45  12/22   M3039   57:56  9:09 John McLeod            37 M    61 Middlebury VT           
   46   6/14   M4049   58:09  9:11 Tal Birdsey            40 M    65 Ripton VT               
   47   4/13   F1829   58:42  9:16 Metzi Anderson         20 F    82 Stowe VT                
   48  13/22   M3039   58:48  9:17 Scott Webster          33 M    29 Wilton CT               
   49  14/22   M3039   58:58  9:19 Ted Godfrey            34 M    28 Hinesburg VT            
   50   7/14   M4049   59:05  9:20 Brian Nolan            41 M    39 Pittsford VT            
Record 36:58 by Lawton Redman, 2004.
   7/23/2006  6:13PM


                                                                      Page 2
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/12   M5059   59:15  9:21 Jeremy Smith           55 M     6 Jacksonville FL         
   52   6/12   M5059   59:22  9:22 David Dorman           53 M    89 Middlebury VT           
   53   2/8    F3039   59:34  9:24 Jean Cherouny          39 F    24 Ripton VT               
   54   7/12   M5059   59:38  9:25 Marc McGowen           51 M     8 Lasalle, Quebec PQ      
   55  15/22   M3039   59:43  9:26 Brennan Warble         39 M   116 Bronxville NY           
   56   3/5    M6069   59:45  9:26 Steve Aikenhead        65 M    51 Perkinsville VT         
   57   7/19   F4049 1:00:03  9:29 Marcy Dreimiller       46 F    49 South Glens Falls NY    
   58   3/8    F3039 1:00:10  9:30 Ana Silva              31 F    10 New York NY             
   59   4/5    M6069 1:00:14  9:31 Bob Teschek            60 M    94 Newport NH              
   60  16/22   M3039 1:00:25  9:32 Kirk Wold              39 M    83 Forestdale VT           
   61   8/12   M5059 1:00:27  9:33 Walter Greenberg       50 M    40 Underhill Center VT     
   62   8/14   M4049 1:00:43  9:35 Peter Wuerdeman        49 M    57 Queensbury NY           
   63   4/8    F3039 1:00:45  9:36 Lisa Bodette           35 F   122 Williston VT            
   64   3/4    F1317 1:01:15  9:40 Keely Levins           15 F    41 Rutland VT              
   65   9/14   M4049 1:01:23  9:41 Jeffrey Spencer        46 M    86 Jericho VT              
   66   5/13   F1829 1:01:24  9:42 Sarah Myrick           18 F    30 Weybridge VT            
   67  10/14   M4049 1:01:59  9:47 Ben Clark              41 M    91 Mendon VT               
   68   5/5    M6069 1:02:01  9:47 John Pelton            67 M    70 West Rupert VT          
   69   6/13   F1829 1:02:05  9:48 Ilze Zekite            22 F    19 Florence VT             
   70   7/13   F1829 1:02:22  9:51 Lindsey Hicks          26 F     9 Burlington VT           
   71   7/8    M1829 1:02:59  9:57 David Baroody          29 M     2 Washington Depot CT     
   72   9/12   M5059 1:03:13  9:59 Robert McGrath         55 M    18 Middlebury VT           
   73  10/12   M5059 1:03:18 10:00 Larry Myrick           55 M    31 Weybridge VT            
   74   8/13   F1829 1:03:39 10:03 Sarah McGrath          27 F    93 South Burlington VT     
   75  17/22   M3039 1:03:43 10:04 Mark Le Beau           38 M    23 Sheldon VT              
   76   8/8    M1829 1:04:24 10:10 Max Anderson           28 M     1 S. Burlington VT        
   77  18/22   M3039 1:04:57 10:15 Dale Christie          32 M   118 Proctor VT              
   78   5/8    F3039 1:05:03 10:16 Julie Lukaskiewicz     34 F    47 Rutland VT              
   79   8/19   F4049 1:05:30 10:20 Mary McAlear           48 F   113 Pierrefonds             
   80   9/19   F4049 1:05:44 10:23 Emmy Stocker           48 F    99 Cos Cob CT              
   81  11/14   M4049 1:06:10 10:27 Timothy Patten         45 M    32 Rutland VT              
   82  12/14   M4049 1:06:11 10:27 Jim Leary              44 M   100 Brandon VT              
   83  10/19   F4049 1:07:00 10:35 Cindy Kilic-Murray     43 F    84 Rutland VT              
   84  13/14   M4049 1:07:06 10:36 Edward Brown           45 M    11 Baltimore MD            
   85  19/22   M3039 1:07:06 10:36 David Nixon            37 M   121 Bend OR                 
   86  20/22   M3039 1:07:12 10:37 Tom Spencer            36 M   123 Williston VT            
   87   9/13   F1829 1:08:07 10:45 Therese Mergen         23 F   119 Vergennes VT            
   88  11/19   F4049 1:08:40 10:51 Laura McHugh           44 F    38 Colchester VT           
   89   1/1    F6069 1:09:17 10:56 Rosemary Rusin         63 F    59 Florence VT             
   90  12/19   F4049 1:09:27 10:58 Angel Seibring         42 F    27 Arlington MA            
   91   6/8    F3039 1:09:52 11:02 Lisa Phillips          39 F    56 St. George VT           
   92  10/13   F1829 1:10:59 11:12 Dianna Lemieux         27 F    52 Brandon VT              
   93   1/2    F7099 1:11:11 11:14 Barbara Robinson       72 F    54 Franconin NH            
   94   7/8    F3039 1:11:25 11:16 Jenny Nixon            35 F    74 Brandon VT              
   95  11/13   F1829 1:11:39 11:19 Clare MacKenzie        29 F    46 Sandy Spring MD         
   96  21/22   M3039 1:12:00 11:22 Glenn Montross         34 M    90 Rutland VT              
   97   8/8    F3039 1:12:57 11:31 Becky Savage           33 F    17 Essex Jct VT            
   98  12/13   F1829 1:12:57 11:31 Jaime Sherman          29 F    87 Breckenridge CO         
   99  22/22   M3039 1:14:47 11:48 Timothy Vile           35 M   101 Rutland VT              
  100  13/19   F4049 1:15:27 11:55 Susan Van Put          42 F    12 Kinnelon NJ             
   7/23/2006  6:13PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  11/12   M5059 1:15:53 11:59 Jeff Walker            52 M   105 Madison MS              
  102  14/19   F4049 1:16:04 12:01 Emily Sullivan         42 F    44 Newbury MA              
  103   4/4    F1317 1:16:29 12:04 Stephanie Hammond      16 F    55 Rutland VT              
  104  14/14   M4049 1:17:21 12:13 Kevin Land             45 M    95 Rutland VT              
  105   3/4    F5059 1:19:00 12:28 Melinda Portmess       53 F    64 Tully NY                
  106  13/13   F1829 1:19:00 12:28 Jessica Portmess       20 F    63 Tully NY                
  107  15/19   F4049 1:19:34 12:34 Maria Abrams           45 F    77 Rumford RI              
  108   4/4    F5059 1:20:47 12:45 Vicky Stephens         50 F     4 New Haven VT            
  109  16/19   F4049 1:24:03 13:16 Martine Patterson      48 F   120 Essex Junction VT       
  110  17/19   F4049 1:24:28 13:20 Victoria Land          47 F    97 Rutland VT              
  111  18/19   F4049 1:24:29 13:20 Jill Read              40 F    98 Castleton VT            
  112   2/2    F7099 1:25:54 13:34 Betty Lacharite        70 F    20 Winooski VT             
  113   1/1    M7099 1:25:55 13:34 Don Lacharite          74 M    21 Winooski VT             
  114   1/1    M0112 1:28:08 13:55 Oliver Clark            9 M   125                         
  115  19/19   F4049 1:35:22 15:03 Allison Loebs          47 F    14 Colchester VT           
  116  12/12   M5059 1:41:59 16:06 Chip Winner            57 M    22 Middlebury VT           
   7/23/2006  6:13PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News