Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb 3.7 Miles

Brownsville, VT, July 22, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Special Categories ]

Overall

Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                    Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
                        Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
  July 22, 2006     Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road     Brownsville, VT
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   1/32     26:32   8.4 Jason Harpp            M2034    18 Burlington VT                   
    2   1/54     27:16   8.1 Gerry Clapper          M4554   119 Avon CT                         
    3   1/61     27:31   8.1 Jay Gump               M3544   225 Conway MA                       
    4   2/32     27:54   8.0 Joe Shaw               M2034    30 Hanover NH                      
    5   2/61     27:57   7.9 Eric Phaneuf           M3544   238                                 
    6   1/10     28:44   7.7 Ian Gordon             M0119   224 Wakefield RI                    
    7   2/10     29:20   7.6 Scott Dolmat-Connell   M0119     1 Princeton MA                    
    8   3/61     29:21   7.6 Steve Roszko           M3544    88 Northampton MA                  
    9   3/32     29:23   7.6 Jeff Daigle            M2034    10 Lee MA                          
   10   4/61     29:25   7.5 Bruce Diehl            M3544   233 Jackson NH                      
   11   5/61     29:31   7.5 Douglas Jansen         M3544    66 Pelham NH                       
   12   4/32     29:58   7.4 Jesus Correa           M2034     9 Lawrence MA                     
   13   2/54     30:01   7.4 Larry Watson           M4554   161 Claryville NY                   
   14   6/61     30:21   7.3 Kevin Bessett          M3544    41 Richmond VT                     
   15   5/32     30:23   7.3 Mike Barton            M2034   248 Grantham NH                     
   16   6/32     30:33   7.3 Philippe Charlebois    M2034     8 Gorham NH                       
   17   1/8      30:35   7.3 Marti Shea             F3544   113 Marblehead MA                   
   18   7/61     30:37   7.3 Thomas Stottlemyer     M3544    96 Mystic CT                       
   19   7/32     30:40   7.2 Stefan Miltchev        M2034    26 Boston MA                       
   20   8/61     30:42   7.2 Brett Hanscom          M3544    60 Burlington VT                   
   21   3/54     30:54   7.2 Robert Tobia           M4554   249 Peru VT                         
   22   8/32     30:55   7.2 Jim Komarmi            M2034    20 Waitsfield VT                   
   23   1/6      31:06   7.1 Kerry Litka            F2034   228 New Hampton NH                  
   24   9/32     31:11   7.1 Robert Sprague         M2034    32 Philadelphia PA                 
   25   3/10     31:16   7.1 Vincent Scalia         M0119     3 Queensbury NY                   
   26   4/54     31:28   7.1 Bob Donahue            M4554   124 Princeton MA                    
   27   9/61     31:31   7.0 Davis Kitchel          M3544    71 Norwich VT                      
   28   5/54     31:37   7.0 Richard Powell         M4554   151 Hanover NH                      
   29  10/32     31:43   7.0 Geremia Ortega         M2034    27 Lawrence MA                     
   30  10/61     31:46   7.0 Michael Sheehan        M3544    95 Vergennes VT                    
   31  11/61     31:48   7.0 William Dunkerley      M3544    51 Amesbury MA                     
   32  11/32     31:51   7.0 Patrick Sullivan       M2034    33 Hadley MA                       
   33  12/61     31:59   6.9 Matthew Feiner         M3544    53 New Haven CT                    
   34  12/32     31:59   6.9 Mark Rancourt          M2034    28 Belmont NH                      
   35  13/61     32:00   6.9 Joel Laino             M3544    72 Beverly MA                      
   36   6/54     32:08   6.9 Alden Cadwell          M4554   117 Burlington VT                   
   37   1/13     32:16   6.9 William Haelsen, Jr    CLYDE   204 Dayville CT             CLY     
   38  13/32     32:18   6.9 Jeff Johnson           M2034    19 Bennington VT                   
   39   1/21     32:28   6.8 Michael McCusker       M5564   234 Buckland MA                     
   40  14/61     32:31   6.8 David Penney           M3544    85 Nashua NH                       
   41   7/54     32:38   6.8 Thomas Ramsey          M4554   154 Hanover NH                      
   42  15/61     32:40   6.8 Larry O'Toole          M3544    83 Warren VT                       
   43  16/61     32:41   6.8 Jeffrey Vuono          M3544   103 Westerly RI                     
   44  17/61     32:50   6.8 Brett Rutledge         M3544    89 Westboro MA                     
   45  14/32     32:53   6.8 Wayne Keimenski        M2034   243 Shelburne MA                    
   46   4/10     32:58   6.7 Chad Jacobs            M0119   229 Quechee VT                      
   47  18/61     33:08   6.7 Steven Sanders         M3544    91 Peterborough NH                 
   48  19/61     33:08   6.7 William Shattuck       M3544    94 Bridgewater MA                  
   49   5/10     33:10   6.7 Daniel Gladstone       M0119   247 Providence RI                   
   50  20/61     33:13   6.7 Eric Geoffrion         M3544    54 Montreal PQ                     
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
   51   8/54     33:19   6.7 Stephen Power          M4554   152 Bernardston MA                  
   52  15/32     33:22   6.7 Cooper Hammarlund      M2034    16 West Dummerston VT              
   53   9/54     33:32   6.6 Gregor Bernard         M4554   114 Milford NH                      
   54  10/54     33:34   6.6 Ralph MacLean          M4554   141 Manchester NH                   
   55  16/32     33:34   6.6 George Hanna           M2034    17 Walpole NH                      
   56  21/61     33:35   6.6 J. Arcadio Biboso      M3544    42 Keene NH                        
   57  22/61     33:38   6.6 Ed Ting                M3544    99 Amherst NH                      
   58  17/32     33:39   6.6 Greg Burbidge          M2034     6 Claremont NH                    
   59  18/32     33:46   6.6 Zach Seibold           M2034    29 Northfield VT                   
   60  19/32     33:46   6.6 Brian Spence           M2034    31 Post Mills VT                   
   61   2/6      33:47   6.6 Joanna Peters          F2034    38 North Conway NH                 
   62  11/54     33:49   6.6 Don McCarty            M4554   142 Nashua NH                       
   63  23/61     33:50   6.6 David Gladstone        M3544    56 Middletown CT                   
   64  12/54     33:55   6.5 Bob Miller             M4554   144 Norwich VT                      
   65  24/61     33:55   6.5 Brian Highhouse        M3544   217 Meriden NH                      
   66  13/54     33:58   6.5 Dennis O'Connor        M4554   146 Orford NH                       
   67  25/61     34:15   6.5 John Murphy            M3544    82 Springfield VT                  
   68  26/61     34:19   6.5 Derek Miodownik        M3544    79 Richmond VT                     
   69   3/6      34:19   6.5 Amy Caldwell           F2034    34 Windham VT                      
   70  14/54     34:20   6.5 Larry Reed             M4554   261 Chester VT                      
   71  20/32     34:20   6.5 Craig Rufts            M2034   251 Danville NH                     
   72   2/21     34:28   6.4 Ry Perry               M5564   182 Contoocook NH                   
   73  27/61     34:35   6.4 David Montgomery       M3544    81 Exeter NH                       
   74   3/21     34:38   6.4 Bob Boltree            M5564   231                                 
   75  15/54     34:40   6.4 Alan Lesage            M4554   140 Colchester VT                   
   76  16/54     34:42   6.4 Arne Hammarlund        M4554   130 West Dummerston VT              
   77  17/54     34:47   6.4 Terry Klhitz           M4554   223 Dorset VT                       
   78  28/61     34:52   6.4 Brad Gifford           M3544    55 West Newbury MA                 
   79  18/54     34:54   6.4 Glen Fraser            M4554   126 Hudson NH                       
   80  29/61     34:54   6.4 Neil Favreau           M3544    52 East Burke VT                   
   81   1/6      35:06   6.3 Dominique Codere       F4554   166 Montreal PQ                     
   82   2/13     35:09   6.3 Clayton Dennis         CLYDE   202 Westport MA             CLY     
   83  21/32     35:16   6.3 Mike Nadeau            M2034   246 Westfield MA                    
   84  19/54     35:18   6.3 Chip Herzog            M4554   134 Sudbury MA                      
   85  30/61     35:21   6.3 Paul Martel            M3544    75 West Newbury MA                 
   86  22/32     35:27   6.3 Eric Krivitzky         M2034    22 Brownsville VT                  
   87  23/32     35:28   6.3 Dwayne Melton          M2034   241 Norwich CT                      
   88   2/6      35:33   6.2 Susan Lynch            F4554   168 Medfield MA                     
   89   6/10     35:34   6.2 Nick Crawford          M0119   235 Charlemont MA                   
   90   3/6      35:35   6.2 Martha Robertson       F4554   262 Peru VT                         
   91  31/61     35:37   6.2 Robert Swinburne       M3544    97 Brattleboro VT                  
   92  32/61     35:38   6.2 Bill Martinez          M3544   222 Newburyport MA                  
   93  33/61     35:43   6.2 Kevin Haynes           M3544    61 Lenox MA                        
   94  34/61     35:44   6.2 Anthony Discipio       M3544    50 Hanover NH                      
   95  35/61     35:50   6.2 Bob Zock               M3544   244 Warner NH                       
   96   3/13     35:51   6.2 Peter Jantzen          CLYDE   206 Concord MA              CLY     
   97  36/61     35:53   6.2 Jim Herman             M3544    63 Marblehead MA                   
   98  20/54     36:04   6.2 Steven Kelley          M4554   136 Starksboro VT                   
   99   4/13     36:11   6.1 Jim Arnold             CLYDE   197 Cornwall VT             CLY     
  100  21/54     36:12   6.1 Sandy Kelsey           M4554   137 Lyme NH                         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  101   5/13     36:15   6.1 Chris Gazzola          CLYDE   219 Woodstock CT            CLY     
  102  24/32     36:21   6.1 Trevor Mills           M2034    25 Rockland ME                     
  103   7/10     36:23   6.1 Dave Senecal           M0119   226 Stamford VT                     
  104  22/54     36:33   6.1 David La Coste         M4554   139 Keene NH                        
  105  37/61     36:44   6.0 Matt Miffitt           M3544    78 Colchester VT                   
  106  25/32     36:46   6.0 Andrew Alderete        M2034     5 Philadelphia PA                 
  107  23/54     36:48   6.0 Lloyd Crawford         M4554   236 Charlemont MA                   
  108  24/54     36:54   6.0 Paul Mikkelson         M4554   143 Simsbury CT                     
  109  25/54     36:56   6.0 Don Kirouac            M4554   138 Candia NH                       
  110  38/61     36:57   6.0 Charles Beal           M3544    40 West Hartford CT                
  111  26/32     37:11   6.0 Brian Gonci            M2034    15 Amston CT                       
  112  26/54     37:23   5.9 Bob Cochran            M4554   120 Surry NH                        
  113  27/32     37:55   5.9 Nicolas Kerr           M2034    21 Weare NH                        
  114  27/54     37:58   5.8 Stephen Shriner        M4554   216 Brattleboro VT                  
  115   1/5      38:06   5.8 Ken Cestone            M6599   193 Bennington VT                   
  116   4/21     38:07   5.8 Frank Frain            M5564   173 Westport MA                     
  117  28/32     38:08   5.8 Paul Sallpante         M2034   255 Wellesley MA                    
  118  39/61     38:08   5.8 David Kimmel           M3544    70 Rye NY                          
  119   2/8      38:10   5.8 Ann Howard             F3544   230                                 
  120  40/61     38:12   5.8 Donald Ryder           M3544    90 Carlisle MA                     
  121  28/54     38:16   5.8 Paul Spencer           M4554   158 North Andover MA                
  122   3/8      38:19   5.8 Carol Meader           F3544   110 Raymond ME                      
  123   5/21     38:22   5.8 Frank Shlauter         M5564   185 Keene NH                        
  124  41/61     38:23   5.8 Jonathan Kelley        M3544    69 Boston MA                       
  125  42/61     38:25   5.8 Christopher Titus      M3544   100 Woburn MA                       
  126  29/32     38:29   5.8 Angel Martinez         M2034    23 Morganville NJ                  
  127   6/21     38:32   5.8 Will Kraham            M5564   177 Brattleboro VT                  
  128  29/54     38:47   5.7 Stig Bolgen            M4554   253 Woburn MA                       
  129  43/61     38:49   5.7 Bryon Lewis            M3544    73 Monson MA                       
  130   4/8      38:54   5.7 Jan Murphy             F3544   111 Gilsum NH                       
  131  30/54     38:55   5.7 Mike Senecal           M4554   227 Stamford VT                     
  132   4/6      38:58   5.7 Rachel Clattenburg     F2034   220 Perkinsville VT                 
  133   7/21     39:02   5.7 Richard Dumez          M5564   172 West Lebanon NH                 
  134  31/54     39:11   5.7 Don Yih                M4554   163 Narberth PA                     
  135  32/54     39:15   5.7 Roger Costales         M4554   121 S. Burlington VT                
  136  30/32     39:16   5.7 Matt Kmiec             M2034   259 Alstead NH                      
  137  33/54     39:16   5.7 Bruce Tangarone        M4554   159 Hampstead NH                    
  138  34/54     39:18   5.6 Thomas Denny           M4554   245 Erving MA                       
  139  35/54     39:24   5.6 Charles Gilley         M4554   129 S Woodstock VT                  
  140  36/54     39:29   5.6 Frank Segaline         M4554   156 Meriden CT                      
  141   5/8      39:55   5.6 Michelle Lombardo      F3544   237 Turners Falls MA                
  142  37/54     40:03   5.5 Ronald Geneau          M4554   128 Bristol CT                      
  143  44/61     40:03   5.5 Costikyan Jarvis       M3544    67 Rochester NH                    
  144   2/5      40:05   5.5 Don Metz               M6599   194 Lyme NH                         
  145  45/61     40:13   5.5 Steve Vosburgh         M3544   102 Jackson NH                      
  146  38/54     40:13   5.5 Thomas Porter          M4554   150 Reading MA                      
  147  46/61     40:27   5.5 Joe Semple             M3544    93 Lyme CT                         
  148  39/54     40:27   5.5 Steven Degon           M4554   123 Hampton NH                      
  149  47/61     40:27   5.5 Mauricio Rojas         M3544   254 Bedford NH                      
  150  40/54     40:37   5.5 Joseph Bracchitta      M4554   232 Greenwich CT                    
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  151   3/5      40:41   5.5 Pete Murphy            M6599   196 Glastonbury CT                  
  152  41/54     40:41   5.5 John Hartman           M4554   133 Bala Cynwyd PA                  
  153   6/13     40:46   5.4 Thomas Boudreau        CLYDE   199 Leominster MA           CLY     
  154   8/21     41:01   5.4 Peter Savage           M5564   183 New York NY                     
  155  42/54     41:02   5.4 Paul Carlson           M4554   118 Lebanon NH                      
  156  43/54     41:17   5.4 Larry Gazda            M4554   127 Framingham MA                   
  157   8/10     41:19   5.4 Sean Trinque           M0119     4 Pascoag RI                      
  158  48/61     41:21   5.4 David Gareau           M3544   221 Thompson CT                     
  159  49/61     41:23   5.4 Doug Hembdt            M3544    62 Tiverton RI                     
  160  44/54     41:24   5.4 Robert Hildebrandt     M4554   135 Marstons Mills MA               
  161   4/6      41:27   5.4 Cheryl Carlson         F4554   165 Lebanon NH                      
  162   7/13     41:32   5.3 David Salanitro        CLYDE   210 Gilford NH              CLY     
  163  31/32     41:38   5.3 Gary Gingras           M2034    14 Boulder CO                      
  164  50/61     41:59   5.3 John Abrahamsen        M3544   250 West Hartford VT                
  165   9/21     42:01   5.3 Richard Sealey         M5564   184 Enfield NH                      
  166  10/21     42:08   5.3 Bennett Gershman       M5564   174 White Plains NY                 
  167  11/21     42:10   5.3 John Valavane          M5564   186 Candia NH                       
  168   6/8      42:11   5.3 Cristine Lamoureux     F3544   109 Montreal PQ                     
  169  12/21     42:16   5.3 Rol Hesselbort         M5564   239 Heath MA                        
  170  51/61     42:19   5.2 Kevin McNamara         M3544    77 Barre VT                        
  171   1/3      42:39   5.2 Judy Caron             F5564   188 Concord NH                      
  172   8/13     42:59   5.2 Pete Lopez             CLYDE   208 Richmond MA             CLY     
  173   5/6      43:05   5.2 Tracy Clemons          F2034    35 Bartlett NH                     
  174  45/54     43:15   5.1 Paul Knaplund          M4554   240                                 
  175  46/54     43:15   5.1 Glen Darby             M4554   122 Marblehead MA                   
  176  32/32     43:18   5.1 Matt Geary             M2034    13 Cape Elizabeth ME               
  177  52/61     43:22   5.1 Marc Curtis            M3544    49 Bridgewater MA                  
  178   7/8      43:23   5.1 Elizabeth Bean         F3544   108 Wolfeboro NH                    
  179   9/13     43:33   5.1 John-Paul Gorsky       CLYDE   203 Rochester NH            CLY     
  180   1/1      44:28   5.0 Joseph Armentrout /    TAN     257 Williamstown MA         TAN     
  181  53/61     44:30   5.0 Tim Manning            M3544    74 Andover MA                      
  182   1/1      44:33   5.0 Diana Hanks            FILLY   211 Merrimack NH            FIL     
  183  54/61     44:48   5.0 Todd Griffith          M3544    57 Chelmsford MA                   
  184  47/54     45:12   4.9 Nathaniel Novod        M4554   145 Cambridge MA                    
  185  55/61     45:48   4.8 Mark Turechek          M3544   101 Brighton MA                     
  186   6/6      45:50   4.8 Stephanie Butler       F2034   242 Norwich CT                      
  187  56/61     45:55   4.8 Andrew Roy             M3544   218 Chestnut Hill MA                
  188  57/61     45:58   4.8 Peter Schuster         M3544    92 Dover NH                        
  189  10/13     46:01   4.8 Karl Huck              CLYDE   205 Woodstock VT            CLY     
  190   4/5      46:10   4.8 Jim Munise             M6599   195 Stowe VT                        
  191  48/54     46:16   4.8 Joe Rapuano            M4554   155 Atkinson NH                     
  192   5/6      46:18   4.8 Theresa Lak            F4554   256 South Deerfield MA              
  193  11/13     46:40   4.8 Dirk Lohr              CLYDE   207 Hamden CT               CLY     
  194  13/21     46:49   4.7 Marshall Jarvis        M5564   175 York Harbor ME                  
  195  14/21     47:19   4.7 Daniel Kerwin          M5564   176 Groton CT                       
  196   2/3      47:19   4.7 Robin Kerwin           F5564   190 Groton CT                       
  197  15/21     47:36   4.7 Bob Chace              M5564   169 Rockport ME                     
  198  58/61     48:18   4.6 John Walker            M3544   252 East Thetford VT                
  199  49/54     48:19   4.6 Randy White            M4554   162 Grantham NH                     
  200  16/21     48:46   4.6 David Osler            M5564   180 Cambridge MA                    
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  201   9/10     49:03   4.5 Shaun Leclaire         M0119     2 Merrimack NH                    
  202  17/21     49:10   4.5 Chris Weir             M5564   187 Danbury CT                      
  203  50/54     49:32   4.5 Dennis O'Neill         M4554   147 Glastonbury CT                  
  204  18/21     50:18   4.4 Ronald Daigle          M5564   170 Becket MA                       
  205   5/5      50:38   4.4 Herbert Bates          M6599   192 Milford NH                      
  206  51/54     50:46   4.4 Robert Finkelsen       M4554   125 Merrimack NH                    
  207  52/54     52:01   4.3 William Sharp          M4554   157 Southampton MA                  
  208  19/21     52:29   4.2 Bob Mumford            M5564   179 Farmington CT                   
  209  20/21     52:35   4.2 Michael Leahy          M5564   178 Hamilton MA                     
  210   8/8      52:51   4.2 Terry Downey           F3544   214 Centerville MA                  
  211  12/13     53:25   4.2 Anthony Beisler        CLYDE   198 London OH               CLY     
  212  59/61     54:11   4.1 Richard Cohen          M3544    45 Wakefield MA                    
  213  53/54     55:56   4.0 Ron Hanisch            M4554   132 Wilton NH                       
  214  21/21     56:40   3.9 Larry Stachowiak       M5564   212 Lynn MA                         
  215  60/61     56:52   3.9 Rich Higgins           M3544   260 Haverhill MA                    
  216  13/13     57:52   3.8 Adam Dehner            CLYDE   201 West Roxbury MA         CLY     
  217  61/61     58:02   3.8 Rich Hassler           M3544   263 Littleton MA                    
  218   6/6    1:01:08   3.6 Janet Geneau           F4554   167 Bristol CT                      
  219   3/3    1:02:55   3.5 Lois Van Hoesen        F5564   191 New York NY                     
  220  54/54   1:03:47   3.5 Colin Boyle            M4554   116 Westport MA                     
  221  10/10   1:06:09   3.4 Shea Finkelsen         M0119   258 Merrimack NH                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News