Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwich Meet #1

Northfield, VT, January 28, 2006

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                   's MEET MANAGER  5:59 PM  1/30/06  Page 1
                                     Norwich Meet #1 - 1/28/06
                                        Norwich University
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                      7.30   1   9
    1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy           7.30   1   9
    3 Labier, Zoe'                 BFA                       7.80   2   4
    3 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy           7.80   1   4
    3 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School         7.80   2   4
    6 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School       7.90   1   0.25
    6 Pockette, Kristen            Rhs Girls                 7.90   1   0.25
    6 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven                7.90   3   0.25
    6 Penny, Sarah                 Luhs                      7.90   2   0.25
   10 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School         8.00   3
   10 McGurn, Rochelle             Mau                       8.00   2
   10 Delibac, Jenna               Essex High School         8.00   4
   13 Kimball, Amanda              Mau                       8.10   2
   13 Maginnis, Meagan             Spaulding-VT              8.10   6
   13 Amos, Ashley                 Mau                       8.10   2
   13 Ohara, Kathleen              Rhs Girls                 8.10   3
   17 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy           8.20   5
   18 Ojala, Hannah                Rhs Girls                 8.30   3
   19 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy           8.40   5
   19 Piper, Kristen               Peoples Academy           8.40   7
   19 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                       8.40   5
   19 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                       8.40   5
   19 Shaw, Andrea                 Rhs Girls                 8.40   4
   19 Haley, Shannen               Bhs                       8.40   4
   25 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial             8.50   6
   26 Patton, Rachel               St Johnsbury              8.60  10
   26 Pazdro, Averill              Spaulding-VT              8.60   6
   26 Beauregard, Rachel           Mmu                       8.60   4
   26 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy           8.60   7
   26 Ryan, Kristy                 Bhs                       8.60   6
   26 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington          8.60   8
   32 Childers, Hattie             Vergennes                 8.70   5
   33 Temple, Chelsea              Rhs Girls                 8.80   5
   33 Bouchard, Kaitlyn            BFA                       8.80   7
   33 Leclair, Kaitlyn             Bhs                       8.80   3
   33 Annis, Nicole                Hartford                  8.80   6
   33 Forsell, Becca               South Burlington          8.80   8
   38 Dean, Jenn                   BFA                       8.90   7
   39 Butterfield, Stephanie       Mau                       9.00   8
   39 Proehl, Madeline             Hartford                  9.00   8
   41 Mintz, Rebecca               Bhs                       9.10   7
   42 Mindich, Talia               Bhs                       9.20   6
   42 Lindberg, Emily              Mmu                       9.20   7
   42 Kpesse, Cecile               Spaulding-VT              9.20   8
   45 Suursoo, Jennifer            Green Mountain            9.30   4
   45 Frey, Nicole                 Spaulding-VT              9.30   9
   47 Krywanczyk, Ali              Rice Memorial             9.70   9
   48 Davis, Maggie                Mmu                       9.90   9
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                     42.20   1  10
    2 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy          44.20   1   8
    3 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven               45.40   1   6
    4 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial            45.50   2   4
    5 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School      45.70   1   2
    6 Ojala, Hannah                Rhs Girls                46.80   3   1
    7 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                46.90   3
    8 Young, Emily                 Bellows Falls            47.00   2
    9 Amos, Ashley                 Mau                      47.30   4
    9 Ramsay, Katherine            Essex High School        47.30   4
   11 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington         47.40   3
   12 Purdy, Alexis                Essex High School        47.60   5
   13 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F       47.90   2
   14 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven               48.60   2
   15 Delibac, Jenna               Essex High School        48.70   5
   16 Hartmann, Erica              South Burlington         48.80   4
   16 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School        48.80   3
   18 McGurn, Rochelle             Mau                      49.00   4
   19 Peteani, Alyssa              Rhs Girls                49.30   6
   20 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                      50.00   5
   21 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy          50.20   5
   22 Bohn, Emily                  Rhs Girls                50.60  11
   23 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F       50.70   6
   24 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven               51.20   6
   25 Forsell, Becca               South Burlington         53.00   7
   26 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington         53.40   6
   27 Mintz, Rebecca               Bhs                      53.50  11
   27 Suurrsoo, Jen                Green Mountain           53.50  10
   29 Butterfield, Stephanie       Mau                      54.00   8
   30 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                      54.50   7
   31 Lindberg, Emily              Mmu                      55.10   7
   32 Kpesse, Cecile               Spaulding-VT             55.60   9
   33 Bissel, Tegan                Bellows Falls            56.40   7
   34 Robinson, Julia              Vergennes                56.70  10
   35 Proehl, Madeline             Hartford                 56.80   8
   36 Malagic, Adela               Spaulding-VT             57.20   8
   37 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy          58.80   8
   38 Tessier, Brittany            Spaulding-VT             58.90   9
   39 Singer, Katelyn              Spaulding-VT           1:00.00   9
   40 Frey, Nicole                 Spaulding-VT           1:00.10   9
   41 Davis, Maggie                Mmu                    1:01.30  10
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven             1:51.10   3  10
    2 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School      1:51.20   3   8
    3 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    1:51.90   2   6
    4 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington       1:54.00   3   4
    5 Ploof, Brittany              Mvu                    1:54.30   1   2
    6 Ripley, Laura                Spaulding-VT           1:54.60   3   1
    7 Laybourne, Mindy             Spaulding-VT           1:58.60   3
  ....Girls 600 Meter Run
    8 Klein, Maggie                Fair Haven             1:59.60   2
    9 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven             2:01.80   3
   10 Hall, Messay                 Windsor Indoor T&F     2:02.70   3
   11 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy        2:03.60   2
   12 Phillips, Lorelei            Mmu                    2:05.60   2
   13 Crossman, Lauren             Rhs Girls              2:12.70   2
   14 Lake, Vanessa                Rhs Girls              2:13.70   2
   15 Cross, Caitlin               Mvu                    2:15.00   1
   16 Lovett, Danielle             Rhs Girls              2:16.20   1
   17 Hagan, Tara                  Mmu                    2:18.60   2
   18 Scott, Aimee                 Spaulding-VT           2:22.90   2
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Penny, Sarah                 Luhs                   3:19.60   10
    2 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial          3:24.90    8
    3 Allison, Caitlin             Mau                    3:35.90    6
    4 Murphy-Hall, Madeline        Windsor Indoor T&F     3:39.70    4
    5 Gormley, Annie               Rhs Girls              3:43.10    2
    6 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven             3:43.40    1
    7 Ploof, Brittany              Mvu                    3:43.50
    8 Dionne, Alex                 South Burlington       3:45.40
    9 Weeks, Deb                   BFA                    3:47.10
   10 Lee, Becca                   South Burlington       3:54.00
   11 Kuhns, Kristen               Vergennes              3:57.60
   12 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    4:02.80
   13 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington       4:03.80
   14 von Turkovich, Natalie       South Burlington       4:06.40
   15 Tourigney, Cassie            Green Mountain         4:06.50
   16 Grace, Sophie                cvu indoor track       4:10.10
   17 Whitmore, Kayla              cvu indoor track       4:10.40
   18 Tracy, Megan                 Windsor Indoor T&F     4:12.70
   19 Longchamp, Susie             Spaulding-VT           4:26.20
   20 Willey, Jordan               Mmu                    4:30.30
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCormick, Melanie           cvu indoor track       5:38.40   10
    2 Frisbee, Danika              cvu indoor track       5:38.70    8
    3 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial          5:39.00    6
    4 Flint, Sarah                 Mvu                    5:50.40    4
    5 Olson, Torey                 Rhs Girls              5:53.30    2
    6 Forbes, Jessica              Bhs                    6:13.70    1
    7 Murphy-Hall, Madeline        Windsor Indoor T&F     6:15.20
    8 Soltau, Janet                South Burlington       6:16.40
    9 Weeks, Deb                   BFA                    6:33.80
   10 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlington       6:36.50
   11 Bloomhardt, Hadley           cvu indoor track       6:38.60
   12 Farley, Virginia             cvu indoor track       6:40.70
   13 Ritland, Karen               Hartford               6:42.90
   14 Blakeney, Kelsey             Mau                    7:04.30
  ....Girls 1600 Meter Run
   15 Tracy, Megan                 Windsor Indoor T&F     7:04.70
   16 Morris, Tori                 South Burlington       7:05.80
   17 Willey, Jordan               Mmu                    7:23.00
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes             12:47.00   10
    2 Olson, Torey                 Rhs Girls             13:14.00    8
    3 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes             13:25.00    6
    4 Croft, Caitlin               Mvu                   13:26.60    4
    5 Soltau, Janet                South Burlington      14:07.00    2
    6 Singer, Gretchen             Spaulding-VT          14:23.40    1
    7 Bloomhardt, Hadley           cvu indoor track      14:39.00
    8 Ritland, Karen               Hartford              14:42.30
    9 Farley, Virginia             cvu indoor track      14:43.60
   10 Oglivie, Sam                 South Burlington      15:07.00
   11 Hammond, Stephanie           Rhs Girls             15:38.90
   12 Larose, Rachel               Mvu                   17:29.00
   12 Godin, Melissa               Mvu                   17:29.00
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven                8.80   1  10
    2 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School         9.20   1   8
    3 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy           9.30   1   6
    4 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington          9.40   1   3
    4 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School         9.40   2   3
    6 Young, Emily                 Bellows Falls             9.70   2   1
    7 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy           9.80   2
    8 Ohara, Kathleen              Rhs Girls                 9.90   2
    9 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                      10.10   2
   10 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington         10.60   2
   10 Peteani, Alyssa              Rhs Girls                10.60   3
   12 Howard, Drew                 Rhs Girls                11.00   3
   12 Wilson, Andrea               Bhs                      11.00   3
   14 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy          11.20   3
   15 Barkoski, Olivia             Bhs                      11.60   3
   16 Cross, Caitlin               Mvu                      11.70   4
   17 Wakefield, Louisa            Bhs                      11.90   4
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:54.80   3   9
    1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:54.80   3   9
    3 Rutland High School Girls  'A'                      2:00.40   2   6
    4 South Burlington  'A'                               2:02.00   3   3
    4 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             2:02.00   2   3
    6 Peoples Academy  'A'                                2:02.30   3   1
    7 Burlington High School  'A'                         2:07.30   2
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    8 Bellows Free academy  'A'                           2:09.40   1
    9 Spaulding High School-VT  'A'                       2:09.70   1
   10 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          2:09.90   2
   11 Vergennes  'A'                                      2:13.30   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                              4:30.80   3  10
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      4:46.00   3   8
    3 Spaulding High School-VT  'A'                       4:47.30   1   6
    4 South Burlington  'A'                               4:48.60   3   4
    5 Burlington High School  'A'                         4:56.60   3   2
    6 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  'A'                      4:59.40   2   1
    7 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      5:06.00   1
    8 Rutland High School Girls  'A'                      5:06.40   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vergennes  'A'                                     10:54.80   10
    2 Spaulding High School-VT  'A'                      11:07.10    8
    3 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                     11:26.70    6
    4 South Burlington  'A'                              12:46.80    4
    5 Rutland High School Girls  'A'                     12:59.70    2
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial          5-00.00   10
    2 Turner, Danielle             Bellows Falls         J5-00.00    8
    3 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven             4-10.00    6
    4 Brooks, Erica                BFA                   J4-10.00    4
    5 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy        4-08.00    2
    6 Dodge, Maddie                Bhs                   J4-08.00    1
    7 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F    J4-08.00
    7 Bissel, Tegan                Bellows Falls         J4-08.00
    9 Cunningham, Colleen          Mmu                    4-06.00
    9 Case, Kate                   Mau                    4-06.00
   11 Court, Hannah                Bhs                    4-04.00
   11 Montour, Bridget             Spaulding-VT           4-04.00
   11 Steimke, Danielle            Bhs                    4-04.00
   11 Kimball, Amanda              Mau                    4-04.00
   15 Rouleau, Emily               Spaulding-VT           4-02.00
   15 Cross, Caitlin               Mvu                    4-02.00
   15 Howard, Drew                 Rhs Girls              4-02.00
   15 Cote, Monique                Spaulding-VT           4-02.00
   19 Wakefield, Louisa            Bhs                    4-00.00
   19 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial          4-00.00
   19 Larose, Rachel               Mvu                    4-00.00
   22 Longchamp, Susie             Spaulding-VT           3-10.00
   -- Cook, Avery                  Vergennes                   NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy       16-11.00   10
    2 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial         16-04.00    8
    3 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven            15-10.00    6
    4 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F    15-07.00    4
    5 Case, Kate                   Mau                   14-09.00    2
    6 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F    14-05.00    1
    7 Wilson, Andrea               Bhs                   14-04.25
    8 Labier, Zoe'                 BFA                   13-10.25
    9 Bohn, Emily                  Rhs Girls             13-09.00
   10 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School     13-07.25
   11 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial         13-05.00
   12 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                   13-03.50
   13 Piper, Kristen               Peoples Academy       13-03.00
   14 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                   13-01.00
   15 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mmu                   12-09.00
   16 Barkoski, Olivia             Bhs                   12-04.25
   17 Young, Emily                 Bellows Falls         12-03.75
   18 Houston, Cara                Rhs Girls             12-02.50
   19 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mmu                   12-01.75
   20 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy       11-10.50
   21 Flint, Elizabeth             Mvu                   11-02.75
   22 Phillips, Lorelei            Mmu                   10-08.00
   23 Butterfield, Stephanie       Mau                   10-07.25
   24 Provost, Rebecca             Rice Memorial          9-11.50
   25 Sartwell, Katy               Mvu                    9-05.25
   26 McCurdy, Michal              Mvu                    9-04.50
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School     32-09.00   10
    2 Moreau, Michelle             Luhs                  32-07.50    8
    3 Western, Ruby                Bhs                   32-06.00    6
    4 Celia, Ricci                 Essex High School     32-05.00    4
    5 Moore, Kate                  Bhs                   30-11.00    2
    6 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding-VT          30-01.00    1
    7 Korbet, Elysia               Windsor Indoor T&F    30-00.50
    8 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School     29-06.00
    9 Houston, Cara                Rhs Girls             29-02.00
   10 Krywanczyk, Ali              Rice Memorial         28-02.00
   11 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial         28-01.50
   12 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mmu                   27-01.50
   13 Dickinson, Jen               Hartford              26-11.00
   14 Beauregard, Rachel           Mmu                   26-06.00
   15 Case, Kate                   Mau                   26-05.00
   16 Rupp, Catherine              Spaulding-VT          26-04.00
   17 Suursoo, Jennifer            Green Mountain        24-11.00
   18 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlington      24-06.00
   19 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F    24-05.50
   20 Steimke, Danielle            Bhs                   23-08.00
   21 Provost, Rebecca             Rice Memorial         23-07.00
   22 Mardanes, Alexis             Hartford              23-03.00
  ....Girls Shot Put
   23 Hutchins, Stephanie          Spaulding-VT          20-09.50
   24 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes             20-05.00
   25 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes             20-01.50
   26 Flint, Elizabeth             Mvu                   20-00.00
   27 Sartwell, Katy               Mvu                   18-10.50
   28 Letourneau, Kelsey           Mvu                   18-10.00
   29 Schraut, Krystal             Spaulding-VT          16-09.50
   30 Sutton, Amy                  Essex High School     16-00.00
   31 Russell, Isabell             Luhs                  15-11.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rhs Boys                  6.60   1  10
    2 Bouchard, Jackson            Rhs Boys                  6.70   1   8
    3 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School         6.80   1   6
    4 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F        6.90   2   1.75
    4 McKeon, Jeremy               Rhs Boys                  6.90   2   1.75
    4 Weaver, Travis               Bhs                       6.90   1   1.75
    4 McQueen, Matt                Essex High School         6.90   7   1.75
    8 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington          7.00   3
    8 Paquette, Zach               Bhs                       7.00   1
   10 LeClair, Conner              Rice Memorial             7.10   7
   10 Benson, Bryce                Essex High School         7.10   2
   10 Crowley, Nate                Rice Memorial             7.10   3
   13 Smith, Ethan                 Bhs                       7.20   2
   13 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School         7.20   4
   13 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Falls             7.20   4
   13 Senesac, Brian               cvu indoor track          7.20   2
   13 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington          7.20   3
   18 Kraus, Aaron                 Rhs Boys                  7.30   3
   18 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                 7.30   3
   18 Holloway, Jason              cvu indoor track          7.30   4
   21 Meub, Jack                   Rhs Boys                  7.40   7
   21 Paradee, Elijah              cvu indoor track          7.40   4
   21 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                 7.40   1
   24 Shramek, John                Fair Haven                7.50   5
   24 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Falls             7.50   6
   24 Gabrault, David              BFA                       7.50   8
   24 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington          7.50   5
   24 Woodham, Dave                Mmu                       7.50   4
   24 Bushee, Eric                 Mau                       7.50   3
   24 Roswell, Jacob               Hartford                  7.50   8
   31 Washington, Wendell          Bhs                       7.60   2
   31 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington          7.60   5
   33 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial             7.70   5
   33 Kelley, Ross                 Essex High School         7.70   7
   33 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial             7.70   4
   36 Stratz, Dan                  Rice Memorial             7.80   5
   37 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven                8.00   6
   37 Kimball, Casey               Essex High School         8.00   8
   37 Lottman, Jake                Hartford                  8.00   7
   37 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven                8.00   6
   41 Ekstrom, Tor                 Fair Haven                8.10   6
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
   41 Gonsalves, David             South Burlington          8.10   6
   43 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy           8.20   6
   43 Burke, Will                  Rice Memorial             8.20   7
   45 Sazuki, Yuta                 Rice Memorial             8.40   5
   46 Brown, Will                  Hartford                  8.90   8
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven               38.30   1  10
    2 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven               39.00   1   8
    3 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven               39.30   1   6
    4 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F       39.50   2   4
    5 Blanchard, Matthew           Mau                      39.60   2   2
    6 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School        39.90   2   1
    7 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                40.10   1
    8 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F       40.80   2
    9 Gilligan, Patrick            Rhs Boys                 41.10   9
    9 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                      41.10  10
   11 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                41.30   3
   12 Root, Levi                   Rhs Boys                 41.40  10
   13 Kraus, Aaron                 Rhs Boys                 41.60   9
   14 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington         41.80   4
   15 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F       42.00   3
   16 Holloway, Jason              cvu indoor track         42.10   3
   17 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy          42.30   4
   17 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington         42.30   6
   19 Paquette, Zach               Bhs                      42.60   4
   20 Smith, Ethan                 Bhs                      42.80   4
   21 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial            43.10   5
   21 Doe, Alex                    Mmu                      43.10   5
   23 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial            43.80   6
   23 Enos, Brad                   South Burlington         43.80   7
   25 Senesac, Brian               cvu indoor track         43.90   6
   26 Paradee, Elijah              Bfa Fairfax              44.00  11
   26 Washington, Wendell          Bhs                      44.00   3
   28 Judge, Alex                  South Burlington         44.10   5
   29 Bushee, Eric                 Mau                      44.80   6
   30 Stratz, Dan                  Rice Memorial            45.00   7
   31 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy          45.40   7
   32 Roswell, Jacob               Hartford                 45.50   9
   33 Curran, ED                   Rhs Boys                 46.00   8
   34 Suteerangkool, Jan           Windsor Indoor T&F       46.20   7
   35 Tardiff, Marc                Mvu                      47.10  10
   36 Cyr, Gerry                   Rhs Boys                 47.40   8
   37 Flint, John                  Bhs                      48.20   8
   38 Woodward, Mike               Spaulding-VT             48.30   8
   39 Young, Austin                South Burlington         51.20   9
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Haynes, Kristopher           Mau                    1:26.70   10
  ....Boys 600 Meter Run
    2 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    1:26.90    8
    3 Hughes, Bobby                Rhs Boys               1:27.60    6
    4 Fox, Luke                    cvu indoor track       1:29.00    4
    5 Williams, Brad               Essex High School      1:31.10    2
    6 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                    1:32.70    1
    7 Yanney, Richard              BFA                    1:32.90
    8 LeClair, Conner              Rice Memorial          1:33.50
    9 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F     1:34.60
   10 Thomas, Ethan                Mmu                    1:35.50
   10 Ackerman, Mike               Windsor Indoor T&F     1:35.50
   12 Allison, Chris               Mau                    1:35.70
   13 Dang, Jim                    Bhs                    1:36.30
   14 Gabrault, David              BFA                    1:36.80
   15 Young, Ryan                  Mvu                    1:37.00
   16 Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven             1:38.30
   16 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven             1:38.30
   18 Furman, Dennis               Hartford               1:38.50
   19 Kuehn, Sumner                Fair Haven             1:39.00
   20 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                    1:39.10
   21 Wilson, Graeme               Rhs Boys               1:40.20
   22 Furnari, Willy               Hartford               1:42.30
   23 Ragosta, Mike                South Burlington       1:42.70
   24 Kennedy, Brian               Luhs                   1:45.00
   25 Philbin, Jeff                South Burlington       1:46.30
   26 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Bhs                    1:46.60
   27 Ekstrom, Tor                 Fair Haven             1:49.90
   28 Wood, Chris                  Hartford               1:50.60
   29 Calcagni, Joe                Spaulding-VT           1:51.40
   30 Woodward, Mike               Spaulding-VT           1:51.90
   31 Cyr, Gerry                   Rhs Boys               1:56.20
   32 Faville, Stephan             Rhs Boys               1:59.40
   33 Dunbar, Eric                 Rhs Boys               2:00.20
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    2:44.30   10
    2 Carter, Joe                  Vergennes              2:49.70    8
    3 Thornton, Lane               Mmu                    2:53.40    6
    4 Cole, Ian                    Mmu                    2:55.10    4
    5 Caswell, Mark                Mau                    3:00.20    2
    6 Dundon, Ryan                 Fair Haven             3:00.50    1
    7 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven             3:02.10
    8 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F     3:03.20
    9 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School      3:06.90
    9 Lougee, Morgan               Rhs Boys               3:06.90
   11 Young, Ryan                  Mvu                    3:08.70
   12 Ouellette, Nick              Rhs Boys               3:09.30
   13 Clairmont, Jason             cvu indoor track       3:10.00
   14 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial          3:12.30
   15 Golden, Jeremy               Rhs Boys               3:14.20
   16 Stuart, Dan                  Bhs                    3:17.10
   17 Megaw, Cameron               Fair Haven             3:19.50
   18 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes              3:20.00
  ....Boys 1000 Meter Run
   19 McConnell, Greg              BFA                    3:25.90
   20 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy        3:31.90
   21 Moss, Jake                   BFA                    3:37.20
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    4:30.10   10
    2 Hamlin, Chris                Mmu                    4:53.50    8
    3 Carter, Joe                  Vergennes              4:54.60    6
    4 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes              5:01.40    4
    5 Brennan, Malachi             cvu indoor track       5:06.10    2
    6 Watkins, Jamie               Vergennes              5:07.00    1
    7 DuPrat, Ryan                 cvu indoor track       5:14.60
    8 Godin, Timothy               Mvu                    5:15.70
    8 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School      5:15.70
   10 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F     5:16.90
   11 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial          5:29.40
   12 Clairmont, Jason             cvu indoor track       5:29.50
   13 Hill, Nate                   cvu indoor track       5:32.80
   14 Nial, Chris                  South Burlington       5:33.10
   15 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy        5:38.40
   16 Moss, Jake                   BFA                    5:43.90
   17 Hazen, Dana                  Hartford               5:45.40
   18 Nolting, Kyle                South Burlington       5:45.70
   19 Smith, Trevor                Rhs Boys               5:46.30
   20 Jameson, Michael             Fair Haven             5:59.90
   21 Gilman, Patrick              Hartford               6:05.00
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ramsay, Dan                  Essex High School     10:27.70   10
    2 Bassette, John               Windsor Indoor T&F    10:43.50    8
    3 Hamlin, Chris                Mmu                   10:45.80    6
    4 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes             10:46.30    4
    5 Scott, Tom                   Mmu                   10:47.80    2
    6 Godin, Timothy               Mvu                   10:54.60    1
    7 Davide, Matt                 Essex High School     10:59.00
    8 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                   11:06.00
    9 Weir, Ben                    Mmu                   11:06.40
   10 Griggs, Corey                Spaulding-VT          11:23.10
   11 Myers, Patrick               South Burlington      11:24.30
   12 Supple, Will                 Mmu                   11:29.10
   13 Maguire, Sean                Essex High School     11:31.10
   14 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                   11:44.20
   15 Hazen, Dana                  Hartford              12:46.40
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven                8.10   1   8
  ....Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    1 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington          8.10   1   8
    1 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School         8.10   1   8
    4 Harrison, Ben                Rhs Boys                  8.90   1   4
    5 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F        9.00   1   1.50
    5 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven                9.00   2   1.50
    7 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven                9.10   1
    8 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Bhs                       9.20   2
    9 Perry, Michael               Bhs                       9.50   2
   10 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven                9.80   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:38.00   3  10
    2 Rutland High School Boys  'A'                       1:38.90   3   8
    3 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             1:40.70   2   6
    4 South Burlington  'A'                               1:41.60   2   4
    5 Vergennes  'A'                                      1:43.40   2   2
    6 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  'A'                      1:44.50   3   1
    7 Rice Memorial Green Knights  'A'                    1:45.00   1
    8 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:45.70   3
    9 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          1:47.10   1
   10 Bfa Fairfax  'A'                                    1:48.30   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      3:42.30   3  10
    2 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  'A'                      3:47.40   3   8
    3 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          3:51.40   2   6
    4 Rutland High School Boys  'A'                       3:51.50   3   4
    5 Rice Memorial Green Knights  'A'                    3:55.90   2   2
    6 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             3:59.40   2   1
    7 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      4:10.70   1
    8 Burlington High School  'A'                         4:15.20   1
    9 Bellows Free academy  'A'                           4:22.00   1
   10 South Burlington  'A'                               4:22.90   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          8:59.70   10
    2 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             9:15.60    8
    3 Vergennes  'A'                                      9:16.60    6
    4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      9:26.30    4
    5 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      9:49.20    2
    6 Rutland High School Boys  'A'                       9:49.80    1
    7 South Burlington  'A'                              10:08.40
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F     6-00.00   10
    2 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington       5-10.00    8
    3 Kida, Jamie                  Essex High School     J5-10.00    6
    4 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven            J5-10.00    4
    5 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington       5-08.00    2
    6 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School     J5-08.00    1
    7 Weaver, Travis               Bhs                    5-06.00
    7 Stearns, Mike                cvu indoor track       5-06.00
    7 Johnson, Jonathon            Mau                    5-06.00
    7 Forte, Mike                  Rhs Boys               5-06.00
   11 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial          5-04.00
   12 Tardiff, Marc                Mvu                    5-02.00
   12 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mmu                    5-02.00
   12 Allard, Jason                Mau                    5-02.00
   15 Boudreau, Jacques            BFA                    5-00.00
   -- Trombley, Kyle               Rhs Boys                    NH
   -- Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington            NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F    21-08.75   10
    2 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Falls         20-03.00    8
    3 Kida, Jamie                  Essex High School     19-11.50    6
    4 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington      19-11.00    4
    5 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rhs Boys              19-10.50    2
    6 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F    19-04.50    1
    7 Root, Levi                   Rhs Boys              19-02.00
    8 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial         19-00.75
    9 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F    18-08.75
   10 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School     18-07.00
   11 Johnson, Jonathon            Mau                   18-06.75
   12 Stearns, Mike                cvu indoor track      18-05.50
   13 Allard, Jason                Mau                   18-03.00
   14 Forte, Mike                  Rhs Boys              18-01.75
   15 McKeon, Jeremy               Rhs Boys              18-01.25
   16 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington      17-11.50
   17 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington      17-11.00
   18 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven            17-02.75
   19 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F    17-00.00
   20 Perry, Michael               Bhs                   16-08.75
   21 Tardiff, Marc                Mvu                   16-07.50
   22 Holloway, Jason              cvu indoor track      15-04.25
   23 Kimball, Casey               Essex High School     15-04.00
   24 Doe, Alex                    Mmu                   15-02.00
   25 Hill, Nate                   cvu indoor track      14-11.00
   26 Paro, Nick                   Mmu                   14-09.00
   27 Bushee, Eric                 Mau                   13-11.75
   28 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                   13-07.25
   29 Exler, Josh                  Mmu                   13-01.25
   30 Reed, Nick                   Mau                   10-04.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lottman, Jake                Hartford              48-02.00   10
    2 Amato, Evan                  Essex High School     44-10.00    8
    3 Wyman, Kyle                  Fair Haven            41-06.50    6
    4 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School     41-01.00    4
    5 Davison, Kevin               Bhs                   40-06.00    2
    6 Woodell, Adam                Green Mountain        40-00.50    1
    7 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington      39-06.00
    8 Johnson, Jonathon            Mau                   39-02.50
    9 Harrison, Ben                Rhs Boys              37-10.00
   10 Christenson, Matt            Mmu                   37-06.00
   11 Bluto, Shane                 BFA                   36-11.50
   12 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes             35-09.00
   13 Kiernan, Chris               Rhs Boys              35-04.00
   14 Angelillo, Shane             Peoples Academy       35-01.00
   15 Bushee, Eric                 Mau                   34-11.00
   16 Allard, Jason                Mau                   34-10.00
   17 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Falls         34-01.50
   18 Houriet, Alex                Luhs                  33-09.00
   19 Morin, David                 Windsor Indoor T&F    33-07.50
   20 Aoisio, Gian                 Windsor Indoor T&F    33-02.00
   21 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial         32-09.00
   22 LaFrance, Alex               Mvu                   32-01.50
   23 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes             31-08.00
   24 Paro, Nick                   Mmu                   31-06.00
   25 Meub, Jack                   Rhs Boys              30-04.50
   26 Kennedy, Brian               Luhs                  30-02.50
   27 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School     30-01.00
   28 Brown, Will                  Hartford              29-06.50
   29 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                   29-02.00
   30 Castellini, Nathan           Windsor Indoor T&F    28-08.50
   31 Cummings, Thomas             Fair Haven            28-07.00
   32 Kurtzhalz, Kristian          Windsor Indoor T&F    27-11.00
   33 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven            27-07.50
   33 Metzler, Joseph              Rhs Boys              27-07.50
   35 Cole, Ian                    Mmu                   27-04.00
   36 Fernald, Cody                Luhs                  27-00.00
   37 Ploof, Josh                  Mvu                   26-07.50
   38 Dombek, Mike                 Mmu                   25-01.00
   39 Hutchins, Aaron              Fair Haven            24-09.00
   40 Williams, Nick               Bhs                   24-01.50
   41 Reed, Nick                   Mau                   21-10.00
  =========================================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Fair Haven Union High Sch   56.25     2) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL          56
      3) Peoples Academy             40        4) Lamoille Union High Schoo  37.25
      5) Rice Memorial Green Knight  36        6) Vergennes                  26
      7) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   22        8) RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS  21.25
      9) South Burlington            20       10) cvu indoor track           18
     11) Spaulding High School-VT    17       12) Windsor Indoor T&F         12
     12) Burlington High School      12       14) Bellows Falls Union High    9
     14) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch    9       16) Bellows Free academy        8
     17) Proctor High School          2.25
  ....Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL           63.75     2) Fair Haven Union High Sch  58.50
      3) Windsor Indoor T&F          51.25     4) RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL BOYS   44.75
      5) Mount Mansfield Union       43        6) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  31
      6) Vergennes                   31        8) South Burlington           26
      9) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   23       10) Hartford High School       10
     11) Bellows Falls Union High S   8       12) cvu indoor track            6
     13) Burlington High School       3.75    14) Rice Memorial Green Knigh   2
     15) Green Mountain High School   1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News