Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UVM Holiday Relay Meet

Burlington, VT, December 23, 2006

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  9:29 AM  12/24/06  Page 1
                                 UVM Holiday Relay Meet - 12/23/06
                                       University of Vermont
                                              Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points


   1 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:58.70           1
   2 Essex High School Indoo          A                       2:01.60           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       2:01.80           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       2:02.70           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       2:04.00           2
   6 Vergennes                        A                       2:06.00           1
   7 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x2:06.30           2
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            C                      x2:12.50           1
   9 Bellows Free academy             B                      x2:14.70           2
  10 South Burlington High S          B                      x2:15.60           3
  11 South Burlington High S          C                      x2:17.20           2
  12 Vergennes                        B                      x2:18.30           2
  13 South Burlington High S          D                      x2:18.40           3
  14 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       2:22.50           2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       4:40.80           2
   2 South Burlington High S          A                       4:42.00           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:47.40           1
   4 Rutland Raiders                  A                       4:48.20           3
   5 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x4:50.80           2
   6 Bellows Free academy             A                       4:55.00           2
   7 Vergennes                        A                       4:55.40           1
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x5:02.10           2
   9 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       5:05.50           1
  10 South Burlington High S          C                      x5:20.30           3
  11 South Burlington High S          D                      x5:22.80           3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Vergennes                        A                      10:58.80
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                      11:22.90
   3 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      11:25.00
   4 South Burlington High S          A                      11:32.00
   5 Essex High School Indoo          A                      11:48.00
   6 Mount Mansfield Union            A                      13:21.00
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:58.60           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       5:08.50           2
   3 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x5:09.70           2
   3 Vergennes                        A                       5:09.70           1
   5 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x5:12.90           1
   6 South Burlington High S          A                       5:13.20           1
   7 Essex High School Indoo          A                       5:31.90           3
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x5:34.40           2
   9 Bellows Free academy             A                       5:37.20           3
  10 Mount Mansfield Union            C                      x6:06.50           1
(Girls 1600 Sprint Medley)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  11 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       6:58.30           3
Girls Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                      14:05.20
   2 Vergennes                        A                      14:15.00
   3 South Burlington High S          A                      14:42.20
   4 Rutland Raiders                  A                      14:44.60
   5 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      15:12.80
   6 Bellows Free academy             A                      15:25.90
   7 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                      15:27.90
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            A                      18:01.40
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Bellows Free academy             A                         28.50           2
   2 South Burlington High S          A                         31.20           1
   3 Vergennes                        A                         31.30           1
Girls High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Sherman, Sarah               Essex High School Indoor    5-04.00
   2 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT       4-10.00
   3 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union       4-06.00
   3 Evans, Maeve                 Indoor Track 06-07          4-06.00
   3 Lautenschlager, Devon        Mount Mansfield Union       4-06.00
   3 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School      4-06.00
   7 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders             4-04.00
   8 May, Sarah                   Rutland Raiders             4-02.00
   8 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders             4-02.00
   8 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                   4-02.00
   8 Larose, Rachel               Indoor Track 06-07          4-02.00
  12 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          4-00.00
  12 Nicholson, Jenn              Bellows Free academy        4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT      14-02.50
   2 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. J.  Academy Indoor     14-01.00
   3 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union      13-02.00
   4 Gissel, Jenn                 Bellows Free academy       12-09.00
   5 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      12-08.00
   6 Perault, Rina                Bellows Free academy       12-05.00
   7 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington High Sch  12-02.00
   8 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      11-10.50
   9 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes                  11-09.50
  10 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                  11-09.00
  10 Keefe, Lauren                South Burlington High Sch  11-09.00
  12 Cicilio, Phylicia            Bellows Free academy       11-06.50
  12 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                  11-06.50
  14 Battaglia, Angie             St. J.  Academy Indoor     10-02.00
(Girls Long Jump)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  15 Robear, Sarah                South Burlington High Sch   9-11.50
  16 Cook, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union       9-11.00
  17 Sharpe, Sydney               South Burlington High Sch   9-05.50
  18 Toolin, Christie             Mount Mansfield Union       8-10.00
  19 Beausoliel, Alicia           St. Johnsbury Academy - V   7-09.50
Girls Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial HS - VT      33-10.00
   2 Western, Ruby                Burlington High School     32-08.50
   3 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School Indoor   32-05.00
   4 Moore, Kate                  Burlington High School     30-10.00
   5 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School Indoor   28-11.00
   6 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      28-02.00
   7 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. J.  Academy Indoor     26-11.00
   8 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     22-07.00
   9 Larson, Sophie               Vergennes                  22-06.50
  10 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes                  22-04.50
  11 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                  22-00.00
  11 Sirrico, Melissa             Essex High School Indoor   22-00.00
  13 Trayah, Shannon              Vergennes                  20-03.00
  14 Walker, Jessica              St. J.  Academy Indoor     20-00.00
  15 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      19-09.00
  16 Heath, Shannon               Essex High School Indoor   19-03.00
  17 Currier, Lindsey             Indoor Track 06-07         19-02.00
  18 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07         18-11.00
  19 Larose, Rachel               Indoor Track 06-07         18-06.00
  20 Crews, Alyssa                South Burlington High Sch  18-02.50
  21 Peterson, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07         17-10.00
  22 Taber-Meckes, Courtney       St. Johnsbury Academy - V  17-00.00
  23 Chouinard, Hannah            Mount Mansfield Union      15-05.00
  24 Kneebone, Lauren             Indoor Track 06-07         15-03.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       1:38.20           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:42.20           1
   3 South Burlington High S          A                       1:43.30           1
   3 Vergennes                        A                       1:43.30           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       1:46.80           2
   6 St. Johnsbury Academy -          A                       1:50.70           2
   7 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       1:52.30           2
   8 Burlington High School           B                      x1:52.60           2
   9 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       1:53.60           3
  10 Burlington High School           C                      x1:54.40           3
  11 South Burlington High S          B                      x1:55.60           3
  12 Vergennes                        B                      x2:03.60           2
  13 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x2:04.70           1
  14 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       2:06.10           3
 --- Burlington High School           A                            DQ           1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       3:45.80           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       3:46.40           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       3:52.50           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       3:53.40           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       3:58.40           2
   6 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       4:00.90           3
   7 Burlington High School           A                       4:05.00           3
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x4:11.00           1
   9 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       4:18.20           2
  10 South Burlington High S          B                      x4:21.00           2
  11 Vergennes                        A                       4:27.80           1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       8:39.10
   2 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       9:00.50
   3 Bellows Free academy             A                       9:04.20
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       9:07.40
   5 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x9:35.60
   6 Essex High School Indoo          A                       9:35.90
   7 Rutland Raiders                  A                       9:57.50
   8 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                      10:06.20
   9 Vergennes                        A                      10:33.70
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       3:53.20           2
   2 Vergennes                        A                       4:03.60           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:07.70           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       4:11.00           1
   5 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       4:14.40           2
   6 Rutland Raiders                  A                       4:21.60           1
   7 Bellows Free academy             A                       4:39.00           2
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x4:49.80           2
   9 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       4:56.00           1
Boys Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      11:46.70
   2 South Burlington High S          A                      11:52.30
   3 South Burlington High S          B                     x11:53.20
   4 Burlington High School           A                      11:55.30
   5 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                      11:58.30
   6 Rutland Raiders                  A                      12:41.90
 --- Mount Mansfield Union            A                            DQ
 --- Essex High School Indoo          A                            DQ
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Burlington High School           A                         30.20
(Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   2 South Burlington High S          A                         31.30
Boys High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor    6-01.00
   2 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor    6-00.00
   3 Klaehne, Maurice             South Burlington High Sch   5-08.00
   4 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union       5-06.00
   5 Young, Ryan                  Indoor Track 06-07          5-04.00
   5 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union       5-04.00
   7 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mount Mansfield Union       5-02.00
   7 Bunnell, Ken                 St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-02.00
   9 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
   9 Carter, Tim                  South Burlington High Sch   5-00.00
   9 Shields, Kyle                St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-00.00
   9 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley      St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-00.00
   9 Hartmann, Mike               Indoor Track 06-07          5-00.00
   9 Matte, Phil                  Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
   9 Kirkland, Maurice            Burlington High School      5-00.00
   9 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
  17 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington High Sch   4-08.00
  17 Kelley, Scott                Essex High School Indoor    4-08.00
  17 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington High Sch   4-08.00
 --- Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch        NH
Boys Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Kida, Jamie                  Essex High School Indoor   20-09.50
   2 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor   19-10.00
   3 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union      18-00.00
   4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch  17-09.50
   4 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders            17-09.50
   6 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders            17-08.50
   7 Said, Abdi                   Burlington High School     17-05.00
   8 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor   17-00.50
   9 Klaehne, Maurice             South Burlington High Sch  16-11.00
  10 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School     16-09.00
  11 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington High Sch  16-03.00
  12 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union      16-00.00
  13 Judge, Alex                  South Burlington High Sch  15-11.00
  14 Johnstone, Dan               Burlington High School     15-10.00
  14 Kirkland, Maurice            Burlington High School     15-10.00
  16 James, Imani                 Burlington High School     15-05.00
  17 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders            15-03.00
  18 Huynh, Jimmy                 Burlington High School     14-00.00
  19 McCarthy, Alan               Mount Mansfield Union      11-07.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Porter, Mark                 Burlington High School     45-07.00
(Boys Shot Put)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   2 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School Indoor   41-06.00
   3 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington High Sch  40-00.00
   4 Hadley, Ethan                Rutland Raiders            38-10.00
   5 Paro, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union      37-00.50
   6 Elliot, Brandon              St. J.  Academy Indoor     36-07.50
   7 Leombruno, Justin            Burlington High School     35-03.50
   8 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union      34-08.00
   8 Delano, Dylan                U-32                       34-08.00
  10 Hall, Phil                   U-32                       34-07.00
  11 Hatin, Adam                  South Burlington High Sch  34-06.00
  12 Lafrance, Alex               Indoor Track 06-07         34-05.50
  13 Hadley, Josh                 Rutland Raiders            34-05.00
  14 Hackett, Charlie             South Burlington High Sch  33-11.00
  15 McEnerney, Michael           Vergennes                  33-10.00
  16 Preedom, Matthew             Rutland Raiders            32-06.50
  17 Farnham-Haskell, Jake        Essex High School Indoor   32-03.50
  18 Benway, Dylan                U-32                       32-03.00
  19 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School Indoor   32-00.00
  20 Rivers, Zach                 Mount Mansfield Union      30-07.50
  21 Fuqua, Will                  Essex High School Indoor   30-06.50
  22 McCormick, JP                Rice Memorial HS - VT      30-05.00
  23 Wagoner, Sean                Essex High School Indoor   30-02.00
  24 Peters, Eddie                Essex High School Indoor   29-07.00
  25 Stearns, RJ                  Essex High School Indoor   29-01.00
  26 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes                  28-08.50
  27 Hawkins, David               Vergennes                  27-09.00
  28 Slagle, Dustin               Essex High School Indoor   27-08.00
  29 Battaglia, Peter             St. J.  Academy Indoor     26-06.50
  30 Fuller, Ryan                 Vergennes                  26-03.00
  31 Blaisdell, James             South Burlington High Sch  26-00.00
  32 Strong, Ian                  St. J.  Academy Indoor     25-10.50
  33 Jackson, Patrick             Burlington High School     25-10.00
  34 Murphy-Egri, Corey           South Burlington High Sch  25-03.00
  35 Martin, Steve                Indoor Track 06-07         23-10.00
  36 Brueckner, Josh              Indoor Track 06-07         22-08.50
  37 Looby, Rob                   Vergennes                  22-04.50
  38 Carroll, Ryan                Essex High School Indoor   22-02.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News